Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 03:39 PM
              Doc Hale Virginia Tech Elite - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013              
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                 7.41       7.39q  2 
  2 Destinee Gause               Florida                 7.37       7.42q  3 
  3 Shayla Sanders               Florida                 7.40       7.44q  1 
  4 Briana Vaughn                Georgia                 7.43       7.46q  1 
  5 Tynia Gaither                Georgia                 7.43       7.49q  3  7.483
  6 Alyssa McClure               Miami                   7.40       7.49q  2  7.486
  7 Mytoia Gathings              Wake Forest             7.71       7.68q  3 
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                 7.75       7.75q  3  7.749
  9 Danielle Williams            Virginia                7.70       7.75   2  7.750
 10 Paige Eley                   NC State                7.69       7.78   1 
 11 Peyton Chaney                Virginia                7.75       7.81   1 
 12 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest             7.86       7.83   1 
 13 Jordan Simmons               Maryland                7.69       7.85   2 
 14 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech           7.70       7.87   1 
 15 Dallas Rose                  Virginia                7.81       7.97   2  7.963
 16 Chelsea Darden               NC State                7.80       7.97   2  7.969
 17 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                8.05       7.99   3 
 18 Elyse Houston                Miami                   7.89       8.18   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                 7.39       7.35  
  2 Destinee Gause               Florida                 7.42       7.38  
  3 Shayla Sanders               Florida                 7.44       7.42  
  4 Briana Vaughn                Georgia                 7.46       7.44  
  5 Alyssa McClure               Miami                   7.49       7.46  
  6 Tynia Gaither                Georgia                 7.49       7.49  
  7 Mytoia Gathings              Wake Forest             7.68       7.65  
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                 7.75       7.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller               Georgia                23.60      23.26   1 
  2 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                23.48      23.43   1 
  3 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                23.80      23.63   2 
  4 Destinee Gause               Florida                23.70      23.72   2 
  5 Shayla Sanders               Florida                24.00      24.21   2 
  6 Alyssa McClure               Miami                  23.91      24.32   1 
  7 Danielle Williams            Virginia               23.97      24.68   1 
  8 Jameice DeCoster             Virginia Tech          24.04      24.81   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tynia Gaither                Georgia                24.11      24.29   1 
  2 Briana Vaughn                Georgia                24.41      24.51   2 
  3 Jordan Lavender              Virginia               24.19      24.60   1 
  4 Mytoia Gathings              Wake Forest            24.85      24.66   4 
  5 Jokira Jiles                 Miami                  24.10      24.74   1 
  6 Peyton Chaney                Virginia               24.85      24.99   3 
  7 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech          24.30      25.33   2 
  8 Paige Eley                   NC State               25.69      25.37   6 
  9 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest            25.35      25.47   5 
 10 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech          24.50      25.54   2 
 11 Chelsea Darden               NC State               24.70      25.56   3 
 12 Sharese Roberts              NC State               25.00      25.66   4 
 13 Jordan Simmons               Maryland               24.95      25.81   4 
 14 Hannah Goranson              Duke                   25.60      25.91   6 
 15 Ashley Brannock              Maryland               25.00      26.01   5 
 16 Deon Phillips                Auburn                 25.80      26.06   3 
 17 Taylor Hollingsworth         Georgia                25.49      26.21   5 
 18 Noella Anyangwe              Maryland               25.50      26.54   6 
 19 Kerrie Davis                 NC State               26.50      26.59   5 
 20 Jazmyne Childs               NC State               26.50      27.90   6 
 -- Alexis Roper                 Duke                   25.50        DNF   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                52.80      53.26   1 
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon             Duke                   54.50      55.11   1 
  3 Yvonne Amegashie             Virginia Tech          54.25      56.02   1 
  4 Taneisha Cordell             Miami                  54.90      56.30   2 
  5 Amani Bryant                 Florida                54.50      57.48   2 
 -- Shaunae Miller               Georgia                52.96        DNF   1 
 -- Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                54.50        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marlena Wesh                 Clemson                53.36      54.58   1 
  2 Nia Fluker                   Clemson                56.19      55.72   2 
  3 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech          55.40      55.99   1 
  4 Arielle Statham              Maryland               56.20      56.16   3 
  5 Jamika Glades                Miami                  56.40      56.87   3 
  6 Sharese Roberts              NC State               57.50      57.37   5 
  7 Ayanna Fields                Maryland               56.30      57.41   3 
  8 Shade Pratt                  Maryland               56.40      57.47   3 
  9 Taylor Hollingsworth         Georgia                56.63      57.49   4 
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova           Georgia                57.50      57.51   5 
 11 Torrenzia Lyles              Georgia                57.01      57.82   4 
 12 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech          55.80      57.99   1 
 13 Colleen McGuire              NC State               57.30      58.19   4 
 14 Denae Ford                   NC State               57.50      58.58   5 
 15 Paige Morton                 Florida                58.11      58.76   2 
 16 Mary Beth Strickland         Auburn                 59.90    1:00.01   4 
 17 Deon Phillips                Auburn                 57.90    1:01.08   5 
 -- Jasmyne King                 Miami                  56.50        DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cydney Ross                  Duke                 2:04.00    2:07.43   1 
  2 Anima Banks                  Duke                 2:05.00    2:09.21   1 
  3 Julie Sinkovitz              Maryland             2:08.50    2:09.21   1 
  4 Amanda Smith                 Unattached           2:10.20    2:09.52   1 
  5 Alaine Tate                  Miami                2:08.35    2:09.77   1 
  6 Abby Farley                  Duke                 2:06.00    2:09.96   1 
  7 Myah Hicks                   Maryland             2:08.00    2:10.75   1 
  8 Frances Dowd                 Unattached           2:10.12    2:11.95   1 
  9 Shannon Morton               Unattached           2:11.21    2:13.06   2 
 10 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached           2:11.18    2:13.11   2 
 11 Colette Gnade                Virginia             2:15.00    2:13.20   3 
 12 Maryam Fikri                 Maryland             2:10.00    2:13.47   2 
 13 Natalia Kuhn                 Virginia             2:10.00    2:13.56   2 
 14 Shalonda Mitchell            Virginia Tech        2:13.12    2:14.59   2 
 15 Samantha Dow                 Virginia Tech        2:10.11    2:15.35   1 
 16 Ashley Hayes                 Unattached           2:14.65    2:15.44   3 
 17 Britani Myers                Unattached           2:11.23    2:17.19   2 
 18 Taylor Bumpas                Maryland             2:10.00    2:17.37   2 
 19 Erin Foshee                  NC State             2:13.00    2:17.50   3 
 20 Brianna Dekine               Wake Forest          2:16.87    2:17.76   3 
 21 Emily VandeWater             Maryland             2:15.00    2:18.33   3 
 22 Kendal Knous                 Wake Forest          2:16.97    2:18.94   3 
 23 Mary Beth Strickland         Auburn               2:19.00    2:19.89   3 
 24 Savannah Kirk                Georgia              2:18.00    2:19.97   3 
 25 Erika Ramsey                 Georgia              2:19.00    2:21.57   3 
 26 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech        2:14.75    2:22.33   3 
 27 Lillian Greibesland          NC State             2:17.00    2:22.75   3 
 28 Lauren Kelly                 Georgia              2:19.00    2:23.60   3 
 29 Katherine Sheridan           Unattached                      2:24.53   3 
 30 Kelly Williamson             Miami                2:25.00    2:25.12   3 
 31 Kali Carney                  Auburn               2:20.00    2:38.34   3 
 -- Rebecca Craigie              Duke                 2:10.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Rapp                   Virginia Tech        4:52.00    4:59.44   1 
  2 Paige Kvartunas              Unattached           4:53.14    5:00.83   1 
  3 Lindsi Arrington             Miami                4:54.95    5:02.37   1 
  4 Rebecca Craigie              Duke                 4:49.00    5:05.20   1 
  5 Sage Blackwell               Auburn               4:56.38    5:05.95   1 
  6 Joanna Stevens               Georgetown           4:50.00    5:06.27   1 
  7 Taylor Crosson               Unattached           5:05.00    5:07.77   2 
  8 Savannah Kirk                Georgia              5:04.73    5:07.88   1 
  9 Erika Ramsey                 Georgia              5:05.00    5:08.33   2 
 10 Gabby Fulton                 Georgia              5:07.11    5:08.67   2 
 11 Madalyn Nuckols              Unattached           5:00.90    5:09.79   1 
 12 Lauren Kelly                 Georgia              5:05.00    5:10.11   2 
 13 Ashley Brubaker              Wake Forest          4:57.72    5:11.00   1 
 14 Hannah Gray                  Virginia Tech                   5:13.19   2 
 15 Aubrey Waggoner              Wake Forest          4:58.29    5:15.10   1 
 16 Alexa Harvey                 NC State             5:09.00    5:16.23   2 
 17 Halsey Merritt               NC State             5:05.00    5:16.50   2 
 18 Christy Goldmann             Maryland             5:10.00    5:17.45   2 
 19 Olivia Enright               NC State             5:12.00    5:19.51   2 
 20 Erica Dobbs                  Unattached                      5:24.15   2 
 21 Maeve McCoy                  Maryland             5:10.00    5:25.94   2 
 22 Lauren Doherty               NC State             5:12.00    5:31.09   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mindy Sullivan               Unattached           9:25.00    9:43.35   1 
  2 Haley Pierce                 Georgetown           9:25.00    9:43.98   1 
  3 Emily Jones                  Georgetown                      9:48.54   1 
  4 Esther Vermeer               Duke                 9:37.00    9:49.31   1 
  5 Hannah Neczypor              Georgetown           9:25.00    9:49.64   1 
  6 Jenna Davidner               Georgetown           9:36.00    9:52.75   1 
  7 Sarah Cotton                 Georgetown                      9:54.33   1 
  8 Ashley Berry                 Duke                 9:56.00    9:55.00   2 
  9 Kathleen Darling             Wake Forest         10:07.54    9:57.37   2 
 10 Kaitlyn Oliver               Wake Forest         10:01.67    9:58.17   2 
 11 Sarah Perry                  Georgia              9:55.65    9:58.67   2 
 12 Meaghan Nally                Georgetown           9:45.00    9:59.54   1 
 13 Meredith Kilburn             Wake Forest         10:17.00   10:08.55   2 
 14 Marion Kalafut               Georgia             10:20.00   10:12.27   2 
 15 Taylor Duncan                Auburn               9:58.50   10:15.44   2 
 16 Kristen Sheehan              Auburn              10:26.00   10:41.98   2 
 -- Joanna Stevens               Georgetown           9:41.00        DNF   1 
 -- Samantha Nadel               Georgetown                          DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Brasovan              Duke                17:30.00   17:19.63  
  2 Hannah Witt                  King                17:30.00   17:31.08  
  3 Dana Morin                   Duke                17:30.00   17:32.61  
  4 Rebecca Yep                  Maryland            17:15.00   17:48.09  
  5 Sophia Ziemian               Duke                17:30.00   17:59.30  
  6 Marion Kalafut               Georgia             19:30.59   18:13.43  
  7 Erin Fondren                 Auburn              17:36.98   18:16.69  
  8 Bridget Nolan                Maryland            18:10.00   19:23.28  
 -- Taylor Crosson               Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Madalyn Nuckols              Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Danielle Alfano              Unattached          17:30.00        DNF  
 -- Lindsey Olivere              Duke                17:30.00        DNF  
 -- Kayla Hale                   Duke                17:30.00        DNF  
 -- Hannah Gray                  Virginia Tech                       DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH: *  7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech           8.10       8.39q  2 
  2 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                 8.31       8.52q  3 
  3 Lorraine Graham              Florida                 8.50       8.54q  2 
  4 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.45       8.74q  1 
  5 Paige Morton                 Florida                 8.45       8.77q  1 
  6 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest             8.76       8.89q  1 
  7 Jamika Glades                Miami                   8.50       8.90q  3 
  8 Miray Seward                 Duke                    8.98       8.97q  3 
  9 Noella Anyangwe              Maryland                8.90       9.08   2 
 10 Alexis Wright                Miami                   8.99       9.15   3 
 11 Anna Finger                  Virginia                9.06       9.20   1 
 12 Jessica Caldwell             Virginia                9.52       9.57   3 
 13 Abbie McKinney               Virginia                9.63       9.70   2 
