Recap


Licensed to PACK                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/1/2014 08:14 PM

       2014 SE Championship Qualification meet TN - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:31.36    1:31.84  

     1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 21       2) r:+0.24 Kneppers, Andrea 21    

     3) r:+0.02 Buss, Kenzie 19         4) r:+0.29 Sellers, Alexandra 18  

     r:+0.75  22.61       45.81 (23.20)     1:08.74 (22.93)     1:31.84 (23.10)

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:31.36  

     1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 21       2) r:+0.20 Kneppers, Andrea 21    

     3) r:+0.11 Buss, Kenzie 19         4) r:+0.13 McDowell, Breann 22    

     r:+0.73  22.98       45.92 (22.94)     1:08.68 (22.76)     1:31.36 (22.68)

 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:28.37         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Bruens, Harper M 19             2) r:+0.13 McNeilis, Kate 21      

     3) r:+0.22 Thompson, Cherelle 21   4) r:-0.05 Gendron, Lindsay 21    

     r:+0.75  22.68       45.33 (22.65)     1:07.61 (22.28)          DQ (21.88)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:19.47    1:19.93  

     1)                                 2) r:+0.17                        

     3) r:+0.14                         4) r:+0.16                        

     r:+0.43  20.19       40.72 (20.53)     1:00.47 (19.75)     1:19.93 (19.46)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'                 NT    1:19.47  

     1) Sadsad, Chris J 20              2) r:+0.03 Tillman, Troy 22       

     3) r:+0.17 Hetland, Oystein 24     4) r:+0.14 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav

     r:+0.68  20.19       40.17 (19.98)       59.96 (19.79)     1:19.47 (19.51)

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Belcher, Erica L          20 Louisville-KY        2:13.50    2:01.64  

     r:+0.74  26.38       56.51 (30.13)     1:32.72 (36.21)     2:01.64 (28.92)

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE         1:58.67    2:06.30  

     r:+0.83  26.82       59.39 (32.57)     1:36.45 (37.06)     2:06.30 (29.85)

  2 Belcher, Erica L          20 Louisville-KY        1:59.35    2:13.50  

     r:+0.78  28.83     1:02.54 (33.71)     1:41.51 (38.97)     2:13.50 (31.99)

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Noble, Evan M             22 Louisville-KY        1:48.89    1:47.57  

     r:+0.77  23.48       49.88 (26.40)     1:21.28 (31.40)     1:47.57 (26.29)

  2 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE         1:52.60    1:48.13  

     r:+0.71  23.22       50.19 (26.97)     1:22.01 (31.82)     1:48.13 (26.12)

  3 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE         1:50.15    1:50.20  

     r:+0.72  23.87       50.40 (26.53)     1:24.24 (33.84)     1:50.20 (25.96)

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:44.84    1:47.88  

     r:+0.72  23.38       50.53 (27.15)     1:21.86 (31.33)     1:47.88 (26.02)

  2 Noble, Evan M             22 Louisville-KY        1:47.04    1:48.89  

     r:+0.77  23.82       50.80 (26.98)     1:22.44 (31.64)     1:48.89 (26.45)

  3 Mackenzie, Brett M        20 Louisville-KY        1:50.60    1:49.86  

     r:+0.69  23.86       51.29 (27.43)     1:23.31 (32.02)     1:49.86 (26.55)

  4 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE         1:51.34    1:50.15  

     r:+0.74  23.46       49.76 (26.30)     1:24.36 (34.60)     1:50.15 (25.79)

  5 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE         1:48.21    1:52.60  

     r:+0.68  23.74       51.82 (28.08)     1:25.24 (33.42)     1:52.60 (27.36)

  6 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE         1:58.44    1:55.66  

     r:+0.73  24.24       53.61 (29.37)     1:28.39 (34.78)     1:55.66 (27.27)

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC    5:04.17    4:49.81  

     r:+0.81  27.02       56.14 (29.12)     1:25.48 (29.34)     1:54.86 (29.38)

        2:24.25 (29.39)     2:53.33 (29.08)     3:22.50 (29.17)     3:51.95 (29.45)

        4:21.19 (29.24)     4:49.81 (28.62)                                        

  2 Houck, Abbie J            18 Louisville-KY        4:57.13    4:50.74  

     r:+0.87  26.98       55.47 (28.49)     1:24.40 (28.93)     1:53.79 (29.39)

        2:23.21 (29.42)     2:53.13 (29.92)     3:22.90 (29.77)     3:52.55 (29.65)

        4:21.93 (29.38)     4:50.74 (28.81)                                        

  3 Dickson, Morgan J         19 Tennessee-SE         4:51.22    4:51.26  

     r:+0.85  27.71       57.70 (29.99)     1:27.65 (29.95)     1:56.98 (29.33)

        2:26.28 (29.30)     2:55.44 (29.16)     3:24.47 (29.03)     3:53.92 (29.45)

        4:22.77 (28.85)     4:51.26 (28.49)                                        

  4 Neidigh, Ashley A         18 AUB-SE               4:50.54    4:51.43  

     r:+0.77  27.09       56.38 (29.29)     1:26.15 (29.77)     1:56.21 (30.06)

        2:25.28 (29.07)     2:54.94 (29.66)     3:24.41 (29.47)     3:53.83 (29.42)

        4:23.26 (29.43)     4:51.43 (28.17)                                        

  5 Bencic, Carrie A          19 Vanderbilt-SE        5:03.49    4:55.93  

     r:+0.86  27.56       57.15 (29.59)     1:26.94 (29.79)     1:56.59 (29.65)

        2:26.46 (29.87)     2:56.47 (30.01)     3:26.47 (30.00)     3:56.62 (30.15)

        4:26.70 (30.08)     4:55.93 (29.23)                                        

  6 Devenuto, Siena B         21 AUB-SE               5:04.01    4:59.09  

     r:+0.76  27.26       57.10 (29.84)     1:27.00 (29.90)     1:57.19 (30.19)

        2:27.46 (30.27)     2:57.86 (30.40)     3:28.37 (30.51)     3:58.93 (30.56)

        4:29.47 (30.54)     4:59.09 (29.62)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Neidigh, Ashley A         18 AUB-SE               4:49.62    4:50.54  

     r:+0.80  26.28       55.11 (28.83)     1:24.31 (29.20)     1:53.62 (29.31)

        2:23.04 (29.42)     2:52.80 (29.76)     3:22.50 (29.70)     3:52.40 (29.90)

        4:21.97 (29.57)     4:50.54 (28.57)                                        

  2 Dickson, Morgan J         19 Tennessee-SE         4:53.81    4:51.22  

     r:+0.82  26.94       56.18 (29.24)     1:25.91 (29.73)     1:55.23 (29.32)

        2:24.75 (29.52)     2:53.82 (29.07)     3:22.85 (29.03)     3:52.25 (29.40)

        4:21.85 (29.60)     4:51.22 (29.37)                                        

  3 Houck, Abbie J            18 Louisville-KY        4:46.11    4:57.13  

     r:+0.80  26.89       55.40 (28.51)     1:24.31 (28.91)     1:53.47 (29.16)

        2:23.24 (29.77)     2:53.59 (30.35)     3:24.07 (30.48)     3:55.16 (31.09)

        4:26.10 (30.94)     4:57.13 (31.03)                                        

  4 Bencic, Carrie A          19 Vanderbilt-SE        4:55.75    5:03.49  

     r:+0.86  28.70       59.38 (30.68)     1:30.60 (31.22)     2:01.11 (30.51)

        2:31.77 (30.66)     3:02.28 (30.51)     3:32.91 (30.63)     4:03.58 (30.67)

        4:33.99 (30.41)     5:03.49 (29.50)                                        

  5 Devenuto, Siena B         21 AUB-SE               4:57.81    5:04.01  

     r:+0.77  27.39       57.41 (30.02)     1:27.94 (30.53)     1:58.78 (30.84)

        2:29.67 (30.89)     3:00.73 (31.06)     3:31.79 (31.06)     4:02.85 (31.06)

        4:33.86 (31.01)     5:04.01 (30.15)                                        

  6 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC    4:50.08    5:04.17  

     r:+0.86  28.71       59.25 (30.54)     1:30.08 (30.83)     2:00.85 (30.77)

        2:31.86 (31.01)     3:02.77 (30.91)     3:33.38 (30.61)     4:04.02 (30.64)

        4:34.68 (30.66)     5:04.17 (29.49)                                        

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Izarra, Ruben E           20 Louisville-KY        4:29.82    4:27.75  

     r:+0.76  24.45       51.21 (26.76)     1:18.27 (27.06)     1:45.30 (27.03)

        2:12.37 (27.07)     2:39.38 (27.01)     3:06.33 (26.95)     3:33.35 (27.02)

        4:00.57 (27.22)     4:27.75 (27.18)                                        

  2 Schultz, Jake J           18 Louisville-KY        4:27.01    4:31.15  

     r:+0.71  24.52       51.12 (26.60)     1:18.22 (27.10)     1:45.45 (27.23)

        2:12.85 (27.40)     2:40.47 (27.62)     3:08.06 (27.59)     3:35.78 (27.72)

        4:03.83 (28.05)     4:31.15 (27.32)                                        

  3 Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         4:34.70    4:32.03  

     r:+0.78  25.11       52.25 (27.14)     1:19.34 (27.09)     1:46.71 (27.37)

        2:14.32 (27.61)     2:42.02 (27.70)     3:09.17 (27.15)     3:36.70 (27.53)

        4:04.62 (27.92)     4:32.03 (27.41)                                        

  4 Bond, Nate S              19 Louisville-KY        4:36.53    4:32.58  

     r:+0.73  25.01       51.83 (26.82)     1:19.22 (27.39)     1:46.87 (27.65)

        2:14.48 (27.61)     2:41.90 (27.42)     3:09.49 (27.59)     3:37.46 (27.97)

        4:05.44 (27.98)     4:32.58 (27.14)                                        

  5 Smith, Nolan S            19 Louisville-KY        4:32.02    4:33.27  

     r:+0.83  24.86       51.68 (26.82)     1:19.00 (27.32)     1:46.61 (27.61)

        2:14.16 (27.55)     2:42.03 (27.87)     3:09.87 (27.84)     3:38.03 (28.16)

        4:06.03 (28.00)     4:33.27 (27.24)                                        

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schultz, Jake J           18 Louisville-KY        4:24.53    4:27.01  

     r:+0.69  23.93       50.37 (26.44)     1:17.00 (26.63)     1:43.59 (26.59)

        2:10.38 (26.79)     2:37.55 (27.17)     3:04.82 (27.27)     3:32.27 (27.45)

        3:59.91 (27.64)     4:27.01 (27.10)                                        

  2 Izarra, Ruben E           20 Louisville-KY        4:26.92    4:29.82  

     r:+0.74  24.08       50.37 (26.29)     1:17.09 (26.72)     1:43.96 (26.87)

        2:10.68 (26.72)     2:37.42 (26.74)     3:04.73 (27.31)     3:32.78 (28.05)

        4:01.28 (28.50)     4:29.82 (28.54)                                        

  3 Smith, Nolan S            19 Louisville-KY        4:34.89    4:32.02  

     r:+0.87  24.48       50.97 (26.49)     1:17.91 (26.94)     1:45.19 (27.28)

        2:12.73 (27.54)     2:40.54 (27.81)     3:08.48 (27.94)     3:36.69 (28.21)

        4:04.53 (27.84)     4:32.02 (27.49)                                        

  4 Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         4:32.89    4:34.70  

     r:+0.78  25.13       51.90 (26.77)     1:18.90 (27.00)     1:45.87 (26.97)

        2:12.91 (27.04)     2:40.57 (27.66)     3:08.52 (27.95)     3:37.11 (28.59)

        4:06.27 (29.16)     4:34.70 (28.43)                                        

  5 Bond, Nate S              19 Louisville-KY        4:38.10    4:36.53  

     r:+0.72  24.84       51.95 (27.11)     1:19.38 (27.43)     1:47.09 (27.71)

        2:14.82 (27.73)     2:42.66 (27.84)     3:10.83 (28.17)     3:39.73 (28.90)

        4:08.52 (28.79)     4:36.53 (28.01)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            3:48.41      40.15  

      Did not finish - Misc

     1)                                 2) r:NRT                          

     3) r:NRT                           4) r:NRT                          

              35.53       40.15 (40.15)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            3:30.19    3:48.41  

     1) Leander, Christina E 19         2) r:+0.39 Gendron, Lindsay 21    

     3) r:NRT Morris, Camryne 19        4) r:NRT Griffith, Mary 20        

              12.77       26.24 (26.24)       40.33 (40.33)       54.09 (54.09)

        1:07.68 (13.59)     1:09.25 (15.16)                         1:24.85 (30.76)

        1:42.32 (17.47)     2:00.15 (35.30)     2:12.37 (47.52)   2:26.95 (1:02.10)

                            3:21.92 (54.97)   3:35.26 (1:08.31)   3:48.41 (1:21.46)

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           59.83      59.89  

     r:+0.77  12.84       28.42 (15.58)       44.06 (15.64)       59.89 (15.83)

  2 Lazor, Annie D            19 AUB-SE               1:02.64    1:02.78  

          r:+0.69             29.77 ( )     1:02.78 (33.01)                    

  3 Kramer, Lucy M            19 Louisville-KY        1:03.59    1:02.94  

     r:+0.80  13.85       29.84 (15.99)       46.11 (16.27)     1:02.94 (16.83)

  4 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         1:03.98    1:03.38  

     r:+0.72  13.75       30.02 (16.27)       46.60 (16.58)     1:03.38 (16.78)

  5 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC    1:03.94    1:03.68  

     r:+0.85  14.02       30.04 (16.02)       46.76 (16.72)     1:03.68 (16.92)

  6 Gaeckle, Erin M           21 Tennessee-SE         1:03.74    1:03.89  

     r:+0.80  14.42       30.24 (15.82)       47.01 (16.77)     1:03.89 (16.88)

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           58.22      59.83  

     r:+0.76  12.99       28.18 (15.19)       43.90 (15.72)       59.83 (15.93)

  2 Lazor, Annie D            19 AUB-SE               1:01.33    1:02.64  

     r:+0.73  13.63       29.57 (15.94)       45.99 (16.42)     1:02.64 (16.65)

  3 Kramer, Lucy M            19 Louisville-KY        1:03.39    1:03.59  

     r:+0.79  14.11       30.08 (15.97)       46.71 (16.63)     1:03.59 (16.88)

  4 Gaeckle, Erin M           21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:03.74  

     r:+0.77  13.91       29.99 (16.08)       46.47 (16.48)     1:03.74 (17.27)

  5 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC    1:03.29    1:03.94  

     r:+0.85  14.21       30.06 (15.85)       46.93 (16.87)     1:03.94 (17.01)

  6 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         1:02.60    1:03.98  

     r:+0.75  13.77       30.05 (16.28)       46.83 (16.78)     1:03.98 (17.15)

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE           53.90      53.18  

     r:+0.50  11.46       24.94 (13.48)       39.07 (14.13)       53.18 (14.11)

  2 Berger, Brennen D         18 Louisville-KY          54.71      55.14  

          r:+0.75             26.08 ( )       55.14 (29.06)                    

  3 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC      55.70      55.27  

     r:+0.71  11.86       25.93 (14.07)       40.37 (14.44)       55.27 (14.90)

  4 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE           55.88      55.55  

     r:+0.70  11.61       25.65 (14.04)       40.39 (14.74)       55.55 (15.16)

  5 Davis, Forrest L          19 AUB-SE                 56.49      55.98  

     r:+0.79  12.11       26.38 (14.27)       41.73 (15.35)       55.98 (14.25)

  6 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC      56.02      56.04  

     r:+0.71  11.98       26.35 (14.37)       41.05 (14.70)       56.04 (14.99)

  7 Thomas, Dexter W          20 Louisville-KY          56.35      56.52  

     r:+0.73  12.44       26.92 (14.48)       41.78 (14.86)       56.52 (14.74)

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE           53.49      53.90  

     r:+0.67  11.25       24.98 (13.73)       39.20 (14.22)       53.90 (14.70)

  2 Berger, Brennen D         18 Louisville-KY          55.07      54.71  

     r:+0.76  11.93       26.02 (14.09)       40.35 (14.33)       54.71 (14.36)

  3 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC      55.17      55.70  

     r:+0.71  12.07       26.53 (14.46)       40.89 (14.36)       55.70 (14.81)

  4 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE           54.48      55.88  

     r:+0.71  11.82       26.25 (14.43)       41.10 (14.85)       55.88 (14.78)

  5 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC      55.92      56.02  

     r:+0.69  11.96       26.28 (14.32)       40.97 (14.69)       56.02 (15.05)

  6 Thomas, Dexter W          20 Louisville-KY          56.15      56.35  

     r:+0.69  12.39       26.64 (14.25)       41.40 (14.76)       56.35 (14.95)

  7 Davis, Forrest L          19 AUB-SE                 55.01      56.49  

     r:+0.78  12.36       27.06 (14.70)       41.70 (14.64)       56.49 (14.79)

 -- Haas, Peter H             22 AUB-SE                    NT         DQ  

     r:+0.78  12.04       26.33 (14.29)          DQ (28.66)                    

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.36    1:54.86  

              27.62       56.64 (29.02)     1:25.79 (29.15)     1:54.86 (29.07)

  2 Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE         1:55.69    1:55.89  

              27.52       56.88 (29.36)     1:26.38 (29.50)     1:55.89 (29.51)

  3 Hahn, Madison E           19 Tennessee-SE         1:57.37    1:56.03  

              27.21       56.52 (29.31)     1:26.56 (30.04)     1:56.03 (29.47)

  4 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC    1:56.96    1:57.46  

              28.36       58.08 (29.72)     1:27.93 (29.85)     1:57.46 (29.53)

  5 Steins, Kristina          18 Louisville-KY        2:02.91    1:58.02  

              27.24       56.44 (29.20)     1:27.34 (30.90)     1:58.02 (30.68)

  6 Stupp, Hallie B           22 AUB-SE               2:00.40    2:00.18  

              27.30       56.49 (29.19)     1:27.82 (31.33)     2:00.18 (32.36)

  7 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC    2:01.43    2:02.10  

              29.09     1:00.16 (31.07)     1:31.20 (31.04)     2:02.10 (30.90)

  8 Belcher, Erica L          20 Louisville-KY        1:57.25    2:16.00  

              32.00     1:06.64 (34.64)     1:41.83 (35.19)     2:16.00 (34.17)

B - Final

  9 Leander, Christina E      19 Tennessee-SE         2:04.76    1:59.32  

              27.61                             1:29.20 ( )     1:59.32 (30.12)

 10 Buss, Kenzie L            19 Louisville-KY        2:17.11    2:12.02  

                              54.04 ( )     1:35.72 (41.68)     2:12.02 (36.30)

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE         1:56.35    1:55.36  

              27.52       56.89 (29.37)     1:26.16 (29.27)     1:55.36 (29.20)

  2 Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE         1:56.47    1:55.69  

              27.60       56.65 (29.05)     1:26.16 (29.51)     1:55.69 (29.53)

  3 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC    1:57.01    1:56.96  

              28.05       57.19 (29.14)     1:26.88 (29.69)     1:56.96 (30.08)

  4 Belcher, Erica L          20 Louisville-KY        1:56.35    1:57.25  

              28.13       58.17 (30.04)     1:27.78 (29.61)     1:57.25 (29.47)

  5 Hahn, Madison E           19 Tennessee-SE         1:58.36    1:57.37  

              26.70       55.59 (28.89)     1:27.04 (31.45)     1:57.37 (30.33)

  6 Driscoll, Lauren N        20 Tennessee-SE         1:56.13    1:58.90  

              28.16       58.40 (30.24)     1:28.89 (30.49)     1:58.90 (30.01)

  7 Stupp, Hallie B           22 AUB-SE               1:58.60    2:00.40  

              27.56       57.49 (29.93)     1:28.64 (31.15)     2:00.40 (31.76)

  8 Robinson, Brittany L      20 Louisville-KY        1:58.23    2:01.03  

              27.31       57.22 (29.91)     1:28.93 (31.71)     2:01.03 (32.10)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC    1:58.90    2:01.43  

              28.47       58.65 (30.18)     1:29.97 (31.32)     2:01.43 (31.46)

 10 Steins, Kristina          18 Louisville-KY        1:56.93    2:02.91  

              27.36       57.00 (29.64)     1:29.70 (32.70)     2:02.91 (33.21)

 11 O'Neill, Emily A          21 Louisville-KY        2:04.03    2:03.19  

              28.26       58.58 (30.32)     1:30.47 (31.89)     2:03.19 (32.72)

 12 Leander, Christina E      19 Tennessee-SE         2:00.10    2:04.76  

              28.21     1:00.08 (31.87)     1:34.33 (34.25)     2:04.76 (30.43)

 13 Buss, Kenzie L            19 Louisville-KY        1:59.39    2:17.11  

              26.44       54.12 (27.68)     1:39.09 (44.97)     2:17.11 (38.02)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Tesone, Nolan C           20 Louisville-KY        1:42.80    1:42.99  

              24.28       49.82 (25.54)     1:15.97 (26.15)     1:42.99 (27.02)

  2 Siar, Jacob A             19 AUB-SE               1:44.86    1:45.55  

              24.75       51.39 (26.64)     1:18.47 (27.08)     1:45.55 (27.08)

  3 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE         1:45.50    1:45.66  

              24.98       52.04 (27.06)     1:18.65 (26.61)     1:45.66 (27.01)

  4 Hasemann, Nick            18 Louisville-KY        1:45.47    1:45.74  

              24.83       51.59 (26.76)     1:18.71 (27.12)     1:45.74 (27.03)

  5 Copeland, Taylor B        19 AUB-SE               1:46.74    1:45.95  

              24.29       50.40 (26.11)     1:17.54 (27.14)     1:45.95 (28.41)

  6 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE         1:48.55    1:49.00  

              25.99       53.50 (27.51)     1:21.39 (27.89)     1:49.00 (27.61)

  7 Anderson, William C       19 AUB-SE               1:49.20    1:49.81  

              25.54       53.06 (27.52)     1:20.97 (27.91)     1:49.81 (28.84)

  8 Goerzen, Alex             19 AUB-SE               1:48.82    1:50.15  

              25.45       52.76 (27.31)     1:21.35 (28.59)     1:50.15 (28.80)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tesone, Nolan C           20 Louisville-KY        1:42.95    1:42.80  

              24.35       49.99 (25.64)     1:16.05 (26.06)     1:42.80 (26.75)

  2 Siar, Jacob A             19 AUB-SE               1:45.38    1:44.86  

              24.25       50.95 (26.70)     1:17.62 (26.67)     1:44.86 (27.24)

  3 Hasemann, Nick            18 Louisville-KY        1:45.41    1:45.47  

              24.28       50.47 (26.19)     1:17.82 (27.35)     1:45.47 (27.65)

  4 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE         1:45.23    1:45.50  

              25.18       51.87 (26.69)     1:18.54 (26.67)     1:45.50 (26.96)

  5 Lopez, Juan D             22 Louisville-KY        1:44.64    1:45.79  

              24.90       51.22 (26.32)     1:18.31 (27.09)     1:45.79 (27.48)

  6 Copeland, Taylor B        19 AUB-SE               1:46.95    1:46.74  

              24.76       51.82 (27.06)     1:18.89 (27.07)     1:46.74 (27.85)

  7 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE         1:51.68    1:48.55  

              25.55       52.98 (27.43)     1:20.83 (27.85)     1:48.55 (27.72)

  8 Goerzen, Alex             19 AUB-SE               1:50.03    1:48.82  

              25.29       52.29 (27.00)     1:20.20 (27.91)     1:48.82 (28.62)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Anderson, William C       19 AUB-SE               1:48.48    1:49.20  

              25.46       52.61 (27.15)     1:20.20 (27.59)     1:49.20 (29.00)

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE           49.28      49.10  

     r:+0.76  11.25       23.56 (12.31)       36.37 (12.81)       49.10 (12.73)

  2 McDowell, Breann O        22 Louisville-KY          49.50      49.73  

     r:+0.75  11.55       23.98 (12.43)       36.82 (12.84)       49.73 (12.91)

  3 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE           50.92      49.94  

     r:+0.76  11.48       24.05 (12.57)       37.03 (12.98)       49.94 (12.91)

  4 Kneppers, Andrea          21 Louisville-KY          50.44      50.32  

     r:+0.88  11.71       24.33 (12.62)       37.35 (13.02)       50.32 (12.97)

  5 Griffith, Mary E          20 Tennessee-SE           50.87      50.46  

     r:+0.77  11.82       24.49 (12.67)       37.69 (13.20)       50.46 (12.77)

  6 Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE           51.09      50.87  

          r:+0.72             24.23 ( )       50.87 (26.64)                    

  7 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE           50.77      50.94  

     r:+0.77  11.86       24.63 (12.77)       37.72 (13.09)       50.94 (13.22)

  8 Sellers, Alexandra K      18 Louisville-KY          50.75      51.21  

     r:+0.75  11.75       24.75 (13.00)       38.31 (13.56)       51.21 (12.90)

B - Final

  9 Solernou, Lauren A        21 Tennessee-SE           51.95      50.80  

     r:+0.73  11.72       24.57 (12.85)       37.83 (13.26)       50.80 (12.97)

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE           48.91      49.28  

     r:+0.75  11.29       23.56 (12.27)       36.40 (12.84)       49.28 (12.88)

  2 McDowell, Breann O        22 Louisville-KY          49.42      49.50  

     r:+0.73  11.59       23.94 (12.35)       36.71 (12.77)       49.50 (12.79)

  3 Kneppers, Andrea          21 Louisville-KY          50.73      50.44  

     r:+0.84  11.76       24.41 (12.65)       37.40 (12.99)       50.44 (13.04)

  4 Sellers, Alexandra K      18 Louisville-KY          50.52      50.75  

     r:+0.77  11.67       24.58 (12.91)       37.92 (13.34)       50.75 (12.83)

  5 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE           52.73      50.77  

     r:+0.75  11.88       24.63 (12.75)       37.65 (13.02)       50.77 (13.12)

  6 Griffith, Mary E          20 Tennessee-SE           50.78      50.87  

     r:+0.72  11.77       24.69 (12.92)       38.01 (13.32)       50.87 (12.86)

  7 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE           49.74      50.92  

     r:+0.77  11.53       24.27 (12.74)       37.71 (13.44)       50.92 (13.21)

  8 Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE           54.50      51.09  

     r:+0.75  11.68       24.70 (13.02)       37.96 (13.26)       51.09 (13.13)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Solernou, Lauren A        21 Tennessee-SE              NT      51.95  

     r:+0.76  11.96       25.01 (13.05)       38.80 (13.79)       51.95 (13.15)

 10 Thompson, Cherelle A      21 Tennessee-SE           51.24      52.34  

     r:+0.80  11.69       24.80 (13.11)       38.40 (13.60)       52.34 (13.94)

 11 Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           55.88      53.28  

     r:+0.76  11.92       25.31 (13.39)       39.32 (14.01)       53.28 (13.96)

 12 Brandenburg, Krissie P    21 Louisville-KY          49.65      59.23  

     r:+0.77  11.27       23.19 (11.92)       43.91 (20.72)       59.23 (15.32)

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Tillman, Troy N           22 Tennessee-SE           43.96      44.54  

     r:+0.68  10.16       21.53 (11.37)       33.21 (11.68)       44.54 (11.33)

  2 Hammoud, Youssef H        20 AUB-SE                 44.80      44.73  

     r:+0.76  10.14       21.32 (11.18)       33.09 (11.77)       44.73 (11.64)

  3 Edelen, Rudy W            21 Louisville-KY          45.03      44.90  

     r:+0.71  10.27       21.56 (11.29)       33.19 (11.63)       44.90 (11.71)

  4 Linton, Lemar M           21 Louisville-KY          44.79      45.22  

     r:+0.68  10.38       21.61 (11.23)       33.46 (11.85)       45.22 (11.76)

  5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE           44.62      45.32  

     r:+0.74  10.14       21.84 (11.70)       33.83 (11.99)       45.32 (11.49)

  6 Mills, Tyler D            18 Tennessee-SE           45.09      45.42  

     r:+0.63  10.31       21.70 (11.39)       33.60 (11.90)       45.42 (11.82)

  7 Wilmoth, Brooks B         22 Louisville-KY          45.30      45.90  

     r:+0.66  10.43       21.84 (11.41)       33.82 (11.98)       45.90 (12.08)

  8 Vukic, Mihael             19 Louisville-KY          45.46      54.56  

          r:+0.75             20.92 ( )       54.56 (33.64)                    

B - Final

  9 Svagerko, Carl J          23 Tennessee-SE           45.63      44.52  

     r:+0.67  10.11       21.24 (11.13)       32.89 (11.65)       44.52 (11.63)

 10 Long, Matt                19 AUB-SE                 45.49      45.24  

     r:+0.69  10.34       21.72 (11.38)       33.39 (11.67)       45.24 (11.85)

 11 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE           45.75      45.28  

     r:+0.72  10.35       21.65 (11.30)       33.51 (11.86)       45.28 (11.77)

 12 McFall, Ryan W            21 Tennessee-SE           46.44      45.50  

     r:+0.67  10.45       21.84 (11.39)       33.64 (11.80)       45.50 (11.86)

 13 Boland, David J           19 Louisville-KY          45.61      45.67  

     r:+0.69  10.40       22.02 (11.62)       33.97 (11.95)       45.67 (11.70)

 14 Garkani, Christian A      19 Louisville-KY          45.54      45.81  

     r:+0.69  10.51       22.02 (11.51)       33.91 (11.89)       45.81 (11.90)

 15 Albiero, Estefan B        19 Louisville-KY          45.83      45.98  

     r:+0.73  10.37       21.69 (11.32)       33.77 (12.08)       45.98 (12.21)

 16 Gustinelli, Murillo       19 Louisville-KY          46.57      46.66  

          r:+0.70             22.12 ( )       46.66 (24.54)                    

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tillman, Troy N           22 Tennessee-SE           43.37      43.96  

     r:+0.26  10.12       21.25 (11.13)       32.84 (11.59)       43.96 (11.12)

  2 Lindenbauer, Matthias     20 Louisville-KY          43.84      44.01  

     r:+0.69  10.21       21.26 (11.05)       32.64 (11.38)       44.01 (11.37)

  3 Carroll, Trevor A         18 Louisville-KY          44.40      44.25  

      r:+0.73  9.95       21.00 (11.05)       32.60 (11.60)       44.25 (11.65)

  4 Percy, Luke W             19 Tennessee-SE           42.22      44.31  

     r:+0.73  10.00       21.12 (11.12)       32.96 (11.84)       44.31 (11.35)

  5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE           43.75      44.62  

     r:+0.77  10.08       21.30 (11.22)       33.06 (11.76)       44.62 (11.56)

  6 Linton, Lemar M           21 Louisville-KY          44.24      44.79  

     r:+0.69  10.29       21.32 (11.03)       32.98 (11.66)       44.79 (11.81)

  7 Hammoud, Youssef H        20 AUB-SE                 44.24      44.80  

     r:+0.79  10.26       21.40 (11.14)       33.22 (11.82)       44.80 (11.58)

  8 Edelen, Rudy W            21 Louisville-KY          45.14      45.03  

     r:+0.73  10.27       21.60 (11.33)       33.30 (11.70)       45.03 (11.73)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mills, Tyler D            18 Tennessee-SE           45.27      45.09  

     r:+0.64  10.40       21.76 (11.36)       33.49 (11.73)       45.09 (11.60)

 10 Wilmoth, Brooks B         22 Louisville-KY          44.88      45.30  

     r:+0.63  10.30       21.59 (11.29)       33.41 (11.82)       45.30 (11.89)

 11 Vukic, Mihael             19 Louisville-KY          45.54      45.46  

     r:+0.81  10.36       21.59 (11.23)       33.47 (11.88)       45.46 (11.99)

 12 Long, Matt                19 AUB-SE                 47.66      45.49  

     r:+0.70  10.40       21.69 (11.29)       33.56 (11.87)       45.49 (11.93)

 13 Garkani, Christian A      19 Louisville-KY          46.47      45.54  

     r:+0.70  10.35       21.78 (11.43)       33.73 (11.95)       45.54 (11.81)

 14 Boland, David J           19 Louisville-KY          45.09      45.61  

     r:+0.64  10.31       21.94 (11.63)       33.88 (11.94)       45.61 (11.73)

 15 Svagerko, Carl J          23 Tennessee-SE           44.08      45.63  

     r:+0.69  10.30       21.71 (11.41)       33.71 (12.00)       45.63 (11.92)

 16 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE           44.62      45.75  

     r:+0.72  10.45       21.91 (11.46)       33.86 (11.95)       45.75 (11.89)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Albiero, Estefan B        19 Louisville-KY          46.49      45.83  

     r:+0.73  10.45       21.73 (11.28)       33.76 (12.03)       45.83 (12.07)

 18 McFall, Ryan W            21 Tennessee-SE           47.09      46.44  

     r:+0.69  10.66       22.16 (11.50)       34.25 (12.09)       46.44 (12.19)

 19 Gustinelli, Murillo       19 Louisville-KY          46.29      46.57  

     r:+0.70  10.34       21.76 (11.42)       33.97 (12.21)       46.57 (12.60)

 20 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE           46.61      49.59  

     r:+0.72  10.52       22.86 (12.34)       36.26 (13.40)       49.59 (13.33)

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        21 Tennessee-SE         1:58.04    1:55.60  

     r:+0.94  26.34       55.78 (29.44)     1:25.33 (29.55)     1:55.60 (30.27)

  2 Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE         1:58.32    1:57.76  

     r:+0.77  26.71       56.40 (29.69)     1:26.89 (30.49)     1:57.76 (30.87)

  3 Bibault, Devon            19 Louisville-KY        1:57.13    1:57.91  

     r:+0.70  26.33       55.74 (29.41)     1:25.86 (30.12)     1:57.91 (32.05)

  4 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE         2:01.71    1:58.89  

     r:+0.79  27.63       57.96 (30.33)     1:28.26 (30.30)     1:58.89 (30.63)

  5 Inghels, Valerie L        19 AUB-SE               2:00.52    1:59.82  

     r:+0.87  27.15       57.20 (30.05)     1:27.83 (30.63)     1:59.82 (31.99)

  6 Forrester, Patricia D     19 Tennessee-SE         2:00.09    1:59.87  

     r:+0.81  27.32       57.58 (30.26)     1:28.59 (31.01)     1:59.87 (31.28)

  7 Moran, Kayla M            19 Vanderbilt-SE        2:01.24    2:00.21  

     r:+0.72  27.57       58.36 (30.79)     1:29.18 (30.82)     2:00.21 (31.03)

  8 Blankenburg, Alex L       18 Vanderbilt-SE        2:01.36    2:00.70  

     r:+0.78  27.49       58.12 (30.63)     1:29.46 (31.34)     2:00.70 (31.24)

B - Final

  9 Murslack, Kristen M       19 AUB-SE               2:02.67    2:01.76  

     r:+0.79  28.05       58.14 (30.09)     1:29.97 (31.83)     2:01.76 (31.79)

 10 Worrell, Elisabeth C      21 South Carolina-SC    2:03.79    2:02.12  

     r:+0.77  28.57     1:01.04 (32.47)     1:31.79 (30.75)     2:02.12 (30.33)

 11 Coakley, Emma C           19 Louisville-KY        2:03.14    2:06.35  

     r:+0.76  27.99     1:00.11 (32.12)     1:33.06 (32.95)     2:06.35 (33.29)

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bibault, Devon            19 Louisville-KY        1:57.34    1:57.13  

     r:+0.72  26.18       55.64 (29.46)     1:26.01 (30.37)     1:57.13 (31.12)

  2 Gendron, Lindsay D        21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:58.04  

     r:+0.90  26.77       56.64 (29.87)     1:27.62 (30.98)     1:58.04 (30.42)

  3 Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE         1:59.72    1:58.32  

     r:+0.79  12.48       26.93 (14.45)       41.43 (14.50)       56.45 (15.02)

        1:11.63 (15.18)     1:27.15 (15.52)     1:42.82 (15.67)     1:58.32 (15.50)

  4 Forrester, Patricia D     19 Tennessee-SE         2:00.66    2:00.09  

     r:+0.78  27.39       58.06 (30.67)     1:28.90 (30.84)     2:00.09 (31.19)

  5 Inghels, Valerie L        19 AUB-SE               1:58.21    2:00.52  

     r:+0.79  26.88       56.81 (29.93)     1:27.74 (30.93)     2:00.52 (32.78)

  6 Moran, Kayla M            19 Vanderbilt-SE        2:00.80    2:01.24  

     r:+0.70  12.40       27.44 (15.04)       43.29 (15.85)       58.94 (15.65)

        1:14.39 (15.45)     1:29.95 (15.56)     1:45.40 (15.45)     2:01.24 (15.84)

  7 Blankenburg, Alex L       18 Vanderbilt-SE        1:59.49    2:01.36  

     r:+0.81  27.79       58.62 (30.83)     1:30.08 (31.46)     2:01.36 (31.28)

  8 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE         1:57.81    2:01.71  

     r:+0.80  12.70       27.45 (14.75)       42.55 (15.10)       58.24 (15.69)

        1:13.78 (15.54)     1:29.69 (15.91)     1:45.76 (16.07)     2:01.71 (15.95)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Murslack, Kristen M       19 AUB-SE               1:59.49    2:02.67  

     r:+0.75  12.61       27.33 (14.72)       42.27 (14.94)       57.37 (15.10)

        1:12.94 (15.57)     1:29.01 (16.07)     1:46.11 (17.10)     2:02.67 (16.56)

 10 Coakley, Emma C           19 Louisville-KY        2:02.97    2:03.14  

     r:+0.76  12.12       27.01 (14.89)       42.40 (15.39)       57.95 (15.55)

        1:13.95 (16.00)     1:30.19 (16.24)     1:46.81 (16.62)     2:03.14 (16.33)

 11 Worrell, Elisabeth C      21 South Carolina-SC    2:01.46    2:03.79  

     r:+0.72  27.86       58.58 (30.72)     1:30.29 (31.71)     2:03.79 (33.50)

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE         1:46.06    1:45.00  

     r:+0.72  23.38       50.28 (26.90)     1:17.51 (27.23)     1:45.00 (27.49)

  2 Quallen, Josh D           19 Louisville-KY        1:45.78    1:45.10  

     r:+0.73  23.69       49.82 (26.13)     1:17.43 (27.61)     1:45.10 (27.67)

  3 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC    1:47.67    1:46.68  

     r:+0.69  23.87       51.16 (27.29)     1:18.85 (27.69)     1:46.68 (27.83)

  4 Brown, Joe S              18 Louisville-KY        1:52.12    1:49.07  

     r:+0.69  23.97       51.10 (27.13)     1:19.62 (28.52)     1:49.07 (29.45)

  5 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE         1:50.18    1:52.09  

     r:+0.77  24.58       52.64 (28.06)     1:22.23 (29.59)     1:52.09 (29.86)

  6 Rattray, Cameron J        20 AUB-SE               1:51.04    1:52.27  

     r:+0.75  24.97       53.27 (28.30)     1:22.23 (28.96)     1:52.27 (30.04)

 -- Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         1:54.53         DQ  

      One hand touch

     r:+0.81  25.99       54.71 (28.72)     1:24.32 (29.61)          DQ (29.77)

 -- Young, Aaron M            20 Louisville-KY        2:14.29        DNF  

      Did not finish

     r:+0.71  22.36       47.08 (24.72)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Quallen, Josh D           19 Louisville-KY        1:45.29    1:45.78  

     r:+0.76  23.79       51.05 (27.26)     1:18.25 (27.20)     1:45.78 (27.53)

  2 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE         1:50.91    1:46.06  

     r:+0.76  23.96       51.54 (27.58)     1:18.84 (27.30)     1:46.06 (27.22)

  3 Browning, Allen A         20 AUB-SE               1:45.32    1:47.27  

     r:+0.80  23.46       50.46 (27.00)     1:18.79 (28.33)     1:47.27 (28.48)

  4 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC    1:44.85    1:47.67  

     r:+0.65  24.14       51.65 (27.51)     1:19.57 (27.92)     1:47.67 (28.10)

  5 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE         1:48.49    1:50.18  

     r:+0.77  24.53       52.79 (28.26)     1:21.67 (28.88)     1:50.18 (28.51)

  6 Rattray, Cameron J        20 AUB-SE               1:51.01    1:51.04  

     r:+0.71  24.68       52.23 (27.55)     1:20.78 (28.55)     1:51.04 (30.26)

  7 Brown, Joe S              18 Louisville-KY        1:47.01    1:52.12  

     r:+0.70  24.80       52.87 (28.07)     1:21.91 (29.04)     1:52.12 (30.21)

  8 Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         2:00.18    1:54.53  

     r:+0.83  25.93       54.71 (28.78)     1:24.48 (29.77)     1:54.53 (30.05)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Young, Aaron M            20 Louisville-KY        1:56.52    2:14.29  

     r:+0.66  21.76       46.90 (25.14)     1:34.88 (47.98)     2:14.29 (39.41)

 

Event 214  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Noble, Evan M             22 Louisville-KY             NT      45.16  

     r:+0.74  21.35       45.16 (23.81)                                        

  2 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE              NT      45.49  

     r:+0.71  21.84       45.49 (23.65)                                        

 

Event 221  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chin, Abby F              20 Louisville-KY             NT    4:19.99  

     r:+0.78  27.29       58.49 (31.20)     1:29.70 (31.21)     2:00.68 (30.98)

        2:38.66 (37.98)     3:17.08 (38.42)     3:47.43 (30.35)     4:19.99 (32.56)

 

Event 222  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Jordan S           20 AUB-SE                    NT    3:51.73  

     r:+0.74  24.67       53.02 (28.35)     1:22.75 (29.73)     1:52.12 (29.37)

        2:24.22 (32.10)     2:57.26 (33.04)     3:25.08 (27.82)     3:51.73 (26.65)

 

Event 225  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robinson, Brittany L      20 Louisville-KY             NT      55.51  

     r:+0.69  25.33       55.51 (30.18)                                        

 

Event 226  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE              NT      48.73  

     r:+0.76  10.45       22.92 (12.47)       35.73 (12.81)       48.73 (13.00)

 

Event 228  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vance, Alex N             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:58.76  

     r:+0.68  27.03       56.71 (29.68)     1:27.69 (30.98)     1:58.76 (31.07)

 

Event 230  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Browning, Allen A         20 AUB-SE                    NT      48.54  

              11.47       23.46 (11.99)       36.15 (12.69)       48.54 (12.39)

  2 Massey, Ryan D            18 Louisville-KY             NT      49.19  

              11.61       23.70 (12.09)       36.38 (12.68)       49.19 (12.81)

 -- Svagerko, Carl J          23 Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  

      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters

              11.11       22.91 (11.80)       35.64 (12.73)          DQ (12.76)

 

Event 231  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brandenburg, Krissie P    21 Louisville-KY             NT      23.20  

          r:+0.79                                                              

 

Event 232  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hetland, Oystein R        24 Tennessee-SE              NT      20.03  

          r:+0.82                                                              

  2 Sadsad, Chris J           20 Tennessee-SE              NT      20.10  

          r:+0.66                                                              

 

Event 401  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'                 NT    1:30.36  

     1)                                 2) r:+0.13                        

     3) r:+0.35                         4) r:+0.19                        

     r:+0.78  11.32       22.90 (22.90)       33.54 (10.64)       45.48 (22.58)

          56.11 (10.63)     1:07.78 (22.30)     1:18.39 (10.61)     1:30.36 (22.58)

 

Event 403  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chin, Abby F              20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:01.90  

     r:+0.77  27.11       57.27 (30.16)     1:33.04 (35.77)     2:01.90 (28.86)

 

Event 406  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edelen, Rudy W            21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:37.36  

     r:+0.71  23.69       49.75 (26.06)     1:16.57 (26.82)     1:43.90 (27.33)

        2:11.68 (27.78)     2:40.29 (28.61)     3:09.00 (28.71)     3:38.40 (29.40)

        4:08.06 (29.66)     4:37.36 (29.30)                                        

  2 Garkani, Christian A      19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:40.27  

     r:+0.75  24.59       51.95 (27.36)     1:19.96 (28.01)     1:48.53 (28.57)

        2:17.28 (28.75)     2:46.13 (28.85)     3:15.14 (29.01)     3:44.43 (29.29)

        4:12.77 (28.34)     4:40.27 (27.50)                                        

 

Event 410  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Haas, Peter H             22 AUB-SE                    NT      54.75  

     r:+0.75  12.15       26.22 (14.07)       40.37 (14.15)       54.75 (14.38)

 

Event 412  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Noble, Evan M             22 Louisville-KY             NT        DNF  

      Did not finish

 

Event 414  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Browning, Allen A         20 AUB-SE                    NT      44.46  

     r:+0.80  10.31       21.39 (11.08)       32.92 (11.53)       44.46 (11.54)

  2 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE              NT      45.78  

     r:+0.74  10.71       22.21 (11.50)       34.13 (11.92)       45.78 (11.65)

 

Event 421  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Driscoll, Lauren N        20 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:12.34  

     r:+0.82  27.20       57.71 (30.51)     1:28.90 (31.19)     1:59.58 (30.68)

        2:36.92 (37.34)     3:14.70 (37.78)     3:43.63 (28.93)     4:12.34 (28.71)

 

Event 424  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carroll, Trevor A         18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:36.58  

     r:+0.71  22.18       46.28 (24.10)     1:11.06 (24.78)     1:36.58 (25.52)

  2 Lindenbauer, Matthias     20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:36.71  

     r:+0.73  22.63       46.48 (23.85)     1:11.26 (24.78)     1:36.71 (25.45)

  3 McKee, Tommy P            21 AUB-SE                    NT    1:36.77  

     r:+0.66  22.52       46.70 (24.18)     1:11.71 (25.01)     1:36.77 (25.06)

  4 Parker, Sam J             20 AUB-SE                    NT    1:38.31  

     r:+0.72  22.53       47.04 (24.51)     1:12.57 (25.53)     1:38.31 (25.74)

  5 Tillman, Troy N           22 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:42.21  

     r:+0.70  23.05       48.53 (25.48)     1:14.77 (26.24)     1:42.21 (27.44)

  6 Mills, Tyler D            18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:43.61  

     r:+0.63  23.52       49.58 (26.06)     1:16.46 (26.88)     1:43.61 (27.15)

 

Event 425  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Martin, Maddie C          18 AUB-SE                    NT      54.04  

     r:+0.73  11.65       25.27 (13.62)       39.60 (14.33)       54.04 (14.44)

  2 Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.47  

     r:+0.75  11.64       25.48 (13.84)       39.71 (14.23)       54.47 (14.76)

 

Event 426  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Coutinho, Pedro A         20 Louisville-KY             NT      47.00  

          r:+0.72             22.19 ( )       34.58 (12.39)       47.00 (12.42)

  2 Young, Aaron M            20 Louisville-KY             NT      47.03  

     r:+0.69  10.41       22.06 (11.65)       34.48 (12.42)       47.03 (12.55)

  3 Jones, Cam A              17 AUB-SE                    NT      47.16  

      r:+0.73  9.97       21.52 (11.55)       34.06 (12.54)       47.16 (13.10)

 

Event 427  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:09.95  

     r:+0.72  29.78     1:02.73 (32.95)     1:36.02 (33.29)     2:09.95 (33.93)

  2 Kramer, Lucy M            19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:20.33  

     r:+0.82  29.84     1:04.61 (34.77)     1:42.52 (37.91)     2:20.33 (37.81)

 

Event 431  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Cherelle A      21 Tennessee-SE              NT      22.52  

          r:+0.73                                                              

 

Event 432  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Press, Alex A             18 AUB-SE                    NT      19.95  

          r:+0.70                                                              

  2 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE              NT      21.06  

          r:+0.70                                                              

  3 Vukic, Mihael             19 Louisville-KY             NT      21.74  

          r:+0.83