Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/20/2018 03:54 PM
                         UF vs. AUB 012018 - 1/20/2018                         
                               UF vs. AUB 012018                               
                          Saturday, January 20, 2018                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:36.89  A NCAA
        1:37.51  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    1:39.22         11  
     1) Tetzloff, Alyssa P JR           2) Cummings, Carly P FR           
     3) Black, Haley M SR               4) Ellzey, Ashton M SR            
                  24.82       53.23 (28.41)     1:16.84 (23.61)     1:39.22 (22.38)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:40.70          4  
     1) Ball, Emma SO                   2) Fertel, Kelly A SO             
     3) Dressel, Sherridon L SO         4) Maughan, Amelia B SR           
                  24.95       53.64 (28.69)     1:17.84 (24.20)     1:40.70 (22.86)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    1:42.40          2  
     1) Falconer, Erin E JR             2) Roman, Breanna M SR            
     3) Nero, Bailey M JR               4) Meynen, Julie SO               
                  25.39       55.32 (29.93)     1:19.72 (24.40)     1:42.40 (22.68)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:44.26        
     1) Oeztuerk, Sonnele A             2) Malone, Brooke Y SR            
     3) Harris, Jewels A FR             4) Clevenger, Robyn N SO          
                  25.86       55.66 (29.80)     1:21.25 (25.59)     1:44.26 (23.01)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'D'                        NT   x1:44.93        
     1) McKernan, Shannon E JR          2) Dunn, Lauren SO                
     3) Sierra, Jett                    4) Merritt, Jessica M SO          
                  26.87       56.34 (29.47)     1:21.51 (25.17)     1:44.93 (23.42)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT    1:48.02        
     1) Conway, Madison A SO            2) Deboer, Adrianna G FR          
     3) Hatch, Jillian N SO             4) Panti, Elisavet SR             
                  28.51       58.21 (29.70)     1:24.63 (26.42)     1:48.02 (23.39)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sell, Sydney L JR               2) Scheriger, Paige P JR          
     3) Marris, Georgia SR              4) Garofalo, Isabella D SO        
                  26.56       55.60 (29.04)     1:21.09 (25.49)          DQ (23.07)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:24.82  A NCAA
        1:25.62  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:26.27         11  
     1) Taylor, Michael C FR            2) Wu, Stanley JR                 
     3) Switkowski, Jan SR              4) Dressel, Caeleb R SR           
                  22.29       47.09 (24.80)     1:07.33 (20.24)     1:26.27 (18.94)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    1:28.44          4  
     1) Gonzalez, Hugo FR               2) Brewer, Tommy J JR             
     3) McCloskey, Liam M JR            4) Holoda, Peter SR               
                  23.08       47.75 (24.67)     1:09.13 (21.38)     1:28.44 (19.31)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:28.97          2  
     1) Main, Bayley H JR               2) Bray, Chandler W SO            
     3) Szaranek, Mark SR               4) Martinez Scarpe, Enzo M SR     
                  22.53       47.85 (25.32)     1:09.09 (21.24)     1:28.97 (19.88)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    1:29.46        
     1) Fredriksson, Petter SO          2) Rowe, Spencer H FR             
     3) Martinez, Luis C SR             4) Apple, Zachary D JR            
                  23.29       48.54 (25.25)     1:09.78 (21.24)     1:29.46 (19.68)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x1:30.21        
     1) Balogh, Brennan L JR            2) Guarente, Marco SO             
     3) Kennedy, Ben F SR               4) Toth, Viktor SO                
                  23.45       48.19 (24.74)     1:10.40 (22.21)     1:30.21 (19.81)
  6 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:31.12        
     1) Crossland, David SO             2) Long, Bryar SO                 
     3) Grassi, Santiago SO             4) McKinney, William H SR         
                  23.16       49.67 (26.51)     1:10.74 (21.07)     1:31.12 (20.38)
  7 Auburn University-SE  'D'                        NT   x1:33.25        
     1) Ginieczki, Christian B FR       2) Lamb, Stetson SO               
     3) Ballard, Foster W JR            4) Heck, Brody J SO               
                  24.27       50.51 (26.24)     1:12.98 (22.47)     1:33.25 (20.27)
  8 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   x1:34.25        
     1) Silver, Tyler A SO              2) Szaranek, Jack JR              
     3) Quinn, Gerry FR                 4) Stange, Marty C FR             
                  23.92       50.01 (26.09)     1:12.98 (22.97)     1:34.25 (21.27)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ault, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT    9:53.89          9  
                  27.60       57.04 (29.44)     1:26.80 (29.76)     1:56.82 (30.02)
        2:26.90 (30.08)     2:56.84 (29.94)     3:26.87 (30.03)     3:56.87 (30.00)
        4:26.68 (29.81)     4:56.88 (30.20)     5:26.58 (29.70)     5:56.35 (29.77)
        6:26.03 (29.68)     6:56.11 (30.08)     7:25.87 (29.76)     7:55.55 (29.68)
        8:25.27 (29.72)     8:55.27 (30.00)     9:25.25 (29.98)     9:53.89 (28.64)
  2 Boszormenyi, Betti  FR Florida-FL                NT    9:59.56          4  
                  27.96       57.94 (29.98)     1:27.61 (29.67)     1:57.73 (30.12)
        2:27.91 (30.18)     2:57.78 (29.87)     3:27.77 (29.99)     3:58.12 (30.35)
        4:28.29 (30.17)     4:58.59 (30.30)     5:28.69 (30.10)     5:59.02 (30.33)
        6:29.29 (30.27)     6:59.76 (30.47)     7:29.53 (29.77)     8:00.19 (30.66)
        8:30.57 (30.38)     9:01.07 (30.50)     9:31.13 (30.06)     9:59.56 (28.43)
  3 Darwent, Georgia    SO Florida-FL                NT   10:01.54          3  
                  27.80       57.77 (29.97)     1:27.49 (29.72)     1:57.55 (30.06)
        2:27.52 (29.97)     2:57.59 (30.07)     3:27.64 (30.05)     3:57.60 (29.96)
        4:27.88 (30.28)     4:58.06 (30.18)     5:28.31 (30.25)     5:58.54 (30.23)
        6:28.78 (30.24)     6:58.99 (30.21)     7:29.21 (30.22)     7:59.89 (30.68)
        8:30.70 (30.81)     9:01.35 (30.65)     9:31.86 (30.51)    10:01.54 (29.68)
  4 Miller, Nikki       FR Florida-FL                NT  x10:05.06        
                  28.02       58.34 (30.32)     1:28.13 (29.79)     1:58.15 (30.02)
        2:28.39 (30.24)     2:58.36 (29.97)     3:28.34 (29.98)     3:58.42 (30.08)
        4:28.66 (30.24)     4:58.96 (30.30)     5:29.04 (30.08)     5:59.65 (30.61)
        6:30.09 (30.44)     7:00.72 (30.63)     7:31.37 (30.65)     8:02.03 (30.66)
        8:33.07 (31.04)     9:04.25 (31.18)     9:35.35 (31.10)    10:05.06 (29.71)
  5 Bellina, Jaden E    FR AU-SE               10:13.55   10:22.72          2  
                  28.19       58.82 (30.63)     1:29.70 (30.88)     2:00.96 (31.26)
        2:32.12 (31.16)     3:03.35 (31.23)     3:34.39 (31.04)     4:05.47 (31.08)
        4:36.77 (31.30)     5:08.26 (31.49)     5:39.38 (31.12)     6:10.41 (31.03)
        6:41.78 (31.37)     7:13.22 (31.44)     7:44.80 (31.58)     8:16.28 (31.48)
        8:47.79 (31.51)     9:19.81 (32.02)     9:51.55 (31.74)    10:22.72 (31.17)
  6 Cimino, Sarah Marg  FR AU-SE               10:26.84   10:40.42          1  
                  28.10       58.57 (30.47)     1:29.50 (30.93)     2:00.70 (31.20)
        2:32.18 (31.48)     3:03.87 (31.69)     3:35.90 (32.03)     4:08.15 (32.25)
        4:40.55 (32.40)     5:13.43 (32.88)     5:46.32 (32.89)     6:19.08 (32.76)
        6:52.20 (33.12)     7:25.38 (33.18)     7:58.05 (32.67)     8:30.71 (32.66)
        9:03.49 (32.78)     9:36.32 (32.83)    10:08.93 (32.61)    10:40.42 (31.49)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Ben W      SR Florida-FL                NT    9:02.60          9  
                  25.65       53.12 (27.47)     1:20.34 (27.22)     1:47.59 (27.25)
        2:15.01 (27.42)     2:42.30 (27.29)     3:09.37 (27.07)     3:36.42 (27.05)
        4:03.55 (27.13)     4:30.70 (27.15)     4:57.76 (27.06)     5:25.18 (27.42)
        5:52.39 (27.21)     6:19.67 (27.28)     6:46.58 (26.91)     7:14.02 (27.44)
        7:41.62 (27.60)     8:09.22 (27.60)     8:36.28 (27.06)     9:02.60 (26.32)
  2 Manganiello, Blake  SR Florida-FL                NT    9:04.86          4  
                  25.24       52.24 (27.00)     1:19.46 (27.22)     1:46.78 (27.32)
        2:14.09 (27.31)     2:41.43 (27.34)     3:08.85 (27.42)     3:36.35 (27.50)
        4:03.94 (27.59)     4:31.44 (27.50)     4:59.03 (27.59)     5:26.62 (27.59)
        5:53.75 (27.13)     6:21.16 (27.41)     6:48.79 (27.63)     7:16.45 (27.66)
        7:44.20 (27.75)     8:11.97 (27.77)     8:38.84 (26.87)     9:04.86 (26.02)
  3 Dannhauser, Josh P     AU-SE                     NT    9:16.40          3  
                  25.65       53.41 (27.76)     1:20.95 (27.54)     1:48.37 (27.42)
        2:16.00 (27.63)     2:43.74 (27.74)     3:11.63 (27.89)     3:39.65 (28.02)
        4:07.90 (28.25)     4:35.96 (28.06)     5:04.12 (28.16)     5:32.44 (28.32)
        6:00.57 (28.13)     6:28.88 (28.31)     6:57.40 (28.52)     7:25.63 (28.23)
        7:53.96 (28.33)     8:21.91 (27.95)     8:49.58 (27.67)     9:16.40 (26.82)
  4 Delk, Taylor T      SO Florida-FL                NT    9:17.91          2  
                  25.76       53.31 (27.55)     1:21.09 (27.78)     1:48.76 (27.67)
        2:16.32 (27.56)     2:43.81 (27.49)     3:11.40 (27.59)     3:39.17 (27.77)
        4:07.02 (27.85)     4:34.95 (27.93)     5:03.12 (28.17)     5:31.68 (28.56)
        6:00.34 (28.66)     6:28.93 (28.59)     6:57.65 (28.72)     7:26.28 (28.63)
        7:54.77 (28.49)     8:23.21 (28.44)     8:51.05 (27.84)     9:17.91 (26.86)
  5 Lee, Bryan D        JR AU-SE                9:18.46    9:27.63          1  
                  25.50       53.05 (27.55)     1:20.79 (27.74)     1:48.66 (27.87)
        2:16.54 (27.88)     2:44.62 (28.08)     3:12.71 (28.09)     3:41.01 (28.30)
        4:09.61 (28.60)     4:38.39 (28.78)     5:07.00 (28.61)     5:36.26 (29.26)
        6:05.73 (29.47)     6:35.07 (29.34)     7:04.24 (29.17)     7:33.79 (29.55)
        8:03.37 (29.58)     8:32.92 (29.55)     9:01.52 (28.60)     9:27.63 (26.11)
  6 Noletto, Russell J  JR AU-SE                9:31.38    9:27.81        
                  25.93       53.77 (27.84)     1:21.95 (28.18)     1:50.39 (28.44)
        2:18.56 (28.17)     2:46.89 (28.33)     3:15.11 (28.22)     3:43.49 (28.38)
        4:12.00 (28.51)     4:40.67 (28.67)     5:09.31 (28.64)     5:38.42 (29.11)
        6:07.33 (28.91)     6:36.36 (29.03)     7:05.37 (29.01)     7:34.62 (29.25)
        8:03.76 (29.14)     8:32.98 (29.22)     9:01.55 (28.57)     9:27.81 (26.26)
  7 Schenk, Grant K     SR AU-SE                9:28.82   x9:37.38        
                  25.87       54.52 (28.65)     1:23.39 (28.87)     1:51.88 (28.49)
        2:20.57 (28.69)     2:49.19 (28.62)     3:17.61 (28.42)     3:46.19 (28.58)
        4:15.09 (28.90)     4:44.08 (28.99)     5:13.16 (29.08)     5:42.44 (29.28)
        6:11.76 (29.32)     6:41.19 (29.43)     7:10.83 (29.64)     7:40.70 (29.87)
        8:10.37 (29.67)     8:40.17 (29.80)     9:09.61 (29.44)     9:37.38 (27.77)
 -- Rockwell, Colin T   SR Florida-FL                NT   X9:37.11        
                  26.95       55.37 (28.42)     1:24.40 (29.03)     1:53.56 (29.16)
        2:22.64 (29.08)     2:51.76 (29.12)     3:20.95 (29.19)     3:50.15 (29.20)
        4:19.54 (29.39)     4:48.82 (29.28)     5:17.78 (28.96)     5:46.94 (29.16)
        6:16.20 (29.26)     6:45.52 (29.32)     7:14.90 (29.38)     7:44.15 (29.25)
        8:13.16 (29.01)     8:42.13 (28.97)     9:10.58 (28.45)     9:37.11 (26.53)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.30  A NCAA
        1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falconer, Erin E    JR AU-SE                1:48.60    1:47.89 B        9  
                  25.38       53.00 (27.62)     1:20.44 (27.44)     1:47.89 (27.45)
  2 Faulconer, Savanna  SO Florida-FL                NT    1:48.80          4  
                  25.84       53.33 (27.49)     1:21.16 (27.83)     1:48.80 (27.64)
  3 Maughan, Amelia B   SR Florida-FL                NT    1:49.58          3  
                  26.05       54.01 (27.96)     1:22.19 (28.18)     1:49.58 (27.39)
  4 Ault, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT    1:49.86          2  
                  25.98       54.04 (28.06)     1:22.36 (28.32)     1:49.86 (27.50)
  5 Merritt, Jessica M  SO AU-SE                1:47.84    1:50.35          1  
                  25.67       53.40 (27.73)     1:21.60 (28.20)     1:50.35 (28.75)
  6 Thatcher, Zoe M     SR AU-SE                1:49.45    1:50.48        
                  25.89       53.76 (27.87)     1:22.04 (28.28)     1:50.48 (28.44)
  7 Bindi, Tori E       SO Florida-FL                NT   x1:50.86        
                  26.19       54.34 (28.15)     1:22.55 (28.21)     1:50.86 (28.31)
  8 Bellina, Jaden E    FR AU-SE                1:51.25   x1:51.85        
                  26.25       54.43 (28.18)     1:23.15 (28.72)     1:51.85 (28.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:32.54  A NCAA
        1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switkowski, Jan     SR Florida-FL                NT    1:33.95 B        9  
                  22.14       46.03 (23.89)     1:10.05 (24.02)     1:33.95 (23.90)
  2 Baqlah, Khader G    SO Florida-FL                NT    1:34.60 B        4  
                  22.82       46.65 (23.83)     1:10.76 (24.11)     1:34.60 (23.84)
  3 Heath, Grady W      JR Florida-FL                NT    1:37.43 B        3  
                  22.36       46.50 (24.14)     1:11.35 (24.85)     1:37.43 (26.08)
  4 Apple, Zachary D    JR AU-SE                1:37.81    1:38.28          2  
                  23.35       47.88 (24.53)     1:12.79 (24.91)     1:38.28 (25.49)
  5 Brady, Andrew P     SR Florida-FL                NT   x1:38.47        
                  23.47       48.23 (24.76)     1:13.25 (25.02)     1:38.47 (25.22)
  6 Heinzel, Thomas J   FR AU-SE                1:41.18    1:40.06          1  
                  23.30       47.58 (24.28)     1:13.01 (25.43)     1:40.06 (27.05)
  7 Upchurch, Owen O    SO AU-SE                1:38.25    1:40.22        
                  23.23       48.28 (25.05)     1:13.93 (25.65)     1:40.22 (26.29)
  8 Noletto, Russell J  JR AU-SE                1:41.22   x1:45.88        
                  24.10       49.98 (25.88)     1:17.29 (27.31)     1:45.88 (28.59)
 -- Quinn, Gerry        FR Florida-FL                NT   X1:38.54        
                  22.72       47.25 (24.53)     1:12.71 (25.46)     1:38.54 (25.83)
 -- Mahaffey, Dakota W  SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:38.80        
                  23.09       48.48 (25.39)     1:13.76 (25.28)     1:38.80 (25.04)
 -- Lebed, Alexander M  JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:40.55        
                  23.85       49.11 (25.26)     1:14.70 (25.59)     1:40.55 (25.85)
 -- Clark, Drew S       SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:42.82        
                  23.92       49.64 (25.72)     1:15.92 (26.28)     1:42.82 (26.90)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          51.16  A NCAA
          55.09  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tetzloff, Alyssa P  JR AU-SE                  53.26      53.14 B        9  
                  25.64       53.14 (27.50)                                        
  2 Ball, Emma          SO Florida-FL                NT      54.29 B        4  
                  26.07       54.29 (28.22)                                        
  3 Oeztuerk, Sonnele      AU-SE                     NT      54.65 B        3  
                  26.70       54.65 (27.95)                                        
  4 Sell, Sydney L      JR Florida-FL                NT      55.36          2  
                  26.97       55.36 (28.39)                                        
  5 Black, Haley M      SR AU-SE                  55.92      55.61          1  
                  26.89       55.61 (28.72)                                        
  6 Wilder, Abi G       FR AU-SE                  56.30     x56.67        
                  27.68       56.67 (28.99)                                        
  7 Conway, Madison A   SO Florida-FL                NT      59.71        
                  28.89       59.71 (30.82)                                        
 -- Hillis, Gabrielle   FR Florida-FL                NT     X59.39        
                  28.36       59.39 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          45.25  A NCAA
          48.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael C   FR Florida-FL                NT      47.81 B        9  
                  23.60       47.81 (24.21)                                        
  2 Main, Bayley H      JR Florida-FL                NT      49.09          3.5
                  23.55       49.09 (25.54)                                        
  2 Fredriksson, Pette  SO AU-SE                  49.04      49.09          3.5
                  24.06       49.09 (25.03)                                        
  4 Balogh, Brennan L   JR Florida-FL                NT      49.70          2  
                  24.20       49.70 (25.50)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Hugo      FR AU-SE                  47.45      50.17          1  
                  23.89       50.17 (26.28)                                        
  6 Crossland, David    SO AU-SE                  50.80      50.39        
                  24.34       50.39 (26.05)                                        
 -- Silver, Tyler A     SO Florida-FL                NT     X50.35        
                  24.53       50.35 (25.82)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          58.85  A NCAA
        1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Carly P   FR AU-SE                1:02.20    1:02.80          9  
                  29.74     1:02.80 (33.06)                                        
  2 Fertel, Kelly A     SO Florida-FL                NT    1:03.04          4  
                  29.99     1:03.04 (33.05)                                        
  3 Scheriger, Paige P  JR Florida-FL                NT    1:04.72          3  
                  30.74     1:04.72 (33.98)                                        
  4 Malone, Brooke Y    SR AU-SE                1:03.15    1:05.54          2  
                  30.72     1:05.54 (34.82)                                        
  5 Dunn, Lauren        SO AU-SE                     NT    1:05.80          1  
                  30.51     1:05.80 (35.29)                                        
  6 Roman, Breanna M    SR AU-SE                1:02.38   x1:05.88        
                  30.94     1:05.88 (34.94)                                        
  7 Deboer, Adrianna G  FR Florida-FL                NT    1:06.65        
                  31.27     1:06.65 (35.38)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                NT   x1:07.00        
                  31.65     1:07.00 (35.35)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          51.74  A NCAA
          55.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guarente, Marco     SO Florida-FL                NT      54.30 B        9  
                  25.80       54.30 (28.50)                                        
  2 Brewer, Tommy J     JR AU-SE                  55.41      54.89 B        4  
                  26.02       54.89 (28.87)                                        
  3 Wu, Stanley         JR Florida-FL                NT      55.77          2.5
                  26.20       55.77 (29.57)                                        
  3 Rowe, Spencer H     FR AU-SE                  56.31      55.77          2.5
                  26.43       55.77 (29.34)                                        
  5 Palazzo, Ross D     JR Florida-FL                NT      56.23          1  
                  26.60       56.23 (29.63)                                        
  6 Bray, Chandler W    SO Florida-FL                NT     x57.03        
                  27.32       57.03 (29.71)                                        
  7 Lamb, Stetson       SO AU-SE                  59.11      57.76        
                  27.25       57.76 (30.51)                                        
  8 Long, Bryar         SO AU-SE                  57.62     x58.43        
                  27.33       58.43 (31.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:53.80  A NCAA
        1:59.59  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Hannah C     JR Florida-FL                NT    1:59.37 B        9  
                  26.86       56.98 (30.12)     1:27.86 (30.88)     1:59.37 (31.51)
  2 Nero, Bailey M      JR AU-SE                1:57.48    1:59.64          4  
                  27.63       58.46 (30.83)     1:29.29 (30.83)     1:59.64 (30.35)
  3 Harris, Jewels A    FR AU-SE                2:01.30    2:00.91          3  
                  27.88       58.36 (30.48)     1:29.33 (30.97)     2:00.91 (31.58)
  4 Marris, Georgia     SR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.68          2  
                  27.37       58.01 (30.64)     1:29.99 (31.98)     2:02.68 (32.69)
  5 Miller, Nikki       FR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.85          1  
                  27.90       59.03 (31.13)     1:30.72 (31.69)     2:02.85 (32.13)
  6 Hatch, Jillian N    SO Florida-FL                NT   x2:04.52        
                  28.17       59.53 (31.36)     1:31.71 (32.18)     2:04.52 (32.81)
  7 Baddock, Caroline   SR AU-SE                2:01.49    2:05.36        
                  27.78       59.10 (31.32)     1:31.74 (32.64)     2:05.36 (33.62)
  8 Hippi, Jaqueline    SO AU-SE                2:01.70   x2:06.65        
                  27.90     1:00.52 (32.62)     1:33.13 (32.61)     2:06.65 (33.52)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:41.44  A NCAA
        1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooney, Maxime P    SO Florida-FL                NT    1:46.28 B        9  
                  23.74       50.84 (27.10)     1:18.34 (27.50)     1:46.28 (27.94)
  2 Szaranek, Mark      SR Florida-FL                NT    1:46.35 B        4  
                  23.84       50.94 (27.10)     1:18.76 (27.82)     1:46.35 (27.59)
  3 Martinez, Luis C    SR AU-SE                1:46.61    1:48.70          3  
                  24.60       52.73 (28.13)     1:20.99 (28.26)     1:48.70 (27.71)
  4 Grassi, Santiago    SO AU-SE                1:48.32    1:49.46          2  
                  24.37       52.82 (28.45)     1:21.79 (28.97)     1:49.46 (27.67)
  5 Kennedy, Ben F      SR Florida-FL                NT    1:49.81          1  
                  24.99       52.94 (27.95)     1:21.43 (28.49)     1:49.81 (28.38)
  6 Gezmis, Erge C      FR Florida-FL                NT   x1:49.93        
                  24.86       52.38 (27.52)     1:20.93 (28.55)     1:49.93 (29.00)
  7 Ginieczki, Christi  FR AU-SE                1:52.04    1:50.90        
                  24.52       52.76 (28.24)     1:21.47 (28.71)     1:50.90 (29.43)
  8 Ballard, Foster W   JR AU-SE                1:49.85   x1:51.83        
                  24.89       53.37 (28.48)     1:22.29 (28.92)     1:51.83 (29.54)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.80  A NCAA
          22.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellzey, Ashton M    SR AU-SE                  22.35      22.61 B        9  
  2 Clevenger, Robyn N  SO AU-SE                  23.05      23.22          4  
  3 Meynen, Julie       SO AU-SE                  22.55      23.29          3  
  4 Dressel, Sherridon  SO Florida-FL                NT      23.40          2  
  5 Garofalo, Isabella  SO Florida-FL                NT      23.62          1  
  6 Ball, Emma          SO Florida-FL                NT      23.94        
  7 Panti, Elisavet     SR Florida-FL                NT     x24.21        
  8 Jett, Sierra K      SO AU-SE                     NT     x24.79        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.05  A NCAA
          20.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Caeleb R   SR Florida-FL                NT      19.64 B        9  
  2 Holoda, Peter       SR AU-SE                  19.93      20.19 B        4  
  3 Martinez Scarpe, E  SR Florida-FL                NT      20.43          3  
  4 McKinney, William   SR AU-SE                  21.03      20.55          2  
  5 Heck, Brody J       SO AU-SE                  20.67      20.56          1  
  6 Toth, Viktor        SO Florida-FL                NT      20.75        
  7 Margotti, Christop  JR Florida-FL                NT     x20.79        
  8 McCloskey, Liam M   JR AU-SE                  20.80     x20.88        
 -- Szaranek, Jack      JR Florida-FL                NT     X20.98        
 -- Stange, Marty C     FR Florida-FL                NT     X21.68        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maillard, Alison       AU-SE                     NP     329.03          9  
  2 Madden, Brooke A    SO Florida-FL                NP     327.23          4  
  3 Syskakis, Teya      JR Florida-FL                NP     295.28          3  
  4 Whitner, Emma       FR Florida-FL                NP     265.65          2  
  5 Norton, Erin           AU-SE                     NP     262.13          1  
  6 Felegi, Brianna N   SR Florida-FL                NP    x224.70        
  7 Trinter, Boni B     SO Florida-FL                NP    x200.03        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turnham, Pete          AU-SE                     NP     352.20          9  
  2 Goss, Robert        SR Florida-FL                NP     278.25          4  
  3 Andrews, Logan         AU-SE                     NP     268.65          3  
  4 Farrow, Alex C      SO Florida-FL                NP     263.40          2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.53  A NCAA
          49.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tetzloff, Alyssa P  JR AU-SE                  48.01      48.72 B        9  
                  23.02       48.72 (25.70)                                        
  2 Dressel, Sherridon  SO Florida-FL                NT      50.68          4  
                  24.95       50.68 (25.73)                                        
  3 Meynen, Julie       SO AU-SE                  49.24      50.83          2.5
                  24.22       50.83 (26.61)                                        
  3 Maughan, Amelia B   SR Florida-FL                NT      50.83          2.5
                  24.49       50.83 (26.34)                                        
  5 Dunn, Lauren        SO AU-SE                     NT      51.51          1  
                  24.55       51.51 (26.96)                                        
  6 Bindi, Tori E       SO Florida-FL                NT      51.52        
                  24.79       51.52 (26.73)                                        
  7 Ellzey, Ashton M    SR AU-SE                  49.45     x51.82        
                  24.34       51.82 (27.48)                                        
  8 Garofalo, Isabella  SO Florida-FL                NT     x51.98        
                  25.13       51.98 (26.85)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.11  A NCAA
          44.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Zachary D    JR AU-SE                  44.13      43.50 B        9  
                  21.12       43.50 (22.38)                                        
  2 Holoda, Peter       SR AU-SE                  43.42      43.84 B        4  
                  21.36       43.84 (22.48)                                        
  3 Baqlah, Khader G    SO Florida-FL                NT      44.17 B        3  
                  21.62       44.17 (22.55)                                        
  4 Rooney, Maxime P    SO Florida-FL                NT      44.33          2  
                  21.53       44.33 (22.80)                                        
  5 Heath, Grady W      JR Florida-FL                NT      45.18          1  
                  21.37       45.18 (23.81)                                        
  6 Margotti, Christop  JR Florida-FL                NT     x45.25        
                  21.63       45.25 (23.62)                                        
  7 Upchurch, Owen O    SO AU-SE                  44.95      45.41        
                  21.80       45.41 (23.61)                                        
  8 Heck, Brody J       SO AU-SE                  44.80     x46.39        
                  21.73       46.39 (24.66)                                        
 -- Toth, Viktor        SO Florida-FL                NT     X45.06        
                  21.48       45.06 (23.58)                                        
 -- Quinn, Gerry        FR Florida-FL                NT     X45.59        
                  21.98       45.59 (23.61)                                        
 -- Szaranek, Jack      JR Florida-FL                NT     X45.85        
                  21.67       45.85 (24.18)                                        
 -- Stange, Marty C     FR Florida-FL                NT     X47.96        
                  22.57       47.96 (25.39)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:50.99  A NCAA
        1:59.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sell, Sydney L      JR Florida-FL                NT    1:56.41 B        9  
                  27.54       57.09 (29.55)     1:27.31 (30.22)     1:56.41 (29.10)
  2 Falconer, Erin E    JR AU-SE                1:54.44    1:56.92 B        4  
                  28.12       57.89 (29.77)     1:27.90 (30.01)     1:56.92 (29.02)
  3 Nero, Bailey M      JR AU-SE                1:56.87    2:00.18          3  
                  29.48       59.89 (30.41)     1:30.21 (30.32)     2:00.18 (29.97)
  4 Wilder, Abi G       FR AU-SE                1:59.17    2:00.98          2  
                  29.32     1:00.08 (30.76)     1:30.97 (30.89)     2:00.98 (30.01)
  5 Darwent, Georgia    SO Florida-FL                NT    2:02.16          1  
                  29.00       59.41 (30.41)     1:30.86 (31.45)     2:02.16 (31.30)
  6 McKernan, Shannon   JR AU-SE                2:03.00   x2:05.98        
                  29.16     1:00.60 (31.44)     1:33.17 (32.57)     2:05.98 (32.81)
  7 Conway, Madison A   SO Florida-FL                NT    2:06.21        
                  30.05     1:01.73 (31.68)     1:33.99 (32.26)     2:06.21 (32.22)
 -- Aslanidi, Katya G   FR Florida-FL                NT   X2:16.72        
                  31.53     1:05.69 (34.16)     1:41.40 (35.71)     2:16.72 (35.32)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:39.66  A NCAA
        1:46.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Switkowski, Jan     SR Florida-FL                NT    1:44.10 B        9  
                  24.90       50.82 (25.92)     1:17.39 (26.57)     1:44.10 (26.71)
  2 Taylor, Michael C   FR Florida-FL                NT    1:44.56 B        4  
                  25.13       52.13 (27.00)     1:18.84 (26.71)     1:44.56 (25.72)
  3 Fredriksson, Pette  SO AU-SE                1:46.56    1:46.21 B        3  
                  25.43       52.61 (27.18)     1:19.79 (27.18)     1:46.21 (26.42)
  4 Gonzalez, Hugo      FR AU-SE                1:44.41    1:47.19          2  
                  25.12       51.68 (26.56)     1:19.55 (27.87)     1:47.19 (27.64)
  5 Balogh, Brennan L   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:47.94          1  
                  25.42       52.75 (27.33)     1:20.46 (27.71)     1:47.94 (27.48)
  6 Main, Bayley H      JR Florida-FL                NT   x1:49.79        
                  25.82       53.24 (27.42)     1:21.55 (28.31)     1:49.79 (28.24)
  7 Crossland, David    SO AU-SE                1:51.63    1:52.00        
                  25.87       54.00 (28.13)     1:22.92 (28.92)     1:52.00 (29.08)
  8 Ginieczki, Christi  FR AU-SE                1:51.12   x1:52.33        
                  25.77       53.96 (28.19)     1:22.90 (28.94)     1:52.33 (29.43)
 -- Mahaffey, Dakota W  SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:48.52        
                  25.84       53.39 (27.55)     1:21.25 (27.86)     1:48.52 (27.27)
 -- Delk, Taylor T      SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:54.15        
                  25.80       53.97 (28.17)     1:23.99 (30.02)     1:54.15 (30.16)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:07.18  A NCAA
        2:15.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Carly P   FR AU-SE                2:14.32    2:15.65 B        9  
                  31.10     1:05.59 (34.49)     1:40.42 (34.83)     2:15.65 (35.23)
  2 Fertel, Kelly A     SO Florida-FL                NT    2:15.88 B        4  
                  31.37     1:05.86 (34.49)     1:40.80 (34.94)     2:15.88 (35.08)
  3 Scheriger, Paige P  JR Florida-FL                NT    2:18.69          3  
                  31.96     1:07.10 (35.14)     1:42.62 (35.52)     2:18.69 (36.07)
  4 Faulconer, Savanna  SO Florida-FL                NT    2:19.20          2  
                  31.47     1:06.79 (35.32)     1:43.04 (36.25)     2:19.20 (36.16)
  5 Malone, Brooke Y    SR AU-SE                2:16.57    2:20.57          1  
                  31.21     1:06.26 (35.05)     1:43.14 (36.88)     2:20.57 (37.43)
  6 Rodriguez, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                NT   x2:22.93        
                  32.39     1:08.88 (36.49)     1:45.84 (36.96)     2:22.93 (37.09)
  7 Roman, Breanna M    SR AU-SE                2:16.97    2:24.63        
                  32.01     1:07.99 (35.98)     1:45.82 (37.83)     2:24.63 (38.81)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:52.94  A NCAA
        1:59.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Tommy J     JR AU-SE                2:00.31    1:59.38 B        9  
                  26.89       57.55 (30.66)     1:28.14 (30.59)     1:59.38 (31.24)
  2 Guarente, Marco     SO Florida-FL                NT    1:59.55 B        4  
                  27.55       58.03 (30.48)     1:28.43 (30.40)     1:59.55 (31.12)
  3 Palazzo, Ross D     JR Florida-FL                NT    1:59.94          3  
                  27.35       57.77 (30.42)     1:28.39 (30.62)     1:59.94 (31.55)
  4 Rowe, Spencer H     FR AU-SE                2:01.79    2:02.46          2  
                  27.67       58.37 (30.70)     1:30.28 (31.91)     2:02.46 (32.18)
  5 Wu, Stanley         JR Florida-FL                NT    2:04.12          1  
                  28.27     1:00.65 (32.38)     1:32.40 (31.75)     2:04.12 (31.72)
  6 Long, Bryar         SO AU-SE                2:05.13    2:07.63        
                  28.99     1:01.53 (32.54)     1:34.26 (32.73)     2:07.63 (33.37)
  7 Lamb, Stetson       SO AU-SE                2:10.56   x2:08.36        
                  28.56     1:01.47 (32.91)     1:34.94 (33.47)     2:08.36 (33.42)
  8 Bray, Chandler W    SO Florida-FL                NT   x2:08.41        
                  29.27     1:02.36 (33.09)     1:35.60 (33.24)     2:08.41 (32.81)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:36.30  A NCAA
        4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ault, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT    4:48.05          9  
                  27.37       56.83 (29.46)     1:26.52 (29.69)     1:55.64 (29.12)
        2:24.63 (28.99)     2:53.84 (29.21)     3:22.45 (28.61)     3:50.79 (28.34)
        4:19.84 (29.05)     4:48.05 (28.21)                                        
  2 Burns, Hannah C     JR Florida-FL                NT    4:51.18          4  
                  26.99       56.29 (29.30)     1:25.84 (29.55)     1:55.11 (29.27)
        2:24.42 (29.31)     2:53.60 (29.18)     3:22.97 (29.37)     3:52.45 (29.48)
        4:22.03 (29.58)     4:51.18 (29.15)                                        
  3 Thatcher, Zoe M     SR AU-SE                4:45.27    4:53.24          3  
                  27.11       56.45 (29.34)     1:26.15 (29.70)     1:55.97 (29.82)
        2:25.37 (29.40)     2:54.87 (29.50)     3:24.53 (29.66)     3:54.38 (29.85)
        4:24.15 (29.77)     4:53.24 (29.09)                                        
  4 Oeztuerk, Sonnele      AU-SE                     NT    4:55.32          2  
                  27.93       57.92 (29.99)     1:27.85 (29.93)     1:58.30 (30.45)
        2:28.57 (30.27)     2:58.73 (30.16)     3:28.29 (29.56)     3:58.03 (29.74)
        4:27.76 (29.73)     4:55.32 (27.56)                                        
  5 Miller, Nikki       FR Florida-FL                NT    4:55.60          1  
                  27.52       57.25 (29.73)     1:26.84 (29.59)     1:56.57 (29.73)
        2:26.12 (29.55)     2:55.80 (29.68)     3:25.74 (29.94)     3:55.91 (30.17)
        4:26.55 (30.64)     4:55.60 (29.05)                                        
  6 Boszormenyi, Betti  FR Florida-FL                NT   x4:56.10        
                  27.63       57.45 (29.82)     1:27.36 (29.91)     1:57.09 (29.73)
        2:26.73 (29.64)     2:56.83 (30.10)     3:26.98 (30.15)     3:57.79 (30.81)
        4:28.00 (30.21)     4:56.10 (28.10)                                        
  7 Hippi, Jaqueline    SO AU-SE                5:02.99    5:06.54        
                  27.88       58.30 (30.42)     1:28.91 (30.61)     1:59.91 (31.00)
        2:30.92 (31.01)     3:02.06 (31.14)     3:33.21 (31.15)     4:04.55 (31.34)
        4:36.02 (31.47)     5:06.54 (30.52)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:12.49  A NCAA
        4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Ben W      SR Florida-FL                NT    4:26.03          9  
                  25.36       52.44 (27.08)     1:19.82 (27.38)     1:46.90 (27.08)
        2:13.82 (26.92)     2:40.90 (27.08)     3:07.50 (26.60)     3:34.30 (26.80)
        4:00.37 (26.07)     4:26.03 (25.66)                                        
  2 Manganiello, Blake  SR Florida-FL                NT    4:26.54          4  
                  25.15       52.14 (26.99)     1:19.59 (27.45)     1:47.22 (27.63)
        2:12.99 (25.77)     2:39.57 (26.58)     3:06.74 (27.17)     3:34.11 (27.37)
        4:00.78 (26.67)     4:26.54 (25.76)                                        
  3 Brady, Andrew P     SR Florida-FL                NT    4:26.75          3  
                  24.83       51.68 (26.85)     1:18.83 (27.15)     1:46.11 (27.28)
        2:13.31 (27.20)     2:40.45 (27.14)     3:07.42 (26.97)     3:34.72 (27.30)
        4:01.49 (26.77)     4:26.75 (25.26)                                        
  4 Dannhauser, Josh P     AU-SE                     NT    4:30.08          2  
                  24.62       51.36 (26.74)     1:18.49 (27.13)     1:45.71 (27.22)
        2:13.28 (27.57)     2:40.48 (27.20)     3:07.90 (27.42)     3:35.42 (27.52)
        4:03.33 (27.91)     4:30.08 (26.75)                                        
  5 Noletto, Russell J  JR AU-SE                4:30.88    4:32.88          1  
                  24.60       51.45 (26.85)     1:18.69 (27.24)     1:46.11 (27.42)
        2:13.42 (27.31)     2:40.91 (27.49)     3:08.83 (27.92)     3:36.80 (27.97)
        4:05.33 (28.53)     4:32.88 (27.55)                                        
  6 Lee, Bryan D        JR AU-SE                4:32.69    4:38.06        
                  25.07       52.09 (27.02)     1:20.01 (27.92)     1:48.22 (28.21)
        2:16.56 (28.34)     2:45.05 (28.49)     3:13.51 (28.46)     3:42.32 (28.81)
        4:10.60 (28.28)     4:38.06 (27.46)                                        
  7 Schenk, Grant K     SR AU-SE                4:30.40   x4:39.20        
                  24.44       51.80 (27.36)     1:19.78 (27.98)     1:47.97 (28.19)
        2:16.31 (28.34)     2:44.87 (28.56)     3:13.50 (28.63)     3:42.35 (28.85)
        4:11.32 (28.97)     4:39.20 (27.88)                                        
 -- Clark, Drew S       SO Florida-FL                NT   X4:29.63        
                  24.60       51.29 (26.69)     1:18.55 (27.26)     1:45.97 (27.42)
        2:13.32 (27.35)     2:40.81 (27.49)     3:08.30 (27.49)     3:35.60 (27.30)
        4:02.99 (27.39)     4:29.63 (26.64)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          51.19  A NCAA
          54.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Haley M      SR AU-SE                  52.44      53.83 B        9  
                  25.01       53.83 (28.82)                                        
  2 Harris, Jewels A    FR AU-SE                  54.10      55.64          4  
                  26.07       55.64 (29.57)                                        
  3 Marris, Georgia     SR Florida-FL                NT      56.39          3  
                  26.04       56.39 (30.35)                                        
  4 Hatch, Jillian N    SO Florida-FL                NT      56.95          2  
                  27.07       56.95 (29.88)                                        
  5 Cimino, Sarah Marg  FR AU-SE                  56.77      57.66          1  
                  27.11       57.66 (30.55)                                        
  6 Baddock, Caroline   SR AU-SE                  54.78     x57.98        
                  27.22       57.98 (30.76)                                        
  7 Panti, Elisavet     SR Florida-FL                NT      58.09        
                  27.06       58.09 (31.03)                                        
  8 Conway, Madison A   SO Florida-FL                NT     x58.29        
                  27.52       58.29 (30.77)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.49  A NCAA
          48.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Caeleb R   SR Florida-FL                NT      47.16 B        9  
                  22.33       47.16 (24.83)                                        
  2 Grassi, Santiago    SO AU-SE                  47.94      47.50 B        4  
                  22.14       47.50 (25.36)                                        
  3 Martinez, Luis C    SR AU-SE                  47.00      47.70 B        3  
                  22.53       47.70 (25.17)                                        
  4 McCloskey, Liam M   JR AU-SE                  48.45      48.12 B        2  
                  22.62       48.12 (25.50)                                        
  5 Gezmis, Erge C      FR Florida-FL                NT      49.39          1  
                  23.09       49.39 (26.30)                                        
  6 McKinney, William   SR AU-SE                  51.70     x50.58        
                  23.62       50.58 (26.96)                                        
 -- Kennedy, Ben F      SR Florida-FL                NT     X49.94        
                  23.82       49.94 (26.12)                                        
 -- Silver, Tyler A     SO Florida-FL                NT     X50.45        
                  23.77       50.45 (26.68)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Brooke A    SO Florida-FL                NP     312.23          9  
  2 Maillard, Alison       AU-SE                     NP     303.23          4  
  3 Whitner, Emma       FR Florida-FL                NP     267.90          3  
  4 Syskakis, Teya      JR Florida-FL                NP     248.70          2  
  5 Norton, Erin           AU-SE                     NP     239.25          1  
  6 Felegi, Brianna N   SR Florida-FL                NP    x227.03        
  7 Trinter, Boni B     SO Florida-FL                NP    x188.55        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turnham, Pete          AU-SE                     NP     376.28          9  
  2 Farrow, Alex C      SO Florida-FL                NP     353.03          4  
  3 Andrews, Logan         AU-SE                     NP     335.25          3  
  4 Goss, Robert        SR Florida-FL                NP     321.23          2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.00  A NCAA
        2:01.59  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tetzloff, Alyssa P  JR AU-SE                1:58.62    1:59.12 B        9  
                  24.25       54.26 (30.01)     1:30.93 (36.67)     1:59.12 (28.19)
  2 Fertel, Kelly A     SO Florida-FL                NT    1:59.50 B        4  
                  26.81       57.69 (30.88)     1:32.47 (34.78)     1:59.50 (27.03)
  3 Faulconer, Savanna  SO Florida-FL                NT    2:01.94          3  
                  26.74       58.04 (31.30)     1:33.54 (35.50)     2:01.94 (28.40)
  4 Burns, Hannah C     JR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.62          2  
                  27.17       58.04 (30.87)     1:34.01 (35.97)     2:02.62 (28.61)
  5 Cummings, Carly P   FR AU-SE                2:02.17    2:03.08          1  
                  26.74       58.77 (32.03)     1:34.01 (35.24)     2:03.08 (29.07)
  6 Nero, Bailey M      JR AU-SE                     NT    2:03.74        
                  26.12       57.76 (31.64)     1:34.91 (37.15)     2:03.74 (28.83)
  7 Merritt, Jessica M  SO AU-SE                     NT   x2:04.13        
                  27.29       58.57 (31.28)     1:35.01 (36.44)     2:04.13 (29.12)
  8 Scheriger, Paige P  JR Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.89        
                  28.19     1:00.85 (32.66)     1:36.69 (35.84)     2:06.89 (30.20)
 -- Thatcher, Zoe M     SR AU-SE                     NT   X2:03.96        
                  27.49       58.42 (30.93)     1:35.32 (36.90)     2:03.96 (28.64)
 -- Bellina, Jaden E    FR AU-SE                2:04.49   X2:04.87        
                  26.57       58.72 (32.15)     1:35.81 (37.09)     2:04.87 (29.06)
 -- Hippi, Jaqueline    SO AU-SE                     NT   X2:08.87        
                  27.52     1:01.01 (33.49)     1:39.48 (38.47)     2:08.87 (29.39)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:41.88  A NCAA
        1:49.09  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szaranek, Mark      SR Florida-FL                NT    1:46.75 B        9  
                  23.07       49.60 (26.53)     1:21.11 (31.51)     1:46.75 (25.64)
  2 Gonzalez, Hugo      FR AU-SE                1:46.74    1:50.31          4  
                  23.94       52.60 (28.66)     1:25.58 (32.98)     1:50.31 (24.73)
  3 Brewer, Tommy J     JR AU-SE                1:51.59    1:51.79          3  
                  24.36       54.00 (29.64)     1:25.24 (31.24)     1:51.79 (26.55)
  4 Fredriksson, Pette  SO AU-SE                1:51.73    1:54.91          2  
                  25.24       53.21 (27.97)     1:27.58 (34.37)     1:54.91 (27.33)
  5 Ballard, Foster W   JR AU-SE                     NT   x1:56.67        
                  24.54       54.98 (30.44)     1:28.85 (33.87)     1:56.67 (27.82)
 -- Lebed, Alexander M  JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:49.84        
                  24.27       51.98 (27.71)     1:23.62 (31.64)     1:49.84 (26.22)
 -- Guarente, Marco     SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:50.75        
                  24.23       53.03 (28.80)     1:24.98 (31.95)     1:50.75 (25.77)
 -- Balogh, Brennan L   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:52.13        
                  24.51       52.41 (27.90)     1:25.60 (33.19)     1:52.13 (26.53)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:15.43  A NCAA
        3:16.93  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    3:20.95         11  
     1) Falconer, Erin E JR             2) Meynen, Julie SO               
     3) Ellzey, Ashton M SR             4) Clevenger, Robyn N SO          
                  24.13       50.05 (50.05)     1:13.75 (23.70)     1:40.28 (50.23)
        2:04.22 (23.94)     2:31.05 (50.77)     2:54.57 (23.52)     3:20.95 (49.90)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:22.90          4  
     1) Dressel, Sherridon L SO         2) Ball, Emma SO                  
     3) Ault, Taylor A FR               4) Maughan, Amelia B SR           
                  24.54       50.26 (50.26)     1:14.52 (24.26)     1:41.28 (51.02)
        2:05.75 (24.47)     2:32.21 (50.93)     2:56.15 (23.94)     3:22.90 (50.69)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:26.44          2  
     1) Bindi, Tori E SO                2) Marris, Georgia SR             
     3) Garofalo, Isabella D SO         4) Burns, Hannah C JR             
                  25.25       52.21 (52.21)     1:16.68 (24.47)     1:43.49 (51.28)
        2:08.95 (25.46)     2:35.94 (52.45)     3:00.15 (24.21)     3:26.44 (50.50)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:28.23        
     1) Panti, Elisavet SR              2) Boszormenyi, Bettina FR        
     3) Hatch, Jillian N SO             4) Faulconer, Savanna J SO        
                  25.08       52.33 (52.33)     1:17.54 (25.21)     1:45.09 (52.76)
        2:09.57 (24.48)     2:36.63 (51.54)     3:01.52 (24.89)     3:28.23 (51.60)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    3:28.23        
     1) Cimino, Sarah Margaret M FR     2) Black, Haley M SR              
     3) Dunn, Lauren SO                 4) Merritt, Jessica M SO          
                  25.76       53.56 (53.56)     1:18.25 (24.69)     1:46.13 (52.57)
        2:10.35 (24.22)     2:37.29 (51.16)     3:01.77 (24.48)     3:28.23 (50.94)
  6 Auburn University-SE  'D'                        NT   x3:32.20        
     1) Oeztuerk, Sonnele A             2) Harris, Jewels A FR            
     3) Hippi, Jaqueline SO             4) Wilder, Abi G FR               
                  25.39       51.95 (51.95)     1:17.30 (25.35)     1:44.81 (52.86)
        2:10.56 (25.75)     2:39.23 (54.42)     3:04.58 (25.35)     3:32.20 (52.97)
  7 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x3:36.08        
     1) Jett, Sierra K SO               2) Thatcher, Zoe M SR             
     3) McKernan, Shannon E JR          4) Baddock, Caroline A SR         
                  25.89       54.70 (54.70)     1:19.92 (25.22)     1:47.99 (53.29)
        2:13.45 (25.46)     2:42.47 (54.48)     3:08.25 (25.78)     3:36.08 (53.61)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:41.07        
     1) Hillis, Gabrielle B FR          2) Darwent, Georgia SO            
     3) Rodriguez, Jessica FR           4) Aslanidi, Katya G FR           
                  25.23       53.10 (53.10)     1:18.78 (25.68)     1:46.44 (53.34)
        2:12.85 (26.41)     2:41.82 (55.38)     2:58.34 (16.52)     3:41.07 (59.25)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:52.10  A NCAA
        2:53.23  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    2:53.87         11  
     1) Rooney, Maxime P SO             2) Switkowski, Jan SR             
     3) Dressel, Caeleb R SR            4) Baqlah, Khader G SO            
                  21.31       44.52 (44.52)     1:05.28 (20.76)     1:27.73 (43.21)
        1:48.31 (20.58)     2:10.70 (42.97)     2:31.22 (20.52)     2:53.87 (43.17)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    2:57.18          4  
     1) Apple, Zachary D JR             2) Holoda, Peter SR               
     3) McCloskey, Liam M JR            4) Heck, Brody J SO               
                  21.41       44.17 (44.17)     1:04.96 (20.79)     1:27.56 (43.39)
        1:48.77 (21.21)     2:12.55 (44.99)     2:33.25 (20.70)     2:57.18 (44.63)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    3:03.29          2  
     1) Upchurch, Owen O SO             2) McKinney, William H SR         
     3) Heinzel, Thomas J FR            4) Martinez, Luis C SR            
                  21.88       45.78 (45.78)     1:07.46 (21.68)     1:31.87 (46.09)
        1:53.61 (21.74)     2:17.40 (45.53)     2:39.40 (22.00)     3:03.29 (45.89)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x3:08.99        
     1) Grassi, Santiago SO             2) Schenk, Grant K SR             
     3) Ginieczki, Christian B FR       4) Rowe, Spencer H FR             
                  22.37       46.05 (46.05)     1:08.51 (22.46)     1:33.74 (47.69)
        1:56.33 (22.59)     2:21.51 (47.77)     2:44.03 (22.52)     3:08.99 (47.48)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X3:00.58        
     1) Main, Bayley H JR               2) Szaranek, Mark SR              
     3) Martinez Scarpe, Enzo M SR      4) Margotti, Christoph JR         
                  22.08       46.08 (46.08)     1:07.51 (21.43)     1:31.21 (45.13)
        1:52.39 (21.18)     2:16.17 (44.96)     2:37.29 (21.12)     3:00.58 (44.41)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT   X3:01.11        
     1) Toth, Viktor SO                 2) Taylor, Michael C FR           
     3) Gezmis, Erge C FR               4) Heath, Grady W JR              
                  21.86       45.46 (45.46)     1:07.05 (21.59)     1:30.82 (45.36)
        1:52.29 (21.47)     2:16.04 (45.22)     2:37.34 (21.30)     3:01.11 (45.07)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:06.11        
     1) Mahaffey, Dakota W SO           2) Quinn, Gerry FR                
     3) Szaranek, Jack JR               4) Stange, Marty C FR             
                  22.71       46.46 (46.46)     1:08.07 (21.61)     1:32.27 (45.81)
        1:53.44 (21.17)     2:17.83 (45.56)     2:40.74 (22.91)     3:06.11 (48.28)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'E'                   NT   X3:09.64        
     1) Brady, Andrew P SR              2) Lawless, Ben W SR              
     3) Rockwell, Colin T SR            4) Manganiello, Blake E SR        
                  22.47       46.27 (46.27)     1:08.47 (22.20)     1:32.48 (46.21)
        1:55.22 (22.74)     2:20.15 (47.67)     2:43.94 (23.79)     3:09.64 (49.49)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Auburn University                 160.5   2. Florida, University of            139.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              183   2. Auburn University                   114

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information