2009 Auburn Volleyball Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 


Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Ht.ClassHometown (Last School)
3Sarah BullockOutside Hitter5-10FRAllen, Texas (Allen)
17Kendall BurgessSetter5-11FRHouston, Texas (Second Baptist Upper)
5Chanelle ClarkOH / Defensive Specialist5-9SOTemecula, Calif. (Temecula Valley)
9Liz CrouchDefensive Specialist5-6JRNew Orleans, La. (Academy of the Sacred Heart)
6Katherine CulwellOutside Hitter6-0FRDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
4Alyssa DavisMiddle Blocker6-5JROakland Park, Fla. (Northeast)
11Kelly FideroOutside HitterSOTemecula, Calif. (Chaparral)
14MacKenzy HarperMiddle Blocker6-0FRLebanon, Ohio (Lebanon)
10Morgan JohnsOutside Hitter6-1JRMobile, Ala. (Florida Atlantic)
12Courtney McDonaldMiddle Blocker6-1FRPalmetto, Fla. (Manatee)
7Lauren MellorMiddle Blocker5-11JRColfax, Wash. (Colfax)
16Brittney RhudeOutside Hitter6-0FRSpring, Texas (The Woodlands)
2Chloe RowandMiddle Blocker6-1FRSpokane, Wash. (Lewis and Clark)
8Sara ShanksSetter5-8JRMadison, Ala. (Tennessee Tech)
13Christina SolversonSetter5-8SOTucson, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge)
1Jonelle WallaceOutside Hitter5-9JRDenver, Colo. (Colorado State)
18Sarah WroblickyDefensive Specialist5-6FRIrvine, Calif. (Northwood)
15Vesela ZapryanovaOutside Hitter5-11FRSofia, Bulgaria (Victor Hugo)

Coaches

Wade Benson - Head Coach
Jozsef Forman - Assistant Coach
Edgard da Gama e Silva - Assistant Coach
April Yantis - Director of Operations
Kelly Gayman - Athletic Trainer

Numerical
No.NamePos.Ht.ClassHometown (Last School)
1Jonelle WallaceOutside Hitter5-9JRDenver, Colo. (Colorado State)
2Chloe RowandMiddle Blocker6-1FRSpokane, Wash. (Lewis and Clark)
3Sarah BullockOutside Hitter5-10FRAllen, Texas (Allen)
4Alyssa DavisMiddle Blocker6-5JROakland Park, Fla. (Northeast)
5Chanelle ClarkOH / Defensive Specialist5-9SOTemecula, Calif. (Temecula Valley)
6Katherine CulwellOutside Hitter6-0FRDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
7Lauren MellorMiddle Blocker5-11JRColfax, Wash. (Colfax)
8Sara ShanksSetter5-8JRMadison, Ala. (Tennessee Tech)
9Liz CrouchDefensive Specialist5-6JRNew Orleans, La. (Academy of the Sacred Heart)
10Morgan JohnsOutside Hitter6-1JRMobile, Ala. (Florida Atlantic)
11Kelly FideroOutside HitterSOTemecula, Calif. (Chaparral)
12Courtney McDonaldMiddle Blocker6-1FRPalmetto, Fla. (Manatee)
13Christina SolversonSetter5-8SOTucson, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge)
14MacKenzy HarperMiddle Blocker6-0FRLebanon, Ohio (Lebanon)
15Vesela ZapryanovaOutside Hitter5-11FRSofia, Bulgaria (Victor Hugo)
16Brittney RhudeOutside Hitter6-0FRSpring, Texas (The Woodlands)
17Kendall BurgessSetter5-11FRHouston, Texas (Second Baptist Upper)
18Sarah WroblickyDefensive Specialist5-6FRIrvine, Calif. (Northwood)

Coaches

Wade Benson - Head Coach
Jozsef Forman - Assistant Coach
Edgard da Gama e Silva - Assistant Coach
April Yantis - Director of Operations
Kelly Gayman - Athletic Trainer