Results From NCAA Outdoor Championships

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2006 09:13 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
                          Track & Field Championship
                   Sacramento,  CA  - 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
                                    Results

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP O PPP O 1 Destinee Hooker FR Texas 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP O O O 1 Miruna Mataoanu SR Alabama 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP PPP O O 1 Sheena Gordon SR North Carolina 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP O O O 5 Sarah Wilfred JR Cornell 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O O O XO 6 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O O O XXO 6 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O O XO XXO 8 Emily Loomis SR Notre Dame 1.80mq 5-10.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O XXO O XXO 9 Caroline Wolf JR Texas A&M 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP PPP O XXX 9 Levern Spencer SO Georgia 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP O O XXX 11 Natalie Sako JR Akron 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O XXO O XXX 12 Michelle Williamson JR Auburn 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO O XO XXX 12 Britney Rogers JR N. Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O XO XO XXX 12 Kelley Bowman SR Louisville 1.77mq 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO O XO XXX 15 Lacy Wilson JR Texas Tech 1.77m 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O O XXO XXX 16 Brittany Robinson JR Morgan St. 1.77m 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 O XO XXO XXX 17 Debra Vento JR Duke 1.77m 5-09.75 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 XO XO XXO XXX 18 Carmia Carroll SO Ole Miss 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 XO O XXX 19 Renee Hein JR Cincinnati 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 XXO O XXX 20 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 O XO XXX 21 Caroline Sommers SR UCLA 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 O XXO XXX 21 Krystal Ward SR Houston 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 O XXO XXX 23 Rebecca Christensen FR Harvard 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 XO XXO XXX 24 Shaunette Davidson JR LSU 1.74m 5-08.50 1.70 1.74 1.77 XXO XXO XXX 25 Ashley Quay JR Portland St. 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.74 XXO XXX -- McKinnon Hanson SO WSU NH 1.70 XXX -- Emily Forsythe SR Long Beach NH 1.70 XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== 1 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 6.56mq 1.7 21-06.25 6.39m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.7) 1 Charisse Bacchus SR Kansas 6.56mq 1.5 21-06.25 6.11m(1.3) 6.56m(1.5) PASS(NWI) 3 Jovanee Jarrett SR Auburn 6.52mq 1.6 21-04.75 6.02m(1.7) 6.52m(1.6) PASS(NWI) 4 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 6.41mq 2.5 21-00.50 FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(2.5) PASS(NWI) 5 Candice Mills JR Kansas St. 6.35mq 0.7 20-10.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.11m(1.7) 6.35m(0.7) 6 Erica Mclain SO Stanford 6.33mq 3.8 20-09.25 6.16m(2.2) 6.12m(2.0) 6.33m(3.8) 6 Ashley McCarty SO Texas A&M 6.33mq 2.0 20-09.25 5.50m(2.2) 5.92m(2.0) 6.33m(2.0) 6 Tanika Liburd JR S. Mississippi 6.33mq 4.7 20-09.25 6.33m(4.7) 6.09m(1.9) 6.20m(1.8) 9 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.30mq 4.6 20-08.00 6.30m(4.6) 6.25m(2.5) 6.04m(4.6) 10 Ashley McCullough SO E. Michigan 6.28mq 2.3 20-07.25 6.16m(1.4) 6.12m(1.4) 6.28m(2.3) 11 Sabrina Taylor FR Texas Tech 6.27mq 2.7 20-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 12 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.26mq 1.9 20-06.50 6.10m(1.5) 6.20m(-0.1) 6.26m(1.9) 13 Antonette Carter SR California 6.25m 1.4 20-06.25 6.25m(1.4) 6.25m(0.9) 6.15m(1.6) 14 Renee Williams SO UCLA 6.24m 3.3 20-05.75 6.24m(3.3) 6.14m(1.5) 6.06m(0.4) 15 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 6.20m 4.5 20-04.25 5.84m(4.6) 6.20m(4.5) 5.83m(1.3) 15 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 6.20m 3.0 20-04.25 6.20m(3.0) 6.12m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 17 Marquita Aldridge SR Ole Miss 6.19m 1.4 20-03.75 6.03m(1.6) 6.19m(1.4) 6.07m(0.8) 18 April Williams JR Toledo 6.14m 1.6 20-01.75 5.96m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(1.6) 19 Joslyn Woodard SR Yale 6.13m 3.2 20-01.50 4.34m(3.4) 5.70m(1.6) 6.13m(3.2) 20 Natasha Harvey FR Jacksonville 6.09m 0.7 19-11.75 6.09m(0.7) 6.00m(0.4) 5.94m(1.3) 21 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 6.06m 1.4 19-10.75 FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 22 Christin Kingsley FR Minnesota 6.04m 1.1 19-09.75 6.04m(1.1) 6.04m(0.4) 6.01m(0.8) 23 Elisa Dieme-Erlich SR FL Intn'l 5.96m 2.1 19-06.75 5.96m(2.1) 5.93m(2.8) 5.88m(1.0) 24 Amy Seward JR Miami 5.86m 0.1 19-02.75 5.86m(0.5) 5.66m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 25 Sandra Anane JR New Mexico St. 5.83m 1.9 19-01.50 5.83m(1.9) 5.76m(0.5) 5.49m(+0.0) 26 Andrea Linton SO LSU 5.79m 1.0 19-00.00 5.79m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 27 Camilla Davis JR Texas St. 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75 5.76m(1.0) 5.62m(2.6) 5.43m(2.0) 28 Monica Robinson JR Southern 5.56m 0.7 18-03.00 5.56m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(1.9)

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Amarachi Ukabam SR S. Illinois 55.25mq 181-03 55.25m PASS PASS 2 Beth Mallory SR Alabama 54.21mq 177-10 51.59m 54.21m 53.09m 3 Precious Akins JR S. Carolina 53.61mq 175-11 53.61m 51.93m 52.98m 4 Krystal Robinson SR Rice 53.05mq 174-00 53.05m 49.83m FOUL 5 Jessica Pressley SO Az State 52.82mq 173-03 52.82m 45.44m FOUL 6 Dace Ruskule JR Nebraska 51.44mq 168-09 51.44m 50.98m FOUL 7 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 50.66mq 166-02 50.66m 50.26m 48.82m 8 Rachel Varner SR Arizona 50.46mq 165-07 49.88m 50.46m 47.60m 9 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 49.77mq 163-03 49.77m 48.96m 47.50m 9 Olivia Korte JR Air Force 49.77mq 163-03 49.77m FOUL 49.13m 11 Rachel Longfors SR Florida 49.72mq 163-01 FOUL 49.72m 48.99m 12 Katalin Mate FR Auburn 49.64mq 162-10 49.64m 47.36m 48.84m 13 D'Andra Carter FR Texas Tech 49.01m 160-09 46.63m FOUL 49.01m 14 Kate Hutchinson JR USC 48.89m 160-05 FOUL 48.89m FOUL 15 Ildiko Varga SR Kentucky 48.81m 160-02 48.81m 48.58m 47.49m 16 Abby Emsick SR Kansas 48.68m 159-08 FOUL 48.64m 48.68m 17 Jocelyn White SO North Carolina 48.55m 159-03 45.10m 48.55m 47.36m 18 Patience Knight FR Texas Tech 48.41m 158-10 48.41m FOUL FOUL 19 Marjia Kurtovic SR North Carolina 48.28m 158-05 48.28m 46.00m 46.58m 20 Shanna Dickenson SO Tennessee 48.26m 158-04 FOUL 48.26m FOUL 21 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 47.93m 157-03 47.93m FOUL FOUL 22 Kamaiya Warren JR UCLA 47.78m 156-09 46.14m 47.78m FOUL 23 Emilee Strot FR California 47.43m 155-07 44.82m FOUL 47.43m 24 Taylar Stallings JR S. Florida 46.85m 153-08 46.85m FOUL FOUL 25 Katie Hansen SR Colo St 46.03m 151-00 46.03m FOUL 45.10m 26 Katie Richardson JR Fresno St. 44.94m 147-05 44.94m 44.50m 43.84m -- Brittany Devereaux SO Baylor FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Anna Raynor JR UNC-Wilmington 53.77mq 176-05 53.77m PASS PASS 2 Roshunda Betts SR Sam Houston St. 50.27mq 164-11 44.53m FOUL 50.27m 3 Erma Gene Evans JR UTEP 50.12mq 164-05 50.12m PASS PASS 4 Dana Pounds SR Air Force 49.66mq 162-11 45.43m 49.66m FOUL 5 Krista Woodward JR Georgia 49.57mq 162-07 48.94m 49.57m 45.96m 6 Kayla Wilkinson JR Nebraska 49.48mq 162-04 45.28m 49.48m 48.57m 7 Ashley Kaufman SR Akron 49.15mq 161-03 45.03m 47.28m 49.15m 8 Rachel Yurkovich FR Oregon 48.84mq 160-03 38.57m 43.53m 48.84m 9 Mallory Webb JR Fresno St. 48.23mq 158-03 48.23m 47.05m 41.92m 10 Michelle Inocencio SO Texas A&M 47.97mq 157-04 46.03m 47.97m 47.40m 11 Denita Young SR Kansas 47.85mq 157-00 47.85m 45.68m 47.23m 12 Sigrun Fjeldsted SO Georgia 47.44mq 155-08 45.44m 46.39m 47.44m 13 Daina Pucurs SO Duke 46.94m 154-00 46.75m 46.94m 44.06m 14 Bekah Stoltz FR Kent State 46.85m 153-08 43.61m 46.85m FOUL 15 Samantha Ford SO NW State-LA 46.79m 153-06 41.67m 44.64m 46.79m 16 Vanessa Roelefson SO Buffalo 45.78m 150-02 45.78m FOUL 42.33m 17 Inger Appanaitis SO Nevada 45.18m 148-03 45.18m FOUL 41.86m 18 Ruby Radocaj SO Minnesota 45.00m 147-08 FOUL 44.22m 45.00m 19 Jessica Wingfield SO Texas A&M 44.74m 146-09 FOUL 44.74m 43.85m 20 Lindsey Blaine JR Purdue 44.65m 146-06 44.65m FOUL 42.83m 21 Kim Heinz JR Long Beach 44.50m 146-00 44.50m 43.47m FOUL 22 Alana Redfern SR Texas A&M 44.18m 144-11 43.88m 44.18m FOUL 23 Dani Maier SO Stanford 43.91m 144-01 43.91m FOUL 42.43m 24 Andrea Kvetova SO SMU 43.63m 143-02 42.32m 43.63m FOUL 25 Katie Richardson JR Fresno St. 43.17m 141-08 43.17m 40.95m FOUL 26 Kara Patterson SO Purdue 42.09m 138-01 FOUL 42.09m 39.58m 27 Stephanie Ulmer SR E. Washington 40.63m 133-04 40.61m FOUL 40.63m

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Tone Belt FR Louisville 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O O O 1 Dusty Jonas SO Nebraska 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O O O 1 David Pendergrass JR BYU 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O O O 1 Jesse Williams SR USC 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 PPP PPP O O 1 Andra Manson JR Texas 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 PPP PPP O O 6 Omar Wright SO Rice 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XO O 6 Tomasz Smialek SR Akron 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XO O 6 Jerome Miller SO Ga Tech 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XO O 6 Scott Sellers FR Kansas St. 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 XO O O O 10 Kevin Netzer SR Minnesota 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O XO XO O 11 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 PPP O O XO 11 Mike Morrison JR Florida 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 PPP XO O XO 13 Jihad Beauchman SR Yale 2.17mq 7-01.50 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O O XXO 14 John Albert SR Minnesota 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O O XXX 15 Greg Martin JR Arkansas 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XO XXX 15 Errol Blackmon SO S. Florida 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O PPP XO XXX 15 John Temidara SR Long Beach 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O O XO XXX 18 Norris Frederick SO Washington 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 XO XXO XO XXX 19 Joel Hargett SO Texas 2.14m 7-00.25 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 O XXO XXO XXX 20 Trevor Heiner FR BYU 2.10m 6-10.75 2.05 2.10 2.14 O O XXX 20 Adam Linkenauger JR Clemson 2.10m 6-10.75 2.05 2.10 2.14 O O XXX 22 David Pell JR Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75 2.05 2.10 2.14 O XO XXX 23 Matt Turner SO Fullerton 2.10m 6-10.75 2.05 2.10 2.14 O XO XXX 24 Aaron Plas SR Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75 2.05 2.10 O XXX 25 Adam Kring JR E. Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75 2.05 2.10 XO XXX -- Arthur Hinton, III SO Alabama St. NH 2.05 XXX

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 2.07m 6-09.50 868 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O O XXX 2 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 2.04m 6-08.25 840 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XO XXO XXX 3 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 2.01m 6-07.00 813 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 4 Trey Hardee SR Texas 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XXO XPP PPP PPP PPP 4 Edwin Billot SR LSU 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX 4 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XO XXX 7 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO XXX 7 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX 7 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX 10 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 1.92m 6-03.50 731 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO PPP XXX 10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 1.92m 6-03.50 731 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 PPP O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX 10 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 1.92m 6-03.50 731 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX 13 Chris Caine JR Kent State 1.89m 6-02.25 705 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PP O O O XXO XXX 13 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 1.89m 6-02.25 705 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX 15 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 1.86m 6-01.25 679 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX 15 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 1.86m 6-01.25 679 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 17 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX 17 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX 17 Darion Powell SR LSU 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX 20 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 1.80m 5-10.75 627 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX 20 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 1.80m 5-10.75 627 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 22 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 1.77m 5-09.75 602 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX 23 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 1.53m 5-00.25 411 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP -- Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin NH 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thomas Skipper JR Oregon 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP PPP O 1 Brian Mondschein SR VT 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 O O O 1 Mike Landers JR UCLA 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP O O 1 Scott Martin JR Oklahoma 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 O O O 1 Keith Higham SO Pittsburgh 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP O O 6 Chip Heuser SO Oklahoma 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XO O 6 Gable Baldwin JR Nebraska 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 XO O O 8 Andre Poljanec SO N. Iowa 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP O XO 9 Sage Thames SR Texas Tech 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XO XO 10 Ray Scotten SR Nebraska 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 XXO XO XO 11 John Russell SR Akron 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 O XO XXO 11 Robison Pratt SR BYU 5.30mq 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XO XXO 13 Rory Quiller JR Binghamton 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 O O XXX 14 Jonathan Miller SR S. Florida 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 XXO O XXX 15 Jarno Kivioja JR N. Iowa 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XO XXX 16 Mitch Greeley SO Clemson 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XXO XXX 16 Brad Gebauer JR Michigan St. 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XXO XXX 16 Jimmie Heath SO McNeese St. 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 O XXO XXX 19 Matt Adkisson JR Sam Houston St. 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 O XXX 20 Dave Jones SR C. Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 20 Whitney Neves FR BYU 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 22 David Shortenhaus JR UCLA 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX 22 Mark Johnson SR Coastal Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX 22 Shay Collett JR TexasArlington 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX -- Robert Caldwell JR New Mexico NH 5.00 5.15 PPP XXX -- Devin Rodriguez SO McNeese St. NH 5.00 XXX -- Derek Mackel SR New Mexico NH 5.00 5.15 PPP XXX -- Graeme Hoste SO Stanford NH 5.00 5.15 PPP XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== 1 Mike Morrison JR Florida 7.91mq 1.8 25-11.50 7.76m(1.4) 7.91m(1.8) PASS(NWI) 2 Tone Belt FR Louisville 7.85mq 0.1 25-09.25 7.41m(1.0) 7.85m(0.8) PASS(NWI) 3 Chris Gillis SR Baylor 7.83mq 1.9 25-08.25 7.83m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Fabrice Lapierre SR Texas A&M 7.73mq 1.9 25-04.50 7.27m(0.9) 7.68m(3.2) 7.73m(1.9) 5 Rafeeq Curry SR Fla State 7.70mq 1.3 25-03.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.70m(1.3) 6 Jordan Powell FR Arizona 7.69mq 1.5 25-02.75 7.11m(1.8) 7.69m(1.5) 7.29m(3.2) 7 Nathan Mayle JR Ohio 7.60mq 0.4 24-11.25 7.42m(2.0) 7.60m(0.4) 7.57m(2.7) 8 Arturs Abolins JR Nebraska 7.59mq 2.4 24-11.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(1.7) 7.59m(2.4) 8 Greig Cryer SR S. Carolina 7.59mq 1.4 24-11.00 7.06m(1.8) 7.59m(1.4) 7.30m(1.6) 10 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 7.58mq 1.2 24-10.50 FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(1.2) 7.30m(1.6) 11 Avery Sorapuru JR SE Louisiana 7.57mq 1.4 24-10.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(1.4) 7.25m(1.5) 11 Matt Turner SO Fullerton 7.57mq 4.0 24-10.00 7.42m(1.3) 7.38m(0.9) 7.57m(4.0) 13 Phil Rickaby JR Kent State 7.54m 2.0 24-09.00 7.17m(2.9) 7.20m(1.4) 7.54m(2.0) 14 Steven Brown SO Texas-San Anton 7.46m 3.4 24-05.75 7.21m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(3.4) 15 Reggie Lazenby JR Stephen F Austin 7.36m 2.8 24-01.75 FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.8) 7.10m(1.6) 16 Johnta Griffin SR Fla State 7.34m 0.5 24-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.34m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 17 Roy Richards JR Buffalo 7.33m 1.4 24-00.75 7.18m(3.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(1.4) 18 Bobby Evers SO Texas Tech 7.28m 1.1 23-10.75 7.28m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(2.5) 19 Aaron Williams SR Fullerton 7.27m 3.0 23-10.25 6.85m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(3.0) 20 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 7.21m 1.4 23-08.00 FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(1.0) 7.21m(1.4) 21 Darrick Brown JR McNeese St. 7.18m 1.6 23-06.75 FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(0.9) 7.18m(1.6) 22 Norris Frederick SO Washington 7.09m 0.5 23-03.25 7.09m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 23 Tony Douglas SR Iowa St. 7.06m 1.9 23-02.00 6.38m(1.5) 7.06m(1.9) 6.95m(0.8) 24 Joel Tuosto SO UCLA 6.81m 2.2 22-04.25 FOUL(NWI) 6.81m(2.2) 6.77m(2.0) -- Chandler Groves SR Cincinnati FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Jeremy Hicks FR LSU FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Trey Hardee SR Texas 7.48m 2.5 24-06.50 930 7.48m(2.5) 4.75m(-0.4) 7.14m(-0.7) 2 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 7.22m -0.2 23-08.25 866 7.21m(-0.0) 6.79m(0.9) 7.22m(-0.2) 3 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 7.20m 0.9 23-07.50 862 7.05m(-0.5) 7.20m(0.9) 7.05m(1.1) 4 Darion Powell SR LSU 7.14m 0.4 23-05.25 847 6.66m(1.1) 6.88m(1.0) 7.14m(0.4) 5 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 7.06m 2.4 23-02.00 828 7.06m(2.4) 6.81m(-1.4) 6.73m(0.2) 6 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 7.05m 0.1 23-01.75 826 6.83m(0.3) 7.05m(0.1) 6.80m(-0.8) 7 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 6.99m 1.5 22-11.25 811 6.99m(1.5) 6.85m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 8 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25 799 6.90m(0.7) 6.94m(0.3) PASS(NWI) 9 Chris Caine JR Kent State 6.86m -0.7 22-06.25 781 6.63m(0.8) 6.86m(-0.7) 6.58m(0.5) 10 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 6.78m 0.5 22-03.00 762 6.44m(-0.7) 6.75m(1.4) 6.78m(0.5) 10 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 6.78m 2.0 22-03.00 762 6.78m(2.0) 6.58m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 6.72m 1.7 22-00.75 748 FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(0.4) 6.72m(1.7) 12 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 6.72m 1.2 22-00.75 748 6.72m(1.2) 6.53m(-1.3) 6.66m(0.2) 12 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 6.72m -0.2 22-00.75 748 6.50m(1.2) 6.72m(-0.2) 6.71m(-0.3) 15 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 6.67m 1.2 21-10.75 736 6.36m(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.4) 6.67m(1.2) 16 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00 732 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(-0.6) 16 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 6.65m -1.1 21-10.00 732 6.65m(-1.1) 6.56m(-0.2) 5.03m(-0.0) 16 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 6.65m -0.9 21-10.00 732 4.88m(-0.8) 6.65m(-0.9) PASS(NWI) 19 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 6.64m -1.6 21-09.50 729 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.64m(-1.6) 20 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 6.55m 1.7 21-06.00 709 6.11m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(1.7) 21 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 6.53m -0.5 21-05.25 704 6.43m(1.4) 6.53m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 22 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 6.43m 2.1 21-01.25 682 6.43m(2.1) 6.14m(1.9) 6.42m(0.1) 23 Edwin Billot SR LSU 6.38m 1.4 20-11.25 670 6.16m(0.4) 6.38m(1.4) 6.32m(0.5) 24 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 6.36m 0.2 20-10.50 666 6.36m(0.2) 6.28m(0.7) 6.29m(-1.4) -- Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Darion Powell SR LSU 15.12m 49-07.25 797 15.12m FOUL FOUL 2 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 14.66m 48-01.25 769 14.66m 14.23m 14.40m 3 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 14.43m 47-04.25 755 14.43m 14.10m 13.79m 4 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 14.21m 46-07.50 741 13.36m 14.21m 13.86m 5 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 14.20m 46-07.25 741 13.47m 13.93m 14.20m 6 Trey Hardee SR Texas 14.09m 46-02.75 734 14.08m 13.60m 14.09m 7 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 14.01m 45-11.75 729 13.64m FOUL 14.01m 8 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 13.73m 45-00.50 712 13.28m 13.01m 13.73m 9 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 13.45m 44-01.50 695 12.44m 12.88m 13.45m 10 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 13.13m 43-01.00 675 12.79m 13.01m 13.13m 11 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 12.85m 42-02.00 658 12.70m FOUL 12.85m 12 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 12.83m 42-01.25 657 12.67m 12.43m 12.83m 13 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 12.78m 41-11.25 654 FOUL 12.78m FOUL 14 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 12.71m 41-08.50 650 FOUL 12.71m FOUL 15 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 12.28m 40-03.50 623 FOUL 11.15m 12.28m 16 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 12.19m 40-00.00 618 12.19m 11.91m 12.12m 17 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 12.14m 39-10.00 615 FOUL 12.14m 11.96m 18 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 12.13m 39-09.75 614 12.06m 11.95m 12.13m 19 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 12.03m 39-05.75 608 12.03m FOUL 11.50m 20 Chris Caine JR Kent State 12.00m 39-04.50 606 12.00m 11.26m 11.81m 21 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 11.37m 37-03.75 568 FOUL 11.37m FOUL 22 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 11.18m 36-08.25 557 11.18m 11.08m 10.90m 23 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 11.04m 36-02.75 548 9.77m 10.88m 11.04m 24 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 10.97m 36-00.00 544 10.95m 10.97m FOUL 25 Edwin Billot SR LSU 10.93m 35-10.50 542 10.93m 10.70m 10.44m

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 59.76mq 196-01 59.32m FOUL 59.76m 2 Adam Kuehl JR Arizona 59.15mq 194-01 58.07m 57.29m 59.15m 3 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 57.06mq 187-02 54.77m 57.06m 55.07m 4 Matt Lamb FR WSU 57.02mq 187-01 57.02m 54.35m 54.79m 5 Sean Shields SR Arizona 56.05mq 183-11 55.44m 56.05m FOUL 6 Derek Randall JR Texas 55.96mq 183-07 55.96m 54.73m 54.29m 7 Garrett Johnson JR Fla State 55.93mq 183-06 FOUL 55.93m 53.40m 8 Jason Morgan SR LA Tech 55.63mq 182-06 FOUL FOUL 55.63m 9 Chase Madison SO Iowa St. 55.32mq 181-06 55.32m 54.89m 51.42m 10 Jason Rider JR UCLA 55.31mq 181-05 54.31m 55.31m 54.73m 11 Wes Stockbarger SO Florida 55.26mq 181-03 53.27m 55.26m FOUL 12 Greg Garza SO UCLA 55.22mq 181-02 54.90m 54.63m 55.22m 13 Niklas Arrhenius JR BYU 54.98m 180-04 52.30m 54.98m 54.93m 14 Russ Winger JR Idaho 54.83m 179-11 54.83m FOUL 54.20m 15 Brian Robison SR Texas 54.20m 177-10 54.20m FOUL FOUL 16 Derek Anderson SR Northeastern 54.19m 177-09 FOUL 54.19m FOUL 17 Teremaine White JR SE Louisiana 53.89m 176-10 49.98m 52.38m 53.89m 18 Martin Maric SO Georgia 53.73m 176-03 FOUL 53.30m 53.73m 19 Arthur Turland JR Louisville 53.21m 174-07 51.06m 53.21m 51.19m 20 Cody Roberts JR Kansas 52.92m 173-07 FOUL 52.92m FOUL 21 Matt McKinney SR Colo St 52.89m 173-06 52.34m FOUL 52.89m 22 Charles Sparks SR Indiana St. 52.59m 172-06 51.32m 52.59m 50.75m 23 Randall Hafner JR Akron 52.02m 170-08 52.02m 51.96m 51.32m 24 Tommy Killen FR TCU 51.95m 170-05 FOUL 51.95m FOUL 25 Auston Papay SO Akron 50.86m 166-10 50.86m 50.42m 49.52m -- Will Conwell SR Washington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Mattias Jons SR Boise State 69.26mq 227-03 69.26m PASS PASS 2 Spyridon Jullien SR VT 68.17mq 223-08 63.46m 68.17m PASS 3 Mohsen Anani FR VT 66.97mq 219-09 66.97m FOUL FOUL 4 Egor Agafonov SO Kansas 66.83mq 219-03 FOUL 66.83m PASS 5 Nick Owens JR North Carolina 66.64mq 218-08 66.64m 65.54m FOUL 6 Adam Midles SO USC 64.89mq 212-11 63.17m 63.77m 64.89m 7 Matej Muza FR VT 64.67mq 212-02 FOUL 64.38m 64.67m 8 Michael Beerer SR Irvine 64.22mq 210-08 64.22m 61.10m 62.11m 9 Martin Bingisser SR Washington 63.98mq 209-11 63.98m FOUL 63.35m 10 Paul Peulich SO Manhattan 63.66mq 208-10 61.79m 62.86m 63.66m 11 Wil Fleming SR Indiana 63.49mq 208-04 FOUL 63.49m 59.87m 12 Josh Henigman SR Montana St. 63.27mq 207-07 63.27m 62.71m 62.52m 13 Eric Frasure JR E. Carolina 62.46m 204-11 62.46m 62.40m FOUL 13 Boldizsar Kocsor FR UCLA 62.46m 204-11 61.32m 62.46m 60.94m 15 Jason Morris SO Missouri 62.35m 204-07 FOUL 62.35m 60.33m 16 Simon Wardhaugh FR Boise State 61.91m 203-01 FOUL 61.42m 61.91m 17 Zoran Loncar JR Manhattan 61.71m 202-05 59.61m 61.71m FOUL 18 Chris Rohr SO Missouri 61.70m 202-05 61.70m FOUL FOUL 19 Bobby Musil JR Missouri 61.50m 201-09 58.51m 59.68m 61.50m 20 Jim Sexton SR Tennessee 61.38m 201-04 59.72m 61.38m FOUL 21 Mark Milleville SR S. Illinois 61.03m 200-03 FOUL 60.17m 61.03m 22 Nate Heyrman JR Colo St 60.94m 199-11 59.82m 58.97m 60.94m 23 Colin Veldman JR Oregon 60.68m 199-01 60.68m 60.20m FOUL 24 Andy Nicholas JR Kent State 60.59m 198-09 FOUL 60.59m 60.47m 25 Adam Hamilton JR Iowa 59.91m 196-07 FOUL FOUL 59.91m 26 Coby Cost SR Kansas St. 58.88m 193-02 58.51m 58.88m FOUL

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2006 09:13 PM NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor Track & Field Championship Sacramento, CA - 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006 Results

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.81Q -1.4 2 2 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 22.85Q -1.0 4 3 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 22.90Q -0.5 1 4 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 23.15Q -1.4 3 5 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 23.00Q -1.0 4 6 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 23.11Q -0.5 1 7 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 23.19Q -1.4 2 8 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 23.29Q -1.4 3 9 Cynthia Niako SR Fla State 23.14Q -1.0 4 23.132 10 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 23.14Q -0.5 1 23.134 11 Antonette Carter SR California 23.25Q -1.4 2 12 Chauntae Bayne SO Stanford 23.42Q -1.4 3 13 Janice Davis JR Stanford 23.17q -0.5 1 14 Kandace Tucker SR Baylor 23.28q -1.0 4 15 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.31q -1.4 2 16 Tamara Thomas SR Auburn 23.39q -0.5 1 17 Oludamola Osayomi SO UTEP 23.43q -1.4 2 18 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 23.54q -1.4 3 19 Tresha Henry JR Texas A&M 23.61 -1.4 3 20 Shantea Calhoun SO Pittsburgh 23.82 -1.0 4 21 Natalie Knight SO Florida 23.85 -1.4 3 22 Jolanda Diego SO UCLA 23.85 -0.5 1 23 Jamee Jones JR TCU 23.89 -1.0 4 24 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 23.91 -1.4 3 25 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 23.93 -1.0 4 26 Murielle Ahoure FR George Mason 23.95 -0.5 1 27 Marquita Taylor JR Arizona 23.99 -1.4 2 28 Gloria Asumnu JR Tulane 24.01 -1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Shana Cox SO Penn St. 51.48Q 1 2 Clora Williams JR Texas A&M 52.06Q 4 3 Natasha Hastings SO S. Carolina 52.10Q 5 4 Patricia Hall SR Tennessee 52.22Q 3 5 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 52.35Q 2 6 Nathandra John JR TCU 52.32Q 1 7 Deonna Lawrence SO LSU 52.58Q 2 8 Angel Perkins SR Baylor 52.80Q 5 9 LaTasha Kerr SR Texas 52.81Q 3 10 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 52.81Q 4 11 Kou Luogon SR Alabama 52.66q 1 12 Olatunde Okusanya JR UTEP 52.70q 1 13 Kenyata Coleman SO Ole Miss 52.92q 1 14 Kay-Dian Reid SR St. John's 52.96q 5 15 Katie Baker FR Texas A&M 53.00q 4 16 Cynetheia Rooks JR LSU 53.22q 3 17 Tominque Boatright SO Arkansas 53.33 2 18 Nashonme Johnson SR Stanford 53.41 3 19 Jenaie Edwards SO C. Michigan 53.62 2 20 Marquita Davis SO TCU 53.72 5 21 Christina Hardeman SR Az State 53.84 2 22 Jackieann Morain SR Boise State 54.04 2 23 Lauren McNary SO Howard 54.19 4 24 Deborah Jones JR TCU 54.25 5 25 Stephanie Smith JR S. Carolina 54.41 4 26 Nicole Stone FR San Diego St 54.69 3 27 Brandi Probasco-Canda JR WSU 55.11 4 28 Bridgette Williams JR Az State 55.51 5

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Alysia Johnson SO California 2:05.10Q 2 2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:06.17Q 1 3 Rebekah Noble FR Oregon 2:06.37Q 4 4 Fatimoh Muhammed SR UTEP 2:06.69Q 3 5 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:05.31Q 2 6 Leslie Treherne JR Tennessee 2:06.29Q 1 7 Althea Chambers SR Texas Tech 2:06.41Q 4 8 Shannon Leinert FR Florida 2:06.78Q 3 9 Briene Simmons SO Penn St. 2:05.95Q 2 10 Sara Schaaf SR Oregon 2:06.36Q 1 11 Ty-Nica Davis JR S. Illinois 2:06.48Q 4 12 Morgan Uceny JR Cornell 2:06.82Q 3 13 Shay Shelton JR S. Carolina 2:06.44q 1 14 Ashley Freeman JR Stanford 2:06.45q 2 15 Georgia Kloss JR North Carolina 2:06.49q 4 16 Lavera Morris SO Kentucky 2:06.60q 1 17 Nana Hanson-Hall JR Georgetown 2:06.65 2 18 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 2:06.94 3 19 Michelle Lindsay SO BYU 2:07.06 4 20 Morgan Bonds SO Kansas St. 2:07.35 2 21 Meisue Francis JR LSU 2:07.45 4 22 Linda Feldberga SO Wichita St. 2:07.54 3 23 Paige Farrell SO Arkansas 2:07.95 1 24 Georganne Way JR Kentucky 2:08.06 3 25 Jenny Holmroos FR UTEP 2:08.13 1 26 Ashley Patten SR Missouri 2:08.40 2 27 Dominique Sanon SR Rutgers 2:11.68 3 28 Julie Schwengler FR Minnesota 2:12.89 4

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Mary Cullen SR Providence 16:05.12Q 2 Molly Huddle SR Notre Dame 16:07.44Q 3 Alyson Kohlmeier FR Michigan 16:07.68Q 4 Julia Lucas JR NC State 16:09.79Q 5 Keira Carlstrom SR American 16:09.86Q 6 Desiraye Osburn SR Wichita St. 16:10.28Q 7 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 16:10.02Q 8 Cack Ferrell SR Princeton 16:11.62Q 9 Erin Webster JR Michigan 16:10.31Q 10 Emily McCabe SR Cornell 16:13.30Q 11 Michelle Sikes JR Wake Forest 16:11.28Q 12 Kaitlyn Gwyther JR Quinnipiac 16:16.08Q 13 Katy Trotter JR Stanford 16:14.19q 14 Jenna Kingma FR Az State 16:19.71q 15 Cassie Ficken SR Charlotte 16:22.45q 16 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 16:23.39q 17 Liza Pasciuto FR Colorado 16:24.52 18 Amanda Trotter JR Stanford 16:27.16 19 Lindsay Donaldson SO Yale 16:27.31 20 Rachael Forish SO SMU 16:27.52 21 Anita Campbell FR Washington 16:29.91 22 Laura Mickelson SO Loyola Marymount 16:43.61 23 Stephanie Madia SR Notre Dame 16:47.04 24 Megan Lewis JR Santa Barbara 16:47.17 25 Christine Kalmer FR Arkansas 17:00.73 26 Haley Paul SO WSU 17:32.91 -- Faithy Kamangila SO Oral Roberts DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Virginia Powell SR USC 12.93Q -1.3 2 2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 12.95Q -1.0 1 3 Melaine Walker SR Texas 13.00Q 0.1 3 4 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 13.25Q -1.6 4 5 Ronnetta Alexander JR S. Carolina 13.20Q 0.1 3 6 Candice Davis JR USC 13.25Q -1.0 1 7 Monique Morgan JR Villanova 13.33Q -1.3 2 8 Ebony Foster SR NC State 13.38Q -1.6 4 9 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 13.23Q 0.1 3 10 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 13.29Q -1.0 1 11 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 13.35Q -1.3 2 12 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.45Q -1.6 4 13 Lisi Maurer JR Kansas St. 13.38q 0.1 3 13.374 14 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech 13.38q -1.0 1 13.378 15 Jennifer Williams SO Texas A&M 13.42q 0.1 3 16 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 13.46q -1.6 4 17 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.49q -1.3 2 18 Jennifer Whitlock JR Arizona 13.58q -1.0 1 19 Osarhiemen Omwanghe SR California 13.58 0.1 3 20 Chiquita Martin JR S. Carolina 13.59 0.1 3 21 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 13.68 -1.3 2 22 Tia Thompson JR Arkansas 13.75 -1.0 1 23 Tamera Thomas SR C. Michigan 13.77 -1.6 4 24 Alandria Sherman SO Texas 13.84 -1.3 2 25 Willimena Cisco SR Cal Poly-SLO 13.90 -1.6 4 26 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 13.97 0.1 3 27 Celriece Law FR Tennessee 14.10 -1.3 2 28 LaTasha Pharr SR Alabama 14.15 -1.6 4 29 Lindsey Adams SO Texas A&M 14.18 -1.6 4 -- Angel Boyd SO LSU DQ -1.0 1 Rule 5-6a

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Semis Wind H# ======================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Virginia Powell SR USC 12.55Q -0.9 1 2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 12.76Q -0.6 2 3 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 12.86Q -0.9 1 4 Melaine Walker SR Texas 12.86Q -0.6 2 5 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 13.03Q -0.9 1 6 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 13.13Q -0.6 2 7 Ebony Foster SR NC State 13.14Q -0.9 1 8 Monique Morgan JR Villanova 13.23Q -0.6 2 9 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 13.15q -0.9 1 10 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.18 -0.9 1 11 Ronnetta Alexander JR S. Carolina 13.27 -0.9 1 12 Candice Davis JR USC 13.28 -0.6 2 13 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 13.37 -0.6 2 14 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.40 -0.6 2 15 Jennifer Williams SO Texas A&M 13.43 -0.6 2 16 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech 13.53 -0.6 2 17 Lisi Maurer JR Kansas St. 13.54 -0.9 1 -- Angel Boyd SO LSU DQ -0.9 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Shannon Wommack SR Tenn-Chat 10:08.20Q 2 Ebba Stenback SR Toledo 10:11.38Q 3 Cassie King SR North Carolina 10:09.41Q 4 Jennifer Barringer FR Colorado 10:12.38Q 5 Nicole Bush SO Michigan St. 10:09.67Q 6 Anna Willard SR Brown 10:12.66Q 7 Emily Brown JR Minnesota 10:09.73Q 8 Cassie Hunt JR Illinois 10:12.71Q 9 Kelly Siefker SR Indiana 10:10.79Q 10 Amy Fowler FR BYU 10:12.78Q 11 Lisa Stublic SR Columbia 10:15.73q 12 Molly Landreth SR Penn St. 10:16.45q 13 Rena Chesser SR BYU 10:17.40q 14 Arianne Field JR Michigan 10:17.44q 15 Brooke Bennett SO Az State 10:18.91 16 Barbara Parker JR Fla State 10:22.57 17 'A Havahla Haynes JR Wisconsin 10:22.81 18 Sariah St.Laurent SO Weber St. 10:22.89 19 Bevin Kennelly JR Idaho 10:27.78 20 Nelly Anderson SR JMU 10:28.10 21 Stacie Lifferth SO Utah State 10:29.36 22 Suzanne Andrews SR Princeton 10:30.05 23 Bethany Nickless SO Santa Barbara 10:33.09 24 Monique Ortega JR Baylor 10:33.73 25 Tsehaye Dagnachew JR Charlotte 10:38.66 26 Eva Tomankova SO Okla St. 10:39.85 27 Sarah Becker SR Wichita St. 10:44.68

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 43.12Q 1 2 Texas 43.25Q 4 3 LSU 43.47Q 2 4 Southern California 43.70Q 3 5 Auburn 43.35q 1 6 Tennessee 43.70q 3 7 Miami 44.12q 2 44.111 8 Florida 44.12q 1 44.113 9 Georgia Tech 44.16 3 10 Houston 44.31 2 11 Louisiana Tech 44.34 1 12 TCU 44.39 4 13 Charlotte 44.44 2 14 Southern Mississippi 44.46 4 15 Baylor 44.61 1 16 Mississippi 44.96 3 17 UCLA 45.48 3 18 Hampton 45.51 4 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF 4 -- Arizona DQ 2 Rule 5-8-5: zone 3

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Trey Hardee SR Texas 10.70 -1.3 3 929 2 Darion Powell SR LSU 11.20 -1.0 1 817 3 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 11.22 -1.3 3 812 4 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 11.24 -1.3 3 808 5 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 11.26 -1.0 1 804 6 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 11.29 -1.0 1 797 7 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 11.33 +0.0 2 789 8 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 11.34 -1.0 1 786 9 Chris Caine JR Kent State 11.35 -1.0 1 784 10 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 11.36 -1.3 3 782 11 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 11.40 -1.3 3 774 12 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 11.42 +0.0 2 769 13 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 11.43 -1.0 1 767 14 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 11.44 -1.3 3 765 15 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 11.45 +0.0 2 763 16 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 11.45 -1.3 3 763 17 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 11.47 +0.0 2 759 18 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 11.48 -1.0 1 757 19 Edwin Billot SR LSU 11.48 -1.3 3 757 20 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 11.48 -1.0 1 757 21 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 11.50 -1.3 3 753 22 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 11.56 -1.0 1 740 23 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 11.58 +0.0 2 736 24 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 11.72 +0.0 2 707 25 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 11.73 +0.0 2 705 -- Neil Hines JR Iowa St. DNF +0.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Walter Dix SO Fla State 20.62Q -1.1 4 2 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.72Q -0.3 3 3 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.73Q -0.4 1 4 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 20.94Q -0.3 2 5 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.75Q -1.1 4 20.741 6 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 20.75Q -0.4 1 20.747 7 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 20.86Q -0.3 3 8 Phillip Francis SR USC 21.03Q -0.3 2 9 Michael Ray Garvin FR Fla State 20.85Q -0.4 1 10 Jordan Kent JR Oregon 20.94Q -1.1 4 11 Chris Dykes FR Texas A&M 21.04Q -0.3 3 12 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 21.13Q -0.3 2 13 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 20.88q -0.4 1 14 Chris Hargrett JR Florida A&M 20.89q -0.4 1 15 Preston Perry SR Houston 21.00q -0.4 1 16 Kelvin Love, Jr. SO Az State 21.04q -0.4 1 17 Justin Woods FR WSU 21.17q -1.1 4 18 Otis McDaniel SO TCU 21.20q -0.3 2 19 Carey LaCour JR Houston 21.24 -0.3 3 20 Jared Connaughton JR TexasArlington 21.27 -1.1 4 21 David Dickens JR Georgia 21.36 -0.3 2 22 Van Fraley SR M. Tenn. St. 21.36 -0.3 3 23 Nathan Breland JR Charleston Sthrn 21.38 -0.3 3 24 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 21.46 -0.3 2 25 Jose Acevedo FR Kentucky 21.49 -1.1 4 26 Paul Smith JR BYU 21.93 -1.1 4 27 Travis Picou SO Air Force 22.00 -0.3 3

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Ricardo Chambers SO Fla State 44.99Q 3 2 Xavier Carter SO LSU 45.51Q 2 3 Matt Scherer SR Oregon 45.52Q 1 4 Lewis Banda SR TCU 45.62Q 4 5 Lionel Larry SO USC 46.06Q 5 6 Miles Smith JR SE Missouri 45.41Q 3 7 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 45.68Q 4 8 Sekou Clarke SR Florida 45.88Q 1 9 Reggie Witherspoon JR Baylor 45.97Q 2 10 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 46.30Q 5 11 David Neville, Jr. JR Indiana 45.70q 4 12 Justin Oliver FR Texas A&M 45.95q 3 13 Albert Turner JR Southern 46.25q 1 14 Ron Michael Hillian SR Long Island 46.37q 1 15 Bruce Jackson SR Washington 46.41q 3 46.406 16 Reginald Dardar SO LSU 46.41q 2 46.408 17 Erison Hurtault JR Columbia 46.45 3 18 Jeremy Orr SO Michigan St. 46.46 2 19 Melville Rogers JR LSU 46.47 1 20 Stann Waithe JR Michigan 46.70 5 21 Andretti Bain SO Oral Roberts 46.73 5 22 Jeff Garrison SR USC 46.80 4 23 Terrance Burton SO Hampton 46.83 3 24 Bryan Kelley SR Texas A&M 46.92 5 25 Kevin Alexander SR Yale 46.92 2 26 Nathan Vadeboncouer SR Illinois 46.95 4

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 47.28 3 944 2 Trey Hardee SR Texas 47.51 3 933 3 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 48.24 1 898 4 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 48.72 1 875 5 Chris Caine JR Kent State 48.77 1 872 6 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 49.47 1 839 7 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 49.84 3 822 8 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 49.93 3 818 9 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 49.97 3 816 10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 49.98 2 816 11 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 50.05 1 812 12 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 50.06 2 812 13 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 50.45 4 794 14 Darion Powell SR LSU 50.75 4 780 15 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 50.78 5 779 16 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 50.82 2 777 17 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 50.86 2 775 18 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 51.13 4 763 19 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 51.30 4 756 20 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 51.40 4 751 21 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 51.77 5 735 22 Edwin Billot SR LSU 51.88 2 730 23 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 51.96 5 726 24 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 52.12 5 719

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shaun Smith SO Oral Roberts 1:47.60Q 4 2 Prince Mumba JR Oral Roberts 1:48.11Q 1 3 Joseph Lomong FR N. Arizona 1:48.62Q 2 4 Trent Riter SR Minnesota 1:49.24Q 3 5 Elias Koech SO UTEP 1:47.62Q 4 6 Jackson Langat SR TCU 1:48.35Q 1 7 Tim Bayley JR Iona 1:48.79Q 2 8 Raphael Asafo-Agyei JR USC 1:49.40Q 3 9 Martell Munguia SR UCLA 1:47.95Q 4 10 Thomas Chamney JR Notre Dame 1:48.45Q 1 11 Courtney Jaworski SR Pennsylvania 1:49.35Q 2 12 Duane Soloman SO USC 1:49.41Q 3 13 Ryan Brown JR Washington 1:47.95q 4 14 Wil Fitts SR Baylor 1:48.45q 4 15 Joel Williams SR Jackson St. 1:48.50q 4 16 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:48.72q 1 17 Marcus Mayes JR Missouri 1:48.86 1 18 Michael Garcia SO Stanford 1:48.90 1 19 Yarrick Kincaid SO Tennessee 1:49.31 1 20 Dominic Luka FR Norfolk St. 1:49.43 3 21 Dominic Tanui FR UTEP 1:49.75 2 22 Mariusz Mostrag JR VA Commonwealth 1:50.06 3 23 Paul Harris SO Navy 1:50.13 2 24 Joel Legare SR Connecticut 1:50.22 2 25 Kevin Hawkins SO Air Force 1:50.39 3 26 Chris Woods SO Miss State 1:51.46 4

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Shadrack Songok SO Texas A&M-CC 13:55.32Q 2 Richard Kiplagat SR Iona 14:02.21Q 3 Seth Summerside JR Arkansas 13:55.73Q 4 Daniel Huling SR Miami-Ohio 14:03.27Q 5 Obed Mutanya JR Arizona 13:56.92Q 6 Robert Cheseret SR Arizona 14:03.41Q 7 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 13:56.93Q 8 Josphat Boit SR Arkansas 14:03.46Q 9 Kip Kangogo SR TCU 13:57.38Q 10 Tonny Okello JR S. Alabama 14:03.88Q 11 Josh McDougal SO Liberty 14:00.22Q 12 Stephen Chemlany SR Iona 14:03.89Q 13 Scott Overall SR Butler 14:01.01q 14 Brent Vaughn JR Colorado 14:03.12q 15 Giliat Ghebray JR California 14:03.62q 16 Paul Hefferon SO Kansas 14:05.97q 17 Kurt Benninger JR Notre Dame 14:08.17 18 Wesley Korir SO Louisville 14:09.10 19 Hakon DeVries FR Stanford 14:09.41 20 Galen Rupp SO Oregon 14:14.02 21 Andy Biladeau FR Virginia 14:20.64 22 Andrew Bumbalough FR Georgetown 14:22.77 23 Shawn Forrest SO Arkansas 14:24.19 24 Ryan Vail FR Okla St. 14:25.45 25 Mark Korir SO Wyoming 14:27.89 26 Christo Landry SO William & Mary 14:32.20

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 13.51Q -0.5 3 2 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 13.64Q -1.3 2 3 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 13.70Q -1.4 1 4 Richard Phillips SR George Mason 13.78Q -1.4 1 5 John Yarbrough SO Ole Miss 13.80Q -0.5 3 6 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 13.82Q -1.3 2 7 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 13.81Q -1.4 1 8 Shamar Sands JR Auburn 13.88Q -1.3 2 9 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 13.90Q -0.5 3 10 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.83Q -1.4 1 11 Andrew Brunson SO Tennessee 14.00Q -0.5 3 12 Jacoby DuBose SR Howard 14.04Q -1.3 2 13 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.85q -1.4 1 14 Tyrone Akins SO Auburn 14.02q -1.4 1 15 Anthony Acklin SR S. Illinois 14.09q -0.5 3 16 Anthony Brown JR Northridge 14.12q -1.4 1 17 Mike Wray SO Pittsburgh 14.14q -1.3 2 18 Will Vese SO Texas-San Anton 14.19q -0.5 3 19 Kai Kelly SO USC 14.20 -1.3 2 20 Clarence Glenn JR C. Michigan 14.22 -1.3 2 21 Dermillo Wise JR Oklahoma 14.23 -0.5 3 22 Shawon Harris JR Texas Tech 14.26 -0.5 3 23 Keith Hopkins SO Purdue 14.29 -0.5 3 24 Tony Francis SR Oklahoma 14.41 -1.4 1 25 Justin Wickard SR Utah State 14.46 -1.3 2 26 Hector Cotto SR E. Carolina 14.57 -1.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Semis Wind H# ======================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 13.40Q 0.2 1 2 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 13.60Q -1.7 2 3 Richard Phillips SR George Mason 13.53Q 0.2 1 4 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 13.62Q -1.7 2 5 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.66Q 0.2 1 6 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 13.72Q -1.7 2 7 John Yarbrough SO Ole Miss 13.70Q 0.2 1 8 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.73Q -1.7 2 9 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 13.78q 0.2 1 10 Jacoby DuBose SR Howard 13.81 0.2 1 11 Tyrone Akins SO Auburn 13.91 -1.7 2 12 Anthony Acklin SR S. Illinois 13.92 -1.7 2 13 Anthony Brown JR Northridge 13.97 0.2 1 14 Andrew Brunson SO Tennessee 14.02 -1.7 2 15 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 14.03 -1.7 2 16 Mike Wray SO Pittsburgh 14.04 0.2 1 17 Shamar Sands JR Auburn 14.12 0.2 1 18 Will Vese SO Texas-San Anton 14.27 -1.7 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Aaron Aguayo JR Az State 8:38.28Q 2 Mircea Bogdan SR UTEP 8:40.58Q 3 Andrew Lemoncello SR Fla State 8:38.55Q 4 Josh McAdams SR BYU 8:40.71Q 5 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 8:39.33Q 6 Luke Llamas SR Cal Poly-SLO 8:40.88Q 7 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 8:39.59Q 8 Corey Nowitzke JR E. Michigan 8:41.09Q 9 Ryan Warrenburg SR Az State 8:39.91Q 10 Augustus Maiyo SO Alabama 8:41.24Q 11 Jon Pierce JR Stanford 8:40.72q 12 Jake Morse SO Texas 8:41.82q 13 Patrick Mutai SO UTEP 8:42.22q 14 Jordan Fife SR Indiana St. 8:43.89q 15 Pete Janson SO Colorado 8:49.58 16 Zach Sabatino SR Tennessee 8:52.26 17 Barnabas Kirui FR Ole Miss 8:52.86 18 Matt Loiselle JR C. Michigan 8:55.51 19 Chandler Goodwin SO BYU 8:56.04 20 Joe Gray JR Okla St. 8:56.15 21 Vance Twitchell JR Utah State 8:57.74 22 Mark Floreani SR Texas 9:02.34 23 Jan Foerster JR Virginia 9:07.97 24 Tom Slosky SO Duquesne 9:13.50 25 David Rae SR Purdue 9:19.65 26 Soeren Lindner SR Virginia 9:26.76

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 LSU 38.87Q 2 2 Texas A&M 38.97Q 1 3 Texas-El Paso 39.21Q 3 4 Texas 39.12q 1 5 Tennessee 39.20q 1 6 TCU 39.30q 2 7 Oregon 39.45q 3 8 Houston 39.52q 1 9 Baylor 39.59 2 10 Southern California 39.60 1 11 Clemson 39.67 1 12 Florida A&M 39.86 2 13 East Carolina 39.86 3 14 Florida 40.00 3 15 Middle Tennessee State 40.40 2 16 Alabama 41.03 3 -- Washington State DQ 2 Rule 5-5-2b:turn 2 -- Florida State DQ 3 Rule 5-8-5: zone 2

Shop Auburn