 -- Hannah Goranson              Duke                    8.64         FS   2 
 -- Queen Harrison               Saucony                 7.94      X8.33   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorraine Graham              Florida                 8.54       8.52  
  2 Paige Morton                 Florida                 8.77       8.60   8.594
  3 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech           8.39       8.60   8.598
  4 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                 8.52       8.62  
  5 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest             8.89       8.92  
  6 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.74       8.93  
  7 Miray Seward                 Duke                    8.97       9.00  
  8 Jamika Glades                Miami                   8.90       9.33  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached                                        3:55.00    3:50.74  
     1) Amanda Smith                    2) Britani Myers                  
     3) Frances Dowd                    4) Shannon Morton                 
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                           4:01.26  
     1) Katarina Smiljanec              2) Leigh Ann Soistmann            
     3) Ashley Hayes                    4) Katherine Sheridan             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                           3:38.06    3:37.41  
     1) Nnenya Hailey                   2) Kendra Harrison                
     3) Keisha Richburg                 4) Marlena Wesh                   
  2 Virginia Tech                                     3:44.00    3:42.20  
     1) Yvonne Amegashie                2) Jameice DeCoster               
     3) Natalie Woodford                4) Leah Nugent                    
  3 Miami                                             3:38.80    3:43.38  
     1) Jokira Jiles                    2) Taneisha Cordell               
     3) Alaine Tate                     4) Shannon Wright                 
  4 Virginia                                          3:43.00    3:44.53  
     1) Jordan Lavender                 2) Peyton Chaney                  
     3) Natalia Kuhn                    4) Danielle Williams              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryland                                         11:50.00   11:45.76  
     1) Julie Sinkovitz                 2) Ashley Brannock                
     3) Maryam Fikri                    4) Myah Hicks                     
  2 Virginia Tech                                    11:45.02   11:45.78  
     1) Samantha Dow                    2) Shalonda Mitchell              
     3) Paige Kvartunas                 4) Sarah Rapp                     
  3 Wake Forest                                      12:00.00   12:09.80  
     1) Ashley Brubaker                 2) Myesha Barr                    
     3) Caitlin Krol                    4) Samantha Jones                 
  4 Wake Forest  'B'                                 12:00.00   12:31.33  
     1) Aubrey Waggoner                 2) Kendal Knous                   
     3) Brianna Dekine                  4) Kathleen Darling               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 -1.86- 1.89
   Rector FH: * 1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke                 Florida                1.82m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Amber Melville               Maryland               1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Saniel Atkinson Grier        Georgia                1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Amina Smith                  Maryland               1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Thea LaFond                  Maryland               1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Gehret                Unattached             1.84m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pearl Bickersteth            Virginia               1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mimi Land                    Clemson                1.82m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Nyki Caldwell                Wake Forest            1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Miami                  1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Moira Cronin                 Virginia               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Emily Kianka                 Virginia                          1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alexis Muniz                 Florida                1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lucile Cancre                Maryland               1.77m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Johnna Dominick              Virginia Tech          1.65m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.10- 3.25- 3.40- 3.55- 3.70- 3.85- 4.00 - 10cm
   Rector FH: * 3.55m  1/25/2013   Lyndsey Saunders, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Phillips               Unattached             4.00m      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caroline Bond                Clemson                3.92m      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily Mattoon                Duke                   3.70m      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Megan Clark                  Duke                   3.85m      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Caitlin Schuessler           Florida                3.80m      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leigh Allin                  Virginia Tech          3.87m      3.55m*  11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lyndsey Saunders             Virginia Tech          3.70m      3.55m*  11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephanie Skove              Duke                   3.85m      3.55m*  11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Grace Giampietro             Unattached             3.66m      3.55m*  11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Powell             Virginia Tech          3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Erinn Schaal                 Virginia Tech          3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey Murphy                Duke                   3.70m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Meghan Flanagan              Clemson                3.70m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.72 - 3.87 - 4.02 - 4.17 - 4.32 - 4.38- 4.44- 6cm
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze             Virginia Tech          4.31m      4.38m   14-04.50 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.38 4.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kat Majester                 Unattached             4.40m      4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Clendenning          Unattached             3.98m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christy Gasparino            Clemson                4.00m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau     Akron                  4.12m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Claire Lucas                 Akron                  4.00m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Katie Adair                  Wake Forest            4.01m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lauren Terstappen            Clemson                4.00m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Wood               Akron                  3.97m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chelsey Detwiler             Akron                  3.97m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sydney White                 Wake Forest            4.02m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.72 3.87 
        O  XXX 
 -- Larisa Debich                Auburn                 4.00m         NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Sage Proffitt                Georgia                4.05m         NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Johnson              Auburn                 4.10m         NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Angie Rumans                 Unattached             4.40m         NH            
     3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter               Georgia                6.41m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.09m  6.21m  FOUL  6.29m  6.18m  6.33m
  2 Lorraine Graham              Florida                6.20m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mimi Land                    Clemson                6.00m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.61m  5.92m  5.67m  5.68m  5.69m  5.58m
  4 Jordan Lavender              Virginia               5.70m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Samantha Williams            Miami                  5.94m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.73m  5.72m  5.71m  5.60m  5.75m
  6 Erin Brooks                  Wake Forest            5.93m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  5.62m  5.52m  5.70m  FOUL
  7 Dallas Rose                  Virginia                          5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.47m  5.20m  5.32m  5.44m  FOUL  5.70m
  8 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest            5.11m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  FOUL  5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m
  9 Shemiah Brooks               Clemson                5.55m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.51m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL
 10 Edy Ndem                     Virginia               5.83m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m         
 11 Abbie McKinney               Virginia               5.36m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.23m  5.23m         
 12 Miray Seward                 Duke                   5.33m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.06m  5.25m  5.20m         
 13 Jessica Caldwell             Virginia               5.10m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.80m  4.98m  5.04m         
 14 Elyse Houston                Miami                  5.08m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.49m  4.37m  4.13m         
 15 Jazmyne Childs               NC State               5.15m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m         
 -- Anna Finger                  Virginia               5.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Florida               13.06m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.82m  12.90m  13.17m  FOUL  13.09m  12.98m
  2 Samantha Williams            Miami                 12.94m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  12.54m  12.63m  FOUL
  3 Thea LaFond                  Maryland              12.80m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  12.08m
  4 Erin Brooks                  Wake Forest           12.57m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.09m  11.87m  11.80m  12.14m  FOUL
  5 Gissell Warner               Florida               12.20m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.66m  11.10m  12.07m
  6 Mimi Land                    Clemson               12.51m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.71m  11.39m  FOUL  11.96m  12.01m  11.89m
  7 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest           12.49m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  11.85m  11.94m
  8 Britni Strates               Virginia              11.69m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.49m  11.43m  11.63m  FOUL  11.66m  11.92m
  9 Rachel Gehret                Unattached            12.36m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Edy Ndem                     Virginia              11.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shemiah Brooks               Clemson               12.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alexis Wright                Miami                 11.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hilenn James                 Georgia               16.80m     16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  16.05m  16.09m  16.65m
  2 Michelle Anumba              Duke                  17.01m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  15.61m  15.68m  15.13m  15.64m  15.70m
  3 Chioma Onyekwere             Maryland              14.98m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  13.98m
  4 Moriah Young                 Maryland              15.70m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  14.54m  14.23m
  5 Erica Brand                  Duke                  13.86m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  11.87m  14.04m  12.96m  12.64m  FOUL
  6 Amber Monroe                 Miami                 13.18m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.82m  12.73m  12.30m  13.09m  13.26m  13.13m
  7 Sonya Napariu                Maryland              13.60m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.19m  12.34m  12.70m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Miray Seward                 Duke                  11.38m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  10.40m  10.35m  10.33m  FOUL  10.90m
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller              Clemson               21.26m     22.30m   73-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.60m  22.30m  FOUL
  2 Jayla Bostic                 Florida               19.78m     19.91m   65-04.00 
      FOUL  19.24m  FOUL  19.91m  FOUL  19.78m
  3 Lea Johnson                  Miami                 18.75m     18.75m   61-06.25 
      17.42m  18.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michelle Anumba              Duke                  18.22m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.98m  FOUL  17.34m  16.35m  16.77m  16.77m
  5 Elizabeth Tepe               Georgia               18.15m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.63m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  14.76m
  6 Amber Monroe                 Miami                 15.13m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      FOUL  15.59m  13.39m  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sonya Napariu                Maryland              15.75m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      13.45m  15.09m  15.35m  FOUL  15.37m  15.44m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr              Florida                 6.65       6.70q  4  6.696
  2 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tech           6.70       6.70q  3  6.699
  3 Antwan Wright                Florida                 6.70       6.74q  4 
  4 Warren Marshall              Georgia                 6.80       6.80q  3 
  5 Johnathan Smith              Georgia                 6.74       6.81q  1  6.801
  6 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                 6.70       6.81q  3  6.805
  7 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                  6.71       6.81q  2  6.809
  8 Phillip Dorsett              Miami                   6.80       6.83q  3 
  9 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech           6.80       6.90   1 
 10 Joseph Fisher                Auburn                  6.80       6.92   4  6.911
 11 Pierce Vincent               Georgia                 6.85       6.92   3  6.919
 12 Leonardo Seymore             Florida                 6.72       6.93   1  6.922
 13 Josh Harris                  Wake Forest             6.84       6.93   2  6.928
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi             Miami                   6.94       7.00   3 
 15 Jameel Abdul-Mateen          Clemson                 6.86       7.01   1 
 16 Scott Clarke                 Virginia                7.10       7.09   4 
 17 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                 7.10       7.12   2 
 18 Devon Williams               Georgia                 7.14       7.14   1 
 19 Austin Jackson               NC State                7.00       7.26   3 
 20 Khalek Shephard              Virginia                7.37       7.32   2 
 21 Maicel Uibo                  Georgia                 7.15       7.39   1 
 22 William Waldon               Miami                   7.38       7.45   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr              Florida                 6.70       6.65  
  2 Warren Marshall              Georgia                 6.80       6.75   6.745
  3 Antwan Wright                Florida                 6.74       6.75   6.748
  4 Johnathan Smith              Georgia                 6.81       6.77  
  5 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                  6.81       6.78   6.774
  6 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                 6.81       6.78   6.778
  7 Phillip Dorsett              Miami                   6.83       6.82  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech                     21.31   1 
  2 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                 22.10      21.69   5 
  3 Jamario Calhoun              Georgia                22.00      21.80   4 
  4 Jovon Toppin                 Florida                21.90      22.06   3 
  5 Ozzie Bryan                  Virginia               21.78      22.15   2 
  6 Brian Davis                  NC State               22.00      22.43   3 
  7 Joseph Fisher                Auburn                 22.06      22.56   4 
  8 Michael Burris               Florida                22.10      22.57   4 
  9 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech          22.00      22.59   4 
 10 Tequille Jackson             Miami                  21.99      22.67   3  22.663
 11 Scott Clarke                 Virginia               22.18      22.67   5  22.669
 12 Ben Raskin                   Duke                   22.40      22.72   6 
 13 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest            22.39      22.86   6 
 14 Moriel Pitt                  Florida                21.75      22.90   1 
 15 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech          22.30      23.27   6 
 16 Matt Rodio                   Duke                   23.00      23.48   6 
 17 Khalek Shephard              Virginia               22.35      23.68   6 
 -- Pierce Vincent               Georgia                21.81         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Mike Andre                   Georgetown             21.65         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                20.80      21.08   1 
  2 Leonardo Seymore             Florida                21.10      21.19   1 
  3 Johnathan Smith              Georgia                21.40      21.58   1 
  4 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                21.20      22.01   2 
  5 Bassim El-Sabawi             Miami                  21.69      22.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Davis                  NC State               47.90      48.62   1 
  2 Jovon Toppin                 Florida                48.60      48.75   2 
  3 Michael Burris               Florida                48.60      48.80   2 
  4 Austin Jackson               NC State               48.35      49.06   2 
  5 Daniel Fretz                 NC State               48.10      49.26   2 
  6 Mike Andre                   Georgetown             47.88      49.41   1 
  7 Eric Mills                   Georgia                48.90      49.59   3 
  8 Shawn David                  Maryland               47.90      49.70   1 
  9 Corey Ashbourne              Georgia                49.00      49.72   3 
 10 Anthony Wolliston            Miami                  49.10      49.81   3 
 11 Dorian Crawford              NC State               44.99      50.25   1 
 12 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech          48.70      50.46   3 
 13 Matt Rodio                   Duke                   51.00      50.49   4 
 14 Joseph Ryan                  Miami                  50.60      50.59   5 
 15 Davin Johnson                Miami                  50.40      50.79   5 
 16 Benjamin Unger               Virginia Tech          49.60      51.01   4 
 -- Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest            49.35        DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                46.20      47.22   1 
  2 Payton Hazzard               Virginia               47.17      47.93   1 
  3 Drew Branch                  Georgia                47.72      48.40   2 
  4 Daniel Harrison              Wake Forest            47.75      48.82   2 
  5 Chris Foster                 Georgia                47.77      48.95   2 
  6 Spencer Ferguson             Auburn                 47.38      49.34   1 
  7 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech          47.80      49.92   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles Grethen              Georgia              1:50.59    1:51.42   1 
  2 Kevin DeWillie               Virginia Tech        1:50.80    1:51.89   1 
  3 Kisean Smith                 Georgia              1:52.87    1:52.43   2 
  4 Michael Filipczak            Duke                 1:50.90    1:52.78   1 
  5 Thomas Meister               Duke                 1:53.00    1:53.09   3 
  6 Travis Correa                Virginia Tech        1:51.78    1:53.21   1 
  7 Cody Snyder                  Virginia             1:55.00    1:53.32   3 
  8 Thomas Bojanowski            Wake Forest          1:50.72    1:53.60   1 
  9 Daniel Grass                 Georgia              1:50.84    1:53.93   1 
 10 Henry Farley                 Duke                 1:52.25    1:54.01   2 
 11 Brian Hencke                 Georgetown           1:50.00    1:54.02   2 
 12 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest          1:52.17    1:54.15   2 
 13 Kyle Eager                   Wake Forest          1:52.36    1:54.32   2 
 14 Michael McNamee              Virginia Tech        1:51.79    1:54.67   2 
 15 Dylan Newman                 Duke                 1:53.80    1:54.88   3 
 16 Jonathan Hardin              Auburn               1:52.00    1:55.39   2 
 17 Vibushan Sivakumaran         Unattached           1:52.00    1:55.79   2 
 18 David Money                  Auburn               1:53.50    1:55.81   3 
 19 Brandon Burton               Virginia             1:50.75    1:55.94   1 
 20 Andrew Ogle                  Georgetown           1:51.00    1:56.94   3 
 21 Clay Jones                   NC State             1:55.00    1:57.13   3 
 22 Ryan Horgan                  Wake Forest          1:54.03    1:59.74   3 
 23 Kelley Cutrell               Auburn               1:53.81    2:03.91   3 
 -- Michael Reher                Georgetown                          DNF   3 
 -- Douglas Dourado              Miami                1:55.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bobby Peavey                 Georgetown           4:00.00    4:08.92   3 
  2 George Carter                Virginia Tech        4:08.15    4:09.10   1 
  3 Michael Reher                Georgetown           4:04.00    4:10.03   3 
  4 Gregory Kaczka               Miami                4:08.22    4:10.98   1 
  5 John Murray                  Georgetown           4:04.00    4:11.26   3 
  6 Collin Leibold               Georgetown           4:04.00    4:11.65   3 
  7 Darren Barlow                Unattached           4:18.00    4:12.07   2 
  8 Joey Murray                  Unattached                      4:13.15   3 
  9 Ryan Gil                     Georgetown           4:08.50    4:13.75   3 
 10 Bryan Lewis                  Virginia                        4:14.25   2 
 11 Brian Welch                  Virginia Tech        4:08.17    4:14.25   1 
 12 Ryan Kuhns                   Virginia Tech        4:08.14    4:15.44   1 
 13 Juan Campos                  Virginia Tech        4:08.16    4:15.62   1 
 14 Wade Voyles                  Georgia              4:13.50    4:16.59   1 
 15 Ben Furcht                   Georgetown           4:04.00    4:16.63   3 
 16 Matt Schick                  NC State             4:16.00    4:17.40   2 
 17 Anthony Marois               Wake Forest          4:13.63    4:18.06   1 
 18 Colin Mearns                 Virginia             4:12.88    4:18.19   1 
 19 Adrian Ross                  Unattached           4:12.00    4:18.26   1 
 20 Zane Coburn                  Georgia              4:15.00    4:19.20   2 
 21 Luke Fontaine                Miami                4:17.90    4:19.85   2 
 22 Miles Schoedler              Georgetown           4:04.00    4:20.66   3 
 23 Sean Brennan                 Georgia              4:15.00    4:22.10   2 
 24 Jake Graham                  Wake Forest          4:18.23    4:22.59   2 
 25 Brian Himelright             NC State             4:10.00    4:22.93   1 
 26 Stuart Robertson             Unattached           4:16.00    4:29.54   2 
 27 Nate Guthals                 Wake Forest          4:17.50    4:29.89   2 
 28 Blake Udland                 Duke                 4:15.00    4:33.93   2 
 -- Matthew Howard               Georgetown                          DNF   3 
 -- Derek Armstrong              Georgetown                          DNF   3 
 -- James Ertel                  Virginia Tech        4:08.15        DNF   1 
 -- Mitch Mallory                NC State             4:14.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dylan Sorensen               Georgetown           8:03.00    8:13.08   1 
  2 Max Darrah                   Unattached           8:03.00    8:14.59   1 
  3 Alexander Rose               Wake Forest          8:15.10    8:15.40   1 
  4 Brian King                   Georgetown           8:12.00    8:18.58   1 
  5 Silas Frantz                 Georgetown           8:12.00    8:20.24   1 
  6 Shaun Thompson               Duke                 8:12.00    8:21.84   1 
  7 Dominick Robinson            Duke                 8:13.00    8:24.65   1 
  8 Andrew Brodeur               Unattached           8:10.00    8:28.16   1 
  9 Michael Mansy                NC State             8:10.00    8:28.71   1 
 10 Sam Roberson                 Unattached           8:30.00    8:34.32   2 
 11 Brayden Burleigh             Virginia Tech        8:08.13    8:34.82   1 
 12 Matthew Howard               Georgetown                      8:36.28   2 
 13 Brendan Hoban                Georgia              8:30.00    8:37.01   2 
 14 Zack Sims                    Georgia              8:30.00    8:41.89   2 
 15 Sean O'Leary                 Maryland             8:30.00    8:43.38   2 
 16 Sean Pezzulo                 Miami                8:30.00    8:44.78   2 
 17 Brian Faherty                Maryland             8:40.00    9:03.84   2 
 18 Matthew Little               Unattached                      9:13.35   2 
 -- John Murray                  Georgetown                          DNF   1 
 -- Ben Furcht                   Georgetown                          DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Lewis                  Virginia            14:44.45   14:59.24  
  2 Lucas Talavan-Becker         Duke                14:59.25   15:00.37  
  3 Jack St. Marie               Virginia            14:34.96   15:03.61  
  4 Sean Pezzulo                 Miami               15:01.11   15:05.20  
  5 Andrew Scott                 Auburn              14:59.67   15:05.41  
  6 Jason Miller                 Auburn              14:56.30   15:08.63  
  7 Patrick Woodford             Unattached          15:04.30   15:16.56  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett                 Florida                 7.64       7.74q  1 
  2 Moriel Pitt                  Florida                 7.95       8.01q  1 
  3 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                 7.76       8.07q  2 
  4 Tequille Jackson             Miami                   8.20       8.09q  1 
  5 Christian Cook               Miami                   8.04       8.15q  2 
  6 Todd Gurley                  Georgia                 8.20       8.33q  1 
  7 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest             8.15       8.53q  2 
  8 Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech           8.60       8.58q  1 
  9 Coren Crompton               Auburn                  8.65       8.75   1 
 10 Parker Shearer               Auburn                  8.61       8.78   2 
 11 Ian Rock                     Duke                    8.67       8.92   1 
 12 Robert Rohner                Duke                    9.00       9.44   2 
 -- Matt Hoogland                Virginia Tech           9.10         DQ   2  Hand on Hurdle
 -- Devon Hill                   Unattached              7.70      X7.70   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett                 Florida                 7.74       7.66  
  2 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                 8.07       7.92  
  3 Christian Cook               Miami                   8.15       8.05  
  4 Tequille Jackson             Miami                   8.09       8.06  
  5 Moriel Pitt                  Florida                 8.01       8.07  
  6 Todd Gurley                  Georgia                 8.33       8.12  
  7 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest             8.53       8.26  
 -- Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech           8.58        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgia                                           3:11.30    3:13.20  
     1) Chris Foster                    2) Drew Branch                    
     3) Corey Ashbourne                 4) Eric Mills                     
  2 Virginia Tech                                     3:11.00    3:13.33  
     1) Jonathan McCants                2) Jeff Artis-Gray                
     3) Tadashi Pinder                  4) Eric Hoepker                   
  3 Auburn                                            3:10.00    3:13.86  
     1) Spencer Ferguson                2) Jeremy Hardy                   
     3) Cameron Holt                    4) Marcus Rowland                 
  4 Virginia                                          3:09.00    3:24.72  
     1) Ozzie Bryan                     2) Brandon Burton                 
     3) Scott Clarke                    4) Payton Hazzard                 
 -- Miami                                                            DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duke                                              9:50.00    9:54.56  
     1) Nate McClafferty                2) Michael Filipczak              
     3) Kyle Moran                      4) Brian Schoepfer                
  2 Wake Forest                                      10:01.46    9:54.87  
     1) Ryan Horgan                     2) Thomas Bojanowski              
     3) Kyle Eager                      4) Alexander Rose                 
  3 Georgia                                          10:00.00    9:58.83  
     1) Zane Coburn                     2) Kisean Smith                   
     3) Wade Voyles                     4) Zack Sims                      
  4 Miami                                            10:05.69   10:02.83  
     1) Luke Fontaine                   2) Christian Cook                 
     3) Douglas Dourado                 4) Gregory Kaczka                 
  5 Virginia Tech  'B'                               10:00.02   10:02.92  
     1) Kevin DeWillie                  2) Travis Correa                  
     3) Juan Campos                     4) Brian Welch                    
  6 Virginia Tech                                    10:00.01   10:11.90  
     1) George Carter                   2) Michael McNamee                
     3) James Ertel                     4) Ryan Kuhns                     
  7 Wake Forest  'B'                                 10:05.00   10:17.13  
     1) Anthony Marois                  2) Daniel Harrison                
     3) Nate Guthals                    4) Jake Graham                    
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.95 -  2.00 - 2.05- 2.10 - 2.15- 2.20- 2.25 - 3cm
   Rector FH: * 2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dante Nall                   Unattached                        2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ronnie Black                 Virginia Tech          2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ed Wright                    Unattached             2.26m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tanner Anderson              Duke                   2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carl Heinz                   Duke                   2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jalen Langston               Clemson                2.09m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Innocent Jacob               Miami                  2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 John-Patrick Friday          Miami                  2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tommy Devita                 Virginia               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Maurice Freeman              Georgia                2.13m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ian Rock                     Duke                   1.96m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Parker Shearer               Auburn                 2.00m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.76 - 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 - 5.31 - 5.41 - 5cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Barber                 Akron                  5.60m      5.51m   18-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stephan Munz                 Virginia Tech          5.42m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Hall                  Unattached             5.40m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Micahel Seamin               Unattached             5.45m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Wesley                   Akron                  5.26m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joe Davis                    Unattached             5.40m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Uhle                   Virginia Tech          5.12m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Paul Malquist                Georgia                5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Justin Amezquita             Duke                   5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Shawn Light                  Akron                  5.25m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Jeff McClurg                 Unattached             5.25m         NH            
     4.76 4.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00- 4.15 - 4.30 - 4.45 - 4.60 - 4.75- 4.90- 10cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo                  Georgia                5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                5.10m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Matthew Armentrout           Virginia               4.65m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Max Lang                     Florida                5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Brad Johnson                 Unattached             4.85m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Coren Crompton               Auburn                 4.55m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jared Allison                Virginia Tech          4.95m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Devon Williams               Georgia                4.31m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Hoogland                Virginia Tech          4.70m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ian Rock                     Duke                   4.30m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XP   XX 
 -- Robert Rohner                Duke                   3.80m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy                Florida                7.75m      7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.90m  7.99m  PASS         
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech          7.57m      7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.10m  7.20m  FOUL  FOUL  7.56m  7.53m
  3 George Fields                Unattached             7.90m      7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.53m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.27m  7.27m
  4 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                  7.45m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.07m  7.50m  6.71m  7.24m  7.31m  7.35m
  5 Jamario Calhoun              Georgia                7.45m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      FOUL  6.85m  6.80m  6.55m  6.97m  7.12m
  6 Cameron Holt                 Auburn                 7.15m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.11m  6.69m  FOUL  6.32m  6.88m  6.75m
  7 Innocent Jacob               Miami                  7.01m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  5.74m  6.99m  6.99m  7.05m  FOUL
  8 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                7.36m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.66m  6.60m  6.38m  6.71m  5.19m  6.74m
  9 Devon Williams               Georgia                7.25m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.47m  6.66m  FOUL
 10 Timonthy Richardson          Miami                  7.02m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  FOUL  6.57m
 11 Ryan Satchell                Virginia                          6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  5.92m  6.30m         
 12 Parker Shearer               Auburn                 6.50m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.17m  6.19m  6.08m         
 13 Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech          7.00m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  FOUL         
 14 Coren Crompton               Auburn                 6.50m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.55m  5.92m  6.05m         
 -- Will Robinson                Clemson                6.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jameel Abdul-Mateen          Clemson                7.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock                Florida               16.26m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.99m  16.25m  16.38m  16.32m  16.19m  FOUL
  2 Marquis Dendy                Florida               15.80m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.25m  15.35m  16.10m  FOUL  15.85m  15.75m
  3 Anthony Bryant               Unattached            15.86m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ryan Satchell                Virginia                         14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  14.41m  FOUL  14.71m  14.71m
  5 John-Patrick Friday          Miami                 14.87m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.62m  13.33m  13.99m  14.44m  14.27m  14.20m
  6 Timonthy Richardson          Miami                 14.06m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.41m  13.95m  14.00m  14.41m  14.39m
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen          Clemson               14.80m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  14.13m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  14.18m
  8 Jamario Calhoun              Georgia               14.85m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  13.72m  13.91m  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                    Georgia               19.51m     19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.51m  18.80m  19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m
  2 Caleb Whitener               Georgia               19.54m     18.51m   60-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashinia Miller               Georgia               18.00m     18.42m   60-05.25 
      15.27m  17.43m  17.79m  17.85m  18.07m  18.42m
  4 Petr Novotny                 Georgia               17.64m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m  17.96m
  5 Stephen Boals                Duke                  15.55m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.38m  FOUL  16.23m  16.19m  FOUL  16.96m
  6 Marcus Brown                 Clemson               17.30m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.24m  16.76m  16.65m  16.44m  16.16m  16.36m
  7 Cory Thalheimer              Clemson               17.24m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.40m  16.30m  FOUL  16.53m
  8 Kyle Strawn                  Florida               16.88m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  16.07m  16.41m  16.48m
  9 Kyler Shumway                Duke                  15.51m     16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.93m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL
 10 Stephen Michaelsen           Wake Forest           15.41m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.35m  15.41m  FOUL         
 11 Isaiah Simmons               Miami                 18.17m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  PASS  PASS           
 12 Tylor Harris                 Wake Forest           16.27m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.08m  13.60m           
 13 Garrett Scantling            Georgia               13.59m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.32m  12.14m  12.78m         
 14 Maicel Uibo                  Georgia               13.58m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.18m  12.71m  12.77m         
 15 Ian Rock                     Duke                  11.50m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.15m  11.27m  11.45m         
 16 Robert Rohner                Duke                  11.50m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  11.07m  10.58m         
 17 Devon Williams               Georgia                          11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler            Virginia Tech         22.00m     21.83m   71-07.50 
      20.74m  21.78m  21.15m  21.60m  21.48m  21.83m
  2 Jeremy Postin                Florida               20.70m     20.64m   67-08.75 
      20.20m  20.52m  20.33m  20.64m  FOUL  20.29m
  3 David Triassi                Florida               20.24m     20.60m   67-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.97m  20.60m  19.70m  20.45m
  4 Tomas Kruzliak               Virginia Tech         19.91m     20.53m   67-04.25 
      FOUL  19.00m  FOUL  19.34m  19.39m  20.53m
  5 Denis Mahmic                 Virginia Tech         20.25m     19.59m   64-03.25 
      18.58m  19.19m  FOUL  FOUL  19.59m  FOUL
  6 Kyle Strawn                  Florida               18.51m     18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.08m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caleb Whitener               Georgia               18.52m     18.57m   60-11.25 
      18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 David Levin                  Florida               18.44m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.42m  17.36m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nate Wooten                  Wake Forest           16.43m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  15.65m  16.04m  15.96m  16.04m  FOUL
 10 Marcus Brown                 Clemson               16.50m     15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Cory Thalheimer              Clemson               15.80m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  15.09m  FOUL         
 12 Fesser Bell                  Clemson               16.05m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m         
 13 Trent Corney                 Virginia              16.50m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.63m  12.86m  FOUL