2005 MEN'S NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

EVENT:   1      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA Record:        1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA MEET Record:   1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
AMERICAN Record:    1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
US OPEN Record:     1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
POOL RECORD:        1:16.93  STANFORD                                1994
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              1:18.47

RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   CAL. BERKELEY                              1:16.49 **
      1) GIMBUTIS, ROLANDAS  JR   :19.45    3) LANE, EVAN          JR   :19.26
      2) TILLY, JONAS        JR   :18.96    4) DRAGANJA, DUJE      SR   :18.82
  ** NCAA MEET Record:  POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:16.97
      1) Bovell, George      JR   :19.78    3) Lundquist, Bryan    SO   :19.36
      2) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR   :19.17    4) Bousquet, Fred      SR   :18.66

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   1:17.48
      1) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :19.38    3) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :19.07
      2) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   SR   :19.65    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR   :19.38

    4)   ARIZONA                                    1:17.49
      1) BURNETT, SIMON      JR   :19.71    3) ZANDBERG, GERHARD   FR   :19.44
      2) FERNS, LYNDON       JR   :19.00    4) PERSSON, JONAS      FR   :19.34

    5)   TEXAS                                      1:17.78
      1) O'HALLORAN, TYLER   SO   :20.02    3) DITORO, DANIEL      SR   :19.30
      2) McANALLY, AUSTIN    SR   :19.36    4) WEBER-GALE, GARRETT SO   :19.10

    6)   STANFORD                                   1:17.85
      1) WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE SO   :19.20    3) CRAMER, JAYME       SR   :19.37
      2) RANSOM, KYLE        SO   :19.55    4) CROWE, MATT         SO   :19.73

    7)   FLORIDA                                    1:18.05
      1) BORRECA, NICK       JR   :19.92    3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SR   :19.38
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :19.59    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.16

    8)   MINNESOTA                                  1:18.30
      1) DELAC, MARIO        SO   :20.20    3) VOLCANSEK, ALES     SO   :19.56
      2) SILKAITIS, TERRY    SR   :19.20    4) CERENSEK, IGOR      SO   :19.34

    9)   NORTHWESTERN                               1:18.41
      1) BUBOLZ, KYLE        FR   :20.01    3) GREVERS, MATT C     SO   :18.80
      2) ALEXANDROV, MIKE    SO   :19.88    4) KORMUSHOFF, DAVID K FR   :19.72

   10)   TEXAS A&M                                  1:18.48
      1) SULLIVANT, ANDREW   JR   :19.95    3) GARDNER, OZZIE      SO   :19.49
      2) COLLINS, ROSS       SR   :19.78    4) BLANCHARD, DAN      SR   :19.26

   11)   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                        1:19.46
      1) MASSON, SAM         SO   :20.34    3) FLASKAY, MIHALY     SO   :19.92
      2) SUSSEX, SEAN        SO   :19.60    4) MELLOULI, OUS       JR   :19.60

   12)   TENNESSEE                                  1:19.61
      1) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :20.35    3) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR   :19.87
      2) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :19.66    4) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO   :19.73

   13)   NEVADA - LAS VEGAS                         1:19.71
      1) NELMS, BRANDON      SO   :20.10    3) HUGO, JONATHAN      SR   :19.74
      2) BARTOCH, JOE        JR   :19.97    4) ERIKSSON, BJORN     SR   :19.90

   14)   INDIANA                                    1:19.73
      1) RUSSELL, COLIN      SO   :20.12    3) PATRICK, TODD       FR   :19.91
      2) SWANDER, KEVIN      JR   :19.95    4) HOUCHIN, LEE        SO   :19.75

   15)   GEORGIA                                    1:19.84
      1) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :20.17    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :19.65
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :20.09    4) LABAN, JOSH         SR   :19.93

   16)   VIRGINIA                                   1:21.25
      1) STAHL, BRYAN        FR   :21.21    3) HIRNIAK, STEFAN     SO   :20.61
      2) ANDERSON, LUKE      SR   :19.28    4) ROGULJ, VANJA       SO   :20.15

   17)   NORTH CAROLINA STATE                       1:21.29
      1) VELEZ, DAN          JR   :22.08    3) VELLECA, KEVIN      JR   :20.51
      2) JONES, CULLEN       JR   :19.19    4) DEVINE, KEVIN       SR   :19.51

   18)   ALABAMA                                    1:21.81
      1) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOL SO   :19.96    3) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :20.55
      2) DARREN, ERASMUS     JR   :19.53    4) MATE, HUNOR         SO   :21.77


PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   2      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE

NCAA Record:        4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
AMERICAN Record:    4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
US OPEN Record:     4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
POOL RECORD:        4:11.59  CHAD CARVIN           ARIZONA           1994
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              4:19.63

RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MORTIMER, JUSTIN     SR  MINNESOTA         4:14.21
            :49.21   :50.99   :51.62   :51.79   :50.60
    2)   VANDERKAAY, PETER    JR  MICHIGAN          4:14.29
            :48.32   :50.91   :51.59   :51.94   :51.53
    3)   DEBERRY, TYLER       JR  ARIZONA           4:14.56
            :48.55   :51.90   :51.00   :51.68   :51.43
    4)   PHILLIPS, SHAUN      SO  STANFORD          4:14.77
            :48.93   :51.94   :51.54   :51.61   :50.75
    5)   JENSEN, LARSEN       SO  SOUTHERN CAL.     4:15.49
            :49.57   :51.57   :52.05   :51.65   :50.65
    6)   McGINNIS, MATT       FR  TEXAS             4:15.59
            :48.36   :51.50   :51.64   :51.86   :52.23
    7)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA           4:17.47
            :49.25   :51.90   :52.10   :51.97   :52.25
    8)   MELLOULI, OUS        JR  SOUTHERN CAL.     4:17.60
            :49.54   :51.84   :52.17   :52.04   :52.01
    9)   TARWATER, DAVIS      JR  MICHIGAN          4:18.18
            :49.41   :52.18   :52.30   :52.96   :51.33
   10)   McLEAN, MIKE         JR  STANFORD          4:18.24
            :48.81   :52.16   :52.94   :53.09   :51.24
   11)   Jones, BJ            SR  AUBURN            4:18.42
            :48.89   :51.86   :52.44   :52.61   :52.62
   12)   HURD, ANDREW         SR  MICHIGAN          4:18.63
            :49.70   :52.47   :53.03   :52.15   :51.28
   13)   FESENKO, SERGIY      JR  INDIANA           4:19.56
            :49.47   :51.58   :52.07   :53.06   :53.38
   14)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA           4:19.57
            :50.01   :52.77   :52.51   :51.83   :52.45
   15)   MILLEN, JOHN         SO  VIRGINIA          4:19.63
            :49.84   :52.73   :53.46   :52.00   :51.60
   16)   CRIPPEN, FRAN        JR  VIRGINIA          4:19.75
            :49.37   :52.09   :52.00   :52.43   :53.86
   17)   Slocki, Daniel       SO  AUBURN            4:20.54
            :50.54   :52.65   :52.75   :52.54   :52.06
   18)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA           4:20.57
            :50.60   :52.65   :52.27   :52.56   :52.49
   19)   GRANT, ANDY          SO  STANFORD          4:21.06
            :50.12   :52.70   :53.00   :53.16   :52.08
   20)   Livnat, Shai         FR  AUBURN            4:21.40
            :49.98   :52.41   :53.24   :53.39   :52.38
   21)   COLE, JOHN           SR  HARVARD           4:21.55
            :49.86   :52.58   :52.80   :53.38   :52.93
   22)   BECKERLE, TRAVIS     JR  MINNESOTA         4:21.64
            :50.79   :52.61   :52.58   :53.15   :52.51
   23)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA           4:22.27
            :49.20   :51.71   :52.73   :54.21   :54.42
   24)   MORGAN, SAM          JR  GEORGIA TECH      4:22.33
            :50.26   :53.23   :53.31   :53.69   :51.84
   25)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           4:22.44
            :50.09   :52.85   :52.50   :53.27   :53.73
   26)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA           4:22.49
            :49.93   :52.49   :53.27   :53.31   :53.49
   27)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA           4:22.50
            :49.70   :53.22   :53.12   :54.31   :52.15
   28)   VANDERKAAY, ALEX     FR  MICHIGAN          4:22.52
            :50.56   :52.97   :53.26   :53.86   :51.87
   29)   SMITH, SEAN          SR  RUTGERS           4:22.66
            :50.80   :53.91   :52.98   :53.34   :51.63
   30)   FOSTER, JOHN         FR  CAL. BERKELEY     4:22.91
            :49.28   :53.02   :52.78   :54.36   :53.47
   31)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA           4:23.40
            :50.02   :52.76   :53.37   :53.61   :53.64
   32)   KNAUTE, CHRIS        SO  AIR FORCE         4:23.49
            :50.67   :53.94   :53.47   :53.64   :51.77
   33)   MEICHTRY, DOMINIK    FR  CAL. BERKELEY     4:23.75
            :49.87   :53.52   :53.31   :54.55   :52.50
   34)   DAVIS, BRIAN W       JR  NORTHWESTERN      4:24.48
            :50.35   :52.54   :53.32   :53.92   :54.35
   35)   BRUNFELDT, ALEX      FR  INDIANA           4:24.93
            :51.15   :53.37   :53.78   :53.67   :52.96
   36)   NELIGAN, BRENDAN     SR  MICHIGAN          4:26.09
            :50.60   :53.45   :54.03   :55.01   :53.00
   37)   McDERMOTT, CALEB     FR  TEXAS             4:26.28
            :50.66   :53.93   :53.67   :54.09   :53.93
   38)   HIRNIAK, STEFAN      SO  VIRGINIA          4:26.78
            :50.70   :53.82   :54.47   :54.81   :52.98
   39)   KOEHLER, JOHN KEVIN  FR  INDIANA           4:26.80
            :51.20   :54.12   :54.45   :53.77   :53.26
   40)   Knopf, Nate          SR  AUBURN            4:27.07
            :51.36   :54.13   :54.22   :54.41   :52.95
   41)   BISHOP, THOMAS       SO  FLORIDA STATE     4:27.17
            :51.22   :54.11   :54.35   :54.48   :53.01
   42)   ROOF, STEVE          FR  FLORIDA STATE     4:27.22
            :51.65   :53.98   :54.11   :54.36   :53.12
   43)   BEAL, DANNY          FR  STANFORD          4:28.42
            :50.05   :53.49   :53.33   :55.94   :55.61
   44)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:29.25
            :50.66   :53.54   :54.38   :55.54   :55.13
   45)   VAYO, LOUIS          FR  CAL. BERKELEY     4:30.37
            :51.98   :55.33   :54.90   :53.95   :54.21
   46)   YOUNG, KYLE          FR  FLORIDA STATE     4:30.94
            :51.07   :54.72   :55.70   :55.30   :54.15
   47)   JAFARI, MICHAEL      FR  CAL. BERKELEY     4:31.88
            :50.89   :54.20   :54.85   :55.46   :56.48
   48)   MILLER, ROB          FR  GEORGIA TECH      4:32.16
            :51.79   :54.57   :55.35   :55.55   :54.90


PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   3      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA Record:        1:41.76  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
NCAA MEET Record:   1:42.66  George Bovell         AUBURN            2003
AMERICAN Record:    1:41.76  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
US OPEN Record:     1:41.76  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
POOL RECORD:        1:43.66  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1994
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              1:46.69

RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Shanteau, Eric       JR  AUBURN            1:44.38
            :23.44   :26.11   :29.75   :25.08
    2)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:44.64
            :22.95   :25.07   :31.70   :24.92
    3)   ROLLINS, DAVE        JR  ARIZONA           1:44.69
            :23.14   :26.49   :29.63   :25.43
    4)   PAUL, LOUIS          SR  PURDUE            1:44.89
            :22.60   :25.89   :31.00   :25.40
    5)   Van Wie, Doug        JR  AUBURN            1:45.43
            :22.82   :25.75   :32.20   :24.66
    5)   ORIWOL, TOBIAS       JR  STANFORD          1:45.43
            :22.48   :26.73   :30.79   :25.43
    7)   DORR, JOHN           SR  CAL. BERKELEY     1:45.91
            :23.47   :26.27   :30.54   :25.63
    8)   MITCHELL, ADAM       JR  MINNESOTA         1:45.97
            :22.99   :26.52   :31.56   :24.90
    9)   MELLORS, PAT         FR  VIRGINIA          1:46.07
            :23.44   :27.32   :29.78   :25.53
   10)   MANIA, ADAM          SR  WISCONSIN         1:46.14
            :22.89   :26.06   :31.24   :25.95
   11)   STEPHENS, MARK       JR  STANFORD          1:46.24
            :22.77   :26.81   :30.65   :26.01
   12)   Connell, Rory        FR  AUBURN            1:46.29
            :23.27   :26.83   :31.26   :24.93
   12)   Cady, Kurt           JR  AUBURN            1:46.29
            :23.36   :26.53   :30.97   :25.43
   14)   KAHN, DAVID          JR  TEXAS             1:46.33
            :22.95   :26.50   :30.98   :25.90
   15)   LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY    SR  WISCONSIN         1:46.54
            :23.32   :26.29   :31.71   :25.22
   16)   ALEXANDROV, MIKE     SO  NORTHWESTERN      1:46.64
            :22.79   :27.48   :30.40   :25.97
   17)   KENDRICK, RAINER     SR  TEXAS             1:46.67
            :23.10   :26.53   :31.40   :25.64
   18)   MARSHALL, GARY       SR  STANFORD          1:46.71
            :23.58   :27.87   :28.70   :26.56
   19)   SUN, HONGZHE         SO  STANFORD          1:46.72
            :22.72   :25.65   :32.02   :26.33
   20)   MOLINA, MIGUEL       JR  CAL. BERKELEY     1:47.13
            :23.59   :26.61   :31.23   :25.70
   21)   PATRICK, TODD        FR  INDIANA           1:47.55
            :23.53   :27.21   :31.73   :25.08
   22)   Schneider, Joey      SO  AUBURN            1:47.88
            :23.48   :27.25   :32.32   :24.83
   23)   FAHEY, PAUL          SR  SOUTHERN CAL.     1:47.99
            :23.73   :28.31   :30.63   :25.32
   24)   ZOLDAK, KRZYSZTOF    FR  PACIFIC           1:48.01
            :23.65   :27.60   :31.32   :25.44
   25)   ECKERT, MARK         FR  CAL. BERKELEY     1:48.20
            :23.94   :26.58   :31.69   :25.99
   26)   RATHGEBER, GEOFF     FR  HARVARD           1:48.23
            :23.49   :26.79   :31.52   :26.43
   27)   POGIOLI, GIORDAN     JR  PURDUE            1:48.34
            :23.70   :28.62   :29.78   :26.24
   28)   PATTERSON, JOHN      JR  TEXAS             1:48.63
            :23.38   :25.87   :32.97   :26.41
   29)   CLARK, IAN           SO  S.M.U.            1:48.67
            :23.83   :27.00   :31.15   :26.69
   30)   Osborne, Sean        SO  AUBURN            1:48.74
            :23.81   :28.09   :30.48   :26.36
   31)   GREENWOOD, BO        SR  VIRGINIA          1:48.90
            :23.55   :26.78   :32.01   :26.56
   32)   PAYNE, RUSS          FR  MINNESOTA         1:48.95
            :23.72   :26.53   :31.76   :26.94
   33)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE         1:48.99
            :24.06   :27.85   :31.77   :25.31
   34)   ROWE, CALEB          SR  CAL. BERKELEY     1:49.32
            :24.30   :27.94   :30.30   :26.78
   35)   SAYAO, CHUCK         SR  MICHIGAN          1:49.55
            :24.19   :27.62   :31.50   :26.24
   36)   BEASLEY, MATT        JR  SW. MISSOURI ST.  1:49.76
            :23.23   :27.60   :32.32   :26.61
   37)   KELLEY, WADE         JR  TEXAS             1:49.78
            :23.06   :27.47   :32.44   :26.81
   38)   Johnson, Mark        SO  AUBURN            1:49.94
            :23.00   :27.54   :32.47   :26.93
   39)   KEGELMAN, TIMOTHY    SO  NOTRE DAME        1:50.30
            :23.59   :27.99   :32.62   :26.10
   40)   MAIRE, ROMAIN        FR  PURDUE            1:50.37
            :23.26   :27.59   :33.65   :25.87
   41)   KOLOZAR, DAVID       JR  ARIZONA STATE     1:50.38
            :23.41   :28.84   :31.82   :26.31
   42)   GRENDA, DANE         FR  MICHIGAN          1:50.39
            :24.02   :26.73   :33.51   :26.13
   43)   WOHL, DANIEL         SO  EASTERN MICHIGAN  1:50.40
            :23.79   :28.66   :31.74   :26.21
   44)   BODROGI, VIKTOR      SO  SOUTHERN CAL.     1:50.46
            :23.39   :26.23   :34.15   :26.69
         RITTER, ADAM         SO  ARIZONA           DISQUAL
            :22.58   :26.82   :32.38  DISQUAL
         DEJONG, CHRIS        JR  MICHIGAN          DISQUAL
            :23.53   :26.91   :31.93  DISQUAL


PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   4      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE

NCAA Record:         :19.05  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN Record:     :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
US OPEN Record:      :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
POOL RECORD:         :19.08  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1994
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:               :19.74

RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Bousquet, Fred       SR  AUBURN             :18.74 **
            :09.26   :09.48
  ** NCAA Record:       US OPEN Record:    POOL RECORD:
    2)   FERNS, LYNDON        JR  ARIZONA            :19.30
            :09.50   :09.80
    3)   DRAGANJA, DUJE       SR  CAL. BERKELEY      :19.32
            :09.43   :09.89
    3)   WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE  SO  STANFORD           :19.32
            :09.58   :09.74
    5)   WEBER-GALE, GARRETT  SO  TEXAS              :19.39
            :09.44   :09.95
    6)   Wochomurka, Ryan     SR  AUBURN             :19.40
            :09.38   :10.02
    6)   GREVERS, MATT C      SO  NORTHWESTERN       :19.40
            :09.46   :09.94
    8)   GIMBUTIS, ROLANDAS   JR  CAL. BERKELEY      :19.45
            :09.51   :09.94
    8)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :19.45
            :09.46   :09.99
   10)   CAVIC, MILORAD       JR  CAL. BERKELEY      :19.46
            :09.41   :10.05
   10)   BURNETT, SIMON       JR  ARIZONA            :19.46
            :09.53   :09.93
   12)   Bovell, George       JR  AUBURN             :19.51
            :09.61   :09.90
   13)   JONES, CULLEN        JR  N.CAROLINA STATE   :19.63
            :09.59   :10.04
   14)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY           :19.65
            :09.55   :10.10
   15)   ZANDBERG, GERHARD    FR  ARIZONA            :19.67
            :09.65   :10.02
   16)   TILLY, JONAS         JR  CAL. BERKELEY      :19.71
            :09.62   :10.09
   17)   O'HALLORAN, TYLER    SO  TEXAS              :19.73
            :09.50   :10.23
   18)   ANDERSON, LUKE       SR  VIRGINIA           :19.74
            :09.62   :10.12
   19)   BUBOLZ, KYLE         FR  NORTHWESTERN       :19.76
            :09.60   :10.16
   20)   Lundquist, Bryan     SO  AUBURN             :19.79
            :09.57   :10.22
   21)   McANALLY, AUSTIN     SR  TEXAS              :19.80
            :09.55   :10.25
   22)   BARBIC, BRUNO        FR  WASHINGTON         :19.82
            :09.66   :10.16
   23)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA            :19.85
            :09.72   :10.13
   24)   Goodrich, Scott      FR  AUBURN             :19.86
            :09.56   :10.30
   25)   SUSSEX, SEAN         SO  SOUTHERN CAL.      :19.87
            :09.63   :10.24
   26)   TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOL  SO  ALABAMA            :19.89
            :09.57   :10.32
   27)   BECERRA, CAMILO      SR  S.M.U.             :19.90
            :09.53   :10.37
   27)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA            :19.90
            :09.68   :10.22
   29)   RANSOM, KYLE         SO  STANFORD           :19.95
            :09.80   :10.15
   30)   SILKAITIS, TERRY     SR  MINNESOTA          :19.99
            :09.80   :10.19
   31)   BLANCHARD, DAN       SR  TEXAS A&M          :20.01
            :09.71   :10.30
   32)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.03
            :09.77   :10.26
   32)   LABAN, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :20.03
            :09.76   :10.27
   32)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA            :20.03
            :09.64   :10.39
   35)   SULLIVANT, ANDREW    JR  TEXAS A&M          :20.05
            :09.83   :10.22
   35)   CERENSEK, IGOR       SO  MINNESOTA          :20.05
            :10.02   :10.03
   37)   LANE, EVAN           JR  CAL. BERKELEY      :20.08
            :09.75   :10.33
   38)   VOLCANSEK, ALES      SO  MINNESOTA          :20.11
            :09.77   :10.34
   38)   NELMS, BRANDON       SO  NEVADA-LAS VEGAS   :20.11
            :09.82   :10.29
   40)   NYLIN, PER           JR  S.M.U.             :20.15
            :09.76   :10.39
   41)   GARDNER, OZZIE       SO  TEXAS A&M          :20.16
            :09.83   :10.33
   42)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :20.19
            :09.99   :10.20
   43)   DITORO, DANIEL       SR  TEXAS              :20.22
            :09.71   :10.51
   43)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :20.22
            :10.02   :10.20
   45)   DELAC, MARIO         SO  MINNESOTA          :20.28
            :10.07   :10.21
   46)   OSTEN, NEIL          SR  MINNESOTA          :20.35
            :09.76   :10.59
   47)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA            :20.37
            :10.03   :10.34
   48)   WINKLER, THOMAS      JR  HAWAII             :20.39
            :10.08   :10.31
   49)   CROWE, MATT          SO  STANFORD           :20.47
            :09.87   :10.60
   50)   BARTOCH, JOE         JR  NEVADA-LAS VEGAS   :20.64
            :10.24   :10.40
         DARREN, ERASMUS      JR  ALABAMA           DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL


PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   5      MEN's       1  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING


   DIVE
   ORDER      NAME             YEAR    TEAM           POINTS

      1    TARANTINO, JEVO          TENNESSEE         313.55   __________
      2    RICHESON, MITCH          OHIO STATE        313.75   __________
      3    BRICKER, MATTHEW         AUBURN            321.60   __________
      4    SMITH, STEWART           ALABAMA           325.30   __________
      5    WILCOX, ZACHARY          FLORIDA           326.45   __________
      6    COLWILL, CHRIS           GEORGIA           344.30   __________
      7    SEGERLIN, STEVE          AUBURN            345.30   __________
      8    PUHAKKA, JOONA           ARIZONA STATE     386.00   __________

                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  PUHAKKA, JOONA          ARIZONA STATE             386.00
   2  SEGERLIN, STEVE         AUBURN                    345.30
   3  COLWILL, CHRIS          GEORGIA                   344.30
   4  WILCOX, ZACHARY         FLORIDA                   326.45
   5  SMITH, STEWART          ALABAMA                   325.30
   6  BRICKER, MATTHEW        AUBURN                    321.60
   7  RICHESON, MITCH         OHIO STATE                313.75
   8  TARANTINO, JEVO         TENNESSEE                 313.55

   9  SEHN, ERIC              TEXAS A&M                 309.05
  10  COLLIER, JOHN           ARIZONA                   307.20
  11  ASHWORTH, AARON         ALABAMA                   306.40
  12  DALMAN, NIKO            LOUISIANA STATE           301.50
  13  PIERCE, ADAM            PENN. STATE               300.85
  14  VELAZOVEZ, MIGUEL       MIAMI (FLORIDA)           299.65
  15  FAGAN, RYAN             INDIANA                   296.35
  16  STARKS, DEREK           MIAMI (FLORIDA)           294.75

  17  GAGNET, LOUIE           CAL. BERKELEY             286.85
  18  GASTALDO, MARC          PENN. STATE               286.20
  19  VINCENT, RAY            SOUTHERN CAL.             284.85
  20  BRADLEY, ANDY           SOUTH CAROLINA            284.30
  21  McCAIN, KELLY           TEXAS CHRISTIAN           283.50
  22  HARKNESS, KELLEN        OHIO STATE                281.00
  23  HILDE, MIKE             SOUTHERN CAL.             273.45
  24  WATTERS, EVAN           MISSOURI                  271.15
  25  CARLTON, MARC           INDIANA                   269.10
  26  LoBUE, STEVE            PURDUE                    266.30
  27  BERMAN, DEAN            UNC-WILMINGTON            266.10
  28  HANNEMAN, NICK          OHIO STATE                263.05
  29  NEMTSANOV, DENIS        PITTSBURGH                262.60
  30  AVERY, TODD             GEORGIA                   258.50
  31  DeMOND, KENT            PRINCETON                 258.45
  32  KALEC, DAVID            TEXAS A&M                 258.25
  33  MARIANO, BRIAN          INDIANA                   257.85
  34  SYDES, BEAU             S.M.U.                    243.30
  35  RANDALL, SCOTT          BRIGHAM YOUNG             240.70

PRELIM RESULTS
EVENT:   6      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA Record:        3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
AMERICAN Record:    3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
US OPEN Record:     3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
POOL RECORD:        3:08.50  NORTHWESTERN                            2005
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              3:12.36

RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   STANFORD                                   3:08.78
      1) CRAMER, JAYME       SR   :46.57    3) McDONALD, MATT      SR   :45.55
      2) MARSHALL, GARY      SR   :52.95    4) RANSOM, KYLE        SO   :43.71

    2)   FLORIDA                                    3:09.10
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :45.81    3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SR   :46.51
      2) WELCH, COREY        SR   :54.15    4) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :42.63

    3)   NORTHWESTERN                               3:09.70
      1) GREVERS, MATT C     SO   :45.78    3) BUBOLZ, KYLE        FR   :46.02
      2) ALEXANDROV, MIKE    SO   :52.80    4) WEVER, MATT C       SR   :45.10

    4)   ARIZONA                                    3:10.19
      1) ZANDBERG, GERHARD   FR   :47.49    3) SUBIRATS, ALBERT    FR   :46.89
      2) BARNES, IVAN        FR   :52.78    4) BURNETT, SIMON      JR   :43.03

    5)   AUBURN                                     3:10.93
      1) Barlow, Chad        SR   :47.07    3) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR   :47.64
      2) Osborne, Sean       SO   :54.12    4) Bovell, George      JR   :42.10

    6)   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                        3:10.99
      1) BODROGI, VIKTOR     SO   :48.83    3) MASSON, SAM         SO   :46.75
      2) FLASKAY, MIHALY     SO   :52.13    4) MELLOULI, OUS       JR   :43.28

    7)   MICHIGAN                                   3:11.04
      1) DEJONG, CHRIS       JR   :47.22    3) TARWATER, DAVIS     JR   :45.94
      2) VANDERKAAY,CHRISTIANSR   :54.38    4) VANDERKAAY, PETER   JR   :43.50

    8)   CAL. BERKELEY                              3:11.17
      1) CAVIC, MILORAD      JR   :48.01    3) GODEC, JERNEJ       FR   :46.07
      2) BARBOSA, HENRIQUE   JR   :53.46    4) DRAGANJA, DUJE      SR   :43.63

    9)   MINNESOTA                                  3:12.74
      1) PLUMMER, DAVID      FR   :47.99    3) OSTEN, NEIL         SR   :47.67
      2) TIMMER, JASON       FR   :54.35    4) SILKAITIS, TERRY    SR   :42.73

   10)   VIRGINIA                                   3:12.79
      1) STAHL, BRYAN        FR   :50.49    3) RAAB, MICHAEL       SR   :47.34
      2) ROGULJ, VANJA       SO   :52.02    4) ANDERSON, LUKE      SR   :42.94

   11)   GEORGIA                                    3:13.69
      1) OSBORN, PETER       SR   :48.34    3) SCHMIDT, JONATHAN   JR   :47.28
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :54.21    4) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :43.86

   12)   TEXAS A&M                                  3:14.91
      1) BLANCHARD, DAN      SR   :49.70    3) NEWMANN, SCOTT      JR   :47.84
      2) JACOBO, ALFREDO     SR   :53.37    4) SULLIVANT, ANDREW   JR   :44.00

   13)   ALABAMA                                    3:15.05
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :50.06    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOL SO   :49.30
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :52.70    4) DARREN, ERASMUS     JR   :42.99

   14)   NEVADA - LAS VEGAS                         3:15.95
      1) HUGO, JONATHAN      SR   :49.12    3) BARTOCH, JOE        JR   :47.76
      2) ADAMS, PATRICK      SR   :54.61    4) NELMS, BRANDON      SO   :44.46

   15)   TENNESSEE                                  3:16.49
      1) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO   :48.15    3) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :48.06
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR   :56.83    4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :43.45

   16)   HARVARD                                    3:17.45
      1) CROMWELL, DAVID     JR   :47.97    3) LAWLER, JAMES       SR   :48.29
      2) RATHGEBER, GEOFF    FR   :55.70    4) COLE, JOHN          SR   :45.49

         NORTH CAROLINA STATE                       DISQUAL
      1) VELLECA, KEVIN      JR   :00.00    3) DEVINE, KEVIN       SR   :00.00
      2) VELEZ, DAN          JR   :00.00    4) JONES, CULLEN       JR  DISQUAL

         TEXAS                                      DISQUAL
      1) DAVIDSON, ANDREW    SR   :47.92    3) ROHLEDER, DANIEL    FR   :46.12
      2) SCHURR, CHRISTIAN   JR   :53.54    4) WEBER-GALE, GARRETT SO  DISQUAL

         INDIANA                                    DISQUAL
      1) HESEN, BEN          FR   :49.18    3) TANNER, SCOTT       SO   :47.43
      2) SWANDER, KEVIN      JR   :53.33    4) RUSSELL, COLIN      SO  DISQUAL

         KENTUCKY                                   DISQUAL
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :48.64    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :46.33
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :54.77    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR  DISQUAL