Auburn vs. Clemson
 
Monday, December 31
Time: 6:30 p.m. CT
TV: ESPN
Georgia Dome :: Atlanta, Ga.
 
Travel Packages
 CSTV Chick-Fil-A Bowl Preview
 
Auburn Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Tuberville
Record: 8-4 (5-3)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Alabama - W, 17-10
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Clemson Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Bowden
Record: 9-3 (5-3)
Conference: ACC
Last Game: South Carolina - W, 23-21
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
PrimeSport to serve as official fan travel partner for Auburn Alumni Association and Tigers Unlimited
PrimeSport to serve as official fan travel partner for Auburn Alumni Association and Tigers Unlimited
 
Auburn's Ricardo Louis, Blake Countess join NFL Draft
Auburn's Ricardo Louis, Blake Countess join NFL Draft
 
Shon Coleman's story: From cancer to Auburn to the NFL
Shon Coleman's story: From cancer to Auburn to the NFL
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV