Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Auburn University
Meet: West Virginia January 13, 2006
Location: Beard-Eaves-Memorial Coliseum Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Auburn University
Balance Beam West Virginia
Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Auburn University 195.300 
2  West Virginia 188.125 

 

Auburn University
Head Coach:  Jeff Thompson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Barnett     9.025     
 Julie Dwyer 9.825  9.775  9.900  9.875  39.375 
 Kayla Gies     9.775     
 Aimee Goheen   9.800       
 Danielle Holtz 9.675      9.700   
 Alicia Lenkiewicz   9.700       
 A.J. Mills 9.575  9.825  9.850  9.700  38.950 
 Karmen Pinckney 9.750      9.800   
 Lindsey Puckett 9.750  9.525  9.850  9.750  38.875 
 Claire Seiffert 9.725      9.500   
 Shanna Somero   9.725  9.650     
 Team Totals 48.725  48.825  49.025  48.725  195.300 

 

West Virginia
Head Coach:  Linda Burdette Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amie Bouchier     9.075     
 Janae Cox 9.200  9.775    9.175   
 Tynisha Dennis 9.600    9.625  9.250   
 Alyssa DeSantis   9.400       
 Jaime Gold 9.675  9.525       
 Cheryl Goldenfield 9.500    9.250  9.150   
 Heather Izer 9.400    7.775     
 Katie McGregor   9.225    9.175   
 Mehgan Morris   9.800  8.400     
 Gretchen Richter       8.850   
 Erica Watson 9.475  9.625  9.700  9.550  38.350 
 Team Totals 47.650  48.125  46.050  46.300  188.125 

 

Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julie Dwyer  Auburn University 9.825 
2  Karmen Pinckney  Auburn University 9.750 
2  Lindsey Puckett  Auburn University 9.750 
4  Claire Seiffert  Auburn University 9.725 
5  Danielle Holtz  Auburn University 9.675 
5  Jaime Gold  West Virginia 9.675 
7  Tynisha Dennis  West Virginia 9.600 
8  A.J. Mills  Auburn University 9.575 
9  Cheryl Goldenfield  West Virginia 9.500 
10  Erica Watson  West Virginia 9.475 
11  Heather Izer  West Virginia 9.400 
12  Janae Cox  West Virginia 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  A.J. Mills  Auburn University 9.825 
2  Aimee Goheen  Auburn University 9.800 
2  Mehgan Morris  West Virginia 9.800 
4  Julie Dwyer  Auburn University 9.775 
4  Janae Cox  West Virginia 9.775 
6  Shanna Somero  Auburn University 9.725 
7  Alicia Lenkiewicz  Auburn University 9.700 
8  Erica Watson  West Virginia 9.625 
9  Lindsey Puckett  Auburn University 9.525 
9  Jaime Gold  West Virginia 9.525 
11  Alyssa DeSantis  West Virginia 9.400 
12  Katie McGregor  West Virginia 9.225 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julie Dwyer  Auburn University 9.900 
2  A.J. Mills  Auburn University 9.850 
2  Lindsey Puckett  Auburn University 9.850 
4  Kayla Gies  Auburn University 9.775 
5  Erica Watson  West Virginia 9.700 
6  Shanna Somero  Auburn University 9.650 
7  Tynisha Dennis  West Virginia 9.625 
8  Cheryl Goldenfield  West Virginia 9.250 
9  Amie Bouchier  West Virginia 9.075 
10  Nicole Barnett  Auburn University 9.025 
11  Mehgan Morris  West Virginia 8.400 
12  Heather Izer  West Virginia 7.775 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julie Dwyer  Auburn University 9.875 
2  Karmen Pinckney  Auburn University 9.800 
3  Lindsey Puckett  Auburn University 9.750 
4  Danielle Holtz  Auburn University 9.700 
4  A.J. Mills  Auburn University 9.700 
6  Erica Watson  West Virginia 9.550 
7  Claire Seiffert  Auburn University 9.500 
8  Tynisha Dennis  West Virginia 9.250 
9  Katie McGregor  West Virginia 9.175 
9  Janae Cox  West Virginia 9.175 
11  Cheryl Goldenfield  West Virginia 9.150 
12  Gretchen Richter  West Virginia 8.850 

 

All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julie Dwyer  Auburn University 39.375 
2  A.J. Mills  Auburn University 38.950 
3  Lindsey Puckett  Auburn University 38.875 
4  Erica Watson  West Virginia 38.350 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Carole Ide Brevet
 Judge 2 Mary Dillard Brevet
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
 Judge 2 Sheila Ragle Brevet
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Mary Dillard Brevet
 Judge 2 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Carole Ide Brevet
 Judge 2 Sheila Ragle Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/13/2006 at 8:57:19PM
Posted 1/13/2006 at 8:57:22PM Central Standard Time
 

 

 

Copyright ©2006 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221