Auburn vs. Clemson
 
Monday, December 31
Time: 6:30 p.m. CT
TV: ESPN
Georgia Dome :: Atlanta, Ga.
 
Travel Packages
 CSTV Chick-Fil-A Bowl Preview
 
Auburn Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Tuberville
Record: 8-4 (5-3)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Alabama - W, 17-10
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Clemson Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Bowden
Record: 9-3 (5-3)
Conference: ACC
Last Game: South Carolina - W, 23-21
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Rhett Lashlee looks to repeat Auburn's second-half run
Auburn's offense looks for another second-half surge
 
Nothing's slowing Auburn's Josh Holsey now
Nothing's slowing down Auburn's Josh Holsey now
 
Auburn Tigers in the National Football League - Week 7
NFL Update
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV