Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2004 11:01 AM
            2004 Auburn Tiger Invitational, Sanction #: 04SEAUB12-2            
                 James E. Martin Aquatics Center, December 2-4                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        21 AU-SE                1:57.00    1:57.27 A      
                  28.42       57.94 (29.52)     1:27.81 (29.87)     1:57.27 (29.46)
  2 Volcan, Erin N            20 AU-SE                1:58.00    1:58.39 B      
                  28.32       58.07 (29.75)     1:28.22 (30.15)     1:58.39 (30.17)
  3 Moss, Jeri A              20 AU-SE                2:00.00    1:58.90 B      
                  28.30       57.86 (29.56)     1:28.12 (30.26)     1:58.90 (30.78)
  4 Morris, Erin M            20 Penn State-MA        2:00.10    2:01.04 B      
                  28.44       58.38 (29.94)     1:29.37 (30.99)     2:01.04 (31.67)
  5 Bethune, Tawnie E         20 AU-SE                2:02.00    2:02.39        
                  30.73     1:01.85 (31.12)     1:32.50 (30.65)     2:02.39 (29.89)
  6 Shepherd, Sara L          21 Penn State-MA        2:01.00    2:02.84        
                  29.76     1:00.21 (30.45)     1:31.22 (31.01)     2:02.84 (31.62)
  7 Haupt, Sarah E            21 Penn State-MA        2:01.67    2:03.89        
                  28.43       59.11 (30.68)     1:31.04 (31.93)     2:03.89 (32.85)
  8 Hastrup, Kristen M        18 AU-SE                2:02.00    2:04.75        
                  29.96     1:00.89 (30.93)     1:32.53 (31.64)     2:04.75 (32.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Jessica B         19 Penn State-MA        2:03.90    2:05.22        
                  29.77     1:00.83 (31.06)     1:33.34 (32.51)     2:05.22 (31.88)
 10 Frank, Chelsea M          19 Penn State-MA        2:04.26    2:05.24        
                  29.92     1:01.49 (31.57)     1:33.27 (31.78)     2:05.24 (31.97)
 11 Peirsol, Hayley R         19 AU-SE                2:09.00    2:06.09        
                  30.70     1:02.35 (31.65)     1:34.57 (32.22)     2:06.09 (31.52)
 12 Hensel, Carly E           18 South Carolina-SC    2:05.40    2:06.12        
                  30.85     1:02.60 (31.75)     1:34.18 (31.58)     2:06.12 (31.94)
 13 Eberst, Jennifer A        21 Penn State-MA        2:04.96    2:06.31        
                  29.93     1:01.82 (31.89)     1:34.05 (32.23)     2:06.31 (32.26)
 14 Tamkun, Kasey M           18 South Carolina-SC    2:08.10    2:07.30        
                  30.11     1:02.09 (31.98)     1:34.79 (32.70)     2:07.30 (32.51)
 15 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                2:09.00    2:09.65        
                  31.47     1:04.62 (33.15)     1:37.52 (32.90)     2:09.65 (32.13)
 16 Anderson, Jenni L         21 AU-SE                2:05.00    2:09.90        
                  30.54     1:03.35 (32.81)     1:36.70 (33.35)     2:09.90 (33.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL      2:09.00    2:11.51        
                  30.64     1:03.56 (32.92)     1:37.50 (33.94)     2:11.51 (34.01)
 18 Peterson, Elizabeth F     18 Unattached-KY        2:10.11    2:13.01        
                  30.88     1:03.55 (32.67)     1:38.26 (34.71)     2:13.01 (34.75)
 19 Shawah, Alana M           19 Indian River-FL      2:11.49    2:17.43        
                  32.62     1:07.03 (34.41)     1:42.31 (35.28)     2:17.43 (35.12)
 20 Sutherland, Brooke B      17 MTS-SE               2:11.35    2:17.64        
                  31.36     1:05.40 (34.04)     1:41.27 (35.87)     2:17.64 (36.37)
 21 Hughey, Corey M           16 AUB-SE               2:09.00    2:19.66        
                  31.35     1:06.04 (34.69)     1:42.58 (36.54)     2:19.66 (37.08)
 22 Gretch, Alex M            19 Indian River-FL      2:11.49    2:22.19        
                  32.36     1:08.53 (36.17)     1:45.85 (37.32)     2:22.19 (36.34)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug P           20 AU-SE                1:46.00    1:47.02 B      
                  25.32       52.74 (27.42)     1:20.10 (27.36)     1:47.02 (26.92)
  2 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE               1:49.78    1:48.03        
                  25.39       52.50 (27.11)     1:20.54 (28.04)     1:48.03 (27.49)
  3 Hunt, Bryce B             22 AUB-SE               1:48.00    1:48.52        
                  25.88       53.43 (27.55)     1:20.70 (27.27)     1:48.52 (27.82)
  4 Shanteau, Eric L          21 AU-SE                1:48.00    1:48.70        
                  25.91       53.56 (27.65)     1:21.44 (27.88)     1:48.70 (27.26)
  5 Ramirez, Guillermo A      20 Indian River-FL      1:49.40    1:50.28        
                  26.07       54.10 (28.03)     1:21.49 (27.39)     1:50.28 (28.79)
  6 Barlow, Chad R            22 AU-SE                1:48.00    1:50.35        
                  26.47       54.55 (28.08)     1:22.52 (27.97)     1:50.35 (27.83)
  7 McLin, Shawn M            20 Penn State-MA        1:49.30    1:51.44        
                  25.96       53.99 (28.03)     1:22.74 (28.75)     1:51.44 (28.70)
  8 Schneider, Joey A         20 AU-SE                1:52.00    1:54.07        
                  26.53       54.85 (28.32)     1:24.47 (29.62)     1:54.07 (29.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Sean M            18 South Carolina-SC    1:54.76    1:54.14        
                  26.83       55.27 (28.44)     1:24.32 (29.05)     1:54.14 (29.82)
 10 Cargill, Kevin T          17 South Carolina-SC    1:51.23    1:54.27        
                  26.79       55.36 (28.57)     1:24.78 (29.42)     1:54.27 (29.49)
 11 Graham, Josh H            18 Penn State-MA        1:51.77    1:54.32        
                  26.97       55.74 (28.77)     1:25.09 (29.35)     1:54.32 (29.23)
 12 Dunaway, Seth S           18 Indian River-FL      1:51.90    1:54.40        
                  26.72       55.89 (29.17)     1:25.62 (29.73)     1:54.40 (28.78)
 13 Goodrich, Scott S         18 AU-SE                1:56.00    1:54.57        
                  27.08       56.50 (29.42)     1:26.16 (29.66)     1:54.57 (28.41)
 14 Graves, Paul M            21 Unattached-KY        1:53.97    1:55.12        
                  26.73       55.68 (28.95)     1:25.56 (29.88)     1:55.12 (29.56)
 15 Strickler, Greg R         21 Unattached-KY        1:54.17    1:55.51        
                  26.78       56.28 (29.50)     1:26.19 (29.91)     1:55.51 (29.32)
 16 Johnson, Mark D           19 AU-SE                1:56.00    1:57.36        
                  27.48       57.36 (29.88)     1:27.42 (30.06)     1:57.36 (29.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Franssen, Bobby J         18 Penn State-MA        1:58.55    2:02.28        
                  28.87     1:00.08 (31.21)     1:31.42 (31.34)     2:02.28 (30.86)
 18 Middleton, Aaron M        14 AUB-SE               1:58.00    2:03.65        
                  28.94       59.67 (30.73)     1:31.83 (32.16)     2:03.65 (31.82)
 19 Middleton, Adam W         17 AUB-SE               1:59.00    2:03.74        
                  29.41     1:00.42 (31.01)     1:32.11 (31.69)     2:03.74 (31.63)
 20 Smith, Jeff K             19 AU-SE                1:56.00    2:04.81        
                  28.33       59.71 (31.38)     1:32.18 (32.47)     2:04.81 (32.63)
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 VanAssen, Jenn L          22 TC-SC                  50.98      50.86 B      
                  24.92       50.86 (25.94)                                        
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          23 AU-SE                  50.30      50.92 B      
                  24.88       50.92 (26.04)                                        
  3 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                  50.80      51.06 B      
                  24.73       51.06 (26.33)                                        
  4 Volcan, Erin N            20 AU-SE                  51.50      51.21 B      
                  25.23       51.21 (25.98)                                        
  5 Swindle, Christina M      20 AU-SE                  50.50      51.38        
                  24.52       51.38 (26.86)                                        
  6 Preyss, Lauren B          19 Penn State-MA          51.08      51.43        
                  24.86       51.43 (26.57)                                        
  7 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                  51.00      51.68        
                  24.95       51.68 (26.73)                                        
  8 Kavchok, Larissa H        21 Penn State-MA          51.70      51.89        
                  25.05       51.89 (26.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McHugh, Carolynn F        20 South Carolina-SC      52.41      52.04        
                  24.93       52.04 (27.11)                                        
 10 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC      51.24      52.23        
                  25.26       52.23 (26.97)                                        
 11 Dlugonski, Dee M          22 Penn State-MA          52.02      52.40        
                  25.32       52.40 (27.08)                                        
 12 Moss, Jeri A              20 AU-SE                  52.10      52.55        
                  25.60       52.55 (26.95)                                        
 13 Cady, Alyssa J            18 South Carolina-SC      52.86      52.57        
                  25.38       52.57 (27.19)                                        
 14 Smith, Kerry A            21 Penn State-MA          52.61      52.95        
                  25.67       52.95 (27.28)                                        
 15 Giese, Kelly L            17 South Carolina-SC      52.86      52.97        
                  25.75       52.97 (27.22)                                        
 16 Biedermann, Amberle M     20 Penn State-MA          52.08      53.03        
                  25.65       53.03 (27.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Margalis, Stephanie M     19 South Carolina-SC      53.67      53.15        
                  25.92       53.15 (27.23)                                        
 18 Tafur, Isabela            20 Indian River-FL        52.05      53.22        
                  25.57       53.22 (27.65)                                        
 19 Cheng, Genie J            19 Penn State-MA          52.80      53.38        
                  25.54       53.38 (27.84)                                        
 20 Crispell, Molly D         18 Penn State-MA          52.31      53.47        
                  25.88       53.47 (27.59)                                        
 21 Semchyshen, Lauren L      21 Penn State-MA          52.64      53.65        
                  25.96       53.65 (27.69)                                        
 22 Fayssoux, Lauren P        18 South Carolina-SC      51.85      53.91        
                  26.12       53.91 (27.79)                                        
 23 Rames, Megan N            19 Unattached-KY          52.77      54.15        
                  25.88       54.15 (28.27)                                        
 23 Anderson, Jenni L         21 AU-SE                  52.50      54.15        
                  26.03       54.15 (28.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lewis, Chelsea K          20 Indian River-FL        54.30      54.32        
                  26.23       54.32 (28.09)                                        
 26 Heck, Jill T              18 Penn State-MA          53.50      54.51        
                  26.06       54.51 (28.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rice, Karli E             16 MTS-SE                 54.43      55.12        
                  26.50       55.12 (28.62)                                        
 28 Sowell, Amanda J          17 South Carolina-SC      54.00      55.16        
                  26.41       55.16 (28.75)                                        
 29 VanAssen, Jessica L       17 South Carolina-SC      54.32      55.39        
                  26.70       55.39 (28.69)                                        
 30 Molnar, Lauren E          18 AUB-SE                 55.00      55.57        
                  26.13       55.57 (29.44)                                        
 31 Olano, Paula J            18 Indian River-FL        54.30      55.71        
                  26.87       55.71 (28.84)                                        
 32 Rosal, Cindy A            18 Indian River-FL        54.20      55.72        
                  26.96       55.72 (28.76)                                        
 33 Tamkun, Kasey M           18 South Carolina-SC      54.03      56.09        
                  26.74       56.09 (29.35)                                        
 33 Espinal, Maria A          18 Indian River-FL        54.43      56.09        
                  27.09       56.09 (29.00)                                        
 35 Jewell, Claire Y          19 Indian River-FL        54.55      56.17        
                  27.22       56.17 (28.95)                                        
 36 Colon, Brittney S         19 Indian River-FL        54.08      56.22        
                  26.74       56.22 (29.48)                                        
 37 Perkins, Kate C           19 Indian River-FL        54.59      56.36        
                  26.75       56.36 (29.61)                                        
 38 Adrian, Kelly D           15 AUB-SE                 55.00      56.62        
                  27.12       56.62 (29.50)                                        
 39 Kirchler, Kelly L         16 AUB-SE                 55.00      56.99        
                  27.26       56.99 (29.73)                                        
 40 Mattox, Anna K            14 AUB-SE                 55.10      57.07        
                  27.30       57.07 (29.77)                                        
 41 Powers, Katie A           18 Indian River-FL        54.50      57.88        
                  28.00       57.88 (29.88)                                        
 42 O'Boy, Shannon A          19 Indian River-FL        54.59      58.77        
                  27.54       58.77 (31.23)                                        
 43 Hughey, Corey M           16 AUB-SE                 56.00    1:00.20        
                  28.73     1:00.20 (31.47)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan C        21 AU-SE                  43.99      44.56 B      
                  21.71       44.56 (22.85)                                        
  2 Jones, BJ S               22 AU-SE                  45.50      45.45        
                  22.19       45.45 (23.26)                                        
  3 Van Wie, Doug P           20 AU-SE                  47.00      45.80        
                  22.50       45.80 (23.30)                                        
  4 Northrop, Daryl M         21 Penn State-MA          45.71      45.85        
                  21.82       45.85 (24.03)                                        
  5 Goodrich, Scott S         18 AU-SE                  46.00      45.89        
                  22.16       45.89 (23.73)                                        
  6 Mack, Colby B             19 South Carolina-SC      46.78      46.23        
                  22.24       46.23 (23.99)                                        
  7 Pascale, Joe R            19 AU-SE                  46.00      46.25        
                  22.35       46.25 (23.90)                                        
  8 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL        45.85      46.45        
                  22.21       46.45 (24.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cady, Kurt W              21 AU-SE                  46.00      46.68        
                  22.62       46.68 (24.06)                                        
 10 Connell, Rory E           19 AU-SE                  46.00      46.70        
                  22.40       46.70 (24.30)                                        
 11 Duff, Reid R              20 South Carolina-SC      46.08      46.74        
                  22.65       46.74 (24.09)                                        
 12 Swanepoel, Sean A         20 Penn State-MA          46.00      46.75        
                  22.64       46.75 (24.11)                                        
 13 Barry, Seth I             20 AU-SE                  46.00      46.79        
                  22.59       46.79 (24.20)                                        
 14 Kaiserian, Dan E          19 Penn State-MA          46.80      46.80        
                  22.33       46.80 (24.47)                                        
 15 Ward, Chris L             19 Indian River-FL        46.50      47.03        
                  22.18       47.03 (24.85)                                        
 16 Flatt, Wes J              19 AU-SE                  46.00      47.20        
                  22.75       47.20 (24.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schneider, Joey A         20 AU-SE                  46.00      47.50        
                  23.04       47.50 (24.46)                                        
 18 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE                 47.04      47.55        
                  22.94       47.55 (24.61)                                        
 19 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL        46.30      47.72        
                  22.89       47.72 (24.83)                                        
 20 Biedermann, Sean M        19 Penn State-MA          46.21      47.89        
                  22.97       47.89 (24.92)                                        
 21 Johansson, Patrik G       22 Penn State-MA          46.00      47.92        
                  22.82       47.92 (25.10)                                        
 22 Burke, Michael C          18 South Carolina-SC      48.28      48.06        
                  23.12       48.06 (24.94)                                        
 23 Ortiz, Juan F             20 Indian River-FL        47.50      48.41        
                  23.18       48.41 (25.23)                                        
 24 Kraus, Richie T           18 Penn State-MA          46.60      48.44        
                  23.07       48.44 (25.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL        48.30      48.47        
                  23.00       48.47 (25.47)                                        
 26 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     17 South Carolina-SC      46.99      48.75        
                  23.44       48.75 (25.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Weniger, Luke L           18 AU-SE                  46.00      48.86        
                  22.98       48.86 (25.88)                                        
 28 Knopp, Cory R             18 AU-SE                  47.50      48.87        
                  23.64       48.87 (25.23)                                        
 29 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL        48.20      48.88        
                  23.21       48.88 (25.67)                                        
 30 Clark, Jeremy R           19 Indian River-FL        47.50      48.91        
                  23.57       48.91 (25.34)                                        
 31 Matthews, Richard A       19 Indian River-FL        48.89      48.97        
                  23.77       48.97 (25.20)                                        
 32 Livnat, Shai              20 UN-SE                  46.00      48.98        
                  23.48       48.98 (25.50)                                        
 33 Maras, David M            19 AU-SE                  47.00      49.08        
                  23.00       49.08 (26.08)                                        
 34 Barlow, Chad R            22 AU-SE                  46.50      49.11        
                  23.76       49.11 (25.35)                                        
 35 Felty, Rob W              19 Penn State-MA          47.50      49.39        
                  23.64       49.39 (25.75)                                        
 36 McSweeney, Chris M        18 Indian River-FL        48.48      50.48        
                  24.29       50.48 (26.19)                                        
 37 Harwood, Erik J           20 Indian River-FL        48.89      50.58        
                  24.28       50.58 (26.30)                                        
 38 Eick, John F              15 AUB-SE                 49.25      50.66        
                  24.42       50.66 (26.24)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanchock, Courtney L     21 Penn State-MA        2:15.90    2:17.91 B      
                  31.80     1:06.76 (34.96)     1:42.06 (35.30)     2:17.91 (35.85)
  2 Woodring, Kristen M       22 Penn State-MA        2:16.75    2:19.08        
                  31.28     1:06.13 (34.85)     1:42.23 (36.10)     2:19.08 (36.85)
  3 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL      2:17.01    2:19.90        
                  32.81     1:08.18 (35.37)     1:43.68 (35.50)     2:19.90 (36.22)
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L        21 AU-SE                2:15.00    2:20.40        
                  32.40     1:08.54 (36.14)     1:44.91 (36.37)     2:20.40 (35.49)
  5 Duerk, Lauren D           20 AU-SE                     NT    2:20.74        
                  32.86     1:08.78 (35.92)     1:44.24 (35.46)     2:20.74 (36.50)
  6 Cregar, Mandee L          18 South Carolina-SC    2:19.95    2:21.81        
                  32.67     1:08.18 (35.51)     1:44.68 (36.50)     2:21.81 (37.13)
  7 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                2:20.00    2:21.91        
                  32.38     1:07.98 (35.60)     1:44.64 (36.66)     2:21.91 (37.27)
  8 Binder, Adrienne M        19 AU-SE                2:20.00    2:22.65        
                  33.25     1:09.39 (36.14)     1:45.99 (36.60)     2:22.65 (36.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hensel, Carly E           18 South Carolina-SC    2:21.27    2:24.15        
                  33.31     1:09.65 (36.34)     1:46.57 (36.92)     2:24.15 (37.58)
 10 Fahrlender, Cassie C      18 Unattached-KY        2:22.17    2:25.65        
                  32.30     1:07.88 (35.58)     1:46.00 (38.12)     2:25.65 (39.65)
 11 Rolish, Melanie A         18 Penn State-MA        2:23.40    2:25.82        
                  33.33     1:10.31 (36.98)     1:48.04 (37.73)     2:25.82 (37.78)
 12 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    2:23.04    2:26.64        
                  33.87     1:10.93 (37.06)     1:48.55 (37.62)     2:26.64 (38.09)
 13 Fayssoux, Lauren P        18 South Carolina-SC    2:26.03    2:26.90        
                  34.73     1:11.45 (36.72)     1:49.47 (38.02)     2:26.90 (37.43)
 14 DiNardo, Sara M           18 Penn State-MA        2:23.01    2:27.54        
                  33.58     1:10.86 (37.28)     1:49.16 (38.30)     2:27.54 (38.38)
 15 Rice, Karli E             16 MTS-SE               2:25.52    2:28.62        
                  33.98     1:12.45 (38.47)     1:50.73 (38.28)     2:28.62 (37.89)
 16 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC    2:26.54    2:33.60        
                  34.98     1:14.12 (39.14)     1:54.49 (40.37)     2:33.60 (39.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perkins, Kate C           19 Indian River-FL      2:28.88    2:33.92        
                  35.05     1:14.02 (38.97)     1:53.93 (39.91)     2:33.92 (39.99)
 18 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL      2:28.82    2:34.75        
                                  35.73 ( )     1:14.93 (39.20)   2:34.75 (1:19.82)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Sean M           20 AU-SE                1:59.00    2:03.25        
                  27.96       59.47 (31.51)     1:30.99 (31.52)     2:03.25 (32.26)
  2 Miranda, Kyle K           19 Penn State-MA        2:01.50    2:03.72        
                  27.67       58.49 (30.82)     1:30.74 (32.25)     2:03.72 (32.98)
  3 Andara, Leo J             18 Indian River-FL      2:04.20    2:04.00        
                  28.34       59.84 (31.50)     1:31.58 (31.74)     2:04.00 (32.42)
  4 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL      2:04.03    2:05.92        
                  27.87       59.60 (31.73)     1:32.82 (33.22)     2:05.92 (33.10)
  5 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC    2:07.90    2:07.97        
                  29.09     1:01.74 (32.65)     1:34.60 (32.86)     2:07.97 (33.37)
  6 Callahan, Andrew A        18 UN-SE                2:02.00    2:08.25        
                  29.76     1:02.51 (32.75)     1:35.46 (32.95)     2:08.25 (32.79)
  7 Ippoliti, Chris C         20 Penn State-MA        2:05.00    2:09.36        
                  29.71     1:03.03 (33.32)     1:36.42 (33.39)     2:09.36 (32.94)
  8 Zucca, Mark S             21 Penn State-MA        2:05.80    2:10.40        
                  29.82     1:02.21 (32.39)     1:36.40 (34.19)     2:10.40 (34.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKnight, Chris W         19 Indian River-FL      2:06.54    2:11.64        
                  29.79     1:02.78 (32.99)     1:36.84 (34.06)     2:11.64 (34.80)
 10 Maras, David M            19 AU-SE                2:08.00    2:12.93        
                  29.39     1:03.59 (34.20)     1:38.12 (34.53)     2:12.93 (34.81)
 11 Snyder, John D            18 AUB-SE               2:15.00    2:13.10        
                  30.28     1:04.04 (33.76)     1:38.53 (34.49)     2:13.10 (34.57)
 12 Farrington, Michael K     20 South Carolina-SC    2:08.78    2:13.30        
                  30.37     1:03.96 (33.59)     1:38.33 (34.37)     2:13.30 (34.97)
 13 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL      2:12.83    2:14.17        
                  29.78     1:03.75 (33.97)     1:38.77 (35.02)     2:14.17 (35.40)
 14 Vega, Adam A              18 Indian River-FL      2:09.87    2:14.97        
                  29.90     1:03.22 (33.32)     1:38.13 (34.91)     2:14.97 (36.84)
 15 Goodwin, Aaron M          19 Indian River-FL      2:13.04    2:16.79        
                  31.00     1:05.67 (34.67)     1:41.52 (35.85)     2:16.79 (35.27)
 16 Middleton, Adam W         17 AUB-SE               2:19.00    2:26.90        
                  32.61     1:10.20 (37.59)     1:48.58 (38.38)     2:26.90 (38.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Knopf, Nate D             21 AU-SE                2:09.00         DQ        
                  31.42     1:06.34 (34.92)     1:41.66 (35.32)          DQ (34.94)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Demerae L   23 AUB-SE               1:57.50    2:00.62 B      
                  27.10       57.77 (30.67)     1:29.22 (31.45)     2:00.62 (31.40)
  2 Bethune, Tawnie E         20 AU-SE                1:59.00    2:00.87 B      
                  28.31       59.33 (31.02)     1:30.75 (31.42)     2:00.87 (30.12)
  3 Hastrup, Kristen M        18 AU-SE                1:57.50    2:01.26 B      
                  27.69       58.36 (30.67)     1:29.55 (31.19)     2:01.26 (31.71)
  4 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                1:59.00    2:01.63 B      
                  27.81       59.18 (31.37)     1:30.51 (31.33)     2:01.63 (31.12)
  5 Roffey, Heather C         17 South Carolina-SC    2:02.68    2:02.86        
                  28.45       58.84 (30.39)     1:31.16 (32.32)     2:02.86 (31.70)
  6 Lawless, Alessandra C     21 AU-SE                2:02.00    2:04.11        
                  28.49     1:00.14 (31.65)     1:32.14 (32.00)     2:04.11 (31.97)
  7 Biedermann, Amberle M     20 Penn State-MA        2:02.00    2:05.87        
                  27.93       59.27 (31.34)     1:32.40 (33.13)     2:05.87 (33.47)
  8 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                2:02.00    2:06.26        
                  28.84     1:01.44 (32.60)     1:33.87 (32.43)     2:06.26 (32.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palera, Megan E           19 Penn State-MA        2:06.00    2:06.52        
                  28.55     1:00.55 (32.00)     1:33.49 (32.94)     2:06.52 (33.03)
 10 Flynn, Taylor B           16 MTS-SE               2:07.45    2:07.59        
                  28.83     1:01.27 (32.44)     1:34.10 (32.83)     2:07.59 (33.49)
 11 Eberst, Jennifer A        21 Penn State-MA        2:03.21    2:08.44        
                  28.10     1:00.88 (32.78)     1:34.71 (33.83)     2:08.44 (33.73)
 12 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    2:06.82    2:10.39        
                  29.21     1:02.03 (32.82)     1:36.32 (34.29)     2:10.39 (34.07)
 13 Ruka, Meredith M          18 South Carolina-SC    2:07.56    2:10.78        
                  29.84     1:03.18 (33.34)     1:37.19 (34.01)     2:10.78 (33.59)
 14 Sowell, Amanda J          17 South Carolina-SC    2:12.49    2:16.59        
                  30.18     1:03.89 (33.71)     1:40.00 (36.11)     2:16.59 (36.59)
 15 Neligan, Brittany A       17 South Carolina-SC    2:10.08    2:17.75        
                  30.19     1:04.82 (34.63)     1:41.03 (36.21)     2:17.75 (36.72)
 16 Merritt, Lauren A         18 MTS-SE               2:12.41    2:17.92        
                  30.41     1:05.21 (34.80)     1:41.28 (36.07)     2:17.92 (36.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shippee, Brittney M       18 Indian River-FL      2:12.49    2:19.22        
                  31.84     1:06.81 (34.97)     1:42.61 (35.80)     2:19.22 (36.61)
 18 Shawah, Alana M           19 Indian River-FL      2:12.49    2:22.71        
                  32.32     1:09.10 (36.78)     1:46.37 (37.27)     2:22.71 (36.34)
 19 Colon, Brittney S         19 Indian River-FL      2:12.05    2:31.10        
                  32.29     1:08.34 (36.05)     1:50.03 (41.69)     2:31.10 (41.07)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric L          21 AU-SE                1:49.00    1:49.83        
                  25.21       54.01 (28.80)     1:22.26 (28.25)     1:49.83 (27.57)
  2 Andara, Leo J             18 Indian River-FL      1:49.79    1:50.99        
                  25.52       53.85 (28.33)     1:21.91 (28.06)     1:50.99 (29.08)
  3 Van Wie, Doug P           20 AU-SE                1:49.00    1:51.12        
                  25.21       54.20 (28.99)     1:22.29 (28.09)     1:51.12 (28.83)
  4 Bathazi, Tamas            23 South Carolina-SC    1:52.03    1:52.21        
                  24.47       52.66 (28.19)     1:21.72 (29.06)     1:52.21 (30.49)
  5 Thompson, Dustin E        21 Penn State-MA        1:50.80    1:52.46        
                  25.33       53.90 (28.57)     1:22.93 (29.03)     1:52.46 (29.53)
  6 Scott, John A             20 AU-SE                1:50.00    1:52.61        
                  25.32       54.50 (29.18)     1:23.84 (29.34)     1:52.61 (28.77)
  7 Johnson, Mark D           19 AU-SE                1:50.00    1:53.52        
                  25.44       54.54 (29.10)     1:23.70 (29.16)     1:53.52 (29.82)
  8 Jones, BJ S               22 AU-SE                1:50.00    1:53.71        
                  25.21       54.33 (29.12)     1:24.14 (29.81)     1:53.71 (29.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunt, Bryce B             22 AUB-SE               1:53.00    1:55.26        
                  25.15       54.28 (29.13)     1:24.85 (30.57)     1:55.26 (30.41)
 10 Lewis, Brian A            18 Unattached-KY        1:54.17    1:55.83        
                  25.78       55.32 (29.54)     1:25.13 (29.81)     1:55.83 (30.70)
 11 Cady, Kurt W              21 AU-SE                1:52.00    1:56.15        
                  24.88       53.37 (28.49)     1:23.56 (30.19)     1:56.15 (32.59)
 12 Graves, Paul M            21 Unattached-KY        1:54.17    1:56.43        
                  25.94       55.51 (29.57)     1:25.78 (30.27)     1:56.43 (30.65)
 13 Roth, Brad T              18 Penn State-MA        1:55.60    1:56.53        
                  25.58       54.95 (29.37)     1:25.76 (30.81)     1:56.53 (30.77)
 14 McKnight, Chris W         19 Indian River-FL      1:54.99    1:56.98        
                  26.08       55.84 (29.76)     1:26.61 (30.77)     1:56.98 (30.37)
 15 Strickler, Greg R         21 Unattached-KY        1:53.97    1:57.14        
                  25.73       56.06 (30.33)     1:26.91 (30.85)     1:57.14 (30.23)
 16 Cormier, Kyle K           17 South Carolina-SC    1:56.08    1:58.01        
                  26.37       55.95 (29.58)     1:26.69 (30.74)     1:58.01 (31.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     17 South Carolina-SC    1:56.70    1:58.23        
                  26.06       55.72 (29.66)     1:26.30 (30.58)     1:58.23 (31.93)
 18 Bottchen, Michael C       19 Indian River-FL      1:59.31    1:58.36        
                  27.29       57.90 (30.61)     1:28.07 (30.17)     1:58.36 (30.29)
 19 Mack, Colby B             19 South Carolina-SC    1:53.40    1:59.10        
                  26.44       56.05 (29.61)     1:27.22 (31.17)     1:59.10 (31.88)
 20 Kornacki, Richard A       20 Penn State-MA        1:54.00    1:59.31        
                  26.22       55.84 (29.62)     1:26.90 (31.06)     1:59.31 (32.41)
 21 Osborne, Sean M           20 AU-SE                1:56.00    1:59.55        
                  26.16       56.33 (30.17)     1:27.96 (31.63)     1:59.55 (31.59)
 22 Weniger, Luke L           18 AU-SE                2:00.00    1:59.79        
                  25.68       55.92 (30.24)     1:27.40 (31.48)     1:59.79 (32.39)
 23 Steinberg, Kyle A         20 Indian River-FL      1:59.03    2:02.05        
                  26.60       57.24 (30.64)     1:28.94 (31.70)     2:02.05 (33.11)
 24 Middleton, Aaron M        14 AUB-SE               1:59.00    2:08.61        
                  28.09     1:00.86 (32.77)     1:34.78 (33.92)     2:08.61 (33.83)