2011 Auburn Track & Field Roster
Coaches 



Men
NameYearEventsHometown (Last School)
adams harryHarry Adams3SOSprintsFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Dillard)
barker colinColin Barker1FRDistanceJacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
bennett ethanEthan Bennett3SOMid-DistanceDalton, Ga. (Dalton)
brock keenanKeenan Brock1FRSprintsBirmingham, Ala. (George Washington Carver)
brown gerardGerard Brown7SRJumpsNassau, Bahamas (St. Augustine's College)
cheruiyot benBen Cheruiyot5JRDistanceEldoret, Kenya (Rend Lake JC)
clayton zachZach Clayton7SRThrowsOpelika, Ala. (Opelika)
cooper mattMatt Cooper1FRMid-DistanceBirmingham, Ala. (Oak Mountain)
cowden jeffJeff Cowden7SRSprints/JumpsMontgomery, Ala. (Saint James School)
cutrell kelleyKelley Cutrell1FRMid-DistanceMobile, Ala. (UMS-Wright)
danville neilNeil Danville5JRSprintsAlpharetta, Ga. (Milton)
dehaven michaelMichael DeHaven7SRSprintsTyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
dekich michaelMichael Dekich5JRJavelinFalkville, Ala. (Falkville)
farrell nickNick Farrell1FRPole VaultMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen)
ferguson spencerSpencer Ferguson5JRMid-DistanceSmiths Station, Ala. (Smiths Station)
fleck ryanRyan Fleck5JRHigh JumpNapoleon, Ohio (Napoleon)
fleming markMark Fleming7SRDistanceBirmingham, Ala. (Oak Mountain)
fly stephenStephen Fly7SRSprintsMemphis, Tenn. (Evangelical Christian School)
green nickNick Green5JRSprintsAtlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
hayes hunterHunter Hayes1FRDistanceJacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
haynes johnathonJohnathon Haynes7SRMid-DistanceFranklin, Tenn. (Franklin)
heiden christianChristian Heiden2RS FRMulti-EventsMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen)
kennedy tylerTyler Kennedy3SOThrowsMobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
lacy reubenReuben Lacy3SOSprintsSnellville, Ga. (Shiloh)
lee cliffordClifford Lee1FRHurdlesHoover, Ala. (Spain Park)
miller jasonJason Miller1FRDistanceAuburn, Ala. (Auburn)
mitchell charlesCharles Mitchell7SRDistanceSomerdale, N.J. (Triton)
mueller samuelSamuel Mueller1FRDistanceBirmingham, Ala. (Oak Mountain)
peake jobyJoby Peake7SRDistanceMacon, Ga. (First Presbyterian Day School)
popenfoose marcusMarcus Popenfoose1FRThrowsHuntley, Ill. (Huntley)
porter clayClay Porter1FRSprintsVestavia Hills, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)
rowland marcusMarcus Rowland5JRSprintsSpartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)
saenz stephenStephen Saenz2RS FRThrowsRio Grande City, TX (Rio Grande City)
sanders jeffJeff Sanders5JRDistanceMandeville, La. (Fontainbleau)
scott andrewAndrew Scott1FRDistanceMacon, Ga. (First Presbyterian Day School)
smith djDJ Smith1FRHigh JumpAtlanta, Ga. (Lovejoy)
steinwold andrewAndrew Steinwold1FRHurdlesLake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
swasey jamesJames Swasey1FRDistanceRoanoke, Va. (Central Bucks East)
werskey ericEric Werskey7SRThrowsSeymour, Ind. (Indiana)

Women
NameYearEventsHometown (Last School)
akins erikaErika Akins7SRHurdles/JumpsMadison, Ala. (Bob Jones High School)
armbrister cacheCache Armbrister7SRSprintsNassau, Bahamas (St. Augustine's College)
atkins joannaJoanna Atkins7SRSprintsStone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
barnes stephanieStephanie Barnes7SRDistanceClevedon, England (Gordano School)
bodie krystalKrystal Bodie7SRSprints/HurdlesNassau, Bahamas (Southwest Mississippi JC)
briasco elizabethElizabeth Briasco1FRDistanceForest Hills, N.Y. (Queens High School for the Sciences)
carney monicaMonica Carney5JRHigh JumpClermont, Fla. (South Lake)
charley nicoleNicole Charley1FRJumpsHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
cruder ashleyAshley Cruder5JRSprintsDenver, Co. (Florida State)
donaldson erynEryn Donaldson1FRHigh JumpEllicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)
ferguson sheniquaSheniqua Ferguson7SRSprintsNassau, Bahamas (Southwest Mississippi JC)
gallagher elizabethElizabeth Gallagher1FRDistanceFort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
kirklewski sallySally Kirklewski1FRDistanceRoswell, Ga. (Roswell)
knight hollyHolly Knight7SRDistanceDevon, England (Ivybridge School)
kolakowski erikaErika Kolakowski1FRDistancePlant City, Fla. (Plant City)
mattrella brittanyBrittany Mattrella7SRPole VaultHoover, Ala. (John Carroll)
nwadiogbu toriTori Nwadiogbu1FRSuwanee, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
parkinson latoyaLatoya Parkinson7SRHurdlesWeston, Fl (St. Thomas Aquinas)
pressley mayaMaya Pressley3SOHigh JumpFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Coconut Creek)
prior alyciaAlycia Prior1FRSprintsJonesboro, Ga. (Mount Zion)
selvon kaiKai Selvon3SOSprintsSt Joseph, Trinidad and Tobago (El Dorado Secondary)
smith allisonAllison Smith7SRDistanceMobile, Ala (Daphne)
smith niveaNivea Smith5JRSprintsGrand Bahama, Bahamas (G.B. Catholic)
spear lakinLakin Spear5JRJavelinHoover, Ala. (Smiths Station)
turley elainaElaina Turley1FRDistanceColorado Springs, Colo. (The Classical Academy)
williams ceceCeCe Williams5JRSprintsBirmingham, Ala. (Ramsay)

Coaches

Ralph Spry - Head Coach
Jerry Clayton - Assistant Head Coach
Henry Rolle - Assistant Head Coach
Mark Carroll - Assistant Coach
Diego Flaquer - Assistant Coach
Scott Richardson - Assistant Coach
Mel Rosen - Emeritus / 1992 Olympic Head Coach