Skip to main content Skip to footer


James E. Martin Invitational

Licensed to Auburn University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2005 06:12 PM
                    James E. Martin Invitational - 3/4/2005
                                    Results

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Livnat, Shai              20 Unattached-SE        4:36.69    4:29.54
                  24.65       51.68 (27.03)     1:19.34 (27.66)     1:46.73 (27.39)
        2:14.18 (27.45)     2:41.19 (27.01)     3:08.38 (27.19)     3:35.66 (27.28)
        4:02.59 (26.93)     4:29.54 (26.95)

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livnat, Shai              20 Unattached-SE             NT    4:36.69
                  24.77       51.94 (27.17)     1:19.63 (27.69)     1:47.48 (27.85)
        2:15.24 (27.76)     2:43.45 (28.21)     3:11.45 (28.00)     3:39.83 (28.38)
        4:08.41 (28.58)     4:36.69 (28.28)
  2 Callahan, Andrew A        18 Unattached-SE             NT    4:49.57
                  25.71       53.54 (27.83)     1:21.74 (28.20)     1:50.66 (28.92)
        2:19.65 (28.99)     2:48.95 (29.30)     3:18.71 (29.76)     3:48.95 (30.24)
        4:19.06 (30.11)     4:49.57 (30.51)
 -- Knopf, Nate D             22 Auburn-SE                 NT         DQ

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Joey A         20 Auburn-SE            1:47.38    1:47.87 B
                  23.73       50.86 (27.13)     1:22.98 (32.12)     1:47.87 (24.89)
  2 Osborne, Sean M           20 Auburn-SE            1:51.52    1:49.61 B
                  24.38       52.87 (28.49)     1:23.72 (30.85)     1:49.61 (25.89)

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Joey A         20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:47.38 B
                  22.68       49.30 (26.62)     1:21.02 (31.72)     1:47.38 (26.36)
  2 Van Wie, Doug P           20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:50.56
                  24.78       52.11 (27.33)     1:25.18 (33.07)     1:50.56 (25.38)
  3 Osborne, Sean M           20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:51.52
                  24.36       53.19 (28.83)     1:24.57 (31.38)     1:51.52 (26.95)
  4 Wojt, Lucas               22 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT    2:00.37
                  25.87       56.26 (30.39)     1:31.22 (34.96)     2:00.37 (29.15)

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pascale, Joe R            21 Auburn-SE              20.08      20.10 B

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe R            21 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.08 B

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Auburn University-SE  'B'                         1:40.97    1:27.67 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug P 20              2) Cady, Kurt W 21
     3) Bousquet, Fred T 23             4) Goodrich, Scott S 18
                  21.97       47.04 (25.07)     1:07.61 (20.57)     1:27.67 (20.06)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn University-SE  'B'                              NT    1:40.97
     1) Barlow, Chad R 22               2) Osborne, Sean M 20
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan C 21           4) Goodrich, Scott S 18
                  23.46       50.80 (27.34)     1:15.74 (24.94)     1:40.97 (25.23)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                              NT    1:52.57
     1) Pascale, Joe R 21               2) Knopf, Nate D 22
     3)                                 4) Slocki, Daniel A 20
                  28.93     1:04.02 (35.09)     1:27.87 (23.85)     1:52.57 (24.70)

Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wojt, Lucas               22 Auburn Aquatics-SE   4:13.39    3:51.08 B
                  24.84       53.10 (28.26)     1:22.31 (29.21)     1:51.53 (29.22)
        2:24.83 (33.30)     2:58.62 (33.79)     3:25.33 (26.71)     3:51.08 (25.75)
  2 Johnson, Mark D           20 Auburn-SE            4:01.26    3:54.03 B
                  23.90       51.46 (27.56)     1:21.58 (30.12)     1:51.24 (29.66)
        2:25.29 (34.05)     3:00.20 (34.91)     3:28.08 (27.88)     3:54.03 (25.95)

Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mark D           20 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:01.26
                  24.69       52.99 (28.30)     1:23.38 (30.39)     1:52.91 (29.53)
        2:28.02 (35.11)     3:04.10 (36.08)     3:32.48 (28.38)     4:01.26 (28.78)
  2 Wojt, Lucas               22 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT    4:13.39
                  26.83       58.39 (31.56)     1:31.16 (32.77)     2:02.86 (31.70)
        2:38.44 (35.58)     3:14.58 (36.14)     3:44.73 (30.15)     4:13.39 (28.66)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnier, Romain O         28 Auburn Aquatics-SE     54.59      47.67 B
                  21.83       47.67 (25.84)
  2 Barlow, Chad R            22 Auburn-SE              53.65      48.47 B
                  22.48       48.47 (25.99)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barlow, Chad R            22 Auburn-SE                 NT      53.65
                  25.20       53.65 (28.45)
  2 Barnier, Romain O         28 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT      54.59
                  25.49       54.59 (29.10)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Connell, Rory E           19 Auburn-SE            1:36.79    1:36.08 A
                  22.61       46.90 (24.29)     1:11.38 (24.48)     1:36.08 (24.70)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell, Rory E           19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:36.79 B
                  22.37       46.47 (24.10)     1:11.24 (24.77)     1:36.79 (25.55)
  2 Lundquist, Bryan J        19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:38.18 B
                  22.41       47.28 (24.87)     1:12.54 (25.26)     1:38.18 (25.64)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanteau, Eric L          21 Auburn-SE              55.32      55.73
                  26.33       55.73 (29.40)
  2 Callahan, Andrew A        18 Unattached-SE        1:00.74    1:00.80
                  28.80     1:00.80 (32.00)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanteau, Eric L          21 Auburn-SE                 NT      55.32 B
                  26.20       55.32 (29.12)
  2 Callahan, Andrew A        18 Unattached-SE             NT    1:00.74
                  28.70     1:00.74 (32.04)

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan C        21 Auburn-SE              52.42      48.29 B
                  23.29       48.29 (25.00)
  2 Botha, Jarryd             19 Florida State-FL       49.31      49.34
                  23.95       49.34 (25.39)
  3 Shanteau, Eric L          21 Auburn-SE              51.74      53.73
                  26.34       53.73 (27.39)

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botha, Jarryd             19 Florida State-FL          NT      49.31
                  23.85       49.31 (25.46)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          21 Auburn-SE                 NT      51.74
                  25.08       51.74 (26.66)
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan C        21 Auburn-SE                 NT      52.42
                  25.50       52.42 (26.92)

Event 13  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle A             18 Florida State-FL          NT   15:16.42 B
                  24.79       51.83 (27.04)     1:19.21 (27.38)     1:46.73 (27.52)
        2:14.24 (27.51)     2:41.86 (27.62)     3:09.62 (27.76)     3:37.32 (27.70)
        4:05.02 (27.70)     4:32.97 (27.95)     5:00.66 (27.69)     5:28.41 (27.75)
        5:56.24 (27.83)     6:24.05 (27.81)     6:51.81 (27.76)     7:19.66 (27.85)
        7:47.51 (27.85)     8:15.53 (28.02)     8:43.54 (28.01)     9:11.61 (28.07)
        9:39.54 (27.93)    10:07.86 (28.32)    10:35.86 (28.00)    11:04.37 (28.51)
       11:32.64 (28.27)    12:00.85 (28.21)    12:29.34 (28.49)    12:57.71 (28.37)
       13:26.12 (28.41)    13:54.15 (28.03)    14:22.40 (28.25)    14:50.08 (27.68)
       15:16.42 (26.34)

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Bryce B             22 Auburn Aquatics-SE   1:48.07    1:49.59
                  25.94       53.40 (27.46)     1:21.37 (27.97)     1:49.59 (28.22)
  2 Bovell, Nick E            18 Unattached-SE        1:57.90    1:52.04
                  26.25       54.41 (28.16)     1:23.34 (28.93)     1:52.04 (28.70)

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Bryce B             22 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT    1:48.07
                  26.21       53.54 (27.33)     1:20.75 (27.21)     1:48.07 (27.32)
  2 Bovell, Nick E            18 Unattached-SE             NT    1:57.90
                  27.99       57.83 (29.84)     1:27.85 (30.02)     1:57.90 (30.05)

Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnier, Romain O         28 Auburn Aquatics-SE     51.89      44.10 B
                  20.97       44.10 (23.13)
  2 Goodrich, Scott S         18 Auburn-SE              44.96      44.67 B
                  21.36       44.67 (23.31)

Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe R            21 Auburn-SE                 NT      44.62 B
                  21.88       44.62 (22.74)
  2 Goodrich, Scott S         18 Auburn-SE                 NT      44.96
                  21.58       44.96 (23.38)
  3 Barnier, Romain O         28 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT      51.89
                  24.74       51.89 (27.15)

Event 17  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, BJ S               22 Auburn-SE            1:58.32    1:47.94 B
                  24.40       51.95 (27.55)     1:20.10 (28.15)     1:47.94 (27.84)
  2 Slocki, Daniel A          20 Auburn-SE            2:03.08    1:53.07
                  25.20       53.57 (28.37)     1:23.15 (29.58)     1:53.07 (29.92)
  3 Hunt, Bryce B             22 Auburn Aquatics-SE   1:55.89    1:59.44
                  25.76       55.83 (30.07)     1:27.19 (31.36)     1:59.44 (32.25)

Event 17  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cady, Kurt W              21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:46.86 B
                  24.31       51.78 (27.47)     1:18.96 (27.18)     1:46.86 (27.90)
  2 Hunt, Bryce B             22 Auburn Aquatics-SE        NT    1:55.89
                  25.72       55.19 (29.47)     1:24.96 (29.77)     1:55.89 (30.93)
  3 Jones, BJ S               22 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:58.32
                  25.73       55.69 (29.96)     1:26.90 (31.21)     1:58.32 (31.42)
  4 Slocki, Daniel A          20 Auburn-SE                 NT    2:03.08
                  27.52       59.06 (31.54)     1:30.82 (31.76)     2:03.08 (32.26)

Event 18  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
 -- Auburn University-SE  'A'                         3:19.04         DQ
     1) Bousquet, Fred T 23             2) Bovell, George R 21
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan C 21           4) Schneider, Joey A 20
                  20.43       43.29 (43.29)     1:03.61 (20.32)     1:26.60 (43.31)
        1:46.98 (20.38)     2:09.72 (43.12)     2:47.06 (37.34)        DQ (1:08.67)

Event 18  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                              NT    3:19.04
     1) Jones, BJ S 22                  2) Connell, Rory E 19
     3) Slocki, Daniel A 20             4) Cady, Kurt W 21
                  22.58       46.95 (46.95)     1:11.60 (24.65)     1:39.44 (52.49)
        2:04.68 (25.24)     2:32.20 (52.76)     2:54.21 (22.01)     3:19.04 (46.84)

Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Pascale, Joe R            21 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.28 B

Event 106  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                              NT    1:27.56 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug P 20              2) Osborne, Sean M 20
     3) Bousquet, Fred T 23             4) Goodrich, Scott S 18
                  22.32       47.53 (25.21)     1:08.14 (20.61)     1:27.56 (19.42)

Event 109  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joey A         20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:36.94 B
                  22.59       46.94 (24.35)     1:11.87 (24.93)     1:36.94 (25.07)

Event 115  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd             19 Florida State-FL          NT      45.61
                  21.63       45.61 (23.98)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited