FSU vs. Auburn University - 1/29/05

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/05 02:15 PM
                      FSU vs. Auburn University - 1/29/05
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                        16:26.03    9
      27.90   29.65   30.14   30.22   30.00   30.17   30.29   30.31
      30.20   30.21   30.15   29.95   29.76   29.90   29.99   29.96
      30.06   30.02   29.81   29.98   29.99   30.06   29.94   29.82
      29.89   29.84   29.82   29.81   29.95   29.82   29.81   29.71
      28.90
  2 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                        17:00.36    4
      28.39   30.24   30.49   30.46   30.52   30.56   30.89   30.55
      30.87   30.99   31.19   31.08   30.92   31.18   30.96   30.98
      31.03   31.11   31.13   31.09   31.04   31.49   31.12   31.33
      31.36   31.22   31.49   31.39   31.49   31.56   31.26   31.41
      29.57
  3 Lauren Duerk                 Auburn                        17:13.80    3
      29.73   31.42   31.73   31.55   31.55   31.25   31.24   30.99
      31.32   31.49   31.80   31.54   31.34   31.39   31.40   31.66
      31.57   31.70   31.87   31.87   31.98   31.93   30.67   30.56
      31.17   30.50   30.45   31.17   31.75   31.85   31.84   31.21
      30.31
  4 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                        17:29.47    2
      29.50   31.51   31.84   31.88   31.46   31.45   31.45   31.80
      32.22   32.09   32.11   32.16   32.33   32.10   32.12   31.95
      31.84   31.54   31.62   31.80   31.46   31.01   31.65   31.85
      31.68   32.24   32.37   32.19   32.08   32.11   31.96   32.29
      31.81
  5 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        17:57.83    1
      30.12   31.93   32.19   31.90   31.96   32.51   32.14   32.78
      32.47   32.44   32.44   32.91   32.43   32.57   32.64   32.90
      33.03   32.70   33.26   32.53   33.03   32.75   32.95   33.22
      33.23   33.27   33.60   33.11   33.79   33.45   33.07   32.79
      31.72

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:42.97   11
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick
     3) Lauren Sparg                    4) Carrie Ellis
       26.71    28.59    25.14    22.53
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:43.40    4
     1) Erin Volcan                     2) Anne Amardeilh
     3) Emily Kukors                    4) Kirsty Coventry
       26.65    28.97    25.15    22.63
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:43.45    2
     1) Jenni Anderson                  2) Julie Stupp
     3) Margaret Hoelzer                4) Christina Swindle
       27.06    28.96    24.50    22.93
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:48.71
     1) Stacy Rademacher                2) Laura Kenney
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Kayce Zemina
       27.36    32.13    25.74    23.48

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:29.88   11
     1) Jarryd Botha                    2) Billy Jamerson
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik
       23.90    24.45    21.71    19.82
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:30.11    4
     1) Doug Van Wie                    2) Kurt Cady
     3) Luke Weniger                    4) Ryan Wochomurka
       22.89    25.85    21.52    19.85
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:31.07    2
     1) Scott Goodrich                  2) David Maras
     3) Bryan Lundquist                 4) Seth Barry
       23.37    25.38    21.88    20.44
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:33.36
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Paul Erben
     3) Brendon Burke                   4) Alex Kennon
       23.80    26.08    22.98    20.50

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                        15:34.49    9
      25.91   28.52   28.62   28.63   28.65   29.08   29.08   28.53
      28.50   28.81   28.90   28.81   28.67   28.43   28.53   28.67
      28.57   28.37   28.22   28.34   28.17   28.39   28.80   28.56
      28.37   28.44   28.32   28.14   28.24   27.78   27.63   27.44
      26.37
  2 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                        15:44.19    4
      26.55   28.62   28.97   29.23   29.19   29.49   29.05   28.88
      29.25   29.01   28.92   28.84   28.77   28.76   29.06   29.32
      28.61   28.68   28.66   28.42   28.14   28.14   28.17   28.40
      28.25   28.50   28.58   28.70   28.43   28.47   28.10   28.36
      27.67
  3 Jeff Smith                   Auburn                        16:01.19    3
      26.28   28.68   29.07   29.07   29.29   29.02   28.88   29.00
      28.98   28.91   28.41   28.47   28.68   28.55   28.96   29.08
      29.42   29.63   29.67   29.82   29.23   29.77   29.25   29.54
      29.86   29.94   30.23   29.78   29.25   29.57   29.52   29.08
      28.30
  4 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                        16:02.08    2
      26.81   29.25   29.21   29.12   29.34   29.52   29.45   29.31
      29.19   29.15   28.97   29.13   28.91   29.19   29.15   29.24
      29.14   29.31   29.37   29.37   29.29   29.35   29.70   29.52
      29.81   29.60   29.38   29.65   29.47   29.19   29.01   28.80
      27.18
  5 Shai Livnat                  Auburn                        16:08.33    1
      26.83   29.57   29.68   29.86   30.30   30.27   30.48   29.93
      30.05   29.94   29.59   28.95   29.21   29.74   29.60   29.50
      29.45   29.37   29.48   29.37   29.34   29.29   29.10   29.33
      29.14   29.11   29.24   29.36   29.15   29.01   29.02   28.80
      27.27
  6 Daniel Slocki                Auburn                        16:09.47
      25.93   28.38   28.85   28.79   28.57   28.89   29.19   29.02
      28.81   28.57   29.09   28.77   28.57   28.67   28.89   28.81
      29.00   29.08   29.34   29.61   29.46   30.03   30.08   30.49
      30.66   30.83   30.79   30.69   30.82   30.54   30.56   30.50
      29.19
  7 Nate Knopf                   Auburn                       x16:19.67
      26.13   28.31   28.82   28.93   29.15   29.23   29.45   29.31
      29.31   29.07   29.58   30.01   30.11   30.44   30.17   29.84
      30.32   30.24   30.17   30.40   30.04   30.48   30.13   30.56
      29.91   29.26   30.79   30.51   30.19   30.05   30.02   29.78
      28.96
  8 Andrew Skaggs                FSU-FL                       x16:46.22
      28.21   30.62   30.12   30.38   30.42   30.25   30.35   30.22
      30.70   30.33   30.39   30.32   30.30   30.17   30.39   30.52
      30.52   30.66   30.34   30.81   30.60   30.53   30.93   30.65
      30.90   31.01   30.79   30.79   31.32   31.45   31.17   30.49
      29.57

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsty Coventry              Auburn                         1:49.10    9
      25.65   27.84   27.98   27.63
  2 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         1:51.00    4
      26.27   27.82   28.29   28.62
  3 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         1:53.45    3
      26.94   28.86   29.00   28.65
  4 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                         1:53.97    2
      26.35   28.30   29.34   29.98
  5 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                         1:54.41    1
      26.83   28.76   29.23   29.59
  6 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                        x1:59.10
      28.05   30.43   30.63   29.99

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wesley Flatt                 Auburn                         1:37.68    9
      23.39   24.72   24.73   24.84
  2 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:38.42    4
      23.48   25.15   24.96   24.83
  3 George Bovell                Auburn                         1:39.07    3
      23.12   24.98   25.49   25.48
  4 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                         1:40.50    2
      23.90   25.67   25.37   25.56
  5 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                         1:41.26    1
      23.62   25.80   25.90   25.94
  6 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                         1:44.20
      24.21   26.18   26.66   27.15
  7 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                        x1:46.74
      24.73   26.97   27.34   27.70

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Swindle            Auburn                           56.52    9
      27.61   28.91
  2 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           56.76    4
      27.92   28.84
  3 Jenni Anderson               Auburn                           57.37    3
      27.91   29.46
  4 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                           58.03    2
      28.50   29.53
  5 Alessandra Lawless           Auburn                           58.61    1
      28.88   29.73
  6 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                           59.46
      28.98   30.48
  7 Anne Amardeilh               Auburn                        x1:00.96
      30.11   30.85
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                        x1:02.04
      30.28   31.76

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                           47.92    9
      23.41   24.51
  2 Ryan Wochomurka              Auburn                           48.95    4
      23.57   25.38
  3 Scott Goodrich               Auburn                           50.25    3
      24.36   25.89
  4 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                           50.31    2
      24.64   25.67
  5 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                           50.74    1
      24.57   26.17
  6 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                           50.81
      24.80   26.01
  7 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                          x54.42
      26.03   28.39

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         1:03.22    9
      29.69   33.53
  2 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         1:03.23    4
      29.74   33.49
  3 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                         1:08.81    3
      32.36   36.45
  4 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                         1:08.84    2
      32.78   36.06

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                           55.32    9
      25.82   29.50
  2 Sean Osborne                 Auburn                           55.62    4
      26.14   29.48
  3 David Maras                  Auburn                           57.22    3
      26.56   30.66
  4 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                           57.99    2
      27.63   30.36
  5 Kurt Cady                    Auburn                           58.33    1
      26.83   31.50
  6 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                           58.39
      27.37   31.02

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                         1:58.36    9
      27.39   30.04   30.42   30.51
  2 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         2:01.00    4
      27.75   31.36   30.55   31.34
  3 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:03.19    3
      27.87   31.10   31.67   32.55
  4 Lauren Sparg                 FSU-FL                         2:08.41    2
      27.73   32.07   33.74   34.87
  5 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                         2:08.80    1
      28.20   32.06   33.78   34.76

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         1:48.99    9
      24.55   27.87   28.13   28.44
  2 John Scott                   Auburn                         1:49.41    4
      25.46   28.31   28.19   27.45
  3 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                         1:49.83    3
      24.68   28.08   27.83   29.24
  4 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:53.08    2
      25.91   28.75   28.91   29.51
  5 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:54.29    1
      25.42   29.19   29.58   30.10
  6 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         1:55.47
      26.01   29.15   30.01   30.30

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                           23.62    9
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                           23.72    4
  3 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           24.20    3
  4 Jenni Anderson               Auburn                           24.21    2
  5 Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                           24.66    1
  6 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                          x24.70
  7 Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                          x25.43

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           20.47    9
  2 George Bovell                Auburn                           20.72    4
  3 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           20.80    3
  4 Seth Barry                   Auburn                           20.96    2
  5 Luke Weniger                 Auburn                           21.04    1
  6 Bryan Lundquist              Auburn                          x21.13
  7 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           21.23
  8 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                          x21.26
  9 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                          x21.84
 10 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                          x21.85
 11 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                          x21.86
 12 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                          x22.17
 13 Andrew Castro                FSU-FL                          x22.36

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          296.40    9
  2 Lynnsey Segraves             Auburn                          277.90    4
  3 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          276.30    3
  4 Rachel Korth                 Auburn                          265.20    2
  5 Camille Akridge              FSU-FL                          258.75    1
  6 JamieLea Strating            Auburn                          218.60

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Bricker                 Auburn                          333.85    9
  2 Andrew Sivulka               Auburn                          329.70    4
  3 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          285.35    3
  4 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          276.50    2
  5 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                          273.40    1
  6 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                         x258.95
  7 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                         x229.30

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Hoelzer             Auburn                           51.06    9
      24.40   26.66
  2 Carrie Ellis                 FSU-FL                           51.22    4
      24.95   26.27
  3 Christina Swindle            Auburn                           51.60    3
      24.79   26.81
  4 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           51.71    2
      24.97   26.74
  5 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                           53.52    1
      25.56   27.96
  6 Katie Metka                  FSU-FL                          x54.30
      26.34   27.96
 -- Kayce Zemina                 FSU-FL                          X53.12
      25.60   27.52
 -- Keri Whitehurst              FSU-FL                          X55.62
      26.61   29.01

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 George Bovell                Auburn                           45.14    9
      21.96   23.18
  2 Joel Roycik                  FSU-FL                           45.30    4
      21.90   23.40
  3 Seth Barry                   Auburn                           45.74    3
      21.89   23.85
  4 Bryan Lundquist              Auburn                           45.98    2
      22.03   23.95
  5 Ed Denton                    FSU-FL                           46.07    1
      22.10   23.97
  6 Wesley Flatt                 Auburn                          x46.09
      22.09   24.00
  7 Alex Kennon                  FSU-FL                           46.54
      22.40   24.14
  8 Brett Irvin                  FSU-FL                          x46.56
      22.63   23.93
  9 David Ellis                  FSU-FL                          x48.58
      23.24   25.34
 10 Matt Hammond                 FSU-FL                          x49.84
      23.81   26.03

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsty Coventry              Auburn                         1:57.48    9
      28.30   30.07   30.18   28.93
  2 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                         2:02.49    4
      30.05   30.78   31.10   30.56
  3 Kristen Hastrup              Auburn                         2:03.88    3
      30.50   31.31   31.17   30.90
  4 Stacy Rademacher             FSU-FL                         2:04.10    2
      29.33   31.50   31.94   31.33
  5 Kate Skaggs                  FSU-FL                         2:06.18    1
      29.49   31.76   32.81   32.12
  6 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         2:10.39
      31.20   32.83   33.05   33.31
  7 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                        x2:12.85
      31.65   33.60   34.12   33.48
  8 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                        x2:17.11
      32.31   34.06   35.35   35.39

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                         1:47.22    9
      25.61   27.38   27.43   26.80
  2 Ian Powell                   FSU-FL                         1:48.88    4
      25.74   27.75   27.89   27.50
  3 Jarryd Botha                 FSU-FL                         1:50.18    3
      25.96   27.62   28.52   28.08
  4 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:50.75    2
      26.42   27.76   28.61   27.96
  5 Jared Heine                  FSU-FL                         1:52.03    1
      25.90   28.06   28.92   29.15
  6 Scott Goodrich               Auburn                         1:52.10
      26.04   28.36   28.76   28.94

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         2:15.97    9
      31.82   35.31   34.36   34.48
  2 Anne Amardeilh               Auburn                         2:17.74    4
      32.14   35.18   35.24   35.18
  3 Adrienne Binder              Auburn                         2:23.25    3
      33.12   36.75   36.81   36.57
  4 Lauren Brick                 FSU-FL                         2:24.75    2
      33.74   38.29   37.08   35.64

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               FSU-FL                         2:00.80    9
      27.12   30.44   31.36   31.88
  2 Sean Osborne                 Auburn                         2:00.81    4
      27.58   30.85   31.29   31.09
  3 David Maras                  Auburn                         2:06.53    3
      28.38   32.66   32.74   32.75
  4 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:09.81    2
      29.39   33.09   33.41   33.92
  5 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         2:12.60    1
      30.18   34.07   34.24   34.11
  6 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         2:12.74
      29.74   33.92   34.65   34.43

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                         4:50.68    9
      27.27   29.32   29.80   29.90   29.68   29.24   29.02   28.80
      29.37   28.28
  2 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                         4:59.47    4
      27.09   29.37   29.65   30.07   30.04   30.34   30.48   30.92
      31.02   30.49
  3 Golda Marcus                 FSU-FL                         5:01.30    3
      27.94   29.92   30.24   30.36   30.55   30.66   30.78   30.57
      30.56   29.72
  4 Katie Ronan                  FSU-FL                         5:03.52    2
      28.54   30.36   30.65   30.87   30.92   30.72   30.59   30.81
      30.54   29.52
  5 Angie Leach                  FSU-FL                         5:10.02    1
      29.43   31.36   31.19   31.65   30.67   30.82   30.94   31.50
      31.83   30.63
  6 Renee Gajda                  FSU-FL                        x5:12.98
      28.68   30.90   31.30   31.54   31.77   31.74   32.01   31.92
      31.89   31.23
  7 Elise Hatfield               FSU-FL                        x5:17.86
      30.05   31.54   31.62   32.07   31.39   31.77   31.99   32.71
      32.81   31.91

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shai Livnat                  Auburn                         4:28.25    9
      24.81   27.14   27.31   27.48   27.54   27.34   27.24   26.85
      26.81   25.73
  2 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         4:28.41    4
      24.84   27.25   27.17   27.56   27.52   27.18   27.15   27.22
      26.88   25.64
  3 Steve Roof                   FSU-FL                         4:28.80    3
      24.97   27.35   27.34   27.42   27.57   27.17   27.20   27.12
      26.97   25.69
  4 Kyle Young                   FSU-FL                         4:31.63    2
      24.96   28.09   27.55   27.37   27.52   27.65   27.76   27.24
      27.22   26.27
  5 Jeff Smith                   Auburn                         4:33.37    1
      25.32   27.26   27.38   27.25   27.49   27.79   27.35   27.87
      28.16   27.50
  6 Daniel Slocki                Auburn                         4:38.99
      25.02   27.24   27.52   27.72   27.60   27.85   28.44   28.93
      29.28   29.39
  7 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                        x4:40.05
      24.98   27.68   28.01   28.56   28.78   29.08   29.25   29.32
      27.35   27.04
  8 Alan Ribeiro                 FSU-FL                        x4:47.93
      25.98   28.13   29.02   29.48   29.60   29.97   29.28   29.14
      28.86   28.47

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tawnie Bethune               Auburn                           55.01    9
      26.37   28.64
  2 Alessandra Lawless           Auburn                           56.03    4
      26.64   29.39
  3 Emily Breen                  FSU-FL                           56.07    3
      26.32   29.75
  4 Brittany Stevens             FSU-FL                           57.06    1.5
      26.76   30.30
  4 Lauren Sparg                 FSU-FL                           57.06    1.5
      26.41   30.65
  6 Lauren Duerk                 Auburn                         1:00.61
      28.62   31.99
  7 Abbie King                   FSU-FL                        x1:00.66
      28.00   32.66

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Wochomurka              Auburn                           49.02    9
      22.72   26.30
  2 Michael Averett              FSU-FL                           49.35    4
      22.86   26.49
  3 Luke Weniger                 Auburn                           49.39    3
      22.87   26.52
  4 John Scott                   Auburn                           49.98    2
      23.48   26.50
  5 Kurt Cady                    Auburn                          x50.85
      23.57   27.28
  6 Brendon Burke                FSU-FL                           51.96    1
      23.98   27.98
  7 Stephan Connor               FSU-FL                           52.49
      24.14   28.35

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               FSU-FL                          301.20    9
  2 Lynnsey Segraves             Auburn                          288.00    4
  3 Rachel Korth                 Auburn                          278.70    3
  4 Courtney McClow              FSU-FL                          275.40    2
  5 JamieLea Strating            Auburn                          267.60    1
  6 Camille Akridge              FSU-FL                          259.85

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Sivulka               Auburn                          370.95    9
  2 Matt Bricker                 Auburn                          315.85    4
  3 Alex Tilbrook                FSU-FL                          305.25    3
  4 Jason Beinlich               FSU-FL                          283.30    2
  5 Peter Crane                  FSU-FL                          267.80    1
  6 Derek Jones                  FSU-FL                         x238.15
  7 Curtis Schroeger             FSU-FL                         x229.50

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Hoelzer             Auburn                         2:01.78    9
      26.36   29.53   37.59   28.30
  2 Julie Stupp                  Auburn                         2:02.60    4
      27.09   30.94   35.55   29.02
  3 Emily Kukors                 Auburn                         2:06.06    3
      27.34   32.98   37.28   28.46
  4 Erin Volcan                  Auburn                        x2:06.39
      27.70   31.97   38.42   28.30
  5 Lindsay Kenney               FSU-FL                         2:10.76    2
      28.26   33.22   38.58   30.70
  6 Laura Kenney                 FSU-FL                         2:14.07    1
      28.56   34.01   40.81   30.69
  7 Courtney Hudak               FSU-FL                         2:17.22
      30.60   33.63   42.00   30.99

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joey Schneider               Auburn                         1:51.27    9
      24.35   29.06   32.86   25.00
  2 Doug Van Wie                 Auburn                         1:51.90    4
      24.48   27.22   34.97   25.23
  3 Rory Connell                 Auburn                         1:53.57    3
      24.21   29.47   34.24   25.65
  4 Mark Johnson                 Auburn                        x1:54.81
      24.67   29.16   33.63   27.35
  5 Danny Keeling                FSU-FL                         1:55.24    2
      24.97   29.31   33.45   27.51
  6 Tommy Bishop                 FSU-FL                         1:55.81    1
      25.46   30.76   32.22   27.37
  7 Paul Erben                   FSU-FL                         2:04.18
      27.32   33.29   34.76   28.81

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:35.82   11
     1) Carrie Ellis                    2) Abbie King
     3) Kayce Zemina                    4) Lauren Brick
       23.71    23.64    23.95    24.52
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:39.14    4
     1) Katie Metka                     2) Brittany Stevens
     3) Lauren Sparg                    4) Keri Whitehurst
       24.81    24.68    24.37    25.28
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:33.21
     1) Kirsty Coventry                 2) Christina Swindle
     3) Jenni Anderson                  4) Margaret Hoelzer
       23.66    23.08    23.28    23.19
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:38.05
     1) Kristen Hastrup                 2) Alessandra Lawless
     3) Tawnie Bethune                  4) Lauren Duerk
       24.50    24.76    23.67    25.12

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:21.38   11
     1) Ed Denton                       2) Alex Kennon
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik
       21.19    20.09    20.26    19.84
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:26.06    4
     1) Brett Irvin                     2) Stephan Connor
     3) Matt Hammond                    4) David Ellis
       22.01    21.04    21.84    21.17
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:20.73
     1) Ryan Wochomurka                 2) George Bovell
     3) Scott Goodrich                  4) Bryan Lundquist
       20.21    20.10    20.55    19.87
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:23.58
     1) Luke Weniger                    2) Seth Barry
     3) Wesley Flatt                    4) David Maras
       21.31    20.52    20.68    21.07
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:26.31
     1) Shai Livnat                     2) John Scott
     3) Kurt Cady                       4) Sean Osborne
       22.04    21.35    21.15    21.77