2009-10 Auburn Men's Basketball Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Ht./Wt.ClassHometown (Last School)
5Ty ArmstrongForward6-9/225FRMelbourne, Fla. (Florida Air Academy)
41Rob ChubbCenter6-10/220FRPeachtree City, Ga. (Montverde (Fla.) Academy)
25Jake DrumForward6-5/215SOHoover, Ala. (Spain Park)
22Kenny GabrielForward6-8/200SOCharlotte, N.C. (Paris CC (Texas))
4Lucas HargroveForward6-6/205SRPontiac, S.C. (Richland Northeast)
30Brendon KnoxCenter6-10/220SRGeorgetown, S.C. (Spartanburg Methodist)
34Johnnie LettForward6-8/210SRMobile, Ala. (Okaloosa-Walton (FL.) Coll.)
1Andre MaloneGuard6-5/202FRAtlanta, Ga. (South Atlanta)
15Tony NeysmithGuard6-5/205SONorcross, Ga. (Oklahoma)
12DeWayne ReedGuard6-1/175SRHouston, Texas (Wheatley)
33Earnest RossGuard6-5/215FRCary, N.C. (Panther Creek)
44Dylan SpencerGuard6-4/190FRBirmingham, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)
20Frankie SullivanGuard6-1/185SOUniontown, Ala. (R.C. Hatch)
11Josh WallaceGuard5-10/160FRPensacola, Fla. (Booker T. Washington)
24Tay WallerGuard6-2/180SRManchester, Ga. (Okaloosa-Walton (FL.) Coll.)
10Larry Williams Jr.Guard6-2/160SOBirmingham, Ala. (Altamont)

Coaches

Tony Barbee - Head Coach
Randall Dickey - Assistant Coach
Tony Madlock - Assistant Coach
Milt Wagner - Assistant Coach
Steve Smith - Executive Director of Basketball
Mike Babul - Director of Basketball Operations

Numerical
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Last School)
1Andre MaloneGuard6-5202FRAtlanta, Ga. (South Atlanta)
4Lucas HargroveForward6-6205SRPontiac, S.C. (Richland Northeast)
5Ty ArmstrongForward6-9225FRMelbourne, Fla. (Florida Air Academy)
10Larry Williams Jr.Guard6-2160SOBirmingham, Ala. (Altamont)
11Josh WallaceGuard5-10160FRPensacola, Fla. (Booker T. Washington)
12DeWayne ReedGuard6-1175SRHouston, Texas (Wheatley)
15Tony NeysmithGuard6-5205SONorcross, Ga. (Oklahoma)
20Frankie SullivanGuard6-1185SOUniontown, Ala. (R.C. Hatch)
22Kenny GabrielForward6-8200SOCharlotte, N.C. (Paris CC (Texas))
24Tay WallerGuard6-2180SRManchester, Ga. (Okaloosa-Walton (FL.) Coll.)
25Jake DrumForward6-5215SOHoover, Ala. (Spain Park)
30Brendon KnoxCenter6-10220SRGeorgetown, S.C. (Spartanburg Methodist)
33Earnest RossGuard6-5215FRCary, N.C. (Panther Creek)
34Johnnie LettForward6-8210SRMobile, Ala. (Okaloosa-Walton (FL.) Coll.)
41Rob ChubbCenter6-10220FRPeachtree City, Ga. (Montverde (Fla.) Academy)
44Dylan SpencerGuard6-4190FRBirmingham, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)

Coaches

Tony Barbee - Head Coach
Randall Dickey - Assistant Coach
Tony Madlock - Assistant Coach
Milt Wagner - Assistant Coach
Steve Smith - Executive Director of Basketball
Mike Babul - Director of Basketball Operations