2010 Auburn Tigers Softball Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 


Alphabetical
No.NamePos.B/THt.ClassHometown (High School)
15Angel BunnerPL-L5-8RS SOFairless Hills, Pa. (Conwell-Egan)
24Kelsey CartwrightIFR-R5-6FRJoelton, Tenn. (Goodpasture HS)
9Krista ClydeOFL-R5-4SOHollywood, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
44Katie ColtonOFL-L5-4JRYucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa)
16Elizabeth EisterholdCR-R5-6SOOwasso, Okla. (Owasso)
19Janelle GreenOFR-R5-7FRAuburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
5Lauren GuzmanIFR-R5-3SOMiami, Fla. (Palmetto)
10Amber HarrisonIFL-L5-8SOClaremore, Okla. (Sequoyah)
8Jenee LoreePL-L5-11SOJupiter, Fla. (W.T. Dwyer)
7Megan MitchellIFR-R5-1JRHuntsville, Ala. (Madison Academy)
22Morgan MurphyIFR-R5-6SOGermantown, Tenn. (St. Benedict at Auburndale)
33Aurora SalterC/IFR-R5-8RS SOSpringfield, Va. (Robert E. Lee)
12Lauren SchmalzPR-R5-4RS SOPembroke Pines, Fla. (Everglades)
13Caitlin SchultzeCR-R5-7FRQueensbury, N.Y. (Queensbury HS)
14Kelley SmileyIFS-R5-9JROkeechobee, Florida (Okeechobee HS)
34Caitlin StanglOFL-R5-7JRTucson, Ariz. (Salpointe HS)
4Baylee StephensOFR-R5-10FROpelika, Ala. (Opelika HS)
2Macie WestIF/OFR-R5-8SOHuntsville, Ala. (Sparkman HS)
1Kyndall WhiteIFR-R5-4JRPinson, Ala. (Clay-Chalkville)
3Liana WuchteIF/OFR-R5-8FREvans, Ga. (Greenbrier HS)

Coaches

Tina Deese - Head Coach
Mark Ryal - Assistant Coach
Steve Johnson - Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.B/THt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Kyndall WhiteIFR-R5-4JRPinson, Ala. (Clay-Chalkville)
2Macie WestIF/OFR-R5-8SOHuntsville, Ala. (Sparkman HS)
3Liana WuchteIF/OFR-R5-8FREvans, Ga. (Greenbrier HS)
4Baylee StephensOFR-R5-10FROpelika, Ala. (Opelika HS)
5Lauren GuzmanIFR-R5-3SOMiami, Fla. (Palmetto)
7Megan MitchellIFR-R5-1JRHuntsville, Ala. (Madison Academy)
8Jenee LoreePL-L5-11SOJupiter, Fla. (W.T. Dwyer)
9Krista ClydeOFL-R5-4SOHollywood, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
10Amber HarrisonIFL-L5-8SOClaremore, Okla. (Sequoyah)
12Lauren SchmalzPR-R5-4RS SOPembroke Pines, Fla. (Everglades)
13Caitlin SchultzeCR-R5-7FRQueensbury, N.Y. (Queensbury HS)
14Kelley SmileyIFS-R5-9JROkeechobee, Florida (Okeechobee HS)
15Angel BunnerPL-L5-8RS SOFairless Hills, Pa. (Conwell-Egan)
16Elizabeth EisterholdCR-R5-6SOOwasso, Okla. (Owasso)
19Janelle GreenOFR-R5-7FRAuburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
22Morgan MurphyIFR-R5-6SOGermantown, Tenn. (St. Benedict at Auburndale)
24Kelsey CartwrightIFR-R5-6FRJoelton, Tenn. (Goodpasture HS)
33Aurora SalterC/IFR-R5-8RS SOSpringfield, Va. (Robert E. Lee)
34Caitlin StanglOFL-R5-7JRTucson, Ariz. (Salpointe HS)
44Katie ColtonOFL-L5-4JRYucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa)

Coaches

Tina Deese - Head Coach
Mark Ryal - Assistant Coach
Steve Johnson - Assistant Coach