SEC CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 4

         WW        WW    OOOOO    MMM      MMM  EEEEEEE  NNN     NN
         WW        WW   OOOOOOO   MMMM    MMMM  EEEEEEE  NNNN    NN
         WW   WW   WW  OO     OO  MM MM  MM MM  EE       NN NN   NN
         WW   WW   WW  OO     OO  MM  MMMM  MM  EEEEEE   NN  NN  NN
         WW  WWWW  WW  OO     OO  MM   MM   MM  EE       NN   NN NN
         WWWWW  WWWWW   OOOOOOO   MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN    NNNN
          WWW    WWW     OOOOO    MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN     NNN



      1)   AUBURN            816                6)   ALABAMA           238
      2)   GEORGIA           809                7)   TENNESSEE.        217
      3)   FLORIDA           659                8)   LOUISIANA STATE   181
      4)   KENTUCKY          339                9)   ARKANSAS          147
      5)   SOUTH CAROLINA    257


                            INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINT:
              1)  Coventry, Kirsty      SR  AUBURN             60
              2)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN      SO  GEORGIA            57
              3)  DeSCENZA, MARY        JR  GEORGIA            56
              4)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE     FR  FLORIDA            54
              5)  Binder, Adrienne      SO  AUBURN             52
              5)  Hoelzer, Margaret     SR  AUBURN             52
              7)  RETRUM, LEAH          SO  FLORIDA            50
              8)  Kukors, Emily         FR  AUBURN             48.5
              9)  Denby, Kara           FR  AUBURN             44.5
             10)  FARRELL, MAUREEN      SR  FLORIDA            44
             11)  SEAGRAVES, LYNNSEY        AUBURN             43
             11)  Bethune, Tawnie       SO  AUBURN             43
             11)  HILL, ELIZABETH       FR  GEORGIA            43
             11)  THOMPSON, JESSICA         KENTUCKY           43
             15)  YEVAK, KATIE          SR  GEORGIA            42









                      MMM      MMM  EEEEEEE  NNN     NN
                      MMMM    MMMM  EEEEEEE  NNNN    NN
                      MM MM  MM MM  EE       NN NN   NN
                      MM  MMMM  MM  EEEEEE   NN  NN  NN
                      MM   MM   MM  EE       NN   NN NN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN    NNNN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN     NNN



      1)   AUBURN            829.5              5)   ALABAMA           340.5
      2)   FLORIDA           801.5              6)   TENNESSEE         303
      3)   GEORGIA           542                7)   LOUISIANA STATE   189.5
      4)   KENTUCKY          426                8)   SOUTH CAROLINA    160


                            INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINT:
              1)  LOCHTE, RYAN          JR  FLORIDA            60
              2)  COLWILL, CHRIS            GEORGIA            57
              3)  Bousquet, Fred        SR  AUBURN             56
              4)  SEGERLIN, STEVE           AUBURN             53
              4)  ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN    FR  GEORGIA            53
              6)  Shanteau, Eric        JR  AUBURN             50
              6)  Van Wie, Doug         JR  AUBURN             50
              6)  MARGALIS, ROBERT      SR  GEORGIA            50
              9)  Bovell, George        JR  AUBURN             48.5
             10)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL   SR  FLORIDA            48
             11)  WORK, TOBIAS          FR  FLORIDA            46
             12)  Barlow, Chad          SR  AUBURN             45
             13)  SIOUI, ADAM           SR  FLORIDA            44
             13)  HARTLEY, BRIAN        JR  FLORIDA            44
             15)  Wochomurka, Ryan      SR  AUBURN             43.5


RESULTS

FINALS RESULTS
EVENT:  15      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:          :19.35  Aaron Ciarla          AUBURN            2000
NCAA RECORD:         :19.05  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
US OPEN RECORD:      :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
POOL RECORD:         :19.54  MATT BUSBEE           AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :19.74
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :20.33

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Bousquet, Fred       SR AUBURN             :19.63                :19.57
  2)  PATRICK, TIM         SR KENTUCKY           :19.86                :19.68
  3)  Bovell, George       JR AUBURN             :20.02                :19.72
  3)  Wochomurka, Ryan     SR AUBURN             :19.73                :19.72
  5)  FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR KENTUCKY           :19.94                :19.80
  6)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA            :19.97                :20.06
  7)  Goodrich, Scott      FR AUBURN             :19.99                :20.14
  8)  Lundquist, Bryan     SO AUBURN             :20.05                :20.35

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO ALABAMA            :20.20                :19.87
 10)  ERASMUS, DARREN      JR ALABAMA            :20.06                :20.10
 10)  MALBERG, MIKO        FR LOUISIANA STATE    :20.06                :20.10
 12)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA            :20.07                :20.16
 13)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA            :20.23                :20.18
 14)  VERHOEF, PETER       JR GEORGIA            :20.22                :20.28
 15)  LABON, JOSH          SR GEORGIA            :20.15                :20.41
 16)  GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR KENTUCKY           :20.29                :20.54







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Bousquet, Fred       SR  AUBURN             :19.63
    2)   Wochomurka, Ryan     SR  AUBURN             :19.73
    3)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :19.86
    4)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY           :19.94
    5)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA            :19.97
    6)   Goodrich, Scott      FR  AUBURN             :19.99
    7)   Bovell, George       JR  AUBURN             :20.02
    8)   Lundquist, Bryan     SO  AUBURN             :20.05
    9)   ERASMUS, DARREN      JR  ALABAMA            :20.06
    9)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.06
   11)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA            :20.07
   12)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :20.15
   13)   TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO  ALABAMA            :20.20
   14)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :20.22
   15)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA            :20.23
   16)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :20.29
   17)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA            :20.32
   18)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE          :20.38
   19)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :20.50
   20)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :20.51
   21)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :20.59
   22)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :20.60
   23)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.61
   24)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :20.68
   25)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :20.70
   26)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA            :20.88
   27)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.92
   28)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA            :20.95
   29)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :21.08
   30)   KENNEY, EDDIE        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.12
   31)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.22
   31)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE          :21.22
   33)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA            :21.27
   34)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY           :21.33
   35)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.34
   35)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY           :21.34
   37)   KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.39
   37)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE          :21.39
   39)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.42
   40)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :21.46
   41)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.49
   42)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA            :21.79
   43)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :22.06
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN             :20.48    SCR
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :20.89    SCR
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN             :20.97    SCR
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA            :21.53    SCR
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY           :21.71    SCR
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY           :22.25    SCR
         X-MORGAN, TYLER      FR  KENTUCKY           :22.72    SCR






EVENT:  16    WOMEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:          :21.92  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2003
NCAA RECORD:         :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
POOL RECORD:         :22.44  DARA TORRES           FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :22.88
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :23.56

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA            :22.32                :21.91**
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIR, AMANDA         FR GEORGIA            :22.59                :22.49
  3)  Denby, Kara          FR AUBURN             :22.66                :22.63
  4)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA            :22.75                :22.66
  5)  Kolukanova, Jana     JR AUBURN             :22.86                :22.67
  6)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :22.89                :22.71
  7)  SEMECO, ARLENE       SR ALABAMA            :22.81                :22.85
  8)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA            :22.82                :22.87

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Anderson, Jenni      SR AUBURN             :22.96                :22.83
 10)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :22.98                :22.97
 11)  BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR KENTUCKY           :23.02                :23.02
 12)  CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR ARKANSAS           :23.13                :23.17
 13)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA            :23.22                :23.22
 14)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA            :23.30                :23.27
 15)  BRAND, HEATHER       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :23.33                :23.40
 16)  BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO LOUISIANA STATE    :23.32                :23.41







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA            :22.32 **
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA            :22.59
    3)   Denby, Kara          FR  AUBURN             :22.66
    4)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA            :22.75
    5)   SEMECO, ARLENE       SR  ALABAMA            :22.81
    6)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA            :22.82
    7)   Kolukanova, Jana     JR  AUBURN             :22.86
    8)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :22.89
    9)   Anderson, Jenni      SR  AUBURN             :22.96
   10)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :22.98
   11)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :23.02
   12)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :23.13
   13)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA            :23.22
   14)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA            :23.30
   15)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :23.32
   16)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :23.33
   17)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :23.39
   18)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.44
   19)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.45
   20)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :23.47
   21)   TERVEER, ABBI        JR  TENNESSEE.         :23.82
   22)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.84
   23)   LAFEVERS, ALISON     JR  ALABAMA            :23.92
   24)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.98
   25)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     SR  TENNESSEE.         :23.99
   26)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.00
   27)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.07
   28)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.09
   29)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS           :24.11
   30)   ATHAYDE, TATIANA     JR  TENNESSEE.         :24.14
   31)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :24.16
   31)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY           :24.16
   33)   BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA            :24.18
   34)   FEHRMAN, LAURA       FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.27
   35)   HARTMAN, SALLYE      FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.39
   36)   STAAK, LINDSAY       SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.42
   37)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA            :24.44
   38)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY           :24.48
   39)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS           :24.51
   40)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.78
   41)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY           :25.15
   42)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :25.26
   43)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA            :25.27
   44)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY           :25.29
   45)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS           :26.70
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA            :23.17    SCR
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :23.26    SCR
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.67    SCR
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA            :23.72    SCR
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA            :23.76    SCR
         X-BEADLE, MARGARET   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.31    SCR
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.41    SCR
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.49    SCR
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY           :24.72    SCR
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :25.15    SCR
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.         :26.88    SCR
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY           :28.60    SCR






EVENT:  35      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:          :42.53  Fred Bousquet         AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:         :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :43.08  ROWDY GAINES          AUBURN            1981
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :43.53
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :44.83

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Bousquet, Fred       SR AUBURN             :43.57                :42.81**
            :20.53   :22.28
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  Bovell, George       JR AUBURN             :43.71                :43.05
            :20.62   :22.43
  3)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA            :43.39                :43.30
            :20.69   :22.61
  4)  Wochomurka, Ryan     SR AUBURN             :43.34                :43.36
            :20.75   :22.61
  5)  Lundquist, Bryan     SO AUBURN             :43.73                :43.67
            :21.24   :22.43
  6)  TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO ALABAMA            :44.00                :43.80
            :21.01   :22.79
  7)  FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR KENTUCKY           :43.46                :44.00
            :20.87   :23.13
  8)  PATRICK, TIM         SR KENTUCKY           :44.07                :44.50
            :21.00   :23.50

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY           :44.45                :43.84
            :21.08   :22.76
 10)  ERASMUS, DARREN      JR ALABAMA            :44.11                :43.88
            :20.87   :23.01
 11)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA            :44.33                :43.89
            :21.13   :22.76
 12)  GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR TENNESSEE          :44.41                :44.33
            :21.42   :22.91
 13)  HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO GEORGIA            :44.83                :44.36
            :21.11   :23.25
 14)  Cady, Kurt           JR AUBURN             :44.43                :44.47
            :21.39   :23.08
 15)  ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR TENNESSEE          :44.81                :44.63
            :21.56   :23.07
 16)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE          :44.79                :45.09
            :21.57   :23.52







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Wochomurka, Ryan     SR  AUBURN             :43.34
            :20.84   :22.50
    2)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA            :43.39
            :20.86   :22.53
    3)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY           :43.46
            :20.77   :22.69
    4)   Bousquet, Fred       SR  AUBURN             :43.57
            :20.65   :22.92
    5)   Bovell, George       JR  AUBURN             :43.71
            :20.99   :22.72
    6)   Lundquist, Bryan     SO  AUBURN             :43.73
            :21.07   :22.66
    7)   TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO  ALABAMA            :44.00
            :21.12   :22.88
    8)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :44.07
            :20.62   :23.45
    9)   ERASMUS, DARREN      JR  ALABAMA            :44.11
            :20.99   :23.12
   10)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA            :44.33
            :21.27   :23.06
   11)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE          :44.41
            :21.35   :23.06
   12)   Cady, Kurt           JR  AUBURN             :44.43
            :21.50   :22.93
   13)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY           :44.45
            :21.25   :23.20
   14)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE          :44.79
            :21.45   :23.34
   15)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :44.81
            :21.74   :23.07
   16)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA            :44.83
            :21.02   :23.81
   17)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :44.90
            :21.38   :23.52
   18)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :45.00
            :21.50   :23.50
   19)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.20
            :21.55   :23.65
   20)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.22
            :21.44   :23.78
   20)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :45.22
            :21.27   :23.95
   22)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.34
            :21.64   :23.70
   23)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.49
            :21.69   :23.80
   24)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :45.58
            :21.92   :23.66
   25)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA            :45.61
            :21.95   :23.66
   26)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :45.64
            :21.76   :23.88
   27)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE          :45.96
            :21.91   :24.05
   28)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY           :46.12
            :21.73   :24.39
   29)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :46.19
            :22.14   :24.05
   30)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :46.22
            :21.72   :24.50
   31)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :46.55
            :22.65   :23.90
   32)   KENNEY, EDDIE        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :46.71
            :22.23   :24.48
   33)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.07
            :22.01   :25.06
   34)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.32
            :22.37   :24.95
   35)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY           :47.77
            :23.00   :24.77
   36)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.81
            :22.80   :25.01
   37)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.92
            :22.66   :25.26
   38)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.97
            :22.91   :25.06
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN             :44.55    SCR
            :21.37   :23.18
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN             :45.15    SCR
            :21.55   :23.60
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA            :45.49    SCR
            :21.61   :23.88
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :46.76    SCR
            :21.87   :24.89
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY           :48.48    SCR
            :23.10   :25.38
         X-MORGAN, TYLER      FR  KENTUCKY           :49.78    SCR
            :23.21   :26.57






EVENT:  36    WOMEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:          :47.49  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2003
NCAA RECORD:         :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
AMERICAN RECORD:     :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
US OPEN RECORD:      :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
POOL RECORD:         :48.69  NICOLE HASISLETT      FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :49.78
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :51.27

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA            :48.78                :47.87**
            :23.47   :24.40
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIR, AMANDA         FR GEORGIA            :48.81                :48.45
            :23.66   :24.79
  3)  Kukors, Emily        FR AUBURN             :49.10                :48.94
            :23.99   :24.95
  3)  Denby, Kara          FR AUBURN             :49.22                :48.94
            :23.71   :25.23
  5)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA            :49.70                :49.15
            :23.90   :25.25
  6)  Kolukanova, Jana     JR AUBURN             :49.27                :49.52
            :24.22   :25.30
  7)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA            :49.75                :49.74
            :24.07   :25.67
  8)  Lunsmann, Leslie     JR AUBURN             :49.48                :49.78
            :24.10   :25.68

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :50.15                :49.84
            :24.16   :25.68
 10)  SEMECO, ARLENE       SR ALABAMA            :50.11                :49.85
            :24.08   :25.77
 11)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA            :50.08                :49.98
            :24.24   :25.74
 12)  Anderson, Jenni      SR AUBURN             :50.12                :50.05
            :24.12   :25.93
 13)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :49.93                :50.15
            :24.14   :26.01
 14)  TOMES, MEGAN         SO TENNESSEE.         :50.52                :50.30
            :24.69   :25.61
 15)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA            :50.29                :50.34
            :24.34   :26.00
 16)  BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR KENTUCKY           :50.57                :50.61
            :24.26   :26.35







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA            :48.78
            :23.97   :24.81
    2)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA            :48.81
            :23.71   :25.10
    3)   Kukors, Emily        FR  AUBURN             :49.10
            :23.67   :25.43
    4)   Denby, Kara          FR  AUBURN             :49.22
            :23.93   :25.29
    5)   Kolukanova, Jana     JR  AUBURN             :49.27
            :24.06   :25.21
    6)   Lunsmann, Leslie     JR  AUBURN             :49.48
            :24.06   :25.42
    7)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA            :49.70
            :23.98   :25.72
    8)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA            :49.75
            :23.90   :25.85
    9)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :49.93
            :23.99   :25.94
   10)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA            :50.08
            :24.29   :25.79
   11)   SEMECO, ARLENE       SR  ALABAMA            :50.11
            :24.12   :25.99
   12)   Anderson, Jenni      SR  AUBURN             :50.12
            :24.28   :25.84
   13)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :50.15
            :24.21   :25.94
   14)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA            :50.29
            :24.47   :25.82
   15)   TOMES, MEGAN         SO  TENNESSEE.         :50.52
            :24.49   :26.03
   16)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :50.57
            :24.11   :26.46
   17)   MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :50.65
            :24.00   :26.65
   18)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.78
            :24.63   :26.15
   19)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.00
            :24.24   :26.76
   20)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.06
            :24.34   :26.72
   21)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :51.37
            :24.61   :26.76
   22)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :51.74
            :24.69   :27.05
   23)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :51.76
            :24.70   :27.06
   24)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY           :51.89
            :24.86   :27.03
   25)   TERVEER, ABBI        JR  TENNESSEE.         :51.93
            :24.61   :27.32
   26)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.13
            :24.80   :27.33
   27)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     SR  TENNESSEE.         :52.14
            :25.05   :27.09
   28)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :52.18
            :24.62   :27.56
   29)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.57
            :24.85   :27.72
   30)   ATHAYDE, TATIANA     JR  TENNESSEE.         :52.65
            :25.47   :27.18
   31)   FEHRMAN, LAURA       FR  TENNESSEE.         :52.66
            :25.31   :27.35
   32)   LAFEVERS, ALISON     JR  ALABAMA            :52.98
            :25.09   :27.89
   33)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY           :53.26
            :25.31   :27.95
   34)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS           :53.54
            :25.39   :28.15
   35)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA            :53.99
            :25.95   :28.04
   36)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY           :54.11
            :25.67   :28.44
   37)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA            :54.64
            :26.44   :28.20
   38)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.19
            :25.99   :29.20
   39)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.30
            :25.64   :29.66
         BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA           DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :50.26    SCR
            :23.90   :26.36
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA            :50.85    SCR
            :24.79   :26.06
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.82    SCR
            :24.88   :26.94
         X-BEADLE, MARGARET   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.89    SCR
            :25.75   :27.14
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY           :53.38    SCR
            :25.29   :28.09
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :53.54    SCR
            :25.73   :27.81
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :53.78    SCR
            :25.63   :28.15
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.51    SCR
            :26.17   :28.34
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.         :54.52    SCR
            :25.69   :28.83
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.21    SCR
            :25.92   :29.29
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.         :58.46    SCR
            :28.23   :30.23






EVENT:  23      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:         1:33.07  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
NCAA RECORD:        1:32.22  SIMON BURNETT         ARIZONA           2004
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987
US OPEN RECORD:     1:32.22  SIMON BURNETT         ARIZONA           2004
POOL RECORD:        1:33.07  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:36.19
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:39.07

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA           1:35.97               1:34.41
            :21.49   :23.45   :24.38   :25.09
  2)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           1:35.27               1:34.76
            :22.36   :24.06   :24.41   :23.93
  3)  Bovell, George       JR AUBURN            1:35.60               1:35.07
            :22.01   :23.54   :24.26   :25.26
  4)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY          1:35.91               1:35.16
            :22.68   :24.17   :24.22   :24.09
  5)  Jones, BJ            SR AUBURN            1:36.46               1:36.33
            :22.51   :24.53   :24.83   :24.46
  6)  Connell, Rory        FR AUBURN            1:36.65               1:36.53
            :22.59   :24.71   :24.77   :24.46
  7)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE         1:36.53               1:36.95
            :22.77   :24.58   :24.56   :25.04
  8)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:36.41               1:37.32
            :22.98   :24.46   :24.77   :25.11

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Livnat, Shai         FR AUBURN            1:37.00               1:35.60
            :22.66   :24.08   :24.52   :24.34
 10)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         1:37.59               1:36.75
            :23.17   :24.33   :24.67   :24.58
 11)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA           1:36.96               1:36.78
            :22.71   :24.13   :24.97   :24.97
 12)  Slocki, Daniel       SO AUBURN            1:37.97               1:37.77
            :23.30   :24.46   :24.81   :25.20
 13)  DUFF, REID           JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.01               1:37.90
            :22.46   :24.46   :25.05   :25.93
 14)  OWEN, MATT           JR GEORGIA           1:38.03               1:38.01
            :23.09   :24.59   :25.22   :25.11
 15)  GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR TENNESSEE         1:37.82               1:38.98
            :22.88   :24.95   :25.77   :25.38
 16)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY          1:37.57               1:41.02
            :23.36   :25.10   :25.93   :26.63







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           1:35.27
            :22.59   :24.70   :24.40   :23.58
    2)   Bovell, George       JR  AUBURN            1:35.60
            :22.35   :23.96   :24.39   :24.90
    3)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY          1:35.91
            :22.70   :24.63   :23.97   :24.61
    4)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA           1:35.97
            :22.12   :24.29   :24.70   :24.86
    5)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:36.41
            :22.88   :24.36   :24.46   :24.71
    6)   Jones, BJ            SR  AUBURN            1:36.46
            :22.74   :24.62   :24.90   :24.20
    7)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE         1:36.53
            :22.58   :24.44   :24.53   :24.98
    8)   Connell, Rory        FR  AUBURN            1:36.65
            :23.35   :24.47   :24.70   :24.13
    9)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA           1:36.96
            :22.62   :23.99   :24.79   :25.56
   10)   Livnat, Shai         FR  AUBURN            1:37.00
            :22.92   :24.61   :24.83   :24.64
   11)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY          1:37.57
            :22.97   :24.51   :25.02   :25.07
   12)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         1:37.59
            :22.53   :24.45   :24.95   :25.66
   13)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE         1:37.82
            :22.52   :24.87   :25.40   :25.03
   14)   Slocki, Daniel       SO  AUBURN            1:37.97
            :23.00   :24.60   :25.13   :25.24
   15)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.01
            :22.46   :24.54   :25.12   :25.89
   16)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA           1:38.03
            :23.39   :24.79   :25.19   :24.66
   17)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           1:38.14
            :23.71   :24.81   :24.77   :24.85
   18)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.26
            :22.90   :24.86   :25.03   :25.47
   19)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA           1:38.31
            :23.25   :24.64   :25.00   :25.42
   20)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY          1:38.51
            :22.76   :24.81   :25.22   :25.72
   21)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA           1:38.54
            :23.12   :24.57   :25.42   :25.43
   22)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.72
            :22.98   :24.64   :25.08   :26.02
   23)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.76
            :23.13   :25.39   :25.09   :25.15
   24)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA           1:39.39
            :23.64   :25.29   :25.32   :25.14
   25)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.41
            :22.56   :24.69   :25.63   :26.53
   26)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.56
            :23.49   :25.36   :25.56   :25.15
   27)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA           1:39.63
            :22.71   :24.92   :25.87   :26.13
   28)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY          1:40.91
            :23.32   :25.29   :25.95   :26.35
   29)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:41.32
            :23.94   :25.42   :25.86   :26.10
   30)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA           1:41.74
            :23.53   :25.38   :26.22   :26.61
   31)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE         1:41.79
            :24.03   :25.45   :26.34   :25.97
   32)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY          1:42.14
            :23.51   :25.72   :26.14   :26.77
   33)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:42.69
            :24.42   :26.22   :25.44   :26.61
   34)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:43.66
            :24.12   :25.73   :26.68   :27.13
   35)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:43.92
            :23.77   :25.87   :26.98   :27.30
   36)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA           1:43.97
            :24.63   :26.17   :26.46   :26.71
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN            1:38.01    SCR
            :22.99   :24.77   :25.11   :25.14
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA           1:38.16    SCR
            :23.09   :24.31   :24.97   :25.79
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA           1:39.06    SCR
            :23.51   :24.62   :25.21   :25.72
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA           1:39.63    SCR
            :23.48   :25.03   :25.20   :25.92
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN            1:40.04    SCR
            :23.27   :25.26   :25.29   :26.22
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY          1:44.20    SCR
            :23.82   :25.68   :26.66   :28.04






EVENT:  24    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:         1:43.50  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1993
NCAA RECORD:        1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:44.11  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:47.61
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:50.83

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA           1:45.81               1:44.64
            :25.05   :26.43   :26.63   :26.53
  2)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA           1:46.12               1:45.16
            :25.08   :26.55   :26.67   :26.86
  3)  Kukors, Emily        FR AUBURN            1:46.57               1:45.76
            :25.27   :26.77   :26.99   :26.73
  4)  Hoelzer, Margaret    SR AUBURN            1:46.76               1:46.32
            :24.70   :26.89   :27.31   :27.42
  5)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           1:46.54               1:46.84
            :25.23   :26.81   :27.22   :27.58
  6)  MILLER, ANNA         FR GEORGIA           1:47.03               1:47.74
            :25.58   :27.58   :27.31   :27.27
  7)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA           1:47.23               1:48.04
            :25.54   :27.51   :27.51   :27.48
  8)  Volcan, Erin         JR AUBURN            1:47.82               1:48.72
            :25.68   :27.47   :27.71   :27.86

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Kolukanova, Jana     JR AUBURN            1:48.30               1:48.27
            :25.65   :27.84   :27.48   :27.30
 10)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA           1:49.23               1:48.43
            :26.08   :27.98   :27.49   :26.88
 11)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA           1:49.25               1:48.61
            :25.69   :27.90   :27.93   :27.09
 12)  BALL, KATIE          SO FLORIDA           1:50.21               1:49.12
            :26.42   :27.71   :27.74   :27.25
 13)  SKAGGS, HALEY        JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.60               1:49.13
            :25.91   :27.96   :27.70   :27.56
 14)  FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.51               1:50.09
            :26.11   :27.42   :28.13   :28.43
 15)  MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.77               1:50.59
            :26.55   :27.73   :28.20   :28.11
 16)  STOWERS, JULIA       SR TENNESSEE.        1:50.44               1:50.82
            :26.21   :27.97   :28.53   :28.11







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA           1:45.81
            :25.30   :26.93   :26.96   :26.62
    2)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA           1:46.12
            :25.14   :26.92   :26.77   :27.29
    3)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           1:46.54
            :25.40   :26.94   :27.02   :27.18
    4)   Kukors, Emily        FR  AUBURN            1:46.57
            :25.54   :27.18   :26.83   :27.02
    5)   Hoelzer, Margaret    SR  AUBURN            1:46.76
            :24.75   :27.26   :27.77   :26.98
    6)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA           1:47.03
            :25.27   :27.32   :27.37   :27.07
    7)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA           1:47.23
            :25.43   :27.58   :27.33   :26.89
    8)   Volcan, Erin         JR  AUBURN            1:47.82
            :25.61   :27.13   :27.38   :27.70
    9)   Kolukanova, Jana     JR  AUBURN            1:48.30
            :24.98   :26.79   :27.60   :28.93
   10)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA           1:49.23
            :25.93   :27.30   :27.70   :28.30
   11)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA           1:49.25
            :25.49   :27.78   :27.91   :28.07
   12)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA           1:50.21
            :26.56   :27.59   :27.98   :28.08
   13)   STOWERS, JULIA       SR  TENNESSEE.        1:50.44
            :26.24   :28.00   :28.16   :28.04
   14)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.51
            :26.11   :27.67   :28.33   :28.40
   15)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.60
            :25.83   :28.07   :28.01   :28.69
   16)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.77
            :26.32   :27.60   :27.86   :28.99
   17)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA           1:51.29
            :25.79   :27.90   :28.84   :28.76
   18)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           1:51.42
            :25.66   :28.27   :28.64   :28.85
   19)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA           1:51.48
            :26.50   :28.35   :28.64   :27.99
   20)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA           1:51.77
            :25.56   :27.38   :28.48   :30.35
   21)   BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA           1:51.84
            :25.73   :28.01   :28.63   :29.47
   22)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS          1:52.63
            :26.82   :28.35   :29.00   :28.46
   23)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.01
            :26.20   :28.56   :28.81   :29.44
   24)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.66
            :26.99   :29.13   :29.06   :28.48
   25)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.70
            :26.62   :28.64   :29.31   :29.13
   26)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.92
            :26.67   :28.59   :29.15   :29.51
   27)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA           1:54.08
            :26.64   :28.36   :29.57   :29.51
   28)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.28
            :26.84   :28.64   :29.25   :29.55
   29)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY          1:54.39
            :26.66   :28.96   :29.36   :29.41
   30)   FEHRMAN, LAURA       FR  TENNESSEE.        1:54.55
            :26.87   :29.10   :29.35   :29.23
   31)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.21
            :26.64   :28.54   :29.61   :30.42
   32)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY          1:55.95
            :27.02   :29.15   :29.90   :29.88
   33)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS          1:56.04
            :27.42   :29.26   :29.52   :29.84
   34)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY          1:57.12
            :26.85   :29.26   :29.96   :31.05
   35)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:58.16
            :26.90   :28.65   :30.65   :31.96
   36)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA           1:58.68
            :27.58   :29.05   :30.67   :31.38
   37)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.13
            :26.15   :29.25   :31.27   :32.46
   38)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.62
            :27.91   :29.47   :30.75   :31.49
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA           1:49.19    SCR
            :25.63   :27.57   :27.99   :28.00
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA           1:49.57    SCR
            :26.03   :27.83   :27.56   :28.15
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA           1:51.09    SCR
            :25.99   :27.42   :28.19   :29.49
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA           1:52.89    SCR
            :26.53   :28.42   :29.12   :28.82
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.02    SCR
            :26.02   :29.01   :29.32   :28.67
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.43    SCR
            :26.70   :28.32   :29.21   :29.20
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.69    SCR
            :26.92   :28.67   :29.45   :29.65
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA           1:54.85    SCR
            :26.59   :28.51   :30.01   :29.74
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.01    SCR
            :26.43   :29.20   :30.17   :30.21
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY          1:56.36    SCR
            :26.76   :29.41   :30.10   :30.09
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.        1:56.90    SCR
            :27.20   :29.30   :30.29   :30.11






EVENT:  11      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:         4:15.56  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
NCAA RECORD:        4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
US OPEN RECORD:     4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
POOL RECORD:        4:15.56  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:19.63
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:27.41

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR GEORGIA           4:18.68               4:15.00**
            :49.39   :51.78   :51.12   :51.23   :51.48
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR GEORGIA           4:19.35               4:17.60
            :49.41   :52.04   :52.39   :52.49   :51.27
  3)  WORK, TOBIAS         FR FLORIDA           4:20.06               4:18.97
            :49.55   :51.84   :52.51   :52.62   :52.45
  4)  Jones, BJ            SR AUBURN            4:18.70               4:20.97
            :48.81   :52.13   :52.83   :53.67   :53.53
  5)  Livnat, Shai         FR AUBURN            4:20.65               4:20.99
            :50.54   :53.29   :52.98   :52.71   :51.47
  6)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR FLORIDA           4:20.62               4:22.62
            :50.32   :52.52   :53.05   :53.57   :53.16
  7)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           4:21.20               4:25.79
            :49.54   :52.87   :53.39   :54.74   :55.25
  8)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY          4:20.37               4:27.22
            :50.03   :52.71   :53.08   :55.46   :55.94

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Slocki, Daniel       SO AUBURN            4:22.13               4:20.40
            :49.63   :52.51   :53.42   :53.30   :51.54
 10)  MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR FLORIDA           4:22.72               4:21.90
            :50.11   :52.74   :53.00   :53.70   :52.35
 11)  WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR FLORIDA           4:24.78               4:22.01
            :50.06   :53.16   :53.09   :52.97   :52.73
 12)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR FLORIDA           4:26.61               4:22.15
            :49.07   :52.05   :53.57   :54.29   :53.17
 13)  CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR GEORGIA           4:25.38               4:25.05
            :50.72   :53.44   :53.71   :53.68   :53.50
 14)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         4:25.85               4:25.27
            :48.38   :52.71   :53.82   :55.15   :55.21
 15)  WHITE, DAN           FR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.53               4:26.06
            :49.71   :52.85   :53.96   :54.78   :54.76
 16)  Knopf, Nate          SR AUBURN            4:26.56               4:28.46
            :51.83   :53.95   :53.89   :54.42   :54.37







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA           4:18.68
            :50.55   :52.85   :51.86   :51.59   :51.83
    2)   Jones, BJ            SR  AUBURN            4:18.70
            :48.98   :52.01   :52.66   :52.89   :52.16
    3)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA           4:19.35
            :50.16   :52.85   :52.69   :52.22   :51.43
    4)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA           4:20.06
            :50.29   :52.96   :52.74   :52.12   :51.95
    5)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:20.37
            :49.76   :53.12   :53.26   :52.97   :51.26
    6)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA           4:20.62
            :50.51   :53.22   :52.74   :52.84   :51.31
    7)   Livnat, Shai         FR  AUBURN            4:20.65
            :49.76   :53.01   :53.38   :53.30   :51.20
    8)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           4:21.20
            :50.18   :53.32   :53.22   :52.36   :52.12
    9)   Slocki, Daniel       SO  AUBURN            4:22.13
            :50.06   :53.07   :52.49   :52.89   :53.62
   10)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.53
            :50.21   :52.84   :52.91   :52.99   :53.58
   11)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA           4:22.72
            :50.47   :53.36   :53.10   :53.03   :52.76
   12)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           4:24.78
            :50.56   :52.94   :53.30   :54.69   :53.29
   13)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA           4:25.38
            :50.78   :53.46   :53.70   :53.33   :54.11
   14)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         4:25.85
            :50.19   :53.34   :53.90   :54.66   :53.76
   15)   Knopf, Nate          SR  AUBURN            4:26.56
            :51.70   :53.88   :54.23   :53.97   :52.78
   16)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA           4:26.61
            :50.86   :53.28   :53.39   :54.36   :54.72
   17)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY          4:28.37
            :49.92   :53.51   :54.19   :55.32   :55.43
   18)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:28.52
            :51.02   :54.45   :54.48   :54.78   :53.79
   19)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA           4:28.82
            :50.53   :54.06   :53.60   :55.22   :55.41
   20)   THOMAS, JASON        JR  TENNESSEE         4:31.02
            :51.62   :54.31   :54.84   :55.75   :54.50
   21)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:31.07
            :51.40   :54.45   :54.70   :55.16   :55.36
   22)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY          4:31.80
            :51.34   :54.32   :55.19   :56.42   :54.53
   23)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:32.78
            :51.10   :53.89   :54.92   :56.19   :56.68
   24)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA           4:33.64
            :52.72   :54.69   :55.30   :55.75   :55.18
   25)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:33.89
            :50.48   :53.80   :55.10   :56.45   :58.06
   26)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE         4:34.54
            :52.38   :55.66   :55.57   :55.63   :55.30
   27)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:35.47
            :50.98   :54.62   :55.04   :57.18   :57.65
   28)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:36.74
            :51.43   :56.02   :55.80   :57.26   :56.23
   29)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:37.13
            :52.49   :55.33   :55.82   :57.23   :56.26
   30)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA           4:37.14
            :53.23   :56.27   :56.18   :56.63   :54.83
   31)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY          4:37.23
            :51.24   :55.78   :57.03   :57.65   :55.53
   32)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:39.00
            :51.52   :54.74   :57.27   :58.27   :57.20
   33)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:41.99
            :54.25   :57.08   :56.78   :56.95   :56.93
   34)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          4:43.57
            :52.48   :56.00   :57.34   :59.01   :58.74
   35)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:47.67
            :52.32   :57.40   :58.67   :59.31   :59.97
   36)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:48.63
            :52.42   :56.75   :59.42   :59.93  1:00.11
   37)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   4:58.41
            :53.21   :58.40   :59.08  1:02.98  1:04.74
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN            4:23.78    SCR
            :49.78   :53.31   :53.92   :53.91   :52.86
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA           4:25.86    SCR
            :49.63   :53.05   :53.51   :54.28   :55.39
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA           4:29.96    SCR
            :50.34   :53.01   :53.80   :55.40   :57.41
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           4:30.09    SCR
            :50.62   :54.21   :54.62   :55.25   :55.39
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA           4:34.03    SCR
            :51.48   :54.47   :55.36   :56.39   :56.33






EVENT:  12    WOMEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:         4:41.02  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:        4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
US OPEN RECORD:     4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
POOL RECORD:        4:39.97  TIFFANY COHEN         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:45.46
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:54.02

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA           4:40.81               4:38.32**
            :54.57   :56.47   :56.21   :56.16   :54.91
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  Binder, Adrienne     SO AUBURN            4:42.36               4:40.86
            :54.50   :56.50   :56.51   :56.92   :56.43
  3)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           4:44.01               4:42.97
            :55.13   :57.41   :56.99   :57.52   :55.92
  4)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           4:45.81               4:43.17
            :55.29   :57.14   :56.90   :57.67   :56.17
  5)  Peirsol, Hayley      SO AUBURN            4:43.94               4:43.26
            :54.75   :57.05   :57.47   :57.46   :56.53
  6)  CONWAY, LAURA        JR GEORGIA           4:42.63               4:43.51
            :55.14   :57.10   :57.45   :57.44   :56.38
  7)  BALL, KATIE          SO FLORIDA           4:44.55               4:45.04
            :55.32   :57.33   :57.54   :57.67   :57.18
  8)  CARR, STEPHANIE      FR GEORGIA           4:46.68               4:45.56
            :55.54   :57.61   :57.67   :57.92   :56.82

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MILLER, ANNA         FR GEORGIA           4:47.67               4:46.56
            :55.86   :58.74   :58.12   :58.02   :55.82
 10)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           4:46.99               4:47.64
            :55.81   :58.18   :58.50   :58.44   :56.71
 11)  GREEN, MEREDITH      SR FLORIDA           4:50.09               4:47.71
            :55.79   :58.12   :58.11   :58.08   :57.61
 12)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           4:49.88               4:47.77
            :56.46   :58.41   :58.45   :58.16   :56.29
 13)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA           4:47.79               4:48.36
            :55.98   :58.64   :58.35   :58.31   :57.08
 14)  STOWERS, JULIA       SR TENNESSEE.        4:48.48               4:49.45
            :55.35   :58.51   :58.70   :58.85   :58.04
 15)  Hastrup, Kristen     FR AUBURN            4:50.66               4:51.45
            :56.07   :59.23   :58.95   :59.08   :58.12
 16)  LYNN, WHITNEY        SR ARKANSAS          4:52.76               4:51.49
            :56.31   :58.59   :58.87   :58.92   :58.80







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA           4:40.81 **
            :54.90   :56.92   :56.85   :56.75   :55.39
  ** SEC RECORD:
    2)   Binder, Adrienne     SO  AUBURN            4:42.36
            :54.65   :57.25   :57.06   :56.94   :56.46
    3)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA           4:42.63
            :55.08   :56.96   :57.28   :56.98   :56.33
    4)   Peirsol, Hayley      SO  AUBURN            4:43.94
            :54.80   :56.97   :57.62   :57.50   :57.05
    5)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           4:44.01
            :55.59   :57.75   :57.25   :57.06   :56.36
    6)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA           4:44.55
            :55.55   :57.49   :57.39   :57.30   :56.82
    7)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           4:45.81
            :55.33   :58.10   :57.75   :57.40   :57.23
    8)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA           4:46.68
            :55.44   :57.65   :58.10   :58.31   :57.18
    9)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           4:46.99
            :55.34   :57.51   :57.88   :58.57   :57.69
   10)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA           4:47.67
            :54.56   :58.41   :58.13   :58.18   :58.39
   11)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA           4:47.79
            :55.71   :58.02   :57.56   :57.99   :58.51
   12)   STOWERS, JULIA       SR  TENNESSEE.        4:48.48
            :54.89   :57.62   :58.27   :59.19   :58.51
   13)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           4:49.88
            :55.63   :57.75   :57.66   :59.34   :59.50
   14)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA           4:50.09
            :55.76   :57.97   :58.39   :58.82   :59.15
   15)   Hastrup, Kristen     FR  AUBURN            4:50.66
            :55.88   :58.22   :58.65   :58.53   :59.38
   16)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS          4:52.76
            :55.81   :58.41   :59.14   :59.69   :59.71
   17)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:54.03
            :55.44   :58.16   :58.96  1:00.56  1:00.91
   18)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:55.25
            :56.33   :58.94   :59.76  1:00.29   :59.93
   19)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:55.87
            :56.39   :59.79  1:00.14  1:00.72   :58.83
   20)   CAIN, MISTY          SO  TENNESSEE.        4:57.13
            :57.13   :59.51  1:00.21  1:00.44   :59.84
   21)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:59.29
            :56.18   :59.75  1:00.39  1:01.25  1:01.72
   22)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:01.58
            :56.75  1:00.59  1:00.79  1:01.66  1:01.79
   23)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA           5:01.99
            :55.75   :59.79  1:01.74  1:02.73  1:01.98
   24)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           5:02.21
            :56.73  1:00.97  1:00.78  1:01.52  1:02.21
   25)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:03.22
            :57.72  1:00.48  1:01.31  1:02.10  1:01.61
   26)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:03.88
            :56.90  1:00.11  1:01.48  1:02.66  1:02.73
   27)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA           5:04.36
            :57.36  1:00.42  1:01.77  1:02.56  1:02.25
   28)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY          5:04.92
            :57.38  1:01.22  1:02.29  1:02.46  1:01.57
   29)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA           5:06.03
            :57.04  1:01.54  1:02.28  1:03.18  1:01.99
   30)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:07.25
            :57.82  1:01.44  1:02.38  1:02.69  1:02.92
   31)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           5:07.63
            :57.80  1:02.73  1:03.18  1:03.04  1:00.88
   32)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY          5:07.73
            :58.31  1:01.97  1:02.36  1:02.84  1:02.25
   33)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:10.02
            :59.57  1:02.02  1:02.38  1:02.78  1:03.27
   34)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA           5:10.09
            :57.64  1:01.53  1:03.17  1:04.07  1:03.68
   35)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:10.57
            :59.06  1:02.54  1:02.54  1:03.26  1:03.17
   36)   LUTZ, JULIA          SO  TENNESSEE.        5:12.35
            :59.44  1:02.55  1:03.19  1:03.57  1:03.60
   37)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA           5:20.02
            :58.80  1:03.19  1:05.33  1:06.64  1:06.06
   38)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    SR  TENNESSEE.        5:22.57
            :59.64  1:04.48  1:05.53  1:06.65  1:06.27
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA           4:46.63    SCR
            :55.24   :57.49   :57.29   :57.77   :58.84
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA           4:49.38    SCR
            :54.82   :57.44   :57.97   :59.18   :59.97
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA           4:49.86    SCR
            :55.51   :57.58   :58.59   :59.18   :59.00
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA           4:53.27    SCR
            :55.92   :58.40   :58.71   :59.54  1:00.70
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA           4:55.36    SCR
            :56.34   :59.66  1:00.09  1:00.45   :58.82
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:59.94    SCR
            :56.27   :59.50  1:01.00  1:01.63  1:01.54
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:07.61    SCR
            :58.17  1:01.58  1:02.52  1:02.55  1:02.79
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.        5:17.81    SCR
            :58.52  1:03.61  1:04.48  1:05.63  1:05.57






EVENT:  31      MEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:        14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
NCAA RECORD:       14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
AMERICAN RECORD:   14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
US OPEN RECORD:    14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
POOL RECORD:       14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        15:05.87
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:       15:33.04

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA          14:41.20 **
            :51.42   :54.11   :53.93   :53.30   :53.30   :53.32
            :53.35   :53.69   :53.51   :53.74   :53.74   :53.78
            :53.72   :53.88   :53.70   :53.35   :25.36
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA          14:49.83
            :51.30   :54.09   :53.93   :53.66   :53.44   :53.35
            :53.62   :53.69   :53.79   :53.64   :53.65   :54.15
            :53.83   :54.77   :55.45   :56.95   :26.52
    3)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA          14:51.57
            :51.48   :54.31   :54.16   :53.99   :53.83   :54.03
            :53.83   :54.04   :53.77   :54.49   :54.34   :54.46
            :54.69   :54.46   :54.98   :55.01   :25.70
    4)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA          15:00.63
            :51.72   :54.10   :54.19   :54.37   :54.46   :54.69
            :54.89   :54.95   :55.09   :55.39   :55.30   :54.87
            :54.61   :55.31   :55.38   :55.07   :26.24
    5)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA          15:09.66
            :51.11   :54.41   :54.22   :53.92   :54.54   :54.79
            :54.57   :55.24   :55.21   :55.39   :55.77   :56.24
            :56.25   :56.64   :56.77   :57.02   :27.57
    6)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA          15:13.16
            :51.54   :54.42   :54.62   :54.80   :55.67   :55.84
            :55.89   :56.17   :56.32   :56.36   :56.33   :56.25
            :56.40   :56.33   :55.71   :55.41   :25.10
    7)   Knopf, Nate          SR  AUBURN           15:14.44
            :53.65   :55.50   :55.88   :55.89   :55.80   :56.00
            :55.88   :55.84   :55.53   :55.66   :55.58   :55.35
            :55.32   :55.60   :55.42   :54.78   :26.76
    8)   Livnat, Shai         FR  AUBURN           15:19.33
            :53.47   :56.41   :56.97   :55.92   :55.63   :55.36
            :55.54   :55.14   :55.85   :55.80   :55.93   :55.50
            :55.59   :55.93   :56.87   :56.69   :26.73
    9)   Jones, BJ            SR  AUBURN           15:19.87
            :52.56   :55.37   :55.61   :55.68   :56.05   :56.01
            :55.38   :55.57   :55.99   :56.29   :56.45   :56.81
            :56.66   :56.62   :56.54   :56.35   :25.93
   10)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA          15:20.14
            :51.77   :54.60   :55.08   :55.55   :55.54   :55.87
            :56.10   :55.99   :56.26   :56.32   :56.27   :56.03
            :56.39   :57.23   :57.48   :56.51   :27.15
   11)   Slocki, Daniel       SO  AUBURN           15:26.03
            :53.37   :56.24   :56.17   :56.65   :56.23   :55.93
            :55.83   :55.51   :56.07   :56.37   :56.43   :56.56
            :56.82   :56.76   :56.40   :56.86   :27.83
   12)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA          15:27.69
            :53.24   :55.73   :56.09   :55.89   :55.99   :55.91
            :56.14   :55.98   :56.00   :56.23   :56.61   :56.95
            :57.20   :57.17   :57.56   :57.27   :27.73
   13)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA          15:32.16
            :54.34   :57.01   :57.17   :57.22   :57.26   :55.38
            :55.91   :56.69   :56.80   :57.02   :57.25   :57.78
            :56.98   :57.04   :56.43   :55.16   :26.72
   14)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA          15:38.15
            :53.92   :56.02   :56.33   :56.89   :56.67   :56.92
            :56.78   :57.64   :57.33   :57.74   :57.26   :57.30
            :57.53   :57.76   :57.69   :56.97   :27.40
   15)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:38.39
            :52.63   :55.87   :55.94   :56.25   :56.38   :56.22
            :56.78   :56.99   :56.76   :57.62   :57.29   :57.86
            :58.32   :57.92   :58.98   :58.72   :27.86
   16)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:44.01
            :53.31   :56.36   :56.28   :56.70   :56.84   :57.01
            :57.43   :57.67   :57.86   :57.77   :57.46   :57.57
            :58.26   :58.53   :58.09   :57.95   :28.92
   17)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:47.81
            :53.45   :57.17   :57.63   :57.92   :57.96   :57.96
            :57.99   :58.52   :58.66   :57.63   :57.53   :57.84
            :57.82   :57.96   :57.30   :56.98   :27.49
   18)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY         15:51.08
            :53.02   :55.97   :56.38   :57.01   :56.98   :57.07
            :57.67   :58.07   :58.27   :58.43   :58.68   :58.66
            :59.08   :58.95   :59.35   :58.89   :28.60
   19)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:58.63
            :53.60   :56.49   :56.72   :56.14   :56.84   :57.45
            :58.75   :59.00   :59.24   :59.52   :59.43   :59.97
            :59.95   :59.45   :59.26   :58.85   :27.97
   20)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:59.88
            :53.50   :56.97   :57.10   :56.93   :57.39   :57.05
            :58.68   :58.25   :59.45   :59.39   :58.56   :59.39
            :59.38   :59.63   :59.75   :59.49   :28.97
   21)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY         16:03.00
            :53.62   :57.06   :57.23   :57.36   :57.74   :58.14
            :58.52   :58.61   :58.97   :59.15   :59.42   :59.85
            :59.46  1:00.31   :59.75   :59.26   :28.55
   22)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA          16:16.15
            :56.16   :59.12   :58.83   :58.85   :59.08   :59.27
            :59.65   :59.55   :59.76   :59.32   :59.42   :59.97
            :59.33   :59.48   :59.77   :59.95   :28.64
   23)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA   16:21.38
            :53.23   :56.23   :56.90   :57.59   :58.43   :59.72
           1:00.66  1:00.85  1:01.02  1:01.55  1:01.24  1:01.00
           1:01.44  1:00.86  1:00.42  1:00.39   :29.85
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA          15:23.88    EX
            :53.82   :56.16   :55.73   :56.51   :56.65   :55.79
            :55.79   :56.14   :56.20   :56.52   :56.83   :56.97
            :56.68   :56.71   :56.14   :54.95   :26.29
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA          15:24.98    EX
            :53.51   :56.59   :56.93   :56.59   :56.38   :55.88
            :56.24   :56.24   :56.11   :56.27   :55.17   :55.83
            :56.39   :57.01   :57.56   :55.87   :26.41
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA          15:31.30    EX
            :53.19   :56.45   :56.85   :56.55   :56.28   :56.16
            :56.81   :56.93   :56.79   :56.70   :57.00   :56.77
            :56.96   :57.15   :56.89   :56.78   :27.04






EVENT:  32    WOMEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC RECORD:        15:51.70  Adrienne Binder       AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:       15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
AMERICAN RECORD:   15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
US OPEN RECORD:    15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
POOL RECORD:       15:58.52  TIFFANY COHEN         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        16:23.54
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:       16:53.04

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Binder, Adrienne     SO  AUBURN           15:50.00 **
            :54.99   :57.03   :57.63   :57.79   :57.80   :57.86
            :57.75   :57.82   :57.90   :57.97   :57.85   :57.60
            :57.81   :57.83   :57.93   :58.15   :28.29
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   Peirsol, Hayley      SO  AUBURN           15:51.97
            :55.63   :58.02   :58.28   :58.12   :58.12   :57.76
            :57.84   :57.69   :57.75   :57.81   :57.75   :57.67
            :57.79   :57.92   :58.12   :57.60   :28.10
    3)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA          16:03.29
            :56.05   :58.46   :58.36   :58.38   :58.27   :58.07
            :58.34   :58.51   :58.59   :58.33   :58.72   :58.81
            :58.54   :59.19   :58.97   :58.98   :28.72
    4)   STOWERS, JULIA       SR  TENNESSEE.       16:12.13
            :56.34   :59.15   :59.07   :59.28   :58.99   :59.15
            :59.05   :59.06   :59.08   :59.12   :59.45   :59.31
            :59.03   :58.85   :58.97   :59.16   :29.07
    5)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA          16:14.80
            :56.63   :58.43   :58.58   :58.52   :58.37   :58.39
            :58.30   :58.38   :58.57   :58.96   :59.16   :59.90
            :59.85  1:00.73  1:00.54  1:01.17   :30.32
    6)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA          16:16.08
            :56.57   :58.87   :59.01   :58.96   :58.96   :58.93
            :59.48   :59.14   :59.37   :59.20   :59.47   :59.54
            :59.82   :59.81   :59.85  1:00.11   :28.99
    7)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA          16:16.60
            :57.30   :59.72   :59.66   :59.90   :59.94   :59.34
            :59.42   :59.54   :59.36   :59.50   :59.21   :59.17
            :59.18   :59.24   :59.45   :58.96   :27.71
    8)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA          16:21.70
            :56.20   :59.25   :59.57   :58.99   :59.18   :59.58
            :59.21  1:00.18   :59.88   :59.55  1:00.22  1:00.14
           1:00.09  1:00.84  1:00.47   :59.79   :28.56
    9)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS         16:36.39
            :56.94   :58.89   :59.55   :59.80   :59.78  1:00.12
           1:00.09  1:00.84  1:00.73  1:00.79  1:01.44  1:01.19
           1:01.52  1:01.41  1:01.84  1:01.24   :30.22
   10)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   16:46.30
            :57.77  1:00.52  1:01.16  1:01.19  1:01.62  1:01.21
           1:01.59  1:01.08  1:01.06  1:01.14  1:00.95  1:01.54
           1:01.67  1:01.62  1:01.75  1:01.03   :29.40
   11)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA          16:49.14
            :56.96  1:00.05  1:01.24  1:01.03  1:00.79  1:00.87
           1:01.39  1:01.86  1:01.74  1:01.82  1:01.60  1:02.06
           1:01.90  1:02.26  1:02.37  1:01.90   :29.30
   12)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:59.97
            :57.81  1:00.72  1:01.01  1:01.15  1:01.86  1:01.68
           1:02.15  1:02.31  1:02.65  1:01.95  1:02.25  1:02.54
           1:02.44  1:02.76  1:03.12  1:03.15   :30.42
   13)   CAIN, MISTY          SO  TENNESSEE.       17:00.69
            :59.25  1:01.91  1:02.21  1:02.23  1:02.08  1:01.85
           1:01.90  1:02.05  1:01.87  1:02.19  1:01.97  1:01.69
           1:02.36  1:02.15  1:02.81  1:02.56   :29.61
   14)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:08.35
            :57.97  1:01.23  1:01.99  1:02.23  1:02.68  1:02.80
           1:03.10  1:02.87  1:03.00  1:02.80  1:02.63  1:02.76
           1:03.32  1:02.67  1:03.19  1:02.71   :30.40
   15)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA          17:16.36
            :58.62  1:01.43  1:01.95  1:02.52  1:02.64  1:02.79
           1:03.10  1:03.39  1:03.36  1:03.18  1:03.72  1:03.88
           1:03.77  1:03.69  1:03.67  1:03.51   :31.14
   16)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:17.53
            :58.80  1:01.64  1:02.04  1:02.83  1:03.28  1:03.03
           1:03.18  1:03.34  1:02.98  1:03.53  1:03.25  1:03.43
           1:03.99  1:04.28  1:03.56  1:03.66   :30.71
   17)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY         17:17.54
            :59.05  1:02.09  1:02.33  1:02.42  1:02.48  1:02.89
           1:03.43  1:03.61  1:03.45  1:03.34  1:03.95  1:03.74
           1:03.92  1:03.61  1:03.38  1:03.27   :30.58
   18)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:19.05
            :59.12  1:01.64  1:01.94  1:02.24  1:02.69  1:02.82
           1:03.56  1:03.98  1:03.38  1:03.46  1:03.79  1:03.98
           1:03.68  1:03.73  1:04.22  1:03.92   :30.90
   19)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA          17:21.61
            :59.40  1:03.16  1:03.27  1:03.75  1:03.77  1:03.18
           1:03.46  1:03.69  1:03.05  1:03.51  1:03.89  1:03.73
           1:03.78  1:03.67  1:03.57  1:02.88   :29.85
   20)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE  17:39.07
            :59.66  1:02.68  1:03.56  1:03.35  1:04.19  1:04.87
           1:04.20  1:04.84  1:05.43  1:04.26  1:04.46  1:05.63
           1:04.80  1:04.57  1:05.20  1:05.52   :31.85
   21)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA          17:50.54
            :59.11  1:02.68  1:02.92  1:03.31  1:03.86  1:04.45
           1:04.89  1:05.64  1:06.47  1:06.43  1:06.50  1:06.55
           1:06.69  1:06.63  1:06.30  1:06.25   :31.86
   22)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE  18:03.37
           1:02.47  1:05.04  1:05.31  1:05.57  1:05.14  1:05.38
           1:05.44  1:05.73  1:06.02  1:06.13  1:06.27  1:06.23
           1:06.17  1:06.61  1:06.72  1:06.66   :32.48
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA          16:27.79    EX
            :57.14   :59.91   :59.93  1:00.13   :59.91  1:00.13
           1:00.19  1:00.14  1:00.25  1:00.54  1:00.26  1:00.42
           1:00.37  1:00.65  1:00.09   :59.31   :28.42
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA          16:35.02    EX
            :56.46   :59.20   :59.21   :59.36   :59.71   :59.98
           1:00.53  1:00.43  1:00.24  1:00.65  1:01.44  1:01.62
           1:01.45  1:01.33  1:01.55  1:01.77   :30.09
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA          16:42.31    EX
            :57.82  1:00.55  1:00.95  1:00.65  1:00.43  1:00.47
           1:01.07  1:01.03  1:01.52  1:01.24  1:00.89  1:01.13
           1:01.01  1:01.03  1:01.59  1:01.27   :29.66
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA          17:11.23    EX
            :58.71  1:02.01  1:02.21  1:01.62  1:01.80  1:02.22
           1:01.63  1:02.11  1:02.13  1:02.70  1:02.79  1:03.13
           1:03.76  1:03.84  1:04.16  1:04.83   :31.58
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:29.67    EX
            :59.27  1:02.80  1:02.87  1:03.19  1:03.93  1:04.03
           1:03.90  1:04.51  1:04.68  1:04.38  1:04.49  1:04.57
           1:04.80  1:04.43  1:03.72  1:03.23   :30.87






EVENT:  27      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC RECORD:          :45.19  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
NCAA RECORD:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
AMERICAN RECORD:     :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
US OPEN RECORD:      :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
POOL RECORD:         :45.19  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :47.43
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :48.85

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Van Wie, Doug        JR AUBURN             :47.41                :46.71
            :23.14   :23.57
  2)  Barlow, Chad         SR AUBURN             :47.30                :46.82
            :22.99   :23.83
  3)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA            :48.63                :48.16
            :23.14   :25.02
  4)  Goodrich, Scott      FR AUBURN             :48.49                :48.38
            :23.20   :25.18
  5)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA            :48.99                :48.50
            :23.73   :24.77
  6)  OSBORN, PETER        SR GEORGIA            :48.33                :48.58
            :23.51   :25.07
  7)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE          :49.05                :49.23
            :23.92   :25.31
  8)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA            :48.95                :49.72
            :24.25   :25.47

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Schneider, Joey      SO AUBURN             :49.40                :48.69
            :24.02   :24.67
 10)  BRAUD, KEVIN         FR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.10                :48.90
            :23.80   :25.10
 11)  BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO KENTUCKY           :49.51                :49.04
            :23.78   :25.26
 12)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA            :50.30                :49.75
            :24.45   :25.30
 13)  STRECKER, JARED      SR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.39                :49.79
            :23.82   :25.97
 14)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE          :50.86                :50.34
            :24.82   :25.52
 15)  FULTON, JOSH         SR TENNESSEE          :49.35                :50.47
            :24.26   :26.21
 16)  ENGLE, ANDREW        SO TENNESSEE          :50.16                :51.67
            :24.86   :26.81







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Barlow, Chad         SR  AUBURN             :47.30
            :23.00   :24.30
    2)   Van Wie, Doug        JR  AUBURN             :47.41
            :22.97   :24.44
    3)   OSBORN, PETER        SR  GEORGIA            :48.33
            :23.44   :24.89
    4)   Goodrich, Scott      FR  AUBURN             :48.49
            :23.49   :25.00
    5)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA            :48.63
            :23.31   :25.32
    6)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA            :48.95
            :23.79   :25.16
    7)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA            :48.99
            :23.84   :25.15
    8)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE          :49.05
            :23.70   :25.35
    9)   BRAUD, KEVIN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.10
            :23.67   :25.43
   10)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :49.35
            :23.76   :25.59
   11)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.39
            :24.14   :25.25
   12)   Schneider, Joey      SO  AUBURN             :49.40
            :23.75   :25.65
   13)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY           :49.51
            :24.05   :25.46
   14)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :50.16
            :24.14   :26.02
   15)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA            :50.30
            :24.86   :25.44
   16)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE          :50.86
            :24.72   :26.14
   17)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY           :51.19
            :24.55   :26.64
   18)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE          :51.78
            :25.69   :26.09
   19)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :52.13
            :24.69   :27.44
   20)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA            :52.63
            :25.43   :27.20
   21)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.70
            :25.18   :27.52
   22)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :53.42
            :25.78   :27.64
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA            :49.20    SCR
            :23.92   :25.28
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA            :52.31    SCR
            :25.69   :26.62






EVENT:  28    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC RECORD:          :52.50  COURTNEY SHEALY       GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:         :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :53.98  JANIE WAGSTAFF        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :54.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :56.10

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Hoelzer, Margaret    SR AUBURN             :54.31                :53.71**
            :26.19   :27.52
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA            :54.13                :53.77
            :26.06   :27.71
  3)  FESSEL, JACQUE       JR TENNESSEE.         :54.18                :53.98
            :26.51   :27.47
  4)  Anderson, Jenni      SR AUBURN             :53.76                :54.57
            :26.13   :28.44
  5)  Moss, Jeri           JR AUBURN             :54.18                :54.68
            :26.78   :27.90
  6)  TOMES, MEGAN         SO TENNESSEE.         :55.00                :55.17
            :27.12   :28.05
  7)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :55.11                :55.34
            :26.91   :28.43
  8)  Volcan, Erin         JR AUBURN             :55.11                :55.37
            :27.19   :28.18

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY           :55.16                :54.73
            :26.58   :28.15
 10)  FORSTER, ERIN        FR GEORGIA            :55.74                :55.50
            :27.20   :28.30
 11)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA            :55.64                :55.61
            :27.31   :28.30
 12)  VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR FLORIDA            :56.13                :55.72
            :26.76   :28.96
 13)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA            :56.52                :56.43
            :27.83   :28.60
 14)  HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR ALABAMA            :55.78                :56.72
            :27.95   :28.77
 15)  SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR KENTUCKY           :57.17                :57.66
            :27.45   :30.21
 16)  TAMKUN, KASEY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.00                :57.70
            :27.89   :29.81







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Anderson, Jenni      SR  AUBURN             :53.76 **
            :25.79   :27.97
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA            :54.13
            :26.15   :27.98
    3)   FESSEL, JACQUE       JR  TENNESSEE.         :54.18
            :26.53   :27.65
    3)   Moss, Jeri           JR  AUBURN             :54.18
            :26.61   :27.57
    5)   Hoelzer, Margaret    SR  AUBURN             :54.31
            :26.32   :27.99
    6)   TOMES, MEGAN         SO  TENNESSEE.         :55.00
            :26.69   :28.31
    7)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :55.11
            :26.70   :28.41
    7)   Volcan, Erin         JR  AUBURN             :55.11
            :26.94   :28.17
    9)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY           :55.16
            :26.63   :28.53
   10)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA            :55.64
            :27.15   :28.49
   11)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA            :55.74
            :27.09   :28.65
   12)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA            :55.78
            :27.27   :28.51
   13)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA            :56.13
            :26.89   :29.24
   14)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA            :56.52
            :27.95   :28.57
   15)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY           :57.17
            :27.59   :29.58
   16)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.00
            :27.77   :30.23
   17)   CHRISTY, ELIZABETH   SO  TENNESSEE.         :58.15
            :28.01   :30.14
   18)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.24
            :27.75   :30.49
   19)   Lawless, Alessandra  SR  AUBURN             :58.42
            :28.51   :29.91
   20)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :58.45
            :28.15   :30.30
   21)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.         :58.64
            :28.90   :29.74
   21)   PETRY, LISA          SR  ARKANSAS           :58.64
            :28.77   :29.87
   23)   CLEGG, HANNAH        SR  ARKANSAS           :58.86
            :28.80   :30.06
   24)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :59.12
            :28.35   :30.77
   25)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA            :59.53
            :28.35   :31.18
   26)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA            :59.54
            :29.31   :30.23
   27)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     SR  TENNESSEE.         :59.55
            :28.89   :30.66
   28)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          1:01.11
            :29.88   :31.23
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :55.56    SCR
            :26.50   :29.06
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA            :56.00    SCR
            :27.18   :28.82
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA            :58.48    SCR
            :28.90   :29.58
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :58.92    SCR
            :28.92   :30.00






EVENT:  33      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC RECORD:         1:41.48  BRYCH HUNT            AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
POOL RECORD:        1:42.83  MATT COLE             FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:47.14

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           1:42.00               1:38.29**
            :23.66   :24.86   :24.46   :25.31
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  Barlow, Chad         SR AUBURN            1:43.70               1:40.83
            :24.01   :25.55   :25.86   :25.41
  3)  Van Wie, Doug        JR AUBURN            1:44.11               1:42.27
            :24.48   :26.26   :25.92   :25.61
  4)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:45.20               1:44.14
            :24.65   :26.15   :26.50   :26.84
  5)  OSBORN, PETER        SR GEORGIA           1:45.01               1:44.91
            :24.59   :26.54   :27.05   :26.73
  6)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE         1:46.13               1:45.88
            :24.34   :26.63   :27.36   :27.55
  7)  Schneider, Joey      SO AUBURN            1:45.52               1:46.00
            :24.87   :26.92   :27.33   :26.88
  8)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           1:46.69               1:46.10
            :24.76   :26.77   :27.10   :27.47

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  BRAUD, KEVIN         FR LOUISIANA STATE   1:46.89               1:45.76
            :25.07   :26.78   :27.08   :26.83
 10)  FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO TENNESSEE         1:46.90               1:46.16
            :25.54   :26.34   :27.02   :27.26
 11)  Goodrich, Scott      FR AUBURN            1:49.41               1:46.55
            :24.67   :26.43   :27.54   :27.91
 12)  CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR GEORGIA           1:47.67               1:47.11
            :25.67   :26.98   :27.36   :27.10
 13)  THORNBURN, WILL      SO GEORGIA           1:48.29               1:47.69
            :25.69   :27.16   :27.43   :27.41
 14)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         1:47.21               1:47.76
            :25.19   :27.09   :27.51   :27.97
 15)  BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO KENTUCKY          1:49.25               1:48.03
            :25.82   :27.61   :27.79   :26.81
 16)  MURRAY, SEAN         FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.95               1:51.06
            :25.67   :27.71   :28.46   :29.22







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:42.00 **
            :23.61   :26.24   :25.74   :26.41
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   Barlow, Chad         SR  AUBURN            1:43.70
            :24.52   :26.40   :26.47   :26.31
    3)   Van Wie, Doug        JR  AUBURN            1:44.11
            :24.74   :26.41   :26.55   :26.41
    4)   OSBORN, PETER        SR  GEORGIA           1:45.01
            :24.44   :26.17   :27.23   :27.17
    5)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:45.20
            :25.24   :26.58   :26.57   :26.81
    6)   Schneider, Joey      SO  AUBURN            1:45.52
            :24.90   :26.29   :27.18   :27.15
    7)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE         1:46.13
            :24.76   :26.40   :27.17   :27.80
    8)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           1:46.69
            :24.90   :26.94   :27.51   :27.34
    9)   BRAUD, KEVIN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:46.89
            :24.88   :26.78   :27.45   :27.78
   10)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE         1:46.90
            :26.01   :27.20   :27.08   :26.61
   11)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         1:47.21
            :25.48   :27.14   :27.41   :27.18
   12)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA           1:47.67
            :25.44   :26.75   :27.43   :28.05
   13)   THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           1:48.29
            :25.79   :27.07   :27.71   :27.72
   14)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY          1:49.25
            :24.93   :27.10   :27.98   :29.24
   15)   Goodrich, Scott      FR  AUBURN            1:49.41
            :25.27   :27.30   :28.24   :28.60
   16)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.95
            :25.87   :27.54   :28.27   :29.27
   17)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.26
            :25.53   :27.88   :28.55   :29.30
   18)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.76
            :26.05   :27.74   :29.29   :28.68
   19)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          1:52.39
            :25.96   :28.25   :29.13   :29.05
   20)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.65
            :27.30   :28.24   :29.00   :29.11
   21)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA           1:57.60
            :26.71   :29.23   :30.64   :31.02
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA           1:47.24    SCR
            :25.24   :26.91   :27.16   :27.93
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA           1:50.85    SCR
            :26.06   :27.82   :28.50   :28.47






EVENT:  34    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC RECORD:         1:52.83  Margaret Hoelzer      AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:55.43  KEEGAN WALKLEY        GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.24
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:01.78

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Coventry, Kirsty     SR AUBURN            1:54.50               1:51.43**
            :26.13   :27.89   :28.70   :28.71
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           1:56.03               1:54.06
            :27.48   :28.61   :28.88   :29.09
  3)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA           1:55.05               1:54.55
            :27.21   :28.60   :29.22   :29.52
  4)  Moss, Jeri           JR AUBURN            1:56.01               1:55.68
            :27.65   :29.17   :29.59   :29.27
  5)  Volcan, Erin         JR AUBURN            1:56.73               1:56.09
            :28.02   :29.01   :29.26   :29.80
  6)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA           1:57.80               1:56.36
            :27.95   :29.19   :29.75   :29.47
  7)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA           1:58.62               1:58.88
            :28.18   :29.81   :30.68   :30.21
  8)  Bethune, Tawnie      SO AUBURN            1:58.39               2:02.52
            :29.48   :30.76   :31.38   :30.90

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR FLORIDA           2:00.66               1:59.14
            :27.61   :29.88   :30.92   :30.73
 10)  FESSEL, JACQUE       JR TENNESSEE.        1:58.69               1:59.31
            :27.59   :29.97   :31.04   :30.71
 11)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           1:59.42               1:59.36
            :28.26   :29.94   :30.39   :30.77
 12)  FORSTER, ERIN        FR GEORGIA           1:58.94               1:59.59
            :27.72   :29.42   :29.91   :32.54
 13)  MOORE, BRENNAN       JR KENTUCKY          2:00.09               2:00.37
            :29.00   :30.05   :30.47   :30.85
 14)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           2:01.00               2:01.07
            :29.20   :30.53   :31.01   :30.33
 15)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY          2:02.71               2:01.82
            :28.09   :29.95   :31.45   :32.33
 16)  NELTNER, MALLORY     FR LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.83               2:03.22
            :28.63   :31.12   :31.79   :31.68







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Coventry, Kirsty     SR  AUBURN            1:54.50 **
            :27.12   :29.23   :29.22   :28.93
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA           1:55.05
            :27.45   :28.71   :29.30   :29.59
    3)   Moss, Jeri           JR  AUBURN            1:56.01
            :27.54   :29.05   :29.78   :29.64
    4)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           1:56.03
            :28.31   :28.97   :29.42   :29.33
    5)   Volcan, Erin         JR  AUBURN            1:56.73
            :28.11   :29.27   :29.54   :29.81
    6)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA           1:57.80
            :28.09   :29.56   :30.05   :30.10
    7)   Bethune, Tawnie      SO  AUBURN            1:58.39
            :28.88   :29.44   :29.84   :30.23
    8)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA           1:58.62
            :28.33   :29.86   :30.35   :30.08
    9)   FESSEL, JACQUE       JR  TENNESSEE.        1:58.69
            :27.45   :29.80   :30.58   :30.86
   10)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA           1:58.94
            :28.01   :29.54   :30.24   :31.15
   11)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           1:59.42
            :28.37   :29.56   :30.34   :31.15
   12)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          2:00.09
            :29.18   :30.02   :30.39   :30.50
   13)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA           2:00.66
            :28.03   :30.06   :30.92   :31.65
   14)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           2:01.00
            :29.18   :30.56   :30.69   :30.57
   15)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY          2:02.71
            :28.11   :29.99   :31.78   :32.83
   16)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.83
            :28.24   :30.21   :31.69   :32.69
   17)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:03.21
            :29.79   :30.72   :31.15   :31.55
   18)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY          2:03.85
            :28.56   :30.76   :31.92   :32.61
   19)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.22
            :29.69   :31.29   :31.83   :31.41
   20)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA           2:04.54
            :28.88   :31.15   :32.43   :32.08
   21)   YEAGER, ASHLEY       SO  TENNESSEE.        2:04.83
            :29.35   :31.24   :31.99   :32.25
   22)   PETRY, LISA          SR  ARKANSAS          2:05.03
            :29.65   :31.09   :32.16   :32.13
   23)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           2:06.43
            :29.41   :31.60   :32.59   :32.83
   24)   CHRISTY, ELIZABETH   SO  TENNESSEE.        2:06.57
            :29.56   :31.40   :32.59   :33.02
   25)   CLEGG, HANNAH        SR  ARKANSAS          2:06.94
            :29.31   :31.58   :33.22   :32.83
   26)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.        2:07.68
            :29.81   :31.74   :33.26   :32.87
   27)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:08.12
            :30.56   :31.77   :32.66   :33.13
   28)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           2:08.50
            :30.14   :32.64   :33.25   :32.47
   29)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          2:08.92
            :31.27   :32.03   :32.51   :33.11
   30)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:09.56
            :29.73   :31.92   :33.47   :34.44
   31)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA           2:09.79
            :30.16   :32.94   :33.57   :33.12
   32)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA           2:12.70
            :29.64   :33.02   :34.62   :35.42
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA           1:59.03    SCR
            :28.41   :30.20   :30.24   :30.18






EVENT:  25      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC RECORD:          :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
NCAA RECORD:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
AMERICAN RECORD:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
US OPEN RECORD:      :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
POOL RECORD:         :53.70  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :54.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :55.62

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO ALABAMA            :54.25                :53.58**
            :24.88   :28.70
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  GARDNER, SCOTT       SR GEORGIA            :54.86                :54.44
            :25.57   :28.87
  3)  MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO FLORIDA            :55.11                :54.77
            :25.59   :29.18
  4)  de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR FLORIDA            :55.54                :54.90
            :25.77   :29.13
  5)  OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR KENTUCKY           :55.32                :54.98
            :25.66   :29.32
  6)  Osborne, Sean        SO AUBURN             :55.08                :55.17
            :25.86   :29.31
  6)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA            :55.06                :55.17
            :25.99   :29.18
  8)  MATE, HUNOR          SO ALABAMA            :55.49                :55.73
            :25.75   :29.98

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR LOUISIANA STATE    :55.80                :54.46
            :25.25   :29.21
 10)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA            :55.60                :55.17
            :25.89   :29.28
 11)  Cady, Kurt           JR AUBURN             :55.55                :55.30
            :25.89   :29.41
 12)  LABON, JOSH          SR GEORGIA            :56.29                :55.84
            :25.89   :29.95
 13)  PARSLEY, JEFF        JR GEORGIA            :55.80                :55.96
            :26.31   :29.65
 14)  HUSTON, KIEL         JR TENNESSEE          :56.05                :56.16
            :26.40   :29.76
 15)  KATA, JUSTIN         JR SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.04                :56.75
            :26.67   :30.08
 16)  VIETTI, WILL         FR KENTUCKY           :57.21                :57.23
            :27.11   :30.12







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA            :54.25
            :25.62   :28.63
    2)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :54.86
            :25.51   :29.35
    3)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA            :55.06
            :26.03   :29.03
    4)   Osborne, Sean        SO  AUBURN             :55.08
            :25.84   :29.24
    5)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA            :55.11
            :25.72   :29.39
    6)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY           :55.32
            :26.04   :29.28
    7)   MATE, HUNOR          SO  ALABAMA            :55.49
            :25.90   :29.59
    8)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA            :55.54
            :26.27   :29.27
    9)   Cady, Kurt           JR  AUBURN             :55.55
            :25.86   :29.69
   10)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA            :55.60
            :25.74   :29.86
   11)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.80
            :25.98   :29.82
   11)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA            :55.80
            :26.19   :29.61
   13)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE          :56.05
            :26.32   :29.73
   14)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :56.29
            :25.94   :30.35
   15)   KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.04
            :26.89   :30.15
   16)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY           :57.21
            :26.85   :30.36
   17)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :58.04
            :26.73   :31.31
   18)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.60
            :27.63   :30.97
   19)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY           :59.91
            :27.86   :32.05
   20)   SOULLIERE, JAY       SR  ALABAMA           1:00.29
            :28.35   :31.94
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN             :55.31    SCR
            :25.56   :29.75
         X-KAPURCH, JOEY      FR  GEORGIA            :58.34    SCR
            :27.14   :31.20






EVENT:  26    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC RECORD:          :59.88  KRISTY KOWAL          GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:         :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
AMERICAN RECORD:     :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
US OPEN RECORD:      :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
POOL RECORD:        1:00.04  KRISTY KOWAL          GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:02.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:03.86

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           1:01.43               1:00.11
            :28.38   :31.73
  2)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           1:00.93               1:00.77
            :28.41   :32.36
  3)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA           1:01.48               1:01.07
            :28.68   :32.39
  4)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          1:01.35               1:01.21
            :28.89   :32.32
  5)  POLESKA, ANNE        SR ALABAMA           1:01.86               1:01.89
            :28.98   :32.91
  6)  Denby, Kara          FR AUBURN            1:02.31               1:02.03
            :29.01   :33.02
  7)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           1:01.94               1:02.45
            :29.56   :32.89
  8)  Stupp, Julie         FR AUBURN            1:02.58               1:02.46
            :29.44   :33.02

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            1:03.36               1:03.18
            :30.08   :33.10
 10)  HARVEY, LAUREN       SR LOUISIANA STATE   1:04.00               1:03.57
            :30.02   :33.55
 11)  COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR KENTUCKY          1:03.92               1:03.62
            :30.17   :33.45
 12)  MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR KENTUCKY          1:04.35               1:04.22
            :29.94   :34.28
 13)  SPARKS, ERIN         FR ALABAMA           1:04.54               1:04.97
            :30.30   :34.67
 14)  HARTMAN, SALLYE      FR TENNESSEE.        1:06.12               1:05.16
            :30.19   :34.97
 15)  CREGAR, MANDEE       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:04.95               1:05.28
            :30.83   :34.45
 16)  NANCE, AUNYA         SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.91               1:05.59
            :30.83   :34.76







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           1:00.93
            :28.50   :32.43
    2)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          1:01.35
            :28.93   :32.42
    3)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           1:01.43
            :29.09   :32.34
    4)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA           1:01.48
            :29.03   :32.45
    5)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           1:01.86
            :29.00   :32.86
    6)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           1:01.94
            :29.43   :32.51
    7)   Denby, Kara          FR  AUBURN            1:02.31
            :29.79   :32.52
    8)   Stupp, Julie         FR  AUBURN            1:02.58
            :29.72   :32.86
    9)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            1:03.36
            :30.19   :33.17
   10)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          1:03.92
            :30.43   :33.49
   11)   HARVEY, LAUREN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:04.00
            :30.08   :33.92
   12)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          1:04.35
            :29.93   :34.42
   13)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           1:04.54
            :30.34   :34.20
   14)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:04.95
            :30.70   :34.25
   15)   CLAY, TIFFANY        SO  TENNESSEE.        1:05.06
            :30.28   :34.78
   16)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.91
            :30.65   :35.26
   17)   HARTMAN, SALLYE      FR  TENNESSEE.        1:06.12
            :30.56   :35.56
   18)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:06.64
            :31.31   :35.33
   19)   MUCK, MOLLY          SO  ARKANSAS          1:07.14
            :31.45   :35.69
   20)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:08.30
            :31.47   :36.83
   21)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:09.55
            :32.74   :36.81
   22)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          1:10.12
            :32.71   :37.41
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           1:02.42    SCR
            :29.61   :32.81
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA           1:04.38    SCR
            :30.05   :34.33
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           1:05.51    SCR
            :30.73   :34.78
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY          1:12.01    SCR
            :34.05   :37.96






EVENT:  37      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC RECORD:         1:55.37  DAVE DENNISTON        AUBURN            2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
POOL RECORD:        1:57.52  JARROD MARRS          L.S.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:57.35
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:00.87

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO ALABAMA           1:57.91               1:55.09**
            :25.93   :29.21   :29.44   :30.51
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR FLORIDA           1:59.85               1:56.53
            :26.38   :29.42   :29.82   :30.91
  3)  Shanteau, Eric       JR AUBURN            1:58.71               1:57.86
            :26.78   :29.91   :30.28   :30.89
  4)  CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.07               1:57.92
            :26.19   :30.00   :30.51   :31.22
  5)  OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR KENTUCKY          2:00.04               1:58.41
            :26.73   :29.97   :30.88   :30.83
  6)  MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO FLORIDA           2:00.77               1:59.77
            :26.60   :29.71   :31.12   :32.34
  7)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA           2:00.06               2:00.25
            :27.14   :30.17   :30.73   :32.21
  8)  PARSLEY, JEFF        JR GEORGIA           2:01.23               2:01.18
            :27.25   :31.43   :30.41   :32.09

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MATE, HUNOR          SO ALABAMA           2:02.67               1:59.33
            :27.17   :30.55   :30.34   :31.27
 10)  Osborne, Sean        SO AUBURN            2:01.27               1:59.62
            :26.75   :30.65   :30.71   :31.51
 11)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA           2:01.83               2:00.78
            :27.21   :30.53   :30.99   :32.05
 12)  HUSTON, KIEL         JR TENNESSEE         2:02.60               2:01.80
            :27.39   :30.65   :31.35   :32.41
 13)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA           2:04.04               2:02.44
            :27.54   :30.92   :31.82   :32.16
 14)  VIETTI, WILL         FR KENTUCKY          2:04.15               2:03.06
            :28.08   :31.31   :31.88   :31.79
 15)  COENEN, MATT         JR LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.86               2:03.64
            :27.47   :30.62   :32.00   :33.55
 16)  REDINGER, DANE       SR KENTUCKY          2:06.63               2:05.87
            :28.10   :31.41   :32.35   :34.01







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA           1:57.91
            :27.13   :30.02   :30.31   :30.45
    2)   Shanteau, Eric       JR  AUBURN            1:58.71
            :27.17   :30.10   :30.29   :31.15
    3)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA           1:59.85
            :27.43   :30.61   :30.71   :31.10
    4)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY          2:00.04
            :27.18   :30.29   :31.26   :31.31
    5)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA           2:00.06
            :27.15   :30.57   :30.74   :31.60
    6)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.07
            :26.71   :30.67   :30.85   :31.84
    7)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA           2:00.77
            :27.19   :30.79   :30.95   :31.84
    8)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA           2:01.23
            :26.80   :30.78   :31.19   :32.46
    9)   Osborne, Sean        SO  AUBURN            2:01.27
            :26.87   :31.02   :31.34   :32.04
   10)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA           2:01.83
            :27.76   :30.78   :31.24   :32.05
   11)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE         2:02.60
            :27.46   :30.70   :31.45   :32.99
   12)   MATE, HUNOR          SO  ALABAMA           2:02.67
            :27.93   :30.90   :31.33   :32.51
   13)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.86
            :27.60   :30.73   :31.74   :32.79
   14)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA           2:04.04
            :27.76   :31.35   :32.36   :32.57
   15)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY          2:04.15
            :27.45   :30.51   :32.59   :33.60
   16)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          2:06.63
            :28.55   :31.83   :32.59   :33.66
   17)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:06.98
            :28.52   :32.17   :32.65   :33.64
   18)   SOULLIERE, JAY       SR  ALABAMA           2:08.83
            :29.04   :32.41   :33.23   :34.15
   19)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           2:10.22
            :28.95   :32.51   :33.65   :35.11
         KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    DISQUAL
            :28.08   :31.91   :31.98  DISQUAL
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN            2:01.57    SCR
            :27.36   :31.08   :31.26   :31.87
         X-KAPURCH, JOEY      FR  GEORGIA           2:13.98    SCR
            :28.68   :33.07   :35.17   :37.06






EVENT:  38    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC RECORD:         2:08.85  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA           2001
NCAA RECORD:        2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
US OPEN RECORD:     2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
POOL RECORD:        2:10.28  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:14.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:18.27

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLESKA, ANNE        SR ALABAMA           2:12.90               2:10.50
            :29.60   :32.97   :33.56   :34.37
  2)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           2:14.52               2:12.82
            :29.32   :33.38   :34.63   :35.49
  3)  Stupp, Julie         FR AUBURN            2:14.50               2:12.97
            :30.42   :33.92   :34.27   :34.36
  4)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA           2:14.99               2:13.77
            :30.32   :33.65   :34.23   :35.57
  5)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            2:14.68               2:14.68
            :30.88   :34.15   :34.67   :34.98
  6)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           2:14.37               2:15.12
            :30.07   :33.89   :34.92   :36.24
  7)  Duerk, Lauren        JR AUBURN            2:15.18               2:16.39
            :30.57   :34.05   :35.11   :36.66
      BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           2:12.56               DISQUAL
            :29.86   :32.66   :33.14  DISQUAL

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          2:16.71               2:13.94
            :29.67   :33.18   :35.23   :35.86
 10)  COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR KENTUCKY          2:16.65               2:14.83
            :30.93   :33.79   :34.53   :35.58
 11)  HARVEY, LAUREN       SR LOUISIANA STATE   2:18.93               2:18.16
            :31.78   :35.22   :35.25   :35.91
 12)  KENNEDY, KATIE       SR FLORIDA           2:17.09               2:18.49
            :31.73   :34.78   :35.65   :36.33
 13)  SPARKS, ERIN         FR ALABAMA           2:19.13               2:19.36
            :31.09   :35.32   :36.17   :36.78
 14)  HENSEL, CARLY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:19.90               2:19.59
            :32.01   :35.65   :35.51   :36.42
 15)  MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR KENTUCKY          2:21.61               2:19.99
            :31.66   :35.20   :35.76   :37.37
 16)  CREGAR, MANDEE       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.70               2:21.08
            :31.48   :35.25   :36.50   :37.85







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           2:12.56
            :30.61   :33.94   :33.37   :34.64
    2)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           2:12.90
            :29.77   :33.75   :34.58   :34.80
    3)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           2:14.37
            :30.85   :33.97   :34.54   :35.01
    4)   Stupp, Julie         FR  AUBURN            2:14.50
            :30.85   :34.01   :34.56   :35.08
    5)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           2:14.52
            :30.18   :34.32   :34.93   :35.09
    6)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            2:14.68
            :31.33   :34.06   :34.50   :34.79
    7)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA           2:14.99
            :30.54   :33.87   :34.54   :36.04
    8)   Duerk, Lauren        JR  AUBURN            2:15.18
            :30.70   :33.79   :34.50   :36.19
    9)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          2:16.65
            :31.64   :34.26   :34.99   :35.76
   10)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          2:16.71
            :30.53   :34.53   :35.47   :36.18
   11)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           2:17.09
            :31.60   :34.28   :35.30   :35.91
   12)   HARVEY, LAUREN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:18.93
            :31.14   :34.48   :36.24   :37.07
   13)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           2:19.13
            :31.53   :35.04   :35.92   :36.64
   14)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:19.90
            :32.28   :35.52   :35.80   :36.30
   15)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.70
            :31.53   :35.11   :36.20   :37.86
   16)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          2:21.61
            :31.31   :35.30   :36.91   :38.09
   17)   BROCKMAN, BETSY      JR  TENNESSEE.        2:21.72
            :32.81   :35.66   :36.32   :36.93
   18)   CLAY, TIFFANY        SO  TENNESSEE.        2:22.70
            :31.58   :35.95   :37.31   :37.86
   19)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.26
            :32.46   :35.95   :37.00   :37.85
   20)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.55
            :31.90   :35.91   :37.71   :38.03
   21)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:25.46
            :32.28   :36.43   :37.73   :39.02
   22)   MUCK, MOLLY          SO  ARKANSAS          2:25.83
            :31.70   :36.04   :37.81   :40.28
   23)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:27.94
            :33.56   :37.24   :38.40   :38.74
   24)   HARTMAN, SALLYE      FR  TENNESSEE.        2:28.68
            :32.72   :36.89   :38.43   :40.64
   25)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          2:29.15
            :33.43   :37.73   :38.31   :39.68
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           2:17.97    SCR
            :30.88   :34.36   :35.30   :37.43
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           2:19.96    SCR
            :31.22   :35.08   :35.91   :37.75
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA           2:20.46    SCR
            :31.51   :35.00   :36.15   :37.80
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY          2:34.61    SCR
            :34.32   :38.90   :40.73   :40.66






EVENT:  21      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC RECORD:          :46.40  JOHN HARGIS           AUBURN            1997
NCAA RECORD:         :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
AMERICAN RECORD:     :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
US OPEN RECORD:      :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
POOL RECORD:         :47.65  BRETT HAWKE           AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :47.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :48.66

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA            :47.07                :46.77**
            :21.86   :24.91
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR GEORGIA            :47.18                :46.89
            :21.74   :25.15
  3)  Bousquet, Fred       SR AUBURN             :47.95                :47.07
            :22.01   :25.06
  4)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY           :47.39                :47.35
            :22.01   :25.34
  5)  ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR TENNESSEE          :48.14                :47.38
            :22.06   :25.32
  6)  Wochomurka, Ryan     SR AUBURN             :47.83                :47.68
            :21.81   :25.87
  7)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA            :47.95                :47.73
            :22.43   :25.30
  8)  ENGLE, ANDREW        SO TENNESSEE          :47.88                :47.84
            :22.30   :25.54

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR KENTUCKY           :48.16                :47.53
            :21.97   :25.56
 10)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE          :48.63                :47.81
            :22.51   :25.30
 11)  VERHOEF, PETER       JR GEORGIA            :48.29                :47.99
            :22.18   :25.81
 12)  FULTON, JOSH         SR TENNESSEE          :48.15                :48.10
            :22.35   :25.75
 13)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA            :48.17                :48.39
            :22.64   :25.75
 14)  Lundquist, Bryan     SO AUBURN             :48.64                :48.94
            :22.58   :26.36
 15)  FLAMION, CHRIS       JR ALABAMA            :48.88                :49.00
            :23.03   :25.97
 16)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA            :48.73                :49.34
            :23.15   :26.19







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA            :47.07 **
            :22.39   :24.68
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA            :47.18
            :22.05   :25.13
    3)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY           :47.39
            :22.13   :25.26
    4)   Wochomurka, Ryan     SR  AUBURN             :47.83
            :21.87   :25.96
    5)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :47.88
            :22.41   :25.47
    6)   Bousquet, Fred       SR  AUBURN             :47.95
            :21.96   :25.99
    6)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA            :47.95
            :22.43   :25.52
    8)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :48.14
            :22.53   :25.61
    9)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :48.15
            :22.37   :25.78
   10)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY           :48.16
            :22.17   :25.99
   11)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA            :48.17
            :22.42   :25.75
   12)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :48.29
            :22.07   :26.22
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE          :48.63
            :22.74   :25.89
   14)   Lundquist, Bryan     SO  AUBURN             :48.64
            :22.50   :26.14
   15)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA            :48.73
            :22.90   :25.83
   16)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA            :48.88
            :23.13   :25.75
   17)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY           :48.95
            :22.67   :26.28
   18)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.17
            :22.42   :26.75
   18)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :49.17
            :22.67   :26.50
   20)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY           :49.53
            :22.83   :26.70
   21)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :49.67
            :23.13   :26.54
   22)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.70
            :23.33   :26.37
   23)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :49.79
            :22.90   :26.89
   24)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.11
            :23.22   :26.89
   25)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :50.28
            :23.05   :27.23
   26)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.16
            :24.09   :27.07
   27)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.28
            :22.88   :28.40
   28)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.61
            :23.62   :27.99
   29)   NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA            :51.69
            :23.99   :27.70
   30)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.89
            :23.66   :28.23
   31)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.66
            :24.64   :28.02
   32)   AL-QAHTANI, WALEED   JR  ALABAMA            :52.81
            :24.43   :28.38
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :48.18    SCR
            :22.09   :26.09
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN             :49.05    SCR
            :22.78   :26.27
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA            :49.47    SCR
            :23.31   :26.16
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA            :50.11    SCR
            :23.26   :26.85
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY           :52.20    SCR
            :24.23   :27.97






EVENT:  22    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC RECORD:          :51.70  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2004
NCAA RECORD:         :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :53.20  JILL STERKEL          TEXAS             1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :53.75
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :55.36

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA            :52.76                :52.12**
            :24.63   :27.49
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA            :53.46                :52.97
            :24.99   :27.98
  3)  Bethune, Tawnie      SO AUBURN             :53.70                :53.41
            :25.24   :28.17
  4)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA            :53.81                :53.81
            :25.19   :28.62
  5)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA            :53.63                :53.84
            :25.41   :28.43
  6)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY           :54.31                :54.00
            :25.32   :28.68
  7)  MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE  FR TENNESSEE.         :54.03                :54.07
            :25.15   :28.92
  8)  Lawless, Alessandra  SR AUBURN             :54.36                :54.38
            :25.47   :28.91

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  FESSEL, JACQUE       JR TENNESSEE.         :54.68                :54.12
            :25.61   :28.51
 10)  Hastrup, Kristen     FR AUBURN             :54.83                :54.55
            :26.09   :28.46
 11)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :54.41                :54.62
            :25.22   :29.40
 12)  BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR KENTUCKY           :55.33                :54.88
            :25.36   :29.52
 13)  BRAND, HEATHER       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :54.67                :54.90
            :25.64   :29.26
 14)  WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.39                :55.03
            :25.79   :29.24
 15)  GREGORY, EMILY       FR ARKANSAS           :55.44                :55.20
            :25.68   :29.52
 16)  Lunsmann, Leslie     JR AUBURN             :55.15                :55.44
            :25.65   :29.79







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA            :52.76 **
            :24.86   :27.90
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA            :53.46
            :25.02   :28.44
    3)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA            :53.63
            :25.26   :28.37
    4)   Bethune, Tawnie      SO  AUBURN             :53.70
            :25.17   :28.53
    5)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA            :53.81
            :25.15   :28.66
    6)   MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :54.03
            :25.01   :29.02
    7)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY           :54.31
            :25.43   :28.88
    8)   Lawless, Alessandra  SR  AUBURN             :54.36
            :25.65   :28.71
    9)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :54.41
            :25.35   :29.06
   10)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.67
            :25.53   :29.14
   11)   FESSEL, JACQUE       JR  TENNESSEE.         :54.68
            :25.87   :28.81
   12)   Hastrup, Kristen     FR  AUBURN             :54.83
            :25.86   :28.97
   13)   Lunsmann, Leslie     JR  AUBURN             :55.15
            :25.20   :29.95
   14)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :55.33
            :25.57   :29.76
   15)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.39
            :25.74   :29.65
   16)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS           :55.44
            :25.45   :29.99
   17)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA            :55.48
            :26.43   :29.05
   18)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.55
            :25.50   :30.05
   19)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :55.71
            :25.63   :30.08
   20)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :55.76
            :26.02   :29.74
   21)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :55.82
            :25.67   :30.15
   22)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA            :56.21
            :26.46   :29.75
   23)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA            :56.72
            :25.94   :30.78
   24)   YEAGER, ASHLEY       SO  TENNESSEE.         :56.77
            :26.94   :29.83
   25)   ATHAYDE, TATIANA     JR  TENNESSEE.         :56.86
            :26.38   :30.48
   26)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.00
            :26.50   :30.50
   27)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA            :57.03
            :27.12   :29.91
   28)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.         :57.42
            :27.09   :30.33
   29)   LUTZ, JULIA          SO  TENNESSEE.         :57.57
            :27.01   :30.56
   30)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.09
            :26.89   :31.20
   31)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY           :59.48
            :27.61   :31.87
   32)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    SR  TENNESSEE.         :59.61
            :28.10   :31.51
   33)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA           1:00.35
            :28.34   :32.01
   34)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          1:01.20
            :27.98   :33.22
   35)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS          1:02.61
            :29.05   :33.56
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA            :54.69    SCR
            :25.55   :29.14
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA            :55.15    SCR
            :25.69   :29.46
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.69    SCR
            :27.22   :31.47
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:00.74    SCR
            :27.97   :32.77
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.        1:06.76    SCR
            :30.91   :35.85






EVENT:  39      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC RECORD:         1:42.80  JEFF SOMENSATO        AUBURN            2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:41.72  MICHAEL PHELPS        NORTH BALTIMORE   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:41.72  MICHAEL PHELPS        NORTH BALTIMORE   2003
POOL RECORD:        1:43.81  CRAIG BEARDSLEY       FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:48.07

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY          1:44.02               1:42.86**
            :22.79   :25.96   :26.62   :27.49
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA           1:43.74               1:43.24
            :23.21   :26.47   :26.62   :26.94
  3)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR KENTUCKY          1:45.13               1:43.82
            :22.58   :26.25   :26.96   :28.03
  4)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           1:44.06               1:44.17
            :23.32   :26.64   :26.86   :27.35
  5)  SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR GEORGIA           1:47.37               1:45.56
            :23.51   :27.26   :27.61   :27.18
  6)  Connell, Rory        FR AUBURN            1:46.71               1:46.57
            :23.65   :26.61   :27.87   :28.44
  7)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA           1:47.15               1:46.91
            :23.31   :26.32   :27.43   :29.85
  8)  Barlow, Chad         SR AUBURN            1:46.08               1:46.92
            :23.73   :26.52   :27.61   :29.06

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Johnson, Mark        SO AUBURN            1:47.62               1:45.43
            :23.45   :26.72   :26.90   :28.36
 10)  WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR FLORIDA           1:48.03               1:46.65
            :24.28   :27.03   :27.64   :27.70
 11)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA           1:47.61               1:46.91
            :23.82   :27.19   :27.69   :28.21
 12)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE         1:48.26               1:47.88
            :23.96   :27.35   :28.24   :28.33
 13)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA           1:47.52               1:47.94
            :24.43   :27.21   :27.67   :28.63
 14)  FLAMION, CHRIS       JR ALABAMA           1:48.95               1:48.18
            :23.74   :27.21   :28.32   :28.91
 15)  COLLINS, CHRIS       SR KENTUCKY          1:49.39               1:49.90
            :24.31   :27.81   :28.09   :29.69
 16)  BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.05               1:50.00
            :24.02   :27.94   :28.46   :29.58







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA           1:43.74 **
            :23.24   :26.13   :26.85   :27.52
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY          1:44.02
            :23.42   :26.46   :26.62   :27.52
    3)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           1:44.06
            :23.46   :26.85   :26.74   :27.01
    4)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY          1:45.13
            :23.09   :26.64   :27.27   :28.13
    5)   Barlow, Chad         SR  AUBURN            1:46.08
            :23.71   :26.73   :27.44   :28.20
    6)   Connell, Rory        FR  AUBURN            1:46.71
            :23.91   :26.92   :27.64   :28.24
    7)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA           1:47.15
            :23.79   :27.19   :27.41   :28.76
    8)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA           1:47.37
            :23.38   :27.10   :28.26   :28.63
    9)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA           1:47.52
            :24.26   :27.27   :27.51   :28.48
   10)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA           1:47.61
            :23.94   :27.57   :27.52   :28.58
   11)   Johnson, Mark        SO  AUBURN            1:47.62
            :23.77   :27.43   :27.66   :28.76
   12)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           1:48.03
            :23.99   :26.88   :27.88   :29.28
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE         1:48.26
            :23.93   :27.45   :27.89   :28.99
   14)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA           1:48.95
            :24.29   :27.88   :27.91   :28.87
   15)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY          1:49.39
            :24.70   :27.64   :27.75   :29.30
   16)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.05
            :24.25   :27.63   :28.48   :29.69
   17)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.08
            :24.61   :27.81   :28.53   :30.13
   18)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.14
            :24.58   :27.38   :28.74   :30.44
   19)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.00
            :24.49   :27.93   :29.02   :30.56
   20)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.80
            :24.37   :28.42   :29.16   :31.85
   21)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.95
            :24.95   :28.54   :29.87   :31.59
   22)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.90
            :25.95   :28.72   :30.15   :31.08
   23)   NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA           1:56.10
            :25.16   :29.12   :30.00   :31.82
   24)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.67
            :26.55   :29.89   :30.80   :32.43
   25)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           2:00.35
            :25.53   :28.99   :30.48   :35.35
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN            1:47.51    SCR
            :24.66   :27.37   :27.34   :28.14
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA           1:48.34    SCR
            :24.48   :27.32   :28.09   :28.45
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA           1:53.91    SCR
            :24.23   :28.88   :30.52   :30.28
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA           1:54.33    SCR
            :24.69   :28.99   :29.71   :30.94
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY          1:56.06    SCR
            :25.46   :29.05   :30.32   :31.23






EVENT:  40    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC RECORD:         1:53.93  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:53.37  MARY T. MEAGHER       LAKESIDE          1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.11
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:01.65

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA           1:55.56               1:53.51**
            :25.58   :28.67   :29.11   :30.15
  ** SEC RECORD:
  2)  Hoelzer, Margaret    SR AUBURN            1:57.93               1:55.70
            :26.00   :29.74   :29.55   :30.41
  3)  Bethune, Tawnie      SO AUBURN            1:55.53               1:56.27
            :26.07   :29.20   :30.01   :30.99
  4)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA           1:57.45               1:57.04
            :26.31   :29.81   :30.21   :30.71
  5)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           1:58.15               1:57.24
            :26.15   :29.61   :30.62   :30.86
  6)  HARPER, REBECCA      SR FLORIDA           1:58.80               1:59.20
            :27.37   :30.18   :30.74   :30.91
  7)  Hastrup, Kristen     FR AUBURN            1:58.83               1:59.32
            :27.66   :30.09   :30.62   :30.95
  8)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA           1:59.66               1:59.37
            :27.57   :30.07   :30.65   :31.08

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.20               1:59.41
            :27.84   :30.04   :30.61   :30.92
 10)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           2:00.90               1:59.51
            :27.19   :30.14   :30.81   :31.37
 11)  Lawless, Alessandra  SR AUBURN            1:59.90               1:59.67
            :26.78   :30.10   :31.05   :31.74
 12)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA           2:04.15               2:01.21
            :27.54   :30.58   :31.42   :31.67
 13)  ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:00.87               2:01.55
            :27.36   :29.98   :31.74   :32.47
 14)  GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO ALABAMA           2:03.04               2:02.08
            :27.05   :30.43   :31.39   :33.21
 15)  BROCKMAN, BETSY      JR TENNESSEE.        2:04.99               2:04.92
            :28.70   :31.37   :32.30   :32.55
 16)  GREGORY, EMILY       FR ARKANSAS          2:03.50               2:05.88
            :27.17   :31.05   :32.77   :34.89







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Bethune, Tawnie      SO  AUBURN            1:55.53
            :26.23   :29.14   :29.68   :30.48
    2)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA           1:55.56
            :25.98   :29.29   :29.64   :30.65
    3)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA           1:57.45
            :26.50   :29.98   :30.26   :30.71
    4)   Hoelzer, Margaret    SR  AUBURN            1:57.93
            :26.33   :30.64   :30.01   :30.95
    5)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           1:58.15
            :26.33   :29.67   :30.50   :31.65
    6)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA           1:58.80
            :27.31   :30.34   :30.33   :30.82
    7)   Hastrup, Kristen     FR  AUBURN            1:58.83
            :26.93   :29.76   :30.43   :31.71
    8)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA           1:59.66
            :26.90   :29.98   :30.53   :32.25
    9)   Lawless, Alessandra  SR  AUBURN            1:59.90
            :26.83   :30.02   :31.12   :31.93
   10)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:00.87
            :27.47   :30.38   :30.85   :32.17
   11)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           2:00.90
            :27.36   :30.65   :30.97   :31.92
   12)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.20
            :27.05   :30.34   :31.64   :33.17
   13)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA           2:03.04
            :27.16   :30.37   :31.84   :33.67
   14)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS          2:03.50
            :26.95   :30.80   :32.14   :33.61
   15)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA           2:04.15
            :26.60   :30.51   :32.67   :34.37
   16)   BROCKMAN, BETSY      JR  TENNESSEE.        2:04.99
            :28.69   :31.72   :32.48   :32.10
   17)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:05.11
            :26.29   :30.75   :33.39   :34.68
   18)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          2:06.15
            :27.88   :31.98   :33.00   :33.29
   19)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.14
            :27.87   :31.24   :33.48   :34.55
   20)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.19
            :28.98   :31.74   :33.09   :33.38
   21)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:07.51
            :28.57   :32.04   :33.36   :33.54
   22)   LUTZ, JULIA          SO  TENNESSEE.        2:07.57
            :28.35   :32.25   :32.79   :34.18
   23)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    SR  TENNESSEE.        2:09.43
            :28.84   :31.49   :33.48   :35.62
   24)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA           2:10.17
            :28.84   :32.50   :33.95   :34.88
   25)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY          2:10.21
            :29.00   :33.42   :34.07   :33.72
   26)   RUKA, MEREDITH       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:11.85
            :29.15   :33.67   :34.10   :34.93
   27)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          2:15.71
            :29.59   :34.68   :35.55   :35.89
   28)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS          2:22.68
            :00.00  1:04.45   :38.38   :39.85
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA           2:00.21    SCR
            :26.69   :30.07   :30.78   :32.67
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA           2:02.45    SCR
            :27.05   :30.58   :32.00   :32.82
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:13.21    SCR
            :28.88   :33.10   :34.58   :36.65






EVENT:  13      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC RECORD:         1:43.73  George Bovell         AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:42.66  George Bovell         AUBURN            2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:42.85  NATE DUSING           TEXASN            2001
US OPEN RECORD:     1:42.66  George Bovell         AUBURN            2003
POOL RECORD:        1:46.93  LIONEL MOREAU         AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:46.69
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:49.89

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           1:45.98               1:41.76**
            :22.94   :25.25   :29.89   :23.68
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  Shanteau, Eric       JR AUBURN            1:46.44               1:44.84
            :23.53   :26.12   :29.80   :25.39
  3)  Cady, Kurt           JR AUBURN            1:48.18               1:46.44
            :23.48   :27.05   :30.44   :25.47
  4)  HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR FLORIDA           1:47.90               1:46.57
            :23.29   :26.64   :32.00   :24.64
  5)  Van Wie, Doug        JR AUBURN            1:48.13               1:47.28
            :23.19   :26.04   :33.02   :25.03
  6)  Connell, Rory        FR AUBURN            1:48.55               1:47.55
            :23.27   :28.75   :30.76   :24.77
  7)  Schneider, Joey      SO AUBURN            1:48.61               1:48.59
            :23.59   :27.15   :32.35   :25.50
  8)  Johnson, Mark        SO AUBURN            1:49.17               1:50.68
            :23.49   :27.34   :33.11   :26.74

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA           1:49.41               1:48.25
            :24.16   :27.28   :31.17   :25.64
 10)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           1:49.74               1:48.71
            :23.18   :26.47   :32.23   :26.83
 11)  THORNBURN, WILL      SO GEORGIA           1:50.70               1:49.05
            :24.08   :27.30   :32.21   :25.46
 12)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE         1:50.76               1:49.23
            :23.80   :27.68   :32.73   :25.02
 13)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA           1:50.79               1:50.58
            :24.95   :27.82   :30.94   :26.87
 14)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE         1:51.54               1:51.34
            :23.62   :26.51   :34.66   :26.55
 15)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA           1:52.33               1:51.44
            :24.11   :28.63   :31.54   :27.16
 16)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA           1:50.89               1:51.53
            :23.59   :28.32   :33.05   :26.57







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:45.98 **
            :23.28   :25.92   :31.70   :25.08
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   Shanteau, Eric       JR  AUBURN            1:46.44
            :23.84   :26.19   :30.16   :26.25
    3)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA           1:47.90
            :23.40   :26.93   :32.40   :25.17
    4)   Van Wie, Doug        JR  AUBURN            1:48.13
            :23.55   :25.89   :33.35   :25.34
    5)   Cady, Kurt           JR  AUBURN            1:48.18
            :23.45   :27.81   :31.15   :25.77
    6)   Connell, Rory        FR  AUBURN            1:48.55
            :23.22   :27.52   :32.09   :25.72
    7)   Schneider, Joey      SO  AUBURN            1:48.61
            :23.02   :27.26   :32.24   :26.09
    8)   Johnson, Mark        SO  AUBURN            1:49.17
            :23.41   :27.11   :32.31   :26.34
    9)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA           1:49.41
            :24.06   :27.29   :31.95   :26.11
   10)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           1:49.74
            :23.39   :27.19   :32.56   :26.60
   11)   THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           1:50.70
            :23.79   :27.82   :33.25   :25.84
   12)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE         1:50.76
            :23.95   :27.12   :33.79   :25.90
   13)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA           1:50.79
            :24.88   :27.80   :31.27   :26.84
   14)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA           1:50.89
            :23.30   :28.35   :32.84   :26.40
   15)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE         1:51.54
            :23.80   :26.67   :34.81   :26.26
   16)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA           1:52.33
            :24.07   :28.50   :31.76   :28.00
   17)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA           1:52.40
            :24.61   :29.82   :30.60   :27.37
   18)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA           1:52.48
            :23.89   :28.78   :32.34   :27.47
   19)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA           1:52.86
            :24.26   :30.25   :30.15   :28.20
   20)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           1:52.93
            :24.06   :28.75   :32.75   :27.37
   21)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.45
            :23.83   :29.52   :32.60   :27.50
   22)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          1:53.73
            :24.44   :29.82   :32.48   :26.99
   23)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY          1:53.84
            :23.46   :27.47   :34.80   :28.11
   24)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY          1:54.84
            :24.84   :29.63   :33.25   :27.12
   25)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY          1:55.53
            :24.58   :30.11   :32.27   :28.57
   26)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.02
            :24.73   :28.69   :34.74   :27.86
   27)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.91
            :25.09   :30.43   :32.17   :29.22
   28)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:56.92
            :24.48   :28.01   :35.31   :29.12
   29)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           1:58.98
            :24.82   :29.78   :35.50   :28.88
         NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA           DISQUAL
            :24.37   :30.21   :34.68  DISQUAL
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA           1:50.95    SCR
            :23.74   :28.02   :32.93   :26.26
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN            DISQUAL    SCR
            :23.58   :27.49   :32.63  DISQUAL






EVENT:  14    WOMEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC RECORD:         1:55.73  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
POOL RECORD:        1:58.94  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:00.67
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:04.29

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Coventry, Kirsty     SR AUBURN            1:56.45               1:55.34**
            :25.77   :28.59   :33.51   :27.47
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  Kukors, Emily        FR AUBURN            1:58.63               1:58.21
            :26.34   :30.87   :34.32   :26.68
  3)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA           1:58.92               1:58.60
            :25.74   :29.15   :36.37   :27.34
  4)  TOMES, MEGAN         SO TENNESSEE.        1:58.45               1:59.09
            :26.02   :30.33   :34.59   :28.15
  5)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           2:00.01               1:59.60
            :26.63   :29.53   :35.07   :28.37
  6)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           2:00.10               1:59.84
            :26.38   :31.09   :33.67   :28.70
  7)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA           2:01.13               2:01.02
            :25.72   :30.91   :35.38   :29.01
  8)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA           2:01.45               2:01.90
            :26.04   :31.12   :36.68   :28.06

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA           2:02.22               2:00.70
            :26.60   :29.33   :36.07   :28.70
 10)  Duerk, Lauren        JR AUBURN            2:02.08               2:00.89
            :27.03   :30.44   :34.43   :28.99
 11)  Lunsmann, Leslie     JR AUBURN            2:01.54               2:00.97
            :25.92   :30.64   :36.19   :28.22
 12)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA           2:01.96               2:01.55
            :26.21   :31.27   :35.48   :28.59
 13)  Moss, Jeri           JR AUBURN            2:02.37               2:02.25
            :26.23   :29.57   :37.72   :28.73
 14)  KENNEDY, KATIE       SR FLORIDA           2:02.02               2:02.28
            :27.37   :31.39   :34.97   :28.55
 15)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          2:03.52               2:02.89
            :26.57   :31.46   :35.25   :29.61
 16)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           2:02.46               2:03.85
            :26.89   :32.37   :33.72   :30.87







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Coventry, Kirsty     SR  AUBURN            1:56.45 **
            :25.66   :28.89   :33.89   :28.01
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   TOMES, MEGAN         SO  TENNESSEE.        1:58.45
            :25.89   :30.08   :34.30   :28.18
    3)   Kukors, Emily        FR  AUBURN            1:58.63
            :25.68   :30.49   :35.20   :27.26
    4)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA           1:58.92
            :25.44   :29.46   :36.57   :27.45
    5)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           2:00.01
            :26.26   :29.31   :35.78   :28.66
    6)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           2:00.10
            :26.04   :31.28   :33.86   :28.92
    7)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA           2:01.13
            :25.62   :30.37   :35.48   :29.66
    8)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA           2:01.45
            :26.03   :30.55   :36.46   :28.41
    9)   Lunsmann, Leslie     JR  AUBURN            2:01.54
            :25.96   :30.20   :36.33   :29.05
   10)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA           2:01.96
            :25.35   :30.10   :36.05   :30.46
   11)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           2:02.02
            :26.97   :30.87   :35.39   :28.79
   12)   Duerk, Lauren        JR  AUBURN            2:02.08
            :27.47   :30.39   :35.00   :29.22
   13)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA           2:02.22
            :26.40   :29.55   :37.04   :29.23
   14)   Moss, Jeri           JR  AUBURN            2:02.37
            :25.77   :29.39   :38.01   :29.20
   15)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           2:02.46
            :26.77   :32.63   :33.11   :29.95
   16)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          2:03.52
            :26.64   :31.55   :35.42   :29.91
   17)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:03.53
            :25.90   :30.71   :37.43   :29.49
   18)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           2:05.58
            :27.63   :31.60   :36.22   :30.13
   19)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA           2:05.73
            :26.94   :29.89   :37.30   :31.60
   20)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           2:05.79
            :27.24   :33.62   :34.62   :30.31
   21)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA           2:05.96
            :26.40   :31.42   :38.38   :29.76
   22)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:06.20
            :27.59   :32.35   :37.48   :28.78
   23)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          2:06.22
            :26.74   :31.19   :38.36   :29.93
   24)   CLAY, TIFFANY        SO  TENNESSEE.        2:06.98
            :27.08   :34.39   :34.59   :30.92
   25)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:08.43
            :27.56   :33.76   :36.23   :30.88
   26)   CHRISTY, ELIZABETH   SO  TENNESSEE.        2:08.82
            :27.35   :31.81   :38.79   :30.87
   27)   YEAGER, ASHLEY       SO  TENNESSEE.        2:09.29
            :27.19   :31.54   :40.13   :30.43
   28)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.51
            :27.37   :33.66   :37.02   :31.46
   29)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          2:09.60
            :27.48   :32.83   :36.49   :32.80
   30)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.13
            :27.89   :31.89   :40.54   :30.81
   31)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.40
            :27.23   :32.29   :39.95   :31.93
   32)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          2:11.76
            :28.51   :32.64   :40.04   :30.57
   33)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          2:14.08
            :29.74   :32.47   :40.22   :31.65
   34)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.43
            :28.72   :33.69   :38.92   :33.10
   35)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA           2:14.55
            :29.48   :32.81   :40.09   :32.17
   36)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.63
            :29.17   :35.02   :38.44   :32.00
   37)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          2:14.86
            :28.84   :34.74   :39.49   :31.79
   38)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          2:20.28
            :28.49   :36.89   :41.42   :33.48
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           2:06.88    SCR
            :27.28   :33.48   :35.78   :30.34
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           2:08.32    SCR
            :26.19   :33.28   :37.45   :31.40
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.97    SCR
            :27.75   :35.42   :39.93   :31.87






EVENT:  19      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC RECORD:         3:41.32  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
US OPEN RECORD:     3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
POOL RECORD:        3:47.97  RICARDO PRADO         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:47.29
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:54.10

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           3:46.95               3:39.08**
            :51.64   :54.12  1:04.31   :49.01
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  Shanteau, Eric       JR AUBURN            3:49.80               3:43.97
            :52.61   :56.61  1:01.95   :52.80
  3)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR GEORGIA           3:48.87               3:45.05
            :51.95   :56.59  1:05.04   :51.47
  4)  HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR FLORIDA           3:48.22               3:46.12
            :51.95   :57.08  1:06.86   :50.23
  5)  WORK, TOBIAS         FR FLORIDA           3:50.00               3:49.36
            :52.17   :56.66  1:07.81   :52.72
  6)  ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR GEORGIA           3:53.48               3:49.83
            :52.54   :57.73  1:07.19   :52.37
  7)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR FLORIDA           3:52.31               3:52.26
            :53.55   :59.53  1:06.24   :52.94
  8)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR FLORIDA           3:52.30               3:56.33
            :54.00  1:00.57  1:07.82   :53.94

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Osborne, Sean        SO AUBURN            3:54.42               3:52.86
            :53.64  1:01.00  1:03.11   :55.11
 10)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           3:57.30               3:54.20
            :52.38   :57.27  1:08.77   :55.78
 11)  HANSEN, TIM          SO ALABAMA           4:00.91               3:56.63
            :53.23  1:01.36  1:07.19   :54.85
 12)  Knopf, Nate          SR AUBURN            3:57.78               3:57.53
            :55.59  1:01.60  1:06.79   :53.55
 13)  FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:01.98               3:59.53
            :54.85  1:01.79  1:09.19   :53.70
 14)  REDINGER, DANE       SR KENTUCKY          4:02.98               4:00.68
            :54.12  1:03.39  1:08.05   :55.12
 15)  WEBER, ERIC          SO KENTUCKY          4:05.96               4:01.27
            :53.55  1:01.69  1:09.81   :56.22
 16)  BOYES, JUSTIN        SR LOUISIANA STATE   4:05.90               4:04.82
            :54.86  1:02.53  1:09.99   :57.44







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           3:46.95 **
            :52.38   :54.79  1:06.11   :53.67
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA           3:48.22
            :51.38   :57.43  1:06.88   :52.53
    3)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA           3:48.87
            :52.58   :57.16  1:05.66   :53.47
    4)   Shanteau, Eric       JR  AUBURN            3:49.80
            :53.07   :57.28  1:03.08   :56.37
    5)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA           3:50.00
            :52.75   :57.42  1:07.42   :52.41
    6)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA           3:52.30
            :53.84   :59.94  1:06.59   :51.93
    7)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA           3:52.31
            :53.65   :59.78  1:06.46   :52.42
    8)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA           3:53.48
            :54.01   :59.22  1:08.10   :52.15
    9)   Osborne, Sean        SO  AUBURN            3:54.42
            :52.77  1:00.87  1:04.80   :55.98
   10)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           3:57.30
            :53.10   :58.87  1:09.42   :55.91
   11)   Knopf, Nate          SR  AUBURN            3:57.78
            :55.74  1:01.43  1:06.68   :53.93
   12)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           4:00.91
            :53.82  1:01.89  1:08.58   :56.62
   13)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:01.98
            :54.84  1:01.20  1:11.35   :54.59
   14)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          4:02.98
            :54.29  1:03.48  1:08.68   :56.53
   15)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:05.90
            :55.19  1:02.54  1:10.34   :57.83
   16)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY          4:05.96
            :55.07  1:02.79  1:11.19   :56.91
   17)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:06.15
            :55.52  1:01.41  1:12.61   :56.61
   18)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:08.97
            :55.76  1:04.04  1:10.27   :58.90
   19)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           4:16.01
            :54.48  1:04.77  1:14.83  1:01.93
         THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           DISQUAL
            :53.44   :58.61  1:09.07  DISQUAL
         Johnson, Mark        SO  AUBURN            DISQUAL
            :51.53   :59.59  1:07.95  DISQUAL
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           3:56.10    SCR
            :52.97   :58.73  1:09.77   :54.63
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA           4:02.66    SCR
            :54.21  1:00.38  1:12.37   :55.70






EVENT:  20    WOMEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC RECORD:         4:05.82  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
US OPEN RECORD:     4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
POOL RECORD:        4:07.75  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:15.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:23.60

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Coventry, Kirsty     SR AUBURN            4:10.45               4:06.28**
            :56.15  1:00.09  1:12.04   :58.00
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           4:13.60               4:08.95
            :57.03  1:00.11  1:14.48   :57.33
  3)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           4:11.81               4:09.92
            :57.61  1:03.12  1:12.70   :56.49
  4)  Binder, Adrienne     SO AUBURN            4:14.88               4:11.15
            :58.14  1:03.78  1:12.72   :56.51
  5)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           4:13.87               4:13.18
            :58.64  1:03.60  1:13.14   :57.80
  6)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           4:13.90               4:14.81
            :58.14  1:04.49  1:14.42   :57.76
  7)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA           4:16.18               4:15.88
            :59.16  1:02.35  1:16.66   :57.71
  8)  Stupp, Julie         FR AUBURN            4:13.43               4:18.43
            :58.28  1:05.55  1:13.91  1:00.69

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CONWAY, LAURA        JR GEORGIA           4:17.28               4:15.02
            :58.66  1:05.06  1:14.04   :57.26
 10)  Peirsol, Hayley      SO AUBURN            4:19.00               4:15.23
           1:00.13  1:03.93  1:14.45   :56.72
 11)  Duerk, Lauren        JR AUBURN            4:16.54               4:16.66
           1:00.36  1:04.01  1:12.02  1:00.27
 12)  GREEN, MEREDITH      SR FLORIDA           4:19.78               4:17.41
            :58.94  1:05.99  1:15.03   :57.45
 13)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            4:16.45               4:17.71
            :59.80  1:06.10  1:12.81   :59.00
 14)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           4:17.71               4:18.04
            :59.61  1:06.80  1:12.64   :58.99
 15)  HENSEL, CARLY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:21.50               4:19.13
           1:00.12  1:04.76  1:14.76   :59.49
 16)  MOORE, BRENNAN       JR KENTUCKY          4:20.15               4:19.77
            :59.74  1:02.58  1:17.69   :59.76







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   Coventry, Kirsty     SR  AUBURN            4:10.45
            :57.48  1:02.77  1:12.01   :58.19
    2)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           4:11.81
            :57.83  1:03.72  1:13.14   :57.12
    3)   Stupp, Julie         FR  AUBURN            4:13.43
            :57.20  1:04.38  1:12.93   :58.92
    4)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           4:13.60
            :57.91  1:01.33  1:15.06   :59.30
    5)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           4:13.87
            :58.36  1:03.17  1:14.31   :58.03
    6)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           4:13.90
            :57.85  1:03.99  1:14.39   :57.67
    7)   Binder, Adrienne     SO  AUBURN            4:14.88
            :58.80  1:04.69  1:13.67   :57.72
    8)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA           4:16.18
            :59.55  1:01.62  1:16.51   :58.50
    9)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            4:16.45
            :59.26  1:05.14  1:12.23   :59.82
   10)   Duerk, Lauren        JR  AUBURN            4:16.54
           1:00.32  1:03.63  1:12.42  1:00.17
   11)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA           4:17.28
            :58.96  1:05.49  1:14.99   :57.84
   12)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           4:17.71
            :58.76  1:06.53  1:11.96  1:00.46
   13)   Peirsol, Hayley      SO  AUBURN            4:19.00
           1:00.34  1:04.81  1:15.64   :58.21
   14)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA           4:19.78
            :58.84  1:06.55  1:16.28   :58.11
   15)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:20.15
            :59.48  1:03.20  1:17.71   :59.76
   16)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:21.50
            :59.94  1:05.43  1:15.21  1:00.92
   17)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           4:22.03
            :59.29  1:06.61  1:14.23  1:01.90
   18)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          4:24.15
            :59.19  1:10.15  1:13.57  1:01.24
   19)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:29.50
           1:00.54  1:06.56  1:19.18  1:03.22
   20)   BROCKMAN, BETSY      JR  TENNESSEE.        4:29.74
           1:00.52  1:09.14  1:17.11  1:02.97
   21)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          4:31.52
            :58.86  1:06.47  1:22.27  1:03.92
   22)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          4:37.02
           1:01.31  1:07.78  1:24.14  1:03.79
   23)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY          4:37.69
           1:02.52  1:12.10  1:21.40  1:01.67
   24)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          4:46.12
           1:07.71  1:08.98  1:23.90  1:05.53






EVENT:  29      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC RECORD:         1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
POOL RECORD:        1:17.32  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:18.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:20.82

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:16.95 **
      1) Bovell, George      JR   :19.52    3) Lundquist, Bryan    SO   :19.21
      2) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR   :19.15    4) Bousquet, Fred      SR   :19.07
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   KENTUCKY                                   1:18.25
      1) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :19.56    3) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :19.17
      2) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   SR   :19.77    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR   :19.75

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:18.30
      1) BORRECA, NICK       JR   :19.97    3) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :19.53
      2) SIOUI, ADAM         SR   :19.14    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.66

    4)   ALABAMA                                    1:19.56
      1) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :19.84    3) JONES, MICHAEL      FR   :20.42
      2) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :19.25    4) BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON  JR   :20.05

    5)   GEORGIA                                    1:19.77
      1) LABON, JOSH         SR   :20.25    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :19.74
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :20.15    4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :19.63

    6)   TENNESSEE                                  1:20.02
      1) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :20.00    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :20.27
      2) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :20.01    4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :19.74

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:21.68
      1) DUFF, REID          JR   :20.57    3) MACK, COLBY         SO   :20.27
      2) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR   :20.28    4) WHITE, DAN          FR   :20.56

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:22.47
      1) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :20.21    3) KENNEY, EDDIE       FR   :20.69
      2) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :20.93    4) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :20.64







EVENT:  30    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC RECORD:         1:29.09  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
POOL RECORD:        1:30.27  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:31.01
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:33.74

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:28.87 **
      1) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :22.11    3) GEOROFF, ANDREA     SR   :22.61
      2) KEARNS, PAIGE       SR   :22.16    4) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :21.99
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:29.43
      1) Denby, Kara         FR   :22.48    3) Lunsmann, Leslie    JR   :22.63
      2) Coventry, Kirsty    SR   :21.90    4) Kolukanova, Jana    JR   :22.42

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:31.25
      1) PIKE, NATALIE       FR   :23.27    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :22.96
      2) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :22.42    4) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR   :22.60

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   1:32.07
      1) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :22.98    3) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      SO   :23.41
      2) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :22.81    4) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :22.87

    5)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:32.09
      1) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :23.03    3) NANCE, AUNYA        SO   :22.99
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR   :22.93    4) CADY, ALYSSA        FR   :23.14

    6)   TENNESSEE.                                 1:32.31
      1) MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE FR   :22.98    3) BLEVINS, JESSICA    SR   :23.22
      2) TERVEER, ABBI       JR   :23.26    4) TOMES, MEGAN        SO   :22.85

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:32.70
      1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :23.49    3) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :23.18
      2) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :22.83    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR   :23.20

    8)   ALABAMA                                    1:33.29
      1) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :22.80    3) BASSINO, MELINA     SO   :23.43
      2) LAFEVERS, ALISON    JR   :23.54    4) SPARKS, ERIN        FR   :23.52

    9)   ARKANSAS                                   1:35.14
      1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :23.35    3) BORKOVEC, KATIE     FR   :24.23
      2) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :23.48    4) PETRY, LISA         SR   :24.08







EVENT:  41      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE  RELAY

SEC RECORD:         2:51.24  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        2:48.99  CALIFORNIA                              2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    2:49.80  TEXAS                                   2001
US OPEN RECORD:     2:48.99  CALIFORNIA                              2003
POOL RECORD:        2:54.55  AUBURN                                  1998
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:54.21
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:59.43

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    2:50.68 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :42.56    3) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :43.05
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :42.67    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SR   :42.40
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     2:52.59
      1) Bousquet, Fred      SR   :42.94    3) Jones, BJ           SR   :43.83
      2) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR   :43.21    4) Bovell, George      JR   :42.61

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   2:54.85
      1) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :44.18    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :43.73
      2) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :43.58    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR   :43.36

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  2:55.73
      1) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :44.01    3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :43.48
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR   :43.98    4) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO   :44.26

    5)   GEORGIA                                    2:57.65
      1) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :44.94    3) LABON, JOSH         SR   :44.78
      2) STOVALL, GIL        FR   :44.17    4) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :43.76

    6)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:00.32
      1) DUFF, REID          JR   :45.29    3) MACK, COLBY         SO   :45.15
      2) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR   :44.73    4) WHITE, DAN          FR   :45.15

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:03.91
      1) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :45.10    3) MINARTZ, JAN        SR   :46.10
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :45.78    4) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :46.93

         ALABAMA                                    DISQUAL
      1) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :43.90    3) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :44.56
      2) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :42.89    4) JONES, MICHAEL      FR  DISQUAL







EVENT:  42    WOMEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE  RELAY

SEC RECORD:         3:14.70  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
US OPEN RECORD:     3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
POOL RECORD:        3:18.81  FLORIDA                                 1989
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:18.95
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:24.91

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    3:13.47 **
      1) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :48.64    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :48.45
      2) KEARNS, PAIGE       SR   :48.97    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :47.41
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:15.38
      1) Denby, Kara         FR   :49.20    3) Kolukanova, Jana    JR   :48.86
      2) Coventry, Kirsty    SR   :48.28    4) Kukors, Emily       FR   :49.04

    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:16.54
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :48.82    3) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR   :48.81
      2) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :50.12    4) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :48.79

    4)   TENNESSEE.                                 3:22.10
      1) MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE FR   :49.89    3) BLEVINS, JESSICA    SR   :51.28
      2) LUTZ, JULIA         SO   :51.17    4) TOMES, MEGAN        SO   :49.76

    5)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:22.38
      1) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :50.23    3) NANCE, AUNYA        SO   :51.04
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR   :50.23    4) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :50.88

    6)   ALABAMA                                    3:23.45
      1) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :49.98    3) GRANT, ANNA         JR   :51.58
      2) BASSINO, MELINA     SO   :50.98    4) SPARKS, ERIN        FR   :50.91

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   3:24.15
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :51.31    3) McLEAN, JOANNA      JR   :51.30
      2) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :50.91    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :50.63

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:24.97
      1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :50.98    3) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :50.79
      2) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :51.65    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR   :51.55

    9)   ARKANSAS                                   3:30.91
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO   :53.45    3) PETRY, LISA         SR   :53.53
      2) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :52.90    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :51.03







EVENT:   9      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC RECORD:         6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
NCAA RECORD:        6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
AMERICAN RECORD:    6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001
US OPEN RECORD:     6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
POOL RECORD:        6:26.49  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         6:26.08
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        6:37.66

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    6:16.25 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR  1:33.07    3) HARTLEY, BRIAN      JR  1:34.32
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR  1:35.17    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SR  1:33.69
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     6:21.73
      1) Jones, BJ           SR  1:35.31    3) Van Wie, Doug       JR  1:35.54
      2) Livnat, Shai        FR  1:35.52    4) Bovell, George      JR  1:35.36

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   6:24.14
      1) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR  1:35.48    3) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM   SR  1:36.46
      2) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR  1:37.44    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR  1:34.76

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  6:25.89
      1) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO  1:36.31    3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR  1:36.04
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR  1:35.95    4) THOMAS, JASON       JR  1:37.59

    5)   GEORGIA                                    6:26.27
      1) MARGALIS, ROBERT    SR  1:36.12    3) ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN  FR  1:36.44
      2) STOVALL, GIL        FR  1:36.77    4) OWEN, MATT          JR  1:36.94

    6)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             6:31.09
      1) MACK, COLBY         SO  1:38.11    3) DUFF, REID          JR  1:37.38
      2) WHITE, DAN          FR  1:37.12    4) BATHAZI, TAMAS      JR  1:38.48

    7)   ALABAMA                                    6:39.03
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR  1:39.25    3) LATONE, RYAN        FR  1:40.89
      2) FLAMION, CHRIS      JR  1:39.65    4) JONES, JOHN T.      JR  1:39.24

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            6:50.30
      1) MINARTZ, JAN        SR  1:39.81    3) BOYES, JUSTIN       SR  1:43.13
      2) CANNIZZARO, LEON    SR  1:43.29    4) COCHRAN, RYAN       SR  1:44.07







EVENT:  10    WOMEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC RECORD:         7:00.25  FLORIDA                            2005
NCAA RECORD:        7:00.25  FLORIDA                            2005
AMERICAN RECORD:    7:04.06  STANFORD/GEORGIA                        '92/'05
US OPEN RECORD:     7:00.25  FLORIDA                            2005
POOL RECORD:        7:10.55  MISSION VIEJO                           1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         7:11.65
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        7:24.59

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    7:00.25 **
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR  1:44.76    3) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR  1:45.42
      2) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR  1:44.08    4) RETRUM, LEAH        SO  1:45.99
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    7:04.06
      1) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR  1:44.11    3) HILL, ELIZABETH     FR  1:46.66
      2) WEIR, AMANDA        FR  1:47.59    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO  1:45.70

    3)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             7:18.36
      1) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR  1:49.04    3) FAYSSOUX, LAUREN    FR  1:49.35
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR  1:49.70    4) HENSEL, CARLY       FR  1:50.27

    4)   ALABAMA                                    7:20.34
      1) POLESKA, ANNE       SR  1:48.51    3) GRANT, ANNA         JR  1:50.98
      2) MILUSKA, HANNA      FR  1:50.13    4) BASSINO, MELINA     SO  1:50.72

    5)   TENNESSEE.                                 7:20.99
      1) STOWERS, JULIA      SR  1:49.30    3) BROCKMAN, BETSY     JR  1:51.73
      2) FESSEL, JACQUE      JR  1:52.54    4) MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE FR  1:47.42

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            7:29.00
      1) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR  1:49.39    3) SCHEPENS, CLARE     FR  1:53.48
      2) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO  1:53.49    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR  1:52.64

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   7:34.19
      1) COMMANDER, SHANTEL  JR  1:53.69    3) MORRISON, KELLY     FR  1:53.08
      2) VROOMAN, MARCI      SR  1:55.72    4) MOORE, BRENNAN      JR  1:51.70

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   7:36.38
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO  1:53.50    3) BORKOVEC, KATIE     FR  1:57.04
      2) LYNN, WHITNEY       SR  1:52.26    4) PETRY, LISA         SR  1:53.58

         AUBURN                                     DISQUAL
      1) Hoelzer, Margaret   SR  1:45.24    3) Volcan, Erin        JR  1:47.88
      2) Coventry, Kirsty    SR  1:44.05    4) Kukors, Emily       FR  DISQUAL







EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC RECORD:         1:25.37  TENNESSEE                               2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
POOL RECORD:        1:26.69  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:26.72
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:29.32

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    1:25.03 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :20.92    3) MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL SR   :20.47
      2) RATLIFF, WILL       SR   :24.42    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.22
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   ALABAMA                                    1:27.15
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :23.23    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :20.61
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :24.20    4) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :19.11

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   1:28.04
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :22.93    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :21.28
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :25.01    4) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :18.82

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  1:28.20
      1) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :22.58    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :20.83
      2) HUSTON, KIEL        JR   :24.97    4) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :19.82

    5)   GEORGIA                                    1:28.43
      1) OSBORN, PETER       SR   :23.22    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :21.25
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :24.28    4) LABON, JOSH         SR   :19.68

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:29.34
      1) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :22.90    3) COCHRAN, RYAN       SR   :23.01
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :24.45    4) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :18.98

         SOUTH CAROLINA                             DISQUAL
      1) MURRAY, SEAN        FR   :24.46    3) HOLTKAMP, ALEX      FR   :22.54
      2) KATA, JUSTIN        JR   :25.71    4) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR  DISQUAL

         AUBURN                                     DISQUAL
      1) Van Wie, Doug       JR   :22.05    3) Bousquet, Fred      SR   :20.81
      2) Osborne, Sean       SO   :24.77    4) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR  DISQUAL







EVENT:   8    WOMEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC RECORD:         1:37.69  AUBURN                              2003
NCAA RECORD:        1:36.69  AUBURN                              2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:36.69  AUBURN                              2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:36.69  AUBURN                              2003
POOL RECORD:        1:38.56  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:39.90
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:42.89

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:38.21 **
      1) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA SR   :25.29    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :23.57
      2) POEWE, SARAH        JR   :27.78    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :21.57
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:39.31
      1) Anderson, Jenni     SR   :25.04    3) Hoelzer, Margaret   SR   :23.50
      2) Denby, Kara         FR   :28.33    4) Kolukanova, Jana    JR   :22.44

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:39.37
      1) VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA FR   :25.80    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :23.58
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     JR   :27.92    4) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :22.07

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   1:39.78
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :25.36    3) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :24.04
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       JR   :27.94    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :22.44

    5)   ALABAMA                                    1:41.58
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  JR   :25.96    3) GENOVA, VICTORIA    SO   :25.24
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SR   :28.20    4) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :22.18

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   1:43.98
      1) CLEGG, HANNAH       SR   :27.58    3) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :24.54
      2) MUCK, MOLLY         SO   :29.10    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :22.76

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:44.06
      1) TAMKUN, KASEY       FR   :26.97    3) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :24.32
      2) CREGAR, MANDEE      FR   :30.14    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :22.63

         TENNESSEE.                                 DISQUAL
      1) FESSEL, JACQUE      JR   :25.27    3) MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE FR   :23.55
      2) CLAY, TIFFANY       SO   :28.65    4) TOMES, MEGAN        SO  DISQUAL

         LOUISIANA STATE                            DISQUAL
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      SR   :25.95    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :23.84
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :28.95    4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO  DISQUAL







EVENT:  17      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC RECORD:         3:09.17  AUBURN                                  2003
NCAA RECORD:        3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
POOL RECORD:        3:10.36  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:12.36
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:18.13

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    3:07.87 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :45.19    3) MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL SR   :45.90
      2) WELCH, COREY        SR   :54.30    4) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :42.48
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:09.66
      1) Van Wie, Doug       JR   :46.91    3) Bousquet, Fred      SR   :46.37
      2) Osborne, Sean       SO   :53.63    4) Wochomurka, Ryan    SR   :42.75

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   3:12.22
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :48.65    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :46.88
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :53.94    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :42.75

    4)   ALABAMA                                    3:13.86
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :49.68    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :48.53
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :52.77    4) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :42.88

    5)   GEORGIA                                    3:13.97
      1) STOVALL, GIL        FR   :48.44    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :47.18
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :53.60    4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :44.75

    6)   TENNESSEE                                  3:14.69
      1) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :48.90    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :47.19
      2) HUSTON, KIEL        JR   :55.28    4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :43.32

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:16.31
      1) BRAUD, KEVIN        FR   :48.78    3) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :49.47
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :53.51    4) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :44.55

    8)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:24.66
      1) MURRAY, SEAN        FR   :53.14    3) CORMIER, KYLE       FR   :50.02
      2) KATA, JUSTIN        JR   :56.81    4) DUFF, REID          JR   :44.69







EVENT:  18    WOMEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC RECORD:         3:33.75  GEORGIA                                 2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:31.45  AUBURN                                  2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:31.74  STANFORD                                2002
US OPEN RECORD:     3:31.45  AUBURN                                  2003
POOL RECORD:        3:37.76  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:38.32
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:44.86

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    3:35.22 **
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :54.22    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :52.63
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     JR  1:00.21    4) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :48.16
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    3:35.29
      1) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA SR   :54.95    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :51.36
      2) ERTTER, LINDSEY     SR  1:00.42    4) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :48.56

    3)   AUBURN                                     3:35.93
      1) Coventry, Kirsty    SR   :52.63    3) Hoelzer, Margaret   SR   :52.06
      2) Denby, Kara         FR  1:02.24    4) Kukors, Emily       FR   :49.00

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   3:40.26
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :54.59    3) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :53.99
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       JR  1:01.87    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :49.81

    5)   TENNESSEE.                                 3:41.59
      1) FESSEL, JACQUE      JR   :55.10    3) MAGNUSON, CHRISTINE FR   :53.36
      2) CLAY, TIFFANY       SO  1:03.50    4) TOMES, MEGAN        SO   :49.63

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:46.39
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      SR   :57.65    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :54.66
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR  1:04.30    4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :49.78

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:46.65
      1) TAMKUN, KASEY       FR   :57.59    3) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :54.47
      2) CREGAR, MANDEE      FR  1:04.68    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :49.91

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   3:47.54
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO   :57.77    3) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :54.73
      2) MUCK, MOLLY         SO  1:05.12    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :49.92

         ALABAMA                                    DISQUAL
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  JR   :55.55    3) GENOVA, VICTORIA    SO   :55.70
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SR  1:01.89    4) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR  DISQUAL