Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/7/2012 07:15 PM
                        Auburn Invitational - 9/7/2012                         
                                  Auburn, AL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hudak, Sarah                 UAB                            14:20.87    1   
  2 Roberts, Rachel              Samford                        14:30.19    2   
  3 Niemann, Kacie               Mercer                         14:34.87    3   
  4 Fisher, Alissa               Auburn                         14:43.89    4   
  5 Ledgerwood, Stephanie        So Miss                        14:47.96    5   
  6 Will, Katlyn                 Mercer                         14:53.19    6   
  7 Briasco, Elizabeth           Auburn                         14:56.53    7   
  8 Scott, Lauren                Kennesaw St                    14:57.15    8   
  9 Brown, Kate                  UAB                            15:06.57    9   
 10 Ulrich, Rebecca              So Miss                        15:07.27   10   
 11 Benson, Holly                Samford                        15:07.32   11   
 12 Fondren, Erin                Auburn                         15:08.30   12   
 13 McMeekin, Katherine          Florida St                     15:10.57   13   
 14 Duncan, Taylor               Auburn                         15:12.86   14   
 15 Blackwell, Sage              Auburn                         15:13.90   15   
 16 Moylan, Krista               So Miss                        15:14.86   16   
 17 Bernard, Frances             Samford                        15:16.41   17   
 18 Rankin, Paige                Alabama St                     15:18.18   18   
 19 Cosgrove, Kailand            Florida St                     15:24.34   19   
 20 Jenkins, Destiny             Kennesaw St                    15:27.93   20   
 21 Lockhart, Jocelyn            So Miss                        15:31.73   21   
 22 Wooten, Rachel               Samford                        15:33.30   22   
 23 Ostendorf, Julia             Troy                           15:37.28   23   
 24 Morris, Heather              Kennesaw St                    15:41.93   24   
 25 Hamvas, Lena                 Mercer                         15:42.71   25   
 26 Leybourne, Kristie           UAB                            15:46.91   26   
 27 Paulson, Morgan              Troy                           15:48.44   27   
 28 Sheehan, Kristin             Auburn                         15:52.01   28   
 29 Berggren, Samantha           Auburn                         15:53.47   29   
 30 Bobrova, Andzelika           Kennesaw St                    15:55.39   30   
 31 Demedicis, Marie             Samford                        15:56.21   31   
 32 Charlassier, Erika           Florida St                     16:04.21   32   
 33 Gelzinis, Lauren             Florida St                     16:05.25   33   
 34 Kolakowski, Erika            Auburn                         16:07.09  
 35 LeSane, Artrailia            Alabama St                     16:09.25   34   
 36 Canavin, Katie               So Miss                        16:09.75   35   
 37 Kelly, Kaitlyn               Florida St                     16:11.42   36   
 38 Orrender, Kami               Mercer                         16:14.05   37   
 39 Phipps, Christina            Florida St                     16:14.24   38   
 40 Grogan, Magaret              Samford                        16:21.14   39   
 41 Williams, Sydney             Kennesaw St                    16:24.10   40   
 42 Irvine, Anna                 Samford                        16:28.34   41   
 43 Treadway, Chelsea            Samford                        16:30.40  
 44 Sharp, Madeline              Auburn                         16:32.07  
 45 Collins, Condrea             Alcorn St                      16:33.71   42   
 46 Souther, Katie               Kennesaw St                    16:39.08   43   
 47 Strickland, Mary Beth        Auburn                         16:42.47  
 48 Holdbrooks, Kelsey           Birm-Sou                       16:42.79   44   
 49 Wedderburn, Kimberly         Alabama St                     16:42.95   45   
 50 Wilson, Shantia              Alabama St                     16:43.57   46   
 51 Harley, Rachel               UAB                            16:46.96   47   
 52 Sewell, Lia                  Mercer                         16:51.75   48   
 53 Gipperich, Jenna             Mercer                         16:53.05   49   
 54 Bass, Katie                  Birm-Sou                       16:57.21   50   
 55 Cope, Amanda                 Kennesaw St                    16:57.22   51   
 56 Brodie, Chantelle            Florida St                     17:01.96   52   
 57 Barr, Lauren                 Auburn                         17:02.29  
 58 Buccominini, Erica           Florida St                     17:07.46  
 59 Yoonis, Alla                 Kennesaw St                    17:09.25  
 60 Smith, Sarah                 So Miss                        17:11.54   53   
 61 Aldridge, Alicia             Florida St                     17:13.56  
 62 Mahone, Jerrica              Alabama St                     17:14.50   54   
 63 Hughes, Kylen                Mercer                         17:17.08   55   
 64 Bohrer, Claire               Kennesaw St                    17:21.18  
 65 Nylen, Rebecca               Auburn                         17:22.83  
 66 Salimone, Shelby             Florida St                     17:29.70  
 67 Creel, Caitlyn               Kennesaw St                    17:33.02  
 68 Wesley, Jenna                UAB                            17:35.13   56   
 69 Garcia, Iliana               Mercer                         17:35.89  
 70 Davies, Haley                Troy                           17:36.37   57   
 71 Pinard, Pascale              UAB                            17:40.46   58   
 72 McCray, Brandi               Alcorn St                      17:42.84   59   
 73 Craig, Mary                  Auburn                         17:42.94  
 74 Ports, Victoria              Birm-Sou                       17:43.23   60   
 75 Williams, Santina            Alabama St                     17:49.25   61   
 76 Shaw, Ka'Shaye               Alcorn St                      17:49.63   62   
 77 Harris, Kendall              Troy                           17:50.20   63   
 78 Booker, Kassandra            Alcorn St                      18:02.67   64   
 79 Blackman, Robin              Troy                           18:07.21   65   
 80 Scarlett, Anna Claire        Troy                           18:33.51   66   
 81 Smith, Jackie                Troy                           18:49.59   67   
 82 Jordan, Hallie               Birm-Sou                       18:58.54   68   
 83 Cranford, Caley              Mercer                         18:59.46  
 84 Reese, Sheray                Alcorn St                      19:03.02   69   
 85 Knapper, Kasie               Mercer                         19:07.07  
 86 Smith, Soyong                Alabama St                     19:46.56   70   
 87 Woods, Kara                  UAB                            19:51.27   71   
 88 Barnett, Abby                Troy                           20:11.42  
 89 McCall, Chenique             Alcorn St                      20:14.87   72   
 90 Taunton, Sally               Troy                           20:15.56  
 91 Paulson, Allison             Troy                           23:31.31  
 92 Ruiz, Alexa                  Birm-Sou                       24:03.08   73   
 93 Smith, Catyria               Alcorn St                      25:44.08   74   
 
Men 6k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Grimster, Kane               Auburn                         19:03.77    1   
  2 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                         19:04.51    2   
  3 Reuter, Natan                Kennesaw St                    19:07.85    3   
  4 Jaworski, Griffin            Auburn                         19:19.14    4   
  5 Burruss, Ryan                Kennesaw St                    19:20.66    5   
  6 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                         19:26.32    6   
  7 Hamid, Nabil                 Kennesaw St                    19:32.39    7   
  8 Hernandez, Francisco         Auburn                         19:37.03    8   
  9 Weishaar, Luke               Samford                        19:39.19    9   
 10 Hazouri, Brandon             Samford                        19:44.00   10   
 11 Prosper, Sony                Mercer                         19:51.69   11   
 12 Steinheber, Lukas            Mercer                         19:56.85   12   
 13 Morton, Kemper               Troy                           20:04.10   13   
 14 Jones, Adam                  Samford                        20:06.76   14   
 15 Trexler, Davis               Mercer                         20:07.81   15   
 16 Law, Jacob                   Mercer                         20:09.83   16   
 17 Hayes, Hunter                Auburn                         20:11.74   17   
 18 Honeycutt, Hunter            Mercer                         20:12.60   18   
 19 Stantos, Jose                Kennesaw St                    20:15.49   19   
 20 Jenkins, Josh                Kennesaw St                    20:16.06   20   
 21 Willett, Robert              Birm-Sou                       20:28.03   21   
 22 Abdullah, Kasib              Mercer                         20:35.20   22   
 23 Miller, Jason                Auburn                         20:39.54   23   
 24 Crain, Steven                Samford                        20:50.96   24   
 25 Weems, Andrew                Mercer                         20:51.61   25   
 26 Howell, Justin               Kennesaw St                    21:01.82   26   
 27 Graham, James                Samford                        21:06.41   27   
 28 Dorsett, Layton              Samford                        21:13.58   28   
 29 Wheat, Scott                 Birm-Sou                       21:16.51   29   
 30 Hardin, Jonathan             Auburn                         21:16.93  
 31 Pfeifer, Austin              Mercer                         21:17.91  
 32 Main, Alex                   Auburn                         21:19.41  
 33 Sanchez, Cameron             Troy                           21:50.42   30   
 34 Martinez, Mario              Alcorn St                      21:52.24   31   
 35 Ammons, Samuel               Troy                           21:55.41   32   
 36 Law, Jeff                    Mercer                         21:59.43  
 37 McKnight, Jordan             Birm-Sou                       22:04.21   33   
 38 Cork, Nicholas               Samford                        22:08.09   34   
 39 Jones, Phillip               Troy                           22:11.43   35   
 40 Coombs, Brandon              Alabama St                     22:31.06   36   
 41 Clesi, Christian             Birm-Sou                       22:35.87   37   
 42 Walker, James                Alabama St                     22:36.66   38   
 43 Wild, Scotty                 Birm-Sou                       22:38.70   39   
 44 White, John                  Birm-Sou                       23:25.58   40   
 45 Hawkins, Garric              Troy                           23:34.42   41   
 46 Hennington, Darien           Alcorn St                      23:37.10   42   
 47 Blumenthal, Trent            Birm-Sou                       23:54.06   43   
 48 Nawiji, Cory                 Alabama St                     24:02.16   44   
 49 Flores, Carlos               Alabama St                     24:08.98   45   
 50 Olsen, David                 Birm-Sou                       24:17.99  
 51 St. Jean, Carleddy           Alabama St                     24:24.67   46   
 52 White, Denarius              Alcorn St                      24:27.00   47   
 53 Agee, Jordan                 Alabama St                     24:31.58   48   
 54 Kelly, Trevee                Alcorn St                      25:00.40   49   
 55 Marsaw, Charles              Alcorn St                      25:14.45   50   
 56 Chastain, Joel               Troy                           25:43.39   51   
 57 Key, Landry                  Troy                           26:23.94   52   
 58 Holbrook, Shantoni           Alcorn St                      27:22.65   53   
 59 Pacheco, Aaron               Troy                           28:08.01  
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information