Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap



Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:10 PM
                  Crimson Tide Indoor Opener 2013 - 1/12/2013                  
                    Sponsored by the University Of Alabama                     
                  Crossplex Indoor Arena, Birmingham, Alabama                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kai Selvon             Auburn                  7.39       7.52Q  1 
  2       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                   7.38       7.57Q  2 
  3       Kyra Jefferson         Florida                 7.38       7.52Q  1 
  4       Sarah Thomas           Alabama                 7.55       7.67Q  2 
  5       Dariel Jackson         So Florida              7.54       7.70Q  2 
  6       Toshika Sylvester      LSU                     7.50       7.71Q  1 
  7       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida              7.55       7.76q  1 
  8       Joy Maneice-Marbur     Alabama                 7.60       7.79q  1 
  9       Bianca Smith           Fla Sta                 7.60       7.81   2 
 10       Olicia Sharpe          Alabama                 7.60       7.83   2 
 11       Siobhan Ford-Holla     Auburn                  7.60       7.88   1 
 12       Brianna Rayfield       So Miss                 7.90       8.00   1 
 13       Tracie Nelson          So Miss                 8.00       8.12   2 
 14       Tandra Patterson       So Miss                 7.95       8.26   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Kimberlyn Duncan       LSU                     7.26       7.41Q  2 
  2       Morgan Snow            Texas                   7.56       7.49Q  1 
  3       Shayla Sanders         Florida                 7.21       7.49Q  1 
  4       Alycia Prior           Auburn                  7.39       7.58Q  2 
  5       Marecia Pemberton      Fla Sta                 7.40       7.51Q  1 
  6       Jamilah Middlebroo     Ga Tech                 7.70       7.82Q  2 
  7       V'alonee Robinson      Auburn                  7.39       7.65q  1 
  8       Bernice Bamgbade       Texas                   7.58       7.78q  1 
  9       Melissa Teape          So Florida              7.60       7.84   1 
 10       Keri Emanuel           LSU                     7.60       7.86   2 
 11       Kadeidra Jackson       So Florida              7.55       7.89   2 
 12       Kiersten Duncan        Texas                   7.48       7.95   2 
 13       Der'Renae Freeman      Fla Sta                 7.60       8.03   1 
 14       Taira Carney           So Miss                 7.99       8.22   2 
 15       Sierra Williams        Fla Sta                 7.60       8.34   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Kai Selvon             Auburn                  7.52       7.44  
  2       Kyra Jefferson         Florida                 7.52       7.47  
  3       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                   7.57       7.57  
  4       Toshika Sylvester      LSU                     7.71       7.59  
  5       Sarah Thomas           Alabama                 7.67       7.63  
  6       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida              7.76       7.68  
  7       Dariel Jackson         So Florida              7.70       7.71  
  8       Joy Maneice-Marbur     Alabama                 7.79       7.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kimberlyn Duncan       LSU                     7.41       7.39  
  2       Marecia Pemberton      Fla Sta                 7.51       7.47  
  3       Shayla Sanders         Florida                 7.49       7.47  
  4       Morgan Snow            Texas                   7.49       7.55  
  5       Alycia Prior           Auburn                  7.58       7.57  
  6       V'alonee Robinson      Auburn                  7.65       7.66  
  7       Jamilah Middlebroo     Ga Tech                 7.82       7.73  
  8       Bernice Bamgbade       Texas                   7.78       7.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 22.76  3/7/1988    Davis, Pauline                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Danielle Dowie         Texas                  24.33      23.75   5 
  2       Christy Udoh           Texas                  23.00      23.87   8 
  3       Ebony Eutsey           Florida                23.80      24.12   8 
  4       Destinee Gause         Florida                23.65      24.16   8 
  5       Chalonda Goodman       Texas                  23.20      24.21   8 
  6       Siedda Herbert         LSU                    24.47      24.38   5 
  7       Arieonna Bailey        So Florida             24.20      24.45   7 
  8       Chamique Francis       Texas                  24.22      24.54   6 
  9       Briana Nelson          Texas                  23.80      24.59   7 
 10       Dariel Jackson         So Florida             24.25      24.88   6 
 11       Lilla McMillan         Tulane                 24.70      24.94   4 
 12       Takeia Pinckney        LSU                    24.75      24.98   3 
 13       Jody-Ann Muir          Miss State             24.48      25.01   5 
 14       Bria Goodson           Florida                24.25      25.03   6 
 15       Kyri Tabor             Alabama                23.90      25.15   7 
 16       Melissa Teape          So Florida             24.53      25.20   4 
 17       Ocian Archer           Miss State             24.95      25.29   2 
 18       Kadeidra Jackson       So Florida             24.55      25.32   4 
 19       Bianca Smith           Fla Sta                24.80      25.39   3 
 20       Aliyah Davis           LSU                    24.60      25.41   4 
 21       Christina Pensock      Ga Tech                25.40      25.51   1 
 22       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached             24.50      25.65   5 
 23       Kiersten Duncan        Texas                  24.20      25.86   6 
 24       Ama Larbi              Ga Tech                25.20      25.87   2 
 25       Kanisha Carey          Miss State             24.95      25.98   2 
 26       Sylvia Hinton          So Miss                25.50      26.17   1 
 27       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                26.00      26.70   1 
 28       Sierra Williams        Fla Sta                24.90      26.97   3 
 29       Passion Gamble         Alabama                26.50      27.95   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 52.10  3/2/2008    Bartholomew, Trish                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Danielle Dowie         Texas                  54.70      53.95   6 
  2       Courtney Okolo         Texas                  53.80      54.26   7 
  3       Lanie Whittaker        Florida                52.80      54.87   7 
  4       Briana Nelson          Texas                  53.80      54.89   7 
  5       Charlene Lipsey        LSU                    55.00      55.44   5 
  6       Montene' Speight       LSU                    54.88      56.07   6 
  7       Amani Bryant           Florida                54.50      56.95   6 
  8       Nikita Tracey          LSU                    54.50      57.02   7 
  9       Christine Poole-Tr     So Florida             56.51      57.20   3 
 10       Marie Demedicis        Samford                58.50      57.73   1 
 11       Shani Chandler         Alabama                55.80      57.82   5 
 12       Shana-Gaye Tracey      LSU                    55.00      57.82   6 
 13       Ama Larbi              Ga Tech                56.50      57.95   4 
 14       Ashanti Stewart        So Florida             57.07      58.39   3 
 15       Samantha Specht        So Florida             57.25      58.43   2 
 16       Samantha Berggren      Auburn                 56.80      58.45   3 
 17       Dacia Mays             Alabama                56.50      58.48   4 
 18       Christina Pensock      Ga Tech                58.00      58.60   2 
 19       Paige Jones            So Miss                58.00      58.94   1 
 20       Sarah Chandler         Fla Sta                57.60      59.19   2 
 21       Deon Phillips          Auburn                 55.50      59.52   5 
 22       Monique Harris         Florida                56.50      59.66   4 
 23       Marsha Ariol           Fla Sta                57.80    1:00.13   2 
 24       Brittany Covington     Miss State             56.23    1:00.29   4 
 25       Mary Beth Strickla     Auburn                 58.60    1:01.40   1 
 26       Taylor Outland         So Miss                59.00    1:02.45   1 
 --       Rachael James          So Florida             55.80        DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 2:04.68  3/12/1994   Lynch, Vickie                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cory McGee             Florida              2:06.00    2:09.01  
  2       Kendra Chambers        Texas                2:07.00    2:10.72  
  3       Yanique Malcolm        Alabama              2:12.00    2:11.49  
  4       Anna Irvine            Samford              2:13.00    2:12.21  
  5       Katie Hoaldridge       Texas                2:12.00    2:12.63  
  6       Kelci Lyons            Tulane               2:11.00    2:19.39  
  7       Chelsea Treadway       Samford              2:14.00    2:20.09  
  8       Robyn Oakley           So Florida           2:16.00    2:22.41  
  9       Aubrielle Wright       Alabama              2:14.00    2:23.26  
 10       Fabienne Amrhein       Miss State           2:12.00    2:23.39  
 11       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane               2:21.00    2:24.89  
 12       Rebecca Nylen          Auburn               2:20.50    2:31.57  
 13       Kali Carney            Auburn               2:22.50    2:48.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 4:35.06  3/25/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mia Behm               Texas                4:45.00    4:50.23  
  2       Lauren D'Alessio       Samford              4:48.00    4:52.70  
  3       Natoya Goule           LSU                  4:40.00    4:54.98  
  4       Kimberley Ficenec      Alabama              4:50.00    4:57.15  
  5       Yasmin Smith           So Florida           4:55.00    4:59.14  
  6       Sarah Davis            Florida              4:59.00    4:59.41  
  7       Elizabeth Blackwel     Auburn               4:58.90    4:59.78  
  8       Chloe Phillips         Miss State           4:50.92    4:59.83  
  9       Brittany Marches       Texas                4:53.00    5:01.03  
 10    17 Aly Goldfarb           Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.45  
 11       Katie Huston           Miss State           5:03.31    5:03.49  
 12       Kelli Williams         So Florida           5:00.00    5:05.80  
 13       Caroline Kissel        Ga Tech              5:08.00    5:06.41  
 14       Morgan Jackson         Ga Tech              5:06.00    5:09.41  
 15       Meropi Panagiotou      Alabama              4:53.00    5:09.50  
 16       Andria Aguilar         LSU                  4:59.00    5:09.57  
 17       Rachel Hammond         Ga Tech              5:10.00    5:09.59  
 18       Taylor Duncan          Auburn               4:59.00    5:10.42  
 19       Brea Goodman           LSU                  4:50.00    5:18.16  
 20       Maria Boff             Ga Tech              5:13.00    5:20.75  
 21       Rebecca Stover         Alabama              5:00.00    5:20.77  
 22       Kristen Sheehan        Auburn               5:08.00    5:26.82  
 23       Abby Ritter            So Florida           5:15.00    5:26.97  
 24       Leandra Munson         So Florida           5:16.00    5:29.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 9:05.94  2/12/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Marielle Hall          Texas                9:25.00    9:26.49  
  2       Megan Siebert          Texas                9:50.00    9:51.25  
  3       Rachel Roberts         Samford             10:00.00    9:52.24  
  4       Stephanie Ledgerwo     So Miss              9:38.00    9:53.22  
  5       Katelyn Greenleaf      Alabama             10:00.00    9:54.91  
  6       Susie Kemper           Alabama             10:00.00    9:58.86  
  7       Analisa Patrick        Alabama             10:00.00   10:01.16  
  8       Stephanie Strasser     Florida             10:00.00   10:04.37  
  9       Krista Moylan          So Miss             10:03.00   10:05.18  
 10       Claire Turner          Alabama             10:00.00   10:05.62  
 11       Jessica Harper         Texas                9:50.00   10:11.25  
 12       Katie Vance            Ga Tech             10:17.00   10:15.53  
 13       Jodie McGuff           Miss State          10:05.00   10:18.80  
 14       Dakota Goodman         LSU                  9:49.00   10:21.36  
 15       Francis Bernard        Samford             10:15.00   10:22.73  
 16       Erin Fondren           Auburn              10:14.41   10:30.72  
 17       Maureen McMeekin       Unattached          10:05.00   10:35.53  
 18       Laura Aleman           LSU                 10:00.00   10:37.44  
 19       Leigh-Ann Naccari      LSU                  9:55.00   10:38.82  
 20       Kaylee Isaacs          Ga Tech             10:18.00   10:39.16  
 21       Elena Hubbard          Ga Tech             10:42.00   10:51.33  
 22       Lauren Young           Ga Tech             10:42.00   10:58.40  
 23       Bethany Evans          So Florida          10:50.00   11:10.20  
 24       Lauren Barr            Auburn              10:50.13   11:36.33  
 25       Madeline Sharp         Auburn              10:22.00   11:54.84  
 --       Mia Behm               Texas                9:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Morgan Snow            Texas                   8.28       8.31Q  2 
  2       Ugonna Ndu             Florida                 8.31       8.58Q  1 
  3       Shanekia Hall          LSU                     8.15       8.59Q  1 
  4       Samantha Scarlett      Auburn                  8.30       8.61Q  2 
  5    25 Kaylon Eppinger        Unattached              8.45       8.75Q  2 
  5       Melissa Gonzalez       Texas                   8.50       8.75Q  1 
  7       Paige Morton           Florida                 8.45       8.79q  2 
  8       Ashley Cope            Samford                 8.87       8.92q  1 
  9       Laticia Sims           So Florida              8.68       8.97   2 
 10       Ashley Favors          Florida                 8.45       9.06   1 
 11       Kaitlyn Moreau         LSU                     8.65       9.08   1 
 12       Donjhae Jones          Ga Tech                 8.85       9.08   2 
 13       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                 9.05       9.30   1 
 14       Lindsay Arnold         So Florida              9.10       9.31   2 
 15       Passion Gamble         Alabama                 9.20       9.50   2 
 16       Jasmine Bush           Ga Tech                 9.20      10.37   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jasmin Stowers         LSU                     8.03       8.38Q  1 
  2    18 Kim Laing              Unattached              8.10       8.46Q  2 
  3       Erica Bougard          Miss State              8.57       8.47Q  1 
  4       Lorraine Graham        Florida                 8.55       8.57Q  2 
  5       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached              8.40       8.69Q  1 
  6       Chanice Chase          LSU                     8.45       8.85Q  2 
  7       Lacey Dent             Alabama                 8.99       8.87q  1 
  8       Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              8.35       8.95q  2 
  9       Julie McDonald         Samford                 8.65       9.00   2 
 10       Racquel Farquharso     Miss State              8.40       9.05   1 
 11       Rachel Klinger         So Florida              8.98       9.10   1 
 12       Kamilah Bakari         Ga Tech                 9.00       9.15   2 
 13       Christian McGuire      Samford                 9.26       9.28   2 
 14       Therese Jernbeck       LSU                     8.95       9.92   2 
 15       Sharday Branch         So Miss                 9.39       9.92   1 
 --       Ena Johnson            So Florida              8.65        DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Erica Bougard          Miss State              8.47       8.44  
  2       Jasmin Stowers         LSU                     8.38       8.44  
  3    18 Kim Laing              Unattached              8.46       8.45  
  4       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached              8.69       8.55  
  5       Chanice Chase          LSU                     8.85       8.80  
  6       Ste'yce McNeil         Miss State              8.95       8.89  
 --       Lacey Dent             Alabama                 8.87         DQ   Hurdle Infraction
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morgan Snow            Texas                   8.31       8.26  
  2       Shanekia Hall          LSU                     8.59       8.37  
  3       Ugonna Ndu             Florida                 8.58       8.54  
  4    25 Kaylon Eppinger        Unattached              8.75       8.68  
  5       Paige Morton           Florida                 8.79       8.73  
  6       Melissa Gonzalez       Texas                   8.75       8.76  
 --       Samantha Scarlett      Auburn                  8.61         FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:35.37  2007                                                  
                         B. Walker, T. Harrigan, C. Taylor, K. Luogan      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Texas                                             3:29.79    3:38.22   5 
  2 Florida                                           3:32.50    3:38.65   5 
  3 LSU                                               3:34.00    3:44.67   5 
  4 Texas  'B'                                        3:33.00    3:46.57   4 
  5 South Florida                                     3:43.00    3:47.08   3 
  6 LSU  'B'                                          3:40.00    3:48.03   4 
  7 Tulane                                            3:48.00    3:48.44   2 
  8 Florida  'B'                                      3:38.00    3:49.44   4 
  9 Alabama                                           3:42.00    3:50.03   3 
 10 Florida State  'B'                                3:40.00    3:50.78   3 
 11 Alabama  'B'                                      3:50.00    3:51.60   2 
 12 Georgia Tech                                      3:50.00    3:56.39   2 
 13 Auburn                                            3:45.00    3:56.63   3 
 14 Samford                                           3:53.57    3:57.00   2 
 15 South Florida  'B'                                3:55.00    3:57.83   1 
 16 Southern Miss.                                    3:55.00    4:04.12   1 
 17 Tulane  'B'                                       3:59.00    4:04.70   1 
 -- Miss State                                        3:39.00        DNF   4 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
 Bama Record: R 2.12m  2/11/1983   Gisladottir, Disa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Krystle Schade         Alabama                1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    22 Monica Carney          Unattached             1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Maya Pressley          Auburn                 1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Erica Bougard          Miss State             1.76m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Shanay Briscoe         Texas                  1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Taylor Burke           Florida                1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Lynnika Pitts          LSU                    1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Alyssa Hall            Miss State             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Shanice Hall           LSU                    1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Alexis Muniz           Florida                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11       Chamique Francis       Texas                  1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Melanie Mainor         Tulane                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Paige Cooke            So Florida             1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Stacey Drilling        Fla Sta                1.65m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Julia Frederick        Ga Tech                1.55m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Alex Braxton           Ga Tech                1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Alejandra Martinez     Fla Sta                1.60m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
 Bama Record: R 4.25m  2/28/2009   Cooper, Lynda                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Merrit Van Meter       Tulane                 4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kaitlin Petrillose     Texas                  3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Alexis Paine           Alabama                4.20m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4       Lacey Sanchez          LSU                    3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Samantha Becker        Ga Tech                3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Ashley Cope            Samford                3.83m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Larisa Debich          Auburn                 4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Jessica Johnson        Auburn                 4.10m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8       Joanna Lapucha         Tulane                 3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Autumn Conn            Alabama                3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Laura Bedsole          Samford                3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Megan Walker           Miss State             3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Nicole Smith           So Florida             3.90m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Hannah Acton           Fla Sta                3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Jessica Knierim        Tulane                 3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16       Karly Jackson          Fla Sta                3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16       Caitlin Schuessler     Florida                3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18       Carissa Leonardi       So Florida             3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19       Mallory Johnson        So Florida             3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19       Brittany London        So Florida             3.75m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 21       Sidney Rodkey          Miss State             3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Anne Harwig            Fla Sta                3.50m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Reed Hancock           Alabama                3.80m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Anna Rawles            Alabama                3.70m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Claire Goodson         Samford                4.05m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Natasha Masterson      Texas                  3.95m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 6.62m  1/14/2012   Brittney Reese, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Ciarra Brewer          Florida                6.05m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  6.09m  5.75m  5.96m  5.86m  5.73m
  2       Keri Emanuel           LSU                    6.10m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.90m  5.60m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Erica Bougard          Miss State             6.03m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.96m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  5.91m
  4       Brittany Porter        LSU                    6.10m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.75m  5.80m  5.62m  5.77m
  5       Rochelle Farquhars     Miss State             6.11m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.89m  FOUL  5.77m  5.33m
  6       A'Lexus Brannon        Texas                  6.22m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.77m  5.80m  5.59m  5.87m  5.59m  ND
  7       Monique Williams       So Florida             6.13m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.78m  FOUL  5.84m
  8       Julienne McKee         Ga Tech                6.01m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.68m  5.68m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9       Natasha Stewart        So Florida             5.80m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.73m  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL
 10       Lacey Dent             Alabama                5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.03m  5.49m            
 11       Miriam Skipper         So Florida             5.60m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.66m            
 12       Jasmine Kent           Ga Tech                5.81m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.30m  5.37m  5.59m            
 12       Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                 5.80m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.59m            
 14       Callie Ives            Alabama                5.60m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.42m            
 15       Donjhae Jones          Ga Tech                5.60m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.10m  5.49m  5.31m            
 16       Der'Renae Freeman      Fla Sta                6.00m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.48m            
 17       Taira Carney           So Miss                5.74m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      4.99m  FOUL  5.43m            
 18       Rachel Klinger         So Florida             5.65m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.25m  5.33m            
 19       Sarah Chandler         Fla Sta                5.50m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.94m  5.32m  5.13m            
 20       Kaitlyn Moreau         LSU                    5.30m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.95m  5.27m  5.14m            
 21       Mariah Georgetown      Unattached             5.60m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.99m  5.26m  5.06m            
 22       Dana Ohlson            Tulane                 5.50m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.92m  FOUL            
 23       Passion Gamble         Alabama                5.20m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  5.04m  4.90m            
 23       Elissa Parker          Auburn                            5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.05m            
 25       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                 5.40m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.93m  4.71m  5.01m            
 26       Therese Jernbeck       LSU                    5.40m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.90m  FOUL  4.96m            
 26       Sharday Branch         So Miss                5.40m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.96m            
 28       Jasmine Bush           Ga Tech                5.18m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.84m  4.76m            
 29       Kamilah Bakari         Ga Tech                5.61m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m            
 30       Alecea Kendall         Auburn                            4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.10m  4.27m            
 --       Lorraine Graham        Florida                6.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 13.44m  2/28/1989   Hyacinth, Flora                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Julienne McKee         Ga Tech               12.72m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.39m  11.88m  FOUL  12.94m  12.24m  PASS
  2       Marqueshia Stallwo     So Florida            12.75m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.24m  12.44m  12.42m  12.31m  12.19m  12.45m
  3       Monique Williams       So Florida            12.70m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.24m  12.42m  12.22m  PASS  12.14m
  4       Estefany Cruz          Tulane                12.80m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.39m  ND  ND  FOUL
  5       Desmonae Gray          Fla Sta               12.50m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  12.03m  11.74m  ND  11.33m  FOUL
  6       Briana Santiago        Tulane                12.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  11.68m  11.99m  10.56m
  7       Ebony Brinker          Miss State            12.24m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      10.69m  12.06m  11.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Natasha Stewart        So Florida            11.86m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9       Gissell Warner         Florida               12.20m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.83m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
 10       Tamarra Bowie          So Miss               12.50m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  11.86m           
 10       Ewa Marcinkiewicz      Fla Sta               12.50m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.76m  11.87m            
 12       Nicole Charley         Auburn                12.17m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.59m  11.83m  FOUL            
 13       Siobhan Ford-Holla     Auburn                12.30m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.57m  11.78m  FOUL           
 14       Merilyn Uudmae         Alabama               12.62m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Tralonda Todd          So Florida            11.90m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  10.96m            
 --       Michelle Sewell        Fla Sta               11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 16.68m  2/24/2006   Albury, Aymara                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Tori Bliss             LSU                   15.73m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.72m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.51m
  2       Chelsea Whalen         Fla Sta               15.44m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.06m  15.25m  FOUL  14.79m  14.84m  15.57m
  3       Atasha Warren          So Florida            15.85m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  14.92m  14.82m  14.94m  FOUL
  4       Lakitta Johnson        Fla Sta               13.43m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.74m  13.85m  13.76m  13.88m  13.63m  14.26m
  5       Victoria Reiman        Fla Sta               14.20m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  12.09m  12.71m
  6       Anna McCloskey         Auburn                13.56m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.73m  13.03m  12.76m  12.99m  FOUL  12.63m
  7       Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida            13.87m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      10.79m  13.01m  12.88m  11.99m  12.67m  FOUL
  8       Arlitha Mackey         Florida               14.00m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      11.15m  12.65m  11.80m  12.94m  12.28m  FOUL
  9       Kayla Taylor           So Miss               12.53m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.65m  11.56m  12.50m  12.51m  11.65m  12.93m
 10    11 Jasmine Moore          Una-Alabama           12.00m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  10.18m  11.13m            
 11       Alejandra Martinez     Fla Sta                9.50m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.26m  8.88m  8.54m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.43m  2/27/2005   Mallory, Beth                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Denise Hinton          LSU                   21.28m     19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.71m  FOUL  18.92m  19.35m  17.79m  18.95m
  2       Jayla Bostic           Florida               18.00m     18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.01m  18.10m  18.85m  18.40m  18.84m  18.40m
  3       Daina Levy             Auburn                18.00m     18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.28m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  18.29m  FOUL
  4       Karen Henning          LSU                   18.54m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.31m  17.25m  17.58m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL
  5       Atasha Warren          So Florida            17.80m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.11m  17.20m  17.06m  16.99m  17.40m  FOUL
  6       Nia Barnes             Alabama               17.00m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  16.83m  16.68m  16.73m
  7       Lee Stowers            Alabama               17.00m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.85m  16.78m  17.11m  17.14m  16.75m  16.61m
  8       Lakitta Johnson        Fla Sta               17.28m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Emily Allen            Samford               15.82m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  14.02m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  14.49m
 10       Victoria Nwadiogbu     Auburn                15.62m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.69m  14.99m  FOUL            
 11       Katelyn Poole          Samford               14.02m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.12m  14.52m  13.45m            
 12       Anna McCloskey         Auburn                13.22m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.48m  14.51m  13.40m            
 13       Petra Visic            So Miss               15.00m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.93m  FOUL            
 14       Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida            15.10m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Victoria Bernardo      Auburn                14.00m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.82m  FOUL  11.91m            
 --       Briana Cherry-Bron     Fla Sta               18.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hugh Graham, Jr        Florida                 6.65       6.75Q  1 
  2     7 Jeffery Henderson      Una-Stillman            6.70       6.75Q  3 
  3       Jeremy Hardy           Auburn                  6.71       6.80Q  2 
  4       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC                6.82       6.85Q  1 
  5       Dentarius Locke        Fla Sta                 6.66       6.88Q  2 
  6       Joseph Fisher          Auburn                  6.85       6.90Q  3 
  7     3 Lamar Hicks            Next Level              6.80       6.91q  2 
  8     1 Keyth Talley           Next Level              6.70       6.92q  3 
  9       Damar Forbes           LSU                     6.88       6.92   2 
 10     8 Daniel Dent            Una-Stillman            6.78       6.94   1 
 11       Nethaneel Mitchell     LSU                     6.85       6.96   2 
 12       Neamen Wise            So Florida              6.78       7.01   2 
 13       James Harrington       Alabama                 6.80       7.04   1 
 --       Jarrett Samuels        Miss State              6.88         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Marcus Rowland         Auburn                  6.63       6.70Q  3 
  2       D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.62       6.75Q  2 
  3       Keenan Brock           Auburn                  6.61       6.77Q  1 
  4       Justin Sims            So Miss                 6.78       6.75Q  3 
  5       Dedric Dukes           Florida                 6.75       6.84Q  1 
  6       Kieran Showler-Dav     Fla Sta                 6.74       6.90Q  2 
  7       Antwon Wright          Florida                 6.74       6.81q  3 
  8       Anthony Williams       Hinds CC                6.81       6.85q  3 
  9       Justin Emerson         Samford                 6.80       6.89   1 
 10       Perron Jones           Ga Tech                 6.80       6.93   3 
 11       Dushane Farrier        Alabama                 6.80       6.96   2 
 12       Leonardo Seymore       Florida                 6.75       6.98   2 
 13       Rachmil van Lamoen     Fla Sta                 6.80       7.00   2 
 14       Jermaine Authorlee     Hinds CC                6.75       7.02   1 
 15       Kevin Bell             So Florida              6.98       7.03   2 
 16       Jordan Crump           So Miss                 6.95       7.04   3 
 16       Marquis McGLOSTER      Hinds CC                7.09       7.04   2 
 18       Jamar Sims             So Miss                 7.10       7.16   3 
 19       Michael Simms          Ga Tech                 6.99       7.20   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Marcus Rowland         Auburn                  6.70       6.64  
  2       D'Angelo Cherry        Miss State              6.75       6.64  
  3       Justin Sims            So Miss                 6.75       6.76  
  4       Antwon Wright          Florida                 6.81       6.77  
  5       Dedric Dukes           Florida                 6.84       6.80  
  6       Anthony Williams       Hinds CC                6.85       6.84  
  7       Kieran Showler-Dav     Fla Sta                 6.90       6.89  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Jeffery Henderson      Una-Stillman            6.75       6.67   6.667
  2       Dentarius Locke        Fla Sta                 6.88       6.67   6.668
  3       Hugh Graham, Jr        Florida                 6.75       6.71  
  4       Jeremy Hardy           Auburn                  6.80       6.78  
  5       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC                6.85       6.81  
  6     3 Lamar Hicks            Next Level              6.91       6.88  
  7       Joseph Fisher          Auburn                  6.90       6.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 20.58  1/22/2011   James, Kirani                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Aaron Ernest           LSU                    20.80      20.80   9 
  2       Arman Hall             Florida                21.19      21.22   9 
  3       Tavaris Tate           Miss State             20.85      21.33   9 
  4       Najee Glass            Florida                21.34      21.38   8 
  5       Jermale Mosby          Hinds CC               21.40      21.57   7 
  6       Justin Sims            So Miss                22.00      21.72   4 
  7       Alfred Higgs           So Florida             21.80      21.73   5 
  8       Rynell Parson          LSU                    21.85      21.91   5 
  9       Jermaine Authorlee     Hinds CC               21.00      22.01   9 
 10       James Harrington       Alabama                21.35      22.01   8 
 11       Dwight Davis           Alabama                21.48      22.05   7 
 12       Perron Jones           Ga Tech                21.80      22.06   6 
 13       Shermund Allsop        LSU                    21.40      22.08   8 
 14       Spencer Ferguson       Auburn                 21.48      22.12   7 
 15       Cameron Holt           Auburn                 21.90      22.22   4 
 16       DeJasmon Williams      Alabama                21.80      22.26   5 
 17       Scottie Hearns         Miss State             22.50      22.35   2 
 18       Rachmil van Lamoen     Fla Sta                21.90      22.42   4 
 19       Jordan Crump           So Miss                22.50      22.52   2 
 20       Mateo Edward           Hinds CC               21.72      22.55   6 
 21       Trevor Sansone         LSU                    22.12      22.78   3 
 22       Marquis McGLOSTER      Hinds CC               22.01      22.80   3 
 23       Roshard Williams       So Florida             21.86      23.15   5 
 24       Bryan Earl             So Miss                22.60      23.31   1 
 25       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                22.40      23.53   2 
 26       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                23.10      24.23   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 44.80  1/27/2011   James, Kirani                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Quincy Downing         LSU                    47.90      47.72   6 
  2       Alonzo Russell         Fla Sta                47.50      47.75   7 
  3       Brandon McBride        Miss State             47.15      47.96   8 
  4       Colby Huff             Hinds CC               46.32      48.25   8 
  5       Darrell Bush           LSU                    48.10      48.26   5 
  6       Quincy Smith           Alabama                48.50      48.75   3 
  7       Stephen Newbold        Fla Sta                47.50      48.84   7 
  8       Dontavious Wright      Hinds CC               47.86      49.07   6 
  9       Alfred Higgs           So Florida             49.10      49.13   2 
 10       Michael Newton         Hinds CC               46.52      49.30   8 
 11       Michael Burris         Florida                48.43      49.31   4 
 12       David Carlton          Hinds CC               48.42      49.43   4 
 13       Randy Patterson        Miss State             47.90      49.73   6 
 14       Jonathon Bush          Samford                48.51      49.84   3 
 15       Joel Lynch             Alabama                47.60      49.91   7 
 16       Jovon Toppin           Florida                48.44      49.99   4 
 17       Cyril Grayson          LSU                    47.60      50.03   6 
 18       Franklin Mosely        So Florida             48.40      50.26   5 
 19       Ricardo Roy            Fla Sta                48.80      50.49   2 
 20       Andre Wells            Fla Sta                48.50      50.51   3 
 21       Gabe Aird              Florida                49.50      50.58   2 
 22       Tyler Osorio           Florida                48.44      50.65   4 
 23       Adam Civitano          Auburn                 50.55      51.54   1 
 24       Rockne Burns           Ga Tech                50.40      52.54   1 
 25       Liroy Cage             So Miss                53.00      53.19   1 
 26       Luke Grady             Auburn                 51.00      53.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 1:46.90  2004        Etoot, Peter                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ken Taylor             Alabama              1:50.50    1:52.94  
  2       Ryan Schnulle          Florida              1:52.00    1:53.32  
  3       Juan Sanchez           Miss State           1:54.82    1:53.77  
  4       Zack Fanelty           Ga Tech              1:54.00    1:53.97  
  5       Otniel Teixeira        So Florida           1:52.50    1:53.98  
  6     6 Julien Bousquet        Unattached           1:49.64    1:54.24  
  7       Cole Jackob            Ga Tech              1:54.00    1:54.66  
  8       Andrew Harris          Alabama              1:54.00    1:56.30  
  9       Luc Lawrence           Florida              1:53.00    1:56.36  
 10       Alex Jenkins           Alabama              1:54.00    1:56.68  
 11       Alex LoPresti          Alabama              1:54.00    1:57.11  
 12       Kane Grimster          Auburn               1:51.00    1:57.64  
 13       Ramsey White           Samford              1:54.06    1:58.86  
 14       Anthony Whitaker       LSU                  1:56.00    1:59.09   159.083
 15    20 Reginald Sanders       Unattached           1:55.13    1:59.09   159.086
 16       David Money            Auburn               1:54.00    1:59.38  
 17       Kelley Cutrell         Auburn               1:56.82    1:59.51  
 18       Phillip Primeaux       LSU                  1:56.00    1:59.67  
 19       Hunter Hayes           Auburn               1:57.39    2:00.17  
 20       Preston Bell           So Miss              2:00.00    2:05.72  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:59.38  1999        Broe, Tim                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Niklas Buhner          Auburn               4:05.61    4:09.96  
  2       Francis Hernandez      Auburn               4:08.50    4:11.84  
  3       Nathan Hendershot      Samford              4:15.00    4:14.08  
  4       Adam Jones             Samford              4:15.00    4:17.42  
  5       Jeff Sanders           Auburn               4:08.75    4:18.70  
  6       Harsha Torke           Florida              4:14.00    4:21.91  
  7       Nat Estes              Ga Tech              4:20.00    4:22.02  
  8       John Valentine         Miss State           4:15.00    4:23.62  
  9       Wyatt Gouldthorpe      Ga Tech              4:22.00    4:25.73  
 10       Cameron Vernier        Miss State           4:15.00    4:26.61  
 11       Alexander Main         Auburn               4:18.50    4:27.49  
 12       Drew VanderWood        Ga Tech              4:24.00    4:28.52  
 13       Cameron Reid           Ga Tech              4:23.00    4:33.71  
 14       Tyrone Walker          Miss State           4:19.00    4:46.38  
 15       Justin Davis           Hinds CC             4:16.12    5:02.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R 7:51.31  2001        Kimani, David                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Eric Powers            Ga Tech              8:23.00    8:24.32  
  2       Austin Duckworth       Alabama              8:30.00    8:25.17  
  3       Alec Clifford          Ga Tech              8:20.00    8:28.49  
  4       Griffin Jaworski       Auburn               8:37.07    8:29.05  
  5       Patrick Barron         Ga Tech              8:15.00    8:31.71  
  6       Andrew Monaghan        Miss State           8:25.00    8:33.54  
  7       Samuel Mueller         Auburn               8:34.60    8:33.89  
  8       Layton Dorsett         Samford              8:40.00    8:36.39  
  9       Phil Duncan            Florida              8:35.00    8:38.64  
 10       John Valentine         Miss State           8:23.00    8:40.13  
 11       Luke Weishaar          Samford              8:40.00    8:41.43  
 12       Jeremy Greenwald       Ga Tech              8:22.00    8:42.39  
 13       Gil Walton             Alabama              8:40.00    8:43.93  
 14       Eric Sivill            Alabama                         8:44.35  
 15       Justin Ahalt           Alabama              8:40.00    8:46.43  
 16       Jason Miller           Auburn               8:44.47    8:49.80  
 17       Juan Sanchez           Miss State           8:24.00    8:52.60  
 18       Matt Joyner            Alabama              8:45.00    8:54.66  
 19       Andrew Scott           Auburn               8:44.80    8:55.52  
 20       Cameron Vernier        Miss State           8:21.75    9:02.30  
 21       Andrew Faris           Alabama              8:45.00    9:08.43  
 --       Roger Cooke            LSU                  8:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Eddie Lovett           Florida                 7.66       7.76Q  2 
  2       Joshua Thompson        LSU                     8.20       8.04Q  1 
  3       Randy McCoy            So Miss                 8.05       8.30Q  2 
  4       Ben Davies             Samford                 8.40       8.46Q  1 
  5       Courtland Wells        So Miss                 8.38       8.37Q  2 
  6       Nick Friel             So Florida              8.07       8.48Q  1 
  7       Joshua Lamers          LSU                     8.40       8.45q  2 
  8       Paul DeVito            Ga Tech                 8.40       8.49q  1 
  9       Paul Barrett           So Florida              8.20       8.68   2 
 10       Steven Bastien         Samford                 8.60       8.69   2 
 11       Parker Shearer         Auburn                  8.65       8.79   1 
 12       Coren Crompton         Auburn                  8.65       8.83   1 
 13       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                 8.80      18.18   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Moriel Pitt            Florida                 7.95       8.10Q  2 
  2       Landon Hargrove        So Florida              8.04       8.33Q  1 
  3       Nathan Arnett          Miss State              7.95       8.17Q  2 
  4       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                 8.20       8.36Q  1 
  5       Orain McLeggon         So Miss                 8.27       8.79Q  2 
  6       Luke Grady             Auburn                  8.60      10.87Q  1 
  7       Rashun Prince          So Miss                 8.59       8.83q  2 
  8       Bryan Earl             So Miss                 8.55       9.02q  2 
  9       Camilo Calderon        So Florida              8.27       9.21   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
=========================================================================
 Bama Record: R  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Eddie Lovett           Florida                 7.76       7.80  
  2       Joshua Thompson        LSU                     8.04       8.02  
  3       Randy McCoy            So Miss                 8.30       8.15  
  4       Joshua Lamers          LSU                     8.45       8.32  
  5       Courtland Wells        So Miss                 8.37       8.47  
  6       Ben Davies             Samford                 8.46       8.52  
  7       Paul DeVito            Ga Tech                 8.49       8.54  
  8       Nick Friel             So Florida              8.48       8.55  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Moriel Pitt            Florida                 8.10       7.98  
  2       Nathan Arnett          Miss State              8.17       8.02  
  3       Spencer Allen          Ga Tech                 8.36       8.34  
  4       Landon Hargrove        So Florida              8.33       8.82  
  5       Rashun Prince          So Miss                 8.83       8.88  
  6       Bryan Earl             So Miss                 9.02       9.00  
  7       Luke Grady             Auburn                 10.87      10.39  
  8       Orain McLeggon         So Miss                 8.79      12.28  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Bama Record: R 3:07.29  2006                                                  
                         Clayborn, Lewis, Eboot, Cooley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida                                           3:06.50    3:07.59   5 
  2 LSU                                               3:08.00    3:09.81   5 
  3 Miss State                                        3:06.50    3:14.30   5 
  4 Florida State  'B'                                3:10.00    3:16.41   4 
  5 Alabama                                           3:11.00    3:16.46   4 
  6 Florida  'B'                                      3:12.50    3:18.54   3 
  7 South Florida                                     3:12.00    3:19.45   3 
  8 Hinds CC  'B'                                     3:16.04    3:21.51   2 
  9 Samford                                           3:16.00    3:22.92   2 
 10 Auburn  'B'                                       3:20.00    3:24.31   1 
 -- LSU  'B'                                          3:12.00        DNF   3 
 -- Samford  'B'                                      3:19.75        DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
 Bama Record: R 2.33m  1982        Woodard, Jeff                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Mykhail Chambers       Ga Tech                2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Brandon Mbaba          Ga Tech                2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Bob Elliott II         Samford                2.07m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Justin Fondren         Alabama                2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       DJ Smith               Auburn                 2.23m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Courtland Wells        So Miss                2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Brian Kilts            So Florida             2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  7       Chase Meyers           So Florida             2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  7       Cristobal Hurtado-     Fla Sta                2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 --       Matt Blank             So Miss                1.95m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 --       Parker Shearer         Auburn                 2.00m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
 Bama Record: R 5.25m  2002        Rohrer, Brian                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Sean Young             Unattached             5.46m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Joseph Caraway         LSU                    5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Thomas Reinecke        LSU                    5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Drew Volz              So Florida             5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Aaron Unterberger      Ga Tech                5.28m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Jaora Johnson          LSU                    5.15m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Winston Perry          So Florida             4.75m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8       Andreas Duplantis      LSU                    5.25m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9       Max Lang               Florida                5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Wyatt Metzger          So Florida             4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11       Patrick Johnson        Miss State             4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12       Chason Farnell         Auburn                 4.80m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Edward Galan           So Florida             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Drew Marcello          Fla Sta                5.11m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15       Cory Sears             Samford                4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Nathan Daniel          Ga Tech                4.72m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Coren Crompton         Auburn                 4.50m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Johny Steigler         Alabama                4.60m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Nikita Kirillov        Ga Tech                5.48m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Andrew LaHaye          Fla Sta                5.40m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Connor Foxworth        Alabama                5.05m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Ryan Cook              Samford                4.90m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Owen Wagoner           Samford                5.27m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 8.59m  2002        Pate, Miguel                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Marquis Dendy          Florida                8.06m      7.75m   25-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.75m  FOUL  7.30m  PASS
  2       Kamal Fuller           Alabama                7.76m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.59m  7.60m  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3     8 Daniel Dent            Una-Stillman           7.45m      7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Omar Craddock          Florida                7.70m      7.30m   23-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5       Neamen Wise            So Florida             7.40m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      FOUL  7.11m  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6     9 Soloman Atosona        Una-Stillman           8.15m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  7.00m  7.03m  6.98m  6.97m  7.17m
  7       Nathan Vardaman        Alabama                7.33m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.80m  6.96m  7.11m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Jarrett Samuels        Miss State             7.69m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.88m  6.71m  6.63m  6.89m
  8       Myles Mcdavid          Ga Tech                7.16m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.01m  6.82m  FOUL  7.05m  PASS
 10       Colas Levaufre         So Miss                7.00m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.75m  FOUL            
 11       Steven Bastien         Samford                7.35m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.82m  6.58m  6.84m            
 12       Kevin Bell             So Florida             7.30m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.53m  6.78m  FOUL            
 13       Jamar Sims             So Miss                7.10m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  6.57m  6.73m            
 14       Cameron Holt           Auburn                 7.14m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.47m  6.75m  6.24m            
 15       Josh McCullan          Alabama                7.07m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  3.67m  6.51m            
 16       Owen Cain              Fla Sta                7.20m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.54m            
 17       A.J. Ward              Miss State             7.35m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
 18       Jourdan Battiste       Alabama                6.83m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.25m  6.36m  6.49m            
 19       Parker Shearer         Auburn                 6.50m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.20m  6.13m            
 20       Coren Crompton         Auburn                 6.50m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.59m  5.60m  5.66m            
 21       Jordan Thomas          Ga Tech                6.50m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.00m  5.00m  5.22m            
 --       Brian Kilts            So Florida             7.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 16.52m  2002        Pate, Miguel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jason Harper           Miss State            15.22m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.73m  15.52m  15.59m  15.45m  15.30m  15.37m
  2       Jonathan Reid          Alabama               16.02m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.51m  14.98m  FOUL  15.03m  15.11m  15.00m
  3       Imani Brown            Alabama               15.29m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.25m  14.72m  14.69m  14.84m  15.08m  14.65m
  4       Phillip Young          Fla Sta               16.30m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.79m  14.27m  14.77m  14.69m  14.91m  FOUL
  5       Matthew Oneal          So Florida            15.00m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.15m  13.95m
  6       George Freiberger      Alabama               15.03m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.40m  14.39m  FOUL  14.18m  14.39m
  7       Myles Mcdavid          Ga Tech               14.78m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.97m  14.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Christopher Monroe     So Miss               14.50m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Jonathan Ruffin        So Miss               14.10m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.16m  1980        Halldorissin, H                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    16 Kemal Mesic            Unattached            20.44m     19.29m   63-03.50 
      18.92m  FOUL  19.29m  19.02m  19.02m  FOUL
  2       Robert Collingwood     So Miss               17.50m     17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.84m  17.22m  17.49m  17.39m  17.47m  17.21m
  3    13 Kyle Felpel            Una-Alabama           16.50m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.04m  16.44m  17.29m  FOUL
  4       Marcus Popenfoose      Auburn                18.20m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Kyle Strawn            Florida               17.00m     16.88m   55-04.75 
      FOUL  15.93m  16.81m  16.88m  16.50m  FOUL
  6       Rodney Brown           LSU                   17.14m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  16.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    14 Hayden Reed            Una-Alabama           16.00m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.22m  16.61m  15.68m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Luka Mustafic          Florida               17.70m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  16.57m  FOUL
  9       Stargell Williams      Fla Sta               16.66m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.50m  15.70m  16.10m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
 10       Richard Collingwoo     So Miss               16.72m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.61m  15.90m  15.73m            
 11    15 Joe Williams           Una-Alabama           15.00m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      13.77m  15.54m  15.81m            
 12    12 Nathan Karr            Una-Alabama           14.50m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.56m  FOUL            
 13       Justin Osking          So Florida            15.48m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL            
 14       Brandon Bassett        Samford               12.14m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.73m  13.05m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine Advance to Finals
 Bama Record: R 20.26m  1998        Jones, Derrick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jared Thomas           So Florida            19.72m     19.14m   62-09.50 
      18.72m  18.23m  18.45m  19.10m  19.14m  FOUL
  2       Suyi Georgewill        So Miss               18.23m     18.78m   61-07.50 
      17.95m  17.98m  17.83m  18.47m  18.78m  18.41m
  3       David Levin            Florida               18.00m     18.44m   60-06.00 
      18.44m  FOUL  18.14m  18.17m  18.08m  FOUL
  4       Rodney Brown           LSU                   16.50m     18.27m   59-11.25 
      15.11m  16.41m  16.49m  16.74m  17.45m  18.27m
  5       Andrew Dunkleberge     Auburn                15.00m     17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.76m  17.61m  17.41m  17.49m  17.63m  17.43m
  6       Jeremy Tuttle          LSU                   17.00m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.57m  17.74m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Elias Hakansson        Alabama               18.00m     17.31m   56-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.28m  FOUL  17.06m
  8       Kyle Strawn            Florida               18.00m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  16.95m  16.92m  15.91m  16.53m  17.23m
  9       Charodd Richardson     Alabama               17.00m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.45m  16.56m  17.18m  15.94m  16.68m  FOUL
 10    15 Joe Williams           Una-Alabama           16.00m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.47m  15.70m            
 11       Robert Collingwood     So Miss               16.20m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  15.04m  16.23m            
 12       Enrique Gaitan         Auburn                15.30m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.98m  14.88m            
 13       Charond Richardson     Alabama               17.00m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.91m            
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information