Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Eugene, Or  - 6/9/2010 to 6/12/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.15Q 
  2 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                10.28Q  [10.276]
  3 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.30q 
  4 Teddy Williams            SR Texas-San Anton          10.32  
  5 Marvin Bonde              JR Oral Roberts             10.37  
  6 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   10.43  
  7 Cordero Gray              JR TexasArlington           10.56  
 -- Kendall May               JR Miss State                 DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.14Q 
  2 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.18Q 
  3 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.24q 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                10.32  
  5 Charles Silmon            FR TCU                      10.33  
  6 James Alaka               FR Washington               10.37  
  7 Courtney Thomas           SR Baylor                   10.51  
 -- Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 10.27Q 
  2 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                10.28Q  [10.274]
  3 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.33  
  4 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      10.43  
  5 Ronalds Arajs             SR UTEP                     10.45  
  6 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.46  
  7 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  10.51  
  8 Lamaar Thomas             SO New Mexico               10.65  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                   9.96  
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.09  
  3 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.12  
  4 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                10.20  
  5 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 10.21  
  6 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                10.23  
  7 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.39  
  8 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.61  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                 20.81Q  [20.802]
  2 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.81Q  [20.809]
  3 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S. Carolina              20.88  
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                20.93  
  5 Cordero Gray              JR TexasArlington           21.17   [21.164]
  6 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   21.19  
  7 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                21.40  
 -- Darius Law                JR Charlotte                  DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.66Q 
  2 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                20.79Q 
  3 Marvin Bonde              JR Oral Roberts             20.86q 
  4 Brandon Byram             JR Fla State                20.87q  [20.862]
  5 Whitney Prevost           JR Baylor                   21.03  
  6 Courtney Thomas           SR Baylor                   21.20   [21.198]
  7 Charles Silmon            FR TCU                      21.25  
  8 LaShawn Butler            JR Arkansas                 21.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.59Q 
  2 Bruce Owens               SR Rutgers                  20.81Q  [20.801]
  3 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.87   [20.867]
  4 James Alaka               FR Washington               21.11  
  5 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  21.17   [21.164]
  6 Antonio Sales             JR S. Carolina              21.20   [21.195]
  7 Mychal Dungey             JR TCU                      21.23  
  8 Phil Ferguson             SO Akron                    21.29  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.36  
  2 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.45  
  3 Brandon Byram             JR Fla State                20.54  
  4 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.61  
  5 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                 20.65  
  6 Bruce Owens               SR Rutgers                  20.68   [20.673]
  7 Marvin Bonde              JR Oral Roberts             20.68   [20.676]
  8 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                20.91  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.44Q 
  2 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.64Q 
  3 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.70q 
  4 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                45.74q 
  5 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      46.35  
  6 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.50   46.498
  7 Steven Willey             JR Iowa                     46.51  
  8 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  47.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      45.15Q 
  2 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                45.77Q 
  3 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               46.02  
  4 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           46.53  
  5 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               46.66  
  6 Bryan Miller              JR Texas A&M                47.23  
  7 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                47.41  
  8 Kyle Clemons              FR Kansas                   47.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Donald Sanford            SR Az State                 45.49Q 
  2 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.74Q 
  3 Zwede Hewitt              SO Baylor                   45.92  
  4 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     46.01  
  5 LaToy Williams            JR Texas Tech               46.50   46.497
  6 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               46.69  
  7 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  47.48  
 -- Marcus Boyd               JR Baylor                     DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.05  
  2 Donald Sanford            SR Az State                 45.21  
  3 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      45.23  
  4 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.37  
  5 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.56   [45.551]
  6 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                45.56   [45.553]
  7 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.80  
  8 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                45.92  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:45.54Q 
  2 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:45.70Q 
  3 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:45.94q 
  4 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:46.11q 
  5 Charles Jock              SO Irvine                 1:46.17  
  6 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                 1:48.42  
  7 Blake Irwin               SO Missouri               1:50.25  
  8 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:50.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:46.55Q 
  2 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:46.71Q 
  3 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:46.99  
  4 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:47.18  
  5 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:47.40  
  6 Michael Rutt              JR Connecticut            1:47.56  
  7 Luke Rucks                JR Wisconsin              1:48.99  
  8 Scott Crawford            SR UCLA                   1:49.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:48.80Q 
  2 Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                 1:49.69Q 
  3 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn St.               1:49.89  
  4 Felix Kitur               JR VA Military            1:50.40  
  5 Ryan Waite                SO BYU                    1:51.29  
  6 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:51.63  
  7 Aaron Dixon               JR Missouri               1:53.19  
  8 Ryan Foster               JR Penn St.               1:53.45  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:45.69  
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:46.83  
  3 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:46.87  
  4 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:47.02  
  5 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:47.58  
  6 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:47.64  
  7 Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                 1:47.67  
  8 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:47.84  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jack Bolas                SR Wisconsin              3:43.26Q 
  2 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:44.99Q 
  3 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 3:45.24Q 
  4 Mark Matusak              SR California             3:45.54Q 
  5 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:45.91Q 
  6 Ben Blankenship           JR Minnesota              3:46.34  
  7 David Forrester           FR Fla State              3:47.30  
  8 Brandon Rooney            SR Iowa St.               3:49.62  
  9 Julian Matthews           SO Providence             3:50.63  
 10 Trevor Van Ackeren        SO Princeton              3:51.66  
 11 Jason Bigelow             SR Oakland                3:53.62  
 -- Carl MacKenzie            JR Villanova                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:40.95Q 
  2 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:41.25Q 
  3 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 3:41.27Q 
  4 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               3:41.92Q 
  5 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  3:42.01Q 
  6 Daniel Clark              SR Notre Dame             3:42.20q 
  7 Craig Miller              SR Wisconsin              3:42.33q 
  8 Josh McAlary              FR Michigan St.           3:44.96  
  9 Francis Kasagule          SR Lamar                  3:45.23  
 10 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                3:46.37  
 11 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:46.96  
 12 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   3:53.04  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 3:47.94  
  2 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:48.01  
  3 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 3:48.08  
  4 Jack Bolas                SR Wisconsin              3:48.21  
  5 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:48.37  
  6 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:48.61  
  7 Craig Miller              SR Wisconsin              3:48.85  
  8 Mark Matusak              SR California             3:48.91  
  9 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               3:48.95  
 10 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:49.75  
 11 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  3:51.37  
 12 Daniel Clark              SR Notre Dame             3:51.87  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hughes               JR Louisville             8:43.08Q 
  2 De'Sean Turner            SO Indiana                8:43.44Q 
  3 Julian DeRubira           SR Santa Barbara          8:43.62Q 
  4 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               8:43.66Q 
  5 Gilbert Limo              JR Texas Tech             8:43.70Q 
  6 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               8:43.71Q 
  7 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:43.82q 
  8 Brett Hales               JR Weber St.              8:45.28q 
  9 Evans Kigen               JR Liberty                8:49.18  
 10 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SR UTEP                   8:53.58  
 11 Cory Leslie               SO Ohio State             8:54.38  
 12 Ryan McDermott            JR Duke                   8:55.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:42.84Q 
  2 Steve Sodaro              JR California             8:43.04Q 
  3 Hillary Bor               JR Iowa St.               8:43.82Q 
  4 John Sullivan             JR Stanford               8:44.03Q 
  5 Richard Nelson            SR BYU                    8:44.39Q 
  6 Joonas Harjamaki          JR Lamar                  8:45.17Q 
  7 Harry Miller              SR William & Mary         8:46.49  
  8 Martin Kirui              JR Ole Miss               8:49.71  
  9 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte              8:56.88  
 10 Jace Nye                  SR Weber St.              8:57.49  
 11 Dylan Knight              JR UCLA                   8:59.93  
 12 John Ricardi              SR Idaho St.              9:00.28  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Hughes               JR Louisville             8:34.18  
  2 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:38.90  
  3 Hillary Bor               JR Iowa St.               8:39.11  
  4 John Sullivan             JR Stanford               8:42.97  
  5 Gilbert Limo              JR Texas Tech             8:43.70  
  6 Steve Sodaro              JR California             8:44.06  
  7 Joonas Harjamaki          JR Lamar                  8:44.58  
  8 Richard Nelson            SR BYU                    8:45.63  
  9 Julian DeRubira           SR Santa Barbara          8:49.34  
 10 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:53.33  
 11 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               9:00.61  
 12 De'Sean Turner            SO Indiana                9:03.61  
 13 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               9:03.64  
 -- Brett Hales               JR Weber St.                  DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 David McNeill             JR N. Arizona            13:44.81  
  2 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               13:45.35  
  3 Andrew Bumbalough         SR Georgetown            13:46.17  
  4 Chris Derrick             SO Stanford              13:49.11  
  5 William Mulherin          SO VA Tech               13:50.76  
  6 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton             13:53.33  
  7 Ryan Hill                 FR NC State              13:53.99  
  8 Jordan McNamara           SR Oregon                13:54.30  
  9 Richard Medina            SO Colorado              13:55.66  
 10 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              13:55.80  
 11 Brandon Bethke            SR Az State              14:00.26  
 12 Ben Hubers                SO Indiana               14:01.40  
 13 Andrew Poore              SO Indiana               14:05.06  
 14 Festus Kigen              JR TCU                   14:06.31  
 15 Deus Rwaherus             SO W. Kentucky           14:06.75  
 16 Michael Maag              SR Oregon                14:07.98  
 17 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                14:08.00  
 18 Jacob Kirwa               SR New Mexico            14:11.83  
 19 Kyle Soloff               JR Princeton             14:15.54  
 20 Chris Rombough            SR Minnesota             14:21.39  
 21 Elliott Heath             JR Stanford              14:23.22  
 22 Brad Miller               JR Syracuse              14:24.78  
 23 Zeke Van Patten           SO Az State              14:29.28  
 24 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                14:32.21  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               28:37.40  
  2 John Kosgei               SR Okla St.              28:55.93  
  3 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              28:57.41  
  4 Mohammed Ahmed            FR Wisconsin             28:57.44  
  5 Kiel Uhl                  SR Iowa St.              28:58.55  
  6 Joe Bosshard              FR Colorado              28:59.87  
  7 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                29:09.09  
  8 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              29:09.63  
  9 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              29:10.27  
 10 John Beattie              SR Tulsa                 29:16.48  
 11 Samuel Kosgei             SR Lamar                 29:19.90  
 12 Tyler McCandless          SR Penn St.              29:22.67  
 13 Michael Krisch            SR Georgetown            29:22.85  
 14 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                29:27.37  
 15 Ahmed Osman               SO N. Arizona            29:29.62  
 16 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                29:30.46  
 17 Kevin Schwab              FR Oklahoma              29:35.07  
 18 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               29:37.85  
 19 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              29:48.76  
 20 Dan Jackson               JR Notre Dame            29:54.87  
 21 Duriel Hardy              SR Brown                 30:04.19  
 22 Lex Williams              SR Michigan              30:04.26  
 23 Patrick Cheptoek          SR W. Kentucky           30:04.32  
 -- Chris Barnicle            SR New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.52Q 
  2 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                 13.55Q 
  3 Oscar Spurlock            JR USC                      13.65q 
  4 Jeffrey Julmis            JR Kansas St.               13.69q 
  5 Leander McKenzie          SR Troy                     13.72  
  6 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    13.84  
  7 Brandon Tucker            SO Texas Tech               14.01  
  8 Tyrell Ross               SR Nebraska                 14.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                 13.32Q 
  2 Keiron Stewart            FR Texas                    13.62Q 
  3 Ronald Brookins           JR Sac State                13.80  
  4 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  13.95  
  5 Billy Ray Walker          JR LA Tech                  13.99  
  6 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                  14.00  
  7 Adoniss Jones             JR Campbell                 14.15  
  8 Nick McCloud              SO Stephen F Austin         16.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Lehann Fourie             SR Nebraska                 13.53Q 
  2 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              13.70Q 
  3 Jansen Hyde               SR Texas Tech               13.75  
  4 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown               13.77  
  5 Kyle Grady                SR Rutgers                  13.82   [13.817]
  6 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  13.82   [13.820]
  7 Polly Gnepa               SR Davis                    14.06  
  8 Domonick Sylve            JR Army                     14.11  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                 13.45  
  2 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.49  
  3 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                 13.51  
  4 Oscar Spurlock            JR USC                      13.58  
  5 Jeffrey Julmis            JR Kansas St.               13.61  
  6 Lehann Fourie             SR Nebraska                 13.68  
  7 Keiron Stewart            FR Texas                    13.97  
 -- Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina                 FS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 49.29Q 
  2 Bryce Brown               JR Texas Tech               49.76Q 
  3 Jamele Mason              SO Texas Tech               49.97q 
  4 Cody Wisslead             JR Illinois                 50.61  
  5 Eric Bailey               JR Oklahoma                 50.62  
  6 Carl Buchanon             JR Michigan                 50.69  
  7 Toby Ulm                  SO Georgetown               52.29  
  8 Trey Charles              SO Morgan St.               56.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson           JR WSU                      49.21Q 
  2 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               50.36Q 
  3 Ray Varner                SR Iowa                     51.04  
  4 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 51.24  
  5 Kenneth Medwood           SR Long Beach               51.65  
  6 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 51.93  
  7 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  52.58  
  8 Keenan Michael            FR Michigan St.             54.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              49.23Q 
  2 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      49.85Q 
  3 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               50.13q 
  4 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              50.20  
  5 Durell Coleman            SR Stanford                 51.05  
  6 Nick Karren               SR Utah State               51.36  
  7 Thaddeus Gordon           SR Baylor                   53.11  
 -- Aaron Younger             SO Rutgers                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              48.75  
  2 Jeshua Anderson           JR WSU                      49.31  
  3 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 49.56  
  4 Bryce Brown               JR Texas Tech               50.11  
  5 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               51.05  
  6 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               51.39  
  7 Jamele Mason              SO Texas Tech               51.46  
  8 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      53.99  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q 
     1) Tran Howell JR                  2) Gerald Phiri JR                
     3) Bryan Miller JR                 4) Curtis Mitchell SO             
  2 Auburn                                                39.18Q 
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams FR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven JR              4) Marcus Rowland SO              
  3 Kentucky                                              39.62q 
     1) Alex Williams SO                2) Rondel Sorrillo SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SR                  4) Sean Lange FR                  
  4 Baylor                                                39.98  
     1) Marcus Boyd JR                  2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Courtney Thomas SR              4) J.T. Scheuerman SR             
  5 Houston                                               40.67  
     1) Isiah Sweeney SO                2) Tyron Carrier JR               
     3) Cameron LaCour FR               4) Errol Nolan FR                 
  6 Arkansas                                              41.11  
     1) Caleb Cross FR                  2) Hunter Bourke FR               
     3) LaShawn Butler JR               4) Cobi Hamilton FR               
  7 Mississippi State                                     42.24  
     1) Justin Christian SO             2) Kendall May JR                 
     3) Dwight Mullings SR              4) Tavaris Tate FR                
 -- Cal State-Northridge                                     DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Ben Santos SR                   2) Bradley Ike SR                 
     3) David Reid JR                   4) Reindell Cole JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.94Q 
     1) Chris Rainey JR                 2) Jeremy Hall SR                 
     3) Terrell Wilks JR                4) Jeff Demps SO                  
  2 Florida State                                         39.30Q 
     1) David Ambler FR                 2) Brandon Byram JR               
     3) Maurice Mitchell SO             4) Madanha Chibudu JR             
  3 Texas-El Paso                                         39.79  
     1) Suji Adeniyan JR                2) Anderson Mutegi JR             
     3) Curtis Kock JR                  4) Ronalds Arajs SR               
  4 Hampton                                               39.85  
     1) Predist Walker JR               2) Aaron Anderson JR              
     3) Devon Brown JR                  4) Reggie Dixon SO                
  5 Nebraska                                              40.19  
     1) Scott Wims SR                   2) Lukas Hulett SR                
     3) Dan Christensen SR              4) Dax Danns SR                   
  6 Illinois                                              40.22  
     1) Andrew Riley SO                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Bai Kabba FR                    4) Stanley Azie SO                
  7 North Carolina A&T                                    40.28  
     1) Darryl Williams FR              2) Calesio Newman SR              
     3) Earl House FR                   4) Akinwole Jordan JR             
  8 Southern California                                   40.96  
     1) Amechi Egbe FR                  2) Ahmad Rashad SR                
     3) Jason Price SR                  4) Joey Hughes SO                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 South Carolina                                        39.07Q 
     1) Andre Carter FR                 2) Antonio Sales JR               
     3) Quentin Moore SR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR             
  2 LSU                                                   39.13Q 
     1) Barrett Nugent SO               2) Will Coppage SR                
     3) Armanti Hayes SR                4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
  3 UCLA                                                  39.75q 
     1) Jamal Alston SO                 2) Maxwell Dyce FR                
     3) Stan Griffin SR                 4) Brandon Smith SR               
  4 Oklahoma                                              40.17  
     1) Eric Bailey JR                  2) Rakieem Salaam SO              
     3) Remuro Henry JR                 4) Evan Pierson SO                
  5 Alabama                                               40.29  
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) Kirani James FR                
     3) Ray Jadusingh SR                4) Matt Watson SR                 
  6 Colorado                                              40.35  
     1) A.J. Whitaker SO                2) Quinton Dodson SO              
     3) Kyle MacIntosh FR               4) Jeremy Dodson SR               
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore                                  DNF  
     1) Thomas Keane-Dawes JR           2) Akheem Gauntlett SO            
     3) Damian Miles SO                 4) Jermol Dix                     
 -- Miami                                                   DNF  
     1) Cory Nelms SR                   2) DeMarcus VanDyke JR            
     3) Travis Benjamin SO              4) Brandon McGee FR               
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida                                               39.04  
     1) Chris Rainey JR                 2) Jeremy Hall SR                 
     3) Terrell Wilks JR                4) Jeff Demps SO                  
  2 Florida State                                         39.07  
     1) David Ambler FR                 2) Brandon Byram JR               
     3) Maurice Mitchell SO             4) Madanha Chibudu JR             
  3 LSU                                                   39.27  
     1) Barrett Nugent SO               2) Will Coppage SR                
     3) Armanti Hayes SR                4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
  4 South Carolina                                        39.87  
     1) Andre Carter FR                 2) Antonio Sales JR               
     3) Quentin Moore SR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR             
  5 Auburn                                                40.44  
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams FR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven JR              4) Marcus Rowland SO              
 -- Texas A&M                                               DNF  
     1) Tran Howell JR                  2) Gerald Phiri JR                
     3) Bryan Miller JR                 4) Curtis Mitchell SO             
 -- UCLA                                                    DNF  
     1) Jamal Alston SO                 2) Maxwell Dyce FR                
     3) Stan Griffin SR                 4) Brandon Smith SR               
 -- Kentucky                                                DNF  
     1) Alex Williams SO                2) Rondel Sorrillo SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SR                  4) Sean Lange FR                  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:04.70Q 
     1) O'Neal Wilder SO                2) Dwight Mullings SR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers JR               4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  2 Arizona State                                       3:06.45Q 
     1) Justin Kremer SR                2) Ray Miller SR                  
     3) Donald Sanford SR               4) Joel Phillip SR                
  3 Alabama                                             3:07.22  
     1) Fabian Norgrove FR              2) Aaron Stockstell SO            
     3) Kirani James FR                 4) Matt Watson SR                 
  4 Kansas                                              3:07.66  
     1) Reggie Carter SR                2) Kyle Clemons FR                
     3) Keith Hayes SO                  4) Keron Toussaint JR             
  5 LSU                                                 3:07.97  
     1) Caleb Williams FR               2) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SO            4) Armanti Hayes SR               
  6 Wake Forest                                         3:08.78  
     1) Tyler Dodds SR                  2) Brent LaRue SR                 
     3) Allen Lunkenheimer JR           4) Jonathan Reid SR               
  7 Wisconsin                                           3:10.18  
     1) Kyle Jefferson SO               2) James Groce SR                 
     3) Grant Bughman SO                4) Gavin Robertson FR             
  8 Seton Hall                                          3:10.44  
     1) Antonio Reynolds FR             2) Carl Smith SR                  
     3) Kamar Ellis SR                  4) Christopher Cox JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             3:03.34Q 
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Christian Taylor SO             4) Calvin Smith SR                
  2 Southern California                                 3:04.51Q 
     1) Joey Hughes SO                  2) Nate Anderson SR               
     3) Jason Price SR                  4) Reggie Wyatt FR                
  3 South Carolina                                      3:05.05q 
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR              2) Quentin Moore SR               
     3) Johnny Dutch JR                 4) Aaron Anderson JR              
  4 Texas                                               3:08.94  
     1) Andre Thomas JR                 2) Danzell Fortson JR             
     3) Tevas Everett SR                4) Jonathan Collins JR            
  5 TCU                                                 3:09.02  
     1) Dell Guy SR                     2) Clemore Henry SR               
     3) Mychal Dungey JR                4) Sean Zurko JR                  
  6 Oklahoma                                            3:10.54  
     1) Daniel Nix FR                   2) Remuro Henry JR                
     3) Jarell Warren SR                4) Eric Bailey JR                 
  7 Delaware State                                      3:11.34  
     1) Burton Clarke SR                2) Ryan Carter FR                 
     3) Leslie Murray SO                4) Donte Holmes JR                
  8 Nebraska                                            3:13.49  
     1) Adam Dailey JR                  2) Cylend Simmons JR              
     3) Lukas Hulett SR                 4) Dax Danns SR                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.00Q 
     1) Tran Howell JR                  2) Demetrius Pinder JR            
     3) Bryan Miller JR                 4) Tabarie Henry JR               
  2 Iowa                                                3:06.48Q 
     1) Patrick Richards SO             2) Steven Willey JR               
     3) Erik Sowinski SO                4) Chris Barton JR                
  3 Baylor                                              3:06.65q 
     1) James Gilreath JR               2) Thaddeus Gordon SR             
     3) Michael Liggins SR              4) Zwede Hewitt SO                
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:06.95  
     1) Bryce Brown JR                  2) LaToy Williams JR              
     3) Zach Plinario SR                4) Jamele Mason SO                
  5 George Mason                                        3:07.07  
     1) David Verburg FR                2) Nick Vaughn SO                 
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SO              4) George Empty FR                
  6 Ohio State                                          3:08.22  
     1) Brandon Woodard SR              2) Korbin Smith FR                
     3) Stephen Robinson SR             4) Thomas Murdaugh SO             
  7 Rutgers                                             3:09.75  
     1) Bruce Owens SR                  2) Steve Swern SR                 
     3) Nii-Amon Robertson SR           4) Aaron Younger SO               
  8 Western Kentucky                                    3:13.14  
     1) Kendall Gregory FR              2) Ennis Jones SR                 
     3) Gavin Smellie SR                4) Terrill McCombs SR             
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:00.89  
     1) Tran Howell JR                  2) Demetrius Pinder JR            
     3) Bryan Miller JR                 4) Tabarie Henry JR               
  2 Mississippi State                                   3:01.66  
     1) O'Neal Wilder SO                2) Dwight Mullings SR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers JR               4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  3 Florida                                             3:01.87  
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Christian Taylor SO             4) Calvin Smith SR                
  4 South Carolina                                      3:03.58  
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR              2) Quentin Moore SR               
     3) Johnny Dutch JR                 4) Aaron Anderson JR              
  5 Southern California                                 3:04.54  
     1) Joey Hughes SO                  2) Nate Anderson SR               
     3) Jason Price SR                  4) Reggie Wyatt FR                
  6 Baylor                                              3:04.85  
     1) James Gilreath JR               2) Thaddeus Gordon SR             
     3) Michael Liggins SR              4) Zwede Hewitt SO                
  7 Iowa                                                3:05.61  
     1) Patrick Richards SO             2) Steven Willey JR               
     3) Erik Sowinski SO                4) Chris Barton JR                
  8 Arizona State                                       3:05.65  
     1) Justin Kremer SR                2) Ray Miller SR                  
     3) Donald Sanford SR               4) Joel Phillip SR                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Derek Drouin              SO Indiana                  2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar  SR USC                      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Paul Hamilton             JR Nebraska                 2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ricky Robertson           FR Ole Miss                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erik Kynard               FR Kansas St.               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Ross                 FR Arizona                  2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Clint Silcock             JR Utah State               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Bishop             FR Oregon St.               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Major Clay                SO Indiana St.              2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Geoffery Davis            FR Purdue                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kenneth Agee              FR Kent State               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Keith Benford             FR Texas-San Anton          2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Jamal Wilson              JR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Justin Frick              SR Princeton                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Edgar Rivera-Morales      FR Arizona                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Brian Knight              SO Ole Miss                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Trent Arrivey             SR WSU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Raphael Hall              SR Norfolk St.              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 22 Jerome McKinzie           SR Kennesaw Sta             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Matt Fisher               SR Minnesota                   NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Donte Nall                JR North Carolina              NH            
     2.05 2.10 
      XXP    X 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott              SR Kansas                   5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Dominguez            SR LSU                      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Frawley              SR Air Force                5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Scott Roth                JR Washington               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Estrada           SR USC                      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeffrey Coover            SR Indiana                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jared Jodon               JR VA Tech                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Schipper            SO Notre Dame               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SR VA Tech                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cody Doerflein            SO S. Illinois              5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Vu                   JR Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Landry             JR California               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Elliott Haynie            SR S. Carolina              5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jeremy Klas               SO Idaho                    5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 16 Michael Seaman            SO Samford                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 18 Shea Kearney              SO Rice                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 18 Robert Rasnick            FR Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Chris Little              JR BYU                      5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Eric Sparks               SR Purdue                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jason Colwick             SR Rice                        NH            
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hayden Clark              FR Texas                       NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brad Holtz                SR Tennessee                   NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquise Goodwin          FR Texas                    8.15m   1.0  26-09.00 
     8.15m(1.0) 7.88m(0.9) 8.03m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Reindell Cole             JR Northridge               7.90m   2.0  25-11.00 
     7.73m(1.5) FOUL      7.90m(2.0) 7.29m(-1.1) 3.86m(1.1) FOUL     
  3 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                  7.77m   2.0  25-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.60m(0.9) 7.77m(2.0) FOUL      7.65m(0.9)
  4 Nicholas Gordon           JR Nebraska                 7.60m   0.8  24-11.25 
     7.59m(1.3) 7.60m(0.8) 7.37m(1.2) 7.59m(2.9) 7.57m(1.4) 7.43m(2.1)
  5 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                      7.56m   1.6  24-09.75 
     7.41m(1.1) FOUL      7.56m(1.6)         
  6 Melvin Echard             JR Texas A&M                7.51m   0.7  24-07.75 
     FOUL      7.51m(0.7) FOUL              
  7 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                      7.50m   1.4  24-07.25 
     5.65m(1.9) 7.50m(1.4) 5.27m(1.3)         
  8 Julian Reid               JR Texas A&M                7.49m   1.8  24-07.00 
     7.49m(1.8) FOUL      7.37m(1.1)          
  9 Tim Boeni                 SR Temple                   7.27m   1.6  23-10.25 
     6.78m(2.1) 7.03m(1.9) 7.27m(1.6)         
  9 Caleb Lee                 SO Ole Miss                 7.27m   1.7  23-10.25 
     FOUL      7.27m(1.7) FOUL              
 11 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.23m   1.0  23-08.75 
     7.23m(1.0) PASS      PASS              
 12 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech               7.12m   1.0  23-04.50 
     7.12m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Stanley Gbagbeke          JR M. Tenn. St.             7.96m   1.2  26-01.50 
     7.79m(2.0) 7.58m(0.5) 7.95m(1.3) 7.62m(0.8) 7.96m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Chris Phipps              SO Nebraska                 7.73m  -0.6  25-04.50 
     7.29m(2.2) 7.62m(1.7) 7.63m(2.0) 5.20m(2.2) FOUL      7.73m(-0.6)
  2 Madanha Chibudu           JR Fla State                7.73m   2.4  25-04.50 
     FOUL      7.73m(2.4) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      7.40m(0.8)
  4 Andrejs Maskancevs        SR W. Kentucky              7.64m   2.3  25-00.75 
     FOUL      7.64m(2.3) 7.54m(1.4) FOUL      7.37m(2.5) FOUL     
  5 Ronald Brookins           JR Sac State                7.57m   2.1  24-10.00 
     5.47m(1.9) 7.57m(2.1) 7.23m(2.4) 7.53m(0.2) 7.33m(1.2) 7.41m(+0.0)
  6 Eric Fattig               SR Kansas                   7.56m   2.0  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(2.0)            
  7 Lamontrey Stamper         SR Troy                     7.52m   2.4  24-08.25 
     7.52m(2.4) 7.05m(1.8) 7.36m(2.7)            
  8 Marlon Woods              SR Fla State                7.47m   2.3  24-06.25 
     7.40m(1.2) FOUL      7.47m(2.3)            
  9 Tone Belt                 SR Louisville               7.44m   2.0  24-05.00 
     FOUL      7.44m(2.0) FOUL                 
 10 Vernell Warren            JR Oregon                   7.36m   1.6  24-01.75 
     7.34m(3.3) 7.36m(1.6) FOUL                 
 11 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                 7.31m   2.0  23-11.75 
     7.15m(2.0) 5.76m(1.3) 7.31m(2.0)            
 12 Will Coppage              SR LSU                      6.71m   1.0  22-00.25 
     6.71m(1.0) FOUL      4.67m(1.5)            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tyron Stewart             JR Texas A&M               16.38m   3.2  53-09.00 
     FOUL      16.12m(2.0) 15.84m(-1.5) 16.38m(3.2) 16.00m(1.7) 15.89m(2.7)
  2 Zuheir Sharif             SR Texas A&M               16.30m   1.7  53-05.75 
     16.08m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16.30m(1.7) 16.00m(3.9)
  3 Andre Black               SR Louisville              16.26m   1.9  53-04.25 
     15.63m(3.8) 15.88m(2.9) 15.27m(1.6) 15.47m(1.0) 15.87m(0.5) 16.26m(1.9)
  4 Omar Craddock             FR Florida                 16.13m   2.3  52-11.00 
     12.77m(0.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.95m(2.4) 16.02m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                     16.12m   1.3  52-10.75 
     FOUL      16.12m(1.3) 15.15m(0.4) 15.64m(1.5) 15.79m(2.8) 16.12m(2.2)
  6 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech              15.62m  -2.2  51-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.62m(-2.2)            
  7 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech              15.43m  -0.5  50-07.50 
     15.11m(1.2) FOUL      15.43m(-0.5)            
  8 David Banks               JR Kentucky                15.37m   3.6  50-05.25 
     14.34m(1.1) 15.37m(3.6) 13.58m(-1.1)            
  9 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                     15.02m  -1.6  49-03.50 
     FOUL      14.96m(0.5) 15.02m(-1.6)            
 10 Jeremiah James            JR Wyoming                 14.97m   1.8  49-01.50 
     14.97m(1.8) 14.85m(2.2) 14.64m(-1.7)            
 11 Marcus Robinson           JR Virginia                14.81m   3.7  48-07.25 
     14.77m(3.1) 14.81m(3.7) FOUL                 
 12 Kyron Foster              SR Michigan St.            14.78m  -2.8  48-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.78m(-2.8)            
Flight  2  
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                 17.09m   2.9  56-01.00 
     16.30m(3.0) 16.23m(0.8) FOUL      16.68m(1.0) 17.02m(0.9) 17.09m(2.9)
  2 Devon Bond                JR Texas-San Anton         16.20m   3.6  53-01.75 
     15.01m(1.5) 16.20m(3.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.60m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Alphonso Jordan           SR Ga Tech                 15.93m   1.9  52-03.25 
     15.87m(2.1) 15.93m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.87m(2.9)
  4 Melvin Echard             JR Texas A&M               15.76m   3.0  51-08.50 
     15.59m(1.6) 15.76m(3.0) FOUL      15.66m(2.8) 15.06m(0.5) 15.68m(1.5)
  5 Will Claye                SO Oklahoma                15.71m   1.5  51-06.50 
     15.71m(1.5) 15.35m(2.6) 15.59m(-1.1)            
  5 Zacharias Arnos           SR Boise State             15.71m   2.4  51-06.50 
     15.71m(2.4) 15.55m(2.1) 15.26m(0.1)            
  7 Neelon Greenwood          SR Oklahoma                15.42m   2.4  50-07.25 
     15.42m(2.4) 15.12m(1.9) 15.09m(2.3)            
  8 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                 15.41m   2.0  50-06.75 
     FOUL      15.41m(2.0) FOUL                 
  9 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame              15.40m   2.1  50-06.25 
     15.40m(2.1) FOUL      15.19m(2.4)            
 10 Aven Wright               SR USC                     15.10m   1.8  49-06.50 
     14.98m(1.5) 15.10m(1.8) 14.84m(1.6)            
 11 Chris Carter              JR Houston                 15.07m  -1.0  49-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(-1.0)            
 12 Clarence Powell           JR Liberty                 14.93m   1.9  48-11.75 
     FOUL      14.93m(1.9) FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.44m  18.31m  FOUL  18.60m  19.42m  FOUL
  2 Jason Lewis               SR Az State                18.77m   61-07.00 
      FOUL  18.12m  18.29m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leif Arrhenius            JR BYU                     18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  17.90m  18.23m           
  4 Jacob Thormaehlen         SO Texas                   17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.80m  16.89m  17.94m         
  5 Steve Marcelle            SR Ga Tech                 17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.85m         
  6 Igor Misljenovic          SR VA Tech                 17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  17.54m  FOUL         
  7 Bill Hardcastle           JR Purdue                  17.52m   57-05.75 
      16.92m  17.52m  16.50m         
  8 Michael Putman            SO Fla State               17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.48m         
  9 Joe Kovacs                SO Penn St.                17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.44m  FOUL  17.45m         
 10 Trey Jordan               SR Nebraska                17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.40m  17.44m  16.40m         
 11 Ryan Lamparek             SO Iowa                    17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.70m  17.42m  17.22m         
 -- Denes Veres               JR Notre Dame                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Az State                21.97m   72-01.00 
      19.31m  21.75m  21.78m  20.99m  21.12m  21.97m
  2 Mason Finley              FR Kansas                  20.68m   67-10.25 
      18.02m  18.40m  19.29m  20.68m  19.30m  FOUL
  3 Blake Eaton               JR Penn St.                19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.06m  19.57m  19.28m  17.91m  19.02m  19.20m
  4 Jordan Clarke             FR Az State                19.21m   63-00.25 
      FOUL  18.13m  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL  19.21m
  5 Hayden Baillio            FR Texas                   18.78m   61-07.50 
      17.79m  18.78m  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt DeChant              SO Ohio State              18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.14m  18.54m  18.20m  17.84m  17.74m  FOUL
  7 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  18.50m   60-08.50 
      17.41m  18.50m  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m
  8 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            18.19m   59-08.25 
      18.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Javier Villarreal         SR N. Arizona              17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  17.60m  17.61m            
 10 Eugenio Mannucci          JR Idaho                   17.31m   56-09.50 
      17.07m  17.31m  17.01m            
 11 Tim Nedow                 SO DePaul                  17.28m   56-08.50 
      17.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Az State                59.06m     193-09 
      52.05m  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  59.06m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley              FR Kansas                  58.35m     191-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.35m  58.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  FOUL  54.29m  53.19m  56.14m  FOUL
  4 Tyler Hitchler            SO Nebraska                54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  51.40m  53.87m            
  5 Alex Rose                 FR C. Michigan             54.01m     177-02 
      52.83m  53.85m  54.01m            
  6 Bryan Powlen              SR Brown                   52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.81m  FOUL            
  7 Thomas Killen             SR TCU                     51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  51.28m  49.87m            
  8 Jared Thomas              SO S. Florida              51.27m     168-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.27m            
  9 Austin Gamble             FR Duke                    50.06m     164-03 
      50.04m  FOUL  50.06m            
 10 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            49.72m     163-01 
      FOUL  48.17m  49.72m            
 11 Larry Jones               JR LA Tech                 49.59m     162-08 
      47.81m  49.59m  49.54m            
 -- Leif Arrhenius            JR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Julian Wruck              FR Texas Tech              58.03m     190-05 
      53.75m  58.03m  56.97m  FOUL  FOUL  55.47m
  2 Aaron Dan                 SR USC                     56.14m     184-02 
      54.01m  56.14m  55.74m  52.58m  55.36m  56.11m
  3 Michael Putman            SO Fla State               56.03m     183-10 
      50.65m  55.22m  47.28m  51.56m  54.99m  56.03m
  4 Jason Lewis               SR Az State                55.72m     182-10 
      55.58m  55.66m  55.61m  53.88m  FOUL  55.72m
  5 Jake Deiters              JR S. Illinois             55.23m     181-02 
      54.54m  53.82m  53.66m  54.40m  FOUL  55.23m
  6 Colin Boevers             JR Kentucky                54.88m     180-01 
      54.88m  54.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.21m
  7 Greg Pilling              SR C. Michigan             54.45m     178-08 
      53.58m  54.45m  FOUL            
  8 Andres Rossini            JR N. Arizona              54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Luke Bryant               SO Oklahoma                53.61m     175-11 
      52.69m  FOUL  53.61m            
 10 Brian Bishop              SR Kansas                  53.55m     175-08 
      53.55m  52.79m  FOUL            
 11 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  52.93m     173-08 
      FOUL  52.93m  FOUL            
 -- Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander Ziegler         FR VA Tech                 72.43m     237-07 
      71.27m  71.23m  72.38m  70.34m  FOUL  72.43m
  2 Marcel Lomnicky           SO VA Tech                 70.97m     232-10 
      FOUL  70.42m  69.69m  68.18m  70.97m  67.52m
  3 Timothy Morse             SR Radford                 64.80m     212-07 
      64.80m  FOUL  62.23m  63.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Stray              JR Oregon                  64.73m     212-04 
      62.30m  FOUL  64.73m  FOUL  60.16m  62.05m
  5 KP Singh                  JR Oklahoma                64.10m     210-04 
      62.53m  64.10m  63.38m            
  6 Matej Muza                SR VA Tech                 64.05m     210-02 
      64.05m  63.72m  FOUL            
  7 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 63.23m     207-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m           
  8 Zack Midles               SR Washington              62.47m     204-11 
      FOUL  62.47m  FOUL            
  9 Oliver Whaley             JR BYU                     59.33m     194-08 
      FOUL  59.33m  59.08m            
 10 Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                 59.31m     194-07 
      59.31m  FOUL  58.37m            
 11 James Rogan               SR Idaho                   59.12m     193-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.12m            
 -- Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     72.79m     238-10 
      66.58m  70.20m  71.80m  70.56m  70.47m  72.79m
  2 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 69.86m     229-02 
      68.00m  69.86m  FOUL  68.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trey Henderson            JR USC                     66.89m     219-05 
      66.30m  66.89m  64.87m  65.02m  FOUL  66.07m
  4 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    JR UTEP                    66.77m     219-01 
      64.98m  66.37m  66.77m  FOUL  65.45m  FOUL
  5 Brad Millar               SR DePaul                  64.99m     213-03 
      61.79m  FOUL  64.99m  60.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     63.84m     209-05 
      63.19m  63.84m  63.51m            
  7 J.C. Lambert              SO S. Illinois             63.29m     207-08 
      FOUL  63.29m  62.51m            
  8 Mike Zajac                JR S. Carolina             62.96m     206-07 
      60.61m  62.96m  61.92m            
  9 Jason Lewis               SR Az State                62.91m     206-05 
      FOUL  62.91m  FOUL            
 10 Hans Eriksson             SR UTEP                    62.69m     205-08 
      62.69m  60.69m  61.03m            
 11 Beau Whitney              SR Idaho                   61.37m     201-04 
      61.37m  60.29m  61.31m            
 -- Zach Berg                 SR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Craig Kinsley             JR Brown                   76.29m     250-03 
      FOUL  69.47m  73.11m  69.66m  76.29m  68.08m
  2 Kyle Nielsen              JR Washington              73.60m     241-06 
      67.03m  71.57m  FOUL  FOUL  69.95m  73.60m
  3 Joe Zimmerman             FR Washington              71.19m     233-07 
      70.65m  65.75m  67.72m  69.95m  71.19m  FOUL
  4 Sam Humphreys             FR Texas A&M               70.32m     230-08 
      66.40m  69.37m  70.32m  65.33m  69.47m  67.47m
  5 Sam Vidrine               SO McNeese St.             69.99m     229-07 
      65.43m  69.99m  57.15m  61.79m  FOUL  63.20m
  6 Blaine Baker              JR BYU                     69.21m     227-01 
      FOUL  69.21m  68.23m  67.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sean Richardson           JR BYU                     68.15m     223-07 
      68.15m  FOUL  66.12m            
  8 Tim Glover                FR Illinois St.            67.54m     221-07 
      62.83m  67.54m  65.73m            
  9 Kyle Kent                 JR LA-Monroe               66.41m     217-10 
      FOUL  61.60m  66.41m            
 10 Matthew McConaughey       FR E. Carolina             64.29m     210-11 
      63.72m  FOUL  64.29m            
 11 Chris Reno                SO BYU                     63.88m     209-07 
      FOUL  63.88m  60.16m            
 12 Brian Zimmerman           JR Cincinnati              63.52m     208-05 
      FOUL  63.52m  63.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 Pontus Thomee             JR Boise State             73.60m     241-06 
      64.96m  68.96m  72.74m  70.89m  73.60m  68.79m
  2 Adam Wolkins              JR Nebraska                69.64m     228-06 
      68.14m  69.09m  64.53m  66.09m  69.64m  64.63m
  3 Colin Moleton             SR Ole Miss                69.32m     227-05 
      69.32m  63.41m  69.19m  67.40m  66.44m  FOUL
  4 Cyrus Hostetler           SR Oregon                  68.69m     225-04 
      68.69m  65.44m  67.80m            
  5 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 67.45m     221-03 
      67.45m  FOUL  65.24m            
  6 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  67.29m     220-09 
      67.29m  63.77m  64.53m            
  7 Andy Fahringer            SO Virginia                63.80m     209-04 
      62.51m  62.15m  63.80m            
  8 Ben Chretien              JR McNeese St.             63.15m     207-02 
      63.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Matt Byers                FR Iowa                    61.77m     202-08 
      61.77m  FOUL  60.20m            
 10 Jeremy Pennino            SO Rutgers                 57.92m     190-00 
      55.95m  FOUL  57.92m            
 -- Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Maloney              SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.38Q 
  2 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.42Q  [11.416]
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.42   [11.417]
  4 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                11.49   [11.490]
  5 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                     11.53  
  6 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.55  
  7 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.66  
 -- Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                  DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     11.21Q 
  2 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.35Q 
  3 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.47  
  4 Marecia Pemberton         FR Fla State                11.52  
  5 Scottesha Miller          SR Oklahoma                 11.58  
  6 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.70  
  7 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                  11.80  
 -- Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                   DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                11.05Q 
  2 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                11.07Q 
  3 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.18q 
  4 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               11.31q 
  5 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   11.34  
  6 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   11.42   [11.413]
  7 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 11.49   [11.484]
  8 Sheila Paul               SO C. Florida               11.64  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     10.98  
  2 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                11.12  
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                11.13  
  4 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.23  
  5 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               11.27  
  6 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.32  
  7 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.39  
  8 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.47  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                22.49Q 
  2 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 23.25Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                23.38q 
  4 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               23.52  
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.58  
  6 Scottesha Miller          SR Oklahoma                 23.79  
  7 Natalie Pearson           SR UNC-Asheville            24.07  
  8 Jasmine Walls             SR TexasArlington           24.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.31Q 
  2 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.41Q 
  3 Candyce McGrone           SO Fla State                23.53  
  4 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.58  
  5 Christie Jones            JR Houston                  23.80  
  6 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.85  
  7 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.86  
  8 Melissa Bates             JR Illinois                 24.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.04Q 
  2 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   23.50Q  [23.492]
  3 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.50q  [23.498]
  4 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.50   [23.499]
  5 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.95  
  6 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      24.04  
  7 Lashawn Wright            SR Iowa St.                 24.12  
  8 Teona Rodgers             JR Fla State                24.17  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                22.83  
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                22.92  
  3 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.25  
  4 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   23.35  
  5 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                23.48  
  6 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.60  
  7 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 23.75  
  8 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.80  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                52.42Q 
  2 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.76Q 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               53.04q 
  4 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 53.30q 
  5 Britany St. Louis         JR Fla State                54.24  
  6 Dominique' Maloy          JR Az State                 54.42  
  7 Taylor Evans              SO Texas Tech               54.60   54.595
  8 Victoria Chatman          JR W. Michigan              54.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   51.88Q 
  2 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              53.09Q 
  3 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 53.34  
  4 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton                53.75  
  5 Kristal Juarez            JR TCU                      54.60   54.600
  6 Kamelia Stroy             SR LA Tech                  54.65  
  7 Alima Kamara              FR California               54.79  
  8 Elizabeth Olear           SR USC                      54.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.04Q 
  2 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   53.29Q 
  3 Stacey-Ann Smith          SO Texas                    53.86  
  4 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              54.13  
  5 Crystal Wilson            SR Miss State               54.23  
  6 Diamond Richardson        SO Baylor                   54.71  
  7 Amara Jones               SO Savannah St.             54.89  
  8 Tiara Swindell            SR George Mason             55.33  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  50.69  
  2 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                51.02  
  3 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.01  
  4 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   52.34  
  5 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.67  
  6 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.93  
  7 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              53.01  
  8 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 54.14  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:04.82Q 
  2 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:05.09Q 
  3 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:06.19  
  4 Zamzam Sangau             SR M. Tenn. St.           2:07.46  
  5 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:08.15  
  6 Nachelle Stewart          SO BYU                    2:09.45  
  7 Cynthia Anais             SO Maryland-ES            2:12.54  
  8 Lacey Cramer              SO BYU                    2:15.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:02.98Q 
  2 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:05.16Q 
  3 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:05.68q 
  4 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:07.02  
  5 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 2:09.13  
  6 Ally Romanko              SR Air Force              2:09.89  
  7 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:10.85  
  8 Lucy Yates                SO Utah                   2:15.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:03.90Q 
  2 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:05.25Q 
  3 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:05.32q 
  4 Angela Wagner             SR BYU                    2:06.33  
  5 Purity Biwott             JR Texas Tech             2:06.81  
  6 Anna Layman               JR WSU                    2:07.60  
  7 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:08.08  
  8 Holli Hosch               JR UNI                    2:10.18  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:01.40  
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:02.14  
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:03.64  
  4 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:04.47  
  5 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:05.16  
  6 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:05.41  
  7 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:05.92  
  8 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:07.15  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:13.19Q 
  2 Gabriele Anderson         SR Minnesota              4:13.45Q 
  3 Karly Hamric              SR West Virginia          4:13.54Q 
  4 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:13.58Q 
  5 Lauren Bonds              SR Kansas                 4:14.29Q 
  6 Keri Bland                JR West Virginia          4:14.87q 
  7 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                 4:15.67q 
  8 Mihaela Susa              JR Okla St.               4:19.19  
  9 Betsy Flood               SO Iowa                   4:19.75  
 10 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:24.68  
 11 Nikki Swenson             JR Minnesota              4:28.23  
 12 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:36.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pilar McShine             SR Fla State              4:16.53Q 
  2 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:16.77Q 
  3 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:17.90Q 
  4 Brenda Martinez           SR Riverside              4:18.17Q 
  5 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:18.34Q 
  6 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 4:19.02  
  7 Katrina Drennen           SO Montana                4:20.24  
  8 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:22.89  
  9 Rachel Schneider          FR Georgetown             4:24.25  
 10 Lauren Hardesty           JR Iowa                   4:26.01  
 11 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:28.65  
 12 Ellen Dougherty           SR Villanova              4:31.68  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:15.84  
  2 Gabriele Anderson         SR Minnesota              4:16.25  
  3 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:16.43  
  4 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:16.66  
  5 Pilar McShine             SR Fla State              4:16.72  
  6 Karly Hamric              SR West Virginia          4:17.78  
  7 Lauren Bonds              SR Kansas                 4:18.06  
  8 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:18.42  
  9 Keri Bland                JR West Virginia          4:19.98  
 10 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:20.19  
 11 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                 4:20.93  
 12 Brenda Martinez           SR Riverside              4:25.60  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Franek            SR Penn St.              10:02.48Q 
  2 Winrose Karunde           JR Texas Tech            10:07.15Q 
  3 Sarah Pease               JR Indiana               10:09.03Q 
  4 Rebeka Stowe              SO Kansas                10:09.05Q 
  5 Kristen Hemphill          SR Colo St               10:09.51Q 
  6 Sarah Klaczynski          SR Purdue                10:11.17Q 
  7 Eva Krchova               FR San Francisco         10:11.43q 
  8 Jennifer Dunn             SO Fla State             10:14.58q 
  9 Ruth Senior               SO New Mexico            10:20.45  
 10 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell               10:40.85  
 11 Jenielle Hunt             SR Ohio                  10:47.53  
 -- Maddie O'Meara            SR Stanford                   DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn               SO Colorado               9:59.69Q 
  2 Shalaya Kipp              FR Colorado               9:59.93Q 
  3 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton             10:02.83Q 
  4 Shelby Greany             FR Providence            10:04.88Q 
  5 Marie Lawrence            SO Washington            10:06.09Q 
  6 Hannah Moen               SO Arizona               10:13.13Q 
  7 Lauren Gregory            SR Georgetown            10:15.90  
  8 Martina Tresch            FR Kansas St.            10:16.85  
  9 Julie Northrup            SR Florida               10:20.58  
 10 Silje Fjortoft            JR SMU                   10:24.61  
 11 Nicole Rozario            SO S. Florida            10:48.05  
 12 Anne Lovelace             SO Yale                  10:58.75  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bridget Franek            SR Penn St.               9:38.86  
  2 Emma Coburn               SO Colorado               9:51.86  
  3 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton              9:52.73  
  4 Sarah Pease               JR Indiana                9:56.91  
  5 Shalaya Kipp              FR Colorado               9:59.37  
  6 Shelby Greany             FR Providence            10:00.88  
  7 Kristen Hemphill          SR Colo St               10:07.40  
  8 Marie Lawrence            SO Washington            10:10.60  
  9 Rebeka Stowe              SO Kansas                10:14.92  
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SO Fla State             10:15.91  
 11 Winrose Karunde           JR Texas Tech            10:21.83  
 12 Sarah Klaczynski          SR Purdue                10:22.59  
 13 Eva Krchova               FR San Francisco         10:27.00  
 14 Hannah Moen               SO Arizona               10:31.31  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa St.              15:23.80  
  2 Marie Louise Asselin      JR West Virginia         15:53.93  
  3 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                16:02.90  
  4 Risper Kimaiyo            SO UTEP                  16:06.26  
  5 Kathy Kroeger             FR Stanford              16:06.36  
  6 Emily MacLeod             JR Michigan St.          16:06.75  
  7 Holly Van Dalen           SO Stony Brook           16:06.77  
  8 Alex Banfich              SO Princeton             16:06.79  
  9 Deborah Maier             SO California            16:07.20  
 10 Beverly Ramos             SR Kansas St.            16:07.88  
 11 Amanda Marino             JR Villanova             16:10.57  
 12 Jessica Engel             SO Oklahoma              16:13.28  
 13 Bogdana Mimic             FR Villanova             16:14.65  
 14 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina        16:14.95  
 15 Paula Whiting             JR Tulsa                 16:15.41  
 16 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             16:17.07  
 17 Semehar Tesfaye           SO Iowa St.              16:17.76  
 18 Mia Behm                  SO Texas                 16:20.02  
 19 Claire Richardson         JR Harvard               16:25.80  
 20 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             16:31.34  
 21 Caroline McDonough        FR Columbia              16:32.47  
 22 Juliet Bottorff           FR Duke                  16:38.26  
 23 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                16:41.84  
 -- Angela Bizzarri           SR Illinois                   DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa St.              32:49.35  
  2 Betsy Saina               SO Iowa St.              33:13.13  
  3 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                33:22.62  
  4 Clara Grandt              SR West Virginia         33:23.22  
  5 Pasca Cheruiyot           JR Fla State             33:23.63  
  6 Tara Erdmann              JR Loyola Marymount      33:27.66  
  7 Danielle Domenichelli     SR Santa Barbara         33:32.81  
  8 Stephanie Marcy           JR Stanford              33:32.92  
  9 Andrea Walkonen           SR Boston Univ.          33:33.18  
 10 Jessica Rydberg           FR Notre Dame            33:34.60  
 11 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             33:38.11  
 12 Megan Duwell              SR Minnesota             33:40.94  
 13 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               33:42.88  
 14 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                33:43.64  
 15 Anita Campbell            SR Washington            33:44.57  
 16 Natasha Labeaud           SR Georgetown            33:44.63  
 17 Tonya Nero                JR Wichita St.           33:45.83  
 18 Katie DiCamillo           SR Providence            33:53.61  
 19 Semehar Tesfaye           SO Iowa St.              33:55.95  
 20 Catherine DeSarle         JR Syracuse              33:58.13  
 21 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               34:02.80  
 22 Carly Seymour             SO Duke                  34:06.40  
 23 Sarah Cummings            JR Princeton             34:13.04  
 24 Zsofia Erdelyi            JR USC                   34:44.63  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kristi Castlin            SR VA Tech                  12.97Q 
  2 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida               13.04Q  [13.034]
  3 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.10q 
  4 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 13.26  
  5 Latoya Greaves            JR Oklahoma                 13.31  
  6 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               13.32  
  7 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               13.43  
 -- Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                  DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  12.68Q 
  2 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.                 13.13Q 
  3 Falesha Ankton            SR Washington               13.18   [13.176]
  4 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                 13.18   [13.179]
  5 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State               13.20  
  6 Alysha Adams              JR North Texas              13.38  
  7 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                     13.42  
  8 Shericka Ward             SO Villanova                13.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.74Q 
  2 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.04Q  [13.040]
  3 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                13.12q 
  4 Shalina Clarke            SR USC                      13.20  
  5 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.25  
  6 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   13.41  
  7 Larissa Matthews          FR TCU                      13.55  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 13.58  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  12.67  
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.84  
  3 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.                 12.91  
  4 Kristi Castlin            SR VA Tech                  13.00  
  5 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida               13.04  
  6 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                13.09  
  7 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.20  
  8 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.24  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  55.35Q 
  2 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    56.24Q 
  3 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              57.25q 
  4 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 57.71q 
  5 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               58.38  
  6 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                59.05  
  7 Christina Holland         FR Baylor                 1:00.04  
  8 Donique' Flemings         FR Texas A&M              1:00.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    56.02Q 
  2 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    57.16Q 
  3 Ari Curtis                JR Drake                    57.89  
  4 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      58.12  
  5 Kianna Elahi              SO Iowa St.                 58.63  
  6 Megan Duncan              JR Penn St.                 58.70  
  7 Keia Pinnick              FR Az State                 59.47  
  8 Andrea Sutherland         JR Texas A&M                59.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 56.16Q 
  2 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    57.58Q 
  3 Dalilah Muhammad          SO USC                      57.85  
  4 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 58.37  
  5 Latoya Griffith           SO Illinois                 58.95  
  6 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           58.97  
  7 Georganne Moline          FR Arizona                  59.39  
  8 Evonne Britton            FR Penn St.               1:00.12  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  54.55  
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    55.22  
  3 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    56.37  
  4 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 56.75  
  5 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 57.83  
  6 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              58.12  
  7 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    58.33  
  8 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    59.05  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.41Q 
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO                2) Porscha Lucas SR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SO             4) Elizabeth Adeoti SR            
  2 LSU                                                   43.50Q 
     1) Samantha Henry SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney FR              4) Kenyanna Wilson JR             
  3 Florida State                                         44.29  
     1) Candyce McGrone SO              2) Marecia Pemberton FR           
     3) Amy Harris SO                   4) Teona Rodgers JR               
  4 North Texas                                           44.68  
     1) Brittani Simmons SO             2) Alysha Adams JR                
     3) Missy Barnes JR                 4) Brittany Blaylock JR           
  5 Connecticut                                           44.89  
     1) Phylicia George SR              2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR        
     3) Kristen Brown FR                4) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR      
  6 Penn State                                            44.99  
     1) Shavon Greaves JR               2) Caitlin DeFusco JR             
     3) Aleesha Barber SR               4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
  7 California                                            45.30  
     1) Malaina Payton FR               2) Kayla Dixon JR                 
     3) Kristin Holmes SR               4) Cherrelle Garrett JR           
  8 Mississippi                                           45.35  
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR           2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Jasmine Williams FR             4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clemson                                               43.82Q 
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Stormy Kendrick FR             
     3) Kristine Scott SR               4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
  2 Oregon                                                44.08Q 
     1) Mandy White JR                  2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Keshia Baker SR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood JR          
  3 South Carolina                                        44.52  
     1) Lakya Brookins JR               2) Shayla Mahan JR                
     3) Gabrielle Glenn JR              4) Breehana Jacobs SO             
  4 Texas-El Paso                                         44.72  
     1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR        2) Endurance Abinuwa JR           
     3) Siobhian Crain SR               4) Blessing Okagbare SR           
  5 Southern California                                   44.82  
     1) Shalina Clarke SR               2) Judith Onyepunuka SR           
     3) Elizabeth Olear SR              4) Aareon Payne SO                
  6 Arizona State                                         44.96  
     1) Dominique' Maloy JR             2) Kayla Sanchez SO               
     3) Christabel Nettey FR            4) Jasmine Chaney JR              
  7 Virginia Tech                                         48.62  
     1) Kristi Castlin SR               2) Funmi Alabi FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SO                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SO              
 -- Georgetown                                               DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Sarah Wernik SR                 2) Amanda Kimbers FR              
     3) Tenille Stoudenmire FR          4) Nene Kamate SR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Houston                                               43.68Q 
     1) Christie Jones JR               2) Whitney Harris SO              
     3) Kalyn Floyd JR                  4) Grecia Bolton SO               
  2 Auburn                                                44.10Q 
     1) Shaquela Williams SR            2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Shaniqua Ferguson JR            4) Nivea Smith SO                 
  3 Baylor                                                44.24q 
     1) Brittany Bruce JR               2) Tiffany Townsend JR            
     3) Diamond Richardson SO           4) Brittany Carr JR               
  4 Texas Tech                                            44.27q 
     1) Erica Alexander SO              2) Terra Evans SO                 
     3) Candace Jackson FR              4) Taylor Evans SO                
  5 Illinois                                              44.79  
     1) Tamika Robinson JR              2) Ashley Kelly SO                
     3) Kayla Smith FR                  4) Melissa Bates JR               
  6 Western Kentucky                                      45.59  
     1) Miaie Williams SR               2) Shaycoya Myers JR              
     3) Sharika Smith SO                4) Samantha Smith SR              
  7 Alabama                                               45.78  
     1) Audra Frimpong SO               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Kimberley Laing JR              4) Heather Matherson SR           
 -- Stanford                                                DNF  
     1) Arantxa King JR                 2) Shataya Hendricks SO           
     3) Brittni Dixon-Smith JR          4) Sarah Matthew SR               
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.82  
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO                2) Porscha Lucas SR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SO             4) Elizabeth Adeoti SR            
  2 LSU                                                   43.72  
     1) Samantha Henry SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney FR              4) Kenyanna Wilson JR             
  3 Oregon                                                43.74  
     1) Mandy White JR                  2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Keshia Baker SR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood JR          
  4 Clemson                                               44.12  
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Stormy Kendrick FR             
     3) Kristine Scott SR               4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
  5 Houston                                               44.24  
     1) Christie Jones JR               2) Whitney Harris SO              
     3) Kalyn Floyd JR                  4) Grecia Bolton SO               
  6 Baylor                                                44.28  
     1) Brittany Bruce JR               2) Tiffany Townsend JR            
     3) Diamond Richardson SO           4) Brittany Carr JR               
  7 Auburn                                                44.43  
     1) Shaquela Williams SR            2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Shaniqua Ferguson JR            4) Nivea Smith SO                 
  8 Texas Tech                                            44.97  
     1) Erica Alexander SO              2) Terra Evans SO                 
     3) Candace Jackson FR              4) Taylor Evans SO                
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                              3:33.51Q 
     1) Jamesha Youngblood JR           2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Michele Williams JR             4) Keshia Baker SR                
  2 Auburn                                              3:34.71Q 
     1) Cache Armbrister JR             2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Lakeshia Williams SO            4) Kai Selvon FR                  
  3 Texas                                               3:35.14q 
     1) Alicia Peterson FR              2) Stacey-Ann Smith SO            
     3) Chantel Malone JR               4) Angele Cooper SO               
  4 UCLA                                                3:36.19  
     1) Joy Eaton JR                    2) Turquoise Thompson FR          
     3) Krishna Curry SR                4) Ashlea McLaughlin JR           
  5 South Carolina                                      3:40.72  
     1) Brandi Cross SR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques SO          
     3) Janica Austin                   4) Breehana Jacobs SO             
  6 North Carolina                                      3:41.01  
     1) Elizabeth Mott SO               2) Tasha Stanley SO               
     3) Christine Johnson JR            4) Dominique Jackson              
  7 Seton Hall                                          3:41.18  
     1) Krista Simkins SR               2) Toneisha Friday SR             
     3) Louise Faye SR                  4) Nijgia Snapp FR                
  8 Cal State-Northridge                                3:42.56  
     1) Jasmine Cox SO                  2) Shelese Ruffin SR              
     3) Precious Watkins SO             4) Jackie Harrison JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arkansas                                            3:33.97Q 
     1) Whitney Jones SO                2) Shelise Williams JR            
     3) Karen Thomas SR                 4) Regina George FR               
  2 Penn State                                          3:34.10Q 
     1) Aleesha Barber SR               2) Shavon Greaves JR              
     3) Doris Anyanwu FR                4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
  3 Arizona                                             3:36.95  
     1) Christina Rodgers JR            2) Echos Blevins SO               
     3) Deanna Sullivan JR              4) Georganne Moline FR            
  4 Mississippi                                         3:39.12  
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        2) Sofie Persson JR               
     3) Kristin Bridges SO              4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
  5 Louisiana Tech                                      3:39.77  
     1) Kamelia Stroy SR                2) Antoinette Cobb SR             
     3) Lashannda Worthy SR             4) Monique Wright SO              
  6 Tennessee                                           3:40.73  
     1) Ellen Wortham SO                2) Martinique Octave FR           
     3) Kimarra McDonald SR             4) Charity Honeycutt              
  7 Kentucky                                            3:41.42  
     1) Jenna Martin JR                 2) Brittany Cabbler JR            
     3) Precious Nwokey SO              4) Jazmyn Shorter JR              
  8 California                                          3:49.64  
     1) Jasmine Joseph FR               2) Angelica Weaver FR             
     3) Kayla Dixon JR                  4) Alima Kamara FR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:32.34Q 
     1) Andrea Sutherland JR            2) Ashika Charan SR               
     3) Donique' Flemings FR            4) Jessica Beard JR               
  2 LSU                                                 3:33.43Q 
     1) Latoya McDermott FR             2) Cassandra Tate SO              
     3) Kayann Thompson SR              4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:34.33q 
     1) Candace Jackson FR              2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Erica Alexander SO              4) Taylor Evans SO                
  4 Miami                                               3:36.27  
     1) Tameka Jameson JR               2) Ti'erra Brown JR               
     3) Takecia Jameson JR              4) Kristy Whyte SR                
  5 Illinois                                            3:37.88  
     1) Ryisha Boyd SO                  2) Ashley Kelly SO                
     3) Latoya Griffith SO              4) Melissa Bates JR               
  6 Mississippi State                                   3:38.51  
     1) Jody-Ann Muir FR                2) Crystal Wilson SR              
     3) Keisha Wallace FR               4) Taneisha Baker JR              
  7 Kansas                                              3:39.80  
     1) Kendra Bradley JR               2) Taylor Washington FR           
     3) Shayla Wilson SO                4) Denesha Morris FR              
  8 Southern California                                 3:39.90  
     1) Elizabeth Olear SR              2) Dalilah Muhammad SO            
     3) Shalina Clarke SR               4) Myra Hasson SR                 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oregon                                              3:28.54  
     1) Jamesha Youngblood JR           2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Michele Williams JR             4) Keshia Baker SR                
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:28.57  
     1) Andrea Sutherland JR            2) Ashika Charan SR               
     3) Donique' Flemings FR            4) Jessica Beard JR               
  3 LSU                                                 3:30.61  
     1) Latoya McDermott FR             2) Cassandra Tate SO              
     3) Kayann Thompson SR              4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  4 Penn State                                          3:30.74  
     1) Aleesha Barber SR               2) Shavon Greaves JR              
     3) Doris Anyanwu FR                4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
  5 Arkansas                                            3:31.17  
     1) Whitney Jones SO                2) Shelise Williams JR            
     3) Karen Thomas SR                 4) Regina George FR               
  6 Auburn                                              3:33.17  
     1) Cache Armbrister JR             2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Lakeshia Williams SO            4) Kai Selvon FR                  
  7 Texas                                               3:34.22  
     1) Alicia Peterson FR              2) Stacey-Ann Smith SO            
     3) Chantel Malone JR               4) Angele Cooper SO               
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:35.86  
     1) Candace Jackson FR              2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Erica Alexander SO              4) Taylor Evans SO                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson       SR Arizona                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Epley Bullock             SR Nebraska                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXP    X 
  4 Jane Doolittle            SR Santa Barbara            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. John's               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brigetta Barrett          FR Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tynita Butts              FR E. Carolina              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Maya Pressley             FR Auburn                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ke'Airra Jones            SO S. Mississippi           1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Bianca Stewart            SO Ga Tech                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Buchholtz         SO Michigan St.             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Breslin             JR Purdue                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katelyn Williams          JR West Virginia               NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Lawson              SR NC State                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Sisler            SO Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Toni Tollefson            FR N. Dakota St.               NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmin Day                SR Arizona                     NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Ada Robinson              SO BYU                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Holly Parent              FR WSU                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Seidl               SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Lucas            SO Texas                       NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson              SR Indiana St.              4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XPP    O  XXX 
  2 Tina Sutej                SO Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Tori Pena                 SR UCLA                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Katy Viuf                 SR UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katerina Stefanidi        SO Stanford                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Natalie Willer            JR Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Carrie Kayes              SR Akron                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jenny Soceka              SR Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Shade Weygandt            FR Texas Tech               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Melissa Gergel            JR Oregon                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katie Stripling           SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rachel Laurent            SO LSU                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Brianna Neumann           SR Purdue                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kelsie Ahbe               FR Indiana                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Nicole Kazuba             SR William & Mary           4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Janice Keppler            SR Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Katie Nageotte            FR Dayton                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jocelyn Witmer            SO Penn St.                    NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Vica Shobe                SR S. Carolina                 NH            
     3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Maskulinski       SR Buffalo                     NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately            SR USC                         NH            
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kat Majester              SR Georgia                     NH            
     3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kari Clark                SR BYU                        DNS            
     3.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     6.79m   0.8  22-03.50 
     6.23m(0.5) 6.79m(0.8) 6.49m(1.4) 6.38m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Arantxa King              JR Stanford                 6.57m   2.4  21-06.75 
     6.25m(2.4) 6.19m(1.0) 6.24m(1.1) 6.43m(0.5) 6.57m(2.4) 6.18m(-0.4)
  3 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      6.53m   1.4  21-05.25 
     6.32m(2.3) 6.53m(1.4) 6.03m(1.1) 6.41m(-0.1) FOUL      6.27m(1.3)
  4 Andrea Geubelle           FR Kansas                   6.24m   1.8  20-05.75 
     6.17m(1.2) 6.24m(1.8) 6.07m(1.5) 5.99m(1.2) 5.81m(-1.7) 6.13m(2.2)
  5 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            6.19m   1.2  20-03.75 
     5.94m(2.2) 6.19m(1.2) 5.86m(0.5)         
  5 Whitney Gipson            SO TCU                      6.19m   0.9  20-03.75 
     5.52m(0.9) FOUL      6.19m(0.9)         
  7 Nyeisha Wright            SO M. Tenn. St.             5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
     5.93m(1.7) 5.87m(2.2) 5.96m(1.8)         
  8 Charachesicia Lockhart    SO Louisville               5.88m   1.1  19-03.50 
     5.88m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL              
  9 Sonnisha Williams         FR C. Florida               5.83m   1.4  19-01.50 
     5.81m(1.5) 5.83m(1.4) 5.72m(0.4)         
 10 Kassandrea Son            JR A&M-CC                   5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 
     5.65m(1.0) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL              
 11 Bianca Fung               JR Penn St.                 5.72m   2.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(2.0)         
 12 Tiana Davis               JR LA Tech                  4.62m   1.5  15-02.00 
     4.62m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                   6.48m   1.5  21-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(1.5) FOUL      6.48m(1.5) 6.29m(0.4)
  2 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                  6.34m   1.2  20-09.75 
     6.21m(1.9) 6.26m(1.9) FOUL      6.23m(2.2) 6.06m(1.0) 6.34m(1.2)
  3 Tori Bowie                SO S. Mississippi           6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(2.5) 6.26m(1.5) FOUL      6.06m(1.8) FOUL     
  4 Neidra Covington          SR TCU                      6.25m   1.8  20-06.25 
     5.80m(1.7) 6.25m(1.8) FOUL      6.08m(1.4) 6.13m(1.3) FOUL     
  5 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                6.21m   1.5  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(1.5) 6.05m(1.2) 6.05m(1.8) 5.93m(-2.7) 6.12m(1.7)
  6 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.20m   1.8  20-04.25 
     6.14m(1.1) 6.01m(2.3) 6.20m(1.8)            
  7 Chantel Malone            JR Texas                    6.16m   1.8  20-02.50 
     5.95m(2.0) 6.05m(0.9) 6.16m(1.8)            
  8 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    6.03m   0.9  19-09.50 
     6.03m(0.9) 5.73m(1.5) 6.02m(1.9)            
  9 Ashika Charan             SR Texas A&M                6.00m   1.7  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.7) 5.90m(2.1) 5.99m(1.8)            
 10 Tynita Butts              FR E. Carolina              5.98m   1.8  19-07.50 
     5.77m(1.4) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL                 
 11 Ashley Hunault            JR W. Michigan              5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
     5.91m(2.2) 5.96m(1.0) 5.85m(2.1)            
 12 Wendy Copeland            SR Miss State               5.90m   2.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.0) 5.54m(2.6)            
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sarah Nambawa             SR M. Tenn. St.            13.66m   3.6  44-09.75 
     12.63m(-0.9) 13.14m(1.2) 13.66m(3.6) 13.64m(3.4) 13.54m(1.2) 13.36m(1.5)
  2 Kimberly Williams         JR Fla State               13.58m   1.0  44-06.75 
     13.49m(-1.2) FOUL      13.25m(-0.7) 13.58m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                     13.36m   4.0  43-10.00 
     13.02m(-2.4) 13.27m(3.9) 13.36m(4.0) 13.19m(3.0) 13.31m(1.4) 11.28m(0.8)
  4 Neidra Covington          SR TCU                     13.19m   0.9  43-03.25 
     12.78m(-0.2) 13.19m(0.9) 13.07m(3.4) 12.77m(3.2) FOUL      12.96m(3.7)
  5 Chantel Malone            JR Texas                   13.06m   1.1  42-10.25 
     FOUL      12.29m(-1.3) 13.06m(1.1) 12.69m(2.0) 12.94m(1.4) PASS     
  6 Andrea Geubelle           FR Kansas                  12.98m   2.0  42-07.00 
     12.98m(2.0) FOUL      12.75m(1.4)            
  7 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 12.74m   1.7  41-09.75 
     12.74m(1.7) 12.72m(1.3) FOUL                 
  7 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SO Baylor                  12.74m  -0.4  41-09.75 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.26m(3.5) 12.74m(-0.4)            
  9 Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                  12.64m  -3.3  41-05.75 
     FOUL      12.60m(0.1) 12.64m(-3.3)            
 10 Nkeiru Ugwoaba            SR Purdue                  12.58m  -0.2  41-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.58m(-0.2)            
 11 Ekene Anene               SR USC                     12.36m   2.0  40-06.75 
     12.36m(2.0) 11.94m(-3.1) FOUL                 
 12 Maria Augutis             FR Georgia                 11.83m  -0.3  38-09.75 
     11.66m(-0.7) 11.83m(-0.3) 11.61m(0.4)            
Flight  2  
  1 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 14.01m   1.3  45-11.75 
     13.61m(2.0) 13.35m(1.2) 13.80m(1.9) 13.77m(2.4) 13.53m(0.7) 14.01m(1.3)
  2 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                 13.62m   1.9  44-08.25 
     FOUL      13.29m(1.1) 13.62m(1.9) FOUL      13.38m(1.3) 13.57m(0.6)
  3 Tiffany Peters            JR Texas A&M               13.27m   3.2  43-06.50 
     13.27m(3.2) 12.62m(1.2) 13.10m(1.6) 12.81m(2.9) 12.43m(1.1) 11.12m(2.1)
  4 Ashika Charan             SR Texas A&M               13.08m   3.8  42-11.00 
     12.53m(3.2) 13.08m(3.8) 12.96m(2.3) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Brenda Baar               SR Kent State              13.04m   3.2  42-09.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(3.2) 12.89m(2.3)            
  6 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   12.86m   2.0  42-02.25 
     12.86m(2.0) 12.64m(2.4) 12.51m(1.3)            
  7 Lauren Martin             SR Indiana St.             12.80m   2.6  42-00.00 
     12.74m(3.3) 12.78m(0.8) 12.80m(2.6)            
  8 Deanna Young              JR New Mexico              12.76m   1.3  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.3) 12.70m(2.5) 12.64m(0.9)            
  9 Leandra McGruder          SR Nebraska                12.60m   1.4  41-04.25 
     FOUL      12.59m(1.9) 12.60m(1.4)            
 10 Ashley May                SR S. Mississippi          12.56m   3.1  41-02.50 
     11.85m(1.4) FOUL      12.56m(3.1)            
 11 Shantel Thompson          JR Arkansas                12.52m   1.7  41-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.52m(1.7)            
 12 Clarissa Andrews          JR Okla St.                12.12m   2.5  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(2.5) FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julie Labonte             FR Arizona                 16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  FOUL  15.46m  15.63m  15.82m  15.46m
  2 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.44m  16.54m  15.64m  15.18m  16.49m  15.89m
  3 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.18m  16.49m  16.42m  16.34m  16.23m  FOUL
  4 Kayla Smith               SR Santa Barbara           16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.17m  16.10m  15.52m            
  5 Rosario Sanchez           JR Fresno St.              16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.51m  16.09m  FOUL            
  6 Jordyn Brown              SR Texas                   16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.15m  16.02m  15.18m            
  7 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.34m  15.66m            
  8 Mykael Bothum             SR Idaho                   15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.23m  15.13m            
  9 Tia Brooks                FR Oklahoma                15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL            
 10 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  15.39m  FOUL            
 11 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.32m  15.39m  FOUL            
 12 Danielle Curry            JR Youngstown St.          13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       SR Florida                 18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.57m  17.55m  18.11m  17.43m  17.63m  FOUL
  2 Karen Shump               FR Oklahoma                17.14m   56-03.00 
      15.74m  16.15m  17.14m  16.20m  16.88m  FOUL
  3 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.20m  16.77m  16.40m  16.47m  16.47m  16.41m
  4 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                16.32m   53-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brittany Cox              SR M. Tenn. St.            16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.33m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m
  6 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  15.53m  15.33m  16.07m  FOUL
  6 Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA             16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  FOUL            
  8 Aja Evans                 SR Illinois                16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.26m  16.14m  15.84m            
  9 Sara Neubauer             SR Air Force               15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kandace Arnold            SR E. Illinois             15.84m   51-11.75 
      14.89m  15.46m  15.84m            
 11 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.54m  FOUL            
 12 Fidela James              SO Florida                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.70m  14.89m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             54.98m     180-04 
      50.26m  52.93m  54.98m  51.16m  50.39m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  FOUL  52.20m  52.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emily Pendleton           JR Michigan                50.51m     165-08 
      50.51m  49.34m  49.70m         
  4 Brittni Borrero           SR Kent State              49.21m     161-05 
      47.25m  49.21m  47.66m         
  5 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   48.61m     159-06 
      45.34m  48.61m  47.70m         
  6 Samia Stokes              SO LSU                     47.24m     155-00 
      47.24m  FOUL  46.28m         
  7 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR Notre Dame              45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  45.86m  45.63m         
  8 Brittany Smith            FR Illinois St.            45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.96m           
  9 Alyssa Hasslen            FR Arizona                 45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  44.79m         
 10 Okwukwe Okolie            SO Texas                   45.06m     147-10 
      42.99m  45.06m  43.82m         
 11 Sara Ackman               SR S. Dakota St.           44.62m     146-05 
      44.06m  43.94m  44.62m         
 -- Allison Randall           SR Morgan St.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Borman           SO Oklahoma                54.33m     178-03 
      FOUL  50.70m  52.88m  54.33m  FOUL  52.42m
  2 Rachel Talbert            SR Oral Roberts            54.09m     177-05 
      52.09m  50.60m  52.55m  54.09m  FOUL  50.30m
  3 Skylar White              FR Baylor                  54.08m     177-05 
      50.91m  FOUL  49.91m  51.54m  54.08m  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.            53.44m     175-04 
      53.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     53.20m     174-06 
      49.98m  48.91m  53.20m  51.57m  FOUL  53.16m
  6 Sara Neubauer             SR Air Force               52.65m     172-09 
      47.63m  50.34m  52.65m  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL
  7 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              51.30m     168-04 
      43.77m  FOUL  51.30m  50.22m  49.25m  FOUL
  8 Morgan Wilken             FR Nebraska                50.41m     165-05 
      50.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Erin Pendleton            FR Michigan                50.29m     165-00 
      49.65m  FOUL  50.29m            
 10 Nicole Tzanakis           JR Minnesota               47.43m     155-07 
      45.05m  46.79m  47.43m            
 11 Ashley Howard             SR Winthrop                46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  FOUL  45.41m            
 -- Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jere' Summers             SR Louisville              62.54m     205-02 
      60.10m  FOUL  58.87m  FOUL  62.54m  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             60.80m     199-06 
      59.48m  58.15m  59.47m  60.80m  59.73m  60.63m
  3 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   60.40m     198-02 
      60.40m  54.59m  60.14m  59.84m  57.12m  FOUL
  4 Sasha Leeth               SR S. Illinois             59.14m     194-00 
      FOUL  59.14m  58.54m  57.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jaynie Goodbody           SR Stanford                58.61m     192-03 
      56.86m  58.61m  53.24m  56.15m  55.28m  56.89m
  6 Lindsey Cook              SR Louisville              57.43m     188-05 
      57.26m  57.43m  56.41m            
  7 Marissa Minderler         SO USC                     55.86m     183-03 
      FOUL  55.86m  54.99m            
  8 Kim Williams              SR LSU                     55.07m     180-08 
      FOUL  53.21m  55.07m            
  9 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   55.06m     180-08 
      55.06m  FOUL  53.26m            
 10 Suesanna Williams         SR S. Mississippi          52.91m     173-07 
      52.70m  47.72m  52.91m            
 -- Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alena Krechyk             SO Kansas                     DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 65.57m     215-01 
      64.19m  FOUL  FOUL  64.04m  61.49m  65.57m
  2 Dorotea Habazin           JR VA Tech                 64.05m     210-02 
      63.23m  63.18m  62.86m  FOUL  61.14m  64.05m
  3 Gwen Berry                JR S. Illinois             61.31m     201-02 
      59.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.28m  60.25m  61.31m
  4 Olga Ciura                JR S. Illinois             59.88m     196-05 
      58.78m  58.45m  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL  59.24m
  5 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              58.35m     191-05 
      58.35m  55.63m  57.88m            
  6 Kristi Koplin             SR S. Utah                 56.82m     186-05 
      FOUL  56.82m  56.52m            
  7 Gabby Midles              SO Idaho                   56.42m     185-01 
      53.43m  FOUL  56.42m            
  8 Ashlee Lathrop            SR New Hampshire           55.84m     183-02 
      55.84m  51.07m  FOUL            
  9 Ozioma Okolie             SR Texas Tech              55.10m     180-09 
      54.28m  FOUL  55.10m            
 10 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  54.86m     180-00 
      52.25m  54.86m  53.11m            
 11 Jade Hodson               SO Nebraska                54.29m     178-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.29m            
 12 Terran Alexander          JR UTEP                    53.96m     177-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.96m           
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittany Borman           SO Oklahoma                53.00m     173-11 
      47.97m  51.23m  49.38m  53.00m  FOUL  52.99m
  2 Karlee McQuillen          JR Penn St.                52.17m     171-02 
      51.60m  51.33m  51.01m  48.75m  FOUL  52.17m
  3 Maggie Mullen             SO Ohio State              49.50m     162-05 
      49.04m  48.12m  45.34m  FOUL  FOUL  49.50m
  4 Emily Tyrrell             JR Montana St.             48.38m     158-09 
      45.73m  43.53m  48.38m         
  5 Courtney Kirkwood         SO WSU                     48.24m     158-03 
      46.67m  FOUL  48.24m         
  6 Randi Hicks               JR Long Beach              48.05m     157-08 
      45.48m  48.05m  45.02m           
  7 Emma Crowcroft            FR Connecticut             46.49m     152-06 
      43.25m  FOUL  46.49m         
  8 Alex Shaw                 SR Long Beach              46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.30m         
  9 Tara Karin                SO Virginia                46.09m     151-02 
      41.53m  45.10m  46.09m           
 10 Casey Wagner              SO S. Florida              45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Alanna Kovacs             SO DePaul                  44.88m     147-03 
      44.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Elise Knutzen             SR Notre Dame              41.01m     134-06 
      37.90m  40.27m  41.01m          
Flight  2  
  1 Evelien Dekkers           SR Florida                 58.99m     193-06 
      52.13m  54.49m  51.09m  49.62m  50.58m  58.99m
  2 Marissa Tschida           JR WSU                     51.79m     169-11 
      51.01m  51.79m  50.12m  50.60m  50.15m  FOUL
  3 Anna Wessman              SO UTEP                    50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hillary Pustka            SR Texas A&M               49.91m     163-09 
      43.35m  48.34m  48.83m  49.91m  49.88m  49.83m
  5 Amy Backel                SR Oklahoma                49.67m     162-11 
      49.43m  48.94m  47.67m  49.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ana Ruzevic               SO Tulane                  49.50m     162-05 
      48.68m  49.50m  45.28m  47.18m  FOUL  46.36m
  7 Leslie Bourgeois          SR Nicholls St.            47.63m     156-03 
      47.63m  45.93m  FOUL            
  8 Meghan Briggs             SR Virginia                47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  46.68m  45.36m            
  9 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.               47.17m     154-09 
      47.17m  44.93m  45.65m            
 10 Emalie Humphreys          JR Texas A&M               45.55m     149-05 
      44.07m  45.55m  45.12m            
 11 Meghan Austin             JR Alabama                 45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  44.84m  43.99m            
 12 Victoria Imbesi           FR Cornell                 39.89m     130-10 
      FOUL  39.89m  39.67m            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    8457  
  2 Michael Morrison          JR California                7801  
  3 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                 7724  
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  7671  
  5 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  7569  
  6 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                     7524  
  7 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.              7510  
  8 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            7509  
  9 Philip Adam               JR Rice                      7415  
 10 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.                7360  
 11 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            7350  
 12 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                   7285  
 13 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State               7275  
 14 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                  7271  
 15 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7262  
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 7193  
 17 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                     7157  
 18 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge                7148  
 19 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut               7061  
 20 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   6936  
 21 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 6650  
 22 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                    5883  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               11.02     856
  2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     11.14     830
  3 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               11.16     825
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 11.19     819
  5 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   11.21     814
  6 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  11.22     812
  7 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              11.26     804
  8 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 11.33     789
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   10.37    1006
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                10.74     919
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  10.78     910
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               11.00     861
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  11.00     861
  6 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               11.06     847
  7 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  11.12     834
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 11.20     817
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              11.41     771
  2 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             11.41     771
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                11.46     761
  4 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    11.50     753
  5 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           11.58     736
  6 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           11.59     734
  7 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                11.61     730
  8 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    11.78     695
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.90m   1.1  25-11.00   1035
     7.90m(1.1) FOUL      7.45m(-0.4)            
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    940
     FOUL      FOUL      7.52m(0.8)            
  3 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              7.27m   2.6  23-10.25    878
     7.07m(2.7) 7.12m(1.1) 7.27m(2.6)            
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.24m   0.8  23-09.00    871
     7.24m(0.8) FOUL      7.20m(-1.6)            
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  7.13m  -0.2  23-04.75    845
     FOUL      7.03m(2.0) 7.13m(-0.2)            
  6 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.12m   0.9  23-04.50    842
     7.12m(0.9) FOUL      7.11m(-0.6)            
  7 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               7.07m   1.4  23-02.50    830
     6.64m(0.4) 7.07m(1.4) FOUL                 
  8 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 6.90m   0.8  22-07.75    790
     6.90m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  6.89m   1.5  22-07.25    788
     6.82m(0.8) 6.89m(1.5) 6.80m(0.9)            
 10 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     6.85m   1.9  22-05.75    778
     6.55m(-1.9) 6.85m(1.9) 6.68m(1.2)            
 11 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              6.84m   2.6  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(2.6) 6.81m(1.4) FOUL                 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      x  x             
Flight  2  
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           7.07m   1.8  23-02.50    830
     6.91m(0.7) FOUL      7.07m(1.8)            
  2 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 7.02m  -1.5  23-00.50    818
     FOUL      6.62m(0.6) 7.02m(-1.5)            
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               6.94m   1.3  22-09.25    799
     FOUL      6.74m(0.4) 6.94m(1.3)            
  4 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           6.88m   2.6  22-07.00    785
     6.83m(3.9) FOUL      6.88m(2.6)            
  5 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   6.86m   1.6  22-06.25    781
     6.52m(0.1) 6.86m(1.6) 6.66m(0.4)            
  6 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               6.81m   3.7  22-04.25    769
     6.81m(3.7) 6.62m(1.2) 6.73m(2.2)            
  7 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 6.76m   1.8  22-02.25    757
     6.58m(1.2) 6.76m(1.8) FOUL                 
  7 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    6.76m   2.5  22-02.25    757
     FOUL      6.76m(2.5) FOUL                 
  9 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             6.67m   1.3  21-10.75    736
     6.55m(0.4) 6.50m(0.8) 6.67m(1.3)            
 10 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                6.52m   0.8  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(0.8) 6.37m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 10 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                6.52m   0.9  21-04.75    702
     6.23m(1.2) 6.52m(0.9) 6.48m(1.4)            
 12 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    6.40m  -1.0  21-00.00    675
     6.19m(0.2) 6.32m(0.7) 6.40m(-1.0)            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 13.30m   43-07.75    686
      12.63m  12.55m  13.30m            
  2 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          13.26m   43-06.00    683
      12.83m  12.86m  13.26m            
  3 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.27m  12.39m  13.20m            
  4 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          13.15m   43-01.75    676
      12.41m  12.62m  13.15m            
  5 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.85m  FOUL  12.47m            
  6 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.72m  12.73m  12.31m            
  7 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.45m  12.59m  12.62m            
  8 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.32m  12.60m  FOUL            
  9 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.16m  12.13m  FOUL            
 10 Michael Morrison          JR California              12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.97m  FOUL  12.00m            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.97m  FOUL  11.46m            
 12 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 11.20m   36-09.00    558
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m            
Flight  2  
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                15.62m   51-03.00    828
      14.68m  14.95m  15.62m            
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               14.57m   47-09.75    763
      13.87m  14.32m  14.57m            
  3 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    14.42m   47-03.75    754
      13.45m  14.42m  14.15m            
  4 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   14.08m   46-02.50    733
      13.35m  14.01m  14.08m            
  5 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               14.00m   45-11.25    728
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m            
  6 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   13.88m   45-06.50    721
      12.92m  13.88m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.61m  13.38m  FOUL            
  8 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              13.35m   43-09.75    689
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                13.15m   43-01.75    676
      13.07m  13.15m  12.89m            
 10 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             12.87m   42-02.75    659
      11.95m  12.54m  12.87m            
 11 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.79m  12.72m  FOUL            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO 
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
     1.69 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   46.28     994
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  47.96     911
  3 Michael Morrison          JR California               48.63     879
  4 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                48.92     865
  5 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 49.01     861
  6 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               49.28     848
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           50.33     799
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             50.03     813
  2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     50.28     802
  3 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    50.57     789
  4 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 50.58     788
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  50.59     788
  6 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           50.81     778
  7 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                52.34     710
  8 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    53.04     680
Section  3  
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               48.98     862
  2 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               49.23     850
  3 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   50.06     812
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                50.23     804
  5 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 50.51     791
  6 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              50.64     785
  7 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              51.04     767
  8 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  51.18     761
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California               14.93     858
  2 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  15.03     846
  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           15.30     814
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   13.68    1016
  2 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               14.35     930
  3 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 14.36     929
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             15.12     835
  2 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    15.14     833
  3 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              15.26     818
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    15.36     807
  2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     15.58     781
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS  
Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   14.86     867
  2 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 14.91     860
  3 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                15.04     845
Section  6     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               14.53     907
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  14.62     896
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNF  
Section  7     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           14.83     870
  2 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  14.94     857
  3 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                15.04     845
Section  8     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 15.09     839
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                15.27     817
  3 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              15.31     812
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California              39.73m     130-04    659
      39.73m  38.47m  38.78m            
  2 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 39.72m     130-04    659
      39.63m  FOUL  39.72m            
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               38.84m     127-05    641
      36.42m  38.84m  38.09m            
  4 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             38.80m     127-03    640
      FOUL  38.80m  38.63m            
  5 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              38.32m     125-09    630
      31.84m  30.23m  38.32m            
  6 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                37.57m     123-03    615
      35.67m  37.57m  36.47m            
  7 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  36.84m     120-10    601
      36.50m  FOUL  36.84m            
  8 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             35.93m     117-10    582
      FOUL  35.93m  FOUL            
  9 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          35.56m     116-08    575
      33.65m  FOUL  35.56m            
 10 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              34.78m     114-01    559
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m            
 -- Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   48.89m     160-05    847
      47.96m  FOUL  48.89m            
  2 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                45.69m     149-11    781
      45.69m  40.01m  45.19m            
  3 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    42.39m     139-01    713
      42.39m  FOUL  39.62m            
  4 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  41.71m     136-10    699
      39.27m  41.71m  40.57m            
  5 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                41.22m     135-03    689
      37.63m  41.22m  39.52m            
  6 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               40.14m     131-08    667
      39.50m  FOUL  40.14m            
  7 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 39.35m     129-01    651
      39.35m  38.62m  FOUL            
  8 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            39.19m     128-07    648
      33.99m  FOUL  39.19m            
  9 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   37.99m     124-08    624
      37.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          36.23m     118-10    588
      36.23m  35.89m  FOUL            
 11 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               29.59m      97-01    456
      29.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                      NH            
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
Flight  2  
  1 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
     3.30 
      DNS 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
     3.30 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                54.07m     177-05    649
      54.07m  50.81m  53.70m            
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               53.52m     175-07    641
      48.49m  49.87m  53.52m            
  3 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                52.82m     173-03    630
      48.31m  45.45m  52.82m            
  4 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  52.41m     171-11    624
      46.32m  52.41m  FOUL            
  5 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               50.79m     166-08    600
      41.93m  37.43m  50.79m            
  6 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 49.29m     161-08    578
      45.84m  49.29m  47.87m            
  7 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    49.27m     161-08    578
      47.68m  46.51m  49.27m            
  8 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 46.74m     153-04    541
      44.46m  43.65m  46.74m            
  9 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               46.45m     152-05    536
      44.00m  46.45m  44.34m            
 10 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              44.57m     146-03    509
      44.57m  41.01m  43.87m            
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             63.00m     206-08    783
      60.27m  57.31m  63.00m            
  2 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            62.45m     204-11    775
      55.31m  62.45m  58.50m            
  3 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   62.03m     203-06    768
      54.74m  62.03m  FOUL            
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California              58.87m     193-02    721
      54.64m  54.70m  58.87m            
  5 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   57.54m     188-09    701
      56.22m  53.21m  57.54m            
  6 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 55.57m     182-04    671
      54.03m  52.31m  55.57m            
  7 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                55.14m     180-11    665
      54.44m  51.91m  55.14m            
  8 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          53.11m     174-03    635
      50.56m  53.11m  PASS            
  8 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          53.11m     174-03    635
      53.11m  52.75m  52.86m            
 10 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  51.25m     168-02    607
      45.73m  47.95m  51.25m            
 11 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              49.15m     161-03    576
      49.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             46.51m     152-07    537
      46.51m  43.98m  45.02m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                 4:21.85     799
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina         4:22.64     794
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin              4:35.14     711
  4 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.             4:35.57     708
  5 Philip Adam               JR Rice                   4:36.06     705
  6 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri               4:36.30     704
  7 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut            4:37.63     695
  8 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                  4:38.41     690
  9 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri               4:39.81     681
 10 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                4:40.60     677
 11 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.           4:40.92     675
 12 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina         4:41.31     672
 13 Michael Morrison          JR California             4:41.39     672
 14 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                4:44.67     651
 15 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan               4:47.69     633
 16 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                4:49.80     620
 17 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State            4:51.65     609
 18 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M              4:53.43     598
 19 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                  4:54.05     594
 20 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota              4:55.45     586
 21 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge             5:04.05     537
 22 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                 7:04.56      63
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS  
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS  
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                    6094  
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  5682  
  3 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   5617  
  4 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                  5583  
  5 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                 5506  
  6 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State                5474  
  7 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State                5455  
  8 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                 5430  
  9 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.             5427  
 10 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                  5420  
 11 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                       5415  
 12 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara             5382  
 13 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  5337  
 14 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                  5304  
 15 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                   5303  
 16 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                      5236  
 17 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge                5170  
 18 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                 4961  
 19 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame                4935  
 -- Charlene Charles          FR Jacksonville               SCR  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  14.30     936
  2 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            14.49     910
  3 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                14.69     883
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                13.95     985
  2 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      14.21     949
  3 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               14.39     924
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.39    1066
  2 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  13.80    1007
  3 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 13.99     980
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            13.95     985
  2 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               14.51     907
  3 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  14.71     880
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.67    1026
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 13.78    1010
  3 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            13.92     990
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 13.96     984
  2 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     14.13     960
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               14.94     850
Section  7     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               14.09     966
  2 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                14.14     959
  3 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 14.43     918
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    13.95     985
  2 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 14.30     936
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               14.40     923
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XP    P 
 10 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
     1.42 
      DNS 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                14.25m   46-09.00    811
      14.25m  13.43m  13.96m            
  2 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.               13.67m   44-10.25    772
      13.14m  12.50m  13.67m            
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              13.13m   43-01.00    736
      12.25m  12.96m  13.13m            
  4 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara           12.71m   41-08.50    708
      11.66m  11.54m  12.71m            
  5 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                12.58m   41-03.25    700
      11.83m  12.57m  12.58m            
  6 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.56m  12.13m  12.08m            
  7 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.83m  11.40m  11.92m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                     11.92m   39-01.25    656
      10.95m  11.92m  11.70m            
  9 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              11.59m   38-00.25    634
      11.59m  11.54m  11.44m            
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS            
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              11.75m   38-06.75    645
      10.79m  10.95m  11.75m            
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.06m  10.82m  11.55m            
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin               11.20m   36-09.00    608
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL            
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 11.18m   36-08.25    607
      11.18m  FOUL  11.16m            
  5 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M               10.86m   35-07.75    586
      9.80m  10.05m  10.86m            
  5 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame              10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.24m  10.73m  10.86m            
  7 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.           10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.61m  10.69m  10.57m            
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 10.67m   35-00.25    573
      9.69m  9.90m  10.67m            
  9 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.           10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.35m  10.20m  9.70m            
 10 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.90m  8.80m  9.83m            
 11 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.72m  9.08m  8.82m            
 12 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.83m  FOUL  9.03m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            24.33     949
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               25.00     887
  3 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            25.25     864
  4 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 25.40     850
  5 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               25.62     831
  6 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                25.62     831
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  24.09     972
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   24.18     963
  3 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            24.46     937
  4 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 24.47     936
  5 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 24.61     923
  6 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               25.42     849
  7 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               26.28     773
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      25.27     862
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                25.35     855
  3 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 25.55     837
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  25.65     828
  5 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                25.83     812
  6 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 25.90     806
  7 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     26.18     781
  8 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               27.51     670
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               5.81m  -1.2  19-00.75    792
     5.43m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.8) 5.81m(-1.2)            
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                5.73m  -0.7  18-09.75    768
     5.73m(-0.7) FOUL      5.42m(0.4)            
  3 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               5.65m   0.2  18-06.50    744
     5.52m(-1.2) 5.65m(0.2) 5.49m(-4.2)            
  4 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 5.58m  -0.3  18-03.75    723
     5.45m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.4) 5.58m(-0.3)            
  5 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  5.56m  -0.8  18-03.00    717
     5.47m(-2.1) 5.33m(0.6) 5.56m(-0.8)            
  6 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.53m  -0.9  18-01.75    709
     4.59m(-1.4) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.9)            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      5.51m  -0.7  18-01.00    703
     4.95m(-0.5) 5.44m(-0.6) 5.51m(-0.7)            
  8 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     5.49m  -1.7  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(-1.7) 5.40m(-0.8) FOUL                 
  9 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            5.32m   1.2  17-05.50    648
     5.09m(-1.3) FOUL      5.32m(1.2)            
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                5.24m  -0.4  17-02.25    626
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.24m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 11 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                5.04m  -1.3  16-06.50    570
     4.97m(-2.3) 4.90m(-0.1) 5.04m(-1.3)            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   6.10m   2.6  20-00.25    880
     5.93m(-1.7) 5.89m(0.1) 6.10m(2.6)            
  2 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            5.84m  -1.1  19-02.00    801
     5.63m(-2.2) 5.84m(-1.1) FOUL                 
  2 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               5.84m   0.2  19-02.00    801
     5.39m(-1.1) 5.84m(0.2) 5.67m(1.2)            
  4 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            5.71m   1.1  18-09.00    762
     5.45m(-2.3) 5.50m(-2.4) 5.71m(1.1)            
  4 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 5.71m  -0.9  18-09.00    762
     4.97m(-0.9) 5.71m(-0.9) 5.44m(-1.7)            
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 5.67m  -2.5  18-07.25    750
     5.30m(-2.2) FOUL      5.67m(-2.5)            
  7 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.65m  -1.7  18-06.50    744
     5.61m(-2.5) 5.65m(-1.7) 5.56m(0.1)            
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  5.51m   0.1  18-01.00    703
     5.39m(0.1) 5.51m(0.1) 5.24m(-1.6)            
  9 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.34m  -1.1  17-06.25    654
     FOUL      5.34m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 10 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               5.31m   1.4  17-05.25    645
     5.15m(-3.3) 4.97m(-1.9) 5.31m(1.4)            
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.               47.19m     154-10    806
      46.10m  47.19m  47.06m            
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              42.84m     140-07    722
      31.29m  42.84m  37.57m            
  3 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  42.35m     138-11    712
      42.35m  41.40m  41.22m            
  4 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                41.95m     137-07    705
      41.80m  41.95m  FOUL            
  5 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                    38.29m     125-07    635
      38.29m  36.26m  35.57m            
  6 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                36.24m     118-11    595
      31.45m  36.24m  36.06m            
  7 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M               35.99m     118-01    591
      35.85m  FOUL  35.99m            
  8 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin               34.91m     114-06    570
      32.62m  28.46m  34.91m            
  9 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 34.31m     112-07    558
      24.38m  33.66m  34.31m            
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS            
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                37.90m     124-04    627
      34.89m  34.36m  37.90m            
  2 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              36.64m     120-02    603
      36.64m  34.32m  32.34m            
  3 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.           36.47m     119-08    600
      36.47m  30.10m  32.83m            
  4 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                     35.51m     116-06    581
      35.51m  33.67m  32.24m            
  5 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara           35.35m     116-00    578
      35.35m  33.97m  34.52m            
  6 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              32.54m     106-09    525
      28.75m  32.54m  32.35m            
  7 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 31.50m     103-04    505
      31.50m  26.09m  28.34m            
  8 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                30.34m      99-06    483
      28.68m  30.34m  28.52m            
  9 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame              29.82m      97-10    473
      26.48m  29.82m  27.40m            
 10 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.           29.66m      97-04    470
      29.66m  28.91m  FOUL            
 11 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                29.20m      95-10    461
      25.86m  25.52m  29.20m            
 12 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge              28.02m      91-11    439
      FOUL  FOUL  28.02m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                   2:12.65     926
  2 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                    2:14.96     893
  3 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge             2:17.13     863
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky               2:17.19     862
  5 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska               2:17.52     858
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                2:19.56     829
  7 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame             2:24.32     766
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M              2:34.46     638
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS  
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS  
 -- Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt                 DNS  
 -- Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland               2:12.50     928
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                 2:15.40     887
  3 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.          2:20.25     820
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin              2:21.45     804
  5 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara          2:22.12     795
  6 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State             2:23.04     783
  7 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State             2:23.57     776
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                2:23.58     776
  9 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska               2:23.65     775
 10 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.              2:26.26     740
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse               2:26.38     739
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   72        2) Oregon                     57   
    3) Florida                     40        4) Penn State                 34   
    5) Virginia Tech               33        6) LSU                        31   
    7) Texas-El Paso               29        8) Iowa State                 28   
    9) Southern Illinois           26        9) Oklahoma                   26   
   11) Miami                       24       12) Auburn                     23   
   13) Arizona                     19       14) Stanford                   17.50
   15) Arkansas                    17       16) West Virginia              16   
   16) Indiana                     16       18) Clemson                    15   
   19) Nebraska                    14       20) Baylor                     13   
   20) Indiana State               13       20) Alabama                    13   
   20) Florida State               13       24) Colorado                   12   
   25) UCLA                        10.50    26) Georgia                    10   
   26) Hawaii-Manoa                10       26) Tennessee                  10   
   26) Hampton                     10       30) Middle Tennessee State      9   
   31) Minnesota                    8       31) Maryland                    8   
   33) Princeton                    7       33) Michigan State              7   
   33) Santa Barbara                7       36) Buffalo-SUNY                6   
   36) Brigham Young                6       36) Louisville                  6   
   36) Texas Tech                   6       36) Oral Roberts                6   
   41) Mississippi State            5       41) Villanova                   5   
   41) Akron                        5       41) Washington State            5   
   41) Wisconsin                    5       46) TCU                         4   
   46) Central Florida              4       46) Arizona State               4   
   46) Georgetown                   4       46) Houston                     4   
   51) Kansas                       3       51) Stony Brook-SUNY            3   
   51) Loyola Marymount             3       51) Southern Methodist          3   
   51) South Carolina               3       51) Kentucky                    3   
   51) Providence                   3       51) Texas                       3   
   51) Kent State                   3       51) Southern Mississippi        3   
   51) St. John's                   3       62) Colorado State              2   
   62) Connecticut                  2       62) Air Force                   2   
   62) Yale                         2       66) Idaho State                 1   
   66) Washington                   1       66) North Carolina              1   
   66) Ohio State                   1       66) East Carolina               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   55        2) Florida                    54   
    3) Oregon                      45        4) Arizona State              37   
    5) Southern California         35.50     6) LSU                        34   
    7) Kansas                      26        8) Florida State              22   
    8) Stanford                    22       10) Virginia Tech              20.50
   11) South Carolina              20       12) Texas Tech                 18.50
   13) Kentucky                    18       13) Liberty                    18   
   15) Washington                  16.50    16) Nebraska                   16   
   17) Louisville                  15       17) Texas                      15   
   17) Mississippi State           15       20) Indiana                    13.50
   21) California                  12       21) Wisconsin                  12   
   23) Princeton                   11       23) Penn State                 11   
   23) Virginia                    11       23) Alabama                    11   
   27) Illinois                    10       27) Iowa State                 10   
   27) Brown                       10       27) Oklahoma                   10   
   27) Northern Arizona            10       32) Missouri                    9   
   33) Oklahoma State               8       33) Middle Tennessee State      8   
   33) Washington State             8       33) Boise State                 8   
   37) Kansas State                 7       37) Auburn                      7   
   37) Colorado                     7       40) Cal State-Northridge        6   
   40) Georgia                      6       40) Louisiana-Monroe            6   
   40) Georgetown                   6       44) Air Force                   5.50
   45) Tennessee                    5       45) Santa Barbara               5   
   45) Baylor                       5       45) Mississippi                 5   
   45) Southeastern Louisiana       5       45) Memphis                     5   
   45) Ohio State                   5       52) South Florida               4   
   52) UCLA                         4       52) Texas-San Antonio           4   
   55) Texas-El Paso                3       55) McNeese State               3   
   55) New Mexico                   3       55) Rutgers                     3   
   55) Akron                        3       60) DePaul                      2   
   60) Portland State               2       60) Hampton                     2   
   60) Iowa                         2       60) Western Kentucky            2   
   60) Oral Roberts                 2       60) North Carolina State        2   
   60) Lamar                        2       68) Arizona                     1.50
   69) Brigham Young                1       69) Georgia Tech                1   
   69) Portland                     1       69) Southern Illinois           1   
   69) Radford                      1       69) North Carolina              1   
   75) Notre Dame                   0.50