Results From The Auburn Invitational

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Auburn Invitational - 4/22/2006
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com
                        Auburn University in Auburn, AL
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Stewart, Kerron Auburn 11.27 -0.3 1 2 Amertil, Christine Unattached 11.47 -0.3 1 3 Hutson, Wanda Unattached 11.68 -0.3 1 4 Davis, Tanisha Troy 11.78 -0.3 1 5 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.91 -0.3 1 6 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 12.14 0.1 2 7 Gibson, Asha Jacksonville St. 12.19 0.1 2 8 Gollman, Ronella Troy 12.21 0.1 2 9 Cousin, Ashley Bevill State 12.28 0.1 2 10 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 12.35 0.1 2 10 McClain, Sha Bevill State 12.35 -1.0 3 12 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 12.39 0.1 2 12 White, Alana Bevill State 12.39 0.1 2 14 Cooper, Lynda Alabama 12.60 -1.0 3 15 Parson, Ashley Bevill State 12.63 -1.0 3 16 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville St. 12.69 -1.0 3 17 Rox, Lakeita Samford 12.71 -0.2 4 18 King, Tiffany Samford 12.88 -1.0 3 19 Henderson, Shakavia Troy 12.97 -0.2 4 20 Matthews, Sametria Troy 13.06 -0.2 4 21 McNeal, Jessica Alabama 13.29 -0.2 4 22 Morris, Whitney Unattached 13.98 -0.2 4 -- Dowdie, Peta-Gaye Unattached FS -0.3 1 -- Anderson, Daphne Samford DNF -1.0 3

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Tamara Auburn 23.74 -0.1 1 2 Hennagan, Monique Unattached 24.27 -0.1 1 3 Bass, Valma Unattached 24.32 -0.1 1 4 Jarrett, Jovanee Auburn 24.42 -0.2 3 5 McClain, Sha Bevill State 24.56 -0.2 3 6 Davy, Nadia Unattached 24.69 -0.1 1 7 Hutson, Wanda Unattached 24.86 -0.2 3 8 Gollman, Ronella Troy 24.93 -0.2 3 9 Dillion, Gabrielle Mississippi St. 24.99 -0.5 2 9 Brown, Valerie Bevill State 24.99 -0.2 3 11 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 25.01 -0.2 3 12 Banks, Trumesa Mississippi St. 25.17 -0.5 2 13 Venable-Thomas, Meghan Army 25.31 -0.1 1 14 Dupree, Kianca Bevill State 25.41 -0.6 4 15 Gibson, Asha Jacksonville St. 25.46 -0.6 4 16 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 25.65 -0.5 2 17 White, Alana Bevill State 25.84 -0.6 4 18 Cooper, Lynda Alabama 25.87 -0.2 5 19 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 26.01 -0.6 4 20 Parson, Ashley Bevill State 26.13 -0.6 4 21 Rox, Lakeita Samford 26.40 -0.2 5 22 Owney, Heather Army 26.58 -0.6 4 23 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 27.06 -0.2 5 24 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 27.15 -0.5 2 25 McNeal, Jessica Alabama 27.20 -0.2 5 26 Henderson, Shakavia Troy 27.69 -0.2 5 27 Clymer, Erin Troy 28.06 -0.2 5

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 James, Markita Auburn 52.00 1 2 Odumosu, Ajoke South Alabama 53.30 1 3 Moh, Clarisse South Alabama 54.60 1 4 Brown, Valerie Bevill State 55.30 1 5 Matthews, Eboni Jacksonville St. 55.40 1 6 Wallace, Carrie Troy 55.80 1 7 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 57.43 2 8 Jones, Stephanie Jacksonville St. 57.70 2 9 McGhee, Brittney Troy 58.09 2 10 Dupree, Kianca Bevill State 58.19 3 11 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville St. 58.46 2 12 Nunnally, Mary Samford 58.63 2 13 Flowers, Ashley Samford 58.78 2 14 Brown, Edisha Jacksonville St. 59.06 3 15 Hulse, Tyfani Army 59.36 3 16 Davis, Tanisha Troy 1:00.58 3 17 Williams, Ashley Bevill State 1:01.16 3 18 Owney, Heather Army 1:02.42 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 MC Williams, Tiffany adidas 2:04.91 2 stewart, bobbette Unattached 2:08.70 3 Moh, Clarisse South Alabama 2:09.10 4 Magolire, Zita Mississippi St. 2:10.54 5 McPherson, Jennifer Mississippi St. 2:11.79 6 Wahlin, Andrea Mississippi St. 2:13.32 7 Ajok, Lillian South Alabama 2:14.87 8 Miller, Willette Auburn 2:15.02 9 Cole, Ann Lee Army 2:15.80 10 Grube, Lizzie Mississippi St. 2:15.86 11 Onikoyi, Laide Troy 2:18.60 12 Speer, Isabel Columbus TC 2:18.70 13 Perkins, Cassandra South Alabama 2:19.62 14 Miller, Julia Troy 2:21.06 15 Steele, Laura Auburn 2:22.83 16 herring, katherine Unattached 2:23.44 17 Burch, Darryllisha South Alabama 2:24.52 18 Ash, Kim Bevill State 2:26.47 19 Lantz, Katie Samford 2:28.22 20 Leonard, Erin Unattached 2:29.25 20 Schlitz, Lane B'Ham-South 2:29.25 22 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 2:30.82 23 MacDonald, Meghan Troy 2:30.95 24 McKinnon, Katie Unattached 2:35.41 25 Voorhies, Amy Samford 2:36.97 26 Worthy, Amy Samford 2:41.67 27 Womble, Melissa South Alabama 2:43.61

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McPherson, Jennifer Mississippi St. 4:22.26 2 Urick, Ashley Army 4:24.28 3 Magolire, Zita Mississippi St. 4:29.36 4 Griffith, Joy Mississippi St. 4:32.29 5 Falor, Annie Mississippi St. 4:33.07 6 Corrigan, Michelle Mississippi St. 4:39.57 7 Thorstenson, Mina Mississippi St. 4:41.43 8 DeBenedet, Robyn Samford 4:42.20 9 Hodge, Meggan Mississippi St. 4:44.49 10 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 4:53.85 11 Steele, Laura Auburn 4:55.50 12 Wellman, Mallory Troy 4:57.20 13 Perrin, Claire Jacksonville St. 4:57.82 14 Ziarek, Megan Jacksonville St. 5:00.50 15 Daughenbaugh, Denise Auburn 5:00.81 16 Roberts, Shelbee Jacksonville St. 5:06.13 17 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 5:06.88 18 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 5:07.73 19 Watson, Olivia Jacksonville St. 5:15.07 20 Weston, Terza B'Ham-South 5:20.07 21 Hayes, Mackenzie Jacksonville St. 5:30.83 22 Mattice, Amberlyn Jacksonville St. 5:34.37 23 Womble, Melissa South Alabama 5:42.27 24 Reid, Danielle Columbus TC 6:23.28

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State 17:01.50 2 Brewer, Michelle Samford 17:20.52 3 Sutton, Erin Kennesaw State 17:27.07 4 Curran, Meghan Army 17:36.58 5 Milton, Tricia B'Ham-South 17:50.49 6 Caine, Sarah Jacksonville St. 17:52.01 7 Jones, Deborah Mercer 18:16.15 8 Heiskell, Connie Samford 18:21.46 9 Stewart, Farrah Troy 18:23.58 10 Detrick, Valerie Mercer 18:49.33 11 Bell, Becca Auburn 18:53.21 12 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:53.22 13 Daughenbaugh, Denise Auburn 19:08.75 14 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 19:37.95 15 Graham, Jennifer Troy 19:38.32 16 Clark, Brittany Mercer 19:40.49 17 Garner, Barbara Kennesaw State 19:43.59 18 Jackson, Sara Troy 20:10.06 19 Li, Yvonne South Alabama 20:12.15 20 Tyus, Lindsey Kennesaw State 20:16.09 21 Stringfellow, Katei Unattached 20:16.43 22 MACAIG, Katherine Unattached 20:40.50 23 Brun, Kate Kennesaw State 21:52.66

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Golding-Clarke, Lacena Puma 13.31 1.3 1 2 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 13.60 1.3 1 3 Johnson, Monique Troy 13.94 -0.5 2 4 Wilson, Rachel Alabama 13.95 1.3 1 5 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St. 13.99 1.3 1 6 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 14.08 -0.5 2 7 Howell, April Samford 14.18 1.3 1 8 Johnson, Lauren Mississippi St. 14.20 1.3 1 9 Clifford, Kendall Alabama 14.62 1.3 1 10 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 14.67 -0.3 3 11 Rox, Lakeita Samford 14.70 -0.3 3 12 Smith, Kametria Bevill State 14.79 -0.5 2 13 Garner, Nolinda Jacksonville St. 14.99 -0.5 2 14 Butler, Diane Bevill State 15.04 -0.3 3 15 Golston, Courtney South Alabama 15.12 -0.5 2 16 Anderson, Daphne Samford 15.13 -0.5 2 17 Edi, Florence South Alabama 15.18 -0.5 2 18 Glover, Jennifer Army 15.26 1.3 1 19 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 15.32 -0.3 3 20 Floyd, Ciara Samford 15.33 -0.3 3 21 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 15.63 -0.5 2 22 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 15.75 -0.3 3 23 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 16.92 -0.3 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 56.19 1 2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja Unattached 57.13 1 3 Odumosu, Ajoke South Alabama 58.09 1 4 Evans, Cara Unattached 58.79 1 5 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 1:00.53 1 6 Golston, Courtney South Alabama 1:01.12 2 7 Grant, Katelin Army 1:01.39 1 8 Wilson, Rachel Alabama 1:02.20 2 9 Miller, Krystal Army 1:04.37 2 10 Decker, Kady Samford 1:04.42 2 11 Harris, Mildred Troy 1:04.90 2 12 Butler, Diane Bevill State 1:05.79 2 13 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1:07.40 3 14 Smith, Kametria Bevill State 1:07.60 3 15 Williams, Ashley Bevill State 1:08.10 3 16 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 1:08.80 3 17 Spradley, Dinesha South Alabama 1:10.23 2 18 Brown, Edisha Jacksonville St. 1:10.60 3 19 Hampton, Faith Troy 1:11.20 3 20 Taliaferro, Latosha Jacksonville St. 1:13.10 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Almand, Katie Samford 12:04.92 2 Corcoran, Jenean Troy 12:05.38 3 Stevens, Shannon B'Ham-South 12:54.84 4 Pruett, Whitney Jacksonville St. 13:12.95

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Auburn 'A' 43.74 1) Stewart, Kerron 2) Thomas, Tamara 3) Jarrett, Jovanee 4) James, Markita 2 Pdt 'A' 44.45 3 Troy 'A' 45.69 1) Davis, Tanisha 2) Meadows, Tawanna 3) Harris, Mildred 4) Gollman, Ronella 4 Jacksonville State 'A' 46.30 1) Gibson, Asha 2) Garner, Nolinda 3) Arnaud, Andrea 4) Matthews, Eboni 5 Bevill State C.C. 'A' 46.32 1) Cousin, Ashley 2) White, Alana 3) Gaines, Priscilla 4) McClain, Sha 6 Mississippi State 'A' 46.51 1) Finley, Janelle 2) Banks, Trumesa 3) Dillion, Gabrielle 4) Harris, Marissa 7 U. S. Military Academy 'A' 47.62 1) Amegashie, Sylvia 2) Venable-Thomas, Meghan 3) Grant, Katelin 4) Owney, Heather 8 Samford 'A' 49.47 1) Anderson, Daphne 2) Floyd, Ciara 3) King, Tiffany 4) Rox, Lakeita

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pdt 'A' 3:30.41 2 South Alabama 'A' 3:41.61 3 Troy 'A' 3:44.70 1) Williams, Jocelyn 2) Harris, Mildred 3) Johnson, Monique 4) Wallace, Carrie 4 Bevill State C.C. 'A' 3:48.73 1) Gaines, Priscilla 2) McClain, Sha 3) Brown, Valerie 4) Rudolph, Juzil 5 U. S. Military Academy 'A' 3:53.47 1) Grant, Katelin 2) Miller, Krystal 3) Venable-Thomas, Meghan 4) Owney, Heather 6 Jacksonville State 'A' 3:53.59 1) Watts, Stephanie 2) Jones, Stephanie 3) Garner, Nolinda 4) Matthews, Eboni 7 Troy 'B' x3:56.45 1) Onikoyi, Laide 2) McGhee, Brittney 3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Miller, Julia 8 Bevill State C.C. 'B' x4:13.50 1) Cousin, Ashley 2) Olds, Centauria 3) Dupree, Kianca 4) Butler, Diane

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williamson, Michelle Auburn 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Harris, Raevan Auburn 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Walls, Jasmine Mississippi St. 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Knox, Nicole South Alabama 1.65m 5-05.00 4 Malnati, Laura Samford 1.65m 5-05.00 6 English, Latoria South Alabama 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Threatt, Danielle Auburn 1.65m 5-05.00 8 Luster, Rashunda Bevill State 1.60m 5-03.00 9 Youmans, Dorthy Mississippi St. 1.60m 5-03.00 10 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 1.55m 5-01.00 11 Maxwell, Kim Army 1.55m 5-01.00 12 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St. 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Johnson, Monique Troy 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Clifford, Kendall Alabama 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Fleming, Kristen Troy 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1.50m 4-11.00 19 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 1.40m 4-07.00 -- Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville St. NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kinnear, Erin South Alabama 3.50m 11-05.75 2 Sawyer, Emily South Alabama 3.50m 11-05.75 3 Cardwell, Cameron Samford 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Natale, Kayla Alabama 3.35m 10-11.75 5 Maxwell, Kim Army 3.35m 10-11.75 6 Cooper, Lynda Alabama 3.20m 10-06.00 7 Blankenship, Karla Troy 3.05m 10-00.00

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 2 Gaines, Priscilla Bevill State 5.84m -1.7 19-02.00 3 Johnson, Lauren Mississippi St. 5.81m -1.8 19-00.75 4 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St. 5.72m -2.2 18-09.25 5 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 5.65m -1.6 18-06.50 6 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville St. 5.54m -3.0 18-02.25 7 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 5.47m -0.7 17-11.50 8 Edi, Florence South Alabama 5.25m -2.1 17-02.75 8 White, Imani Auburn 5.25m -0.6 17-02.75 10 Clifford, Kendall Alabama 5.24m -2.8 17-02.25 11 Floyd, Ciara Samford 5.04m -1.7 16-06.50 12 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville St. 4.96m 0.2 16-03.25 13 Colvin, Robin Jacksonville St. 4.95m 0.7 16-03.00 14 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 4.84m -1.2 15-10.50 15 Brown, Edisha Jacksonville St. 4.40m 0.1 14-05.25 -- Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville St. FOUL NWI -- Rozefort, Alex Mississippi St. FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75 2 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 11.73m +0.0 38-06.00 3 Finley, Janelle Mississippi St. 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50 3 Howell, April Samford 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50 5 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville St. 11.62m +0.0 38-01.50 6 Rozefort, Alex Mississippi St. 11.60m +0.0 38-00.75 7 Maxwell, Kim Army 11.18m +0.0 36-08.25 8 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 11.11m +0.0 36-05.50 9 Matthews, Sametria Troy 10.22m +0.0 33-06.50 -- Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State FOUL NWI -- Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville St. FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wilson, Nicola Mississippi St. 15.06m 49-05.00 2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn 14.02m 46-00.00 3 Amobi, Jennifer Auburn 13.23m 43-05.00 4 Brechue, Nicole Army 13.11m 43-00.25 5 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 12.95m 42-06.00 6 Dawson, Java Troy 11.83m 38-09.75 7 Howell, Shenita Troy 11.20m 36-09.00 8 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 10.70m 35-01.25 9 Clymer, Erin Troy 8.62m 28-03.50

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mate, Katalin Auburn 52.77m 173-01 2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn 49.40m 162-01 3 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 44.19m 145-00 4 Wise, Kendra Jacksonville St. 43.81m 143-09 5 Howell, Shenita Troy 41.14m 135-00 6 Jordan, Monique Troy 40.14m 131-08 7 Brechue, Nicole Army 39.68m 130-02 8 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 34.91m 114-06 9 Spivey, Amanda Bevill State 34.03m 111-08 10 Dawson, Java Troy 32.63m 107-01 -- Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn 58.36m 191-06 2 Sanders, Emily Mississippi St. 49.55m 162-07 3 Rowe, Kirsten Army 48.34m 158-07 4 Jordan, Monique Troy 47.79m 156-09 5 Tossie, Cynthea Army 47.31m 155-02 6 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 43.31m 142-01 7 Wilson, Elizabeth Crimson Tide T.C 41.47m 136-01 8 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 38.49m 126-03 9 Howell, Shenita Troy 32.12m 105-04 10 Dawson, Java Troy 29.71m 97-06

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mate, Katalin Auburn 45.23m 148-05 2 Boycan, Cherith Army 42.47m 139-04 3 Sanders, Emily Mississippi St. 39.90m 130-11 4 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 35.05m 115-00 5 Howell, Shenita Troy 33.86m 111-01 6 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville St. 32.96m 108-02 7 Davidson, Sade Bevill State 31.82m 104-05 8 Edi, Florence South Alabama 30.29m 99-04 9 Clifford, Kendall Alabama 29.82m 97-10 10 Spry, Tiffany Unattached 28.66m 94-00 11 Yawn, Stephanie Troy 28.08m 92-01 12 Wise, Kendra Jacksonville St. 26.90m 88-03 13 Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 22.39m 73-05 14 Freeman, Zekia Bevill State 21.13m 69-04

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Harris, Louis Troy 10.62 -0.1 2 2 Awesu, Ahmed South Alabama 10.68 +0.0 1 3 Hicks, LaMar Troy 10.72 +0.0 1 4 Lewis, Lachristopher Unattached 10.72 +0.0 1 5 Abdul-Mateen, Bilal Wallace State 10.86 -0.1 2 6 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 10.88 -0.1 2 7 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 10.91 -0.1 2 8 Sanderson, Adian Mississippi St. 10.97 +0.0 1 8 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 10.97 +0.0 1 10 Guy, Cullen Wallace State 11.04 NWI 3 11 Bailey, John Mississippi St. 11.07 -0.1 2 12 Foster, Hailey Auburn 11.09 +0.0 1 12 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 11.09 NWI 3 14 Anderson, Keaton Troy 11.12 NWI 3 15 Hewlett, Keith Mississippi St. 11.13 NWI 3 16 Collins, Ryan Army 11.20 -0.1 2 17 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 11.22 NWI 3 18 Brereton, Andy Unattached 11.23 -0.1 2 19 Hunter, Jason Unattached 11.45 NWI 3 -- Butler, Josh Unattached NT +0.0 4 -- monagan, tim Unattached NT +0.0 4 -- Riley, Ron Unattached NT +0.0 4 -- Foster, Billy South Alabama NT +0.0 4 -- Johnson, Chris South Alabama NT +0.0 4 -- Livingston, Jermaine Samford NT +0.0 4 -- Bivens, Avery Unattached NT +0.0 4 -- Goetze, Justin Samford NT +0.0 4

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Burns, Marc Unattached 21.12 +0.0 1 2 Spence, Lansford Unattached 21.19 +0.0 1 3 Lewis, Lachristopher Unattached 21.27 +0.0 1 4 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 21.29 +0.0 1 5 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. 21.50 +0.0 1 6 Hubbard, Jamil Wallace State 21.54 +0.0 1 7 Harris, Louis Troy 21.59 NWI 2 8 wright, O'Neil Unattached 21.82 +0.0 1 9 Garrett, LA Bronze Unattached 21.90 NWI 2 10 Abdul-Mateen, Bilal Wallace State 22.01 NWI 2 11 Bailey, John Mississippi St. 22.04 NWI 2 11 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 22.04 NWI 3 13 Hicks, LaMar Troy 22.05 NWI 3 14 Awesu, Ahmed South Alabama 22.25 NWI 2 15 Guy, Cullen Wallace State 22.34 -0.3 4 16 Hunter, Jason Unattached 22.35 NWI 3 17 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 22.43 NWI 2 18 Kelso, Justin Army 22.46 -0.3 4 19 Allen, Pierre Mississippi St. 22.60 -0.3 4 20 Bivens, Avery Unattached 22.71 +0.0 5 21 Goetze, Justin Samford 22.87 -0.3 4 22 Johnson, Timothy South Alabama 22.90 NWI 3 23 Hall, Christopher Unattached 22.92 -0.3 4 24 Fredericks, Dominique Unattached 23.16 +0.0 5 25 Klinefelter, Austin Kennesaw State 23.37 +0.0 5 26 Jones, Ezra Mississippi St. 23.40 NWI 3 27 Foster, Billy South Alabama 23.48 -0.3 4 28 Raines, Melvin Unattached 23.76 +0.0 5 29 monagan, tim Unattached 24.80 -0.3 4

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Barry, Damion Reebok 46.05 1 2 Davis, Bruce Mississippi St. 46.45 2 3 Hubbard, Jamil Wallace State 46.47 2 4 Daniels, Nathan Mississippi St. 47.03 1 5 Coleman, Elzie Mississippi St. 47.06 1 6 MC Donald, Michael Unattached 47.07 1 Judges Decision lane 7 Jones, Ezra Mississippi St. 47.07 1 8 Nelson, Keston Unattached 47.40 2 9 Frehulfer, David Army 47.59 1 10 Morris, Ronald Tennessee St. 47.66 2 11 Kirk, Sheridan Unattached 47.68 1 12 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy 47.76 2 13 wright, O'Neil Unattached 48.24 1 14 Murphy, Anthony South Alabama 48.39 2 15 Allen, Pierre Mississippi St. 48.50 2 16 Pitter, Don Troy 49.20 3 17 Conerly, Aharon Auburn 49.86 3 18 Acree, Dennis Troy 50.21 4 19 Famuyiwa, Deji Kennesaw State 50.53 3 20 Hall, Christopher Unattached 50.67 3 21 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 50.81 3 22 Livingston, Jaeger Unattached 50.87 3 23 Queen, Joseph Mississippi St. 51.09 4 24 Raines, Melvin Unattached 51.38 4 25 Phillips, Scott Kennesaw State 52.11 4 26 Auers, Matthew Kennesaw State 52.69 4 27 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 52.94 4 28 Moorer, Ray Unattached 54.21 4

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rono, Vincent South Alabama 1:48.00 2 Woods, Chris Mississippi St. 1:48.94 3 Larubi, Stephen South Alabama 1:50.14 4 Coachman, Golden Wallace State 1:50.68 5 Mathiang, Thuom Wallace State 1:51.95 6 Haag, Chris Army 1:52.31 7 Irwin, Ryan Mississippi St. 1:53.35 8 Tower, Matt Army 1:53.53 9 Carter, Jeremiah South Alabama 1:53.70 10 McDaniel, Blake B'Ham-South 1:53.81 11 Daniels, Nathan Mississippi St. 1:53.88 12 Okello, Tonny South Alabama 1:54.58 13 ramos, ricardo Unattached 1:54.82 14 Amodeo, Alex Auburn 1:55.61 15 Steve, Hatchett Jacksonville St. 1:56.13 16 Butler, Jason Jacksonville St. 1:57.62 17 Novack, Scott Unattached 1:58.43 18 Skinner, Sam Auburn 1:58.81 19 Browder, Will Troy 1:59.00 20 Phillips, Scott Kennesaw State 1:59.29 21 Parker, Alex Kennesaw State 2:00.64 22 Sanders, Ryan Troy 2:01.66 23 Stevenson, Quadrell Jacksonville St. 2:02.03 24 Smith, Christopher Samford 2:02.28 25 Auers, Matthew Kennesaw State 2:02.51 26 Ramer, Chris Troy 2:15.23

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sakala, Phil Army 3:47.19 2 Okello, Tonny South Alabama 3:47.78 3 Askew, Clay Auburn 3:49.81 4 Hughes, Brandon Troy 3:50.21 5 Mickowski, John Army 3:55.09 6 Jeff, Rhodes Jacksonville St. 3:55.47 7 Pawlik, Josh Auburn 3:56.41 8 Chapa, Michael Unattached 3:56.50 9 Mutai, Joseph Kennesaw State 3:57.19 10 Moore, Phillip Mississippi St. 3:57.70 11 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 3:58.82 12 Ryan, McKay Jacksonville St. 3:59.33 13 Horner, Drew Troy 4:01.24 14 Anderwald, Drew Samford 4:05.76 15 Greene, Zach Mississippi St. 4:07.38 16 Bishop, Chris Reebok 4:12.68 17 Hammons, Caleb Unattached 4:12.74 18 Boothe, Paul Troy 4:13.77 19 Byxbe, Stephen Mercer 4:16.12 20 West, Chris Samford 4:16.58 21 Rogers, Sean Samford 4:17.96 22 Hanson, Michael Samford 4:20.08 23 Sharma, Aalok B'Ham-South 4:22.63 24 Evans, Louis Unattached 4:30.59 25 Barnett, David Wallace State 4:31.48 26 Fry, James Mercer 4:33.32 27 Speer, Nathan Columbus TC 4:39.62 28 Sumner, Elliot Mercer 4:39.98 29 Chris, Moore Jacksonville St. 4:41.58 30 Fair, Phillip B'Ham-South 4:45.18 31 Hardage, Robert South Alabama 5:19.54 -- Davis, Jordan Auburn DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arega, Ashenafi Jacksonville St. 14:45.96 2 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State 14:46.56 3 Riddle, David Unattached 14:54.50 4 Bean, Cameron Samford 15:05.78 5 Judd, Pad Mississippi St. 15:10.42 6 Anderwald, Drew Samford 15:14.39 7 DaSilva, Jack B'Ham-South 15:21.97 8 Gormley, Daniel Kennesaw State 15:22.17 9 Boughner, Forrest B'Ham-South 15:23.98 10 McLain, Ricky Samford 15:25.00 11 Brawner, Bo Samford 15:27.22 12 Kinsel, Matt Unattached 15:30.36 13 Leach, Justin B'Ham-South 15:31.16 14 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State 15:37.61 15 Martin, Wade Mississippi St. 15:42.72 16 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 15:49.93 17 Oliver, Chase Unattached 15:53.86 18 Stidham, Jacob B'Ham-South 15:57.60 19 Johnson, Gregg Unattached 15:58.09 20 Guevara, Paul Unattached 16:02.74 21 Tanui, Daniel Mercer 16:11.66 22 Erickson, Alex Unattached 16:13.23 23 Brown, Chris B'Ham-South 16:31.68 24 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 16:44.41

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Akins, Ty Auburn 13.77 -1.6 1 2 Smith, Maurice Unattached 13.90 -1.6 1 3 scott, joey Unattached 14.14 -1.6 1 4 MC Kenzie, Leander Unattached 14.29 -1.6 1 5 Brown, Brandon Wallace State 14.46 -1.6 1 6 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 14.57 -1.6 1 7 Washington, Tavaris Auburn 14.64 -1.6 1 8 Fowler, Glenn Wallace State 14.65 +0.0 2 9 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 14.71 +0.0 2 10 Fant, Antoine Wallace State 14.80 -1.6 1 11 Allen, Elza Wallace State 15.17 +0.0 2 12 Butler, Josh Unattached 15.38 +0.0 2 13 Riley, Ron Unattached 15.39 +0.0 2 14 Keegan, Jhak Auburn 15.40 +0.0 2 15 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 15.57 -1.7 3 16 Booker, Greg Army 15.78 -1.7 3 17 McLeod, Dan Army 16.05 -1.7 3 18 Burnett, Tommy Kennesaw State 16.25 -1.7 3 19 Steinberger, James Samford 16.49 -1.7 3 20 Queen, Joseph Mississippi St. 17.65 -1.7 3 21 Stein, Richard Troy 40.85 -1.7 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 McCoy, Reuben Auburn 50.16 1 2 sharpe, fred Unattached 50.71 1 3 Washington, Tavaris Auburn 51.88 1 4 O'Neal, Delandus Wallace State 52.93 1 5 Smith, Michael Samford 53.01 1 6 Moore, Timothy Unattached 53.28 2 7 Keegan, Jhak Auburn 53.75 2 8 Porter, Zach Army 55.24 2 9 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 55.25 2 10 McLeod, Dan Army 55.63 2 11 DuMee, Christophe South Alabama 55.64 1 12 MC Kenzie, Leander Unattached 57.43 3 13 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 57.98 3 14 Young, Durrelle Troy 58.07 3 15 Parnell, Ben Troy 59.37 3 16 Crocker, Tony Kennesaw State 1:00.40 3 17 Burnett, Tommy Kennesaw State 1:03.10 3 18 Botsis, Robert South Alabama 1:05.77 3 -- scott, joey Unattached DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hanson, Michael Samford 9:40.85 2 West, Chris Samford 9:51.59 3 Cape, Alex B'Ham-South 10:13.11 4 Calvert, Stephen Jacksonville St. 10:15.88 5 Shaw, Joel Samford 10:23.16

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Auburn 'A' 40.57 1) Akins, Ty 2) Barnes, Jamaal 3) Foster, Hailey 4) Sands, Shamar 2 Wallace State C.C. 'A' 40.97 1) Guy, Cullen 2) Abdul-Mateen, Bilal 3) Fant, Antoine 4) Hubbard, Jamil 3 Troy 'A' 41.11 1) Anderson, Keaton 2) Hicks, LaMar 3) Harris, Louis 4) Hawkins, DeLarenta 4 South Alabama 'A' 41.58 1) Awesu, Ahmed 2) Byrd, Kwesi 3) Johnson, Timothy 4) Burden, Marcus 5 Kennesaw State 'A' 42.32 1) Emejulu, Uchenna 2) Gray, Ben 3) Klinefelter, Austin 4) Deroux, Mark 6 U. S. Military Academy 'A' 42.46 1) Collins, Ryan 2) Libert, Dave 3) Kelso, Justin 4) Saffold, Kenneth 7 Samford 'A' 44.06 1) Ackerson, Asa 2) Livingston, Jermaine 3) Goetze, Justin 4) Smith, Michael

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mississippi State 'A' 3:05.43 1) Coleman, Elzie 2) Davis, Bruce 3) Davis, Arthur 4) Jones, Ezra 2 Wallace State C.C. 'A' 3:11.44 1) O'Neal, Delandus 2) Fant, Antoine 3) Coachman, Golden 4) Hubbard, Jamil 3 South Alabama 'A' 3:13.51 1) Murphy, Anthony 2) Burden, Marcus 3) Rono, Vincent 4) Larubi, Stephen 4 U. S. Military Academy 'A' 3:15.43 1) Tower, Matt 2) McLeod, Dan 3) Kelso, Justin 4) Frehulfer, David 5 Mississippi State 'B' x3:16.76 1) Irwin, Ryan 2) Marahall, Isaiah 3) Daniels, Nathan 4) Queen, Joseph 6 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:18.50 1) Emejulu, Uchenna 2) Gray, Ben 3) Famuyiwa, Deji 4) Deroux, Mark 7 Wallace State C.C. 'B' x3:19.56 1) Mathiang, Thuom 2) Brown, Brandon 3) Allen, Elza 4) Guy, Cullen 8 Troy 'A' 3:19.70 1) Acree, Dennis 2) Hawkins, DeLarenta 3) Sanders, Ryan 4) Culbertson, Adrian 9 Troy 'B' x3:33.53 1) Pitter, Don 2) Acree, Michael 3) Parnell, Ben 4) Browder, Will

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williams, Tim Mississippi St. 2.04m 6-08.25 2 Hughes, James Wallace State 1.99m 6-06.25 3 Johnson, Chris South Alabama 1.99m 6-06.25 4 Cassell, Alan Mississippi St. 1.94m 6-04.25 5 Akiyama, Masaaki South Alabama 1.89m 6-02.25 6 Stein, Richard Troy 1.69m 5-06.50 -- Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. NH -- Ackerson, Asa Samford NH -- Harris, Cory Troy NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lovette, Drew Auburn 4.90m 16-00.75 2 Keaton, Ryan Army 4.90m 16-00.75 3 Fowlkes, Thomas South Alabama 4.75m 15-07.00 4 Schmidt, Trent Samford 4.75m 15-07.00 5 Lobdell, Eric Army 4.75m 15-07.00 5 Holmes, Mark Samford 4.75m 15-07.00 7 Crews, Scott Troy 4.60m 15-01.00 8 Smith, Maurice Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 8 Queen, Joseph Mississippi St. 4.45m 14-07.25 10 Bonner, Kendrell South Alabama 4.45m 14-07.25 11 Withrow, Chris Mississippi St. 4.30m 14-01.25 12 Steinberger, James Samford 4.00m 13-01.50 12 Kirtland, Bill Samford 4.00m 13-01.50 12 Londeen, Jon Samford 4.00m 13-01.50 15 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 3.85m 12-07.50 16 Livingston, Jaeger Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 -- grubecki, pawel Unattached NH -- Mohrmann, Gavin Army NH -- Barrett, Michael South Alabama NH -- McMahon, Gavin Army NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Acree, Michael Troy 7.40m -1.2 24-03.50 2 Hewlett, Keith Mississippi St. 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 3 Williams, Buford Tennessee St. 7.20m 0.1 23-07.50 4 Mejia, Rudy Army 7.07m 1.2 23-02.50 5 McKinney, Jonathon Auburn 6.92m 1.1 22-08.50 6 Bagby, Michael South Alabama 6.88m -0.1 22-07.00 7 Saffold, Kenneth Army 6.76m -0.1 22-02.25 8 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 6.67m 0.7 21-10.75 9 Nichols, Michael Troy 6.66m 0.6 21-10.25 10 Goetze, Justin Samford 6.46m -2.2 21-02.50 11 Hicks, LaMar Troy 6.40m 0.1 21-00.00 12 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 6.08m -1.7 19-11.50 13 Kirtland, Bill Samford 5.99m -0.3 19-08.00 14 Lambert II, Gary South Alabama 5.95m -0.5 19-06.25 15 Ackerson, Asa Samford 5.78m 0.2 18-11.75 16 Harris, Cory Troy 5.58m 0.2 18-03.75 -- Holyfield, Evander Auburn FOUL NWI -- Livingston, Jermaine Samford FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 rogers, dominic Tennessee St. 14.70m +0.0 48-02.75 2 Zhang, Steve Army 14.54m +0.0 47-08.50 3 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 14.10m -0.2 46-03.25 4 McKinney, Jonathon Auburn 13.64m +0.0 44-09.00 5 Nichols, Michael Troy 12.90m -1.4 42-04.00 6 Lambert II, Gary South Alabama 12.44m -0.9 40-09.75 7 Kirtland, Bill Samford 12.32m -1.4 40-05.00 8 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 11.96m -0.7 39-03.00

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Marcelle, Steve Unattached 17.54m 57-06.50 2 Heck, Michael Troy 16.23m 53-03.00 3 Wells, Caleb Army 15.32m 50-03.25 4 Baker, Ryan Troy 14.95m 49-00.75 5 Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State 13.70m 44-11.50 6 Lassiter, Lloyd Unattached 12.82m 42-00.75

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wells, Caleb Army 49.56m 162-07 2 Heck, Michael Troy 47.03m 154-03 3 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 44.72m 146-09 4 Baker, Ryan Troy 43.90m 144-00 5 Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State 41.50m 136-02 6 Zalbaldano, Daniel Mississippi St. 40.85m 134-00 7 Wadibia, Jason South Alabama 30.67m 100-07 -- Stein, Richard Troy FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Martin, Cory Unattached 66.84m 219-03 2 Dunkleberger, Jake Unattached 65.21m 213-11 3 Smartt, Jason Army 54.03m 177-03 4 McNichol, Brendan Army 49.99m 164-00 5 Baker, Ryan Troy 47.53m 155-11 6 Stein, Richard Troy 44.98m 147-07 7 Lassiter, Lloyd Unattached 44.21m 145-00 8 Fox, Pete Samford 40.80m 133-10 9 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 33.08m 108-06

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cummins, Justin Unattached 66.54m 218-04 2 Austin, Norman Troy 57.52m 188-08 3 Smartt, Jason Army 55.59m 182-04 4 Link, Eric Unattached 54.60m 179-02 5 Rangel, David Unattached 52.27m 171-06 6 Zalbaldano, Daniel Mississippi St. 52.21m 171-03 7 Lowry, David Wallace State 46.83m 153-08 8 Stein, Richard Troy 45.10m 147-11 -- Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State ND

Shop Auburn