Skip to main content Skip to footer


Auburn - Florida Dual Meet - 1/21/2005

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 10:05 PM
                    Auburn - Florida Dual Meet - 1/21/2005                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:39.65 B      
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SO              4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                  26.72       54.80 (54.80)     1:23.57 (28.77)   1:55.90 (1:01.10)
        2:20.06 (24.16)     2:49.69 (53.79)     3:13.45 (23.76)     3:39.65 (49.96)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:41.98 B      
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret SR            2) Coventry, Kirsty SR            
     3) Hastrup, Kristen FR             4) Kukors, Emily FR               
                  26.43       54.84 (54.84)     1:23.71 (28.87)   1:57.08 (1:02.24)
        2:22.76 (25.68)     2:52.35 (55.27)     3:15.73 (23.38)     3:41.98 (49.63)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:43.02 B      
     1) Moss, Jeri JR                   2) Stupp, Julie FR                
     3) Bethune, Tawnie SO              4) Kolukanova, Jana JR            
                  27.00       55.38 (55.38)     1:24.91 (29.53)   1:58.22 (1:02.84)
        2:23.70 (25.48)     2:52.93 (54.71)     3:16.11 (23.18)     3:43.02 (50.09)
  4 Auburn University  'C'                                     x3:46.89        
     1) Swindle, Christina SO           2) Duerk, Lauren JR               
     3) Lawless, Alessandra SR          4) Denby, Kara SO                 
                  27.13       56.80 (56.80)     1:26.51 (29.71)   2:01.08 (1:04.28)
        2:26.85 (25.77)     2:56.92 (55.84)     3:20.99 (24.07)     3:46.89 (49.97)
  5 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:49.53        
     1) Reid, Jamie SO                  2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Pike, Natalie FR               
                  27.67       56.32 (56.32)     1:26.58 (30.26)   2:01.85 (1:05.53)
        2:28.58 (26.73)     2:57.99 (56.14)     3:22.81 (24.82)     3:49.53 (51.54)
  6 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:51.42        
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
                  27.30       57.15 (57.15)     1:28.27 (31.12)   2:02.53 (1:05.38)
        2:28.55 (26.02)     2:58.93 (56.40)     3:23.86 (24.93)     3:51.42 (52.49)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:13.91 B      
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Osborne, Sean SO               
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR            
                  23.27       48.38 (48.38)     1:13.89 (25.51)     1:43.40 (55.02)
        2:04.64 (21.24)     2:30.26 (46.86)     2:50.82 (20.56)     3:13.91 (43.65)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:15.94 B      
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) De Matteis, Luca FR            
     3) Sioui, Adam SR                  4) Townsend, Darian FR            
                  22.60       47.08 (47.08)     1:13.25 (26.17)     1:43.86 (56.78)
        2:06.09 (22.23)     2:31.69 (47.83)     2:52.59 (20.90)     3:15.94 (44.25)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:20.08        
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR                  
     3) Johnson, Mark SO                4) Barry, Seth SO                 
                  24.08       49.67 (49.67)     1:15.28 (25.61)     1:45.37 (55.70)
        2:07.92 (22.55)     2:35.17 (49.80)     2:56.09 (20.92)     3:20.08 (44.91)
  4 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:21.51        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Penniman, Daniel FR            
                  25.10       51.12 (51.12)     1:17.05 (25.93)     1:47.10 (55.98)
        2:09.77 (22.67)     2:36.50 (49.40)     2:57.60 (21.10)     3:21.51 (45.01)
  5 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:22.43        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) Mrazek, Bill SO                
     3) Hughes, Tim FR                  4) Johnson, Grant FR              
                  24.57       50.37 (50.37)     1:16.28 (25.91)     1:46.68 (56.31)
        2:09.83 (23.15)     2:36.13 (49.45)     2:58.14 (22.01)     3:22.43 (46.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         9:42.79        
                  27.06       55.70 (28.64)     1:24.96 (29.26)     1:54.13 (29.17)
        2:23.56 (29.43)     2:53.02 (29.46)     3:22.37 (29.35)     3:51.93 (29.56)
        4:21.38 (29.45)     4:50.68 (29.30)     5:20.14 (29.46)     5:49.37 (29.23)
        6:18.63 (29.26)     6:47.94 (29.31)     7:17.27 (29.33)     7:46.48 (29.21)
        8:15.61 (29.13)     8:44.67 (29.06)     9:14.05 (29.38)     9:42.79 (28.74)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         9:43.83        
                  27.12       55.77 (28.65)     1:24.79 (29.02)     1:54.09 (29.30)
        2:23.39 (29.30)     2:52.54 (29.15)     3:21.88 (29.34)     3:51.33 (29.45)
        4:20.77 (29.44)     4:50.15 (29.38)     5:19.66 (29.51)     5:49.08 (29.42)
        6:18.62 (29.54)     6:48.12 (29.50)     7:17.57 (29.45)     7:47.03 (29.46)
        8:16.32 (29.29)     8:45.82 (29.50)     9:15.29 (29.47)     9:43.83 (28.54)
  3 Ball, Katie               SO Florida                        9:52.92        
                  28.07       57.57 (29.50)     1:27.43 (29.86)     1:57.16 (29.73)
        2:26.69 (29.53)     2:56.32 (29.63)     3:25.90 (29.58)     3:55.38 (29.48)
        4:25.02 (29.64)     4:54.71 (29.69)     5:24.38 (29.67)     5:53.91 (29.53)
        6:23.75 (29.84)     6:53.50 (29.75)     7:23.31 (29.81)     7:53.15 (29.84)
        8:23.17 (30.02)     8:53.23 (30.06)     9:23.27 (30.04)     9:52.92 (29.65)
  4 Green, Meredith           SR Florida                        9:58.73        
                  27.97       57.41 (29.44)     1:27.21 (29.80)     1:57.18 (29.97)
        2:27.41 (30.23)     2:57.51 (30.10)     3:27.71 (30.20)     3:57.98 (30.27)
        4:28.14 (30.16)     4:58.17 (30.03)     5:28.19 (30.02)     5:58.19 (30.00)
        6:28.32 (30.13)     6:58.49 (30.17)     7:28.47 (29.98)     7:58.42 (29.95)
        8:28.52 (30.10)     8:58.65 (30.13)     9:28.89 (30.24)     9:58.73 (29.84)
  5 Tannhauser, Jamie         JR Florida                       10:01.93        
                  27.98       57.55 (29.57)     1:27.36 (29.81)     1:57.27 (29.91)
        2:27.29 (30.02)     2:57.46 (30.17)     3:27.75 (30.29)     3:58.02 (30.27)
        4:28.15 (30.13)     4:58.35 (30.20)     5:28.20 (29.85)     5:58.30 (30.10)
        6:28.41 (30.11)     6:58.66 (30.25)     7:29.01 (30.35)     7:59.74 (30.73)
        8:30.39 (30.65)     9:01.36 (30.97)     9:31.94 (30.58)    10:01.93 (29.99)
  6 Harris, Kristen           SO Florida                      x10:21.82        
                  28.60       59.32 (30.72)     1:30.15 (30.83)     2:01.14 (30.99)
        2:32.24 (31.10)     3:03.45 (31.21)     3:34.42 (30.97)     4:05.89 (31.47)
        4:37.08 (31.19)     5:08.36 (31.28)     5:39.44 (31.08)     6:10.72 (31.28)
        6:41.95 (31.23)     7:13.22 (31.27)     7:44.69 (31.47)     8:16.24 (31.55)
        8:47.79 (31.55)     9:19.47 (31.68)     9:51.14 (31.67)    10:21.82 (30.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                         9:06.19        
                  24.61       51.92 (27.31)     1:19.15 (27.23)     1:46.43 (27.28)
        2:13.69 (27.26)     2:40.78 (27.09)     3:08.05 (27.27)     3:35.54 (27.49)
        4:03.12 (27.58)     4:30.51 (27.39)     4:57.82 (27.31)     5:25.35 (27.53)
        5:52.95 (27.60)     6:20.32 (27.37)     6:47.76 (27.44)     7:15.56 (27.80)
        7:42.95 (27.39)     8:10.92 (27.97)     8:38.95 (28.03)     9:06.19 (27.24)
  2 Work, Tobias              FR Florida                        9:09.74        
                  24.66       51.69 (27.03)     1:18.86 (27.17)     1:45.95 (27.09)
        2:12.95 (27.00)     2:40.07 (27.12)     3:07.35 (27.28)     3:34.75 (27.40)
        4:02.19 (27.44)     4:29.66 (27.47)     4:57.32 (27.66)     5:24.99 (27.67)
        5:53.04 (28.05)     6:20.99 (27.95)     6:48.82 (27.83)     7:16.97 (28.15)
        7:45.12 (28.15)     8:13.73 (28.61)     8:42.14 (28.41)     9:09.74 (27.60)
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan           SR Florida                        9:15.34        
                  24.95       51.98 (27.03)     1:19.49 (27.51)     1:47.01 (27.52)
        2:14.46 (27.45)     2:42.06 (27.60)     3:09.80 (27.74)     3:37.62 (27.82)
        4:05.80 (28.18)     4:33.98 (28.18)     5:02.41 (28.43)     5:30.77 (28.36)
        5:59.46 (28.69)     6:27.94 (28.48)     6:56.39 (28.45)     7:24.62 (28.23)
        7:52.97 (28.35)     8:21.06 (28.09)     8:48.43 (27.37)     9:15.34 (26.91)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                         9:17.69        
                  25.16       52.20 (27.04)     1:19.57 (27.37)     1:47.21 (27.64)
        2:14.70 (27.49)     2:42.21 (27.51)     3:09.99 (27.78)     3:37.85 (27.86)
        4:05.83 (27.98)     4:34.02 (28.19)     5:02.36 (28.34)     5:30.62 (28.26)
        5:58.88 (28.26)     6:27.18 (28.30)     6:55.65 (28.47)     7:24.12 (28.47)
        7:52.82 (28.70)     8:21.10 (28.28)     8:49.09 (27.99)     9:17.69 (28.60)
  5 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                         9:22.81        
                  26.05       54.20 (28.15)     1:22.66 (28.46)     1:51.18 (28.52)
        2:19.57 (28.39)     2:47.99 (28.42)     3:16.27 (28.28)     3:44.63 (28.36)
        4:12.99 (28.36)     4:41.54 (28.55)     5:09.78 (28.24)     5:38.18 (28.40)
        6:06.51 (28.33)     6:34.88 (28.37)     7:03.14 (28.26)     7:31.48 (28.34)
        7:59.72 (28.24)     8:27.97 (28.25)     8:56.15 (28.18)     9:22.81 (26.66)
  6 Medrano, Albert           FR Florida                        9:23.78        
                  25.50       53.00 (27.50)     1:20.96 (27.96)     1:49.26 (28.30)
        2:17.64 (28.38)     2:46.07 (28.43)     3:14.53 (28.46)     3:43.13 (28.60)
        4:11.59 (28.46)     4:40.09 (28.50)     5:08.52 (28.43)     5:36.57 (28.05)
        6:04.87 (28.30)     6:33.45 (28.58)     7:01.84 (28.39)     7:30.41 (28.57)
        7:59.10 (28.69)     8:27.72 (28.62)     8:56.08 (28.36)     9:23.78 (27.70)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                         1:47.09 A      
                  26.12       53.21 (27.09)     1:20.21 (27.00)     1:47.09 (26.88)
  2 Burckle, Caroline         FR Florida                        1:47.68 B      
                  26.03       53.33 (27.30)     1:20.73 (27.40)     1:47.68 (26.95)
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:48.31 B      
                  25.59       53.42 (27.83)     1:20.92 (27.50)     1:48.31 (27.39)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         1:48.69 B      
                  26.14       53.52 (27.38)     1:21.13 (27.61)     1:48.69 (27.56)
  5 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                        x1:49.29 B      
                  25.69       53.59 (27.90)     1:21.33 (27.74)     1:49.29 (27.96)
  6 Uhle, Mary                JR Florida                        1:49.36 B      
                  25.72       53.72 (28.00)     1:21.39 (27.67)     1:49.36 (27.97)
  7 Pike, Natalie             FR Florida                        1:50.63 B      
                  26.43       54.29 (27.86)     1:22.34 (28.05)     1:50.63 (28.29)
  8 Larson, Kim               FR Florida                       x1:52.62        
                  26.46       54.96 (28.50)     1:23.63 (28.67)     1:52.62 (28.99)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                         1:36.77 B      
                  22.74       47.26 (24.52)     1:12.35 (25.09)     1:36.77 (24.42)
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                         1:37.03 B      
                  22.89       47.52 (24.63)     1:12.49 (24.97)     1:37.03 (24.54)
  3 Sioui, Adam               SR Florida                        1:38.87 B      
                  23.43       48.52 (25.09)     1:13.99 (25.47)     1:38.87 (24.88)
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             SR Florida                        1:38.98 B      
                  23.58       48.68 (25.10)     1:13.78 (25.10)     1:38.98 (25.20)
  5 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                         1:39.07 B      
                  23.65       48.90 (25.25)     1:14.03 (25.13)     1:39.07 (25.04)
  6 Coan, Matt                SO Florida                        1:39.21        
                  23.30       48.14 (24.84)     1:13.12 (24.98)     1:39.21 (26.09)
  7 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                        x1:40.32        
                  23.10       48.39 (25.29)     1:14.20 (25.81)     1:40.32 (26.12)
  8 Wieczorek, Grant          FR Florida                       x1:41.15        
                  23.81       49.25 (25.44)     1:15.07 (25.82)     1:41.15 (26.08)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           23.11 B      
  2 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                           23.26 B      
  3 Farrell, Maureen          SR Florida                          23.37 B      
  4 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                           23.52 B      
  5 Weiman, Candace           SO Florida                          23.58        
  6 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                          x23.59        
  7 Vanderbilt, Samantha      FR Florida                          24.38        
  8 Woodruff, Christine       SR Florida                         x24.48        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                           20.07 B      
  2 Townsend, Darian          FR Florida                          20.69        
  3 Penniman, Daniel          FR Florida                          20.71        
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                           20.77        
  5 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                           20.95        
  6 Borreca, Nick             JR Florida                          20.97        
  6 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                          x20.97        
  8 Greener, Andrew           JR Florida                         x21.60        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         4:10.29 A      
                  28.02       58.04 (30.02)     1:30.05 (32.01)     2:00.75 (30.70)
        2:36.22 (35.47)     3:12.62 (36.40)     3:42.41 (29.79)     4:10.29 (27.88)
  2 Retrum, Leah              SO Florida                        4:10.32 A      
                  27.74       58.25 (30.51)     1:29.65 (31.40)     1:59.87 (30.22)
        2:36.94 (37.07)     3:13.83 (36.89)     3:42.68 (28.85)     4:10.32 (27.64)
  3 McCann, Katie             SR Florida                        4:17.24 B      
                  27.98       59.84 (31.86)     1:31.74 (31.90)     2:03.37 (31.63)
        2:40.42 (37.05)     3:17.94 (37.52)     3:47.90 (29.96)     4:17.24 (29.34)
  4 Carusone, Ashley          SO Florida                        4:21.65 B      
                  28.75     1:00.31 (31.56)     1:33.78 (33.47)     2:06.56 (32.78)
        2:44.85 (38.29)     3:22.65 (37.80)     3:52.55 (29.90)     4:21.65 (29.10)
  5 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         4:22.77 B      
                  29.23     1:02.10 (32.87)     1:35.67 (33.57)     2:08.47 (32.80)
        2:46.47 (38.00)     3:24.66 (38.19)     3:54.35 (29.69)     4:22.77 (28.42)
  6 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         4:23.26 B      
                  28.61     1:00.41 (31.80)     1:33.93 (33.52)     2:07.14 (33.21)
        2:44.26 (37.12)     3:21.90 (37.64)     3:53.21 (31.31)     4:23.26 (30.05)
  7 Maranhao, Joanna          FR Florida                       x4:23.99        
                  28.63     1:00.33 (31.70)     1:34.96 (34.63)     2:08.17 (33.21)
        2:46.04 (37.87)     3:24.34 (38.30)     3:54.74 (30.40)     4:23.99 (29.25)
  8 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                        x4:26.12        
                  28.86     1:02.33 (33.47)     1:35.37 (33.04)     2:08.08 (32.71)
        2:45.41 (37.33)     3:23.37 (37.96)     3:55.17 (31.80)     4:26.12 (30.95)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              JR Florida                        3:47.39 B      
                  24.66       52.89 (28.23)     1:21.28 (28.39)     1:49.57 (28.29)
        2:22.74 (33.17)     2:56.62 (33.88)     3:22.84 (26.22)     3:47.39 (24.55)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         3:51.00 B      
                  25.43       54.16 (28.73)     1:23.26 (29.10)     1:51.80 (28.54)
        2:23.88 (32.08)     2:56.67 (32.79)     3:24.19 (27.52)     3:51.00 (26.81)
  3 Hartley, Brian            JR Florida                        3:53.50 B      
                  25.26       53.82 (28.56)     1:23.13 (29.31)     1:51.74 (28.61)
        2:26.64 (34.90)     3:00.88 (34.24)     3:27.70 (26.82)     3:53.50 (25.80)
  4 McLarty, Dustin           FR Florida                        3:58.42        
                  25.52       54.52 (29.00)     1:24.79 (30.27)     1:54.36 (29.57)
        2:29.12 (34.76)     3:03.89 (34.77)     3:31.78 (27.89)     3:58.42 (26.64)
  5 Mrazek, Bill              SO Florida                       x4:01.14        
                  25.85       55.50 (29.65)     1:27.62 (32.12)     1:58.81 (31.19)
        2:31.65 (32.84)     3:05.20 (33.55)     3:34.14 (28.94)     4:01.14 (27.00)
  6 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         4:01.27        
                  26.00       54.85 (28.85)     1:24.62 (29.77)     1:53.50 (28.88)
        2:29.30 (35.80)     3:05.27 (35.97)     3:34.03 (28.76)     4:01.27 (27.24)
  7 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         4:01.94        
                  25.74       55.82 (30.08)     1:28.29 (32.47)     2:00.88 (32.59)
        2:33.03 (32.15)     3:06.93 (33.90)     3:34.75 (27.82)     4:01.94 (27.19)
  8 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                        x4:09.89        
                  25.39       54.70 (29.31)     1:26.28 (31.58)     1:57.94 (31.66)
        2:35.00 (37.06)     3:12.87 (37.87)     3:41.95 (29.08)     4:09.89 (27.94)
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          287.32        
  2 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          276.60        
  3 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          265.57        
  4 Ellerby, Sarah            SR Florida                         219.30        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          353.92        
  2 Wilcox, Zach              SR Florida                         334.87        
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          296.10        
  4 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          288.59        
  5 Assuncao, Vitor           SO Florida                         278.17        
  6 Schmidt, Justin           SO Florida                         272.10        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                         1:58.88 B      
                  27.44       57.18 (29.74)     1:27.62 (30.44)     1:58.88 (31.26)
  2 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         1:59.50 B      
                  27.51       57.78 (30.27)     1:28.20 (30.42)     1:59.50 (31.30)
  3 Weiman, Candace           SO Florida                        1:59.66 B      
                  28.12       58.91 (30.79)     1:28.90 (29.99)     1:59.66 (30.76)
  4 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                         2:01.54 B      
                  27.86       59.06 (31.20)     1:30.41 (31.35)     2:01.54 (31.13)
  5 Harper, Rebecca           SR Florida                        2:01.80        
                  28.42       59.62 (31.20)     1:30.66 (31.04)     2:01.80 (31.14)
  6 Carusone, Ashley          SO Florida                        2:03.81        
                  28.45       59.74 (31.29)     1:31.82 (32.08)     2:03.81 (31.99)
  7 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                        x2:04.09        
                  27.88       59.33 (31.45)     1:31.35 (32.02)     2:04.09 (32.74)
  8 Healy, Colleen            FR Florida                       x2:10.34        
                  27.04       57.56 (30.52)     1:30.48 (32.92)     2:10.34 (39.86)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam               SR Florida                        1:48.39        
                  24.83       53.08 (28.25)     1:20.73 (27.65)     1:48.39 (27.66)
  2 Hughes, Tim               FR Florida                        1:49.37        
                  25.16       53.31 (28.15)     1:21.67 (28.36)     1:49.37 (27.70)
  3 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         1:50.06        
                  25.12       53.80 (28.68)     1:22.08 (28.28)     1:50.06 (27.98)
  4 Scott, John               SO Auburn                         1:50.38        
                  25.45       53.72 (28.27)     1:22.26 (28.54)     1:50.38 (28.12)
  5 Wieczorek, Grant          FR Florida                        1:50.57        
                  25.31       53.54 (28.23)     1:21.86 (28.32)     1:50.57 (28.71)
  6 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                         1:51.24        
                  25.08       53.63 (28.55)     1:22.26 (28.63)     1:51.24 (28.98)
  7 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                        x1:51.95        
                  24.18       51.80 (27.62)     1:21.02 (29.22)     1:51.95 (30.93)
  8 McLarty, Dustin           FR Florida                       x1:53.55        
                  25.45       54.34 (28.89)     1:23.92 (29.58)     1:53.55 (29.63)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen          SR Florida                          49.82 B      
                  24.31       49.82 (25.51)                                        
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           49.92 B      
                  24.56       49.92 (25.36)                                        
  3 Denby, Kara               SO Auburn                           50.32 B      
                  24.42       50.32 (25.90)                                        
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                           50.92 B      
                  24.59       50.92 (26.33)                                        
  5 Uhle, Mary                JR Florida                          51.39        
                  24.91       51.39 (26.48)                                        
  6 Pike, Natalie             FR Florida                          52.01        
                  25.20       52.01 (26.81)                                        
  7 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                          x53.05        
                  25.45       53.05 (27.60)                                        
  8 Woodruff, Christine       SR Florida                         x53.45        
                  25.67       53.45 (27.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            SR Auburn                           43.91 B      
                  21.10       43.91 (22.81)                                        
  2 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                           44.05 B      
                  21.41       44.05 (22.64)                                        
  3 Townsend, Darian          FR Florida                          45.14        
                  21.80       45.14 (23.34)                                        
  4 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                           45.33        
                  21.66       45.33 (23.67)                                        
  5 Penniman, Daniel          FR Florida                          45.73        
                  22.09       45.73 (23.64)                                        
  6 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                          x46.15        
                  22.11       46.15 (24.04)                                        
  7 Coan, Matt                SO Florida                          46.33        
                  22.21       46.33 (24.12)                                        
  8 Johnson, Grant            FR Florida                         x46.71        
                  22.92       46.71 (23.79)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:56.33 A      
                  28.69       59.11 (30.42)     1:28.20 (29.09)     1:56.33 (28.13)
  2 Retrum, Leah              SO Florida                        1:56.36 A      
                  28.96       58.52 (29.56)     1:28.04 (29.52)     1:56.36 (28.32)
  3 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                         1:58.08 A      
                  28.45       58.21 (29.76)     1:28.30 (30.09)     1:58.08 (29.78)
  4 Reid, Jamie               SO Florida                        1:59.15 B      
                  29.00       59.21 (30.21)     1:29.59 (30.38)     1:59.15 (29.56)
  5 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                         1:59.53 B      
                  28.82       58.97 (30.15)     1:29.40 (30.43)     1:59.53 (30.13)
  6 McCann, Katie             SR Florida                        2:02.91        
                  28.81       59.63 (30.82)     1:31.20 (31.57)     2:02.91 (31.71)
  7 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                        x2:04.32        
                  30.30     1:01.74 (31.44)     1:33.40 (31.66)     2:04.32 (30.92)
  8 Vanderbilt, Samantha      FR Florida                       x2:05.37        
                  28.06       58.60 (30.54)     1:31.25 (32.65)     2:05.37 (34.12)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              JR Florida                        1:42.29 A      
                  24.26       51.12 (26.86)     1:16.43 (25.31)     1:42.29 (25.86)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         1:44.72 B      
                  24.82       51.60 (26.78)     1:18.49 (26.89)     1:44.72 (26.23)
  3 Barlow, Chad              SR Auburn                         1:47.47        
                  25.22       52.18 (26.96)     1:19.54 (27.36)     1:47.47 (27.93)
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             SR Florida                        1:48.28        
                  25.51       52.86 (27.35)     1:20.34 (27.48)     1:48.28 (27.94)
  5 Greener, Andrew           JR Florida                        1:48.65        
                  25.52       52.63 (27.11)     1:20.52 (27.89)     1:48.65 (28.13)
  6 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                         1:51.79        
                  26.38       54.34 (27.96)     1:23.08 (28.74)     1:51.79 (28.71)
  7 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                        x1:54.32        
                  25.84       54.12 (28.28)     1:23.83 (29.71)     1:54.32 (30.49)
  8 Jaben, Max                FR Florida                       x1:55.43        
                  27.23       55.85 (28.62)     1:25.48 (29.63)     1:55.43 (29.95)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         4:46.70 B      
                  26.85       55.34 (28.49)     1:24.37 (29.03)     1:53.25 (28.88)
        2:22.17 (28.92)     2:51.17 (29.00)     3:20.18 (29.01)     3:49.26 (29.08)
        4:18.30 (29.04)     4:46.70 (28.40)                                        
  2 Burckle, Caroline         FR Florida                        4:48.51 B      
                  27.44       56.40 (28.96)     1:25.74 (29.34)     1:55.01 (29.27)
        2:24.38 (29.37)     2:53.84 (29.46)     3:23.00 (29.16)     3:52.06 (29.06)
        4:21.06 (29.00)     4:48.51 (27.45)                                        
  3 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         4:49.03 B      
                  27.19       55.91 (28.72)     1:24.88 (28.97)     1:54.02 (29.14)
        2:23.29 (29.27)     2:52.68 (29.39)     3:21.98 (29.30)     3:51.31 (29.33)
        4:20.54 (29.23)     4:49.03 (28.49)                                        
  4 Ball, Katie               SO Florida                        4:52.21 B      
                  27.97       57.08 (29.11)     1:26.55 (29.47)     1:56.12 (29.57)
        2:25.53 (29.41)     2:54.96 (29.43)     3:24.46 (29.50)     3:54.03 (29.57)
        4:23.32 (29.29)     4:52.21 (28.89)                                        
  5 Green, Meredith           SR Florida                        4:58.66        
                  28.15       57.72 (29.57)     1:27.78 (30.06)     1:58.00 (30.22)
        2:28.20 (30.20)     2:58.26 (30.06)     3:28.46 (30.20)     3:58.67 (30.21)
        4:28.77 (30.10)     4:58.66 (29.89)                                        
  6 Maranhao, Joanna          FR Florida                       x5:01.02        
                  27.94       57.72 (29.78)     1:27.84 (30.12)     1:58.34 (30.50)
        2:28.82 (30.48)     2:59.37 (30.55)     3:29.82 (30.45)     4:00.40 (30.58)
        4:31.17 (30.77)     5:01.02 (29.85)                                        
  7 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         5:03.19        
                  28.52       58.07 (29.55)     1:28.14 (30.07)     1:58.79 (30.65)
        2:29.33 (30.54)     3:00.12 (30.79)     3:31.09 (30.97)     4:02.00 (30.91)
        4:32.94 (30.94)     5:03.19 (30.25)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                         4:22.98 B      
                  23.67       49.48 (25.81)     1:15.78 (26.30)     1:42.50 (26.72)
        2:09.18 (26.68)     2:36.19 (27.01)     3:03.23 (27.04)     3:29.98 (26.75)
        3:57.01 (27.03)     4:22.98 (25.97)                                        
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                         4:24.69 B      
                  24.74       51.51 (26.77)     1:18.66 (27.15)     1:45.70 (27.04)
        2:12.48 (26.78)     2:38.95 (26.47)     3:05.57 (26.62)     3:32.07 (26.50)
        3:58.97 (26.90)     4:24.69 (25.72)                                        
  3 Hartley, Brian            JR Florida                        4:28.84        
                  25.22       52.33 (27.11)     1:19.93 (27.60)     1:47.54 (27.61)
        2:14.72 (27.18)     2:41.82 (27.10)     3:08.36 (26.54)     3:35.28 (26.92)
        4:02.32 (27.04)     4:28.84 (26.52)                                        
  4 Medrano, Albert           FR Florida                        4:29.26        
                  24.49       51.09 (26.60)     1:18.27 (27.18)     1:45.82 (27.55)
        2:13.46 (27.64)     2:40.97 (27.51)     3:08.44 (27.47)     3:35.84 (27.40)
        4:02.78 (26.94)     4:29.26 (26.48)                                        
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan           SR Florida                        4:32.09        
                  25.33       52.54 (27.21)     1:19.64 (27.10)     1:46.85 (27.21)
        2:14.12 (27.27)     2:41.47 (27.35)     3:08.75 (27.28)     3:36.43 (27.68)
        4:04.53 (28.10)     4:32.09 (27.56)                                        
  6 Work, Tobias              FR Florida                       x4:32.50        
                  24.74       51.25 (26.51)     1:18.59 (27.34)     1:46.41 (27.82)
        2:14.34 (27.93)     2:42.12 (27.78)     3:10.06 (27.94)     3:38.29 (28.23)
        4:05.91 (27.62)     4:32.50 (26.59)                                        
  7 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                         4:33.03        
                  24.95       51.84 (26.89)     1:19.14 (27.30)     1:46.71 (27.57)
        2:14.36 (27.65)     2:41.92 (27.56)     3:09.50 (27.58)     3:37.54 (28.04)
        4:05.92 (28.38)     4:33.03 (27.11)                                        
  8 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                        x4:36.38        
                  25.66       53.65 (27.99)     1:21.57 (27.92)     1:49.51 (27.94)
        2:17.56 (28.05)     2:45.56 (28.00)     3:13.37 (27.81)     3:41.32 (27.95)
        4:09.15 (27.83)     4:36.38 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          279.60        
  2 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          269.40        
  3 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          250.57        
  4 Ellerby, Sarah            SR Florida                         212.31        
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          347.62        
  2 Wilcox, Zach              SR Florida                         333.60        
  3 Assuncao, Vitor           SO Florida                         322.12        
  4 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          288.29        
  5 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          280.65        
  6 Schmidt, Justin           SO Florida                         260.84        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           JR Florida                        2:12.05 A      
                  30.50     1:03.90 (33.40)     1:37.73 (33.83)     2:12.05 (34.32)
  2 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                         2:17.03 B      
                  31.12     1:05.52 (34.40)     1:40.79 (35.27)     2:17.03 (36.24)
  3 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         2:17.29 B      
                  31.14     1:05.97 (34.83)     1:41.20 (35.23)     2:17.29 (36.09)
  4 Kennedy, Katie            SR Florida                        2:18.66        
                  32.20     1:07.23 (35.03)     1:42.72 (35.49)     2:18.66 (35.94)
  5 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         2:19.73        
                  32.19     1:07.41 (35.22)     1:43.18 (35.77)     2:19.73 (36.55)
  6 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                        x2:21.86        
                  32.20     1:08.27 (36.07)     1:45.22 (36.95)     2:21.86 (36.64)
  7 Hartley, Amanda           FR Florida                        2:23.31        
                  32.27     1:08.41 (36.14)     1:45.46 (37.05)     2:23.31 (37.85)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mrazek, Bill              SO Florida                        2:01.70        
                  27.61       58.46 (30.85)     1:30.06 (31.60)     2:01.70 (31.64)
  2 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         2:02.07        
                  27.32       58.38 (31.06)     1:29.91 (31.53)     2:02.07 (32.16)
  3 De Matteis, Luca          FR Florida                        2:04.63        
                  28.76     1:00.33 (31.57)     1:32.16 (31.83)     2:04.63 (32.47)
  4 Welch, Corey              SR Florida                        2:05.05        
                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:32.62 (32.13)     2:05.05 (32.43)
  5 Ratliff, Will             SR Florida                       x2:06.13        
                  28.73     1:00.88 (32.15)     1:33.26 (32.38)     2:06.13 (32.87)
  6 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                         2:09.88        
                  28.77     1:01.82 (33.05)     1:35.55 (33.73)     2:09.88 (34.33)
  7 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                         2:12.81        
                  29.59     1:02.69 (33.10)     1:37.31 (34.62)     2:12.81 (35.50)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:21.97 B      
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie JR             2) Denby, Kara SO                 
     3) Swindle, Christina SO           4) Moss, Jeri JR                  
                  24.77       50.97 (50.97)     1:15.38 (24.41)     1:41.53 (50.56)
        2:05.17 (23.64)     2:31.99 (50.46)     2:56.06 (24.07)     3:21.97 (49.98)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:30.05        
     1) Retrum, Leah SO                 2) Maranhao, Joanna FR            
     3) McCann, Katie SR                4)                                
                  26.08       53.22 (53.22)     1:17.94 (24.72)     1:44.43 (51.21)
        2:10.15 (25.72)     2:38.08 (53.65)     3:02.73 (24.65)     3:30.05 (51.97)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:33.64        
     1) Volcan, Erin JR                 2) Anderson, Jenni SR             
     3) Lawless, Alessandra SR          4) Stupp, Julie FR                
                  25.19       52.03 (52.03)     1:16.69 (24.66)     1:44.77 (52.74)
        2:11.17 (26.40)     2:39.87 (55.10)     3:05.30 (25.43)     3:33.64 (53.77)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:22.68        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Weiman, Candace SO             
     3) Uhle, Mary JR                   4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                  24.60       50.77 (50.77)     1:15.76 (24.99)     1:41.96 (51.19)
        2:06.26 (24.30)     2:32.72 (50.76)     2:56.85 (24.13)     3:22.68 (49.96)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:31.11        
     1) Woodruff, Christine SR          2) Pike, Natalie FR               
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Reid, Jamie SO                 
                  25.82       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.72 (25.38)     1:45.81 (52.47)
        2:10.27 (24.46)     2:37.58 (51.77)     3:03.56 (25.98)     3:31.11 (53.53)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      2:56.01 B      
     1) Bousquet, Fred SR               2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR            
     3) Lundquist, Bryan SO             4) Bovell, George JR              
                  21.07       44.16 (44.16)     1:04.97 (20.81)     1:27.89 (43.73)
        1:49.15 (21.26)     2:12.81 (44.92)     2:33.30 (20.49)     2:56.01 (43.20)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:01.61        
     1) Pascale, Joe SO                 2) Livnat, Shai FR                
     3) Goodrich, Scott FR              4) Jones, BJ SR                   
                  22.19       46.28 (46.28)     1:08.13 (21.85)     1:31.76 (45.48)
        1:52.88 (21.12)     2:16.51 (44.75)     2:37.96 (21.45)     3:01.61 (45.10)
  3 Auburn University  'C'                                     x3:05.09        
     1) Flatt, Wesley SO                2) Barry, Seth SO                 
     3) Schneider, Joey SO              4) Barlow, Chad SR                
                  22.39       46.85 (46.85)     1:08.18 (21.33)     1:32.58 (45.73)
        1:54.23 (21.65)     2:18.35 (45.77)     2:40.51 (22.16)     3:05.09 (46.74)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:00.20        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Lochte, Ryan JR                
     3) Townsend, Darian FR             4) Sioui, Adam SR                 
                  21.93       45.79 (45.79)     1:06.64 (20.85)     1:29.40 (43.61)
        1:50.91 (21.51)     2:15.04 (45.64)     2:36.68 (21.64)     3:00.20 (45.16)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:04.25        
     1) Borreca, Nick JR                2) Penniman, Daniel FR            
     3) Johnson, Grant FR               4) Wieczorek, Grant FR            
                  21.99       45.74 (45.74)     1:06.81 (21.07)     1:30.63 (44.89)
        1:53.33 (22.70)     2:17.68 (47.05)     2:39.78 (22.10)     3:04.25 (46.57)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited