Recap

Licensed to Lancaster Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 04:36 PM
                           UK vs Auburn - 11/2/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:42.44  
     1) Caitlyn Forman 18               2) Abby Duncan 19                 
     3) Haley Krakoski 20               4) Becca Jones 21                 
       26.26    28.53    24.57    23.08                                    
  2 Auburn University-SE  'C'                                   1:43.92  
     1) Aubrey Peacock 20               2) Lindsey Norberg 21             
     3) Megan Fonteno 19                4) Hallie Stupp 20                
       26.20    29.08    24.47    24.17                                    
  3 Kentucky, University of-KY  'A'                             1:44.39  
     1) Laura Dawson 19                 2) Sam Shaheen 19                 
     3) Christina Bechtel 19            4) Megan Eppler 21                
       27.19    29.51    24.88    22.81                                    
  4 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                  x1:44.66  
     1) Hannah Riordan 21               2) Tryshia Centeno 20             
     3) Valerie Inghels 18              4) Olivia Scott 20                
       26.34    29.93    25.12    23.27                                    
  5 Kentucky, University of-KY  'B'                             1:49.70  
     1) Kate Jones 18                   2) Cassie Brueckbauer 20          
     3) Diana Norkus 20                 4) Frida Jakobsson 20             
       27.70    31.17    26.47    24.36                                    
  6 Kentucky, University of-KY  'C'                            x1:52.50  
     1) Sam Wright 20                   2) Katrina Keirns 19              
     3) Lindsay Hill 19                 4) Carmen Pleasants 20            
       27.32    32.91    27.31    24.96                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kentucky, University of-KY  'A'                             1:31.55  
     1) Ramon Walton 21                 2) Nikola Lemac 22                
     3) Lucas Gerotto 20                4) Will Heidler 20                
       23.55    26.20    21.46    20.34                                    
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:32.05  
     1) Brandon Siemasko 21             2) Chandler Gerlach 21            
     3) Stuart Ferguson 21              4) Alexander Hancock 19           
       24.11    25.79    22.27    19.88                                    
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:33.36  
     1) Jacob Siar 18                   2) Peter Haas 21                  
     3) Kevin Behrens 20                4) Zane Grothe 20                 
       24.45    26.13    22.24    20.54                                    
  4 Kentucky, University of-KY  'B'                             1:33.97  
     1) Tripp Crosthwaite 21            2) Whit Widdowson 17              
     3) Maclin Simpson 21               4) Chris Lott 20                  
       23.82    26.93    22.69    20.53                                    
  5 Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  x1:34.10  
     1) Youssef Hammoud 18              2) Kyle Owens 21                  
     3) Spencer Kerns 20                4) Tommy McKee 19                 
       24.78    24.84    23.08    21.40                                    
 -- Kentucky, University of-KY  'C'                            X1:37.32  
     1) Zachary Zandona 17              2) Carlos Sierra 20               
     3) Derrick Smith 19                4) Cameron Hyde 19                
       24.68    28.30    23.35    20.99                                    
 -- Kentucky, University of-KY  'D'                            X1:39.15  
     1) Michael Christian 20            2) Blake Freeman 20               
     3) Jon Keltner 21                  4) Nick Watson 19                 
       24.97    29.81    23.35    21.02                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Gardocki            20 Auburn-SE                     10:00.32  
      28.05   30.13   30.04   30.24   29.98   30.24   30.18   30.20
      30.07   30.23   29.96   30.19   30.20   30.01   29.96   29.86
      29.76   29.87   30.00   31.15                                
  2 Julia Gerotto             18 Kentucky-KY                   10:13.59  
      27.67   30.09   30.24   30.15   30.41   30.42   30.78   31.04
      31.36   31.00   30.61   30.61   30.82   31.14   31.24   30.94
      31.18   31.69   31.46   30.74                                
  3 Jillian Vitarius          18 Auburn-SE                     10:23.81  
      27.80   30.30   30.87   30.81   31.09   30.81   30.92   31.41
      31.58   31.66   31.38   31.60   31.73   32.58   31.88   32.11
      32.10   31.65   31.21   30.32                                
  4 Abby Myers                19 Kentucky-KY                   10:31.80  
      29.44   32.07   31.79   31.71   31.68   31.77   31.76   31.93
      31.85   31.63   31.69   31.83   31.73   31.86   31.75   31.77
      31.85   31.42   31.66   30.61                                
  5 Alex Merritt              18 Auburn-SE                     10:42.42  
      29.00   30.95   31.34   31.56   31.90   31.86   32.42   32.38
      32.31   32.59   32.99   32.88   33.06   32.78   33.08   31.51
      31.56   32.78   33.15   32.32                                
  6 Caroline Pitts            19 Kentucky-KY                   10:47.02  
      29.74   31.94   32.36   32.15   32.40   32.37   32.26   32.41
      32.65   32.77   32.55   32.79   32.67   32.99   32.56   32.71
      32.90   32.81   32.55   31.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antton Haramboure         21 Auburn-SE                      9:30.13  
      25.97   28.37   28.43   28.76   28.72   28.73   28.91   28.71
      29.06   28.89   28.81   28.72   28.82   28.96   28.86   28.72
      28.96   28.82   28.18   26.73                                
  2 Zane Grothe               20 Auburn-SE                      9:30.44  
      25.86   28.22   28.45   28.83   28.76   28.69   29.09   28.88
      29.04   28.97   28.33   28.79   28.70   28.74   28.89   28.85
      28.90   28.80   28.73   26.92                                
  3 Steyn Funk                19 Auburn-SE                      9:45.62  
      26.33   28.88   29.26   29.07   29.43   29.41   29.36   29.46
      29.73   29.84   26.88   29.13   29.82   29.69   30.19   30.22
      28.75   30.68   29.94   29.55                                
  4 Sam Parker                19 Auburn-SE                     x9:50.83  
      26.13   28.92   29.18   29.19   29.64   29.12   29.76   29.78
      29.45   29.62   29.94   30.35   29.77   30.08   30.12   30.49
      29.74   30.18   29.92   29.45                                
  5 Scott Crosthwaite         18 Kentucky-KY                    9:53.35  
      26.64   28.89   29.53   29.59   29.83   30.24   29.96   30.30
      30.29   30.32   29.76   30.27   30.47   29.93   30.18   30.15
      29.83   29.47   29.25   28.45                                
  6 John Bullock              21 Kentucky-KY                    9:58.90  
      25.64   28.42   28.61   28.77   29.17   29.03   28.94   30.00
      30.16   30.53   30.75   31.03   30.58   30.83   30.78   31.23
      31.70   31.17   31.07   30.49                                
 -- Alex Naglich              18 Kentucky-KY                  X10:10.64  
      26.59   29.80   30.52   30.71   30.96   30.70   30.76   30.65
      30.86   30.68   30.66   30.71   30.83   30.97   30.91   30.53
      31.16   30.94   31.50   30.20                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becca Jones               21 Auburn-SE                      1:50.36  
      26.27   28.29   28.31   27.49                                
  2 Olivia Scott              20 Auburn-SE                      1:50.51  
      26.09   28.82   28.28   27.32                                
  3 Haley Krakoski            20 Auburn-SE                      1:50.90  
      26.62   28.67   27.94   27.67                                
  4 Lindsey Norberg           21 Auburn-SE                     x1:52.33  
      26.37   28.62   28.97   28.37                                
  5 Mandy Myers               22 Kentucky-KY                    1:54.06  
      26.80   28.50   29.32   29.44                                
  6 Laura Dawson              19 Kentucky-KY                    1:54.89  
      26.23   29.18   29.75   29.73                                
  7 Frida Jakobsson           20 Kentucky-KY                    1:57.68  
      26.95   29.65 1:01.08                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Owens                21 Auburn-SE                      1:39.85  
      23.40   25.56   25.29   25.60                                
  2 Tommy McKee               19 Auburn-SE                      1:40.53  
      23.66   25.37   25.92   25.58                                
  3 Travis Green              21 Kentucky-KY                    1:41.46  
      23.89   25.49   26.02   26.06                                
  4 Jordan Jones              18 Auburn-SE                      1:41.76  
      24.05   25.78   26.01   25.92                                
  5 Jake Thomas               20 Kentucky-KY                    1:43.95  
      23.30   26.33   27.26   27.06                                
  6 TJ Leon                   21 Auburn-SE                     x1:45.19  
      24.48   27.19   26.97   26.55                                
  7 Zachary Zandona           17 Kentucky-KY                    1:45.78  
      24.65   26.67   27.49   26.97                                
 -- Brent Dillon              20 Kentucky-KY                   X1:48.48  
      24.28   27.00   28.42   28.78                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Forman            18 Auburn-SE                        55.84  
      27.13   28.71                                                
  2 Hannah Riordan            21 Auburn-SE                        57.26  
      28.35   28.91                                                
  3 Hallie Stupp              20 Auburn-SE                        57.32  
      27.73   29.59                                                
  4 Kate Jones                18 Kentucky-KY                      58.37  
      28.39   29.98                                                
  5 Sam Wright                20 Kentucky-KY                      58.69  
      28.58   30.11                                                
  6 Marisa McGlynn            20 Kentucky-KY                      59.78  
      29.23   30.55                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Disney-May          20 Auburn-SE                        49.89  
      23.86   26.03                                                
  2 Brandon Siemasko          21 Auburn-SE                        50.93  
      24.83   26.10                                                
  3 Ramon Walton              21 Kentucky-KY                      50.98  
      24.56   26.42                                                
  4 Youssef Hammoud           18 Auburn-SE                        52.39  
      25.70   26.69                                                
  5 Jacob Siar                18 Auburn-SE                       x52.45  
      25.80   26.65                                                
  6 Will Heidler              20 Kentucky-KY                      52.51  
      25.73   26.78                                                
  7 Michael Christian         20 Kentucky-KY                      53.37  
      25.93   27.44                                                
  8 Lee Duggins               21 Kentucky-KY                     x53.46  
      25.98   27.48                                                
 -- Jon Keltner               21 Kentucky-KY                     X53.49  
      25.85   27.64                                                
 -- Robert Resch              20 Kentucky-KY                     X53.95  
      26.43   27.52                                                
 -- Luke Iannuzzi             21 Kentucky-KY                     X55.00  
      26.45   28.55                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Norberg            21 Auburn-SE                      1:02.02  
      29.53   32.49                                                
  2 Abby Duncan               19 Auburn-SE                      1:02.03  
      29.51   32.52                                                
  3 Tryshia Centeno           20 Auburn-SE                      1:05.10  
      30.95   34.15                                                
  4 Laura Johnson             21 Auburn-SE                     x1:05.78  
      30.74   35.04                                                
  5 Sam Shaheen               19 Kentucky-KY                    1:08.03  
      31.04   36.99                                                
  6 Cassie Brueckbauer        20 Kentucky-KY                    1:09.85  
      32.71   37.14                                                
  7 Katrina Keirns            19 Kentucky-KY                    1:11.31  
      33.60   37.71                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Haas                21 Auburn-SE                        57.07  
      27.23   29.84                                                
  2 Chandler Gerlach          21 Auburn-SE                        57.11  
      26.92   30.19                                                
  3 Spencer Kerns             20 Auburn-SE                        59.42  
      28.25   31.17                                                
  3 Whit Widdowson            17 Kentucky-KY                      59.42  
      27.63   31.79                                                
  5 Tripp Crosthwaite         21 Kentucky-KY                      59.94  
      28.33   31.61                                                
  6 Nikola Lemac              22 Kentucky-KY                    1:00.43  
      27.96   32.47                                                
  7 Carlos Sierra             20 Kentucky-KY                   x1:02.53  
      29.22   33.31                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Gerotto             18 Kentucky-KY                    2:02.44  
      27.72   32.22   31.49   31.01                                
  2 Megan Fonteno             19 Auburn-SE                      2:02.74  
      27.71   31.21   31.86   31.96                                
  3 Valerie Inghels           18 Auburn-SE                      2:03.45  
      27.94   31.13   32.07   32.31                                
  4 Christina Bechtel         19 Kentucky-KY                    2:04.07  
      28.64   30.51   31.76   33.16                                
  5 Siena Devenuto            20 Auburn-SE                      2:04.78  
      28.03   31.72   32.45   32.58                                
  6 Caroline Bryant           18 Auburn-SE                     x2:07.33  
      28.33   31.95   33.37   33.68                                
  7 Abby Myers                19 Kentucky-KY                    2:08.03  
      29.57   33.32   32.54   32.60                                
  8 Diana Norkus              20 Kentucky-KY                   x2:09.36  
      28.70   32.55   33.61   34.50                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stuart Ferguson           21 Auburn-SE                      1:49.99  
      25.20   28.58   28.51   27.70                                
  2 Zane Grothe               20 Auburn-SE                      1:52.12  
      25.43   28.23   30.18   28.28                                
  3 Lucas Gerotto             20 Kentucky-KY                    1:52.49  
      25.36   29.19   29.05   28.89                                
  4 Maclin Simpson            21 Kentucky-KY                    1:53.03  
      25.85   28.75   29.27   29.16                                
  5 Kevin Behrens             20 Auburn-SE                      1:53.41  
      24.76   28.43   29.57   30.65                                
  6 Matt Roman                18 Kentucky-KY                    1:53.69  
      25.47   29.12   29.52   29.58                                
  7 Zachary Perrotti          18 Kentucky-KY                   x1:53.81  
      25.74   29.01   29.27   29.79                                
  8 Chris Kramer              21 Auburn-SE                     x1:55.75  
      26.61   29.52   29.51   30.11                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Krakoski            20 Auburn-SE                        23.47  
  2 Aubrey Peacock            20 Auburn-SE                        23.52  
  3 Megan Eppler              21 Kentucky-KY                      23.54  
  4 Laura Dawson              19 Kentucky-KY                      24.48  
  4 Hallie Stupp              20 Auburn-SE                        24.48  
  6 Micah Lawrence            22 Auburn-SE                       x24.58  
  7 Carmen Pleasants          20 Kentucky-KY                      25.42  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcelo Chierighini       21 Auburn-SE                        20.17  
  2 Alexander Hancock         19 Auburn-SE                        20.68  
  3 Chris Lott                20 Kentucky-KY                      21.27  
  4 TJ Leon                   21 Auburn-SE                        21.41  
  5 Cameron Hyde              19 Kentucky-KY                      21.75  
  6 Steyn Funk                19 Auburn-SE                       x21.78  
  7 Nick Watson               19 Kentucky-KY                      21.79  
 -- Cooper Staton             20 Kentucky-KY                     X21.17  
 -- Micah Cattell             19 Kentucky-KY                     X21.86  
 -- Derrick Smith             19 Kentucky-KY                     X21.86  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hamperian         18 Kentucky-KY                     290.10  
  2 Christa Cabot             19 Kentucky-KY                     271.20  
  3 Cinzia Calabretta         19 Auburn-SE                       270.23  
  4 Lindsay Keahey            19 Kentucky-KY                     267.98  
  5 Morgan Mullins            18 Auburn-SE                       257.03  
  6 Carly Scheper             18 Auburn-SE                       249.75  
  7 Sarah Chewning            19 Kentucky-KY                    x248.10  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Ferrucci             22 Kentucky-KY                     370.05  
  2 Fraser McKean             20 Auburn-SE                       342.23  
  3 John Santeiu              20 Auburn-SE                       328.88  
  4 John Fox                  21 Kentucky-KY                     307.43  
  5 Corey Cowger              22 Kentucky-KY                     299.18  
  6 Justin Youtsey            18 Auburn-SE                       279.98  
  7 Michael Beran             19 Auburn-SE                      x277.95  
  8 Zack Peterson             20 Kentucky-KY                    x264.83  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Riordan            21 Auburn-SE                        50.56  
      24.87   25.69                                                
  2 Olivia Scott              20 Auburn-SE                        51.18  
      24.89   26.29                                                
  3 Megan Eppler              21 Kentucky-KY                      51.56  
      25.32   26.24                                                
  4 Alex Merritt              18 Auburn-SE                        51.86  
      25.05   26.81                                                
  5 Becca Jones               21 Auburn-SE                       x52.16  
      25.31   26.85                                                
  6 Mandy Myers               22 Kentucky-KY                      53.96  
      25.92   28.04                                                
  7 Lindsay Hill              19 Kentucky-KY                      57.53  
      27.46   30.07                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcelo Chierighini       21 Auburn-SE                        44.32  
      21.30   23.02                                                
  2 James Disney-May          20 Auburn-SE                        44.99  
      21.51   23.48                                                
  3 Will Heidler              20 Kentucky-KY                      46.25  
      22.47   23.78                                                
  4 Chris Lott                20 Kentucky-KY                      46.69  
      22.67   24.02                                                
  5 Cameron Hyde              19 Kentucky-KY                      47.50  
      22.64   24.86                                                
  6 Jake Thomas               20 Kentucky-KY                     x47.80  
      22.90   24.90                                                
  7 Antton Haramboure         21 Auburn-SE                        48.29  
      23.65   24.64                                                
  8 Sam Parker                19 Auburn-SE                       x48.73  
      23.71   25.02                                                
 -- Nick Watson               19 Kentucky-KY                     X47.33  
      22.87   24.46                                                
 -- Brent Dillon              20 Kentucky-KY                     X47.98  
      22.90   25.08                                                
 -- Micah Cattell             19 Kentucky-KY                     X48.00  
      23.23   24.77                                                
 -- Cooper Staton             20 Kentucky-KY                     X48.89  
      23.51   25.38                                                
 -- Blake Freeman             20 Kentucky-KY                     X54.96  
      26.10   28.86                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jillian Vitarius          18 Auburn-SE                      1:58.56  
      28.52   29.24   30.16   30.64                                
  2 Aubrey Peacock            20 Auburn-SE                      2:02.24  
      28.78   30.71   31.13   31.62                                
  3 Caitlyn Forman            18 Auburn-SE                      2:02.85  
      28.35   30.92   31.84   31.74                                
  4 Sam Wright                20 Kentucky-KY                    2:03.74  
      29.73   31.04   31.48   31.49                                
  5 Kate Jones                18 Kentucky-KY                    2:07.25  
      29.61   32.23   32.82   32.59                                
  6 Marisa McGlynn            20 Kentucky-KY                    2:10.61  
      31.09   33.43   33.22   32.87                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Siemasko          21 Auburn-SE                      1:51.16  
      26.37   28.07   28.31   28.41                                
  2 Jacob Siar                18 Auburn-SE                      1:51.62  
      26.49   28.44   28.45   28.24                                
  3 Chris Kramer              21 Auburn-SE                      1:52.84  
      27.22   28.62   28.80   28.20                                
  4 Tripp Crosthwaite         21 Kentucky-KY                    1:53.91  
      27.00   29.02   29.21   28.68                                
  5 Zachary Zandona           17 Kentucky-KY                    1:54.04  
      26.99   28.76   29.17   29.12                                
  6 Youssef Hammoud           18 Auburn-SE                     x1:54.49  
      26.78   28.61   29.53   29.57                                
  7 Michael Christian         20 Kentucky-KY                    1:54.80  
      26.61   28.61   29.81   29.77                                
  8 Lee Duggins               21 Kentucky-KY                   x1:55.99  
      27.63   29.25   29.69   29.42                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Lawrence            22 Auburn-SE                      2:11.81  
      29.79   33.13   34.38   34.51                                
  2 Abby Duncan               19 Auburn-SE                      2:16.87  
      30.64   34.02   35.76   36.45                                
  3 Lauren Norberg            21 Auburn-SE                      2:17.53  
      30.58   34.29   35.74   36.92                                
  4 Laura Johnson             21 Auburn-SE                     x2:22.18  
      31.74   36.24   36.80   37.40                                
  5 Sam Shaheen               19 Kentucky-KY                    2:28.35  
      33.89   38.67   38.33   37.46                                
  6 Cassie Brueckbauer        20 Kentucky-KY                    2:30.00  
      34.43   38.20   38.40   38.97                                
  7 Katrina Keirns            19 Kentucky-KY                    2:30.86  
      34.41   38.29   38.82   39.34                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Haas                21 Auburn-SE                      2:04.35  
      28.36   31.49   32.16   32.34                                
  2 Kyle Owens                21 Auburn-SE                      2:08.07  
      27.86   32.59   33.97   33.65                                
  3 Jordan Jones              18 Auburn-SE                      2:09.18  
      29.43   33.35   33.02   33.38                                
  4 Chandler Gerlach          21 Auburn-SE                     x2:09.78  
      29.02   32.52   34.10   34.14                                
  5 Carlos Sierra             20 Kentucky-KY                    2:10.24  
      29.43   33.84   34.05   32.92                                
  6 Whit Widdowson            17 Kentucky-KY                    2:15.94  
      30.04   34.58   35.46   35.86                                
  7 Nikola Lemac              22 Kentucky-KY                    2:17.63  
      29.79   35.13   36.61   36.10                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Gardocki            20 Auburn-SE                      4:53.46  
      27.57   29.41   29.71   29.93   29.99   29.92   29.75   29.47
      29.38   28.33                                                
  2 Olivia Scott              20 Auburn-SE                      4:55.88  
      26.99   29.61   30.10   30.43   30.32   30.27   30.21   29.53
      29.49   28.93                                                
  3 Siena Devenuto            20 Auburn-SE                      5:04.97  
      28.13   30.05   30.42   30.85   30.97   31.08   30.87   31.20
      31.11   30.29                                                
  4 Megan Fonteno             19 Auburn-SE                     x5:06.17  
      28.49   30.76   31.07   31.16   31.05   31.04   30.84   30.77
      30.75   30.24                                                
  5 Abby Myers                19 Kentucky-KY                    5:09.92  
      28.63   30.91   31.10   31.38   31.40   31.20   31.66   31.40
      31.43   30.81                                                
  6 Frida Jakobsson           20 Kentucky-KY                    5:14.52  
      27.87   30.44   31.49   31.88   32.13   32.25   32.17   32.57
      32.61   31.11                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zane Grothe               20 Auburn-SE                      4:35.20  
      25.45   27.88   28.37   28.70   28.67   28.32   28.31   27.30
      27.00   25.20                                                
  2 Travis Green              21 Kentucky-KY                    4:35.47  
      25.35   27.69   28.53   28.50   28.81   28.55   27.79   27.64
      27.13   25.48                                                
  3 Antton Haramboure         21 Auburn-SE                      4:39.68  
      25.33   27.64   28.31   28.62   28.68   28.42   28.65   28.37
      27.62   28.04                                                
  4 Steyn Funk                19 Auburn-SE                      4:39.81  
      26.13   28.51   29.00   29.16   29.06   28.93   26.94   27.94
      27.69   26.45                                                
  5 Matt Roman                18 Kentucky-KY                    4:40.83  
      26.01   28.55   29.30   28.65   27.79   27.73   27.94   28.39
      28.54   27.93                                                
  6 Scott Crosthwaite         18 Kentucky-KY                    4:45.45  
      26.06   28.59   28.98   29.50   28.87   28.77   28.78   28.57
      29.27   28.06                                                
  7 Sam Parker                19 Auburn-SE                     x4:45.93  
      25.29   27.67   28.61   28.91   28.98   29.55   30.03   29.57
      29.07   28.25                                                
  8 John Bullock              21 Kentucky-KY                   x4:53.54  
      25.72   28.66   29.77   29.75   29.33   30.30   30.17   30.33
      30.41   29.10                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Merritt              18 Auburn-SE                        55.29  
      27.16   28.13                                                
  2 Laura Dawson              19 Kentucky-KY                      56.53  
      26.11   30.42                                                
  3 Caroline Bryant           18 Auburn-SE                        56.69  
      26.75   29.94                                                
  4 Valerie Inghels           18 Auburn-SE                        56.84  
      26.93   29.91                                                
  5 Christina Bechtel         19 Kentucky-KY                      56.92  
      26.15   30.77                                                
  6 Mandy Myers               22 Kentucky-KY                      57.59  
      26.77   30.82                                                
  7 Lindsey Norberg           21 Auburn-SE                       x58.15  
      26.94   31.21                                                
  8 Diana Norkus              20 Kentucky-KY                     x58.42  
      27.20   31.22                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Gerotto             20 Kentucky-KY                      49.25  
      23.19   26.06                                                
  2 Tripp Crosthwaite         21 Kentucky-KY                      50.09  
      23.57   26.52                                                
  3 Stuart Ferguson           21 Auburn-SE                        50.18  
      23.59   26.59                                                
  4 Kevin Behrens             20 Auburn-SE                        50.39  
      23.29   27.10                                                
  5 TJ Leon                   21 Auburn-SE                        50.49  
      23.40   27.09                                                
  6 Marcelo Chierighini       21 Auburn-SE                       x50.58  
      22.50   28.08                                                
  7 Ramon Walton              21 Kentucky-KY                      52.45  
      23.88   28.57                                                
 -- Jon Keltner               21 Kentucky-KY                     X54.99  
      25.17   29.82                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hamperian         18 Kentucky-KY                     310.95  
  2 Christa Cabot             19 Kentucky-KY                     274.05  
  3 Cinzia Calabretta         19 Auburn-SE                       271.43  
  4 Carly Scheper             18 Auburn-SE                       249.53  
  5 Morgan Mullins            18 Auburn-SE                       248.33  
  6 Sarah Chewning            19 Kentucky-KY                     247.35  
  7 Lindsay Keahey            19 Kentucky-KY                    x241.58  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Ferrucci             22 Kentucky-KY                     422.78  
  2 John Santeiu              20 Auburn-SE                       359.55  
  3 Fraser McKean             20 Auburn-SE                       353.10  
  4 John Fox                  21 Kentucky-KY                     338.63  
  5 Justin Youtsey            18 Auburn-SE                       322.05  
  6 Corey Cowger              22 Kentucky-KY                     296.25  
  7 Michael Beran             19 Auburn-SE                      x293.40  
  8 Zack Peterson             20 Kentucky-KY                    x262.95  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Lawrence            22 Auburn-SE                      4:20.42  
      28.70   32.69   36.06   35.36   33.24   33.85   30.70   29.82
  2 Julia Gerotto             18 Kentucky-KY                    4:26.53  
      28.54   33.31   33.65   32.80   37.81   39.25   30.77   30.40
  3 Sam Wright                20 Kentucky-KY                    4:36.94  
      29.60   33.38   35.18   33.37   41.32   41.33   31.58   31.18
  4 Tryshia Centeno           20 Auburn-SE                      4:40.27  
      29.03   32.95   36.70   36.07   40.11   40.50   33.38   31.53
  5 Caroline Bryant           18 Auburn-SE                      4:41.52  
      29.30   33.15   36.89   35.33   41.67   42.71   30.91   31.56
  6 Katrina Keirns            19 Kentucky-KY                    4:45.30  
      30.92   35.73   36.14   35.03   39.82   40.47   33.81   33.38
  7 Marisa McGlynn            20 Kentucky-KY                   x4:48.05  
      30.44   34.82   36.01   35.86   42.23   42.46   33.88   32.35
 -- Jillian Vitarius          18 Auburn-SE                           DQ  
      27.77   32.36   32.37   32.27   44.22   43.66   30.88   30.42
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Jones              18 Auburn-SE                      3:56.72  
      25.45   29.39   31.38   30.26   33.16   33.43   27.36   26.29
  2 Alexander Hancock         19 Auburn-SE                      3:57.14  
      24.85   29.27   30.46   29.90   34.88   34.57   27.74   25.47
  3 Chris Kramer              21 Auburn-SE                      4:01.30  
      26.42   29.67   30.63   29.81   34.33   34.74   28.50   27.20
  4 Tommy McKee               19 Auburn-SE                     x4:08.30  
      26.69   30.30   31.42   30.95   36.10   36.93   28.49   27.42
  5 Maclin Simpson            21 Kentucky-KY                    4:11.68  
      25.82   30.14   31.26   30.79   38.82   37.05   29.54   28.26
  6 Lee Duggins               21 Kentucky-KY                    4:12.77  
      27.70   31.88   32.82   31.53   36.43   36.47   29.15   26.79
  7 Matt Roman                18 Kentucky-KY                    4:15.79  
      26.42   30.48   34.15   33.28   37.21   37.05   29.42   27.78
  8 Zachary Perrotti          18 Kentucky-KY                   x4:16.50  
      26.42   30.88   32.10   31.37   38.90   38.94   29.46   28.43
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'C'                                   1:34.97  
     1) Haley Krakoski 20               2) Megan Fonteno 19               
     3) Caroline Bryant 18              4) Lauren Norberg 21              
       23.47    23.56    23.91    24.03                                    
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:35.33  
     1) Hannah Riordan 21               2) Lindsey Norberg 21             
     3) Hallie Stupp 20                 4) Aubrey Peacock 20              
       23.53    23.91    24.49    23.40                                    
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                  x1:36.77  
     1) Becca Jones 21                  2) Siena Devenuto 20              
     3) Jillian Vitarius 18             4) Caitlyn Forman 18              
       24.15    24.88    23.90    23.84                                    
  4 Kentucky, University of-KY  'A'                             1:36.85  
     1) Megan Eppler 21                 2) Mandy Myers 22                 
     3) Abby Myers 19                   4) Christina Bechtel 19           
       23.96    24.00    24.75    24.14                                    
  5 Auburn University-SE  'D'                                  x1:40.09  
     1) Katie Gardocki 20               2) Laura Johnson 21               
     3) Tryshia Centeno 20              4) Valerie Inghels 18             
       24.54    25.09    25.55    24.91                                    
 -- Kentucky, University of-KY  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Frida Jakobsson 20              2) Carmen Pleasants 20            
     3) Julia Gerotto 18                4) Kate Jones 18                  
       24.96    25.21    25.04    24.51                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:22.47  
     1) Marcelo Chierighini 21          2) Kyle Owens 21                  
     3) Youssef Hammoud 18              4) Kevin Behrens 20               
       20.17    19.74    21.42    21.14                                    
  2 Kentucky, University of-KY  'A'                             1:23.87  
     1) Lucas Gerotto 20                2) Will Heidler 20                
     3) Jake Thomas 20                  4) Chris Lott 20                  
       21.34    20.40    21.48    20.65                                    
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:24.48  
     1) James Disney-May 20             2) Brandon Siemasko 21            
     3) Alexander Hancock 19            4) Tommy McKee 19                 
       20.47    21.23    21.50    21.28                                    
  4 Kentucky, University of-KY  'B'                             1:25.86  
     1) Ramon Walton 21                 2) Nick Watson 19                 
     3) John Bullock 21                 4) Cameron Hyde 19                
       22.31    21.46    21.37    20.72                                    
  5 Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  x1:25.98  
     1) TJ Leon 21                      2) Stuart Ferguson 21             
     3) Sam Parker 19                   4) Jacob Siar 18                  
       20.98    21.12    21.93    21.95                                    
  6 Auburn University-SE  'D'                                  x1:29.96  
     1) Jordan Jones 18                 2) Spencer Kerns 20               
     3) Chris Kramer 21                 4) Antton Haramboure 21           
       23.15    22.05    22.60    22.16                                    
 -- Kentucky, University of-KY  'C'                            X1:24.88  
     1) Travis Green 21                 2) Cooper Staton 20               
     3) Micah Cattell 19                4) Derrick Smith 19               
       21.52    21.08    21.31    20.97                                    
 -- Kentucky, University of-KY  'D'                            X1:28.14  
     1) Scott Crosthwaite 18            2) Zachary Zandona 17             
     3) Brent Dillon 20                 4) Jon Keltner 21                 
       22.08    21.47    21.70    22.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Auburn University                 212.5   2. Kentucky, University of            87.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Auburn University                 205.5   2. Kentucky, University of            94.5