Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 08:09 PM
               SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013               
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                         Walton Stadium - Columbia, MO                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
 8 Advance: Heat winner plus next 4 best times
 Pref Lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    SEC Meet: M 10.96  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Facility: F 11.19  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.28Q  2.2  3 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                11.35Q  3.9  1 
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                11.43Q  0.8  4 
  4 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                11.47Q  2.5  2 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41q  3.9  1 
  6 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.42q  3.9  1 
  7 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.52q  2.5  2 
  8 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.58q  3.9  1 
  9 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 11.62   2.2  3 
 10 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  11.64   0.8  4 
 11 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                11.65   2.2  3 
 12 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                11.70   3.9  1 
 13 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.71   2.2  3 
 14 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                11.73   0.8  4 
 15 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.73   0.8  4 
 16 Ahty Johnson              SO South Caroli             11.75   0.8  4 
 17 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.77   2.5  2 
 18 Vashti Bandy              JR South Caroli             11.91   3.9  1 
 19 Gabby Gray                FR South Caroli             12.02   2.5  2 
 20 Melekia Simpson           SR South Caroli             12.03   2.2  3 
 21 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                  12.05   2.5  2 
 22 Danielle Sampley          SR Kentucky                 12.05   2.2  3 
 23 Alexis Murphy             FR South Caroli             12.09   0.8  4 
 -- Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                    FS   2.5  2 
 -- Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                      FS   2.2  3 
 
Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
 8 Advance: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    SEC Meet: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, S Carolina                     
    Facility: F 51.21  1998        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 52.91Q  5 
  2 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 53.02Q  4 
  3 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  53.04Q  3 
  4 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                53.73Q  1 
  5 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                54.02Q  2 
  6 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.17q  4 
  7 Erika Rucker              SO South Caroli             53.69q  3 
  8 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  53.83q  4 
  9 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.98   3 
 10 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  54.20   1 
 11 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                54.23   5 
 12 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  54.26   2 
 13 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 55.17   5 
 14 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.51   1 
 15 Christal Green            SO South Caroli             55.95   3 
 16 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      56.18   2 
 17 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  56.42   2 
 18 Shiara Robinson           SR Kentucky                 56.95   1 
 19 Angelica Whaley           SO Kentucky                 57.09   3 
 20 Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State               57.20   4 
 21 Dacia Mays                JR Alabama                  57.22   4 
 22 Nadonnia Rodriques        SR South Caroli             57.44   5 
 23 Phyllis George            SO Arkansas                 57.46   1 
 24 Taylor Hollingsworth      SO Georgia                  58.40   2 
 25 Deon Phillips             FR Auburn                   59.80   5 
 
Women 1500 m Run
================================================================
 12 Advance: Top 3 in each heat plus next 3 best times
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 4:09.19  2004        Taffany McWilliams, Miss State            
    Facility: F 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:22.00Q 
  2 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:22.61Q 
  3 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:23.74Q 
  4 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    4:22.22Q 
  5 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.28Q 
  6 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:25.00Q 
  7 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:23.09Q 
  8 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:23.35Q 
  9 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:25.13Q 
 10 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    4:23.88q 
 11 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:23.89q 
 12 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:24.18q 
 13 Alexis Panisse            FR Tennessee              4:27.76  
 14 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               4:28.36  
 15 Liz Reida                 SO Missouri               4:29.59  
 16 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:30.42  
 17 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:30.82  
 18 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:32.18  
 19 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:34.04  
 20 Fabienne Amrhein          FR Miss State             4:34.51  
 21 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:36.43  
 22 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                4:36.93  
 23 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              4:37.02  
 24 Susie Kemper              FR Alabama                4:37.06  
 25 Jillian Rosen             SR Arkansas               4:38.05  
 26 Amy McCrory               JR Mississippi            4:41.39  
 27 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              4:43.17  
 28 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    4:46.38  
 29 Emma Neigel               FR Miss State             4:50.30  
 -- Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
========================================================================
 8 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 2 best times
 Pref Lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    SEC Meet: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Facility: F 13.02  2007        Jessica Ohanaja, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kierre Beckles            SR South Caroli             13.10Q  3.2  2 
  2 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.10Q  3.8  3 
  3 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                13.13Q  0.5  1 
  4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.14Q  0.5  1 
  5 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.35Q  3.2  2 
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.40Q  3.8  3 
  7 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.39q  3.2  2 
  8 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.43q  3.2  2 
  9 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                      13.49   3.8  3 
 10 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              13.79   0.5  1 
 11 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                13.97   3.8  3 
 12 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                14.24   0.5  1 
 13 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi              14.36   3.2  2 
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      14.43   0.5  1 
 15 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              14.49   3.2  2 
 -- Danielle Sampley          SR Kentucky                   DNF   3.8  3 
 -- V'Alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                      DQ   0.5  1 
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    SEC Meet: M 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Facility: F  9:44.88  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas              10:01.74M 
  2 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:02.02M 
  3 Jessica Kamilos           FR Arkansas              10:10.11M 
  4 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas              10:19.39  
  5 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State            10:30.43  
  6 Stephanie Strasser        JR Florida               10:36.65  
  7 Rebecca Chandler          SO Vanderbilt            10:38.44  
  8 Rebecca Stover            FR Alabama               10:38.91  
  9 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:50.58  
 10 Amira Joseph              SO Vanderbilt            10:53.48  
 11 Anne Threlkeld            SR Mississippi           10:56.24  
 12 Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi           11:00.30  
 13 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee             11:05.47  
 14 McKenna Coughlin          SO Mississippi           11:11.29  
 15 Stella Christoforou       JR Georgia               11:13.68  
 16 Erika Ramsey              SO Georgia               11:17.87  
 17 Chelsea France            SR South Caroli          11:19.57  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.89, 1.92
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/22/1999   Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                        
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2013        Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 1.90m  2007        Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Jeannelle Scheper         JR South Caroli             1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Krystle Schade            SR Alabama                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Maya Pressley             SR Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt               1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Monica Carney             SR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Alyssa Hall               SR Miss State               1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Joanne Imbert             SO Kentucky                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 15 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.28, +8cm
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    SEC Meet: M 4.61m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Facility: F 4.34m  2010        Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Jessie Johnson            FR Auburn                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Petra Olsen               JR South Caroli             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Megan Walker              FR Miss State               3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Autumn Conn               FR Alabama                     NH            
 -- Megan Wall                JR South Caroli                NH            
 -- Morgan Toone              SR Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Tylar Mangan              JR South Caroli                NH            
 -- Caitlin Schuessler        JR Florida                     NH            
 -- Anna Rawles               FR Alabama                     NH            
 -- Larisa Debich             FR Auburn                      NH            
 -- Ariel Lachance            FR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Shelby Kennard            JR Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                         NH            
 -- Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    SEC Meet: M 6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                    
    Facility: F 6.42m  2007        Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.55m   5.3  21-06.00 
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.39m   1.4  20-11.75 
  3 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      6.27m   2.6  20-07.00 
  4 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.20m   1.4  20-04.25 
  5 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.19m   4.7  20-03.75 
  6 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  6.18m   3.7  20-03.50 
  7 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.12m   3.3  20-01.00 
  8 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                  6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
  9 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                 6.08m   2.6  19-11.50 
 10 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              6.06m   2.9  19-10.75 
 11 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi              6.00m   2.0  19-08.25 
 12 V'Alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                   5.97m   1.9  19-07.00 
 13 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                5.95m   2.5  19-06.25 
 14 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.89m   2.6  19-04.00 
 15 Cheslie Kryst             SR South Caroli             5.84m   4.2  19-02.00 
 16 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      5.69m   2.6  18-08.00 
 17 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  5.66m   2.2  18-07.00 
 18 Torrenzia Lyles           SO Georgia                  5.61m   1.3  18-05.00 
 18 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              5.61m   2.6  18-05.00 
 20 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  5.60m   1.9  18-04.50 
 21 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                5.50m   4.7  18-00.50 
 22 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi              5.47m   1.3  17-11.50 
 23 Kerri Furbert             FR Missouri                 5.43m  -1.3  17-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    SEC Meet: M 59.23m  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Facility: F 57.94m  2012        Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               56.65m     185-10 
  2 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                54.05m     177-04 
  3 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                51.95m     170-05 
  4 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               50.08m     164-04 
  5 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     49.63m     162-10 
  6 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 49.22m     161-06 
  7 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                49.21m     161-05 
  8 Kaysee Sullivan           SO South Caroli            48.88m     160-04 
  9 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               47.26m     155-01 
 10 Hilenn James              JR Georgia                 46.35m     152-01 
 11 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 46.07m     151-02 
 12 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                45.79m     150-03 
 13 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  44.67m     146-07 
 14 Megan Rayford             SO Miss State              43.78m     143-08 
 15 Katelyn Williams          FR Tennessee               42.69m     140-01 
 16 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                41.38m     135-09 
 17 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               41.33m     135-07 
 18 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               40.99m     134-06 
 
Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
 8 Advance: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    SEC Meet: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F 10.07  2007        Trindon Holliday, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.04Q  3.6  2 
  2 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.05Q  4.6  1 
  3 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.05Q  2.4  3 
  4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  2.7  4 
  5 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                10.28Q  1.7  5 
  6 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 10.11q  4.6  1 
  7 Chris Royster             JR South Caroli             10.17q  4.6  1 
  8 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.30q  3.6  2 
  9 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 10.35   4.6  1 
 10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.35   2.7  4 
 11 Kadeem Kushimo            SO Kentucky                 10.35   4.6  1 
 12 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.38   3.6  2 
 13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.38   2.7  4 
 14 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                10.39   1.7  5 
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.39   2.7  4 
 16 Justin Scott-Wesley       SO Georgia                  10.40   4.6  1 
 17 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                10.41   2.4  3 
 18 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.42   3.6  2 
 19 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.46   1.7  5 
 20 Kendall Kee               FR South Caroli             10.47   1.7  5 
 21 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.49   2.4  3 
 22 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.51   2.7  4 
 23 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   10.51   2.4  3 
 24 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                   10.54   3.6  2 
 25 Antwan Wright             FR Florida                  10.55   2.4  3 
 26 Pierce Vincent            FR Georgia                  10.60   3.6  2 
 27 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.65   1.7  5 
 28 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                10.69   1.7  5 
 29 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  10.69   2.4  3 
 30 Chris Walker              SO South Caroli             10.70   2.7  4 
 31 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                10.82   2.7  4 
 32 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                10.91   1.7  5 
 33 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                 11.08   2.4  3 
 
Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
 8 Advance: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    SEC Meet: M 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Facility: F 44.69  2000        Michael Blackman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                46.19Q  2 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  46.42Q  1 
  3 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  46.89Q  5 
  4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                47.05Q  3 
  5 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 47.16Q  4 
  6 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.99q  1 
  7 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  47.07q  3 
  8 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.18q  2 
  9 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  47.47   2 
 10 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.51   4 
 11 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.52   2 
 12 Dwight Davis              FR Alabama                  47.67   1 
 13 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                47.83   4 
 14 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 47.93   1 
 15 Clayton Gravesande        JR South Caroli             47.94   4 
 16 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      48.19   4 
 17 Joel Lynch                SR Alabama                  48.21   5 
 18 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                      48.22   3 
 19 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 48.23   5 
 20 Randy Patterson           JR Miss State               48.24   2 
 21 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               48.48   3 
 22 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               48.58   5 
 23 Andre Carter              SR South Caroli             49.21   3 
 24 Spencer Ferguson          SR Auburn                   49.46   1 
 25 Nigel Redic               JR South Caroli             50.03   4 
 26 Chris Maxwell             SR South Caroli             50.31   5 
 
Men 1500 m Run
================================================================
 12 Advance: Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    SEC Meet: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 3:42.91  2002        Jorge Torres, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               3:49.14Q 
  2 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:53.08Q 
  3 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               3:49.20Q 
  4 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                3:53.40Q 
  5 Kane Grimster             SO Auburn                 3:49.60Q 
  6 Kenneth Cushing           SO Missouri               3:53.60Q 
  7 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 3:51.16Q 
  8 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               3:53.96Q 
  9 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               3:51.30q 
 10 Juan Sanchez              JR Miss State             3:51.75q 
 11 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    3:52.87q 
 12 Juan Blanco               SO Texas A&M              3:54.97q 
 13 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               3:55.02  
 14 Zane Coburn               FR Georgia                3:55.22  
 15 Robbie Scharold           JR Kentucky               3:55.86  
 16 Riley Young               SR Mississippi            3:57.92  
 17 Merid Seleshi             SO Missouri               3:58.05  
 18 Robert Razick             SR South Caroli           3:58.41  
 19 Patrick Monaghan          FR Miss State             4:00.33  
 20 Alex Sullivan             FR South Caroli           4:00.34  
 21 Jeremy Dickie             SO Tennessee              4:00.48  
 22 Derek Wehunt              JR Florida                4:02.39  
 23 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              4:02.58  
 24 Will Crocker              FR Missouri               4:11.47  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
========================================================================
 8 Advance: Top 3 in each heat plus next 2 best times
 Pref Lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    SEC Meet: M 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 13.31  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.45Q  1.3  2 
  2 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.56Q  2.1  1 
  3 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.78Q  1.3  2 
  4 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 13.97Q  2.1  1 
  5 Dondre Echols             FR South Caroli             14.00Q  2.1  1 
  6 Robert Semien             SO Mississippi              14.14Q  1.3  2 
  7 Jermaine Collier          FR South Caroli             14.06q  2.1  1 
  8 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                14.20q  1.3  2 
  9 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                 14.26   2.1  1 
 10 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                      14.46   1.3  2 
 11 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  14.51   1.3  2 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    SEC Meet: M 8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Facility: F 8:32.59  2000        Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              8:38.11  
  2 Stanley Kebenei           SO Arkansas               8:40.23  
  3 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              8:53.73  
  4 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:56.34  
  5 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                9:00.03  
  6 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               9:08.77  
  7 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               9:14.20  
  8 Daniel Tobin              JR Tennessee              9:17.80  
  9 Matt Mizereck             SO Florida                9:24.93  
 10 John Valentine            JR Miss State             9:27.39  
 11 Chris Spudic              JR Missouri               9:27.76  
 12 Sam Dickerson             FR Missouri               9:36.52  
 13 Parker Deuel              FR Alabama                9:41.11  
 14 Brendan Hoban             SO Georgia                9:42.63  
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    SEC Meet: M 8.49m  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 7.94m  2010        Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      8.34m   2.3  27-04.50 
  2 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  8.29m   2.3  27-02.50 
  3 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                 7.83m   2.3  25-08.25 
  4 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                 7.76m   2.6  25-05.50 
  5 Malcolm Pennix            SR Missouri                 7.72m   1.1  25-04.00 
  6 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 7.63m   1.4  25-00.50 
  7 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 7.55m   2.9  24-09.25 
  8 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Caroli             7.50m   3.9  24-07.25 
  9 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.47m   2.1  24-06.25 
 10 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.41m   3.5  24-03.75 
 11 Jarrett Samuels           SO Miss State               7.31m   2.9  23-11.75 
 12 Terence Boyd              SO Kentucky                 7.28m   2.5  23-10.75 
 13 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.17m   3.2  23-06.25 
 14 Josh McCullan             FR Alabama                  7.11m   2.7  23-04.00 
 15 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  7.10m   2.1  23-03.50 
 16 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                  6.87m   1.9  22-06.50 
 17 Cameron Holt              SO Auburn                   6.77m   2.0  22-02.50 
 18 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                6.60m   2.4  21-08.00 
 19 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  6.43m   2.9  21-01.25 
 -- A.J. Ward                 FR Miss State                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    SEC Meet: M 21.47m  1995        Brent Noon, Georgia                        
    Facility: F 20.79m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.95m   62-02.25 
  2 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               18.87m   61-11.00 
  3 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 18.84m   61-09.75 
  4 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.53m   60-09.50 
  5 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               18.03m   59-02.00 
  6 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 17.79m   58-04.50 
  7 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     17.59m   57-08.50 
  8 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                17.54m   57-06.50 
  9 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.18m   56-04.50 
 10 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                16.88m   55-04.75 
 11 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                16.18m   53-01.00 
 12 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             16.03m   52-07.25 
 13 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                15.42m   50-07.25 
 14 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.10m   49-06.50 
 15 Langston Newton           FR Kentucky                14.68m   48-02.00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    SEC Meet: M 79.65m  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Facility: F 75.98m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Humphreys             SR Texas A&M               78.36mF    257-01 
  2 Raymond Dykstra           SO Kentucky                71.65m     235-01 
  3 Jeff Woods                SR Arkansas                69.01m     226-05 
  4 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              68.29m     224-00 
  5 Devin Bogert              SO Texas A&M               66.85m     219-04 
  6 MaCauley Garton           SO Missouri                65.06m     213-05 
  7 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     63.80m     209-04 
  8 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               61.85m     202-11 
  9 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     61.50m     201-09 
 10 Kevin Shannon             FR Alabama                 60.09m     197-02 
 11 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             59.56m     195-05 
 12 Joshua Suttmeier          SO South Caroli            57.77m     189-06 
 13 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  57.48m     188-07 
 14 Jace Owens                FR Auburn                  53.54m     175-08 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    50        2) Georgia                    49   
    3) LSU                         31        4) Florida                    26   
    5) Texas A&M                   25        6) Missouri                   20   
    6) Miss State                  20        8) Auburn                     19.50
    9) Kentucky                    18       10) Alabama                    17   
   11) Vanderbilt                  11       12) Tennessee                  10.50
   13) South Carolina              10       14) Mississippi                 5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    57        2) Florida                    47   
    3) Texas A&M                   37        4) Georgia                    31   
    5) Missouri                    22        6) Tennessee                  18   
    7) Kentucky                    17        8) Auburn                     16   
    9) LSU                         15       10) Alabama                     6   
   11) Miss State                   5       12) Mississippi                 1   
   12) South Carolina               1                                           
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited