Auburn - Texas Dual Meet - 1/13/2005

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2005 07:48 PM
                     Auburn - Texas Dual Meet - 1/13/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                 NT    3:14.54 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Osborne, Sean SO
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
                  11.33       23.46 (23.46)       35.86 (35.86)       48.33 (48.33)
          59.77 (11.44)     1:14.09 (25.76)     1:28.65 (40.32)     1:43.62 (55.29)
         1:53.05 (9.43)     2:05.23 (21.61)     2:17.95 (34.33)     2:30.97 (47.35)
         2:40.41 (9.44)     2:51.57 (20.60)     3:02.99 (32.02)     3:14.54 (43.57)
  2 University of Texas  'A'                               NT    3:17.02 B
     1) Davidson, Andrew SR             2) Lowe, Matthew FR
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO
                  11.77       23.86 (23.86)       36.58 (36.58)       49.18 (49.18)
        1:00.61 (11.43)     1:14.67 (25.49)     1:29.24 (40.06)     1:44.59 (55.41)
         1:54.06 (9.47)     2:06.15 (21.56)     2:18.97 (34.38)     2:32.32 (47.73)
         2:41.97 (9.65)     2:53.27 (20.95)     3:05.09 (32.77)     3:17.02 (44.70)
  3 University of Texas  'B'                               NT    3:19.48
     1) Sacco, Thomas SO                2) Schurr, Christian JR
     3) Rohleder, Daniel FR             4) Pritchett, Poston SO
                  11.79       24.18 (24.18)       36.77 (36.77)       49.35 (49.35)
        1:01.33 (11.98)     1:15.61 (26.26)     1:30.24 (40.89)     1:45.18 (55.83)
         1:54.87 (9.69)     2:07.28 (22.10)     2:19.98 (34.80)     2:33.20 (48.02)
        2:43.39 (10.19)     2:55.07 (21.87)     3:07.19 (33.99)     3:19.48 (46.28)
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                 NT    3:21.06
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR
     3) Weniger, Luke FR                4) Lundquist, Bryan SO
                  11.91       24.33 (24.33)       36.99 (36.99)       49.41 (49.41)
        1:00.94 (11.53)     1:15.48 (26.07)     1:30.37 (40.96)     1:45.88 (56.47)
         1:55.53 (9.65)     2:08.31 (22.43)     2:21.73 (35.85)     2:36.02 (50.14)
         2:45.77 (9.75)     2:57.17 (21.15)     3:08.92 (32.90)     3:21.06 (45.04)
  5 Auburn University  'C'                                 NT    3:26.06
     1) Schneider, Joey SO              2) Maras, David FR
     3) Scott, John SO                  4) Flatt, Wesley SO
                  12.16       24.84 (24.84)       37.99 (37.99)       50.88 (50.88)
        1:02.99 (12.11)     1:17.79 (26.91)     1:33.33 (42.45)     1:49.21 (58.33)
        1:59.35 (10.14)     2:11.76 (22.55)     2:25.11 (35.90)     2:38.96 (49.75)
        2:49.08 (10.12)     3:01.05 (22.09)     3:13.53 (34.57)     3:26.06 (47.10)
 -- University of Texas  'C'                               NT        XDQ
     1) O'Brien, Nathan SR              2) Molnar, Matt JR
     3) Robbins, Cliff JR               4)
                                                  11.87 (11.87)       24.30 (24.30)
          37.08 (12.78)       49.84 (25.54)     1:01.32 (37.02)     1:15.97 (51.67)
        1:31.21 (15.24)     1:47.41 (31.44)     1:57.74 (41.77)     2:10.63 (54.66)
        2:24.21 (13.58)     2:38.11 (27.48)     2:58.74 (48.11)        DQ (1:18.04)
 -- University of Texas  'D'                               NT        XDQ
     1) Patterson, John JR              2) Donaldson, David SO
     3) Riley, Sean SO                  4)
                                                  12.38 (12.38)       25.08 (25.08)
          38.41 (13.33)       51.54 (26.46)     1:03.36 (38.28)     1:18.55 (53.47)
        1:34.24 (15.69)     1:50.37 (31.82)     2:00.58 (42.03)     2:13.29 (54.74)
        2:26.77 (13.48)     2:40.68 (27.39)     2:57.82 (44.53)        DQ (1:14.54)

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT    9:23.93
                  25.63       53.83 (28.20)     1:22.54 (28.71)     1:51.16 (28.62)
        2:19.86 (28.70)     2:48.41 (28.55)     3:16.84 (28.43)     3:45.42 (28.58)
        4:13.86 (28.44)     4:42.53 (28.67)     5:11.19 (28.66)     5:39.50 (28.31)
        6:07.66 (28.16)     6:35.96 (28.30)     7:04.18 (28.22)     7:31.97 (27.79)
        7:59.91 (27.94)     8:27.87 (27.96)     8:56.11 (28.24)     9:23.93 (27.82)
  2 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    9:28.74
                  26.38       54.84 (28.46)     1:23.49 (28.65)     1:52.14 (28.65)
        2:20.91 (28.77)     2:49.66 (28.75)     3:18.20 (28.54)     3:46.79 (28.59)
        4:15.39 (28.60)     4:44.07 (28.68)     5:12.59 (28.52)     5:41.15 (28.56)
        6:09.53 (28.38)     6:38.13 (28.60)     7:06.57 (28.44)     7:35.07 (28.50)
        8:03.61 (28.54)     8:32.17 (28.56)     9:00.76 (28.59)     9:28.74 (27.98)
  3 Copple, Blake             SO Texas                     NT    9:33.66
                  26.17       54.79 (28.62)     1:23.61 (28.82)     1:52.91 (29.30)
        2:22.11 (29.20)     2:51.13 (29.02)     3:20.21 (29.08)     3:49.10 (28.89)
        4:18.16 (29.06)     4:47.06 (28.90)     5:15.98 (28.92)     5:44.78 (28.80)
        6:13.65 (28.87)     6:42.37 (28.72)     7:11.16 (28.79)     7:39.93 (28.77)
        8:08.66 (28.73)     8:37.35 (28.69)     9:05.85 (28.50)     9:33.66 (27.81)
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT    9:38.77
                  25.78       54.35 (28.57)     1:23.61 (29.26)     1:53.02 (29.41)
        2:22.45 (29.43)     2:51.34 (28.89)     3:20.44 (29.10)     3:49.79 (29.35)
        4:19.39 (29.60)     4:48.82 (29.43)     5:17.61 (28.79)     5:46.90 (29.29)
        6:16.09 (29.19)     6:45.57 (29.48)     7:14.84 (29.27)     7:44.32 (29.48)
        8:13.36 (29.04)     8:42.49 (29.13)     9:10.98 (28.49)     9:38.77 (27.79)
  5 Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                    NT    9:43.42
                  26.47       54.96 (28.49)     1:23.71 (28.75)     1:52.84 (29.13)
        2:21.29 (28.45)     2:50.13 (28.84)     3:19.23 (29.10)     3:48.37 (29.14)
        4:17.53 (29.16)     4:47.19 (29.66)     5:16.34 (29.15)     5:45.49 (29.15)
        6:15.05 (29.56)     6:45.01 (29.96)     7:14.85 (29.84)     7:45.02 (30.17)
        8:15.48 (30.46)     8:45.56 (30.08)     9:15.39 (29.83)     9:43.42 (28.03)
  6 Nabors, John              SR Texas                     NT    9:43.69
                  25.78       54.21 (28.43)     1:23.05 (28.84)     1:51.89 (28.84)
        2:20.51 (28.62)     2:49.21 (28.70)     3:18.13 (28.92)     3:47.14 (29.01)
        4:16.18 (29.04)     4:45.24 (29.06)     5:14.57 (29.33)     5:44.05 (29.48)
        6:14.12 (30.07)     6:44.13 (30.01)     7:14.17 (30.04)     7:44.51 (30.34)
        8:14.73 (30.22)     8:45.17 (30.44)     9:15.40 (30.23)     9:43.69 (28.29)
  7 Kevorkian, Aram           JR Texas                     NT    9:45.90
                  25.61       53.84 (28.23)     1:22.65 (28.81)     1:51.40 (28.75)
        2:20.03 (28.63)     2:48.46 (28.43)     3:16.88 (28.42)     3:45.32 (28.44)
        4:13.88 (28.56)     4:42.61 (28.73)     5:11.59 (28.98)     5:40.27 (28.68)
        6:09.07 (28.80)     6:38.35 (29.28)     7:07.97 (29.62)     7:37.80 (29.83)
        8:15.99 (38.19)     8:45.97 (29.98)     9:16.38 (30.41)     9:45.90 (29.52)
 -- Knopp, Cory               FR Auburn                    NT   X9:56.43
                  26.50       55.24 (28.74)     1:24.52 (29.28)     1:54.02 (29.50)
        2:23.42 (29.40)     2:53.27 (29.85)     3:23.30 (30.03)     3:53.39 (30.09)
        4:23.56 (30.17)     4:53.95 (30.39)     5:23.79 (29.84)     5:54.41 (30.62)
        6:25.37 (30.96)     6:56.09 (30.72)     7:26.68 (30.59)     7:57.33 (30.65)
        8:27.34 (30.01)     8:56.80 (29.46)     9:26.87 (30.07)     9:56.43 (29.56)

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT    1:36.02 A
                  10.81       22.98 (12.17)       35.23 (12.25)       47.42 (12.19)
          59.60 (12.18)     1:11.99 (12.39)     1:24.33 (12.34)     1:36.02 (11.69)
  2 McGinnis, Matthew         FR Texas                     NT    1:36.58 B
                  10.94       23.14 (12.20)       35.48 (12.34)       47.84 (12.36)
          59.99 (12.15)     1:12.21 (12.22)     1:24.68 (12.47)     1:36.58 (11.90)
  3 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT    1:37.12 B
                  10.89       22.79 (11.90)       34.90 (12.11)       47.20 (12.30)
          59.76 (12.56)     1:12.33 (12.57)     1:25.02 (12.69)     1:37.12 (12.10)
  4 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT    1:38.28 B
                  11.01       23.12 (12.11)       35.51 (12.39)       47.98 (12.47)
        1:00.49 (12.51)     1:13.04 (12.55)     1:25.88 (12.84)     1:38.28 (12.40)
  5 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT    1:39.68
                  11.38       23.83 (12.45)       36.47 (12.64)       48.89 (12.42)
        1:01.68 (12.79)     1:14.44 (12.76)     1:27.41 (12.97)     1:39.68 (12.27)
  6 Seitz, Christopher        FR Texas                     NT    1:40.30
                  11.18       23.83 (12.65)       36.51 (12.68)       49.35 (12.84)
        1:01.95 (12.60)     1:14.85 (12.90)     1:27.77 (12.92)     1:40.30 (12.53)
  7 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas                     NT    1:41.32
                  11.10       23.46 (12.36)       36.02 (12.56)       48.78 (12.76)
        1:01.64 (12.86)     1:14.80 (13.16)     1:28.33 (13.53)     1:41.32 (12.99)
  8 Kendrick, Rainer          SR Texas                     NT    1:41.63
                  11.02       23.41 (12.39)       36.02 (12.61)       48.82 (12.80)
        1:01.79 (12.97)     1:15.19 (13.40)     1:28.58 (13.39)     1:41.63 (13.05)

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            SR Auburn                    NT      19.80 B
                   9.67       19.80 (10.13)
  2 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      20.64
                  10.05       20.64 (10.59)
  3 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas                     NT      20.79
                  10.11       20.79 (10.68)
  4 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                    NT      20.95
                  10.24       20.95 (10.71)
  5 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT      21.02
                  10.26       21.02 (10.76)
  6 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas                     NT      21.11
                  10.14       21.11 (10.97)
  7 DiToro, Daniel            SR Texas                     NT      21.43
                  10.44       21.43 (10.99)
  8 Pritchett, Poston         SO Texas                     NT      21.75
                  10.65       21.75 (11.10)
 -- Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT     X21.31
                  10.30       21.31 (11.01)
 -- Molnar, Matt              JR Texas                     NT     X21.79
                  10.63       21.79 (11.16)
 -- Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT     X21.96
                  10.69       21.96 (11.27)
 -- Schurr, Christian         JR Texas                     NT     X22.37
                  10.92       22.37 (11.45)

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT    1:49.29 B
                  11.15       24.44 (13.29)       38.62 (14.18)       52.18 (13.56)
        1:07.33 (15.15)     1:23.01 (15.68)     1:36.84 (13.83)     1:49.29 (12.45)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT    1:51.14
                  11.15       24.46 (13.31)       38.25 (13.79)       51.48 (13.23)
        1:08.32 (16.84)     1:25.73 (17.41)     1:39.02 (13.29)     1:51.14 (12.12)
  3 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.18
                  10.87       24.33 (13.46)       39.29 (14.96)       53.40 (14.11)
        1:09.02 (15.62)     1:24.95 (15.93)     1:38.51 (13.56)     1:51.18 (12.67)
  4 Kahn, David               JR Texas                     NT    1:51.81
                  10.80       24.43 (13.63)       38.98 (14.55)       52.86 (13.88)
        1:08.59 (15.73)     1:25.12 (16.53)     1:38.96 (13.84)     1:51.81 (12.85)
  5 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                    NT    1:53.80
                  11.07       24.31 (13.24)       38.98 (14.67)       53.45 (14.47)
        1:09.93 (16.48)     1:26.79 (16.86)     1:40.79 (14.00)     1:53.80 (13.01)
  6 Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT    1:54.91
                  11.06       24.23 (13.17)       39.12 (14.89)       53.38 (14.26)
        1:10.47 (17.09)     1:28.05 (17.58)     1:42.22 (14.17)     1:54.91 (12.69)
  7 Lowe, Matthew             FR Texas                     NT    1:54.93
                  11.46       25.34 (13.88)       41.09 (15.75)       56.18 (15.09)
        1:11.73 (15.55)     1:27.83 (16.10)     1:42.42 (14.59)     1:54.93 (12.51)
  8 Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT    1:56.28
                  10.88       24.43 (13.55)       39.96 (15.53)       54.34 (14.38)
        1:11.21 (16.87)     1:28.54 (17.33)     1:43.04 (14.50)     1:56.28 (13.24)

Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                    NT     327.67
  2 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                    NT     308.17
  3 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                    NT     301.57
  4 Smith, Brian              FR Texas                     NT     285.45
  5 Bisordi, Matt             SO Texas                     NT     246.82

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Rainer          SR Texas                     NT    1:48.55
                  11.02       24.71 (13.69)       38.36 (13.65)       52.60 (14.24)
        1:06.61 (14.01)     1:20.89 (14.28)     1:34.72 (13.83)     1:48.55 (13.83)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT    1:49.26
                  11.31       25.13 (13.82)       39.35 (14.22)       53.57 (14.22)
        1:07.72 (14.15)     1:21.96 (14.24)     1:35.74 (13.78)     1:49.26 (13.52)
  3 Rohleder, Daniel          FR Texas                     NT    1:49.96
                  11.32       25.12 (13.80)       39.34 (14.22)       53.76 (14.42)
        1:07.93 (14.17)     1:22.27 (14.34)     1:36.14 (13.87)     1:49.96 (13.82)
  4 O'Brien, Nathan           SR Texas                     NT    1:50.46
                  11.93       25.64 (13.71)       39.67 (14.03)       53.80 (14.13)
        1:07.98 (14.18)     1:22.48 (14.50)     1:36.50 (14.02)     1:50.46 (13.96)
  5 Scott, John               SO Auburn                    NT    1:50.79
                  11.66       25.76 (14.10)       39.57 (13.81)       54.25 (14.68)
        1:08.52 (14.27)     1:22.70 (14.18)     1:36.52 (13.82)     1:50.79 (14.27)
  6 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.44
                  11.08       24.84 (13.76)       38.73 (13.89)       53.50 (14.77)
        1:07.80 (14.30)     1:22.25 (14.45)     1:36.52 (14.27)     1:51.44 (14.92)
  7 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT    1:51.73
                  11.23       25.05 (13.82)       39.39 (14.34)       53.47 (14.08)
        1:07.78 (14.31)     1:22.46 (14.68)     1:37.12 (14.66)     1:51.73 (14.61)
  8 Riley, Sean               SO Texas                     NT    1:52.13
                  11.09       24.60 (13.51)       38.23 (13.63)       52.79 (14.56)
        1:07.18 (14.39)     1:22.14 (14.96)     1:36.97 (14.83)     1:52.13 (15.16)
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.04
                  11.79       25.47 (13.68)       40.12 (14.65)       54.93 (14.81)
        1:09.75 (14.82)     1:24.65 (14.90)     1:39.70 (15.05)     1:54.04 (14.34)
 -- Robbins, Cliff            JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.60
                  11.63       25.45 (13.82)       40.00 (14.55)       54.85 (14.85)
        1:09.77 (14.92)     1:24.56 (14.79)     1:39.38 (14.82)     1:54.60 (15.22)
 -- Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT   X1:55.07
                  11.75       25.98 (14.23)       40.90 (14.92)       55.54 (14.64)
        1:10.43 (14.89)     1:25.35 (14.92)     1:40.50 (15.15)     1:55.07 (14.57)
 -- Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                    NT   X1:56.21
                  11.90       26.23 (14.33)       40.58 (14.35)       55.42 (14.84)
        1:10.64 (15.22)     1:25.68 (15.04)     1:40.65 (14.97)     1:56.21 (15.56)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                    NT      44.41 B
                   9.91       21.01 (11.10)       32.34 (11.33)       44.41 (12.07)
  2 Weber-Gale, Garrett       SO Texas                     NT      45.34
                  10.37       21.71 (11.34)       33.56 (11.85)       45.34 (11.78)
  3 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                    NT      45.46
                  10.47       21.92 (11.45)       33.67 (11.75)       45.46 (11.79)
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      45.72
                  10.45       22.23 (11.78)       34.05 (11.82)       45.72 (11.67)
  5 McAnally, Austin          SR Texas                     NT      46.16
                  10.46       22.03 (11.57)       34.07 (12.04)       46.16 (12.09)
  6 Seitz, Christopher        FR Texas                     NT      46.23
                  10.88       22.39 (11.51)       34.37 (11.98)       46.23 (11.86)
  7 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO Texas                     NT      46.32
                  10.47       22.32 (11.85)       34.37 (12.05)       46.32 (11.95)
  8 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                    NT      46.76
                  10.70       22.48 (11.78)       34.70 (12.22)       46.76 (12.06)
 -- Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT     X45.72
                  10.54       22.07 (11.53)       33.83 (11.76)       45.72 (11.89)
 -- Pritchett, Poston         SO Texas                     NT     X47.26
                  10.95       22.76 (11.81)       34.92 (12.16)       47.26 (12.34)
 -- Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT     X50.91
                  10.40       23.53 (13.13)       37.04 (13.51)       50.91 (13.87)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Chad              SR Auburn                    NT    1:45.49 B
                  12.32       25.51 (13.19)       38.92 (13.41)       52.44 (13.52)
        1:05.84 (13.40)     1:19.30 (13.46)     1:32.68 (13.38)     1:45.49 (12.81)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT    1:46.24 B
                  12.02       25.21 (13.19)       38.68 (13.47)       52.26 (13.58)
        1:05.81 (13.55)     1:19.55 (13.74)     1:33.23 (13.68)     1:46.24 (13.01)
  3 O'Brien, Nathan           SR Texas                     NT    1:47.70
                  12.32       25.70 (13.38)       39.36 (13.66)       53.07 (13.71)
        1:06.90 (13.83)     1:20.88 (13.98)     1:34.63 (13.75)     1:47.70 (13.07)
  4 Davidson, Andrew          SR Texas                     NT    1:50.29
                  12.49       25.58 (13.09)       39.34 (13.76)       53.48 (14.14)
        1:07.71 (14.23)     1:22.27 (14.56)     1:36.63 (14.36)     1:50.29 (13.66)
  5 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT    1:50.34
                  13.04       26.74 (13.70)       40.64 (13.90)       54.76 (14.12)
        1:08.74 (13.98)     1:22.93 (14.19)     1:36.92 (13.99)     1:50.34 (13.42)
  6 Sacco, Thomas             SO Texas                     NT    1:51.11
                  12.59       26.23 (13.64)       40.31 (14.08)       54.61 (14.30)
        1:08.89 (14.28)     1:23.35 (14.46)     1:37.60 (14.25)     1:51.11 (13.51)
  7 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.88
                  12.96       26.47 (13.51)       40.42 (13.95)       54.64 (14.22)
        1:09.04 (14.40)     1:23.65 (14.61)     1:38.07 (14.42)     1:51.88 (13.81)
  8 McDermott, Caleb          FR Texas                     NT    1:54.74
                  12.79       26.44 (13.65)       40.58 (14.14)       54.87 (14.29)
        1:09.48 (14.61)     1:24.69 (15.21)     1:39.99 (15.30)     1:54.74 (14.75)
 -- Patterson, John           JR Texas                     NT   X1:54.11
                  13.12       27.03 (13.91)       41.24 (14.21)       55.66 (14.42)
        1:10.24 (14.58)     1:24.95 (14.71)     1:39.91 (14.96)     1:54.11 (14.20)

Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT    4:22.95 B
                  24.05       50.21 (26.16)     1:16.72 (26.51)     1:43.25 (26.53)
        2:09.89 (26.64)     2:36.67 (26.78)     3:03.31 (26.64)     3:30.00 (26.69)
        3:56.93 (26.93)     4:22.95 (26.02)
  2 McGinnis, Matthew         FR Texas                     NT    4:26.77 B
                  24.82       51.59 (26.77)     1:18.70 (27.11)     1:45.91 (27.21)
        2:13.23 (27.32)     2:40.07 (26.84)     3:06.64 (26.57)     3:33.32 (26.68)
        4:00.26 (26.94)     4:26.77 (26.51)
  3 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT    4:30.44
                  25.01       52.36 (27.35)     1:19.53 (27.17)     1:47.04 (27.51)
        2:14.48 (27.44)     2:41.93 (27.45)     3:09.33 (27.40)     3:36.60 (27.27)
        4:03.85 (27.25)     4:30.44 (26.59)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT    4:31.62
                  25.09       52.00 (26.91)     1:19.42 (27.42)     1:46.91 (27.49)
        2:14.35 (27.44)     2:41.61 (27.26)     3:08.98 (27.37)     3:36.52 (27.54)
        4:04.12 (27.60)     4:31.62 (27.50)
  5 Nabors, John              SR Texas                     NT    4:38.31
                  25.26       52.85 (27.59)     1:20.77 (27.92)     1:49.03 (28.26)
        2:17.52 (28.49)     2:46.41 (28.89)     3:15.15 (28.74)     3:43.81 (28.66)
        4:11.28 (27.47)     4:38.31 (27.03)
  6 Kevorkian, Aram           JR Texas                     NT    4:39.36
                  24.96       52.27 (27.31)     1:20.63 (28.36)     1:48.61 (27.98)
        2:16.89 (28.28)     2:45.70 (28.81)     3:14.58 (28.88)     3:43.26 (28.68)
        4:11.86 (28.60)     4:39.36 (27.50)
  7 Copple, Blake             SO Texas                     NT    4:41.07
                  25.60       53.73 (28.13)     1:22.06 (28.33)     1:50.73 (28.67)
        2:19.32 (28.59)     2:47.84 (28.52)     3:16.45 (28.61)     3:44.97 (28.52)
        4:13.34 (28.37)     4:41.07 (27.73)
  8 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    4:43.53
                  26.47       55.11 (28.64)     1:23.69 (28.58)     1:52.14 (28.45)
        2:20.88 (28.74)     2:49.41 (28.53)     3:17.79 (28.38)     3:46.49 (28.70)
        4:15.34 (28.85)     4:43.53 (28.19)

Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bisordi, Matt             SO Texas                     NT     272.40
  2 Smith, Brian              FR Texas                     NT     260.92
 -- Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                    NT    X306.45
 -- Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                    NT    X340.05
 -- Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                    NT    X365.47

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian         JR Texas                     NT    2:02.98
                  12.66       27.47 (14.81)       42.78 (15.31)       58.60 (15.82)
        1:14.81 (16.21)     1:30.85 (16.04)     1:46.96 (16.11)     2:02.98 (16.02)
  2 Lowe, Matthew             FR Texas                     NT    2:03.50
                  12.67       27.92 (15.25)       43.42 (15.50)       59.23 (15.81)
        1:14.80 (15.57)     1:31.26 (16.46)     1:47.14 (15.88)     2:03.50 (16.36)
  3 Kahn, David               JR Texas                     NT    2:08.58
                  13.15       28.94 (15.79)       44.75 (15.81)     1:00.95 (16.20)
        1:17.39 (16.44)     1:34.27 (16.88)     1:51.54 (17.27)     2:08.58 (17.04)
  4 Molnar, Matt              JR Texas                     NT    2:11.34
                  12.75       28.56 (15.81)       44.42 (15.86)     1:00.98 (16.56)
        1:17.77 (16.79)     1:35.61 (17.84)     1:53.37 (17.76)     2:11.34 (17.97)
 -- Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT   X2:01.52
                  12.28       27.75 (15.47)       42.98 (15.23)       58.81 (15.83)
        1:14.25 (15.44)     1:30.02 (15.77)     1:45.71 (15.69)     2:01.52 (15.81)
 -- Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT   X2:02.25
                  12.81       28.35 (15.54)       43.93 (15.58)       59.91 (15.98)
        1:15.56 (15.65)     1:31.41 (15.85)     1:46.76 (15.35)     2:02.25 (15.49)
 -- Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT   X2:08.17
                  12.97       28.69 (15.72)       44.68 (15.99)     1:00.96 (16.28)
        1:17.80 (16.84)     1:34.86 (17.06)     1:51.57 (16.71)     2:08.17 (16.60)
 -- Riley, Sean               SO Texas                     NT   X2:11.05
                  29.03     1:02.40 (33.37)     1:36.47 (34.07)     2:11.05 (34.58)
 -- Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT   X2:12.06
                  12.92       29.08 (16.16)       45.47 (16.39)     1:02.66 (17.19)
        1:19.12 (16.46)     1:36.48 (17.36)     1:53.92 (17.44)     2:12.06 (18.14)
 -- Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT   X2:13.94
                  30.28     1:04.36 (34.08)     1:39.25 (34.89)     2:13.94 (34.69)
 -- Kelley, Wade              JR Texas                     NT   X2:14.66
                  30.98     1:05.68 (34.70)     1:40.96 (35.28)     2:14.66 (33.70)
 -- Donaldson, David          SO Texas                     NT   X2:18.05
                  30.41     1:05.40 (34.99)     1:41.50 (36.10)     2:18.05 (36.55)

Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                               NT    3:02.55
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler SO            2) McGinnis, Matthew FR
     3) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO          4) Rohleder, Daniel FR
                  10.46       22.19 (22.19)       34.44 (34.44)       46.56 (46.56)
          56.77 (10.21)     1:08.01 (21.45)     1:19.64 (33.08)     1:31.05 (44.49)
        1:41.21 (10.16)     1:52.84 (21.79)     2:05.16 (34.11)     2:17.33 (46.28)
         2:27.26 (9.93)     2:38.55 (21.22)     2:50.40 (33.07)     3:02.55 (45.22)
  2 University of Texas  'B'                               NT    3:03.29
     1) Seitz, Christopher FR           2) DiToro, Daniel SR
     3) Kendrick, Rainer SR             4) McAnally, Austin SR
                  10.80       22.41 (22.41)       34.51 (34.51)       46.57 (46.57)
           56.42 (9.85)     1:08.38 (21.81)     1:20.74 (34.17)     1:32.72 (46.15)
         1:42.44 (9.72)     1:54.19 (21.47)     2:06.23 (33.51)     2:18.11 (45.39)
         2:28.06 (9.95)     2:39.57 (21.46)     2:51.37 (33.26)     3:03.29 (45.18)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                 NT   X2:57.42
     1) Jones, BJ SR                    2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
     3) Bovell, George JR               4) Bousquet, Fred SR
                  10.34       21.87 (21.87)       33.67 (33.67)       45.16 (45.16)
           54.83 (9.67)     1:06.26 (21.10)     1:17.90 (32.74)     1:29.42 (44.26)
         1:39.16 (9.74)     1:50.37 (20.95)     2:01.99 (32.57)     2:13.31 (43.89)
         2:22.94 (9.63)     2:34.20 (20.89)     2:46.02 (32.71)     2:57.42 (44.11)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                 NT   X3:01.15
     1) Barry, Seth SO                  2) Lundquist, Bryan SO
     3) Pascale, Joe SO                 4) Goodrich, Scott FR
                  10.46       22.11 (22.11)       34.30 (34.30)       46.30 (46.30)
           56.15 (9.85)     1:07.61 (21.31)     1:19.39 (33.09)     1:31.27 (44.97)
         1:41.10 (9.83)     1:52.78 (21.51)     2:04.55 (33.28)     2:16.39 (45.12)
         2:26.34 (9.95)     2:37.55 (21.16)     2:49.37 (32.98)     3:01.15 (44.76)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                 NT   X3:03.34
     1) Livnat, Shai FR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR
     3) Schneider, Joey SO              4) Flatt, Wesley SO
                  10.85       22.57 (22.57)       34.71 (34.71)       46.49 (46.49)
          56.56 (10.07)     1:08.32 (21.83)     1:20.19 (33.70)     1:31.85 (45.36)
        1:42.03 (10.18)     1:53.77 (21.92)     2:05.78 (33.93)     2:17.62 (45.77)
        2:27.73 (10.11)     2:39.32 (21.70)     2:51.35 (33.73)     3:03.34 (45.72)
 -- Auburn University  'D'                                 NT   X3:09.56
     1) Weniger, Luke FR                2) Barlow, Chad SR
     3) Scott, John SO                  4) Connell, Rory FR
                  10.56       22.57 (22.57)       35.04 (35.04)       47.57 (47.57)
           57.56 (9.99)     1:09.59 (22.02)     1:22.01 (34.44)     1:34.37 (46.80)
        1:44.53 (10.16)     1:57.16 (22.79)     2:09.98 (35.61)     2:22.49 (48.12)
        2:32.76 (10.27)     2:44.68 (22.19)     2:57.11 (34.62)     3:09.56 (47.07)