Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Culbertson Sports Timing - Single Meet License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/8/2005 04:52 PM
                           USC vs Auburn - 1/8/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:42.30 B       11
     1) Anderson, Jenni                 2) Coventry, Kirsty
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret               4) Kolukanova, Jana
                  26.28       54.96 (28.68)     1:19.29 (24.33)     1:42.30 (23.01)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:44.65          4
     1) Moss, Jeri                      2) Stupp, Julie
     3) Lawless, Alessandra             4) Swindle, Christina
                  26.75       56.13 (29.38)     1:21.56 (25.43)     1:44.65 (23.09)
  3 Auburn University  'C'                           NT   x1:45.34
     1) Volcan, Erin                    2) Amardeith, Anne
     3) Denby, Kara                     4) Lunsmann, Leslie
                  26.67       56.27 (29.60)     1:22.27 (26.00)     1:45.34 (23.07)
  4 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:46.70          2
     1) Tamkun, Kasey 18                2) Cregar, Amanda 18
     3) Williams, Christi 18            4) Skaggs, Haley 20
                  27.79       58.45 (30.66)     1:23.39 (24.94)     1:46.70 (23.31)
  5 University of South Carolina  'B'                NT    1:51.38
     1) Hensel, Carly 19                2) Cady, Alyssa Jo 18
     3) Fiorentino, Kendel 19           4) Geise, Kelly 18
                  28.75     1:00.27 (31.52)     1:27.32 (27.05)     1:51.38 (24.06)
  6 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT   x1:54.11
     1) Nance, Aunya 19                 2) Fayssoux, Lauren 18
     3) Sowell, Amanda 18               4) Margalis, Stephanie 20

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:30.43         11
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan                2) Cady, Kurt
     3) Bousquet, Fred                  4) Pascale, Joe
                  22.81       48.97 (26.16)     1:10.05 (21.08)     1:30.43 (20.38)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:33.75          4
     1) Schneider, Joey                 2) Maras, David
     3) Lundquist, Bryan                4) Barry, Seth
                  23.79       50.25 (26.46)     1:12.75 (22.50)     1:33.75 (21.00)
  3 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:36.29          2
     1) Murray, Sean 18                 2) Kata, Justin 20
     3) Holtkamp, Alex 18               4) Robledo, Christian 18
                  26.59       52.43 (25.84)     1:15.10 (22.67)     1:36.29 (21.19)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT    9:38.12          9
                  27.47       56.78 (29.31)     1:26.13 (29.35)     1:55.38 (29.25)
        2:24.75 (29.37)     2:54.01 (29.26)     3:23.33 (29.32)     3:52.66 (29.33)
        4:21.94 (29.28)     4:51.27 (29.33)     5:20.31 (29.04)     5:49.15 (28.84)
        6:18.03 (28.88)     6:46.96 (28.93)     7:15.88 (28.92)     7:44.50 (28.62)
        8:12.87 (28.37)     8:41.46 (28.59)     9:10.07 (28.61)     9:38.12 (28.05)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley        AU                        NT    9:41.05          4
                  27.80       56.95 (29.15)     1:26.28 (29.33)     1:55.67 (29.39)
        2:24.88 (29.21)     2:54.18 (29.30)     3:23.46 (29.28)     3:52.72 (29.26)
        4:21.98 (29.26)     4:51.23 (29.25)     5:20.46 (29.23)     5:49.38 (28.92)
        6:18.34 (28.96)     6:47.27 (28.93)     7:16.24 (28.97)     7:45.04 (28.80)
        8:13.94 (28.90)     8:43.16 (29.22)     9:12.50 (29.34)     9:41.05 (28.55)
  3 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT   10:14.65          3
                  28.15       58.15 (30.00)     1:28.69 (30.54)     1:59.44 (30.75)
        2:30.17 (30.73)     3:00.70 (30.53)     3:31.80 (31.10)     4:02.80 (31.00)
        4:33.45 (30.65)     5:04.57 (31.12)     5:35.44 (30.87)     6:06.55 (31.11)
        6:37.64 (31.09)     7:09.01 (31.37)     7:40.10 (31.09)     8:11.56 (31.46)
        8:42.16 (30.60)     9:13.33 (31.17)     9:44.35 (31.02)    10:14.65 (30.30)
  4 Deighan, Mallory    18 USC                       NT   10:29.87          2
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.88 (30.74)     2:00.06 (31.18)
        2:31.46 (31.40)     3:02.87 (31.41)     3:34.56 (31.69)     4:06.34 (31.78)
        4:38.09 (31.75)     5:10.10 (32.01)     5:41.71 (31.61)     6:13.70 (31.99)
        6:45.29 (31.59)     7:17.33 (32.04)     7:49.46 (32.13)     8:21.61 (32.15)
        8:53.68 (32.07)     9:26.08 (32.40)     9:58.22 (32.14)    10:29.87 (31.65)
  5 Neligan, Brittany   18 USC                       NT   11:00.39          1
                  29.29     1:01.52 (32.23)     1:34.25 (32.73)     2:07.05 (32.80)
        2:39.78 (32.73)     3:12.75 (32.97)     3:46.07 (33.32)     4:19.74 (33.67)
        4:53.36 (33.62)     5:26.59 (33.23)     6:00.01 (33.42)     6:33.57 (33.56)
        7:06.85 (33.28)     7:39.99 (33.14)     8:13.45 (33.46)     8:47.01 (33.56)
        9:20.80 (33.79)     9:54.26 (33.46)    10:27.53 (33.27)    11:00.39 (32.86)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT    9:18.83          9
                  25.89       54.16 (28.27)     1:22.62 (28.46)     1:51.28 (28.66)
        2:19.46 (28.18)     2:47.87 (28.41)     3:16.37 (28.50)     3:44.83 (28.46)
        4:13.20 (28.37)     4:41.74 (28.54)     5:10.20 (28.46)     5:38.47 (28.27)
        6:06.85 (28.38)     6:35.12 (28.27)     7:02.18 (27.06)     7:29.36 (27.18)
        7:56.81 (27.45)     8:24.30 (27.49)     8:52.04 (27.74)     9:18.83 (26.79)
  2 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT    9:25.25          4
                  26.00       54.16 (28.16)     1:22.72 (28.56)     1:51.35 (28.63)
        2:19.72 (28.37)     2:48.17 (28.45)     3:16.54 (28.37)     3:45.08 (28.54)
        4:13.50 (28.42)     4:41.96 (28.46)     5:10.45 (28.49)     5:38.83 (28.38)
        6:07.29 (28.46)     6:35.55 (28.26)     7:03.86 (28.31)     7:32.36 (28.50)
        8:00.75 (28.39)     8:29.27 (28.52)     8:57.66 (28.39)     9:25.25 (27.59)
  3 Slocki, Daniel         AU                        NT    9:30.72          3
                  25.79       54.20 (28.41)     1:22.65 (28.45)     1:51.21 (28.56)
        2:19.47 (28.26)     2:47.84 (28.37)     3:16.31 (28.47)     3:44.86 (28.55)
        4:13.25 (28.39)     4:41.67 (28.42)     5:10.24 (28.57)     5:38.56 (28.32)
        6:06.97 (28.41)     6:35.34 (28.37)     7:04.48 (29.14)     7:33.66 (29.18)
        8:02.59 (28.93)     8:32.16 (29.57)     9:01.60 (29.44)     9:30.72 (29.12)
  4 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    9:42.17          2
                  26.68       55.54 (28.86)     1:24.70 (29.16)     1:53.95 (29.25)
        2:23.31 (29.36)     2:52.31 (29.00)     3:21.52 (29.21)     3:50.61 (29.09)
        4:19.55 (28.94)     4:48.83 (29.28)     5:17.95 (29.12)     5:47.21 (29.26)
        6:16.34 (29.13)     6:45.55 (29.21)     7:14.72 (29.17)     7:43.91 (29.19)
        8:13.35 (29.44)     8:42.97 (29.62)     9:12.67 (29.70)     9:42.17 (29.50)
  5 Knopp, Cory            AU                        NT    9:44.53          1
                  26.97       55.81 (28.84)     1:24.90 (29.09)     1:54.25 (29.35)
        2:23.52 (29.27)     2:52.82 (29.30)     3:22.10 (29.28)     3:51.39 (29.29)
        4:20.92 (29.53)     4:50.40 (29.48)     5:19.78 (29.38)     5:49.44 (29.66)
        6:19.01 (29.57)     6:48.96 (29.95)     7:18.61 (29.65)     7:48.33 (29.72)
        8:17.66 (29.33)     8:46.92 (29.26)     9:16.08 (29.16)     9:44.53 (28.45)
  6 Cargill, Kevin      18 USC                       NT    9:51.65
                  26.96       56.02 (29.06)     1:25.45 (29.43)     1:55.14 (29.69)
        2:25.12 (29.98)     2:54.69 (29.57)     3:24.47 (29.78)     3:54.04 (29.57)
        4:23.74 (29.70)     4:53.66 (29.92)     5:23.29 (29.63)     5:53.10 (29.81)
        6:22.80 (29.70)     6:52.76 (29.96)     7:22.84 (30.08)     7:52.84 (30.00)
        8:22.66 (29.82)     8:52.57 (29.91)     9:22.11 (29.54)     9:51.65 (29.54)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    1:47.59 A        9
                  25.52       53.28 (27.76)     1:20.64 (27.36)     1:47.59 (26.95)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret      AU                        NT    1:48.94 B        4
                  25.84       53.57 (27.73)     1:21.24 (27.67)     1:48.94 (27.70)
  3 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT    1:50.19 B        3
                  26.29       54.08 (27.79)     1:22.02 (27.94)     1:50.19 (28.17)
  4 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT    1:50.92          2
                  26.49       54.60 (28.11)     1:22.71 (28.11)     1:50.92 (28.21)
  5 Hobbs, Kelli        18 USC                       NT    1:54.03          1
                  26.85       55.98 (29.13)     1:25.16 (29.18)     1:54.03 (28.87)
  6 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 USC                       NT    1:54.14
                  26.98       55.73 (28.75)     1:25.18 (29.45)     1:54.14 (28.96)
  7 Margalis, Stephani  20 USC                       NT   x1:55.30
                  27.24       56.17 (28.93)     1:25.58 (29.41)     1:55.30 (29.72)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Livnat, Shai           AU                        NT    1:39.27          9
                  23.35       48.55 (25.20)     1:13.84 (25.29)     1:39.27 (25.43)
  2 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT    1:40.19          4
                  23.39       48.50 (25.11)     1:14.13 (25.63)     1:40.19 (26.06)
  3 Schneider, Joey        AU                        NT    1:41.20          3
                  23.76       49.66 (25.90)     1:15.94 (26.28)     1:41.20 (25.26)
  4 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT    1:42.28          2
                  23.85       49.63 (25.78)     1:15.65 (26.02)     1:42.28 (26.63)
  5 Shanteau, Eric         AU                        NT    1:42.84          1
                  24.18       50.37 (26.19)     1:16.87 (26.50)     1:42.84 (25.97)
  6 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    1:44.02
                  24.45       50.67 (26.22)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:44.02 (26.39)
  7 Lundquist, Bryan       AU                        NT   x1:45.11
                  23.92       50.55 (26.63)     1:18.21 (27.66)     1:45.11 (26.90)
  8 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT   x1:46.47
                  24.12       50.66 (26.54)     1:18.29 (27.63)     1:46.47 (28.18)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT      26.44          9
  2 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT      26.76          4
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      26.79          3
  4 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT      28.15          2
  4 Denby, Kara            AU                        NT     x28.15
  6 Tamkun, Kasey       18 USC                       NT      28.33          1

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT      23.14          9
  2 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT      24.99          4
  3 Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT      25.67          3
  4 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT      26.06          2
  5 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT      26.28          1
  6 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT      26.53

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT      29.78          9
  2 Denby, Kara            AU                        NT      30.54          4
  3 Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT      30.92          3
  4 Nance, Aunya        19 USC                       NT      31.22          2
  5 Cregar, Amanda      18 USC                       NT      31.27          1
  6 Cady, Alyssa Jo     18 USC                       NT      31.79
  7 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT     x32.40

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT      26.36          9
  2 Maras, David           AU                        NT      26.59          4
  3 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT      26.78          3
  4 Kata, Justin        20 USC                       NT      26.95          2
  5 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT      30.09          1

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT    1:58.87 B        9
                  27.82       58.12 (30.30)     1:28.45 (30.33)     1:58.87 (30.42)
  2 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    2:01.40 B        4
                  27.67       58.52 (30.85)     1:29.83 (31.31)     2:01.40 (31.57)
  3 Stupp, Julie           AU                        NT    2:05.05          3
                  28.68       59.86 (31.18)     1:31.91 (32.05)     2:05.05 (33.14)
  4 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT    2:06.13          2
                  29.00     1:00.85 (31.85)     1:32.95 (32.10)     2:06.13 (33.18)
  5 Ruka, Meredith      19 USC                       NT    2:06.49          1
                  29.11     1:01.38 (32.27)     1:33.65 (32.27)     2:06.49 (32.84)
  6 Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   x2:08.12
                  29.17     1:01.49 (32.32)     1:34.45 (32.96)     2:08.12 (33.67)
  7 Fiorentino, Kendel  19 USC                       NT    2:08.69
                  29.10     1:01.49 (32.39)     1:34.92 (33.43)     2:08.69 (33.77)
  8 Neligan, Brittany   18 USC                       NT   x2:15.71
                  30.05     1:04.69 (34.64)     1:40.08 (35.39)     2:15.71 (35.63)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT    1:50.97          9
                  25.01       53.79 (28.78)     1:22.64 (28.85)     1:50.97 (28.33)
  2 Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT    1:51.13          4
                  25.03       53.17 (28.14)     1:21.85 (28.68)     1:51.13 (29.28)
  3 Scott, John            AU                        NT    1:51.97          3
                  25.77       54.54 (28.77)     1:23.27 (28.73)     1:51.97 (28.70)
  4 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    1:57.68          2
                  26.60       56.67 (30.07)     1:27.17 (30.50)     1:57.68 (30.51)
  5 Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT   x1:58.86
                  26.11       56.68 (30.57)     1:27.43 (30.75)     1:58.86 (31.43)
  6 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT    2:04.59          1
                  26.69       58.27 (31.58)     1:31.44 (33.17)     2:04.59 (33.15)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      23.30 B        9
  2 Kolukanova, Jana       AU                        NT      23.57          4
  3 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT      23.59          3
  4 Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT     x24.02
  5 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      24.24          2
  6 Skaggs, Haley       20 USC                       NT      24.35          1
  7 Geise, Kelly        18 USC                       NT      24.59
  8 Cady, Alyssa Jo     18 USC                       NT     x24.76

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan       AU                        NT      19.91 B        9
  2 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT      21.37          4
  3 Pascale, Joe           AU                        NT      21.41          3
  4 Barry, Seth            AU                        NT      21.59          2
  5 Robledo, Christian  18 USC                       NT      21.90          1
  6 Holtkamp, Alex      18 USC                       NT      21.94
  7 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT     x21.97

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emmerton, Dean      21 USC                       NT     356.40          9
  2 Balman, Ian         21 USC                       NT     339.67          4

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana       AU                        NT      50.97 B        9
                  25.33       50.97 (25.64)
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT      51.92          4
                  25.36       51.92 (26.56)
  3 Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT      52.01          3
                  25.07       52.01 (26.94)
  4 Skaggs, Haley       20 USC                       NT      52.41          2
                  25.44       52.41 (26.97)
  5 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      53.35          1
                  25.76       53.35 (27.59)
  6 Geise, Kelly        18 USC                       NT      53.58
                  26.20       53.58 (27.38)
  7 Sowell, Amanda      18 USC                       NT     x54.87
                  26.31       54.87 (28.56)
  8 Lawless, Alessandr     AU                        NT     x54.88
                  26.84       54.88 (28.04)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred         AU                        NT      44.08 B        9
                  20.99       44.08 (23.09)
  2 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT      45.29          4
                  22.06       45.29 (23.23)
  3 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT      46.22          3
                  22.59       46.22 (23.63)
  4 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT      46.93          2
                  22.74       46.93 (24.19)
  5 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT      47.96          1
                  23.01       47.96 (24.95)
  6 Livnat, Shai           AU                        NT     x48.19
                  23.39       48.19 (24.80)
  7 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT      48.64
                  23.17       48.64 (25.47)
  8 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT     x49.12
                  23.44       49.12 (25.68)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      AU                        NT    1:57.04 A        9
                  28.54       58.72 (30.18)     1:28.20 (29.48)     1:57.04 (28.84)
  2 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT    1:57.29 A        4
                  28.53       58.15 (29.62)     1:27.77 (29.62)     1:57.29 (29.52)
  3 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT    2:00.21 B        3
                  28.87       59.37 (30.50)     1:29.98 (30.61)     2:00.21 (30.23)
  4 Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT   x2:03.31
                  30.59     1:02.02 (31.43)     1:33.32 (31.30)     2:03.31 (29.99)
  5 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT    2:06.61          2
                  30.04     1:02.32 (32.28)     1:34.53 (32.21)     2:06.61 (32.08)
  6 Tamkun, Kasey       18 USC                       NT    2:10.95          1
                  31.06     1:03.53 (32.47)     1:36.91 (33.38)     2:10.95 (34.04)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joey        AU                        NT    1:51.31          9
                  26.50       54.56 (28.06)     1:23.25 (28.69)     1:51.31 (28.06)
  2 Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT    1:56.14          4
                  28.44       58.11 (29.67)     1:27.29 (29.18)     1:56.14 (28.85)
  3 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT    1:56.78          3
                  27.57       56.78 (29.21)     1:26.75 (29.97)     1:56.78 (30.03)
  4 Barry, Seth            AU                        NT    1:59.24          2
                  28.40       58.35 (29.95)     1:28.82 (30.47)     1:59.24 (30.42)
  5 Cargill, Kevin      18 USC                       NT    2:01.15          1
                  28.59       58.95 (30.36)     1:29.76 (30.81)     2:01.15 (31.39)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT    2:17.22 B        9
                  31.72     1:06.06 (34.34)     1:40.93 (34.87)     2:17.22 (36.29)
  2 Stupp, Julie           AU                        NT    2:18.61          4
                  32.02     1:07.18 (35.16)     1:42.64 (35.46)     2:18.61 (35.97)
  3 Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT    2:18.71          3
                  32.16     1:06.92 (34.76)     1:42.84 (35.92)     2:18.71 (35.87)
  4 Cregar, Amanda      18 USC                       NT    2:21.55          2
                  32.92     1:08.45 (35.53)     1:44.67 (36.22)     2:21.55 (36.88)
  5 Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT   x2:22.76
                  33.32     1:09.90 (36.58)     1:46.27 (36.37)     2:22.76 (36.49)
  6 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT    2:23.54          1
                  33.26     1:09.43 (36.17)     1:46.33 (36.90)     2:23.54 (37.21)
  7 Nance, Aunya        19 USC                       NT    2:26.46
                  33.90     1:11.36 (37.46)     1:49.23 (37.87)     2:26.46 (37.23)
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel  19 USC                       NT   x2:26.93
                  34.08     1:11.43 (37.35)     1:49.34 (37.91)     2:26.93 (37.59)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric         AU                        NT    2:04.14          9
                  28.81     1:01.12 (32.31)     1:32.56 (31.44)     2:04.14 (31.58)
  2 Kata, Justin        20 USC                       NT    2:06.88          4
                  29.38     1:01.81 (32.43)     1:34.21 (32.40)     2:06.88 (32.67)
  3 Maras, David           AU                        NT    2:09.71          3
                  29.50     1:02.18 (32.68)     1:35.46 (33.28)     2:09.71 (34.25)
  4 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT    2:15.15          2
                  30.66     1:04.25 (33.59)     1:39.47 (35.22)     2:15.15 (35.68)
  5 Scott, John            AU                        NT    2:16.77          1
                  30.58     1:05.86 (35.28)     1:41.58 (35.72)     2:16.77 (35.19)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley        AU                        NT    4:49.58 B        9
                  27.64       56.63 (28.99)     1:25.71 (29.08)     1:54.90 (29.19)
        2:24.22 (29.32)     2:53.53 (29.31)     3:22.73 (29.20)     3:51.84 (29.11)
        4:21.01 (29.17)     4:49.58 (28.57)
  2 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    4:53.01 B        4
                  28.12       58.15 (30.03)     1:28.27 (30.12)     1:58.41 (30.14)
        2:27.93 (29.52)     2:57.27 (29.34)     3:26.17 (28.90)     3:55.52 (29.35)
        4:24.98 (29.46)     4:53.01 (28.03)
  3 Margalis, Stephani  20 USC                       NT    5:00.85          3
                  27.86       57.15 (29.29)     1:27.19 (30.04)     1:57.58 (30.39)
        2:27.95 (30.37)     2:58.56 (30.61)     3:29.23 (30.67)     3:59.98 (30.75)
        4:30.76 (30.78)     5:00.85 (30.09)
  4 Deighan, Mallory    18 USC                       NT    5:05.12          2
                  28.29       58.47 (30.18)     1:29.11 (30.64)     2:00.17 (31.06)
        2:31.60 (31.43)     3:02.89 (31.29)     3:34.10 (31.21)     4:05.37 (31.27)
        4:35.15 (29.78)     5:05.12 (29.97)
  5 Lawless, Alessandr     AU                        NT    5:06.25          1
                  28.47       58.70 (30.23)     1:29.48 (30.78)     2:00.60 (31.12)
        2:32.05 (31.45)     3:03.17 (31.12)     3:34.54 (31.37)     4:05.70 (31.16)
        4:36.62 (30.92)     5:06.25 (29.63)
  6 Hobbs, Kelli        18 USC                       NT    5:06.77
                  28.50       58.99 (30.49)     1:29.95 (30.96)     2:00.91 (30.96)
        2:31.95 (31.04)     3:03.11 (31.16)     3:34.07 (30.96)     4:05.32 (31.25)
        4:36.29 (30.97)     5:06.77 (30.48)
  7 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 USC                       NT   x5:07.11
                  28.55       59.11 (30.56)     1:30.10 (30.99)     2:01.02 (30.92)
        2:31.80 (30.78)     3:03.00 (31.20)     3:34.61 (31.61)     4:05.82 (31.21)
        4:36.97 (31.15)     5:07.11 (30.14)
  8 Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   x5:10.56
                  28.37       58.92 (30.55)     1:29.94 (31.02)     2:01.12 (31.18)
        2:32.32 (31.20)     3:03.70 (31.38)     3:35.28 (31.58)     4:07.08 (31.80)
        4:39.17 (32.09)     5:10.56 (31.39)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT    4:27.53          9
                  24.62       51.78 (27.16)     1:19.02 (27.24)     1:46.37 (27.35)
        2:13.12 (26.75)     2:39.78 (26.66)     3:06.48 (26.70)     3:33.50 (27.02)
        4:01.21 (27.71)     4:27.53 (26.32)
  2 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT    4:32.26          4
                  24.99       52.06 (27.07)     1:19.43 (27.37)     1:46.97 (27.54)
        2:14.68 (27.71)     2:42.42 (27.74)     3:09.75 (27.33)     3:37.25 (27.50)
        4:05.04 (27.79)     4:32.26 (27.22)
  3 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT    4:37.17          3
                  24.96       52.32 (27.36)     1:20.14 (27.82)     1:48.23 (28.09)
        2:16.02 (27.79)     2:43.74 (27.72)     3:11.87 (28.13)     3:40.25 (28.38)
        4:09.02 (28.77)     4:37.17 (28.15)
  4 Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT    4:40.87          2
                  25.87       53.71 (27.84)     1:22.30 (28.59)     1:51.07 (28.77)
        2:19.24 (28.17)     2:47.30 (28.06)     3:15.53 (28.23)     3:43.95 (28.42)
        4:12.54 (28.59)     4:40.87 (28.33)
  5 Knopp, Cory            AU                        NT   x4:47.68
                  25.67       53.86 (28.19)     1:22.84 (28.98)     1:52.58 (29.74)
        2:22.51 (29.93)     2:52.52 (30.01)     3:21.75 (29.23)     3:50.41 (28.66)
        4:20.04 (29.63)     4:47.68 (27.64)
  6 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT    4:47.71          1
                  25.47       53.53 (28.06)     1:22.69 (29.16)     1:52.84 (30.15)
        2:22.78 (29.94)     2:52.62 (29.84)     3:22.24 (29.62)     3:52.06 (29.82)
        4:20.65 (28.59)     4:47.71 (27.06)
  7 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    4:51.21
                  26.33       55.33 (29.00)     1:25.08 (29.75)     1:55.02 (29.94)
        2:25.10 (30.08)     2:54.65 (29.55)     3:23.94 (29.29)     3:53.11 (29.17)
        4:22.19 (29.08)     4:51.21 (29.02)
  8 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT   x4:52.55
                  26.06       55.05 (28.99)     1:24.36 (29.31)     1:54.45 (30.09)
        2:24.65 (30.20)     2:54.45 (29.80)     3:24.25 (29.80)     3:54.08 (29.83)
        4:23.89 (29.81)     4:52.55 (28.66)

Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      25.51          9
  2 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT      25.77          4
  3 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      26.69          3
  4 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT      27.17          2
  5 Sowell, Amanda      18 USC                       NT     x27.79
 -- Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT         DQ
 -- Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT         DQ
 -- Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT         DQ

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred         AU                        NT      21.70          9
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan       AU                        NT      21.93          4
  3 Scott, John            AU                        NT      23.13          3
  4 Lundquist, Bryan       AU                        NT     x23.33
  5 Holtkamp, Alex      18 USC                       NT      23.69          2
  6 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT      24.10          1
  7 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT      24.18
  8 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT     x25.28

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT    4:26.65          9
                  29.49     1:02.25 (32.76)     1:36.95 (34.70)     2:10.51 (33.56)
        2:48.85 (38.34)     3:27.40 (38.55)     3:58.20 (30.80)     4:26.65 (28.45)
  2 Ruka, Meredith      19 USC                       NT    4:33.84          4
                  29.64     1:02.65 (33.01)     1:38.48 (35.83)     2:12.70 (34.22)
        2:51.67 (38.97)     3:30.84 (39.17)     4:02.44 (31.60)     4:33.84 (31.40)
 -- Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT   X4:14.58
                  28.30       59.26 (30.96)     1:32.65 (33.39)     2:04.35 (31.70)
        2:40.43 (36.08)     3:16.50 (36.07)     3:46.46 (29.96)     4:14.58 (28.12)
 -- Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT   X4:25.82
                  30.25     1:05.27 (35.02)     1:38.70 (33.43)     2:11.91 (33.21)
        2:48.28 (36.37)     3:25.37 (37.09)     3:56.63 (31.26)     4:25.82 (29.19)
 -- Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   X4:28.45
                  29.32     1:02.09 (32.77)     1:36.47 (34.38)     2:10.83 (34.36)
        2:48.65 (37.82)     3:26.75 (38.10)     3:58.60 (31.85)     4:28.45 (29.85)
 -- Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT         DQ
                  28.76     1:01.01 (32.25)     1:34.79 (33.78)     2:07.75 (32.96)
        2:43.83 (36.08)     3:20.94 (37.11)     3:50.15 (29.21)          DQ (28.14)

Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    4:09.38          9
                  26.30       56.95 (30.65)     1:29.90 (32.95)     2:02.13 (32.23)
        2:37.89 (35.76)     3:14.26 (36.37)     3:42.67 (28.41)     4:09.38 (26.71)
  2 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    4:17.28          4
                  27.61       59.45 (31.84)     1:32.59 (33.14)     2:04.97 (32.38)
        2:42.32 (37.35)     3:19.53 (37.21)     3:48.37 (28.84)     4:17.28 (28.91)
  3 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT    4:24.93          3
                  27.83     1:00.79 (32.96)     1:36.16 (35.37)     2:10.42 (34.26)
        2:47.16 (36.74)     3:23.99 (36.83)     3:54.63 (30.64)     4:24.93 (30.30)
 -- Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT   X3:59.19
                  25.82       55.68 (29.86)     1:27.24 (31.56)     1:58.62 (31.38)
        2:31.77 (33.15)     3:05.08 (33.31)     3:32.33 (27.25)     3:59.19 (26.86)
 -- Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT   X4:02.04
                  25.43       54.13 (28.70)     1:25.25 (31.12)     1:55.72 (30.47)
        2:30.46 (34.74)     3:05.68 (35.22)     3:34.96 (29.28)     4:02.04 (27.08)
 -- Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT   X4:08.45
                  26.61       57.30 (30.69)     1:29.69 (32.39)     2:01.01 (31.32)
        2:37.48 (36.47)     3:13.64 (36.16)     3:41.36 (27.72)     4:08.45 (27.09)
 -- Slocki, Daniel         AU                        NT   X4:13.66
                  26.64       57.56 (30.92)     1:30.72 (33.16)     2:02.65 (31.93)
        2:39.56 (36.91)     3:17.58 (38.02)     3:45.71 (28.13)     4:13.66 (27.95)

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:36.40         11
     1) McHugh, Carolyn 21              2) Cady, Alyssa Jo 18
     3) Geise, Kelly 18                 4) Skaggs, Haley 20
                  24.40       48.86 (24.46)     1:12.88 (24.02)     1:36.40 (23.52)
  2 University of South Carolina  'B'                NT    1:40.66          4
     1) Nance, Aunya 19                 2) Sowell, Amanda 18
     3) Hobbs, Kelli 18                 4) Margalis, Stephanie 20
                  24.80       50.74 (25.94)     1:16.25 (25.51)     1:40.66 (24.41)
  3 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT   x1:44.52
                  26.44       52.25 (25.81)     1:19.21 (26.96)     1:44.52 (25.31)
 -- Auburn University                                NT   X1:33.54
     1) Kolukanova, Jana                2) Hoelzer, Margaret
     3) Denby, Kara                     4) Kukors, Emily
                  23.66       46.85 (23.19)     1:10.17 (23.32)     1:33.54 (23.37)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                           NT   X1:39.05
     1) Stupp, Julie                    2) Bethune, Tawnie
     3) Peirsol, Hayley                 4) Lawless, Alessandra
                  24.77       49.00 (24.23)     1:14.27 (25.27)     1:39.05 (24.78)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:24.84         11
     1) Duff, Reid 20                   2) Kata, Justin 20
     3) Holtkamp, Alex 18               4) Mack, Colby 19
                  21.28       42.71 (21.43)     1:03.89 (21.18)     1:24.84 (20.95)
  2 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT    1:27.00          4
     1) Robledo, Christian 18           2) Duffin-Barnes, Evan 18
     3) Patching, Dane 19               4) White, Dan 18
                  21.99       43.48 (21.49)     1:05.23 (21.75)     1:27.00 (21.77)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                           NT   X1:23.69
     1) Schneider, Joey                 2) Osborne, Sean
     3) Cady, Kurt                      4) Wochomurka, Ryan
                  21.68       43.03 (21.35)     1:03.57 (20.54)     1:23.69 (20.12)
 -- Auburn University                                NT   X1:24.17
     1) Maras, David                    2) Livnat, Shai
     3) Van Wie, Doug                   4) Bousquet, Fred
                  21.26       42.61 (21.35)     1:03.39 (20.78)     1:24.17 (20.78)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information