Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2013 09:27 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2013 Indoor Championship                   
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                   Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                     7.13       7.15Q  2  7.142
  2   201 English Gardner     SO Oregon                  7.19       7.15Q  1  7.150
  3   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                     7.19       7.17Q  2 
  4   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                     7.16       7.25Q  1 
  5    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                 7.19       7.23q  2 
  6   208 Jenna Prandini      FR Oregon                  7.33       7.29q  2 
  7    50 Stormy Kendrick     SR Clemson                 7.33       7.31q  2  7.306
  8   177 Asia Cooper         FR Mississippi             7.31       7.31q  2  7.310
  9   249 Ashley Collier      JR Texas A&M               7.26       7.33   1  7.326
 10   252 Jennifer Madu       FR Texas A&M               7.34       7.33   1  7.329
 11   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                  7.32       7.34   1 
 12   158 Takeia Pinckney     SR LSU                     7.28       7.36   1 
 13   270 Mercedes Jackson    SO UMBC                    7.34       7.38   2 
 14   112 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois                7.32       7.39   1 
 15   212 Geronne Black       SR Portland Sta            7.29       7.40   2 
 16   232 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                     7.34       7.48   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                    22.54      22.59q  3 
  2   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                    23.35      22.72q  3 
  3   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                    22.68      22.97q  4 
  4   255 Ashton Purvis       SO Texas A&M              22.70      23.07q  1 
  5   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              22.73      23.10q  2 
  6    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                23.16      23.15q  1 
  7   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                 23.15      23.23q  4 
  8   246 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                  23.34      23.31q  2 
  9    54 Erica Peake         SR Coastal Caro           23.47      23.40   1 
 10    78 Kyra Jefferson      FR Florida                23.43      23.43   2 
 11    34 Sharika Nelvis      JR Arkansas Sta           23.38      23.53   1 
 12   112 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               23.47      23.55   4 
 13   210 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             23.47      23.60   3 
 14   240 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                  23.36      23.61   4 
 15   249 Ashley Collier      JR Texas A&M              23.14      23.63   3 
 16   193 Aisha Cavin         SO Ohio State             23.52      23.66   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                    22.59      22.58   2 
  2   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                    22.97      22.71   2 
  3   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                    22.72      22.87   1 
  4   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              23.10      22.90   2 
  5    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                23.15      23.00   1 
  6   255 Ashton Purvis       SO Texas A&M              23.07      23.11   1 
  7   246 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                  23.31      23.13   1 
  8   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                 23.23      23.37   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Shaunae Miller      FR Georgia                52.21      51.14q  2 
  2   118 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               52.07      51.55q  1 
  3    25 Regina George       SR Arkansas               51.40      51.73q  2 
  4    13 Georganne Moline    SR Arizona                52.38      52.21q  1 
  5   241 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                  53.02      52.66q  1 
  6   199 Phyllis Francis     JR Oregon                 52.03      52.75q  4 
  7   130 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                 52.52      52.77q  2 
  8    28 Sparkle McKnight    JR Arkansas               52.77      52.85q  1 
  9   221 Erika Rucker        SO South Caroli           52.22      52.88   4 
 10    76 Ebony Eutsey        JR Florida                52.48      52.90   3 
 11    53 Marlena Wesh        SR Clemson                52.84      52.96   2 
 12   239 Danielle Dowie      JR Texas                  52.82      53.30   3 
 13   180 Althia Maximilien   SO Missouri Sta           53.06      53.33   3 
 14   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              52.16      54.90   3 
 15   242 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                  52.72      56.52   4 
 16   253 Ibukun Mayungbe     JR Texas A&M              52.86      58.75   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   157 Charlene Lipsey     SR LSU                  2:02.48    2:05.02Q  2 
  2   154 Natoya Goule        JR LSU                  2:03.08    2:05.68Q  1 
  3   209 Laura Roesler       JR Oregon               2:04.66    2:05.42Q  2 
  4   125 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State           2:05.54    2:06.10Q  1 
  5   197 Natalja Piliusina   JR Oklahoma Sta         2:04.35    2:05.78Q  2 
  6   116 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:04.17    2:06.14Q  1 
  7    70 Cydney Ross         SR Duke                 2:05.27    2:06.04q  2 
  8   238 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                2:06.03    2:06.15q  2 
  9   229 Amy Weissenbach     FR Stanford             2:05.56    2:06.66   1 
 10   110 Erika Veidis        SO Harvard              2:05.70    2:06.69   2 
 11   107 Benita Taylor       SR Hampton              2:05.67    2:07.26   2 
 12    17 Shelby Houlihan     SO Arizona Stat         2:04.94    2:07.90   1 
 13   143 Melinda Sawnor      SR Kent State           2:05.95    2:08.48   1 
 14   215 Vanessa McLeod      FR Purdue               2:05.21    2:11.59   2 
 15    44 Kelsey Brown        JR BYU                  2:04.94    2:18.55   1 
 16   235 Nijgia Snapp        SR Tennessee            2:05.97    2:19.68   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    87 Amanda Winslow      SR Florida Stat         4:33.22    4:36.48Q  2 
  2    55 Emma Coburn         SR Colorado             4:29.86    4:37.47Q  1 
  3    99 Carly Hamilton      SO Georgia              4:36.06    4:37.33Q  2 
  4   203 Anne Kesselring     SR Oregon               4:35.33    4:37.69Q  1 
  5    81 Agata Strausa       JR Florida              4:37.58    4:37.56Q  2 
  6   200 Becca Friday        SR Oregon               4:35.34    4:37.80Q  1 
  7   191 Rebecca Tracy       SR Notre Dame           4:33.53    4:37.88Q  1 
  8   272 Amanda Mergaert     SR Utah                 4:35.35    4:38.56Q  2 
  9   285 Kelly Williams      FR West Virgini         4:36.77    4:38.18q  1 
 10    93 Rachel Schneider    SR Georgetown           4:37.08    4:38.29q  1 
 11    79 Cory McGee          JR Florida              4:32.10    4:39.05   2 
 12   281 Vicky Fouhy         SR Virginia             4:34.87    4:41.29   2 
 13   284 Christine Babcock   SR Washington           4:37.57    4:41.55   2 
 14   172 Shannon Osika       SO Michigan             4:37.91    4:43.43   1 
 15    40 Jillian King        SR Boston Colle         4:34.19    4:45.40   1 
 16   179 Laura Roxberg       SR Missouri             4:34.59    4:45.66   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Abbey D'Agostino    JR Dartmouth           15:47.02   15:28.11  
  2   126 Betsy Saina         SR Iowa State          15:21.66   15:33.66  
  3   288 Aliphine Tuliamuk-  SR Wichita Stat        15:25.47   15:38.00  
  4   202 Jordan Hasay        SR Oregon              15:46.30   15:40.30  
  5    42 Katie Matthews      SR Boston U.           15:46.13   15:42.27  
  6   206 Alexi Pappas        SR Oregon              15:54.64   15:47.13  
  7    67 Juliet Bottorff     JR Duke                15:52.38   15:49.45  
  8   245 Sara Sutherland     SR Texas               15:52.99   15:50.04  
  9   213 Emily Sisson        SO Providence          15:44.40   15:54.73  
 10    10 Jennifer Bergman    SR Arizona             15:55.60   15:56.35  
 11    63 Rachel Sorna        JR Cornell             15:53.76   15:59.60  
 12   162 Corey Conner        SR Maine               15:55.60   16:02.44  
 13   151 Gina Valgoi         SR Loyola (Ill.        15:54.37   16:04.90  
 14    39 Emma Bates          JR Boise State         15:50.78   16:08.56  
 15   228 Jessica Tonn        JR Stanford            15:56.42   16:10.42  
 16   198 Katie Conlon        SR Oregon              15:53.73   16:46.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    51 Brianna Rollins     JR Clemson                 7.78     F 7.82Q  1 
  2    37 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                  8.02       8.08Q  2 
  3   161 Jasmin Stowers      JR LSU                     8.06       8.11Q  2  8.103
  4   244 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                   8.17       8.11Q  1  8.104
  5   267 Brea Buchanan       SO UCLA                    8.18       8.12q  2 
  6   188 Jade Barber         SO Notre Dame              8.13       8.15q  1  8.143
  7   258 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech              8.16       8.15q  2  8.146
  8   251 Donique' Flemings   SR Texas A&M               8.20       8.15q  2  8.150
  9    27 Ivanique Kemp       SR Arkansas                8.18       8.17   1 
 10   273 Janice Jackson      JR UTEP                    8.17       8.18   1 
 11   217 Kierre Beckles      SR South Caroli            8.17       8.20   2 
 12   113 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois                8.20       8.25   2 
 13    49 Kendra Harrison     SO Clemson                 8.13       8.29   1  8.281
 14   224 Kori Carter         JR Stanford                8.19       8.29   1  8.290
 15   264 Lutisha Bowen       SR UCF                     8.18       8.55   2 
 --   293 Anne Zagre          JR Florida Stat            8.21         DQ   1  Rule 5-6-b
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
                          Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michigan                                         10:56.66   10:56.46F 
     1) 167 Rebecca Addison SR          2) 171 Maya Long FR               
     3) 173 Jillian Smith JR            4) 170 Amanda Eccleston SR        
  2 Villanova                                        10:56.74   10:57.96F 
     1) 279 Angel Piccirillo FR         2) 280 Michaela Wilkins FR        
     3) 275 Nicky Akande JR             4) 277 Emily Lipari JR            
  3 Arkansas                                         11:04.93   11:00.23  
     1) 33 Keri Wood JR                 2) 24 Gwendolyn Flowers SR        
     3) 23 Martine Borge SR             4) 26 Grace Heymsfield JR         
  4 Florida State                                    10:57.41   11:00.78  
     1) 83 Jessica Parry JR             2) 86 Sage Watson FR              
     3) 84 Georgia Peel FR              4) 85 Colleen Quigley SO          
  5 Kentucky                                         11:00.33   11:01.14  
     1) 146 Chelsea Oswald JR           2) 148 Morganne Phillips FR       
     3) 147 Allison Peare JR            4) 144 Cally Macumber SR          
  6 Georgetown                                       10:57.95   11:01.31  
     1) 93 Rachel Schneider SR          2) 92 Deseree King JR             
     3) 91 Chelsea Cox JR               4) 90 Katrina Coogan FR           
  7 Notre Dame                                       10:59.08   11:01.49  
     1) 190 Kelly Curran JR             2) 189 Michelle Brown JR          
     3) 186 Danielle Aragon FR          4) 185 Alexa Aragon JR            
  8 Oregon                                           11:02.18   11:02.15  
     1) 204 Annie Leblanc FR            2) 205 Chizoba Okodogbe JR        
     3) 200 Becca Friday SR             4) 203 Anne Kesselring SR         
  9 Duke                                             11:01.50   11:11.21  
     1) 69 Gabby Levac SO               2) 68 Elizabeth Kerpon SO         
     3) 70 Cydney Ross SR               4) 65 Anima Banks FR              
 10 Georgia                                          11:03.27   11:12.49  
     1) 96 Stella Christoforou JR       2) 98 Tynia Gaither SO            
     3) 102 Megan Malasarte JR          4) 99 Carly Hamilton SO           
 11 Stanford                                         11:06.46   11:14.77  
     1) 229 Amy Weissenbach FR          2) 224 Kori Carter JR             
     3) 227 Claudia Saunders FR         4) 225 Kathy Kroeger SR           
 12 Connecticut                                      11:02.05   11:25.09  
     1) 61 Brigitte Mania SR            2) 57 Celina Emerson JR           
     3) 59 Ana Groff SR                 4) 56 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO      
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.78 - 1.81 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brigetta Barrett    SR Arizona                1.91m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.95 1.99 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2    71 Tynita Butts        SR East Carolin           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   222 Jeannelle Scheper   JR South Caroli           1.91m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    35 Maya Pressley       SR Auburn                 1.84m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   141 Dior Delophont      FR Kent State             1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   175 Ann Dudley          SR Mid. Tenn. S           1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas               1.89m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8     8 Krystle Schade      JR Alabama                1.88m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                  1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   150 Michelle Kinsella   JR Louisville             1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   164 Amber Melville      SO Maryland               1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    94 Saniel Atkinson Gr  SR Georgia                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 13    75 Taylor Burke        SO Florida                1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   287 J'Lynn Ledesma      JR Wichita Stat           1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   274 Brionne Williams    JR Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16    41 Allison Barwise     SR Boston U.              1.84m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese                              
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   131 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                 6.69m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.34m  6.39m  6.55m  6.47m  6.53m  6.33m
  2    19 Christabel Nettey   SR Arizona Stat           6.54m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.40m  6.35m
  3   137 Francine Simpson    SR Kansas                 6.59m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  6.24m  6.41m  FOUL  6.39m
  4   269 Kylie Price         SO UCLA                   6.34m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.34m  6.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   233 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                    6.37m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.26m  5.81m  6.23m  6.35m
  6   168 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               6.38m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.18m  6.09m  6.24m  6.24m  6.33m  FOUL
  7   254 LaQue Moen-Davis    FR Texas A&M              6.38m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.89m  6.14m  6.01m  5.42m  6.15m  6.30m
  8   183 Chrishawn Williams  SR North Caroli           6.31m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.95m  6.03m  6.12m  6.28m  6.29m  6.08m
  9   105 Chanice Porter      FR Georgia                6.41m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.09m  6.10m  6.08m  6.25m  FOUL  PASS
 10   181 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska               6.32m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.05m  6.08m  6.02m            
 11   236 A'Lexus Brannon     JR Texas                  6.30m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.88m  5.97m  6.04m            
 12   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State             6.43m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.74m  5.85m            
 13   142 Ann Marie Duffus    JR Kent State             6.33m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.41m  5.59m  5.94m            
 14   184 Karimah Shepherd    SR North Caroli           6.45m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.73m  5.81m  5.80m            
 15    88 Je'Nia Sears        SO Fresno State           6.37m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.81m            
 16    34 Sharika Nelvis      JR Arkansas Sta           6.32m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.64m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   122 Felisha Johnson     SR Indiana Stat          23.06m     23.52m   77-02.00 
      21.80m  21.21m  23.38m  23.16m  21.99m  23.52m
  2   174 Beth Rohl           SR Michigan Sta          22.17m     22.31m   73-02.50 
      21.49m  FOUL  20.52m  21.85m  21.28m  22.31m
  3    52 Brittney Waller     SR Clemson               22.30m     21.59m   70-10.00 
      21.10m  20.79m  21.56m  21.59m  FOUL  20.62m
  4    14 Chelsea Cassulo     SR Arizona Stat          20.84m     21.23m   69-08.00 
      FOUL  20.41m  21.17m  21.23m  20.89m  FOUL
  5   120 Brittany Smith      SR Illinois Sta          21.51m     21.22m   69-07.50 
      20.38m  20.04m  20.79m  20.83m  21.19m  21.22m
  6   132 Alena Krechyk       SR Kansas                21.76m     20.95m   68-09.00 
      20.18m  20.24m  20.64m  20.95m  20.79m  20.48m
  7   292 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             21.50m     20.72m   67-11.75 
      19.77m  19.90m  20.32m  FOUL  20.52m  20.72m
  8   194 Alexis Thomas       SR Ohio State            21.13m     20.66m   67-09.50 
      FOUL  20.51m  19.56m  19.88m  20.59m  20.66m
  9     6 Brittany Funk       SO Akron                 21.61m     20.36m   66-09.75 
      19.99m  20.26m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    58 Victoria Flowers    SR Connecticut           21.34m     20.13m   66-00.50 
      20.10m  20.11m  20.13m            
 11    36 Erin Atkinson       JR Baylor                20.63m     19.90m   65-03.50 
      19.90m  FOUL  19.75m            
 12   108 Adabelle Ekechukwu  JR Harvard               20.83m     19.84m   65-01.25 
      19.84m  18.79m  19.41m            
 13   214 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                21.61m     19.78m   64-10.75 
      19.21m  19.68m  19.78m            
 14   156 Denise Hinton       JR LSU                   21.57m     19.65m   64-05.75 
      19.65m  FOUL  18.62m            
 15    43 Shant'e White       SR Buffalo               21.23m     18.84m   61-09.75 
      17.79m  FOUL  18.84m            
 16     5 Alexis Cooks        FR Akron                 21.02m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.27m  17.66m  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   478 D'Angelo Cherry     SR Miss State              6.64       6.53Q  1 
  2   574 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                     6.65       6.60Q  2 
  3   625 Darrell Wesh        JR Virginia Tec            6.65       6.57Q  1 
  4   352 Harry Adams         SR Auburn                  6.64       6.63Q  2 
  5   353 Marcus Rowland      SR Auburn                  6.61       6.58q  1 
  6   598 Bryce Robinson      FR Tulsa                   6.61       6.64q  2  6.635
  7   371 Tevin Hester        FR Clemson                 6.64       6.64q  2  6.640
  8   485 Markesh Woodson     FR Missouri                6.60       6.65q  2 
  9   596 Clayton Vaughn      JR Texas-Arling            6.63       6.66   2 
 10   443 Brent Lee           SR Jackson Stat            6.65       6.68   1 
 11   375 Joe Morris          SR Colorado                6.61       6.70   1 
 12   584 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   JR Texas A&M               6.64       6.71   1 
 13   410 Broderick Snoddy    FR Georgia Tech            6.67       6.75   2 
 14   413 Leshon Collins      FR Houston                 6.67       6.77   1 
 --   393 Marvin Bracy        FR Florida Stat            6.54         FS   1 
 --   396 Dentarius Locke     JR Florida Stat            6.56         FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   589 Ameer Webb          SR Texas A&M              20.75      20.37q  1 
  2   442 Anaso Jobodwana     SO Jackson Stat           20.65      20.51q  2 
  3   336 Akheem Gauntlett    SR Arkansas               20.73      20.72q  3 
  4   452 Trey Hadnot         JR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.83q  1 
  5   456 Aaron Ernest        SO LSU                    20.53      20.84q  1 
  6   347 Marek Niit          SR Arkansas               20.76      20.86q  2 
  7   384 Dedric Dukes        SO Florida                20.70      20.89q  4  20.881
  8   321 Diondre Batson      SO Alabama                20.81      20.89q  4  20.886
  9   582 Michael Bryan       JR Texas A&M              20.87      20.95   2 
 10   500 James Taylor        SO Norfolk Stat           20.85      20.96   3 
 11   584 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   JR Texas A&M              20.78      21.02   3 
 12   359 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                 20.77      21.18   4 
 13   451 Brendon Rodney      SO LIU Brooklyn           20.90      21.25   3 
 14   447 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Kansas State           20.87      21.44   1 
 15   461 Andre Walsh         SR Maryland-Eas           20.88      21.51   4 
 --   641 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                 20.81        DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   589 Ameer Webb          SR Texas A&M              20.37      20.42   2 
  2   442 Anaso Jobodwana     SO Jackson Stat           20.51      20.47   1 
  3   452 Trey Hadnot         JR Louisiana Te           20.83      20.48   1 
  4   336 Akheem Gauntlett    SR Arkansas               20.72      20.67   2 
  5   384 Dedric Dukes        SO Florida                20.89      20.70   2 
  6   456 Aaron Ernest        SO LSU                    20.84      20.72   2 
  7   347 Marek Niit          SR Arkansas               20.86      20.89   1 
  8   321 Diondre Batson      SO Alabama                20.89      20.97   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   586 Deon Lendore        SO Texas A&M              45.15      45.36q  1 
  2   528 Mike Berry          JR Oregon                 46.03      45.64q  1 
  3   418 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                46.10      45.72q  2 
  4   507 Patrick Feeney      JR Notre Dame             46.12      45.92q  1 
  5   385 Najee Glass         FR Florida                46.51      45.97q  2 
  6   341 Anton Kokorin       SR Arkansas               46.31      46.14q  1 
  7   386 Hugh Graham, Jr     SO Florida                45.67      46.24q  4 
  8   508 Christopher Giesti  SO Notre Dame             46.05      46.35q  4 
  9   580 Ricky Babineaux     SR Texas A&M              46.37      46.41   4 
 10   549 Brycen Spratling    JR Pittsburgh             45.92      46.42   2 
 11   405 David Verburg       SR George Mason           45.83      46.44   3 
 12   373 Brunson Miller      JR Clemson                46.23      46.51   4 
 13   425 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               46.07      46.78   3 
 14   440 Nick Efkamp         SO Iowa State             46.25      46.88   3 
 15   444 Kyle Clemons        SR Kansas                 46.44      46.91   3 
 16   546 Carvin Nkanata      JR Pittsburgh             46.31      47.61   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   532 Elijah Greer        JR Oregon               1:46.73    1:48.13Q  1 
  2   533 Boru Guyota         JR Oregon               1:47.42    1:48.84Q  2 
  3   453 Declan Murray       SR Loyola (Ill.         1:47.59    1:48.44Q  1 
  4   349 Patrick Rono        SO Arkansas             1:47.66    1:48.91Q  2 
  5   468 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:48.14    1:48.65Q  1 
  6   542 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:46.98    1:49.13Q  2 
  7   351 Tomas Squella       FR Arkansas             1:46.76    1:48.76q  1 
  8   389 Sean Obinwa         JR Florida              1:47.90    1:48.83q  1 
  9   344 Anthony Lieghio     SR Arkansas             1:48.56    1:48.93   1 
 10   606 Samuel Ellison      JR Villanova            1:48.62    1:49.22   1 
 11   481 Brandon McBride     FR Miss State           1:47.74    1:49.45   2 
 12   318 Gabriel Genovesi    JR Akron                1:48.31    1:49.74   2 
 13   365 Ryan Waite          SR BYU                  1:48.49    1:49.77   2 
 14   629 David Mokone        JR Western Kent         1:48.65    1:51.13   2 
 15   441 Edward Kemboi       SO Iowa State           1:47.43    1:51.47   1 
 16   346 Leoman Momoh        SR Arkansas             1:46.07    2:07.10   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   324 Lawi Lalang         JR Arizona              3:54.56    3:58.52Q  1 
  2   540 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           3:57.11    4:01.67Q  2 
  3   501 Ryan Hill           SR North Caroli         3:54.89    3:58.91Q  1 
  4   597 Chris O'Hare        SR Tulsa                3:52.98    4:01.76Q  2 
  5   518 Raul Botezan        SR Oklahoma Sta         3:57.79    3:59.85Q  1 
  6   636 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin            3:58.59    4:02.10Q  2 
  7   571 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford             3:58.85    3:59.93Q  1 
  8   565 Michael Atchoo      JR Stanford             3:57.14    4:02.13Q  2 
  9   510 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           3:59.37    4:00.36q  1 
 10   477 John Simons         JR Minnesota            3:59.32    4:00.47q  1 
 11   579 Joseph Stilin       SR Texas                3:58.66    4:02.04   1 
 12   531 Mac Fleet           JR Oregon               3:58.90    4:02.18   2 
 13   534 Brett Johnson       JR Oregon               3:58.62    4:04.11   2 
 14   605 Robert Denault      SO Villanova            3:59.39    4:04.29   2 
 15   536 Matt Miner          SR Oregon               3:59.01    4:06.77   2 
 16   557 Julian Matthews     SR Providence           3:58.14    4:12.57   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:07.15  2/11/2012   Bernard Lagat                            
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Facility: F 13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   591 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech          13:26.65   13:25.38  
  2   505 Diego Estrada       SR Northern Ari        13:37.01   13:30.24  
  3   524 Girma Mecheso       SR Oklahoma Sta        13:45.61   13:40.28  
  4   634 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin           13:38.71   13:41.25  
  5   631 Mohammed Ahmed      JR Wisconsin           13:40.43   13:41.84  
  6   603 Anthony Rotich      SO UTEP                13:38.58   13:43.52  
  7   340 Stanley Kebenei     JR Arkansas            13:42.15   13:45.87  
  8   497 Luke Caldwell       JR New Mexico          13:40.39   13:46.44  
  9   366 Jared Ward          JR BYU                 13:41.97   13:54.04  
 10   464 Dan Lowry           SR Michigan            13:42.48   13:54.41  
 11   523 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR Oklahoma Sta        13:38.57   13:55.00  
 12   635 Elliot Krause       SR Wisconsin           13:41.67   13:55.31  
 13   530 Jeramy Elkaim       SO Oregon              13:39.35   14:08.42  
 14   462 Bobby Aprill        SR Michigan            13:44.34   14:10.96  
 15   364 Tylor Thatcher      JR BYU                 13:45.43   14:12.55  
 16   516 Kevin Williams      SR Oklahoma            13:38.57   14:33.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Eddie Lovett        JR Florida                 7.54       7.53Q  2 
  2   370 Spencer Adams       SR Clemson                 7.59       7.62Q  1 
  3   578 Keiron Stewart      SR Texas                   7.66       7.63Q  2 
  4   368 Ray Stewart         SR California              7.68       7.68Q  1  7.674
  5   583 Wayne Davis II      JR Texas A&M               7.65       7.68q  1  7.679
  6   450 Keith Hayes         SR Kentucky                7.73       7.69q  2 
  7   438 Greggmar Swift      JR Indiana Stat            7.67       7.72q  1 
  8   529 Johnathan Cabral    SO Oregon                  7.75       7.73q  1  7.724
  9   439 Jordan Mullen       SR Iowa                    7.70       7.73   2  7.726
 10   334 Caleb Cross         SR Arkansas                7.65       7.74   2 
 11   422 Vanier Joseph       JR Illinois                7.74       7.77   1 
 12   372 Marcus Maxey        SR Clemson                 7.74       7.78   2 
 13   602 Milan Ristic        JR UNC-Ashevill            7.75       7.80   1 
 14   488 Dapo Akinmoladun    FR Nebraska                7.74       7.84   2  7.836
 15   509 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State              7.73       7.84   1  7.837
 --   561 Vincent Wyatt       SO Radford                 7.76         DQ   2  Rule 5-6-b
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Princeton                                         9:27.74    9:33.01  
     1) 556 Michael Williams JR         2) 553 Austin Hollimon SR         
     3) 552 Russell Dinkins SR          4) 551 Peter Callahan SR          
  2 Penn State                                        9:26.60    9:34.00  
     1) 541 Brannon Kidder FR           2) 538 Brandon Bennett-Green JR   
     3) 543 Za'Von Watkins FR           4) 540 Robby Creese SO            
  3 Minnesota                                         9:29.22    9:34.21  
     1) 471 Travis Burkstrand SR        2) 469 Cameron Boy SR             
     3) 468 Harun Abda SR               4) 475 Nick Hutton SR             
  4 Indiana                                           9:31.11    9:34.30  
     1) 432 Rorey Hunter SO             2) 435 Nathan Pierre Louis FR     
     3) 436 Lance Roller SR             4) 429 Andrew Bayer SR            
  5 Villanova                                         9:30.47    9:35.46  
     1) 610 Jordan Williamsz FR         2) 606 Samuel Ellison JR          
     3) 607 Christopher Fitzsimons JR   4) 608 Sam McEntee JR             
  6 Oklahoma State                                    9:28.38    9:35.55  
     1) 520 Kirubel Erassa JR           2) 526 Tyler Payton JR            
     3) 518 Raul Botezan SR             4) 521 Thomas Farrell SR          
  7 Illinois                                          9:29.40    9:35.56  
     1) 420 Kyle Engnell SR             2) 425 Stephon Pamilton JR        
     3) 423 Ryan Lynn SR                4) 424 Graham Morris SR           
  8 Stanford                                          9:28.25    9:39.22  
     1) 571 Tyler Stutzman SR           2) 568 Spencer Chase SR           
     3) 569 Luke Lefebure SO            4) 565 Michael Atchoo JR          
  9 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:42.31  
     1) 335 Cameron Efurd JR            2) 350 Travis Southard JR         
     3) 344 Anthony Lieghio SR          4) 333 Kemoy Campbell JR          
 10 Virginia                                          9:31.23    9:43.70  
     1) 614 Anthony Kostelac JR         2) 613 Payton Hazzard SO          
     3) 611 Brandon Burton SO           4) 612 Taylor Gilland JR          
 11 Oklahoma                                          9:29.44    9:44.39  
     1) 642 Brandon Doughty             2) 517 Jamel Wood SR              
     3) 515 Malcolm Wankel SO           4) 514 Ryan Poland SO             
 12 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.83    9:49.69  
     1) 620 Ryan Hagen SR               2) 616 Jeff Artis-Gray SR         
     3) 618 Tihut Degfae JR             4) 621 Michael Hammond SR         
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   338 Andrew Irwin        SO Arkansas               5.60m      5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   527 Jack Whitt          SR Oral Roberts           5.61m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XPP  PPP   XX 
  3   482 Sam Kendricks       SO Mississippi            5.53m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   575 Jake Blankenship    FR Tennessee              5.55m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   317 Shawn Barber        FR Akron                  5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6   329 Derick Hinch        JR Arizona Stat           5.50m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
       XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   601 Michael Woepse      SO UCLA                   5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XPP   XX 
  8   381 Michael Viken       JR Eastern Illi           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  9   448 Kyle Wait           JR Kansas State           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   315 Cale Simmons        SR Air Force              5.54m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11   590 Logan Cunningham    SR Texas State            5.53m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   411 Aaron Unterberger   SR Georgia Tech           5.44m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 13   367 Victor Weirich      SR BYU                    5.54m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 14   316 Joey Uhle           SO Air Force              5.43m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   573 Colton Ross         SO Stephen F. A           5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 --   320 Joseph Wesley       SR Akron                  5.42m         NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   383 Marquis Dendy       SO Florida                8.25m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.10m  8.23m  8.28m  FOUL
  2   457 Damar Forbes        SR LSU                    8.07m      8.21m   26-11.25 
      FOUL  7.92m  7.87m  FOUL  8.21m  7.82m
  3   337 Raymond Higgs       JR Arkansas               7.95m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.80m  7.73m  FOUL  FOUL  7.89m
  4   342 Jarrion Lawson      FR Arkansas               7.84m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  FOUL  7.92m  FOUL
  5   493 Patrick Raedler     JR Nebraska               7.87m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.73m  FOUL  7.73m  FOUL  7.71m  7.80m
  6   394 Stefan Brits        SO Florida Stat           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.70m  7.71m  7.71m  7.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   616 Jeff Artis-Gray     SR Virginia Tec           7.87m      7.78m   25-06.25 
      FOUL  7.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   322 Kamal Fuller        JR Alabama                7.84m      7.75m   25-05.25 
      FOUL  7.75m  7.75m  FOUL  7.57m  FOUL
  9   491 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               7.77m      7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.49m  FOUL  7.73m  7.48m  FOUL  7.53m
 10   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin              7.85m      7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.51m  FOUL  7.48m            
 11   628 Stephan Scott-Elli  SR Washington S           7.74m      7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.51m            
 12   563 Jarrod Hutchen      SR South Caroli           7.77m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      6.72m  7.49m  FOUL            
 13   562 Blake Carter        JR SE Missouri            7.77m      7.45m   24-05.50 
      FOUL  7.45m  FOUL            
 14   484 Malcolm Pennix      SR Missouri               7.82m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   369 Braxton Drummond    SO Charleston S           7.68m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m            
 --   499 Kendall Spencer     JR New Mexico             7.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   327 Jordan Clarke       SR Arizona Stat          20.59m     20.50m   67-03.25 
      18.89m  19.87m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  20.50m
  2   593 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech            18.94m     20.02m   65-08.25 
      19.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.02m  FOUL
  3   632 Danny Block         JR Wisconsin             19.40m     20.00m   65-07.50 
      FOUL  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m  20.00m
  4   604 Richard Garrett     SR UTSA                  20.05m     19.48m   63-11.00 
      18.89m  18.88m  18.06m  18.21m  19.48m  19.35m
  5   594 Bozidar Antunovic   JR Texas-Arling          20.02m     19.33m   63-05.00 
      19.33m  19.31m  18.87m  19.14m  19.28m  19.30m
  6   354 Stephen Saenz       JR Auburn                19.70m     19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.29m  18.49m  18.67m  FOUL  19.15m  19.03m
  7   576 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                 19.63m     19.05m   62-06.00 
      FOUL  19.05m  19.00m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   560 Jakob Engel         SR Purdue                19.16m     18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.45m  18.33m  18.68m  18.48m  18.96m  FOUL
  9   599 Travis Smith        SR UC Riverside          19.01m     18.58m   60-11.50 
      FOUL  18.58m  18.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   408 Nick Vena           SO Georgia               19.15m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      17.94m  18.48m  FOUL            
 11   378 Stephen Mozia       SO Cornell               19.89m     18.11m   59-05.00 
      18.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   465 Cody Riffle         SO Michigan              19.25m     18.09m   59-04.25 
      18.09m  17.50m  FOUL            
 13   363 Jonathan Jones      JR Buffalo               19.59m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   409 Caleb Whitener      JR Georgia               19.13m     16.89m   55-05.00 
      FOUL  16.89m  FOUL            
 --   638 Mason Finley        JR Wyoming               20.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   572 Jon Arthur          SR Stephen F. A          19.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                  6.90   2    918
  2   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota              6.98   2    889
  3   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat              7.00   2    882
  4   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                 7.01   1    879
  5   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                     7.03   2    872
  6   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                   7.07   2    858
  7   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat              7.08   2    854 7.076
  8   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                 7.08   2    854 7.080
  9   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow              7.09   2    851
 10   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                     7.11   1    844
 11   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                    7.14   1    833 7.133
 12   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling              7.14   1    833 7.138
 13   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                   7.16   1    826
 14   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                   7.19   1    816
 15   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State              7.35   1    762
 16   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                      7.37   1    755
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                  2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.87 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 15   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                7.67m   25-02.00    977
      7.52m  FOUL  7.67m            
  2   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                 7.55m   24-09.25    947
      FOUL  7.55m  7.28m            
  3   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    7.38m   24-02.50    905
      FOUL  7.38m  7.25m            
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      7.04m  7.18m  7.36m            
  5   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota             7.33m   24-00.75    893
      7.18m  7.33m  FOUL            
  6   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                  7.32m   24-00.25    891
      6.78m  7.32m  7.03m            
  7   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866
      6.72m  7.09m  7.22m            
  8   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                   7.20m   23-07.50    862
      7.09m  7.20m  7.18m            
  9   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                    7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.92m  FOUL  7.14m            
 10   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat             7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.94m  7.09m  6.94m            
 10   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow             7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.94m  7.09m  7.08m            
 12   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State             7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.60m  6.51m  7.08m            
 13   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                  7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.52m  7.04m  6.91m            
 14   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling             6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.61m  6.97m  FOUL            
 15   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat             6.92m   22-08.50    795
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m            
 16   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                     6.52m   21-04.75    702
      FOUL  6.39m  6.52m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                15.00m   49-02.50    790
      14.04m  14.72m  15.00m            
  2   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   14.97m   49-01.50    788
      14.87m  14.77m  14.97m            
  3   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                    14.60m   47-11.00    765
      14.48m  14.60m  FOUL            
  4   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                 14.12m   46-04.00    736
      14.02m  14.12m  13.54m            
  4   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling            14.12m   46-04.00    736
      14.12m  FOUL  13.97m            
  6   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                 13.64m   44-09.00    706
      13.17m  12.76m  13.64m            
  7   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State            13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.01m  13.14m  FOUL            
  8   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                 13.04m   42-09.50    670
      12.80m  13.04m  11.94m            
  8   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                  13.04m   42-09.50    670
      13.04m  13.01m  11.79m            
 10   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat            12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.91m  12.31m  FOUL            
 11   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota            12.77m   41-10.75    653
      12.43m  12.77m  12.76m            
 12   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.49m  12.73m  12.64m            
 13   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                   12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.15m  12.48m  FOUL            
 14   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin               12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.80m  12.13m  11.98m            
 15   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat            12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.65m  11.65m  12.05m            
 16   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow            11.58m   38-00.00    581
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Facility: F  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                6042       3449  
  2   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin               6090       3351  
  3   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                 5889       3323  
  4   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   5858       3279  
  5   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               5846       3246  
  6   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                 5755       3244  
  7   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                 5651       3209  
  8   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                  5753       3187  
  9   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling            5756       3170  
 10   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota            5685       3149  
 11   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat            5669       3093  
 12   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow            5682       3061  
 13   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State            5603       3011  
 14   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                   5607       2988  
 15   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat            5725       2945  
 16   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                    5670       2883  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      20        2) UCF                        14   
    3) Arizona State               13        3) Michigan                   13   
    5) Dartmouth                   10        5) Arizona                    10   
    5) Indiana State               10        5) Clemson                    10   
    5) LSU                         10        5) Texas A&M                  10   
   11) Oregon                       9       12) Arkansas                    8.50
   13) Villanova                    8       13) Michigan State              8   
   13) Iowa State                   8       16) South Carolina              7   
   16) East Carolina                7       18) Wichita State               6   
   19) Auburn                       5       19) UCLA                        5   
   19) Florida State                5       22) TCU                         4   
   22) Kentucky                     4       22) Boston U.                   4   
   22) Illinois State               4       22) Kent State                  4   
   27) Georgetown                   3       27) Texas                       3   
   29) Mid. Tenn. State             2.50    30) Notre Dame                  2   
   30) Duke                         2       30) Wisconsin                   2   
   33) Ohio State                   1       33) North Carolina              1   
   33) Alabama                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    30        2) Texas Tech                 18   
    3) Wisconsin                   15        4) Florida                    14   
    5) Arizona State               13        6) LSU                        11   
    7) Princeton                   10        7) Texas A&M                  10   
    9) Oklahoma State               9       10) Penn State                  8   
   10) Oral Roberts                 8       10) Northern Arizona            8   
   10) Jackson State                8       14) Minnesota                   6   
   14) Mississippi                  6       14) Louisiana Tech              6   
   17) Indiana                      5       17) UTSA                        5   
   17) Tennessee                    5       20) Nebraska                    4   
   20) Villanova                    4       20) Texas-Arlington             4   
   20) Akron                        4       24) Florida State               3   
   24) Auburn                       3       24) UTEP                        3   
   27) Virginia Tech                2       27) Alabama                     2   
   27) Texas                        2       27) Illinois                    2   
   27) UCLA                         2       32) Purdue                      1   
   32) Stanford                     1       32) New Mexico                  1   
   32) Eastern Illinois             1