Results From NCAA Outdoor Track And Field Championships

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/9/2006 08:09 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
                          Track & Field Championship
                   Sacramento,  CA  - 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
                                    Results

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Destinee Hooker FR Texas 1.89m 6-02.25 10 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP O O O O O XXX 2 Sheena Gordon SR North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25 8 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 PPP O PPP XO O XXX 3 Kelley Bowman SR Louisville 1.86m 6-01.25 6 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 O O O XXO O XXX 4 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 1.86m 6-01.25 5 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 O O XO XO XXO XXX 5 Sarah Wilfred JR Cornell 1.83m 6-00.00 4 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 O XO O O XXX 6 Miruna Mataoanu SR Alabama 1.83m 6-00.00 3 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP XO O XO XXX 7 Caroline Wolf JR Texas A&M 1.83m 6-00.00 2 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP O XXO XXO XXX 8 Levern Spencer SO Georgia 1.80m 5-10.75 0.2 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 PPP O O XXX 8 Britney Rogers JR N. Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75 0.2 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 O O O XXX 8 Emily Loomis SR Notre Dame 1.80m 5-10.75 0.2 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 O O O XXX 8 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 1.80m 5-10.75 0.2 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP O PPP XXX 12 Michelle Williamson JR Auburn 1.77m 5-09.75 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO XXO XXX 12 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 1.77m 5-09.75 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO XXO XXX 12 Natalie Sako JR Akron 1.77m 5-09.75 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 1.78m 5-10.00 953 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXO XXO XO XXX 1 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 1.78m 5-10.00 953 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX 1 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 1.78m 5-10.00 953 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX 4 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX 4 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO O XXX 4 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX 4 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX 8 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP O O O O O XXX 8 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX 8 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX 8 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXO XXX 12 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX 12 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX 12 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 12 Rachel Easley JR Houston 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 12 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXO XXX 12 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XO XXX 18 Megan Akre SR LSU 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 18 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX 18 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 21 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 21 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 PPP O O O XXX 21 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX 24 Gunild Kreb SR VT 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX 25 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 O PPP O XO XXO O XXX 26 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O O O XXO XXO XXX 26 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 26 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tabia Charles JR Miami 13.27mq 0.4 43-06.50 13.27m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.26mq -0.6 43-06.00 12.97m(-0.7) 13.26m(-0.6) 13.08m(1.3) 3 Alyce Williams JR Fla State 13.23mq 1.3 43-05.00 12.93m(-0.5) 13.23m(1.3) 13.03m(-1.4) 4 Erica Mclain SO Stanford 13.16mq 1.1 43-02.25 13.13m(0.4) 13.16m(1.1) 13.12m(-1.9) 4 Brittany Grovey SR Brown 13.16mq 0.4 43-02.25 13.16m(0.4) 13.00m(0.7) 12.62m(-0.1) 6 Michelle Vaughn FR Auburn 13.09mq 1.1 42-11.50 FOUL(NWI) 12.22m(-0.2) 13.09m(1.1) 7 Andrea Linton SO LSU 13.07mq -0.2 42-10.75 12.86m(1.8) 12.73m(-1.0) 13.07m(-0.2) 7 Renee Williams SO UCLA 13.07mq -0.2 42-10.75 12.32m(-0.3) 12.47m(0.8) 13.07m(-0.2) 9 Brandy Depland SR Ga Tech 12.96mq -0.6 42-06.25 12.88m(-0.0) 12.96m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 10 Yasmine Regis FR Texas A&M 12.93mq -0.6 42-05.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.93m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 11 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 12.81mq -0.6 42-00.50 12.74m(0.2) 12.64m(-1.4) 12.81m(-0.6) 12 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 12.80mq 2.0 42-00.00 FOUL(NWI) 12.80m(2.0) 12.63m(-0.3) 13 Sheron Mark JR Syracuse 12.79m +0.0 41-11.50 12.79m(+0.0) 12.75m(0.1) 12.79m(1.0) 14 Marianne Schlachter SO Kansas St. 12.79m 2.2 41-11.50 12.79m(2.2) 11.90m(-0.1) 12.53m(+0.0) 15 Caresir Hamilton JR Houston 12.75m 1.5 41-10.00 12.75m(1.5) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 16 Michelle Sanford SO USC 12.75m -1.0 41-10.00 12.28m(+0.0) 12.75m(-1.0) 12.43m(-1.5) 17 Tamara Highsmith SO Connecticut 12.71m 0.1 41-08.50 12.50m(-0.6) 12.71m(0.1) 12.69m(+0.0) 18 Eleni Kafourou FR Boise State 12.65m -0.1 41-06.00 12.65m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19 Ashley McCarty SO Texas A&M 12.63m 2.8 41-05.25 12.10m(-0.4) 12.63m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 20 Lauren Stewart FR Stanford 12.59m 0.6 41-03.75 12.59m(0.6) 12.49m(0.6) 12.50m(-0.2) 21 Jacque Iwuchukwu SR Texas St. 12.55m 1.2 41-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.55m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 22 April Williams JR Toledo 12.51m -0.4 41-00.50 12.51m(-0.4) 12.47m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 23 Roshunda Betts SR Sam Houston St. 12.47m 0.5 40-11.00 12.47m(0.5) 12.45m(-1.2) 12.46m(1.9) 24 LaTasha Pharr SR Alabama 12.40m +0.0 40-08.25 11.15m(2.6) 12.33m(-1.9) 12.40m(+0.0) 25 Monique Young JR N. Arizona 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75 12.39m(+0.0) 12.31m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) 26 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 12.35m 1.4 40-06.25 12.35m(1.4) 11.96m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 27 Crystal McBrady JR Texas A&M 12.34m -0.1 40-06.00 12.34m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 28 Brandi Stanfield FR North Texas 12.18m -0.1 39-11.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.18m(-0.1)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 13.94m 45-09.00 790 13.76m 13.08m 13.94m 2 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 13.36m 43-10.00 751 12.46m 13.36m 13.22m 3 Gunild Kreb SR VT 13.12m 43-00.50 735 13.12m 12.61m 12.71m 4 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 12.95m 42-06.00 724 12.85m 12.24m 12.95m 5 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 12.68m 41-07.25 706 11.63m 11.35m 12.68m 6 Rachel Easley JR Houston 12.17m 39-11.25 672 11.31m 11.57m 12.17m 7 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 12.08m 39-07.75 666 12.08m FOUL 11.90m 8 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 12.06m 39-07.00 665 11.10m 12.06m 11.98m 9 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 12.00m 39-04.50 661 10.64m 10.28m 12.00m 10 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 11.86m 38-11.00 652 11.16m 11.41m 11.86m 11 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 11.83m 38-09.75 650 11.76m 11.44m 11.83m 12 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 11.70m 38-04.75 641 10.44m 9.57m 11.70m 13 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 11.63m 38-02.00 637 11.28m 11.04m 11.63m 14 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 11.61m 38-01.25 635 11.34m 11.61m 11.16m 15 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 11.58m 38-00.00 633 11.58m FOUL 11.50m 16 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 11.51m 37-09.25 629 11.51m FOUL 11.42m 17 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 11.36m 37-03.25 619 10.78m 10.92m 11.36m 18 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 11.29m 37-00.50 614 10.53m 10.85m 11.29m 19 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 11.02m 36-02.00 596 10.36m FOUL 11.02m 20 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 10.85m 35-07.25 585 10.85m FOUL FOUL 21 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 10.68m 35-00.50 574 9.82m 10.68m 10.16m 21 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 10.68m 35-00.50 574 10.68m FOUL FOUL 23 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 10.56m 34-07.75 566 10.17m 10.56m 9.89m 24 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 10.46m 34-04.00 560 FOUL FOUL 10.46m 25 Megan Akre SR LSU 10.14m 33-03.25 539 9.30m 10.02m 10.14m 26 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 10.11m 33-02.00 537 9.99m 10.08m 10.11m 27 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 8.56m 28-01.00 436 FOUL FOUL 8.56m -- Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Dace Ruskule JR Nebraska 55.13m 180-10 10 54.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.13m FOUL 2 Beth Mallory SR Alabama 54.74m 179-07 8 52.37m 52.64m 53.25m 51.58m 53.48m 54.74m 3 Krystal Robinson SR Rice 54.38m 178-05 6 47.23m 54.38m 53.32m FOUL 51.98m FOUL 4 Precious Akins JR S. Carolina 53.72m 176-03 5 FOUL 53.72m 51.15m 49.46m FOUL FOUL 5 Jessica Pressley SO Az State 53.64m 176-00 4 FOUL 52.82m 51.14m 50.12m 53.64m 52.92m 6 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 52.28m 171-06 3 51.19m 50.79m 49.69m FOUL 52.28m FOUL 7 Olivia Korte JR Air Force 52.25m 171-05 2 FOUL 49.54m FOUL 48.63m 51.31m 52.25m 8 Rachel Varner SR Arizona 51.54m 169-01 1 51.54m 48.99m 50.21m 49.88m 50.70m 50.84m 9 Amarachi Ukabam SR S. Illinois 51.27m 168-02 50.82m 50.40m FOUL 50.78m FOUL 51.27m 10 Rachel Longfors SR Florida 48.25m 158-04 48.25m 43.83m 47.60m 11 Katalin Mate FR Auburn 47.91m 157-02 FOUL 46.29m 47.91m 12 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 46.48m 152-06 46.48m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dana Pounds SR Air Force 58.00m 190-03 10 56.10m 52.83m FOUL 49.80m FOUL 58.00m 2 Kayla Wilkinson JR Nebraska 54.51m 178-10 8 54.51m FOUL 45.68m 51.36m FOUL 48.22m 3 Krista Woodward JR Georgia 54.24m 177-11 6 50.25m 47.27m 54.24m FOUL 47.92m FOUL 4 Anna Raynor JR UNC-Wilmington 53.48m 175-05 5 51.02m 49.13m 53.48m 51.24m 53.47m 47.85m 5 Roshunda Betts SR Sam Houston St. 52.99m 173-10 4 51.60m 52.99m 44.17m 45.10m 51.41m FOUL 6 Erma Gene Evans JR UTEP 51.45m 168-09 3 49.16m 48.57m FOUL 48.89m FOUL 51.45m 7 Rachel Yurkovich FR Oregon 50.35m 165-02 2 45.23m 43.20m 49.03m 50.35m 48.28m 47.64m 8 Ashley Kaufman SR Akron 48.78m 160-00 1 44.93m 48.78m 42.58m PASS PASS PASS 9 Mallory Webb JR Fresno St. 48.41m 158-10 44.05m 48.41m 46.36m 44.54m 48.31m FOUL 10 Denita Young SR Kansas 48.34m 158-07 48.34m 45.19m 44.53m 11 Michelle Inocencio SO Texas A&M 47.82m 156-11 47.22m 47.82m 46.36m 12 Sigrun Fjeldsted SO Georgia 44.58m 146-03 44.57m 43.53m 44.58m

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jesse Williams SR USC 2.32m 7-07.25 10 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX 2 Andra Manson JR Texas 2.26m 7-05.00 8 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 PPP XO PPP XO O XO XPP XX 3 Scott Sellers FR Kansas St. 2.23m 7-03.75 6 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 O O XO O XO XXX 4 Dusty Jonas SO Nebraska 2.23m 7-03.75 5 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 XO XO O O XO XXX 5 Tone Belt FR Louisville 2.23m 7-03.75 4 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 O XXO O O XXO XXX 6 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 2.20m 7-02.50 3 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 PPP PPP O O XXX 7 David Pendergrass JR BYU 2.20m 7-02.50 2 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 O XO XO XO XXX 8 Tomasz Smialek SR Akron 2.20m 7-02.50 1 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 O O O XXO XXX 9 Omar Wright SO Rice 2.17m 7-01.50 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 O O XO XXX 10 Jerome Miller SO Ga Tech 2.14m 7-00.25 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XXX 11 Jihad Beauchman SR Yale 2.14m 7-00.25 2.10 2.14 2.17 XXO XXO XXX 12 Kevin Netzer SR Minnesota 2.10m 6-10.75 2.10 2.14 XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Thomas Skipper JR Oregon 5.70m 18-08.25 10 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.85 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX 2 Robison Pratt SR BYU 5.50m 18-00.50 8 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXP X 3 Mike Landers JR UCLA 5.50m 18-00.50 6 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 PPP XXO O O XXO XXX 4 Brian Mondschein SR VT 5.45m 17-10.50 5 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 O O O O XXX 5 Ray Scotten SR Nebraska 5.45m 17-10.50 4 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 XO O XXO O XXX 6 John Russell SR Akron 5.45m 17-10.50 3 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 PPP PPP XO XXO XPP XX 7 Andre Poljanec SO N. Iowa 5.35m 17-06.50 2 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 PPP O O XXP X 8 Keith Higham SO Pittsburgh 5.35m 17-06.50 1 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 PPP XO O XXX 9 Sage Thames SR Texas Tech 5.35m 17-06.50 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 O O XO XXX 10 Chip Heuser SO Oklahoma 5.25m 17-02.75 5.10 5.25 5.35 O O XXX 11 Scott Martin JR Oklahoma 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10 5.25 XO XXX -- Gable Baldwin JR Nebraska NH 5.10 XXX

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kyle Jenkins SO Indiana 15.97mq 0.3 52-04.75 15.16m(-0.6) 15.72m(0.4) 15.97m(0.3) 2 Rafeeq Curry SR Fla State 15.94mq -0.6 52-03.75 15.87m(2.0) 15.94m(-0.6) PASS(NWI) 3 Michael Whitehead JR Michigan 15.89mq 0.4 52-01.75 15.52m(1.2) 15.64m(2.6) 15.89m(0.4) 4 Rayon Taylor SO Cornell 15.86mq 0.9 52-00.50 15.35m(-0.0) 15.86m(0.9) 13.78m(0.8) 5 John Temidara SR Long Beach 15.76mq 2.1 51-08.50 15.10m(-2.3) 15.76m(2.1) 15.50m(-1.2) 6 Jonathan Jackson SO TCU 15.73mq 0.7 51-07.25 15.07m(-0.2) 15.33m(1.0) 15.73m(0.7) 7 Ronald Carter SR Long Beach 15.66mq -0.7 51-04.50 15.58m(-0.3) 15.54m(0.3) 15.66m(-0.7) 8 Ryan Zimmerman SR Az State 15.65mq -1.2 51-04.25 15.32m(1.9) 15.56m(-1.0) 15.65m(-1.2) 9 Derek Gearman JR Minnesota 15.65mq 1.4 51-04.25 15.65m(1.4) 15.23m(0.3) 15.37m(0.3) 10 Nick Brown SO Illinois 15.61mq -1.9 51-02.75 15.10m(+0.0) 15.61m(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) 11 Jason Bell JR Clemson 15.59mq NWI 51-01.75 15.43m(-0.0) 14.43m(-0.0) 15.59m(-0.0) 12 Marc Kellman SR George Mason 15.57mq 1.7 51-01.00 15.57m(1.7) 15.53m(-2.8) FOUL(NWI) 13 Andre Black FR Louisville 15.55m -0.8 51-00.25 15.10m(-0.6) 15.46m(2.0) 15.55m(-0.8) 14 Daniel Roper JR Nebraska 15.37m 0.1 50-05.25 FOUL(NWI) 15.37m(0.1) 14.66m(0.3) 15 Solomon Welch SR Stanford 15.35m -1.5 50-04.50 15.35m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16 Yuriy Litvinski JR N. Iowa 15.34m 2.9 50-04.00 15.34m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.99m(-0.5) 17 Michael Johnson SO UCLA 15.33m 2.5 50-03.50 FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(-1.7) 15.33m(2.5) 18 Stelios Kapsalis SR Kansas St. 15.32m -1.7 50-03.25 FOUL(NWI) 14.86m(-0.8) 15.32m(-1.7) 19 Dominique Easterling SO UCLA 15.29m -0.5 50-02.00 FOUL(NWI) 15.29m(-0.5) 15.26m(0.4) 20 Daniel Marshall SO Arizona 15.26m 0.5 50-00.75 FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(0.5) 15.15m(2.9) 20 Eric Pierce SR Tennessee 15.26m 2.3 50-00.75 FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(2.3) 15.05m(+0.0) 22 Alex Harris SR Florida 15.17m 1.4 49-09.25 15.17m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 14.89m(-0.4) 23 Jason Powell SR Rice 15.15m 1.6 49-08.50 14.57m(1.2) 15.15m(1.6) 15.11m(0.3) 24 Alonzo Moore SR Wisconsin 15.12m 0.5 49-07.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(0.5) 25 Brandon Via SR NC A&T 14.80m -2.2 48-06.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.80m(-2.2) 26 Nkosinza Balumbu FR Arkansas 14.47m -0.6 47-05.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(-0.6) PASS(NWI)

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 60.55m 198-08 10 58.83m 60.55m 59.59m FOUL 58.91m FOUL 2 Adam Kuehl JR Arizona 59.64m 195-08 8 59.64m 55.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.57m 3 Matt Lamb FR WSU 57.74m 189-05 6 56.31m 53.83m FOUL FOUL 54.69m 57.74m 4 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 57.00m 187-00 5 55.98m 56.41m FOUL 55.21m 57.00m FOUL 5 Garrett Johnson JR Fla State 56.99m 187-00 4 FOUL 56.84m FOUL 55.75m FOUL 56.99m 6 Sean Shields SR Arizona 56.60m 185-08 3 55.18m 55.85m 55.33m FOUL 56.60m FOUL 7 Greg Garza SO UCLA 55.82m 183-02 2 55.71m 55.29m 55.82m FOUL 55.58m 54.54m 8 Derek Randall JR Texas 55.70m 182-09 1 50.37m 55.67m 52.39m 55.70m 51.98m 55.15m 9 Wes Stockbarger SO Florida 55.42m 181-10 55.42m FOUL 53.87m FOUL 55.16m 53.41m 10 Jason Morgan SR LA Tech 55.29m 181-05 49.16m 48.43m 55.29m 11 Chase Madison SO Iowa St. 55.12m 180-10 FOUL 55.12m 54.63m 12 Jason Rider JR UCLA 54.65m 179-03 53.11m 52.31m 54.65m

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Spyridon Jullien SR VT 72.29m 237-02 10 65.35m 69.66m 70.58m FOUL FOUL 72.29m 2 Mattias Jons SR Boise State 71.31m 233-11 8 69.03m 66.21m FOUL FOUL 71.31m 70.99m 3 Nick Owens JR North Carolina 70.02m 229-09 6 67.10m 69.39m 68.16m FOUL 70.02m 68.52m 4 Mohsen Anani FR VT 68.35m 224-03 5 68.35m 68.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Egor Agafonov SO Kansas 66.82m 219-03 4 66.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 66.55m FOUL 6 Matej Muza FR VT 66.03m 216-08 3 63.55m 64.61m 65.04m 64.16m 66.03m 64.52m 7 Adam Midles SO USC 65.87m 216-01 2 64.79m 65.43m 64.11m 64.86m 65.87m 65.41m 8 Josh Henigman SR Montana St. 64.29m 210-11 1 62.41m 64.29m 61.81m FOUL 63.33m 63.70m 9 Michael Beerer SR Irvine 63.83m 209-05 FOUL 63.83m 60.71m 59.38m FOUL 60.60m 10 Paul Peulich SO Manhattan 63.63m 208-09 FOUL 60.35m 63.63m 11 Wil Fleming SR Indiana 62.94m 206-06 62.94m FOUL FOUL 12 Martin Bingisser SR Washington 62.83m 206-02 62.83m FOUL FOUL

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Semis Wind H# ======================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.66Q -0.4 2 2 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 22.74Q 0.7 1 3 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 22.77Q -0.4 2 4 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 22.98Q 0.7 1 5 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 22.80Q -0.4 2 6 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 23.11Q 0.7 1 7 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 23.14Q -0.4 2 8 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 23.28Q 0.7 1 9 Tamara Thomas SR Auburn 23.28q -0.4 2 10 Janice Davis JR Stanford 23.29 -0.4 2 11 Antonette Carter SR California 23.39 0.7 1 12 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 23.41 0.7 1 13 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 23.42 0.7 1 14 Kandace Tucker SR Baylor 23.52 0.7 1 15 Oludamola Osayomi SO UTEP 23.68 -0.4 2 16 Cynthia Niako SR Fla State 23.77 -0.4 2

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 24.31 +0.0 4 951 2 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 24.43 +0.0 4 940 3 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 24.44 +0.0 4 939 4 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 24.48 +0.0 4 935 5 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 24.68 +0.0 4 916 6 Megan Akre SR LSU 24.72 +0.0 4 913 7 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 24.76 -0.8 1 909 8 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 24.79 +0.0 4 906 9 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 24.99 -0.8 1 888 10 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 25.39 -0.8 1 851 11 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 25.42 -0.8 1 849 12 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 25.45 -0.8 1 846 13 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 25.66 -0.8 1 827 14 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 25.89 -0.8 1 807 15 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 25.95 -2.4 3 802 16 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 26.01 -2.4 3 796 17 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 26.05 -1.9 2 793 18 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 26.08 -2.4 3 790 19 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 26.08 -1.9 2 790 20 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 26.09 -1.9 2 789 21 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 26.29 -2.4 3 772 22 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 26.36 -2.4 3 766 23 Rachel Easley JR Houston 26.37 -2.4 3 765 24 Gunild Kreb SR VT 26.37 -1.9 2 765 25 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 26.56 -1.9 2 749 26 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 26.76 -2.4 3 732 27 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 27.04 -1.9 2 708 28 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 27.14 -1.9 2 700

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Clora Williams JR Texas A&M 51.06Q 2 2 Shana Cox SO Penn St. 51.43Q 1 3 Natasha Hastings SO S. Carolina 51.45Q 2 4 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 51.49Q 1 5 Patricia Hall SR Tennessee 51.70Q 1 6 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 51.86Q 2 7 LaTasha Kerr SR Texas 51.88q 1 8 Deonna Lawrence SO LSU 52.03q 2 9 Angel Perkins SR Baylor 52.27 1 10 Kay-Dian Reid SR St. John's 52.63 2 11 Nathandra John JR TCU 52.67 2 12 Olatunde Okusanya JR UTEP 52.74 1 13 Cynetheia Rooks JR LSU 53.32 1 14 Kou Luogon SR Alabama 53.39 2 15 Kenyata Coleman SO Ole Miss 53.54 1 16 Katie Baker FR Texas A&M 53.67 2

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mary Cullen SR Providence 16:01.39 10 2 Molly Huddle SR Notre Dame 16:05.93 8 3 Erin Webster JR Michigan 16:06.38 6 4 Desiraye Osburn SR Wichita St. 16:10.76 5 5 Michelle Sikes JR Wake Forest 16:12.14 4 6 Alyson Kohlmeier FR Michigan 16:13.09 3 7 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 16:14.10 2 8 Katy Trotter JR Stanford 16:15.51 1 9 Keira Carlstrom SR American 16:22.20 10 Jenna Kingma FR Az State 16:22.42 11 Cack Ferrell SR Princeton 16:24.64 12 Emily McCabe SR Cornell 16:27.93 13 Cassie Ficken SR Charlotte 16:32.89 14 Julia Lucas JR NC State 16:33.59 15 Kaitlyn Gwyther JR Quinnipiac 16:38.73 16 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 16:48.16

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Virginia Powell SR USC 12.48 0.4 10 2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 12.60 0.4 8 3 Melaine Walker SR Texas 12.75 0.4 6 4 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 12.92 0.4 5 5 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 13.02 0.4 4 6 Ebony Foster SR NC State 13.05 0.4 3 7 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 13.13 0.4 2 8 Monique Morgan JR Villanova 13.18 0.4 1 9 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 13.29 0.4

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Az State 13.34 -0.1 2 1074 2 Tracy Partain SR Missouri St. 13.69 -0.1 2 1023 3 Megan Akre SR LSU 13.87 -0.1 2 997 4 Erin Jones-Graf SR Montana St. 14.15 -0.1 2 957 5 Julie J Pickler JR WSU 14.20 -0.1 2 950 6 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 14.25 -0.7 3 943 7 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 14.30 -0.5 4 936 8 Elizabeth Roehrig SO Minnesota 14.38 -0.5 4 925 9 Jennifer McCoy SR Ball State 14.41 -0.7 3 921 10 Diana D Pickler JR WSU 14.46 -0.1 2 914 11 Katie Lloyd JR Colo St 14.49 -0.7 3 910 12 Erica Lynn SR Iowa St. 14.59 -0.7 3 897 13 Buky Bamigboye FR Georgetown 14.60 -0.5 4 895 14 Jillian Drouin SO Syracuse 14.61 -0.5 4 894 15 Gunild Kreb SR VT 14.64 0.9 1 890 16 Jamie Greubel SR Cornell 14.68 0.9 1 884 17 Kalindra McFadden FR Oregon 14.69 -0.5 4 883 18 Rachel Easley JR Houston 14.76 -0.7 3 874 19 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Georgia 14.76 0.9 1 874 20 Ashley Reyer JR S. Mississippi 14.78 -0.5 4 871 21 Lacey Hulbert SR Utah State 14.79 -0.5 4 870 22 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 14.81 0.9 1 867 23 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 14.81 -0.1 2 867 24 Garnetta Holloway JR Vanderbilt 14.82 0.9 1 866 25 Crystal Chang SR Stephen F Austin 14.84 0.9 1 863 26 Shevell Quinley FR Arizona 14.93 -0.7 3 851 27 Annett Wichmann FR Hawaii-Manoa 15.24 0.9 1 810 28 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 16.21 -0.7 3 689

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Markita James SR Auburn 54.89Q 1 2 Nicole Leach FR UCLA 55.35Q 2 3 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 55.44Q 2 4 Melaine Walker SR Texas 55.63Q 1 5 Dominique Darden SR Miami 55.87Q 1 6 Ajoke Odumosu JR S. Alabama 56.09Q 2 7 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 56.54q 1 8 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 56.93q 1 9 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois 57.66 2 10 Miriam Barnes JR LA Tech 57.76 1 11 Chiquita Martin JR S. Carolina 57.78 1 12 Lakendra McColumn SR Fla State 58.08 2 13 Julianna Reed JR Pittsburgh 58.25 2 14 Heather Trimiew FR Louisville 58.68 2 15 Latosha Wallace JR Az State 58.90 2 16 Ebony Brown JR Coastal Carolina 1:00.29 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jennifer Barringer FR Colorado 9:53.04 10 2 Cassie Hunt JR Illinois 9:55.75 8 3 Shannon Wommack SR Tenn-Chat 9:56.50 6 4 Emily Brown JR Minnesota 9:56.62 5 5 Nicole Bush SO Michigan St. 10:01.04 4 6 Anna Willard SR Brown 10:06.83 3 7 Amy Fowler FR BYU 10:08.12 2 8 Ebba Stenback SR Toledo 10:08.68 1 9 Kelly Siefker SR Indiana 10:11.73 10 Lisa Stublic SR Columbia 10:18.67 11 Arianne Field JR Michigan 10:19.31 12 Rena Chesser SR BYU 10:19.47 13 Cassie King SR North Carolina 10:25.31 14 Molly Landreth SR Penn St. 10:30.96

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Texas 42.84 10 1) Jasmine Lee SO 2) Alexandria Anderson FR 3) LaTasha Kerr SR 4) Melaine Walker SR 2 LSU 42.94 8 1) Sherry Fletcher JR 2) Brooklynn Morris SO 3) Juanita Broaddus JR 4) Kelly Ann Baptiste SO 3 Southern California 42.96 6 1) Virginia Powell SR 2) Jessica Onyepunuka SO 3) Candice Davis JR 4) Carol Rodriguez SO 4 South Carolina 43.09 5 1) Natasha Hastings SO 2) Amberly Nesbitt SO 3) Faraign Giles SO 4) Shalonda Solomon SO 5 Auburn 43.46 4 1) Tamara Thomas SR 2) Jovanee Jarrett SR 3) Markita James SR 4) Kerron Stewart JR 6 Tennessee 43.68 3 1) Courtney Champion SO 2) Cleo Tyson SO 3) Latonya Loche SO 4) Patricia Hall SR 7 Miami 44.31 2 1) Amy Seward JR 2) Krista Simkins FR 3) Dominique Darden SR 4) India Ransom SR 8 Florida 44.37 1 1) Lakecia Ealey SO 2) Nadine Palmer SR 3) Dominique McLeggan SO 4) Nene Kamate FR

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Semis Wind H# ======================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.46Q -0.7 1 2 Walter Dix SO Fla State 20.50Q -0.8 2 3 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 20.47Q -0.7 1 4 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.51Q -0.8 2 5 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.54Q -0.7 1 6 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 20.65Q -0.8 2 7 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 20.73Q -0.7 1 8 Michael Ray Garvin FR Fla State 20.75Q -0.8 2 9 Chris Dykes FR Texas A&M 20.90q -0.7 1 20.892 9 Preston Perry SR Houston 20.90q -0.7 1 20.900 11 Otis McDaniel SO TCU 20.92 -0.7 1 12 Phillip Francis SR USC 20.94 -0.8 2 13 Jordan Kent JR Oregon 20.98 -0.7 1 14 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 21.06 -0.8 2 15 Chris Hargrett JR Florida A&M 21.12 -0.7 1 16 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 21.12 -0.8 2 17 Kelvin Love, Jr. SO Az State 21.18 -0.8 2 18 Justin Woods FR WSU 21.55 -0.8 2

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== 1 Xavier Carter SO LSU 44.96Q 1 2 Ricardo Chambers SO Fla State 44.98Q 2 3 David Neville, Jr. JR Indiana 45.03Q 1 4 Lewis Banda SR TCU 45.59Q 2 5 Matt Scherer SR Oregon 45.20Q 1 6 Lionel Larry SO USC 45.83Q 2 7 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 45.44q 1 8 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 45.79q 1 9 Miles Smith JR SE Missouri 45.92 1 10 Reggie Witherspoon JR Baylor 46.12 2 11 Sekou Clarke SR Florida 46.32 2 12 Justin Oliver FR Texas A&M 46.71 2 13 Reginald Dardar SO LSU 46.78 2 14 Albert Turner JR Southern 46.80 2 15 Ron Michael Hillian SR Long Island 46.84 1 16 Bruce Jackson SR Washington 47.17 1

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 14:11.71 10 2 Josphat Boit SR Arkansas 14:13.81 8 3 Richard Kiplagat SR Iona 14:13.84 6 4 Obed Mutanya JR Arizona 14:17.41 5 5 Shadrack Songok SO Texas A&M-CC 14:20.18 4 6 Daniel Huling SR Miami-Ohio 14:20.38 3 7 Robert Cheseret SR Arizona 14:21.04 2 8 Tonny Okello JR S. Alabama 14:21.08 1 9 Josh McDougal SO Liberty 14:24.17 10 Brent Vaughn JR Colorado 14:26.79 11 Scott Overall SR Butler 14:27.32 12 Stephen Chemlany SR Iona 14:28.20 13 Giliat Ghebray JR California 14:28.33 14 Paul Hefferon SO Kansas 14:28.37 15 Kip Kangogo SR TCU 14:28.87 16 Seth Summerside JR Arkansas 14:35.28

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 13.21 0.3 10 2 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.49 0.3 8 3 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 13.51 0.3 6 4 John Yarbrough SO Ole Miss 13.56 0.3 5 5 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 13.58 0.3 4 6 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.70 0.3 3 7 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 13.71 0.3 2 8 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 13.76 0.3 1 9 Richard Phillips SR George Mason 13.76 0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Micheal Tinsley JR Jackson St. 49.15Q 1 2 Bryan Steele SR Long Island 49.19Q 2 3 Isa Phillips JR LSU 49.36Q 1 4 Chris Carter FR BYU 49.61Q 2 5 Terry Thornton JR Hampton 49.62Q 1 6 Rueben McCoy SO Auburn 49.66Q 2 7 John Cassleman JR WSU 49.77q 2 8 Bryan Scott JR Texas Tech 49.88q 1 9 Shane Charles SR Washington 50.16 2 10 Shawon Harris JR Texas Tech 50.47 1 11 Joe Greene FR Albany 50.52 1 12 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 50.82 1 13 Justin Gaymon FR Georgia 50.86 2 14 Elliott Wood SO Fla State 51.10 2 15 Hamza Deyaf SO Texas 51.62 2 16 Akobundu Ikwuakor SR Oregon 51.87 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 LSU 38.44 10 1) Richard Thompson SO 2) Xavier Carter SO 3) Marvin Stevenson JR 4) Kelly Willie SR 2 Tennessee 38.86 8 1) Matthieu Pritchett SO 2) Jonathan Wade SR 3) Aries Merritt JR 4) Rubin Williams SO 3 Texas-El Paso 38.99 6 1) Yinka Bello SR 2) Daniel Ward JR 3) John Alipio JR 4) Churandy Martina SO 4 TCU 39.19 1) Bradley Reed SO 2) Otis McDaniel SO 3) Justyn Warner FR 4) Lewis Banda SR 5 Texas 39.22 4 1) Trey Griffin SR 2) Ronald Hill SR 3) Jamaal Charles FR 4) Quincy Boles SR 6 Texas A&M 39.23 3 1) Fabrice Lapierre SR 2) Justin Oliver FR 3) Chris Dykes FR 4) Tyrone Edgar SR 7 Oregon 39.48 2 1) Richard DelRincon SR 2) Matt Scherer SR 3) Derrick Jones FR 4) Jordan Kent JR 8 Houston 40.20 1 1) Preston Perry SR 2) Vincent Marshall JR 3) Tremaine Smith SO 4) Kolee Latson SO

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas 26 1) Nebraska 26 3) Auburn 22 4) Arizona State 19 5) Southern California 16 6) Georgia 14.25 7) Air Force 12 8) Alabama 11 9) Colorado 10 9) South Carolina 10 9) Duke 10 9) Providence 10 13) Michigan 9 14) Notre Dame 8.25 15) North Carolina 8 15) LSU 8 15) Illinois 8 18) Stanford 7 19) Tennessee-Chattanooga 6 19) Rice 6 19) Oklahoma State 6 19) Louisville 6 23) Texas A&M 5 23) Minnesota 5 23) North Carolina-Wilmington 5 23) Kansas State 5 23) UCLA 5 23) Wichita State 5 23) Iowa 5 30) Cornell 4 30) Maryland 4 30) Wake Forest 4 30) Sam Houston State 4 30) Michigan State 4 35) Texas-El Paso 3 35) Missouri 3 35) North Carolina State 3 35) Tennessee 3 35) Miami 3 35) Virginia 3 35) Brown 3 42) Pittsburgh 2 42) Kansas 2 42) Brigham Young 2 42) Oregon 2 42) Washington 2 47) Akron 1 47) Toledo 1 47) Florida 1 47) Santa Barbara 1 47) Villanova 1 47) Arizona 1 53) Southern Methodist 0.25 53) Northern Arizona 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arizona 28 2) Tennessee 26 3) Wisconsin 24 4) Virginia Tech 23 5) Arkansas 22 6) Nebraska 19 7) Texas 17 8) North Carolina 16 8) Oregon 16 10) Texas-El Paso 14 11) Southern California 12 12) Texas A&M 11 13) Brigham Young 10 13) LSU 10 15) UCLA 9 16) Providence 8 16) Maryland 8 16) Boise State 8 16) Louisville 8 20) Florida State 7 20) South Carolina 7 22) Kansas State 6 22) Washington State 6 22) Baylor 6 22) Iona 6 22) Long Beach State 6 27) Minnesota 5 27) Weber State 5 27) Mississippi 5 30) Kansas 4 30) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4 30) Akron 4 33) Texas Tech 3 33) Arizona State 3 33) Miami-Ohio 3 33) Northern Iowa 3 37) Middle Tennessee State 2 37) Clemson 2 37) Georgetown 2 37) Florida 2 41) Montana State 1 41) Texas-Pan Am 1 41) South Alabama 1 41) Pittsburgh 1 41) Houston 1

Shop Auburn