Auburn with 105 Student-Athletes on SEC Spring Honor Roll
June 29, 2016 AUBURN, Ala. – A total of 105 Auburn student-athletes were named to the 2016 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll, the conference office announced Wednesday.

The 2016 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll is based on grades from the 2015 Summer, 2015 Fall and 2016 Spring terms.

Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll.

Women’s track and field led the way with 29 selections, while the NCAA runner-up softball team totaled 24 honorees.

Auburn – Sport – Major
Ben Braymer - Baseball - Interdisciplinary Studies
Justin Camp - Baseball - Horticulture
Colton Campbell - Baseball - Sociology
Jordan Ebert - Baseball - Grad: Physical Ed
Marc Frazier - Baseball - Grad: Adult Ed
Samuel Gillikin - Baseball - Business Admin
Cole Lipscomb - Baseball - Finance
Blake Logan - Baseball - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Samuel Mason - Baseball - Political Science
Andrew Mitchell - Baseball - Business Management
Cody Nulph - Baseball - Public Admin
JJ Shaffer - Baseball - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Keegan Thompson - Baseball - Interdisciplinary Studies
Izaac Yarbrough - Baseball - Accountancy
Kevin Davis - Baseball - Physical Activity & Health
Ryan Benton - M Golf - Public Administration
Matt Gilchrest - M Golf - Finance
Blake Messer - M Golf - Exercise Science
Jake Mondy - M Golf - Business Admin
Ben Schlottman - M Golf - Business Analytics
Lakin Eddy - W Golf - Grad: Business Administration
Alex Harrell - W Golf - Nursing
Kelli Murphy - W Golf - Communication
Nicole Quinn - W Golf - Social Work
Victoria Trapani - W Golf - Accountancy
Jamie Yun - W Golf - Management
Jenna Abbott - Softball - Public Admin
Kelsey Bogaards - Softball - Physical Activity & Health
Kaylee Carlson - Softball - Biomedical Sciences
Emily Carosone - Softball - Psychology
Kasey Cooper - Softball - Mechanical Engineering
Lexi Davis – Softball - Grad: Adult Education
Madison Dickey - Softball - Finance
Victoria Draper - Softball - Marketing
Anna Gibbs - Softball - Early Childhood: Special Education
Madi Gipson - Softball - Physical Activity & Health
Marcy Harper - Softball - Physical Activity & Health
Tiffany Howard - Softball - Integrative Biology
Whitney Jordan - Softball - Physical Education
McKenzie Kilpatrick - Softball - Social Work
Casey McCrackin – Softball - Pre‐Business
Maria Mitchell – Softball - Marketing
Kimberlee Myers - Softball - Psychology
Jordan Rocker - Softball - Accountancy
Courtney Shea - Softball - Journalism
Hope Smith - Softball - Pre‐Exercise Science
Emily Spain - Softball - Undeclared Science & Mathematics
Sydne Waldrop - Softball - Public Relations
Carlee Wallace - Softball - Fitness. Conditioning, & Performance
Rachael Walters - Softball - Public Administration
Viboosh Chandrasekar - M Tennis - Finance
Connor Huertas del Pino - M Tennis - Supply Chain Management
Maxime Hinnisdaels - M Tennis - Finance
Marko Krickovic - M Tennis - Finance
Edward Nguyen - M Tennis - Finance
Olle Thestrup - M Tennis - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Dante Saleh - M Tennis - Finance
Joseph Van Dooren - M Tennis - Finance
Pleun Burgmans - W Tennis - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Paula de Man - W Tennis - Grad: Business Administration
Andrea Dikosavljevic - W Tennis - Psychology
Emily Flickinger - W Tennis - Grad: Exercise Science
Mary Katherine Lewis - W Tennis - Communication
Michala Kucharova - W Tennis - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Alizee Michaud - W Tennis - Political Science
Reka Muller - W Tennis - Microbiology
Justin Carter - M Track & Field - Civil Engineering
Coleman Churitch - M Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
Coren Crompton - M Track & Field - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Wesley Curles - M Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
Mitchell Gomez - M Track & Field - Marketing
Lucas Grady - M Track & Field - Architecture
Richard Pectol - M Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
Grant Schumacher - M Track & Field - Chemical Engineering
Redatu Semeon - M Track & Field - Computer Science
Kevin Wyss - M Track & Field - Chemistry
Elizabeth Blackwell - W Track & Field - Physical Activity & Health
Katherine Boone - W Track & Field - Public Relations
Micaela Creighton - W Track & Field - Business Analytics
Kenzley Defler - W Track & Field - Environmental Science
Rachel Dincoff - W Track & Field - Physical Activity & Health
Taylor Duncan - W Track & Field - Health Service Administration
Veronica Eder - W Track & Field - Industrial Design
Rachel Givens - W Track & Field - Professional & Public Writing
Crystal Harrell - W Track & Field - Sociology
Brianna Heilsnis - W Track & Field - Horticulture
Deja Hillman - W Track & Field - Fitness, Conditioning, & Performance
Jessie Johnson - W Track & Field - Grad: Physical Activity & Health
Helen Kennedy - W Track & Field - Nutrition: Dietetics
Alyssa Kopp - W Track & Field - Rehab & Disability Studies
Molly McKenna - W Track & Field - English: Creative Writing
Kendra Mitchell - W Track & Field - Mechanical Engineering
Amber Murrell - W Track & Field - Psychology
Valentina Muzaric - W Track & Field - Grad: Management Information Systems
Anna Nelson - W Track & Field - Finance
Rebecca Nylen - W Track & Field - Civil Engineering
Shelby O’Neill - W Track & Field - Communication Disorders
Elissa Parker - W Track & Field - Physical Activity & Health
Marshay Ryan - W Track & Field - Architecture
Samantha Scarlett - W Track & Field - Grad: Public Admin
Madeline Sharp - W Track & Field - Industrial Engineering
Kristen Sheehan - W Track & Field - Biomedical Sciences
Jonielle Smith - W Track & Field - Pre‐Business
Emily Stevens - W Track & Field - Nursing
Amber Sudzius - W Track & Field - Human Development & Family Studies



 

 

Tigers Unlimited
  • Auctions