Skip to main content Skip to footer


Auburn - Texas Dual Meet - 1/13/2005

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2005 07:48 PM
                     Auburn - Texas Dual Meet - 1/13/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                 NT    3:14.54 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Osborne, Sean SO
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
                  11.33       23.46 (23.46)       35.86 (35.86)       48.33 (48.33)
          59.77 (11.44)     1:14.09 (25.76)     1:28.65 (40.32)     1:43.62 (55.29)
         1:53.05 (9.43)     2:05.23 (21.61)     2:17.95 (34.33)     2:30.97 (47.35)
         2:40.41 (9.44)     2:51.57 (20.60)     3:02.99 (32.02)     3:14.54 (43.57)
  2 University of Texas  'A'                               NT    3:17.02 B
     1) Davidson, Andrew SR             2) Lowe, Matthew FR
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO
                  11.77       23.86 (23.86)       36.58 (36.58)       49.18 (49.18)
        1:00.61 (11.43)     1:14.67 (25.49)     1:29.24 (40.06)     1:44.59 (55.41)
         1:54.06 (9.47)     2:06.15 (21.56)     2:18.97 (34.38)     2:32.32 (47.73)
         2:41.97 (9.65)     2:53.27 (20.95)     3:05.09 (32.77)     3:17.02 (44.70)
  3 University of Texas  'B'                               NT    3:19.48
     1) Sacco, Thomas SO                2) Schurr, Christian JR
     3) Rohleder, Daniel FR             4) Pritchett, Poston SO
                  11.79       24.18 (24.18)       36.77 (36.77)       49.35 (49.35)
        1:01.33 (11.98)     1:15.61 (26.26)     1:30.24 (40.89)     1:45.18 (55.83)
         1:54.87 (9.69)     2:07.28 (22.10)     2:19.98 (34.80)     2:33.20 (48.02)
        2:43.39 (10.19)     2:55.07 (21.87)     3:07.19 (33.99)     3:19.48 (46.28)
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                 NT    3:21.06
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR
     3) Weniger, Luke FR                4) Lundquist, Bryan SO
                  11.91       24.33 (24.33)       36.99 (36.99)       49.41 (49.41)
        1:00.94 (11.53)     1:15.48 (26.07)     1:30.37 (40.96)     1:45.88 (56.47)
         1:55.53 (9.65)     2:08.31 (22.43)     2:21.73 (35.85)     2:36.02 (50.14)
         2:45.77 (9.75)     2:57.17 (21.15)     3:08.92 (32.90)     3:21.06 (45.04)
  5 Auburn University  'C'                                 NT    3:26.06
     1) Schneider, Joey SO              2) Maras, David FR
     3) Scott, John SO                  4) Flatt, Wesley SO
                  12.16       24.84 (24.84)       37.99 (37.99)       50.88 (50.88)
        1:02.99 (12.11)     1:17.79 (26.91)     1:33.33 (42.45)     1:49.21 (58.33)
        1:59.35 (10.14)     2:11.76 (22.55)     2:25.11 (35.90)     2:38.96 (49.75)
        2:49.08 (10.12)     3:01.05 (22.09)     3:13.53 (34.57)     3:26.06 (47.10)
 -- University of Texas  'C'                               NT        XDQ
     1) O'Brien, Nathan SR              2) Molnar, Matt JR
     3) Robbins, Cliff JR               4)
                                                  11.87 (11.87)       24.30 (24.30)
          37.08 (12.78)       49.84 (25.54)     1:01.32 (37.02)     1:15.97 (51.67)
        1:31.21 (15.24)     1:47.41 (31.44)     1:57.74 (41.77)     2:10.63 (54.66)
        2:24.21 (13.58)     2:38.11 (27.48)     2:58.74 (48.11)        DQ (1:18.04)
 -- University of Texas  'D'                               NT        XDQ
     1) Patterson, John JR              2) Donaldson, David SO
     3) Riley, Sean SO                  4)
                                                  12.38 (12.38)       25.08 (25.08)
          38.41 (13.33)       51.54 (26.46)     1:03.36 (38.28)     1:18.55 (53.47)
        1:34.24 (15.69)     1:50.37 (31.82)     2:00.58 (42.03)     2:13.29 (54.74)
        2:26.77 (13.48)     2:40.68 (27.39)     2:57.82 (44.53)        DQ (1:14.54)

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT    9:23.93
                  25.63       53.83 (28.20)     1:22.54 (28.71)     1:51.16 (28.62)
        2:19.86 (28.70)     2:48.41 (28.55)     3:16.84 (28.43)     3:45.42 (28.58)
        4:13.86 (28.44)     4:42.53 (28.67)     5:11.19 (28.66)     5:39.50 (28.31)
        6:07.66 (28.16)     6:35.96 (28.30)     7:04.18 (28.22)     7:31.97 (27.79)
        7:59.91 (27.94)     8:27.87 (27.96)     8:56.11 (28.24)     9:23.93 (27.82)
  2 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    9:28.74
                  26.38       54.84 (28.46)     1:23.49 (28.65)     1:52.14 (28.65)
        2:20.91 (28.77)     2:49.66 (28.75)     3:18.20 (28.54)     3:46.79 (28.59)
        4:15.39 (28.60)     4:44.07 (28.68)     5:12.59 (28.52)     5:41.15 (28.56)
        6:09.53 (28.38)     6:38.13 (28.60)     7:06.57 (28.44)     7:35.07 (28.50)
        8:03.61 (28.54)     8:32.17 (28.56)     9:00.76 (28.59)     9:28.74 (27.98)
  3 Copple, Blake             SO Texas                     NT    9:33.66
                  26.17       54.79 (28.62)     1:23.61 (28.82)     1:52.91 (29.30)
        2:22.11 (29.20)     2:51.13 (29.02)     3:20.21 (29.08)     3:49.10 (28.89)
        4:18.16 (29.06)     4:47.06 (28.90)     5:15.98 (28.92)     5:44.78 (28.80)
        6:13.65 (28.87)     6:42.37 (28.72)     7:11.16 (28.79)     7:39.93 (28.77)
        8:08.66 (28.73)     8:37.35 (28.69)     9:05.85 (28.50)     9:33.66 (27.81)
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT    9:38.77
                  25.78       54.35 (28.57)     1:23.61 (29.26)     1:53.02 (29.41)
        2:22.45 (29.43)     2:51.34 (28.89)     3:20.44 (29.10)     3:49.79 (29.35)
        4:19.39 (29.60)     4:48.82 (29.43)     5:17.61 (28.79)     5:46.90 (29.29)
        6:16.09 (29.19)     6:45.57 (29.48)     7:14.84 (29.27)     7:44.32 (29.48)
        8:13.36 (29.04)     8:42.49 (29.13)     9:10.98 (28.49)     9:38.77 (27.79)
  5 Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                    NT    9:43.42
                  26.47       54.96 (28.49)     1:23.71 (28.75)     1:52.84 (29.13)
        2:21.29 (28.45)     2:50.13 (28.84)     3:19.23 (29.10)     3:48.37 (29.14)
        4:17.53 (29.16)     4:47.19 (29.66)     5:16.34 (29.15)     5:45.49 (29.15)
        6:15.05 (29.56)     6:45.01 (29.96)     7:14.85 (29.84)     7:45.02 (30.17)
        8:15.48 (30.46)     8:45.56 (30.08)     9:15.39 (29.83)     9:43.42 (28.03)
  6 Nabors, John              SR Texas                     NT    9:43.69
                  25.78       54.21 (28.43)     1:23.05 (28.84)     1:51.89 (28.84)
        2:20.51 (28.62)     2:49.21 (28.70)     3:18.13 (28.92)     3:47.14 (29.01)
        4:16.18 (29.04)     4:45.24 (29.06)     5:14.57 (29.33)     5:44.05 (29.48)
        6:14.12 (30.07)     6:44.13 (30.01)     7:14.17 (30.04)     7:44.51 (30.34)
        8:14.73 (30.22)     8:45.17 (30.44)     9:15.40 (30.23)     9:43.69 (28.29)
  7 Kevorkian, Aram           JR Texas                     NT    9:45.90
                  25.61       53.84 (28.23)     1:22.65 (28.81)     1:51.40 (28.75)
        2:20.03 (28.63)     2:48.46 (28.43)     3:16.88 (28.42)     3:45.32 (28.44)
        4:13.88 (28.56)     4:42.61 (28.73)     5:11.59 (28.98)     5:40.27 (28.68)
        6:09.07 (28.80)     6:38.35 (29.28)     7:07.97 (29.62)     7:37.80 (29.83)
        8:15.99 (38.19)     8:45.97 (29.98)     9:16.38 (30.41)     9:45.90 (29.52)
 -- Knopp, Cory               FR Auburn                    NT   X9:56.43
                  26.50       55.24 (28.74)     1:24.52 (29.28)     1:54.02 (29.50)
        2:23.42 (29.40)     2:53.27 (29.85)     3:23.30 (30.03)     3:53.39 (30.09)
        4:23.56 (30.17)     4:53.95 (30.39)     5:23.79 (29.84)     5:54.41 (30.62)
        6:25.37 (30.96)     6:56.09 (30.72)     7:26.68 (30.59)     7:57.33 (30.65)
        8:27.34 (30.01)     8:56.80 (29.46)     9:26.87 (30.07)     9:56.43 (29.56)

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT    1:36.02 A
                  10.81       22.98 (12.17)       35.23 (12.25)       47.42 (12.19)
          59.60 (12.18)     1:11.99 (12.39)     1:24.33 (12.34)     1:36.02 (11.69)
  2 McGinnis, Matthew         FR Texas                     NT    1:36.58 B
                  10.94       23.14 (12.20)       35.48 (12.34)       47.84 (12.36)
          59.99 (12.15)     1:12.21 (12.22)     1:24.68 (12.47)     1:36.58 (11.90)
  3 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT    1:37.12 B
                  10.89       22.79 (11.90)       34.90 (12.11)       47.20 (12.30)
          59.76 (12.56)     1:12.33 (12.57)     1:25.02 (12.69)     1:37.12 (12.10)
  4 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT    1:38.28 B
                  11.01       23.12 (12.11)       35.51 (12.39)       47.98 (12.47)
        1:00.49 (12.51)     1:13.04 (12.55)     1:25.88 (12.84)     1:38.28 (12.40)
  5 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT    1:39.68
                  11.38       23.83 (12.45)       36.47 (12.64)       48.89 (12.42)
        1:01.68 (12.79)     1:14.44 (12.76)     1:27.41 (12.97)     1:39.68 (12.27)
  6 Seitz, Christopher        FR Texas                     NT    1:40.30
                  11.18       23.83 (12.65)       36.51 (12.68)       49.35 (12.84)
        1:01.95 (12.60)     1:14.85 (12.90)     1:27.77 (12.92)     1:40.30 (12.53)
  7 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas                     NT    1:41.32
                  11.10       23.46 (12.36)       36.02 (12.56)       48.78 (12.76)
        1:01.64 (12.86)     1:14.80 (13.16)     1:28.33 (13.53)     1:41.32 (12.99)
  8 Kendrick, Rainer          SR Texas                     NT    1:41.63
                  11.02       23.41 (12.39)       36.02 (12.61)       48.82 (12.80)
        1:01.79 (12.97)     1:15.19 (13.40)     1:28.58 (13.39)     1:41.63 (13.05)

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            SR Auburn                    NT      19.80 B
                   9.67       19.80 (10.13)
  2 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      20.64
                  10.05       20.64 (10.59)
  3 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas                     NT      20.79
                  10.11       20.79 (10.68)
  4 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                    NT      20.95
                  10.24       20.95 (10.71)
  5 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT      21.02
                  10.26       21.02 (10.76)
  6 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas                     NT      21.11
                  10.14       21.11 (10.97)
  7 DiToro, Daniel            SR Texas                     NT      21.43
                  10.44       21.43 (10.99)
  8 Pritchett, Poston         SO Texas                     NT      21.75
                  10.65       21.75 (11.10)
 -- Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT     X21.31
                  10.30       21.31 (11.01)
 -- Molnar, Matt              JR Texas                     NT     X21.79
                  10.63       21.79 (11.16)
 -- Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT     X21.96
                  10.69       21.96 (11.27)
 -- Schurr, Christian         JR Texas                     NT     X22.37
                  10.92       22.37 (11.45)

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT    1:49.29 B
                  11.15       24.44 (13.29)       38.62 (14.18)       52.18 (13.56)
        1:07.33 (15.15)     1:23.01 (15.68)     1:36.84 (13.83)     1:49.29 (12.45)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT    1:51.14
                  11.15       24.46 (13.31)       38.25 (13.79)       51.48 (13.23)
        1:08.32 (16.84)     1:25.73 (17.41)     1:39.02 (13.29)     1:51.14 (12.12)
  3 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.18
                  10.87       24.33 (13.46)       39.29 (14.96)       53.40 (14.11)
        1:09.02 (15.62)     1:24.95 (15.93)     1:38.51 (13.56)     1:51.18 (12.67)
  4 Kahn, David               JR Texas                     NT    1:51.81
                  10.80       24.43 (13.63)       38.98 (14.55)       52.86 (13.88)
        1:08.59 (15.73)     1:25.12 (16.53)     1:38.96 (13.84)     1:51.81 (12.85)
  5 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                    NT    1:53.80
                  11.07       24.31 (13.24)       38.98 (14.67)       53.45 (14.47)
        1:09.93 (16.48)     1:26.79 (16.86)     1:40.79 (14.00)     1:53.80 (13.01)
  6 Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT    1:54.91
                  11.06       24.23 (13.17)       39.12 (14.89)       53.38 (14.26)
        1:10.47 (17.09)     1:28.05 (17.58)     1:42.22 (14.17)     1:54.91 (12.69)
  7 Lowe, Matthew             FR Texas                     NT    1:54.93
                  11.46       25.34 (13.88)       41.09 (15.75)       56.18 (15.09)
        1:11.73 (15.55)     1:27.83 (16.10)     1:42.42 (14.59)     1:54.93 (12.51)
  8 Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT    1:56.28
                  10.88       24.43 (13.55)       39.96 (15.53)       54.34 (14.38)
        1:11.21 (16.87)     1:28.54 (17.33)     1:43.04 (14.50)     1:56.28 (13.24)

Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                    NT     327.67
  2 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                    NT     308.17
  3 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                    NT     301.57
  4 Smith, Brian              FR Texas                     NT     285.45
  5 Bisordi, Matt             SO Texas                     NT     246.82

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Rainer          SR Texas                     NT    1:48.55
                  11.02       24.71 (13.69)       38.36 (13.65)       52.60 (14.24)
        1:06.61 (14.01)     1:20.89 (14.28)     1:34.72 (13.83)     1:48.55 (13.83)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT    1:49.26
                  11.31       25.13 (13.82)       39.35 (14.22)       53.57 (14.22)
        1:07.72 (14.15)     1:21.96 (14.24)     1:35.74 (13.78)     1:49.26 (13.52)
  3 Rohleder, Daniel          FR Texas                     NT    1:49.96
                  11.32       25.12 (13.80)       39.34 (14.22)       53.76 (14.42)
        1:07.93 (14.17)     1:22.27 (14.34)     1:36.14 (13.87)     1:49.96 (13.82)
  4 O'Brien, Nathan           SR Texas                     NT    1:50.46
                  11.93       25.64 (13.71)       39.67 (14.03)       53.80 (14.13)
        1:07.98 (14.18)     1:22.48 (14.50)     1:36.50 (14.02)     1:50.46 (13.96)
  5 Scott, John               SO Auburn                    NT    1:50.79
                  11.66       25.76 (14.10)       39.57 (13.81)       54.25 (14.68)
        1:08.52 (14.27)     1:22.70 (14.18)     1:36.52 (13.82)     1:50.79 (14.27)
  6 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.44
                  11.08       24.84 (13.76)       38.73 (13.89)       53.50 (14.77)
        1:07.80 (14.30)     1:22.25 (14.45)     1:36.52 (14.27)     1:51.44 (14.92)
  7 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT    1:51.73
                  11.23       25.05 (13.82)       39.39 (14.34)       53.47 (14.08)
        1:07.78 (14.31)     1:22.46 (14.68)     1:37.12 (14.66)     1:51.73 (14.61)
  8 Riley, Sean               SO Texas                     NT    1:52.13
                  11.09       24.60 (13.51)       38.23 (13.63)       52.79 (14.56)
        1:07.18 (14.39)     1:22.14 (14.96)     1:36.97 (14.83)     1:52.13 (15.16)
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.04
                  11.79       25.47 (13.68)       40.12 (14.65)       54.93 (14.81)
        1:09.75 (14.82)     1:24.65 (14.90)     1:39.70 (15.05)     1:54.04 (14.34)
 -- Robbins, Cliff            JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.60
                  11.63       25.45 (13.82)       40.00 (14.55)       54.85 (14.85)
        1:09.77 (14.92)     1:24.56 (14.79)     1:39.38 (14.82)     1:54.60 (15.22)
 -- Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT   X1:55.07
                  11.75       25.98 (14.23)       40.90 (14.92)       55.54 (14.64)
        1:10.43 (14.89)     1:25.35 (14.92)     1:40.50 (15.15)     1:55.07 (14.57)
 -- Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                    NT   X1:56.21
                  11.90       26.23 (14.33)       40.58 (14.35)       55.42 (14.84)
        1:10.64 (15.22)     1:25.68 (15.04)     1:40.65 (14.97)     1:56.21 (15.56)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                    NT      44.41 B
                   9.91       21.01 (11.10)       32.34 (11.33)       44.41 (12.07)
  2 Weber-Gale, Garrett       SO Texas                     NT      45.34
                  10.37       21.71 (11.34)       33.56 (11.85)       45.34 (11.78)
  3 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                    NT      45.46
                  10.47       21.92 (11.45)       33.67 (11.75)       45.46 (11.79)
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      45.72
                  10.45       22.23 (11.78)       34.05 (11.82)       45.72 (11.67)
  5 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas                     NT      46.16
                  10.46       22.03 (11.57)       34.07 (12.04)       46.16 (12.09)
  6 Seitz, Christopher        FR Texas                     NT      46.23
                  10.88       22.39 (11.51)       34.37 (11.98)       46.23 (11.86)
  7 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas                     NT      46.32
                  10.47       22.32 (11.85)       34.37 (12.05)       46.32 (11.95)
  8 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                    NT      46.76
                  10.70       22.48 (11.78)       34.70 (12.22)       46.76 (12.06)
 -- Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT     X45.72
                  10.54       22.07 (11.53)       33.83 (11.76)       45.72 (11.89)
 -- Pritchett, Poston         SO Texas                     NT     X47.26
                  10.95       22.76 (11.81)       34.92 (12.16)       47.26 (12.34)
 -- Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT     X50.91
                  10.40       23.53 (13.13)       37.04 (13.51)       50.91 (13.87)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Chad              SR Auburn                    NT    1:45.49 B
                  12.32       25.51 (13.19)       38.92 (13.41)       52.44 (13.52)
        1:05.84 (13.40)     1:19.30 (13.46)     1:32.68 (13.38)     1:45.49 (12.81)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT    1:46.24 B
                  12.02       25.21 (13.19)       38.68 (13.47)       52.26 (13.58)
        1:05.81 (13.55)     1:19.55 (13.74)     1:33.23 (13.68)     1:46.24 (13.01)
  3 O'Brien, Nathan           SR Texas                     NT    1:47.70
                  12.32       25.70 (13.38)       39.36 (13.66)       53.07 (13.71)
        1:06.90 (13.83)     1:20.88 (13.98)     1:34.63 (13.75)     1:47.70 (13.07)
  4 Davidson, Andrew          SR Texas                     NT    1:50.29
                  12.49       25.58 (13.09)       39.34 (13.76)       53.48 (14.14)
        1:07.71 (14.23)     1:22.27 (14.56)     1:36.63 (14.36)     1:50.29 (13.66)
  5 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT    1:50.34
                  13.04       26.74 (13.70)       40.64 (13.90)       54.76 (14.12)
        1:08.74 (13.98)     1:22.93 (14.19)     1:36.92 (13.99)     1:50.34 (13.42)
  6 Sacco, Thomas             SO Texas                     NT    1:51.11
                  12.59       26.23 (13.64)       40.31 (14.08)       54.61 (14.30)
        1:08.89 (14.28)     1:23.35 (14.46)     1:37.60 (14.25)     1:51.11 (13.51)
  7 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.88
                  12.96       26.47 (13.51)       40.42 (13.95)       54.64 (14.22)
        1:09.04 (14.40)     1:23.65 (14.61)     1:38.07 (14.42)     1:51.88 (13.81)
  8 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas                     NT    1:54.74
                  12.79       26.44 (13.65)       40.58 (14.14)       54.87 (14.29)
        1:09.48 (14.61)     1:24.69 (15.21)     1:39.99 (15.30)     1:54.74 (14.75)
 -- Patterson, John           JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.11
                  13.12       27.03 (13.91)       41.24 (14.21)       55.66 (14.42)
        1:10.24 (14.58)     1:24.95 (14.71)     1:39.91 (14.96)     1:54.11 (14.20)

Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT    4:22.95 B
                  24.05       50.21 (26.16)     1:16.72 (26.51)     1:43.25 (26.53)
        2:09.89 (26.64)     2:36.67 (26.78)     3:03.31 (26.64)     3:30.00 (26.69)
        3:56.93 (26.93)     4:22.95 (26.02)
  2 McGinnis, Matthew         FR Texas                     NT    4:26.77 B
                  24.82       51.59 (26.77)     1:18.70 (27.11)     1:45.91 (27.21)
        2:13.23 (27.32)     2:40.07 (26.84)     3:06.64 (26.57)     3:33.32 (26.68)
        4:00.26 (26.94)     4:26.77 (26.51)
  3 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT    4:30.44
                  25.01       52.36 (27.35)     1:19.53 (27.17)     1:47.04 (27.51)
        2:14.48 (27.44)     2:41.93 (27.45)     3:09.33 (27.40)     3:36.60 (27.27)
        4:03.85 (27.25)     4:30.44 (26.59)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT    4:31.62
                  25.09       52.00 (26.91)     1:19.42 (27.42)     1:46.91 (27.49)
        2:14.35 (27.44)     2:41.61 (27.26)     3:08.98 (27.37)     3:36.52 (27.54)
        4:04.12 (27.60)     4:31.62 (27.50)
  5 Nabors, John              SR Texas                     NT    4:38.31
                  25.26       52.85 (27.59)     1:20.77 (27.92)     1:49.03 (28.26)
        2:17.52 (28.49)     2:46.41 (28.89)     3:15.15 (28.74)     3:43.81 (28.66)
        4:11.28 (27.47)     4:38.31 (27.03)
  6 Kevorkian, Aram           JR Texas                     NT    4:39.36
                  24.96       52.27 (27.31)     1:20.63 (28.36)     1:48.61 (27.98)
        2:16.89 (28.28)     2:45.70 (28.81)     3:14.58 (28.88)     3:43.26 (28.68)
        4:11.86 (28.60)     4:39.36 (27.50)
  7 Copple, Blake             SO Texas                     NT    4:41.07
                  25.60       53.73 (28.13)     1:22.06 (28.33)     1:50.73 (28.67)
        2:19.32 (28.59)     2:47.84 (28.52)     3:16.45 (28.61)     3:44.97 (28.52)
        4:13.34 (28.37)     4:41.07 (27.73)
  8 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    4:43.53
                  26.47       55.11 (28.64)     1:23.69 (28.58)     1:52.14 (28.45)
        2:20.88 (28.74)     2:49.41 (28.53)     3:17.79 (28.38)     3:46.49 (28.70)
        4:15.34 (28.85)     4:43.53 (28.19)

Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bisordi, Matt             SO Texas                     NT     272.40
  2 Smith, Brian              FR Texas                     NT     260.92
 -- Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                    NT    X306.45
 -- Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                    NT    X340.05
 -- Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                    NT    X365.47

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian         JR Texas                     NT    2:02.98
                  12.66       27.47 (14.81)       42.78 (15.31)       58.60 (15.82)
        1:14.81 (16.21)     1:30.85 (16.04)     1:46.96 (16.11)     2:02.98 (16.02)
  2 Lowe, Matthew             FR Texas                     NT    2:03.50
                  12.67       27.92 (15.25)       43.42 (15.50)       59.23 (15.81)
        1:14.80 (15.57)     1:31.26 (16.46)     1:47.14 (15.88)     2:03.50 (16.36)
  3 Kahn, David               JR Texas                     NT    2:08.58
                  13.15       28.94 (15.79)       44.75 (15.81)     1:00.95 (16.20)
        1:17.39 (16.44)     1:34.27 (16.88)     1:51.54 (17.27)     2:08.58 (17.04)
  4 Molnar, Matt              JR Texas                     NT    2:11.34
                  12.75       28.56 (15.81)       44.42 (15.86)     1:00.98 (16.56)
        1:17.77 (16.79)     1:35.61 (17.84)     1:53.37 (17.76)     2:11.34 (17.97)
 -- Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT   X2:01.52
                  12.28       27.75 (15.47)       42.98 (15.23)       58.81 (15.83)
        1:14.25 (15.44)     1:30.02 (15.77)     1:45.71 (15.69)     2:01.52 (15.81)
 -- Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT   X2:02.25
                  12.81       28.35 (15.54)       43.93 (15.58)       59.91 (15.98)
        1:15.56 (15.65)     1:31.41 (15.85)     1:46.76 (15.35)     2:02.25 (15.49)
 -- Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT   X2:08.17
                  12.97       28.69 (15.72)       44.68 (15.99)     1:00.96 (16.28)
        1:17.80 (16.84)     1:34.86 (17.06)     1:51.57 (16.71)     2:08.17 (16.60)
 -- Riley, Sean               SO Texas                     NT   X2:11.05
                  29.03     1:02.40 (33.37)     1:36.47 (34.07)     2:11.05 (34.58)
 -- Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT   X2:12.06
                  12.92       29.08 (16.16)       45.47 (16.39)     1:02.66 (17.19)
        1:19.12 (16.46)     1:36.48 (17.36)     1:53.92 (17.44)     2:12.06 (18.14)
 -- Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT   X2:13.94
                  30.28     1:04.36 (34.08)     1:39.25 (34.89)     2:13.94 (34.69)
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT   X2:14.66
                  30.98     1:05.68 (34.70)     1:40.96 (35.28)     2:14.66 (33.70)
 -- Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT   X2:18.05
                  30.41     1:05.40 (34.99)     1:41.50 (36.10)     2:18.05 (36.55)

Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                               NT    3:02.55
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler SO            2) McGinnis, Matthew FR
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO          4) Rohleder, Daniel FR
                  10.46       22.19 (22.19)       34.44 (34.44)       46.56 (46.56)
          56.77 (10.21)     1:08.01 (21.45)     1:19.64 (33.08)     1:31.05 (44.49)
        1:41.21 (10.16)     1:52.84 (21.79)     2:05.16 (34.11)     2:17.33 (46.28)
         2:27.26 (9.93)     2:38.55 (21.22)     2:50.40 (33.07)     3:02.55 (45.22)
  2 University of Texas  'B'                               NT    3:03.29
     1) Seitz, Christopher FR           2) DiToro, Daniel SR
     3) Kendrick, Rainer SR             4) McAnally, Austin SR
                  10.80       22.41 (22.41)       34.51 (34.51)       46.57 (46.57)
           56.42 (9.85)     1:08.38 (21.81)     1:20.74 (34.17)     1:32.72 (46.15)
         1:42.44 (9.72)     1:54.19 (21.47)     2:06.23 (33.51)     2:18.11 (45.39)
         2:28.06 (9.95)     2:39.57 (21.46)     2:51.37 (33.26)     3:03.29 (45.18)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                 NT   X2:57.42
     1) Jones, BJ SR                    2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
     3) Bovell, George JR               4) Bousquet, Fred SR
                  10.34       21.87 (21.87)       33.67 (33.67)       45.16 (45.16)
           54.83 (9.67)     1:06.26 (21.10)     1:17.90 (32.74)     1:29.42 (44.26)
         1:39.16 (9.74)     1:50.37 (20.95)     2:01.99 (32.57)     2:13.31 (43.89)
         2:22.94 (9.63)     2:34.20 (20.89)     2:46.02 (32.71)     2:57.42 (44.11)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                 NT   X3:01.15
     1) Barry, Seth SO                  2) Lundquist, Bryan SO
     3) Pascale, Joe SO                 4) Goodrich, Scott FR
                  10.46       22.11 (22.11)       34.30 (34.30)       46.30 (46.30)
           56.15 (9.85)     1:07.61 (21.31)     1:19.39 (33.09)     1:31.27 (44.97)
         1:41.10 (9.83)     1:52.78 (21.51)     2:04.55 (33.28)     2:16.39 (45.12)
         2:26.34 (9.95)     2:37.55 (21.16)     2:49.37 (32.98)     3:01.15 (44.76)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                 NT   X3:03.34
     1) Livnat, Shai FR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR
     3) Schneider, Joey SO              4) Flatt, Wesley SO
                  10.85       22.57 (22.57)       34.71 (34.71)       46.49 (46.49)
          56.56 (10.07)     1:08.32 (21.83)     1:20.19 (33.70)     1:31.85 (45.36)
        1:42.03 (10.18)     1:53.77 (21.92)     2:05.78 (33.93)     2:17.62 (45.77)
        2:27.73 (10.11)     2:39.32 (21.70)     2:51.35 (33.73)     3:03.34 (45.72)
 -- Auburn University  'D'                                 NT   X3:09.56
     1) Weniger, Luke FR                2) Barlow, Chad SR
     3) Scott, John SO                  4) Connell, Rory FR
                  10.56       22.57 (22.57)       35.04 (35.04)       47.57 (47.57)
           57.56 (9.99)     1:09.59 (22.02)     1:22.01 (34.44)     1:34.37 (46.80)
        1:44.53 (10.16)     1:57.16 (22.79)     2:09.98 (35.61)     2:22.49 (48.12)
        2:32.76 (10.27)     2:44.68 (22.19)     2:57.11 (34.62)     3:09.56 (47.07)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information