2009 Track & Field Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearEventsHometown/High School/Junior College
Gerard BrownSOJumpsBahamas/St. Augustine's College
Zach ClaytonSOThrowsOpelika, Ala./Opelika
Jeff CowdenSOSprints/JumpsMontgomery, Ala./Saint James School
Neil DanvilleFRSprintsAlpharetta, Ga./Milton
Michael DeHavenSOSprintsTyrone, Ga./Sandy Creek
Michael DekichFRJavelinFalkville, Ala./Falkville
Spencer FergusonFRMid-DistanceSmiths Station, Ala./Smiths Station
Ryan FleckFRHigh JumpNapoleon, Ohio/Napoleon
Mark FlemingJRDistanceBirmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
Stephen FlySOSprintsMemphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
Milton FoxJRSprintsAuburn, AL/Auburn/Wallace State
Luke GainesJRJavelinMadison, Ala./Bob Jones
Nick GreenRS FRSprintsAtlanta, Ga./Lovett
Johnathon HaynesJRMid-DistanceFranklin, Tenn./Franklin
Jhak KeeganSRSprints/HurdlesPalo Alto, Calif./Palo Alto
Tyler KennedyFRThrowsMobile, Ala./St. Paul's Episcopal
Elkanah KibetJRDistanceIten, Kenya//Rend Lake CC
Felix KiboiywoJRDistanceEldoret, Kenya/Kabernat
Isaac KiprutoFRDistance/
Reuben LacyFRSprintsSnellville, Ga./Shiloh
Jager LivingstonJRMulti-EventsScottsboro, Ala.//Scottsboro
Julian MatthewsFRDistanceNelson, New Zealand/Nelson College
Girma MechesoFRDistanceAddis Ababa, Ethiopia/Berkmar
Charles MitchellSODistanceSomerdale, N.J./Triton
Scott NovackJRDistanceHoover, Ala./Hoover
Joby PeakeSODistanceMacon, Ga./First Presbyterian Day School
Luke RobinsonJRHigh JumpScottsboro, Ala./Scottsboro
Marcus RowlandFRSprintsSpartanburg, S.C./Dorman
Jeff SandersFRDistanceMandeville, La./Fontainbleau
Bernard SpiveySOSprintsPhenix City, Ala./Central
Myles UdlandFRDistanceShort Hills, N.J./Millburn
Tavaris WashingtonSRHurdlesBainbridge, Ga./Bainbridge
Jean-Pierre WeertsJRDistanceBastogne, Belgium/Universite de liege
Eric WerskeyJRThrowsSeymour, Ind./Seymour/Indiana
Jerod WimsSRSprintsMiami, Fla./Miami Carol/Florida International
Wesley WrightFRThrowsVilla Rica, Ga./Villa Rica
Women
NameYearEventsHometown/High School/Junior College
Erika AkinsSOHurdles/JumpsMadison, Ala./Bob Jones High School
Cathryn AlbrightSODistanceBirmingham, Ala./Briarwood Christian
Amelia AndersonSRHurdles/JumpsSmiths Station, Ala./Smiths Station
Cache ArmbristerSOSprintsNassau, Bahamas//St. Augustine's College
Joanna AtkinsSOSprintsLithonia, Ga./Stephenson
Becca BellSRDistanceMontgomery, Ala./Trinity Presbyterian
Monica CarneyFRHigh JumpClermont, Fla./South Lake
Madeleine CollinsSOMid-DistanceFairfax, Virginia/Robinson Secondary
Sabrina FischerJRDistanceMagdeburg, Germany//Otto-von-Guericke University
Danielle GilchristJRHurdlesTulsa, Okla./Union
Raevan HarrisSRHigh JumpTuscaloosa, Ala./Northridge
Megan HillSRPole VaultWoodstock, Ga./Sequoyah
Holly KnightSODistanceDevon, England/Ivybridge School
Audrea LongFRJumps/MultisMonroeville, Ala./Monroe County
Brittany MattrellaSOPole VaultHoover, Ala./John Carroll
Latoya ParkinsonSOHurdlesWeston, Fl/St. Thomas Aquinas
Laurel PritchardJRDistanceVestavia Hills, Ala./Vestavia Hills
Amber RileySODistanceMorgantown, W.V./University
Katelyn SimpsonJRMid-DistanceMobile, Ala./St. Paul's
Allison SmithSODistanceMobile, Ala/Daphne
Nivea SmithFRSprintsGrand Bahama, Bahamas/G.B. Catholic
Lakin SpearFRJavelinHoover, Ala./Smiths Station
Valentina SrsaJRThrowsZagreb, Croatia/Vocational School of Electromechanical Engineering
Chelsey ThomasFRHigh Jump/MultisLocust Grove, Ga./Luella
CeCe WilliamsFRSprintsBirmingham, Ala./Ramsay
Shaquela WilliamsJRSprintsFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Boyd Anderson

Coaches

Ralph Spry - Head Coach
Jerry Clayton - Assistant Head Coach
Henry Rolle - Assistant Head Coach
Scott Richardson - Assistant Coach
Peter Watson - Distance/Cross Country Coach
Candace Perry - Assistant Coach
Mel Rosen - Emeritus / 1992 Olympic Head Coach
Diego Flaquer - Graduate Assistant Coach
Keith Herston - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Matt Pettit - Volunteer Assistant Coach