Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Licensed to Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:22 PM
               SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013               
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                         Walton Stadium - Columbia, MO                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 22.41  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.88Q  0.9  3 
  2 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.24Q  0.7  2 
  3 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.34Q  1.7  5 
  4 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.41Q  1.3  1 
  5 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.64Q  0.9  4 
  6 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.48q  0.7  2 
  7 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.49q  0.9  3 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                23.67q  1.3  1 
  9 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.69   1.7  5 
 10 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.85   1.7  5 
 11 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 23.89   0.9  3 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 23.97   0.9  4 
 13 Ahty Johnson              SO South Caroli             23.97   1.7  5 
 14 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.04   0.7  2 
 15 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 24.06   1.7  5 
 16 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                24.08   0.9  4 
 17 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                      24.08   1.3  1 
 18 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      24.28   0.9  4 
 19 Melekia Simpson           SR South Caroli             24.32   0.9  3 
 20 Angelica Whaley           SO Kentucky                 24.38   1.7  5 
 21 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                24.47   0.7  2 
 22 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi              24.54   0.9  3 
 23 Cara Forte                JR Missouri                 24.67   0.9  4 
 24 Danielle Sampley          SR Kentucky                 24.71   1.3  1 
 25 Alexis Murphy             FR South Caroli             24.83   0.9  4 
 26 Gabby Gray                FR South Caroli             24.84   0.7  2 
 27 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                  25.07   1.3  1 
 28 Vashti Bandy              JR South Caroli             25.13   1.3  1 
 29 Allison Richmond          FR Auburn                   25.74   0.9  3 
 -- Lauren Flaker             JR Missouri                    DQ   0.7  2 
 
Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
    Facility: F 2:01.25  2007        Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:05.38Q  3 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:06.16Q  2 
  3 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.87Q  1 
  4 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:06.98Q  2 
  5 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               2:07.36Q  1 
  6 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:08.48Q  3 
  7 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:07.24q  2 
  8 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:07.90q  1 
  9 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:09.60   3 
 10 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    2:09.84   3 
 11 Brittney Jackson          JR Tennessee              2:10.67   3 
 12 Samantha Berggren         SO Auburn                 2:11.86   3 
 13 Anna Todd                 FR South Caroli           2:11.95   1 
 14 Samantha Levin            SO LSU                    2:12.33   2 
 15 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:12.33   1 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:12.55   2 
 17 Aubrielle Wright          JR Alabama                2:12.62   1 
 18 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              2:13.06   2 
 19 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:13.87   1 
 20 Lisa Zimmer               FR South Caroli           2:14.03   3 
 21 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:14.24   3 
 22 Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State             2:15.20   2 
 23 Julia Petree              SO Tennessee              2:18.64   2 
 24 Mary Kate Ponder          FR Kentucky               2:19.25   1 
 
Women 10000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    SEC Meet: M 33:42.96  2011        Liz Costello, Tennessee                  
    Facility: F 33:51.74  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:38.35M 
  2 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              33:49.78F 
  3 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:56.13  
  4 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                   34:01.65  
  5 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            34:12.98  
  6 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas              34:30.93  
  7 Cally Macumber            JR Kentucky              34:44.34  
  8 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            34:48.05  
  9 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            34:50.53  
 10 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas              34:56.46  
 11 Kayla Lampe               SO South Caroli          35:02.19  
 12 Nicole DiMercurio         JR Georgia               35:05.06  
 13 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           35:06.76  
 14 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:07.51  
 15 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             35:10.99  
 16 Amanda Jenkins            JR Texas A&M             35:35.74  
 17 Grace Fletcher            FR Texas A&M             35:39.30  
 18 Callie Cooper             SR Florida               35:43.02  
 19 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               36:07.49  
 20 Katie Breathitt           SR Mississippi           36:17.91  
 21 Anna Bostrom              JR Kentucky              36:32.83  
 22 Hiruni Wijayaratne        JR Kentucky              36:41.27  
 23 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas              36:51.35  
 24 Rachel Carpino            JR Arkansas              36:56.04  
 25 Marion Kalafut            SO Georgia               36:59.83  
 26 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia               37:35.00  
 27 Courtney Brown            FR Missouri              37:53.49  
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
    Facility: F 55.20  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  56.55Q  1 
  2 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.70Q  2 
  3 Tyler Brockington         FR South Caroli             58.52Q  3 
  4 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 59.03Q  5 
  5 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State             1:00.24Q  4 
  6 Tamera Harris             SO South Caroli             58.65q  2 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                58.71q  2 
  8 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  59.18q  3 
  9 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 59.19   5 
 10 Ste'yce McNeil            FR Miss State             1:00.08   2 
 11 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                    1:00.15   1 
 12 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    1:00.33   3 
 13 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:01.14   5 
 14 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee              1:01.14   4 
 15 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                1:01.71   2 
 16 Paige Morton              SR Florida                1:02.25   1 
 17 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             1:02.39   4 
 18 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:02.50   4 
 19 Brittany Covington        JR Miss State             1:02.53   3 
 20 Sha Rone Greenlaw         SO Missouri               1:02.57   5 
 21 Amber Allen               JR South Caroli           1:02.69   1 
 22 Kiannah Alexander         FR Mississippi            1:02.89   3 
 23 Gabriela Cumberbatch      FR Auburn                 1:03.07   4 
 24 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi            1:05.04   5 
 -- Shiara Robinson           SR Kentucky                   DNF   1 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    SEC Meet: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 72.33m  2007        Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                 61.98m     203-04 
  2 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     61.58m     202-00 
  3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  59.50m     195-02 
  4 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 59.09m     193-10 
  5 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     56.52m     185-05 
  6 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                55.57m     182-04 
  7 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 54.53m     178-11 
  8 Megan Collins             SR Missouri                54.29m     178-01 
  9 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                53.45m     175-04 
 10 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 53.18m     174-06 
 11 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.34m     171-09 
 12 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                51.96m     170-06 
 13 Victoria Nwadiogbu        JR Auburn                  51.79m     169-11 
 14 Breanna Radford           SR South Caroli            51.74m     169-09 
 15 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               51.28m     168-03 
 16 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                50.18m     164-07 
 17 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                49.40m     162-01 
 18 Jazmin Miller             SR Mississippi             48.56m     159-04 
 19 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               47.06m     154-05 
 20 Megan Rayford             SO Miss State              45.13m     148-01 
 21 Victoria Bernardo         SO Auburn                  44.68m     146-07 
 22 Kaysee Sullivan           SO South Caroli            43.91m     144-01 
 -- Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    2:13.58     913
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas               2:13.66     912
  3 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri               2:16.64     870
  4 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State             2:17.82     853
  5 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi            2:18.93     838
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:19.30     833
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             2:23.30     779
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:24.00     770
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M              2:25.36     752
 10 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                2:29.89     694
 11 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri               2:31.59     673
 12 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    2:33.56     649
 13 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                2:34.75     635
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.01m  -0.3  19-08.75    853
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  5.87m   1.0  19-03.25    810
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  5.76m   1.1  18-10.75    777
  4 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              5.65m   1.0  18-06.50    744
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 5.64m   2.0  18-06.00    741
  6 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  5.57m   0.7  18-03.25    720
  7 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.55m   1.8  18-02.50    715
  8 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.50m   0.5  18-00.50    700
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      5.41m   1.3  17-09.00    674
 10 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               5.27m   0.5  17-03.50    634
 11 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.20m   1.3  17-00.75    614
 12 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.17m   0.8  16-11.50    606
 13 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                 4.86m   1.3  15-11.50    522
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               41.59m     136-05    698
  2 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                39.11m     128-04    650
  3 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             38.13m     125-01    631
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 37.65m     123-06    622
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                34.32m     112-07    559
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     33.95m     111-05    552
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt              33.21m     108-11    538
  8 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              32.53m     106-09    525
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     28.87m      94-09    455
 10 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                 27.70m      90-10    433
 11 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                22.40m      73-06    334
 12 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               22.38m      73-05    333
 13 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                 20.10m      65-11    291
 
Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 20.46  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M              F 20.30Q  1.7  3 
  2 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.71Q  0.8  5 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.85Q  2.7  2 
  4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.91Q  1.4  6 
  5 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 20.98Q  1.7  4 
  6 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  21.15Q  1.4  1 
  7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.86q  2.7  2 
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      21.06q  1.7  3  [21.054]
  9 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.06   1.4  6  [21.060]
 10 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.09   0.8  5 
 11 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 21.10   1.7  4 
 12 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.16   1.7  4 
 13 Kadeem Kushimo            SO Kentucky                 21.17   1.7  3 
 14 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.27   1.7  4 
 15 Chris Royster             JR South Caroli             21.33   1.4  6 
 16 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                21.35   2.7  2 
 17 Anthony Branch            FR Mississippi              21.35   1.4  1 
 18 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  21.38   1.4  1 
 19 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   21.40   2.7  2 
 20 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.50   2.7  2 
 21 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   21.59   1.7  3 
 22 Eric Winfrey              JR South Caroli             21.59   1.4  1 
 23 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  21.60   2.7  2 
 24 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                21.65   1.4  6 
 25 Chris Walker              SO South Caroli             21.66   0.8  5 
 26 James Harrington          FR Alabama                  21.71   0.8  5 
 27 Jarrett Samuels           SO Miss State               21.89   1.7  4 
 28 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                 22.02   1.7  3 
 29 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                  22.04   1.7  4 
 30 Chris Maxwell             SR South Caroli             22.06   1.4  6 
 31 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                   22.59   1.4  1 
 -- Harry Adams               SR Auburn                      FS   0.8  5 
 
Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
    Facility: F 1:46.84  2007        Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:48.94Q  1 
  2 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.45Q  2 
  3 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:50.03Q  4 
  4 Blake Irwin               SR Missouri               1:50.81Q  3 
  5 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:49.51q  1 
  6 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:49.72q  2 
  7 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.03q  1 
  8 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.05q  1 
  9 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:50.17   1 
 10 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:50.87   4 
 11 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:51.06   4 
 12 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:51.30   2 
 13 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:51.57   4 
 14 Sean Keane                SO Kentucky               1:51.58   4 
 15 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:51.60   3 
 16 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee              1:51.93   3 
 17 Drew Ricci                SO South Caroli           1:51.97   2 
 18 Robbie Scharold           JR Kentucky               1:52.10   2 
 19 Julian Parker             JR LSU                    1:52.45   1 
 20 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:52.64   2 
 21 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:52.73   2 
 22 Daniel Wehunt             SR Florida                1:53.57   1 
 23 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.66   3 
 24 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:53.68   3 
 25 Nick Kaiser               SO Tennessee              1:53.85   3 
 26 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.93   4 
 27 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:54.24   1 
 28 Andrew Harris             FR Alabama                1:56.07   4 
 29 Alex Jenkins              FR Alabama                1:56.53   3 
 30 Alex LoPresti             FR Alabama                1:56.83   3 
 31 Jonathan Hardin           SO Auburn                 1:57.26   4 
 32 Loren Newsom              SO Mississippi            2:00.07   1 
 33 Daniel Novak              SO South Caroli           2:02.05   2 
 
Men 10000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    SEC Meet: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Facility: F 29:24.21  2010        John Kosgei, Okalhoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               29:44.54  
  2 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              29:47.90  
  3 Max Storms                SR Missouri              29:49.92  
  4 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               29:56.62  
  5 Samuel Mueller            JR Auburn                30:09.72  
  6 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas              30:17.35  
  7 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M             30:19.79  
  8 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee             30:26.98  
  9 Hayden Legg               JR Missouri              30:29.06  
 10 Griffin Jaworski          SO Auburn                30:37.20  
 11 Stephen Derlath           SO Tennessee             30:56.12  
 12 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             31:10.21  
 13 Phil Bascio               SR Missouri              31:11.55  
 14 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama               31:39.24  
 15 Sid Vaughn                FR Georgia               31:41.53  
 16 Ian Carter                FR Mississippi           31:44.69  
 17 Kyle James                SR Georgia               31:52.45  
 18 Gil Walton                FR Alabama               32:42.84  
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               51.02Q  2 
  2 Jermaine Collier          FR South Caroli             51.91Q  3 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 52.14Q  1 
  4 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                52.04Q  2 
  5 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.48Q  3 
  6 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      52.77Q  1 
  7 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 52.55q  2 
  8 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.85q  1 
  9 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                 53.08   3 
 10 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                53.27   3 
 11 Gabriel Aird              FR Florida                  53.34   1 
 12 Dante' Oliver             JR Mississippi              53.47   1 
 13 Cameron Holt              SO Auburn                   53.91   3 
 14 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                53.96   2 
 15 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                 55.51   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:23.16     790
  2 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                 4:51.13     612
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi            4:53.96     595
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:58.59     568
  5 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri               5:02.76     544
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               5:07.88     515
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                5:16.09     471
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                5:16.77     467
  9 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas               5:22.67     436
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas               5:33.14     384
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.49   1.0  1    912
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.78   1.0  1    876
  3 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 14.87   1.0  2    865
  4 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 14.95   1.0  2    856
  5 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  15.03   1.0  1    846
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.19   0.8  4    827
  7 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                   15.42   0.9  3    799
  8 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              15.56   0.9  3    783
  9 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.59   0.8  4    780
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 16.43   1.0  2    685
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  6 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  7 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                   3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                     NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                43.06m     141-03    727
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 41.32m     135-07    691
  3 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 41.15m     135-00    688
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                40.57m     133-01    676
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                40.27m     132-01    670
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                37.95m     124-06    623
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 35.35m     116-00    571
  8 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                  34.76m     114-00    559
  9 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                32.72m     107-04    518
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             31.73m     104-01    499
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                60.18m     197-05    741
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 58.83m     193-00    720
  3 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 57.15m     187-06    695
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                55.19m     181-01    666
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                51.66m     169-06    613
  6 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                50.42m     165-05    595
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 47.97m     157-04    559
  8 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                  47.83m     156-11    557
  9 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                47.31m     155-02    549
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             43.91m     144-01    499
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    21        2) LSU                        17   
    3) Georgia                     16        4) Florida                    14   
    5) Kentucky                    12        6) Miss State                  8   
    7) Vanderbilt                   7        8) Auburn                      6   
    9) Mississippi                  5        9) Texas A&M                   5   
   11) Missouri                     4       12) Alabama                     2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     35        2) Arkansas                   25   
    3) Georgia                     17        4) Missouri                   15   
    5) Texas A&M                    7        6) Alabama                     6   
    6) Auburn                       6        8) Tennessee                   4   
    9) Mississippi                  1        9) LSU                         1   
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information