Coach Malzahn and the entire Auburn football coaching staff are hosting the "Clinic of Champions" for high school coaches on April 3-5. Below is the day-by-day schedule of the clinic, list of guest speakers and links to printable documents:
 

 Clinic Schedule
 Thursday, April 3rd 
 Time
 Event 
 3 - 5:45 p.m.  Early registration in Rane Room at Athletics Complex
 6 - 7 p.m.  Friends & Football Fellowship (Fish Fry) in the indoor facility
 7 p.m.  Welcome - Coach Gus Malzahn
 7:15 p.m.  Auburn offensive philosophy - Rhett Lashlee - Auburn Offensive Cord.
 7:30 p.m.  Auburn defensive philosophy - Ellis Johnson- Auburn Defensive Cord.
 7:45 - 8:30 p.m.  J.B. Grimes - Auburn Offensive Line Coach
 8:35 - 9:20 p.m.  Rodney Garner - Auburn Defensive Line Coach
 9:30 - 11 p.m.  Chalk Talk with the Auburn coaching staff
 
 Friday, April 4th 
 Time
 Event 
 7:30 - 11 a.m.  Registration at Auburn Arena
 8 - 9 a.m.  FCA breakfast - Charlie Harbison - Auburn Co-Defensive Cord./Safeties
 9 - 9:50 a.m.  Guest Speakers (Group 1)
  Caleb King (Havelock High School)
  Mark Freeman (Spanish Fort High School)
 10 - 10:50 a.m.  Guest Speakers (Group 2)
  Eric Cohu (Madison Academy)
  Ron Daugherty (Southside High School)
  Bob Sphire (North Gwinnett High School)
 11:15 - Noon  Auburn strength & conditioning program with Coach Ryan Russell
 12:15 - 2 p.m.  Lunch on the terrace
 2 - 2:50 p.m.  Guest Speaker: Lou Holtz
 3 - 3:50 p.m.  Guest Speakers (Group 3)
  Don Jacobs (Oneonta High School)
  Laron White (Tanner High School)
  Josh Niblett (Hoover High School)
 4 - 5 p.m.  Auburn Coaches Breakout
  Rhett Lashlee - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
  Ellis Johnson - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
  J.B. Grimes - Offensive Line
  Rodney Garner - Defensive Line
  Tim Horton - Running Backs
  Dameyune Craig - Wide Receivers

  Charlie Harbison & Melvin Smith - Defensive Backs
  Scott Fountain - Tight Ends & Special Teams
 6:15 p.m.  Crawfish & BBQ (indoor practice facility)
 
 Saturday, April 5th 
 Time
 Event 
 8 - 8:15 a.m.  Ryan Russell & Strength/Conditioning Staff
  Olympic lifts & speed training demo (Weight Room/Indoor)
 8:20 - 8:35 a.m.  Ryan Russell & Strength/Conditioning Staff
  Speed training demo & olympic lifts (Weight Room/Indoor)
 9:30 a.m.  Auburn football scrimmage
 Noon  Dismiss - War Eagle!
 
 
 Featured Guest Speakers 
 Speaker
 City/ High School
 Topic
 Caleb King  Havelock, N.C. / Havelock HS  Multiple 3-4 Defense
 Mark Freeman  Spanish Fort, Ala. / Spanish Fort HS  Offense Run Game
 Eric Cohu  Madison, Ala. / Madison Academy  Blitz Package in 3-4 Defense
 Ron Daugherty  Southside, Ala. / Southside HS  Piston Wing T
 Bob Sphire  Suwanee, Ga. / North Gwinnett HS  Spread Pass & Screens
 Lou Holtz  Legendary Coach & Current ESPN Analyst 
 Don Jacobs  Oneonta, Ala. / Oneonta HS  Multiple Fronts Defense
 Laron White  Tanner, Ala. / Tanner HS  Offense Run Game
 Josh Niblett  Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
 
 Offense
 
 
Please contact Brent Dearmon for more information. Email: Sbd0010@auburn.edu