Recap

Licensed to NCAA Division I Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/27/2014 09:09 PM
       2014 NCAA Men's Division I Championship - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:14.08   3/28/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
    American: A 1:15.26   3/24/2011 Stanford                                   
                         A Coville, A Staab, J Allen, A Wayne              
  U. S. Open: O 1:14.08   3/28/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
Championship: C 1:14.08   3/28/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 California                                        1:16.11    1:15.27   40  
     1) Messerschmidt, Tyler SO         2) r:+0.23 Murphy, Ryan FR        
     3) r:+0.22 Cox, Tony SR            4) r:+0.13 Stubblefield, Seth JR  
      r:+0.78  9.33       19.23 (19.23)        28.05 (8.82)       37.98 (18.75)
           46.92 (8.94)       56.79 (18.81)      1:05.50 (8.71)     1:15.27 (18.48)
  2 Texas                                             1:15.95    1:15.53   34  
     1) Ellis, Matthew SO               2) r:+0.14 Murray, John SO        
     3) r:+0.34 Cooper, Tripp JR        4) r:+0.18 Darmody, Kip JR        
      r:+0.77  9.38       19.19 (19.19)        27.78 (8.59)       37.55 (18.36)
           46.67 (9.12)       56.76 (19.21)      1:05.54 (8.78)     1:15.53 (18.77)
  3 Auburn                                            1:16.38    1:15.92   32  
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo SR         2) r:+0.19 Disney-May, James SR   
     3) r:+0.15 Darmody, Kyle FR        4) r:+0.16 Leon, TJ SR            
      r:+1.96  9.26       19.36 (19.36)        28.20 (8.84)       38.29 (18.93)
           47.05 (8.76)       56.96 (18.67)      1:05.86 (8.90)     1:15.92 (18.96)
  4 Arizona                                           1:16.80    1:16.67   30  
     1) Tandy, Brad JR                  2) r:+0.16 Smith, Giles SR        
     3) r:+0.14 Amlee, Jeff SR          4) r:+0.08 Friedemann, Mitchell SR
      r:+1.60  9.08       19.15 (19.15)        28.38 (9.23)       38.59 (19.44)
           47.61 (9.02)       57.80 (19.21)      1:06.50 (8.70)     1:16.67 (18.87)
  5 Florida                                           1:16.52    1:16.98   28  
     1) Deborde, Bradley SR             2) r:+0.18 Rousseau, Sebastien SR 
     3) r:+0.31 Main, Corey SO          4) r:+0.34 Curby, Matt JR         
      r:+0.68  9.20       18.97 (18.97)        28.03 (9.06)       38.17 (19.20)
           47.40 (9.23)       57.47 (19.30)      1:06.74 (9.27)     1:16.98 (19.51)
  6 Unlv                                              1:17.30    1:17.58   26  
     1) Virva, Dillon SO                2) r:+0.21 Paco Pedroni, Tom SO   
     3) r:+0.17 Passos, Gui SR          4) r:+0.36 Lameynardie, Sam SO    
      r:+1.59  9.37       19.39 (19.39)        28.54 (9.15)       38.72 (19.33)
           47.87 (9.15)       58.16 (19.44)      1:07.40 (9.24)     1:17.58 (19.42)
  7 Michigan                                          1:17.39    1:19.14   24  
     1) Ortiz, Bruno JR                 2) r:+0.15 Tafuto, Vinny FR       
     3) r:+0.15 Brumm, Pete SO          4) r:+0.52 Chen, Jason FR         
      r:+0.67  9.45       19.67 (19.67)        28.96 (9.29)       39.37 (19.70)
           48.53 (9.16)       58.80 (19.43)      1:08.52 (9.72)     1:19.14 (20.34)
 -- Texas A&M                                         1:17.34         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Troskot, Kyle SR                2) r:+0.09 Lindau, Henrik SR      
     3) r:+0.13 Bolleter, Cory SO       4) r:-0.09 Schweitzer, Paul-marc S
      r:+0.72  9.45       19.71 (19.71)        28.84 (9.13)       39.12 (19.41)
           48.27 (9.15)       58.50 (19.38)      1:07.17 (8.67)          DQ (18.89)
B - Final
  9 Louisville                                        1:18.18    1:17.29   18  
     1) De Lucca, Joao SR               2) r:+0.14 Blondell, Caryle JR    
     3) r:+0.24 Dahlia, Thomas JR       4) r:+0.20 Carroll, Trevor FR     
      r:+0.68  9.37       19.38 (19.38)        28.40 (9.02)       38.56 (19.18)
           47.64 (9.08)       57.85 (19.29)      1:07.00 (9.15)     1:17.29 (19.44)
 10 Tennessee                                         1:17.54    1:17.59   14  
     1) Percy, Luke FR                  2) r:+0.17 Tillman, Troy JR       
     3) r:+0.15 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav 4) r:+0.20 Rairden, Sam SR        
      r:+0.67  9.40       19.46 (19.46)        28.59 (9.13)       38.93 (19.47)
           47.90 (8.97)       58.23 (19.30)      1:07.39 (9.16)     1:17.59 (19.36)
 11 Ohio State                                        1:18.02    1:17.89   12  
     1) Fleagle, Josh SO                2) r:+0.79 Disalle, Michael JR    
     3) r:+0.12 McHugh, Matt FR         4) r:+0.22 Phillips, Tim SR       
      r:+0.70  9.73       19.97 (19.97)        29.29 (9.32)       39.32 (19.35)
           48.38 (9.06)       58.63 (19.31)      1:07.70 (9.07)     1:17.89 (19.26)
 12 Stanford                                          1:17.46    1:18.27   10  
     1) Black, Connor FR                2) r:+0.29 Nolan, David JR        
     3) r:+0.37 Stephens, Thomas JR     4) r:+0.22 Kremer, Tom SO         
      r:+1.77  9.52       19.63 (19.63)        28.54 (8.91)       38.86 (19.23)
           48.27 (9.41)       58.68 (19.82)      1:07.93 (9.25)     1:18.27 (19.59)
 13 Minnesota                                         1:17.44    1:18.42    8  
     1) Toomey, Derek SR                2) r:+0.09 Turner, Daryl FR       
     3) r:+0.16 Fair, Paul FR           4) r:+0.17 Gordon, Ian FR         
      r:+0.68  9.46       19.44 (19.44)        28.42 (8.98)       39.08 (19.64)
           48.21 (9.13)       58.77 (19.69)      1:08.04 (9.27)     1:18.42 (19.65)
 -- Alabama                                           1:17.65         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Gkolomeev, Kristian FR          2) r:+0.27 Hornikel, BJ SR        
     3) r:+0.23 Caciuc, Vlad SR         4) r:-0.10 Walsh, Brett SO        
      r:+0.76  9.45       19.32 (19.32)        28.58 (9.26)       38.48 (19.16)
           47.42 (8.94)       57.70 (19.22)      1:06.38 (8.68)          DQ (18.87)
 -- Southern Cal.                                     1:17.71         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wagner, Jack SR                 2) r:+0.14 Davis, Maclin SO       
     3) r:-0.13 Condorelli, Santo FR    4) r:+0.20 Colupaev, Dimitri SR   
      r:+0.71  9.56       19.76 (19.76)        28.59 (8.83)       39.05 (19.29)
           47.78 (8.73)       58.12 (19.07)      1:07.45 (9.33)          DQ (19.86)
 -- Penn State                                        1:18.04         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ryan, Shane SO                  2) r:+0.12 Hauser, John SR        
     3) r:+0.16 Savoy, Nate JR          4) r:-0.09 Austin, Shane SR       
      r:+0.72  9.49       19.58 (19.58)        28.57 (8.99)       39.00 (19.42)
           48.19 (9.19)       58.56 (19.56)      1:07.51 (8.95)          DQ (19.33)
Preliminaries
 17 Lsu                                               1:18.30             
     1) Gonzalez, Marco JR              2) Crosson, Tyler FR              
     3) Linge, Alex SO                  4) Saco, Michael SR               
 18 Missouri                                          1:18.37             
     1) Mosley, Logan SR                2) Tierney, Sam JR                
     3) Chadwick, Michael FR            4) Conroy, Mark SR                
 19 Georgia                                           1:18.45             
     1) Trice, Michael SO               2) Reynolds, Doug SR              
     3) Dale, Taylor FR                 4) Powell, Chris FR               
 20 West Virginia                                     1:18.67             
     1) Squires, Tim JR                 2) Bohman, Bryce SR               
     3) Vialette, Julien SO             4) Glegg, Ross SO                 
 21 UNC                                               1:18.97             
     1) Lewis, Sam SO                   2) Graesser, Nic SO               
     3) Gianino, Alex SR                4) Heck, Logan SO                 
 22 Purdue                                            1:19.16             
     1) Flager, Austin FR               2) Friede, Matt SR                
     3) Johnston, Adam SO               4) Tucker, Danny SR               
 23 University of Utah                                1:19.29             
     1) Tiltges, Ken SR                 2) Soedel, Nick JR                
     3) Fernandes, Alex JR              4) Applin, Karson SR              
 24 Virginia Tech                                     1:19.91             
     1) Fiala, CJ JR                    2) Latimer, Morgan JR             
     3) Dignan, Emmett SR               4) Bureau, Lucas SO               
 25 Harvard                                           1:20.14             
     1) Schumacher, Griffin JR          2) Luna, Jacob SO                 
     3) Manchester, Jack FR             4) Crigler, Danny SR              
 26 Notre Dame                                        1:20.93             
     1) Babcock, Colin SR               2) Hughes, Kevin JR               
     3) Buerger, Matt SO                4) Anderson, Tommy FR             
 -- Florida State                                         DQ              
     1) Murray, Paul SR                 2) McCormick, Jason FR            
     3) Sankovich, Pavel SR             4) Knight, Connor JR              
 -- Virginia                                              DQ              
     1) Pearce, Jacob JR                2) Rommel, Charlie JR             
     3) Lockman, Matt FR                4) Dudzinski, Kyle JR             
 -- North Carolina State                                  DQ              
     1) Bilis, Simonas SO               2) Boffa, Jonathan SR             
     3) Schiellerup, Andreas FR         4) Williams, David JR             
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
    American: A 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
  U. S. Open: O 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
Championship: C 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quintero, Cristian        JR Southern Cal.        4:13.03    4:10.02   20  
     r:+0.70  22.58       47.49 (24.91)     1:12.59 (25.10)     1:37.88 (25.29)
        2:03.55 (25.67)     2:29.08 (25.53)     2:54.32 (25.24)     3:19.74 (25.42)
        3:45.11 (25.37)     4:10.02 (24.91)                                        
  2 Wallace, Dan              JR Florida              4:13.51    4:11.62   17  
     r:+0.71  23.49       48.97 (25.48)     1:14.61 (25.64)     1:40.19 (25.58)
        2:05.66 (25.47)     2:31.18 (25.52)     2:56.27 (25.09)     3:21.74 (25.47)
        3:46.90 (25.16)     4:11.62 (24.72)                                        
  3 Jaeger, Connor            SR Michigan             4:12.37    4:12.67   16  
     r:+0.71  23.01       48.49 (25.48)     1:13.46 (24.97)     1:38.76 (25.30)
        2:04.25 (25.49)     2:29.99 (25.74)     2:55.53 (25.54)     3:21.16 (25.63)
        3:46.87 (25.71)     4:12.67 (25.80)                                        
  4 Koski, Matias             SO Georgia              4:13.99    4:13.97   15  
     r:+0.73  23.23       48.53 (25.30)     1:14.16 (25.63)     1:39.81 (25.65)
        2:05.70 (25.89)     2:31.39 (25.69)     2:57.51 (26.12)     3:23.73 (26.22)
        3:49.53 (25.80)     4:13.97 (24.44)                                        
  5 Conger, Jack              FR Texas                4:14.06    4:14.34   14  
     r:+0.69  22.40       47.84 (25.44)     1:13.59 (25.75)     1:39.60 (26.01)
        2:05.73 (26.13)     2:31.79 (26.06)     2:57.98 (26.19)     3:24.24 (26.26)
        3:50.12 (25.88)     4:14.34 (24.22)                                        
  6 D'Arrigo, Mitch           FR Florida              4:12.68    4:15.75   13  
     r:+0.71  23.52       49.16 (25.64)     1:14.79 (25.63)     1:40.38 (25.59)
        2:05.92 (25.54)     2:31.48 (25.56)     2:56.99 (25.51)     3:22.63 (25.64)
        3:49.07 (26.44)     4:15.75 (26.68)                                        
  7 Duvall, Thomas            SO U.S. Navy            4:14.04    4:16.85   12  
     r:+0.72  23.09       48.50 (25.41)     1:14.50 (26.00)     1:40.56 (26.06)
        2:06.74 (26.18)     2:32.96 (26.22)     2:59.38 (26.42)     3:25.86 (26.48)
        3:52.06 (26.20)     4:16.85 (24.79)                                        
  8 Nielsen, Anders Lie       SO Michigan             4:13.89    4:16.88   11  
     r:+0.76  23.14       48.58 (25.44)     1:14.41 (25.83)     1:40.39 (25.98)
        2:06.46 (26.07)     2:32.67 (26.21)     2:59.03 (26.36)     3:25.38 (26.35)
        3:51.93 (26.55)     4:16.88 (24.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bagshaw, Jeremy           SR California           4:14.37    4:13.40    9  
     r:+0.76  23.66       48.95 (25.29)     1:14.64 (25.69)     1:40.42 (25.78)
        2:06.23 (25.81)     2:32.03 (25.80)     2:57.78 (25.75)     3:23.38 (25.60)
        3:48.93 (25.55)     4:13.40 (24.47)                                        
 10 Barber, Matt              SR Arizona              4:14.83    4:15.08    7  
     r:+0.69  23.85       49.45 (25.60)     1:15.35 (25.90)     1:41.41 (26.06)
        2:07.55 (26.14)     2:33.30 (25.75)     2:58.83 (25.53)     3:24.13 (25.30)
        3:49.70 (25.57)     4:15.08 (25.38)                                        
 11 Grothe, Zane              SR Auburn               4:15.12    4:16.10    6  
     r:+0.71  23.61       49.12 (25.51)     1:14.86 (25.74)     1:40.74 (25.88)
        2:06.87 (26.13)     2:33.07 (26.20)     2:59.31 (26.24)     3:25.91 (26.60)
        3:51.79 (25.88)     4:16.10 (24.31)                                        
 12 Lewis, Sam                SO Texas                4:14.09    4:16.39    5  
     r:+0.66  23.40       48.38 (24.98)     1:13.50 (25.12)     1:39.39 (25.89)
        2:05.42 (26.03)     2:31.52 (26.10)     2:57.80 (26.28)     3:24.37 (26.57)
        3:50.77 (26.40)     4:16.39 (25.62)                                        
 13 Wynalda, Michael          SR Michigan             4:16.77    4:16.40    4  
     r:+0.82  23.92       50.53 (26.61)     1:16.62 (26.09)     1:42.71 (26.09)
        2:08.66 (25.95)     2:34.67 (26.01)     3:00.73 (26.06)     3:26.71 (25.98)
        3:52.08 (25.37)     4:16.40 (24.32)                                        
 14 Malone, Reed              FR Southern Cal.        4:15.74    4:16.85    3  
     r:+0.75  22.76       47.95 (25.19)     1:13.61 (25.66)     1:39.68 (26.07)
        2:05.75 (26.07)     2:31.68 (25.93)     2:57.94 (26.26)     3:24.13 (26.19)
        3:50.56 (26.43)     4:16.85 (26.29)                                        
 15 Ryan, Sean                SR Michigan             4:16.59    4:17.08    2  
     r:+0.79  24.14       49.86 (25.72)     1:15.80 (25.94)     1:41.82 (26.02)
        2:07.94 (26.12)     2:34.01 (26.07)     2:59.96 (25.95)     3:25.85 (25.89)
        3:51.71 (25.86)     4:17.08 (25.37)                                        
 16 Huxhold, Mitchell         JR Csu Bakersfield      4:16.71    4:18.61    1  
     r:+0.71  23.53       49.06 (25.53)     1:14.75 (25.69)     1:40.63 (25.88)
        2:06.65 (26.02)     2:32.83 (26.18)     2:59.31 (26.48)     3:25.81 (26.50)
        3:52.59 (26.78)     4:18.61 (26.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cosgarea, Drew            JR Stanford             4:17.11             
 18 Dyer, Frank               SR Notre Dame           4:17.13             
 19 Thomson, Danny            SO Stanford             4:17.23             
 20 Hinshaw, Adam             JR California           4:17.47             
 21 Kiraly, Bence             SO Utah                 4:17.71             
 22 El Kamash, Marwan         SO South Carolina       4:18.25             
 23 Glanda, Justin            JR Michigan             4:18.46             
 24 Groome, Eegan             JR Missouri             4:18.48             
 25 Caldwell, Nicholas        JR Wisconsin            4:18.53             
 26 Frayler, Arthur           SO Florida              4:18.74             
 27 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan     SR Michigan             4:18.83             
 28 Ritter, Jake              JR Texas                4:19.18             
 29 Powell, Garrett           SO Georgia              4:19.26             
 30 Youngquist, Clay          JR Texas                4:19.36             
 31 Bunch, Dylan              SO Denver               4:19.43             
 32 Freeman, Will             SR Georgia              4:19.68             
 33 Williams, Trent           SO California           4:19.69             
 34 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale                 4:20.20             
 35 Gemmell, Andrew           SR Georgia              4:20.37             
 36 Munoz, Nick               JR Texas                4:20.57             
 37 Omana, Carlos             JR Florida              4:20.58             
 38 Swanson, Chris            SO Pennsylvania         4:20.70             
 39 Gutierrez, Long           FR California           4:20.95             
 40 Flynn, Brandon            FR Kentucky             4:20.98             
 41 Switkowski, Jan           FR Virginia Tech        4:20.99             
 42 Ankosko, Nick             JR Penn St.             4:22.48             
 43 Daniec, Jon               SR Virginia             4:22.97             
 44 Fierro, Sonny             SO Cal Poly             4:23.14             
 45 Goicochea, Victor         FR Hawaii               4:23.20             
 46 Smith, CJ                 JR Minnesota            4:24.03             
 47 Nelson, Ryan              SO Wyoming              4:24.84             
 48 Rogers, Kevin             JR Florida State        4:25.45             
 49 Phillips, Bradley         SR Virginia             4:26.41             
 50 Singley, Ted              SO Southern Cal.        4:26.55             
 51 Wilimovsky, Jordan        SO Northwestern         4:28.78             
 52 Williamson, John          JR Notre Dame           4:29.57             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:40.49   3/26/2009 Bradley Ally, Florida                      
    American: A 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
  U. S. Open: O 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
Championship: C 1:40.49   3/26/2009 Bradley Ally, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           SR Florida              1:41.15    1:40.58   20  
     r:+0.70  21.79       46.95 (25.16)     1:16.09 (29.14)     1:40.58 (24.49)
  2 Kalisz, Chase             SO Georgia              1:41.71    1:41.19   17  
     r:+0.75  22.33       47.82 (25.49)     1:16.76 (28.94)     1:41.19 (24.43)
  3 Nolan, David              JR Stanford             1:42.08    1:41.38   16  
     r:+0.72  22.26       47.84 (25.58)     1:17.11 (29.27)     1:41.38 (24.27)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle            SR Michigan             1:41.43    1:41.51   15  
     r:+0.66  22.51       48.43 (25.92)     1:17.14 (28.71)     1:41.51 (24.37)
  5 Prenot, Josh              SO California           1:41.89    1:41.97   14  
     r:+0.71  22.37       47.91 (25.54)     1:16.86 (28.95)     1:41.97 (25.11)
  6 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan             1:41.82    1:42.05   13  
     r:+0.69  22.47       47.92 (25.45)     1:17.27 (29.35)     1:42.05 (24.78)
  7 Fink, Nicolas             JR Georgia              1:42.21    1:43.76   12  
     r:+0.68  22.66       49.90 (27.24)     1:18.62 (28.72)     1:43.76 (25.14)
  8 Murphy, Ryan              FR California           1:42.24    1:43.91   11  
     r:+0.65  21.91       47.33 (25.42)     1:18.23 (30.90)     1:43.91 (25.68)
B - Final
  9 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   JR Florida              1:43.36    1:42.67    9  
     r:+0.69  22.31       48.31 (26.00)     1:17.60 (29.29)     1:42.67 (25.07)
 10 Schmuhl, Steve            JR Indiana              1:43.19    1:43.12    6.5
     r:+0.82  22.54       48.48 (25.94)     1:18.25 (29.77)     1:43.12 (24.87)
 10 Miller, Cody              SR Indiana              1:42.27    1:43.12    6.5
     r:+0.66  22.48       49.36 (26.88)     1:18.16 (28.80)     1:43.12 (24.96)
 12 Ress, Eric                SR Indiana              1:43.41    1:43.13    5  
     r:+0.75  22.45       47.98 (25.53)     1:18.26 (30.28)     1:43.13 (24.87)
 13 Hamilton, Will            JR California           1:42.84    1:43.39    4  
     r:+0.64  22.37       48.63 (26.26)     1:18.42 (29.79)     1:43.39 (24.97)
 14 Licon, Will               FR Texas                1:43.19    1:43.40    3  
     r:+0.72  22.91       48.48 (25.57)     1:18.25 (29.77)     1:43.40 (25.15)
 15 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California           1:42.72    1:43.57    2  
     r:+0.72  22.60       48.79 (26.19)     1:18.79 (30.00)     1:43.57 (24.78)
 16 Kremer, Tom               SO Stanford             1:43.66    1:43.79    1  
     r:+0.71  22.33       47.95 (25.62)     1:19.00 (31.05)     1:43.79 (24.79)
Preliminaries
 17 Pebley, Jacob             SO California           1:43.89             
 18 Patching, Joe             FR Auburn               1:43.94             
 19 Stewart, Tynan            SO Georgia              1:44.01             
 20 Le, Paul                  JR Missouri St.         1:44.17             
 21 Rousseau, Sebastien       SR Florida              1:44.25             
 22 Coetzer, Stephen          JR NC State             1:44.51             
 23 Slater, Tristan           JR Tennessee            1:44.59             
 24 Rowan, Sam                SR Arizona              1:44.64             
 25 Williamson, Max           FR Stanford             1:44.69             
 26 Tierney, Sam              JR Missouri             1:44.72             
 27 Maly, Jakub               FR Minnesota            1:44.76             
 28 Solis, Eric               JR Arizona              1:44.93             
 29 Umbach, Gray              SO Stanford             1:45.00             
 30 Meyer, Michael            SO Arizona              1:45.05             
 31 Kozlovskij, Igor          JR Missouri             1:45.07             
 32 Curby, Matt               JR Florida              1:45.27             
 33 Hussein, Mohamed          SR UMBC                 1:45.34             
 34 Stephens, Zach            JR Notre Dame           1:45.52             
 35 Kalnins, Uvis             SO Missouri St.         1:45.70             
 36 Porter, Andrew            SO Arizona              1:45.83             
 37 Fiala, Brandon            FR Virginia Tech        1:45.93             
 38 Kalms, Adam               JR Wyoming              1:46.00             
 39 Markham, Jared            JR Georgia              1:46.02             
 40 Coombs, Jason             FR Florida State        1:46.09             
 41 Greeff, Frank             JR LSU                  1:46.23             
 42 Frank, Simon              SR Texas A&M            1:46.25             
 43 Duderstadt, Michael       FR Auburn               1:46.34             
 44 Schwingenschlogl, Fabian  FR Western Kentucky     1:46.59             
 45 Gianino, Alex             SR UNC                  1:46.64             
 46 Spinazzola, Luca          JR Southern Cal.        1:46.70             
 47 Blanco, Guillermo         JR Purdue               1:47.05             
 48 Gercsak, Tamas            JR Ohio State           1:47.06             
 49 Palmer, Hayden            SO Brigham Young        1:47.12             
 50 Myers, Patrick            JR UNC                  1:47.17             
 51 Papendick, Luke           SO Virginia             1:47.23             
 52 Cepulis, Rokas            JR East Carolina        1:47.47             
 53 Kron, Kristian            SO Utah                 1:47.59             
 54 Bray, Addison             JR Louisville           1:48.16             
 55 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             1:48.82             
 56 Hart, Nathan              SR Virginia             1:49.67             
 -- Teduits, Drew             JR Wisconsin                                
 -- Katis, Chuck              JR California                               
 -- Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth                                
 -- Savoy, Nate               JR Penn St.                                 
 -- Ingraham, David           JR Virginia                                 
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 18.47   3/27/2008 Cear Cielo, Auburn                           
    American: A 18.66   3/24/2011 Nathan Adrian, Cal Berkeley                  
  U. S. Open: O 18.47   3/27/2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA                      
Championship: C 18.47   3/27/2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gkolomeev, Kristian       FR Alabama                19.05      18.95   18.5
      r:+0.69  9.25        18.95 (9.70)                                        
  1 Tandy, Brad               JR Arizona                18.96      18.95   18.5
      r:+0.60  9.11        18.95 (9.84)                                        
  3 Deborde, Bradley          SR Florida                18.86      18.98   16  
      r:+0.69  9.19        18.98 (9.79)                                        
  4 Toomey, Derek             SR Minnesota              19.10      19.05   15  
      r:+0.65  9.23        19.05 (9.82)                                        
  5 Stubblefield, Seth        JR California             18.97      19.09   14  
      r:+0.60  9.18        19.09 (9.91)                                        
  6 Murray, John              SO Texas                  19.07      19.11   13  
      r:+0.66  9.17        19.11 (9.94)                                        
  7 Murray, Paul              SR Florida State          19.08      19.14   12  
      r:+0.65  9.27        19.14 (9.87)                                        
  8 Ellis, Matthew            SO Texas                  19.11      19.20   11  
      r:+0.75  9.41        19.20 (9.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bilis, Simonas            SO NC State               19.28      19.21    9  
      r:+0.70  9.33        19.21 (9.88)                                        
 10 Chierighini, Marcelo      SR Auburn                 19.21      19.22    7  
      r:+0.72  9.39        19.22 (9.83)                                        
 11 Cox, Tony                 SR California             19.24      19.28    6  
      r:+0.71  9.50        19.28 (9.78)                                        
 12 Messerschmidt, Tyler      SO California             19.16      19.33    5  
      r:+0.77  9.30       19.33 (10.03)                                        
 13 Virva, Dillon             SO UNLV                   19.19      19.43    4  
      r:+0.70  9.33       19.43 (10.10)                                        
 14 De Lucca, Joao            SR Louisville             19.27      19.46    3  
      r:+0.70  9.44       19.46 (10.02)                                        
 15 Williams, David           JR NC State               19.42      19.57    1.5
      r:+0.78  9.46       19.57 (10.11)                                        
 15 Kosic, Andrew             JR Georgia Tech           19.42      19.57    1.5
      r:+0.70  9.59        19.57 (9.98)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ryan, Shane               SO Penn St.               19.44             
 18 Hoxha, Sidni              SR Old Dominion           19.45             
 19 Paco Pedroni, Tom         SO UNLV                   19.51             
 19 Hornikel, BJ              SR Alabama                19.51             
 19 Cooper, Tripp             JR Texas                  19.51             
 22 Weir, Caleb               SR Texas                  19.53             
 22 Soedel, Nick              JR Utah                   19.53             
 24 Bolleter, Cory            SO Texas A&M              19.55             
 25 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan               19.56             
 25 Percy, Luke               FR Tennessee              19.56             
 27 Squires, Tim              JR West Virginia          19.58             
 28 Mosley, Logan             SR Missouri               19.60             
 29 Boffa, Jonathan           SR NC State               19.65             
 29 Disney-May, James         SR Auburn                 19.65             
 31 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California             19.66             
 31 Davis, Maclin             SO Southern Cal.          19.66             
 33 Bruck, Eric               SR Kentucky               19.68             
 34 Troskot, Kyle             SR Texas A&M              19.72             
 35 Darmody, Kyle             FR Auburn                 19.73             
 36 Dahlia, Thomas            JR Louisville             19.75             
 37 Fleming, Shayne           SR California             19.76             
 37 Allen, Wade               JR UC Santa Barbera       19.76             
 39 Mendes, Arthur            SO Auburn                 19.77             
 40 Werner, Pawel             SO Florida                19.84             
 41 Lewis, Sam                SO UNC                    19.92             
 42 Carter, Dylan             FR Southern Cal.          19.93             
 43 Friedemann, Mitchell      SR Arizona                20.03             
 44 Murphy, Keith             JR Texas                  20.05             
 45 Steel, Kevin              SR Arizona                20.09             
 46 Blondell, Caryle          JR Louisville             20.11             
 47 Van Duijn, Nico           JR Georgia Tech           20.13             
 48 Jakl, David               JR Columbia               20.24             
 49 Lindau, Henrik            SR Texas A&M              20.58             
 -- Black, Connor             FR Stanford                                 
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: C 473.75   3/28/2013 Kristian Ipsen, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hixon, Michael            FR Texas                 404.80     443.50   20  
  2 Ipsen, Kristian           JR Stanford              380.05     436.55   17  
  3 McCrory, Nick             SR Duke                  413.90     412.15   16  
  4 Bonuchi, David            SR Missouri              378.20     405.95   15  
  5 Bowersox, Cory            SO Texas                 380.05     403.95   14  
  6 Quintero, Rafael          SO Arizona               375.20     393.15   13  
  7 Dorman, Samuel            JR Miami (Fl)            370.25     379.00   12  
  8 McCormick, Riley          SR Arizona St.           363.60     364.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Purss, Josiah             SO Utah                  347.65     368.00    9  
 10 Hawkins, Ryan             SR Virginia Tech         349.15     363.35    7  
 11 Robles-Rodriguez, Mauric  SO Tennessee             353.85     358.20    6  
 12 McKean, Fraser            JR Auburn                351.60     351.90    5  
 13 Santeiu, John             SR Auburn                332.15     349.20    4  
 14 Thomas, Clark             SO Missouri              331.85     338.60    3  
 15 Christensen, Bradley      FR Stanford              352.60     319.20    2  
 16 Abdelatif, Emad           SR Indiana               348.00     317.55    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Nyquist, Jack             FR UNC                   331.00             
 18 Nees, Zachary             SR Miami (Fl)            326.80             
 19 Coumos, Joseph            FR Notre Dame            324.10             
 20 Anderson, Mark            FR Texas                 320.30             
 21 Chandler, Will            JR Texas                 317.55             
 22 Butts, Kyle Jared         JR Virginia Tech         315.95             
 23 Kolod, JB                 JR Virginia              315.60             
 24 Gismervik, Amund          SO Hawaii                310.05             
 25 Rogers, Layne             SO Purdue                306.55             
 26 Ferrucci, Greg            SR Kentucky              306.00             
 27 Bissett, Jamie            JR Purdue                303.30             
 28 Garcia, Noah              SR Stanford              295.50             
 29 Schmidt, Darian           SR Indiana               292.50             
 30 Mosca, Michael            JR Harvard               291.15             
 31 Barnard, Matt             FR Minnesota             281.00             
 32 Shinholser, TJ            FR Virginia Tech         276.85             
 33 Ricotta, Dominic          SO Arizona               275.30             
 34 Cox, Nathan               JR Purdue                273.55             
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
    American: A 3:01.91   3/26/2009 Stanford                                   
                         E Godsoe, P Kornfeld, A Staab, A Coville          
  U. S. Open: O 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
Championship: C 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 California                                        3:06.49    3:02.66   40  
     1) Murphy, Ryan FR                 2) r:+0.16 Katis, Chuck JR        
     3) r:+0.36 Tarczynski, Marcin SR   4) r:+0.30 Stubblefield, Seth JR  
              21.61       44.91 (44.91)     1:08.20 (23.29)     1:35.37 (50.46)
        1:56.24 (20.87)     2:20.80 (45.43)     2:40.68 (19.88)     3:02.66 (41.86)
  2 Florida                                           3:05.47    3:04.77   34  
     1) Main, Corey SO                  2) r:+0.30 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo
     3) r:+0.36 Cieslak, Marcin SR      4) r:+0.30 Deborde, Bradley SR    
              22.45       46.21 (46.21)     1:10.47 (24.26)     1:38.31 (52.10)
        1:59.06 (20.75)     2:22.96 (44.65)     2:42.68 (19.72)     3:04.77 (41.81)
  3 Texas                                             3:05.54    3:04.79   32  
     1) Darmody, Kip JR                 2) r:+0.25 Ganiel, Imri FR        
     3) r:+0.08 Cooper, Tripp JR        4) r:+0.35 Weir, Caleb SR         
              22.01       45.27 (45.27)     1:09.55 (24.28)     1:38.06 (52.79)
        1:58.20 (20.14)     2:22.53 (44.47)     2:42.35 (19.82)     3:04.79 (42.26)
  4 Georgia                                           3:05.58    3:05.50   30  
     1) Dale, Taylor FR                 2) r:+0.13 Fink, Nicolas JR       
     3) r:+0.23 Reynolds, Doug SR       4) r:+0.29 Koski, Matias SO       
              22.62       45.98 (45.98)     1:09.71 (23.73)     1:37.40 (51.42)
        1:58.15 (20.75)     2:22.78 (45.38)     2:42.88 (20.10)     3:05.50 (42.72)
  5 Southern Cal.                                     3:05.93    3:05.91   28  
     1) Spinazzola, Luca JR             2) r:+0.23 Lujan-Rivera, Sergio JR
     3) r:+0.24 Davis, Maclin SO        4) r:+0.09 Colupaev, Dimitri SR   
              22.38       45.68 (45.68)     1:10.10 (24.42)     1:38.43 (52.75)
        1:59.28 (20.85)     2:23.92 (45.49)     2:43.63 (19.71)     3:05.91 (41.99)
  6 Florida State                                     3:07.02    3:06.33   26  
     1) Sankovich, Pavel SR             2) r:+0.29 Pike, Jared SR         
     3) r:+0.18 Knight, Connor JR       4) r:+0.45 Murray, Paul SR        
              22.04       45.68 (45.68)     1:10.14 (24.46)     1:38.46 (52.78)
        1:59.46 (21.00)     2:24.19 (45.73)     2:44.05 (19.86)     3:06.33 (42.14)
  7 Michigan                                          3:06.58    3:07.61   24  
     1) Wojciechowski, John SR          2) r:+0.25 Funk, Richard JR       
     3) r:+0.24 Brumm, Pete SO          4) r:+0.24 Ortiz, Bruno JR        
              23.42       48.37 (48.37)     1:12.43 (24.06)     1:39.50 (51.13)
        2:00.41 (20.91)     2:25.27 (45.77)     2:45.07 (19.80)     3:07.61 (42.34)
  8 Alabama                                           3:07.33    3:07.68   22  
     1) Oslin, Connor FR                2) r:+0.29 McKee, Anton FR        
     3) r:+0.15 Walsh, Brett SO         4) r:+0.17 Hornikel, BJ SR        
              22.29       46.33 (46.33)     1:11.11 (24.78)     1:38.88 (52.55)
        2:00.30 (21.42)     2:25.70 (46.82)     2:45.24 (19.54)     3:07.68 (41.98)
B - Final
  9 Louisville                                        3:07.48    3:07.12   18  
     1) Tarasevich, Grigory FR          2) r:+0.24 Dahlia, Thomas JR      
     3) r:+0.13 Young, Aaron JR         4) r:+0.27 De Lucca, Joao SR      
              22.59       46.68 (46.68)     1:10.61 (23.93)     1:38.43 (51.75)
        1:59.77 (21.34)     2:25.29 (46.86)     2:45.19 (19.90)     3:07.12 (41.83)
 10 North Carolina State                              3:08.35    3:07.38   14  
     1) Schiellerup, Andreas FR         2) r:+0.24 Bishop, Ian SR         
     3) r:+0.29 Miesfeld, Barrett SR    4) r:+0.12 Boffa, Jonathan SR     
              22.06       46.54 (46.54)     1:10.88 (24.34)     1:39.15 (52.61)
        2:00.52 (21.37)     2:25.60 (46.45)     2:45.36 (19.76)     3:07.38 (41.78)
 11 Indiana                                           3:07.53    3:08.02   12  
     1) Wells, James SR                 2) r:+0.21 Miller, Cody SR        
     3) r:+0.13 Irwin, Max FR           4) r:+0.24 Tavcar, Anze FR        
              21.89       45.99 (45.99)     1:10.15 (24.16)     1:38.00 (52.01)
        1:59.30 (21.30)     2:24.83 (46.83)     2:45.06 (20.23)     3:08.02 (43.19)
 12 Missouri                                          3:08.72    3:08.08   10  
     1) Mosley, Logan SR                2) r:+0.04 Tierney, Sam JR        
     3) r:+0.27 Sansoucie, Andrew FR    4) r:+0.24 Chadwick, Michael FR   
              22.37       46.16 (46.16)     1:10.15 (23.99)     1:37.78 (51.62)
        1:59.32 (21.54)     2:24.64 (46.86)     2:45.32 (20.68)     3:08.08 (43.44)
 13 Penn State                                        3:07.51    3:08.40    8  
     1) Savoy, Nate JR                  2) r:+0.13 Schuehler, Andy FR     
     3) r:+0.15 Ryan, Shane SO          4) r:+0.11 Hauser, John SR        
              22.32       45.98 (45.98)     1:10.40 (24.42)     1:38.95 (52.97)
        2:00.07 (21.12)     2:25.35 (46.40)     2:45.71 (20.36)     3:08.40 (43.05)
 14 Tennessee                                         3:07.66    3:09.74    6  
     1) Lehane, Sean SO                 2) r:+0.26 Prono, Renato SR       
     3) r:+0.27 Rairden, Sam SR         4) r:+0.31 Percy, Luke FR         
              22.74       47.16 (47.16)     1:11.95 (24.79)     1:41.17 (54.01)
        2:02.51 (21.34)     2:27.17 (46.00)     2:47.28 (20.11)     3:09.74 (42.57)
 15 Unlv                                              3:09.25    3:09.78    4  
     1) Machado, Henrique SO            2) r:+0.24 Szele, David SR        
     3) r:+0.12 Virva, Dillon SO        4) r:+0.25 Paco Pedroni, Tom SO   
              22.65       47.15 (47.15)     1:11.71 (24.56)     1:40.16 (53.01)
        2:01.62 (21.46)     2:27.12 (46.96)     2:47.17 (20.05)     3:09.78 (42.66)
 -- Ohio State                                        3:07.47         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Trebilcock, Garrett SR          2) r:+0.19 Macdonald, Dj SO       
     3) r:+0.20 Phillips, Tim SR        4) r:+0.26 Disalle, Michael JR    
              22.47       46.75 (46.75)     1:11.33 (24.58)     1:39.61 (52.86)
        2:00.29 (20.68)     2:25.04 (45.43)     2:45.32 (20.28)          DQ (42.82)
Preliminaries
 17 Minnesota                                         3:09.47             
     1) Turner, Daryl FR                2) Hatanaka, Nick FR              
     3) Van Swol, Kyler SR              4) Toomey, Derek SR               
 18 Stanford                                          3:09.66             
     1) Nolan, David JR                 2) Shaw, Mason SR                 
     3) Black, Connor FR                4) Kremer, Tom SO                 
 19 Virginia Tech                                     3:10.83             
     1) Higgins, Collin JR              2) Fiala, Brandon FR              
     3) Latimer, Morgan JR              4) Burns, Owen JR                 
 20 University of Utah                                3:12.01             
     1) Kron, Kristian SO               2) Tiltges, Ken SR                
     3) Fernandes, Alex JR              4) Soedel, Nick JR                
 21 U.S. Naval Academy                                3:12.23             
     1) Walsh, Brendan JR               2) Murphy, Sean SR                
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan SO            4) Bomberger, Dain JR             
 22 Harvard                                           3:12.60             
     1) Manchester, Jack FR             2) Ronda, Eric FR                 
     3) Luna, Jacob SO                  4) Schumacher, Griffin JR         
 23 West Virginia                                     3:13.31             
     1) Bohman, Bryce SR                2) Brill, Christopher JR          
     3) Vialette, Julien SO             4) Glegg, Ross SO                 
 24 South Carolina                                    3:13.69             
     1) Warner, Jay SR                  2) Leithold, Kevin SO             
     3) Flach, Michael SR               4) Rodriguez, Gerard SR           
 25 Purdue                                            3:13.90             
     1) Blanco, Guillermo JR            2) Dias, Lyam JR                  
     3) Flager, Austin FR               4) Tucker, Danny SR               
 -- Arizona                                               DQ              
     1) Friedemann, Mitchell SR         2) Cordes, Kevin JR               
     3) Smith, Giles SR                 4) Stevens, Brian JR              
 -- Wisconsin                                             DQ              
     1) Teduits, Drew JR                2) Schafer, Nick JR               
     3) Clifton, Cannon FR              4) Pinfold, Brett FR              
 -- UNC                                                   DQ              
     1) Graesser, Nic SO                2) Wohlrab, Kurt SO               
     3) Lewis, Sam SO                   4) Heck, Logan SO                 
 -- Notre Dame                                            DQ              
     1) Buerger, Matt SO                2) Stephens, Zach JR              
     3) Williamson, John JR             4) Dyer, Frank SR                 
 -- Virginia                                              DQ              
     1) Murfee, Jack SR                 2) Kaeser, Yannick SO             
     3) Ingraham, David JR              4) Dudzinski, Kyle JR             
 -- Auburn                                                DQ              
     1) Patching, Joe FR                2) Duderstadt, Michael FR         
     3) Mendes, Arthur SO               4) Chierighini, Marcelo SR        
 -- Kentucky                                                              
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Texas                               146   2. California                          145
  3. Florida                             137   4. Michigan                            109
  5. Georgia                              74   6. Arizona                            68.5
  7. Auburn                               54   8. Southern Cal.                        51
  9. Stanford                             46  10. Alabama                            40.5
 11. Louisville                           39  12. Florida State                        38
 13. Unlv                                 34  14. Indiana                              31
 15. Missouri                             28  16. Tennessee                            26
 17. North Carolina State               24.5  18. Minnesota                            23
 19. Duke                                 16  20. University of Miami (Florida)        12
 20. Ohio State                           12  20. U.S. Naval Academy                   12
 23. Arizona State                        11  24. University of Utah                    9
 25. Penn State                            8  26. Virginia Tech                         7
 27. Georgia Tech                        1.5  28. Csu Bakersfield                       1