Auburn vs. Clemson
 
Monday, December 31
Time: 6:30 p.m. CT
TV: ESPN
Georgia Dome :: Atlanta, Ga.
 
Travel Packages
 CSTV Chick-Fil-A Bowl Preview
 
Auburn Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Tuberville
Record: 8-4 (5-3)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Alabama - W, 17-10
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Clemson Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Bowden
Record: 9-3 (5-3)
Conference: ACC
Last Game: South Carolina - W, 23-21
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Derrick Brown takes part in SEC Football Leadership Council
Derrick Brown takes part in SEC Football Leadership Council
 
'Fastest guy in the country' among four Auburn receiver signees
'Fastest guy in the country' among four Auburn receiver signees
 
AUNSD18: Auburn adds nine to complete 2018 class
AUNSD18: Auburn adds nine to complete 2018 class
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV