LSU Results

Recap

Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                           LSU vs Auburn - 11/2/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                              NT    3:15.83   11  
     1) Patching, Joe J 19              2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18       
     3) Mendes, Arthur 19               4) Chierighini, Marcelo 22        
              23.60    48.59    25.65    55.10    22.35    48.46    20.35    43.68
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:20.88    4  
     1) Young, Michael D 21             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           
     3) Greeff, Frank A 21              4) Gonzalez, Marco 20             
              24.06    49.47    25.95    56.29    22.78    49.53    21.12    45.59
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                              NT    3:24.06    2  
     1) Siar, Jacob A 19                2) Haas, Peter H 22               
     3) Behrens, Kevin H 21             4) Press, Alex A 18               
              24.70    51.01    27.29    57.81    22.90    49.53    21.55    45.71
  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:25.05  
     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo A 23 
     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Crosson, Tyler A 18            
              24.75    54.82    23.42    53.93    22.83    50.39    21.65    45.91
  5 Auburn University-SE  'C'                              NT   x3:28.07  
     1) Copeland, Taylor B 18           2) Davis, Forrest L 18            
     3) Browning, Allen A 20            4) Long, Matt 19                  
              25.43    52.62    27.74    59.29    23.01    49.13    22.30    47.03
  6 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x3:29.94  
     1) Grenfell, Grant D 19            2) Dejean, Silas A 18             
     3) Klein, Eric 19                  4) Rysemus, Logan E 18            
              25.37    51.98    26.51    57.84    24.26    52.97    22.50    47.15
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Tommy P            20 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:27.55    9  
              25.70   27.98   28.31   28.41   28.55   28.58   28.76   28.67
      28.67   28.63   28.54   28.59   28.70   28.86   28.83   29.24
      28.67   28.57   28.47   26.82                                
  2 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:27.72    4  
              25.52   27.95   28.45   28.75   28.57   28.50   28.85   28.73
      28.72   28.16   28.11   28.31   28.64   28.54   28.82   28.91
      28.83   28.75   28.67   27.94                                
  3 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    9:39.60    3  
              25.82   28.73   29.14   29.25   29.00   29.16   29.16   29.10
      28.92   29.02   28.93   28.87   28.97   28.84   28.99   29.48
      29.80   29.55   29.77   29.10                                
  4 Jones, Jordan S           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:43.65    2  
              26.25   28.61   28.91   28.87   29.19   29.64   29.29   29.31
      29.64   29.76   30.06   30.17   29.26   29.47   29.54   29.67
      30.14   29.46   28.26   28.15                                
  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:44.88    1  
              26.50   28.75   28.92   29.06   29.02   29.09   28.89   29.19
      29.57   29.63   29.70   29.55   29.76   30.14   29.88   29.88
      30.02   29.74   29.28   28.31                                
  6 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:47.33  
              26.66   28.74   28.82   29.77   29.65   29.41   29.74   29.59
      29.53   29.76   29.85   29.93   29.98   29.79   29.79   29.64
      29.73   29.65   29.03   28.27                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patching, Joe J           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:40.20    9  
              23.31   25.56   25.92   25.41                                
  2 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:40.31    4  
              23.71   25.79   25.88   24.93                                
  3 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:41.21    3  
              24.28   25.80   26.06   25.07                                
  4 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:41.61    2  
              23.58   26.10   26.20   25.73                                
  5 Darmody, Kyle J           18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:42.98    1  
              23.25   26.14   26.94   26.65                                
  6 Long, Matt                19 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:45.87  
              24.56   27.14   27.11   27.06                                
  7 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:48.98  
              25.04   27.73   28.22   27.99                                
 -- Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT   X1:50.51  
              25.49   28.00   28.62   28.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chierighini, Marcelo      22 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.58    9  
  2 Leon, TJ J                22 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.79    4  
  3 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      20.80    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      20.96    2  
  5 Press, Alex A             18 Auburn-SE                 NT      21.20    1  
  6 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.34  
  7 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT     x21.42  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Alexander J      20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.88    9  
              23.85   28.39   32.46   26.18                                
  2 Disney-May, James H       21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:51.49    4  
              23.41   27.95   34.12   26.01                                
  3 Kerns, Spencer A          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:55.91    3  
              25.00   29.57   33.79   27.55                                
  4 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.61    2  
              24.53   28.34   36.22   28.52                                
  5 Klein, Eric               19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:59.66    1  
              25.59   30.81   35.36   27.90                                
  6 Haas, Peter H             22 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:00.34  
              27.08   31.78   33.23   28.25                                
  7 Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:01.94  
              26.72   31.78   34.54   28.90                                
  8 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:06.25  
              26.00   31.41   37.63   31.21                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     382.88    9  
  2 Santeiu, John             21 Auburn-SE                 NP     368.25    4  
  3 McKean, Fraser J          21 Auburn-SE                 NP     354.98    3  
  4 Youtsey, Justin M         19 Auburn-SE                 NP     287.70    2  
  5 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     275.70    1  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Allen A         20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:49.95    9  
              25.11   27.91   28.38   28.55                                
  2 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:50.35    4  
              25.18   28.35   28.13   28.69                                
  3 Mendes, Arthur            19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.87    3  
              24.28   28.71   29.23   28.65                                
  4 Behrens, Kevin H          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.13    2  
              25.63   28.68   29.59   29.23                                
  5 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:53.50    1  
              25.84   29.14   29.40   29.12                                
  6 Hancock, Alexander J      20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:55.69  
              25.31   29.26   30.39   30.73                                
  7 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.28  
              26.41   29.27   30.33   31.27                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Disney-May, James H       21 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.00    9  
              21.55   23.45                                                
  2 Darmody, Kyle J           18 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.50    4  
              21.67   23.83                                                
  3 Duderstadt, Michael E     18 Auburn-SE                 NT      46.04    3  
              21.96   24.08                                                
  4 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.05    2  
              22.04   24.01                                                
  5 Leon, TJ J                22 Auburn-SE                 NT     x46.12  
              21.88   24.24                                                
  6 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.28    1  
              22.03   24.25                                                
  7 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      47.46  
              22.86   24.60                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patching, Joe J           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:45.33    9  
              24.81   26.78   26.76   26.98                                
  2 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:47.98    4  
              25.40   27.13   27.62   27.83                                
  3 Siar, Jacob A             19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.28    3  
              26.10   27.80   28.15   28.23                                
  4 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.71    2  
              26.85   28.92   28.99   27.95                                
  5 Copeland, Taylor B        18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.93    1  
              26.72   28.85   29.28   29.08                                
  6 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:55.06  
              27.54   29.48   29.61   28.43                                
  7 Behrens, Kevin H          21 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:03.02  
              28.81   31.63   31.74   30.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grothe, Zane G            21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:31.39    9  
              25.18   27.30   27.75   28.04   27.95   27.65   27.44   27.10
      26.59   26.39                                                
  2 McKee, Tommy P            20 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:35.29    4  
              25.47   27.37   27.72   27.87   27.97   27.90   27.89   27.95
      28.09   27.06                                                
  3 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:38.40    3  
              25.56   28.27   28.43   28.41   28.29   28.24   28.15   27.88
      27.92   27.25                                                
  4 Kerns, Spencer A          21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:44.19    2  
              26.02   28.52   28.25   28.90   28.42   28.73   28.66   29.21
      28.97   28.51                                                
  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:48.34    1  
              25.34   28.13   28.66   29.01   29.33   29.51   29.95   29.91
      29.58   28.92                                                
 -- Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT   X5:11.49  
              26.70   29.74   30.06   30.78   31.09   32.05   32.52   33.14
      32.98   32.43                                                
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santeiu, John             21 Auburn-SE                 NP     400.28    9  
  2 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     352.05    4  
  3 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     342.08    3  
  4 McKean, Fraser J          21 Auburn-SE                 NP     332.25    2  
  5 Youtsey, Justin M         19 Auburn-SE                 NP     300.53    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT    2:02.89    9  
              28.27   31.31   31.75   31.56                                
  2 House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:05.77    4  
              28.82   31.67   32.09   33.19                                
  3 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:09.23    3  
              29.32   32.68   33.30   33.93                                
  4 Finnegan, Colin J         19 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:16.82  
              29.40   33.67   36.01   37.74                                
 -- Duderstadt, Michael E     18 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:02.03  
              27.25   30.80   31.93   32.05                                
 -- Haas, Peter H             22 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:07.32  
              29.01   32.18   33.37   32.76                                
 -- Jones, Jordan S           19 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:08.51  
              29.52   32.62   32.86   33.51                                
 -- Davis, Forrest L          18 Auburn-SE                 NT   X2:12.42  
              30.12   33.14   34.35   34.81                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:22.05   11  
     1) Gonzalez, Marco 20              2) Saco, Michael B 21             
     3) Linge, Alex T 21                4) Crosson, Tyler A 18            
              20.87    20.39    20.55    20.24                                    
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:23.86    4  
     1) Elder, Malique J 18             2) Young, Michael D 21            
     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Grenfell, Grant D 19           
              21.15    20.50    20.88    21.33                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'A'                              NT   X1:20.32  
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22         2) Darmody, Kyle J 18             
     3) Disney-May, James H 21          4) Leon, TJ J 22                  
              20.19    19.96    20.05    20.12                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'B'                              NT   X1:22.51  
     1) Press, Alex A 18                2) Hancock, Alexander J 20        
     3) Long, Matt 19                   4) Mendes, Arthur 19              
              20.86    20.65    21.20    19.80                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'C'                              NT   X1:28.22  
     1) Browning, Allen A 20            2) Jones, Jordan S 19             
     3) McKee, Tommy P 20               4) Siar, Jacob A 19               
              21.82    23.00    21.70    21.70                                    
 -- Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   X1:28.72  
     1) Bergeron, Braydon D 19          2) Dejean, Silas A 18             
     3) Dewlen, Elliot R 19             4) Klein, Eric 19                 
              22.72    21.94    21.99    22.07                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'D'                              NT   X1:31.53  
     1) Copeland, Taylor B 18           2) Kerns, Spencer A 21            
     3) Davis, Forrest L 18             4) Santeiu, John 21               
              23.16    21.90    23.19    23.28