Auburn vs. Clemson
 
Monday, December 31
Time: 6:30 p.m. CT
TV: ESPN
Georgia Dome :: Atlanta, Ga.
 
Travel Packages
 CSTV Chick-Fil-A Bowl Preview
 
Auburn Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Tuberville
Record: 8-4 (5-3)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Alabama - W, 17-10
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Clemson Tigers
Head Coach: Tommy Bowden
Record: 9-3 (5-3)
Conference: ACC
Last Game: South Carolina - W, 23-21
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
'Positive vibes': Auburn players rally around Sean White
'Positive vibes': Auburn players rally around Sean White
 
Sean White says he's comfortable as Auburn's starting QB
Sean White says he's comfortable as Auburn's starting QB
 
Auburn's preseason honors grow with four on Lombardi list
Auburn's preseason honors grow with Lombardi watch list
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV