Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 10:49 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q  0.3  3 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson Stat             10.14Q  0.8  6 
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  0.1  2 
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q  1.3  4  10.205
  5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q  1.9  1  10.210
  6 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q  1.4  5  10.215
  7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q  1.9  1  10.212
  8 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.4  5 
  9 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q  0.3  3 
 10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q  0.8  6 
 11 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q  1.3  4 
 12 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.38Q  0.1  2  10.377
 13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q  1.9  1 
 14 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q  0.8  6 
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q  1.4  5  10.363
 16 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q  0.3  3  10.368
 17 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q  1.3  4  10.371
 18 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q  0.1  2 
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR NC A&T                   10.35q  1.9  1 
 20 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q  1.9  1  10.372
 21 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q  0.3  3  10.377
 22 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q  1.4  5 
 23 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q  0.3  3 
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q  1.4  5  10.428
 25 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43   1.3  4  10.429
 26 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44   0.8  6 
 27 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45   1.9  1 
 28 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46   0.8  6  10.456
 29 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson Stat             10.46   0.8  6  10.459
 30 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47   0.1  2  10.464
 31 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47   1.4  5  10.468
 32 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47   0.1  2  10.470
 33 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48   0.8  6 
 34 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49   1.9  1  10.486
 35 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49   0.1  2  10.490
 36 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52   0.3  3 
 37 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53   1.3  4 
 38 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55   0.8  6  10.541
 38 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55   1.3  4  10.541
 40 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55   1.3  4  10.547
 41 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55   0.3  3  10.548
 42 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55   1.4  5  10.549
 43 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60   0.1  2 
 44 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63   0.1  2 
 45 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. St            10.68   1.3  4 
 46 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69   1.4  5 
 47 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71   0.3  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q  1 
  2 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q  5 
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q  3 
  4 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q  4 
  5 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q  6 
  6 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q  2 
  7 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q  6 
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. St            45.82Q  1 
  9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q  2  46.186
 10 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q  3  46.355
 11 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q  5 
 12 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q  4 
 13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q  1 
 14 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q  6  46.188
 15 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q  2  46.351
 16 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q  3 
 17 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q  5 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q  4 
 19 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q  1 
 20 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q  6 
 21 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q  2 
 22 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q  3  46.673
 23 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q  5  46.679
 24 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             46.70q  3 
 25 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81   1 
 26 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             46.90   4 
 27 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91   1 
 28 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93   4 
 29 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01   4 
 30 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05   3 
 31 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss            47.07   6 
 32 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09   3 
 33 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11   5 
 34 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19   2 
 35 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21   2 
 36 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34   1 
 37 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39   5 
 38 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44   5 
 39 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47   1 
 40 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70   2 
 41 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83   5 
 42 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89   6 
 43 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92   2 
 44 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00   6 
 45 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11   3 
 46 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46   6 
 47 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97   4 
 48 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05   4 
 
Event 4  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.50Q  3 
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.66Q  1 
  3 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.35Q  6 
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:49.50Q  2  1:49.493
  5 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:49.89Q  4 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:50.80Q  5  1:50.792
  7 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.70Q  1 
  8 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:49.33Q  3 
  9 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:49.50Q  6  1:49.499
 10 Connor Claflin            SO Columbia               1:49.66Q  2  1:49.655
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:49.90Q  4 
 12 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:50.90Q  5 
 13 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:49.65Q  1 
 14 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:49.66Q  3  1:49.654
 15 Bradley Paternostro       SO Princeton              1:49.79Q  6 
 16 Za'Von Watkins            FR Penn State             1:49.92Q  4 
 17 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:50.00Q  2 
 18 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.17Q  5 
 19 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.66q  3  1:49.660
 20 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               1:50.09q  2 
 21 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.14q  4 
 22 Kevin Griffith            JR Purdue                 1:50.17q  4 
 23 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.19q  4 
 24 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.28   1 
 25 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.33q  1  Advanced off Protest
 26 Joe Banyai                SR Michigan State         1:50.38   2 
 27 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.46   6 
 28 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:50.80   3  1:50.795
 29 Christian Harrison        SO NC A&T                 1:50.84   6 
 30 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:50.91   6 
 31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:50.99   2 
 32 Austin Wissler            SO Michigan State         1:51.27   2 
 33 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:51.30   6 
 34 Joshua Kingsland          SO Navy                   1:51.36   1 
 35 Clyde Wilson              SO Army                   1:51.38   5 
 36 Brendon Fish              SO Columbia               1:51.74   5 
 37 Cameron Thomas            SR USC Upstate            1:51.94   3 
 38 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:52.14   4 
 39 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.55   5 
 40 Monroe Kearns             SR Rutgers                1:53.37   2 
 41 Gabriel Genovesi          JR Akron                  1:54.06   3 
 42 Michael Williams          JR Princeton              1:54.34   5 
 43 Mato Bekelja              SO Penn                   1:54.35   4 
 44 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:54.52   1 
 45 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:55.39   5 
 46 Will Weinlandt            JR Cornell                1:56.00   3 
 -- Jacob Swords              SO Kent State                 DNF   6 
 -- Brandon Hazouri           FR Samford                     DQ   1  Rule 5-3a-b
 
Event 5  Men 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.33Q  4 
  2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:47.37Q  2 
  3 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.60Q  3 
  4 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:49.43Q  1 
  5 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:43.43Q  4 
  6 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.85Q  2 
  7 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:47.95Q  3 
  8 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:49.91Q  1 
  9 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:43.46Q  4 
 10 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:47.88Q  2 
 11 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:48.18Q  3 
 12 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:50.23Q  1 
 13 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.47Q  4 
 14 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:48.28Q  2 
 15 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.34Q  3 
 16 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:50.36Q  1 
 17 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:44.06Q  4 
 18 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:48.31Q  2 
 19 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:48.42Q  3 
 20 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:50.38Q  1 
 21 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:44.12q  4 
 22 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:44.22q  4 
 23 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:44.35q  4 
 24 Ross Clarke               JR Butler                 3:44.73q  4 
 25 Grzegorz Kalinowski       JR Eastern Mich           3:45.59   4 
 26 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia               3:48.33   2 
 27 Rorey Hunter              SO Indiana                3:48.53   4 
 28 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         3:48.57   2 
 29 Erik Berg                 SR Brown                  3:48.61   3 
 30 Silas Talbot              SO Dartmouth              3:49.00   2 
 31 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                3:49.35   2 
 32 Josh McAlary              SR Michigan State         3:49.83   2 
 33 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:49.87   3 
 34 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 3:50.02   3 
 35 Graham Crawford           FR NC State               3:50.90   1 
 36 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           3:50.95   1 
 37 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               3:50.97   2 
 38 Patrick Peterson          JR Sacred Heart           3:51.53   1 
 39 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          3:52.28   3 
 40 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest            3:52.36   1 
 41 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State               3:54.10   3 
 42 John Muller               SR William and Mary       3:54.54   1 
 43 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               3:55.38   3 
 44 Alex Taylor               SR Appalachian            3:55.48   1 
 45 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:56.18   1 
 46 Ford Palmer               SR Monmouth               4:01.31   4 
 47 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          4:01.98   2 
 48 Steve Mangan              JR Dartmouth              4:25.05   3 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:50.22Q 
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:54.22Q 
  3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            29:57.14Q 
  4 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:57.31Q 
  5 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             29:59.15Q 
  6 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:59.82Q 
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:00.23Q 
  8 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:00.54Q 
  9 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:01.05Q 
 10 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         30:01.28Q 
 11 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kentucky      30:01.70Q 
 12 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               30:02.08Q 
 13 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  30:03.37  
 14 Josh Hardin               JR William and Mary      30:07.24  
 15 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         30:13.77  
 16 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR Princeton             30:14.04  
 17 Gilbert Kemboi            SR USC Upstate           30:15.18  
 18 Martin Grady              JR Notre Dame            30:15.91  
 19 John Mascari              FR Indiana State         30:16.83  
 20 Reed Kamyszek             SO Syracuse              30:18.65  
 21 Tyler Udland              JR Princeton             30:20.01  
 22 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne              30:21.40  
 23 Mark Leininger            SR American              30:21.81  
 24 Nico Composto             JR Columbia              30:22.48  
 25 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                30:22.97  
 26 Brett Kelly               SR Cornell               30:25.01  
 27 Mark Beams                JR Michigan              30:25.44  
 28 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        30:26.52  
 29 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent          30:29.67  
 30 Tito Medrano              SR Syracuse              30:31.32  
 31 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               30:38.18  
 32 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  30:40.52  
 33 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               30:43.71  
 34 Tyler Byrne               SO Louisville            30:45.15  
 35 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          30:45.67  
 36 Matt Miller               JR Belmont               30:46.30  
 37 Jake Kildoo               SO Notre Dame            30:52.07  
 38 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State         30:53.04  
 39 Matthew Kane              SR Villanova             30:53.67  
 40 Jon Gault                 SR Dartmouth             30:54.15  
 41 Scotty Albaugh            FR Michigan              30:56.25  
 42 Andrew Kowalsky           SO Iona                  30:59.61  
 43 Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson              31:01.60  
 44 Brian King                SO Georgetown            31:16.97  
 45 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina        31:22.91  
 -- Christopher Johnson       SR Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Tom Anderson              JR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Matt McCullough           SR Cornell                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               50.63Q  4 
  2 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   51.24Q  1 
  3 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 51.25Q  3 
  4 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.31Q  6  51.302
  5 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.54Q  5 
  6 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           51.85Q  2 
  7 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           51.03Q  4 
  8 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                51.31Q  3  51.307
  9 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.45Q  1 
 10 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           51.92Q  6 
 11 Barry Bethea              JR SC State                 51.93Q  5 
 12 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.25Q  2 
 13 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 51.53Q  1 
 14 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana State            51.79Q  4 
 15 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             51.90Q  3 
 16 Dennis Pugh               SO Florida A&M              52.03Q  6 
 17 Jordan Rispress           JR Ohio State               52.24Q  5 
 18 Quinton Harley            SR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
 19 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville               51.74q  1 
 20 Jamel Sams                SO UL-Monroe                52.02q  4 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kent             52.04q  4 
 22 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  52.13q  3 
 23 Miles Dunlap              SO Kent State               52.14q  4  52.133
 24 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest              52.14q  3  52.134
 25 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           52.14   3  52.136
 26 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana State            52.15   6 
 27 Jarrod Buchanon           JR Notre Dame               52.26   5 
 28 Sean Weems                FR Akron                    52.36   2 
 29 Andre Anderson            JR Cornell                  52.38   4 
 30 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 52.45   6 
 31 Jermaine Collier          FR South Carolina           52.46   1 
 32 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  52.50   2 
 33 Darrell Butler            SO Eastern Mich             52.54   6 
 34 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana State            52.67   2 
 35 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.70   2 
 36 William Cole              SR Buffalo                  52.74   1 
 37 Andre Washington          SR Liberty                  53.03   6 
 38 Parker Scott              JR Central Mich             53.32   3 
 39 Troy Sneller              JR Michigan                 53.42   2 
 40 Martin Solomon            JR UL-Monroe                53.50   6 
 41 Luke Norris               SO Ohio State               53.85   1 
 42 Stanley Broaden           SO Appalachian              54.05   1 
 43 Nathan Arnett             SR Miss State               54.13   5 
 44 Kevaughn Laviea           SR Delaware State           54.27   4 
 45 Christian Cook            SO Miami                    54.87   5 
 46 Paul Barrett              FR South Florida            57.18   5 
 47 Tom Timmins               SO Penn                     58.59   5 
 -- Michael Smith             FR Clemson                    DNF   3 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
  1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
  5 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O 
  5 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  8 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O 
  8 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O 
  8 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O 
 11 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO 
 12 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
 13 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 20 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 22 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 24 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 25 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 27 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 28 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 28 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 30 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 34 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 35 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 38 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25 
     7.54m(2.1) 7.83m(2.3) PASS      PASS             
  2 Tyler Stepp               JR ETSU                     7.79mq  1.9  25-06.75 
     7.45m(2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-0.4) 7.47m(3.2) 7.52m(1.3) 7.79m(1.9)
  3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.66mq  1.1  25-01.75 
     7.44m(1.3) 7.66m(1.1) FOUL      7.58m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      7.63mq  2.1  25-00.50 
     7.63m(2.1) 7.35m(3.4) 7.62m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.61mq  3.4  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(1.5) 7.32m(0.9) FOUL      7.61m(3.4)
  6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.56mq  1.9  24-09.75 
     7.30m(1.5) 7.56m(1.9) 7.49m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.56mq  2.2  24-09.75 
     7.14m(0.9) 7.42m(2.5) 7.56m(2.2) 7.50m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.48mq  2.2  24-06.50 
     7.32m(1.3) FOUL      7.48m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.41mq  1.3  24-03.75 
     7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.38mq  0.7  24-02.50 
     7.17m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.4) 7.38m(0.7) 7.14m(3.1) 7.14m(3.5) FOUL     
 11 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.36mq  1.4  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.03m(1.4) 7.36m(1.4) 4.23m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 12 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolina            7.35mq  2.3  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.35m(2.3) 7.34m(2.7) FOUL      7.13m(3.5) 7.35m(0.7)
 13 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  7.31m  -0.5  23-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(-0.5) 7.03m(0.7) FOUL      7.18m(2.0)
 14 Elias Still               JR Charlotte                7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     7.22m(0.8) 6.64m(-2.8) 7.26m(1.7) 6.89m(1.7) 7.10m(2.0) 7.26m(4.2)
 15 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston South         7.25m   0.5  23-09.50 
     6.97m(-1.7) 6.77m(1.1) 7.25m(0.5) 6.86m(-0.8) FOUL      7.24m(2.6)
 16 Neamen Wise               SR South Florida            7.23m   2.7  23-08.75 
     FOUL      7.09m(1.7) 7.22m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(2.7)
 17 Steven Bell               JR Cornell                  7.21m   2.9  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.13m(1.4) 7.21m(2.9)            
 18 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.19m   2.4  23-07.25 
     6.93m(1.8) 7.19m(2.4) 6.87m(1.4)            
 19 Corey Crawford            SO Rutgers                  7.18m   1.3  23-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(1.3) FOUL                 
 20 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           7.17m   1.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.4) 7.11m(0.3) 7.08m(0.7)            
 20 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Carolina           7.17m   2.4  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.4) FOUL      6.97m(2.2)            
 20 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
     FOUL      7.17m(1.7) 7.09m(2.0)            
 23 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    7.15m   3.2  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(3.2) FOUL                 
 24 Devon Breaux              FR Tulane                   7.14m   2.0  23-05.25 
     FOUL      7.14m(2.0) 6.94m(1.9)            
 25 Royce Dates               JR Tennessee St             7.13m   0.7  23-04.75 
     6.57m(-2.0) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL                 
 26 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)             7.12m   1.9  23-04.50 
     7.01m(2.3) 7.07m(1.7) 7.12m(1.9)            
 27 Rasmus Rooks              SO Kennesaw State           7.11m   1.9  23-04.00 
     6.92m(-0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 7.11m(1.9)            
 27 Bryan Jones               JR Akron                    7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
     4.31m(-1.8) FOUL      7.11m(1.5)            
 29 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.10m  -0.7  23-03.50 
     7.10m(-0.7) FOUL      7.09m(1.8)            
 30 Emmanuel Williams         SO Northwestern             7.01m   1.4  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Aaron Johnson             SR Liberty                  7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
     6.63m(1.8) 7.00m(1.5) FOUL                 
 32 Hercules Stancil          JR Cornell                  6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     6.68m(0.5) 6.82m(0.6) 6.97m(0.3)            
 32 Brian Richards            SR LIU Brooklyn             6.97m   1.4  22-10.50 
     6.59m(-1.9) FOUL      6.97m(1.4)            
 34 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
     6.59m(-0.8) 6.95m(0.7) 6.78m(1.3)            
 35 Diego Lawrence            JR ETSU                     6.92m  -1.8  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(-1.8) FOUL                 
 36 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana             6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.64m(1.2) 6.89m(1.7)            
 37 Kevin Keller              SO Bucknell                 6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.4) 6.84m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 38 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame               6.83m   1.6  22-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(1.6)            
 39 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. St            6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
     6.81m(0.2) 4.94m(0.5) PASS                 
 40 Austin Ashby              FR Buffalo                  6.78m   1.1  22-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.1)            
 41 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.72m   1.9  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.9) FOUL                 
 42 Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmington           6.67m   0.6  21-10.75 
     6.67m(0.6) FOUL      6.58m(2.4)            
 43 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana State            6.62m  -0.4  21-08.75 
     6.62m(-0.4) FOUL      6.46m(2.2)            
 43 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  6.62m   1.3  21-08.75 
     6.20m(1.8) 6.62m(1.3) 6.37m(1.2)            
 45 Dana Lindberg             JR Yale                     6.61m   1.9  21-08.25 
     6.26m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.7) 6.61m(1.9)            
 46 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech             6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00 
     6.60m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 47 Diavonte Smith            FR Central Mich             6.56m  -0.4  21-06.25 
     6.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ryan Beaver               JR ETSU                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00 
      51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05 
      45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01 
      57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m
  4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01 
      51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05 
      52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m
  6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09 
      54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05 
      56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m
  8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06 
      52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m
  9 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04 
      49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL
 10 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05 
      55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m
 11 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11 
      52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09 
      51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m
 13 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04 
      50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL
 14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00 
      53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m
 15 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07 
      49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m
 16 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07 
      52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  51.78m  52.45m            
 18 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05 
      51.20m  52.56m  48.53m            
 19 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11 
      48.62m  FOUL  51.80m            
 20 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  48.47m  FOUL            
 21 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04 
      50.28m  FOUL  51.61m            
 22 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    51.55m     169-01 
      44.48m  51.55m  42.74m            
 24 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04 
      49.76m  FOUL  51.32m            
 25 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11 
      49.96m  FOUL  51.19m            
 26 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian             50.66m     166-02 
      50.66m  50.43m  FOUL            
 28 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00 
      50.59m  46.33m  49.84m            
 29 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  44.56m  50.50m            
 30 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  49.18m            
 31 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09 
      49.49m  49.92m  47.52m            
 32 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10 
      46.30m  49.06m  49.64m            
 33 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  48.73m            
 34 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06 
      49.11m  46.90m  49.54m            
 35 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Mich            48.32m     158-06 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.32m            
 36 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  47.84m            
 37 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03 
      47.36m  47.92m  FOUL            
 38 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11 
      47.43m  45.79m  47.83m            
 39 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL            
 40 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL            
 41 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  44.91m  FOUL            
 42 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08 
      FOUL  46.17m  47.15m            
 43 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  45.59m            
 44 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  44.40m  46.94m            
 45 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04 
      45.95m  46.74m  46.21m            
 46 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.25m            
 -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 M
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q  1.7  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q  1.3  3 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q  1.7  2 
  4 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q  2.0  5 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q  1.3  4 
  6 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q  2.3  6  11.408
  7 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q  1.7  1 
  8 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q  2.0  5 
  9 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q  1.3  3  11.406
 10 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q  1.7  2  11.416
 11 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q  1.3  4 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.3  6 
 13 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q  1.7  1 
 14 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q  2.0  5  11.415
 15 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q  1.3  3 
 16 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q  1.7  2 
 17 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q  2.3  6 
 18 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q  1.3  4  11.603
 19 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q  2.0  5  11.493
 20 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q  1.7  1  11.495
 21 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.55q  1.7  2 
 22 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q  1.3  3  11.561
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q  1.7  1  11.565
 24 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q  2.0  5  11.569
 25 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cook             11.58   1.3  3 
 26 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60   1.7  2 
 27 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61   1.7  2  11.604
 28 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62   1.7  2 
 29 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63   1.3  4  11.623
 30 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63   2.3  6  11.630
 31 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66   2.3  6 
 32 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67   1.3  4 
 33 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68   2.3  6 
 34 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70   2.0  5  11.697
 35 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70   1.7  1  11.699
 36 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71   2.3  6  11.701
 37 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71   1.3  4  11.710
 38 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72   1.7  1 
 39 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73   1.3  4 
 40 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74   1.7  2 
 41 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75   1.7  1 
 42 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76   1.3  4 
 43 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85   2.0  5 
 44 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86   2.0  5 
 45 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian              11.96   1.3  3 
 46 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65   2.3  6 
 47 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74   1.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q  6 
  2 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q  4 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q  3 
  4 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q  1 
  5 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q  2 
  6 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q  5  53.058
  7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q  4 
  8 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q  1 
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q  6 
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q  3 
 11 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q  5 
 12 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q  2 
 13 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q  4 
 14 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q  6 
 15 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q  1 
 16 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q  3 
 17 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q  5 
 18 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q  2 
 19 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q  4 
 20 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q  1  53.060
 21 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q  6 
 22 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q  2 
 23 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q  5 
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q  3 
 25 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88   6 
 26 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94   5  53.934
 27 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94   1  53.937
 28 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09   3  54.085
 29 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09   2  54.086
 30 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15   2 
 31 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22   4 
 32 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28   4 
 33 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33   6 
 34 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44   1 
 35 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45   5 
 36 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58   1 
 37 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70   2 
 38 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76   3 
 39 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96   2 
 40 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03   6 
 41 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23   5 
 42 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27   5 
 43 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40   4 
 44 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Mich             55.49   1 
 45 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95   4 
 46 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03   6 
 47 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             59.11   3 
 48 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q  1 
  2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q  6  2:04.495
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q  4  2:04.500
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q  2 
  6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q  5 
  7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q  1 
  8 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q  4 
  9 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q  6 
 10 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q  3 
 11 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q  5 
 12 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q  2 
 13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q  4 
 14 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q  6 
 15 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q  1 
 16 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q  3 
 17 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q  5  2:06.814
 18 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q  2 
 19 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q  4 
 20 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q  6 
 21 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q  4 
 22 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q  6 
 23 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q  4 
 24 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q  3  2:06.811
 25 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06   6 
 26 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21   3 
 27 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24   5 
 28 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28   3 
 29 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54   1 
 30 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55   5 
 31 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68   3 
 32 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75   1 
 33 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89   2 
 34 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02   6 
 35 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48   2 
 36 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93   4 
 37 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97   1 
 38 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98   4 
 39 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30   2 
 40 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45   2 
 41 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Mich           2:09.69   2 
 42 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07   5 
 43 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12   1 
 44 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37   5 
 45 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59   5 
 46 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71   1 
 47 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70   3 
 48 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78   6 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 M
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q  4 
  2 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q  3  4:17.673
  3 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q  2 
  4 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q  1 
  5 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q  4 
  6 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q  3 
  7 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q  2 
  8 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q  1 
  9 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q  4  4:17.676
 10 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q  3 
 11 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q  2 
 12 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q  1 
 13 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q  3 
 14 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q  4 
 15 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q  2 
 16 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q  1  4:26.442
 17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q  3 
 18 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q  4 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q  2 
 20 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q  1 
 21 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q  2  4:19.694
 22 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q  3  4:19.697
 23 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q  3 
 24 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q  4 
 25 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21   2 
 26 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37   3 
 27 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99   2 
 28 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87   4 
 29 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11   4 
 30 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80   4 
 31 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24   2 
 32 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45   4  4:26.448
 33 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58   1 
 34 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00   2 
 35 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11   2 
 36 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66   3 
 37 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35   1 
 38 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73   1 
 39 Jillian King              SR Boston Colle           4:31.88   1 
 40 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43   4 
 41 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70   1 
 42 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90   3 
 43 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17   1 
 44 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72   1 
 45 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65   3 
 46 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69   3 
 47 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50   2 
 48 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41   4 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:17.39Q 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         33:20.74Q 
  3 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:27.28Q 
  4 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:28.10Q 
  5 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 33:28.87Q 
  6 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           33:36.11Q 
  7 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   33:36.72Q 
  8 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:37.87Q 
  9 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      33:43.27Q 
 10 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        33:43.95Q 
 11 Katie Clark               JR Butler                33:45.23Q 
 12 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              33:49.22Q 
 13 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              33:53.94  
 14 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            33:54.89  
 15 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          34:22.58  
 16 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           34:23.75  
 17 Lauren Sara               SO Connecticut           34:31.03  
 18 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               34:46.56  
 19 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              34:49.29  
 20 Keely Maguire             SR New Hampshire         34:53.03  
 21 Jenna Flickinger          FR James Madison         35:00.93  
 22 Sarah Pagano              JR Syracuse              35:10.22  
 23 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  35:10.73  
 24 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)          35:14.11  
 25 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle              35:16.88  
 26 Brittney Lane             JR Albany                35:23.77  
 27 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss         35:28.77  
 28 Sarah-Anne Brault         SR West Virginia         35:30.65  
 29 Taylor Pogue              JR Michigan              35:34.12  
 30 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio State            35:40.43  
 31 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:40.52  
 32 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            35:47.70  
 33 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               35:48.46  
 34 Abby Levene               SR Princeton             35:56.25  
 35 Marion Joly-Testault      SR Iona                  36:00.98  
 36 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           36:07.71  
 37 Melanie Brender           SO Michigan State        36:13.03  
 38 Dylan Hassett             SO William and Mary      36:14.09  
 39 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            36:14.82  
 40 Emily Giannotti           JR Penn State            36:19.53  
 41 Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian           36:33.67  
 42 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          36:39.01  
 43 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland               36:54.05  
 44 Alicia Clark              FR Vermont               36:59.15  
 45 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:31.67  
 -- Alyssa Selmquist          SR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  55.77Q  4 
  2 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      57.07Q  5 
  3 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.53Q  2 
  4 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana State            57.74Q  6 
  5 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  58.02Q  1 
  6 Iris Campbell             SR Western Mich             58.41Q  3 
  7 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           57.40Q  5 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina         57.83Q  6 
  9 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.21Q  4 
 10 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.22Q  2 
 11 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               58.36Q  1  58.359
 12 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               58.47Q  3 
 13 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  58.30Q  4 
 14 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth                 58.32Q  2 
 15 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  58.44Q  5 
 16 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             58.70Q  1 
 17 Rachel Harley             SR UAB                      58.76Q  6 
 18 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      58.97Q  3 
 19 Nicole Cherok             SR Duquesne                 58.36q  2  58.354
 20 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina           58.40q  2 
 21 Megan Krumpoch            JR Dartmouth                58.42q  4 
 22 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                      58.82q  5 
 23 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  58.96q  6 
 24 Evann Thompson            FR Pittsburgh               59.04q  6 
 25 Monica Todd               JR Howard                   59.08   4 
 26 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               59.10   4 
 27 Jaelynn Pryor             JR Michigan State           59.20   3 
 28 Danielle Aromashodu       JR Florida Atlantic         59.38   1 
 29 Shayna Presley            JR St. John's               59.49   5 
 30 Asia Rawls                SR Eastern Mich             59.51   1 
 31 Breanna Peabody           SR Oakland                  59.54   2 
 32 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.59   3 
 33 Tynelle Taylor-Chase      JR Albany                   59.61   2 
 34 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  59.68   1 
 35 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               59.73   2 
 36 Faith Dismuke             SO Villanova                59.92   1 
 37 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana           1:00.08   5 
 38 Donna Jeanty              JR Buffalo                1:00.10   3 
 39 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:00.58   4 
 40 Anna Simone               SO Duquesne               1:00.91   6 
 41 Alexandra Stanton         SO Brown                  1:00.93   1 
 42 Latonya Payne             SR Jacksonville           1:00.98   4 
 43 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          1:01.10   6 
 44 Skyler Willis             SO Akron                  1:01.13   3 
 45 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:01.46   5 
 46 Shelley Black             FR Penn State             1:01.68   6 
 47 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              1:01.71   5 
 -- Deseree King              SO Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75 
     6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS     
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00 
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75 
     6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)
  5 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00 
     6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25 
     FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00 
     6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)
  8 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00 
     5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS     
  9 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00 
     5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS     
 10 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25 
     5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 11 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75 
     6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS     
 12 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50 
     5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)
 13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
     5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)
 14 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
     5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)
 15 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75 
     5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)
 16 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)
 17 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50 
     5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)            
 18 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
     5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)            
 19 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)            
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)            
 21 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25 
     5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                 
 22 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent             5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)            
 23 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)            
 24 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75 
     5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)            
 25 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)            
 26 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St             5.94m   1.7  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)            
 27 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                 
 28 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            
 29 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St             5.84m   2.0  19-02.00 
     5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)            
 30 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00 
     5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
     5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)            
 32 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75 
     5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)            
 34 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                 
 35 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                 
 36 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
     4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)            
 37 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)            
 38 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)            
 39 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00 
     5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)            
 40 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)            
 41 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
     5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                 
 42 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
     5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                 
 43 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)            
 44 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                 
 45 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)            
 46 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
     5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                 
 -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02 
      50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m
  2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08 
      FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL
  3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04 
      51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m
  4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11 
      53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL
  5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10 
      FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL
  6 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04 
      50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m
  7 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            51.24mq    168-01 
      43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m
  9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02 
      FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS
 10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09 
      47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m
 11 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            49.84mq    163-06 
      49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m
 12 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02 
      46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL
 13 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Mich            49.34m     161-10 
      49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07 
      45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL
 15 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m
 17 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kent            48.68m     159-08 
      48.06m  48.65m  48.68m            
 18 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07 
      45.94m  FOUL  48.65m            
 19 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  FOUL  46.34m            
 20 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04 
      41.54m  47.97m  44.34m            
 21 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  47.38m            
 22 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08 
      46.83m  FOUL  42.19m            
 23 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m            
 24 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06 
      46.78m  FOUL  44.54m            
 25 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m            
 25 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL            
 27 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03 
      45.72m  44.00m  46.40m            
 28 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  FOUL  42.07m            
 29 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston Colle            45.92m     150-08 
      44.38m  45.92m  44.93m            
 30 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04 
      41.17m  45.82m  FOUL            
 31 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02 
      43.76m  FOUL  45.17m            
 32 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01 
      44.92m  45.14m  37.75m            
 33 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  35.76m  42.19m            
 35 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Mich            44.76m     146-10 
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10 
      43.90m  42.76m  44.44m            
 37 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  41.43m            
 38 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.09m  43.41m            
 39 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  40.68m  42.89m            
 40 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01 
      41.48m  42.69m  41.89m            
 41 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.92m  41.97m            
 43 Devene Brown              FR Central Mich            41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern            40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m            
 46 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  40.17m  38.33m            
 -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information