Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2004 11:29 AM
            2004 Auburn Tiger Invitational, Sanction #: 04SEAUB12-2
                 James E. Martin Aquatics Center, December 2-4
                                    Results

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        21 AU-SE                4:13.00    4:16.48 B
                  28.44       59.75 (31.31)     1:32.25 (32.50)     2:04.19 (31.94)
        2:41.08 (36.89)     3:18.07 (36.99)     3:47.83 (29.76)     4:16.48 (28.65)
  2 Palera, Megan E           19 Penn State-MA        4:21.00    4:21.94 B
                  28.23     1:00.10 (31.87)     1:33.83 (33.73)     2:06.64 (32.81)
        2:44.60 (37.96)     3:23.05 (38.45)     3:52.96 (29.91)     4:21.94 (28.98)
  3 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL      4:21.99    4:23.16 B
                  28.31     1:00.87 (32.56)     1:33.58 (32.71)     2:06.88 (33.30)
        2:43.98 (37.10)     3:21.54 (37.56)     3:52.75 (31.21)     4:23.16 (30.41)
  4 Peirsol, Hayley R         19 AU-SE                4:23.00    4:23.71
                  29.13     1:01.69 (32.56)     1:35.37 (33.68)     2:08.73 (33.36)
        2:46.80 (38.07)     3:25.09 (38.29)     3:54.91 (29.82)     4:23.71 (28.80)
  5 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                4:22.00    4:25.24
                  28.02     1:00.12 (32.10)     1:34.01 (33.89)     2:07.50 (33.49)
        2:45.44 (37.94)     3:22.86 (37.42)     3:54.69 (31.83)     4:25.24 (30.55)
  6 Keefe, Margy L            19 Penn State-MA        4:22.50    4:29.12
                  29.53     1:02.65 (33.12)     1:36.39 (33.74)     2:09.06 (32.67)
        2:50.10 (41.04)     3:31.15 (41.05)     4:00.80 (29.65)     4:29.12 (28.32)
  7 Hensel, Carly E           18 South Carolina-SC    4:24.67    4:30.68
                  29.44     1:01.78 (32.34)     1:36.31 (34.53)     2:10.38 (34.07)
        2:48.76 (38.38)     3:27.77 (39.01)     3:59.75 (31.98)     4:30.68 (30.93)
  8 Barnes, Jessica B         19 Penn State-MA        4:24.80    4:30.94
                  28.45     1:01.58 (33.13)     1:35.35 (33.77)     2:08.84 (33.49)
        2:48.73 (39.89)     3:29.40 (40.67)     4:00.63 (31.23)     4:30.94 (30.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL      4:32.59    4:32.25
                  28.87     1:02.03 (33.16)     1:36.84 (34.81)     2:10.63 (33.79)
        2:50.70 (40.07)     3:31.29 (40.59)     4:02.15 (30.86)     4:32.25 (30.10)
 10 Fayssoux, Lauren P        18 South Carolina-SC    4:28.01    4:33.19
                  30.01     1:03.87 (33.86)     1:39.89 (36.02)     2:15.60 (35.71)
        2:54.01 (38.41)     3:33.00 (38.99)     4:03.78 (30.78)     4:33.19 (29.41)
 11 DiNardo, Sara M           18 Penn State-MA        4:29.90    4:34.34
                  29.42     1:02.60 (33.18)     1:37.96 (35.36)     2:12.94 (34.98)
        2:52.49 (39.55)     3:31.59 (39.10)     4:03.29 (31.70)     4:34.34 (31.05)
 12 Hawley, Claire W          19 Penn State-MA        4:25.80    4:36.34
                  30.41     1:03.95 (33.54)     1:40.39 (36.44)     2:16.12 (35.73)
        2:55.34 (39.22)     3:36.10 (40.76)     4:06.24 (30.14)     4:36.34 (30.10)
 13 Ruka, Meredith M          18 South Carolina-SC    4:30.67    4:37.43
                  29.74     1:02.41 (32.67)     1:38.89 (36.48)     2:14.26 (35.37)
        2:53.79 (39.53)     3:33.59 (39.80)     4:06.43 (32.84)     4:37.43 (31.00)
 14 Rolish, Melanie A         18 Penn State-MA        4:35.50    4:38.09
                  30.31     1:05.30 (34.99)     1:41.81 (36.51)     2:17.52 (35.71)
        2:56.26 (38.74)     3:34.97 (38.71)     4:07.19 (32.22)     4:38.09 (30.90)

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leo J             18 Indian River-FL      3:57.68    3:59.11
                  25.03       53.98 (28.95)     1:25.49 (31.51)     1:55.68 (30.19)
        2:29.60 (33.92)     3:03.03 (33.43)     3:31.70 (28.67)     3:59.11 (27.41)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          21 AU-SE                3:50.00    4:01.03
                  26.25       55.61 (29.36)     1:26.32 (30.71)     1:56.07 (29.75)
        2:29.13 (33.06)     3:03.07 (33.94)     3:32.77 (29.70)     4:01.03 (28.26)
  3 Swanson, Karl R           20 Unattached-KY        4:04.79    4:04.57
                  25.86       56.02 (30.16)     1:28.80 (32.78)     2:00.11 (31.31)
        2:34.43 (34.32)     3:08.38 (33.95)     3:36.80 (28.42)     4:04.57 (27.77)
  4 Johnson, Mark D           19 AU-SE                3:59.00    4:05.01
                  25.20       54.27 (29.07)     1:26.11 (31.84)     1:56.91 (30.80)
        2:31.94 (35.03)     3:08.01 (36.07)     3:37.48 (29.47)     4:05.01 (27.53)
  5 Thompson, Dustin E        21 Penn State-MA        3:59.50    4:05.88
                  26.10       55.15 (29.05)     1:27.46 (32.31)     1:58.82 (31.36)
        2:35.96 (37.14)     3:11.91 (35.95)     3:39.56 (27.65)     4:05.88 (26.32)
  6 Graves, Paul M            21 Unattached-KY        4:06.79    4:06.53
                  25.97       55.67 (29.70)     1:26.58 (30.91)     1:57.05 (30.47)
        2:32.44 (35.39)     3:08.62 (36.18)     3:38.47 (29.85)     4:06.53 (28.06)
  7 Osborne, Sean M           20 AU-SE                3:59.00    4:06.68
                  25.60       55.85 (30.25)     1:28.16 (32.31)     2:00.55 (32.39)
        2:33.62 (33.07)     3:07.79 (34.17)     3:37.77 (29.98)     4:06.68 (28.91)
  8 Farrington, Timothy H     20 South Carolina-SC    4:10.08    4:07.22
                  26.43       56.30 (29.87)     1:28.17 (31.87)     1:59.31 (31.14)
        2:35.20 (35.89)     3:11.47 (36.27)     3:39.70 (28.23)     4:07.22 (27.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Biedermann, Sean M        19 Penn State-MA        4:01.12    4:07.84
                  26.65       57.08 (30.43)     1:28.41 (31.33)     2:00.04 (31.63)
        2:36.38 (36.34)     3:13.40 (37.02)     3:41.49 (28.09)     4:07.84 (26.35)
 10 Callahan, Andrew A        18 UN-SE                4:00.00    4:07.97
                  27.33       58.36 (31.03)     1:31.16 (32.80)     2:02.48 (31.32)
        2:36.54 (34.06)     3:10.66 (34.12)     3:39.72 (29.06)     4:07.97 (28.25)
 11 Lewis, Brian A            18 Unattached-KY        4:05.97    4:08.18
                  25.85       55.53 (29.68)     1:27.40 (31.87)     1:58.59 (31.19)
        2:35.34 (36.75)     3:12.39 (37.05)     3:40.79 (28.40)     4:08.18 (27.39)
 12 Cargill, Kevin T          17 South Carolina-SC    4:08.03    4:09.37
                  27.28       58.30 (31.02)     1:29.16 (30.86)     1:59.68 (30.52)
        2:37.04 (37.36)     3:14.59 (37.55)     3:42.44 (27.85)     4:09.37 (26.93)
 13 Knopf, Nate D             21 AU-SE                     NT    4:09.43
                  27.44       58.59 (31.15)     1:31.29 (32.70)     2:02.64 (31.35)
        2:37.83 (35.19)     3:13.24 (35.41)     3:42.15 (28.91)     4:09.43 (27.28)
 14 Farrington, Michael K     20 South Carolina-SC    4:03.73    4:09.70
                  26.95       57.32 (30.37)     1:30.33 (33.01)     2:03.24 (32.91)
        2:37.60 (34.36)     3:12.61 (35.01)     3:41.78 (29.17)     4:09.70 (27.92)
 15 Kornacki, Richard A       20 Penn State-MA        4:06.50    4:10.43
                  26.56       56.63 (30.07)     1:28.62 (31.99)     2:00.53 (31.91)
        2:36.31 (35.78)     3:12.98 (36.67)     3:42.22 (29.24)     4:10.43 (28.21)
 16 McKnight, Chris W         19 Indian River-FL      4:08.88    4:11.92
                  25.70       55.65 (29.95)     1:29.38 (33.73)     2:02.12 (32.74)
        2:38.19 (36.07)     3:14.70 (36.51)     3:44.30 (29.60)     4:11.92 (27.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Slocki, Daniel A          20 AU-SE                4:02.00    4:12.24
                  27.12       58.34 (31.22)     1:31.04 (32.70)     2:02.61 (31.57)
        2:39.94 (37.33)     3:17.60 (37.66)     3:45.55 (27.95)     4:12.24 (26.69)
 18 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL      4:09.32    4:12.37
                  25.98       56.35 (30.37)     1:29.19 (32.84)     2:01.21 (32.02)
        2:38.70 (37.49)     3:16.58 (37.88)     3:44.96 (28.38)     4:12.37 (27.41)
 19 Strickler, Greg R         21 Unattached-KY        4:06.17    4:13.79
                  26.09       56.48 (30.39)     1:29.18 (32.70)     2:01.13 (31.95)
        2:39.34 (38.21)     3:17.25 (37.91)     3:46.59 (29.34)     4:13.79 (27.20)
 20 Snyder, John D            18 AUB-SE               4:12.05    4:15.67
                  26.96       58.20 (31.24)     1:31.81 (33.61)     2:05.00 (33.19)
        2:40.27 (35.27)     3:16.87 (36.60)     3:47.23 (30.36)     4:15.67 (28.44)
 21 Smith, Jeff K             19 AU-SE                4:04.00    4:18.37
                  25.61       54.86 (29.25)     1:27.68 (32.82)     1:59.75 (32.07)
        2:38.42 (38.67)     3:18.45 (40.03)     3:49.10 (30.65)     4:18.37 (29.27)
 22 Campbell, James A         20 Unattached-KY        4:09.79    4:22.24
                  26.59       56.44 (29.85)     1:31.47 (35.03)     2:05.86 (34.39)
        2:44.00 (38.14)     3:22.79 (38.79)     3:52.81 (30.02)     4:22.24 (29.43)
 23 Middleton, Adam W         17 AUB-SE               4:15.00    4:29.21
                  28.48     1:00.23 (31.75)     1:34.13 (33.90)     2:07.03 (32.90)
        2:46.81 (39.78)     3:27.02 (40.21)     3:58.58 (31.56)     4:29.21 (30.63)
 24 Middleton, Aaron M        14 AUB-SE               4:20.00    4:33.71
                  27.94       59.58 (31.64)     1:33.94 (34.36)     2:07.39 (33.45)
        2:49.56 (42.17)     3:31.32 (41.76)     4:03.31 (31.99)     4:33.71 (30.40)

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hastrup, Kristen M        18 AU-SE                  55.00      55.61
                  26.20       55.61 (29.41)
  2 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                  55.00      55.69
                  26.30       55.69 (29.39)
  3 Christianson, Demerae L   23 AUB-SE                 55.00      56.06
                  26.33       56.06 (29.73)
  4 Bethune, Tawnie E         20 AU-SE                  56.00      56.07
                  26.99       56.07 (29.08)
  5 Haupt, Sarah E            21 Penn State-MA          56.75      56.34
                  26.54       56.34 (29.80)
  6 Coventry, Kirsty L        21 AU-SE                  56.50      56.72
                  27.11       56.72 (29.61)
  7 Biedermann, Amberle M     20 Penn State-MA          56.52      56.92
                  26.96       56.92 (29.96)
  8 McHugh, Carolynn F        20 South Carolina-SC      58.73      57.01
                  26.54       57.01 (30.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moss, Jeri A              20 AU-SE                  57.00      57.57
                  27.31       57.57 (30.26)
 10 Eberst, Jennifer A        21 Penn State-MA          57.17      57.64
                  26.98       57.64 (30.66)
 11 Swindle, Christina M      20 AU-SE                  57.00      57.68
                  27.29       57.68 (30.39)
 12 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC      57.96      57.99
                  27.33       57.99 (30.66)
 13 Semchyshen, Lauren L      21 Penn State-MA          56.77      58.05
                  27.25       58.05 (30.80)
 14 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC      57.00      58.52
                  26.99       58.52 (31.53)
 15 Cheng, Genie J            19 Penn State-MA          58.50      59.20
                  27.98       59.20 (31.22)
 16 Tafur, Isabela            20 Indian River-FL        59.85    1:00.03
                  27.90     1:00.03 (32.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sowell, Amanda J          17 South Carolina-SC      59.60    1:00.47
                  28.22     1:00.47 (32.25)
 18 Colon, Brittney S         19 Indian River-FL      1:00.01    1:01.50
                  28.89     1:01.50 (32.61)
 19 Merritt, Lauren A         18 MTS-SE               1:00.41    1:01.72
                  28.70     1:01.72 (33.02)
 20 Espinal, Maria A          18 Indian River-FL        58.26    1:01.93
                  27.88     1:01.93 (34.05)
 21 Anderson, Jenni L         21 AU-SE                  58.00    1:02.08
                  29.28     1:02.08 (32.80)
 22 Shippee, Brittney M       18 Indian River-FL      1:00.49    1:04.21
                  30.33     1:04.21 (33.88)
 23 Shawah, Alana M           19 Indian River-FL      1:00.47    1:04.32
                  29.84     1:04.32 (34.48)

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce B             22 AUB-SE                 49.00      49.24
                  23.38       49.24 (25.86)
  2 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL        50.44      49.70
                  22.90       49.70 (26.80)
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan C        21 AU-SE                  48.99      49.91
                  23.11       49.91 (26.80)
  4 Johansson, Patrik G       22 Penn State-MA          50.50      50.70
                  23.39       50.70 (27.31)
  5 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE                 49.25      50.96
                  23.69       50.96 (27.27)
  6 Johnson, Mark D           19 AU-SE                  50.50      51.24
                  23.86       51.24 (27.38)
  7 Ippoliti, Chris C         20 Penn State-MA          50.60      51.31
                  24.02       51.31 (27.29)
  8 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL        50.40      51.71
                  23.65       51.71 (28.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pascale, Joe R            19 AU-SE                  51.00      52.01
                  24.23       52.01 (27.78)
 10 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL        52.40      52.02
                  23.67       52.02 (28.35)
 11 Weniger, Luke L           18 AU-SE                  50.00      52.16
                  24.04       52.16 (28.12)
 12 Kaiserian, Dan E          19 Penn State-MA          52.00      52.64
                  24.68       52.64 (27.96)
 13 Roth, Brad T              18 Penn State-MA          52.00      52.76
                  24.76       52.76 (28.00)
 14 Bottchen, Michael C       19 Indian River-FL        53.09      52.84
                  24.92       52.84 (27.92)
 15 Swanepoel, Sean A         20 Penn State-MA          51.50      53.60
                  24.33       53.60 (29.27)
 16 Felty, Rob W              19 Penn State-MA          52.50      53.62
                  25.20       53.62 (28.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McSweeney, Chris M        18 Indian River-FL        53.10      53.73
                  24.63       53.73 (29.10)
 18 Flatt, Wes J              19 AU-SE                  52.00      53.82
                  24.91       53.82 (28.91)
 19 Murray, Sean M            18 South Carolina-SC      53.00      53.88
                  24.89       53.88 (28.99)
 20 Smith, Jeff K             19 AU-SE                  54.00      54.06
                  25.20       54.06 (28.86)
 21 Steinberg, Kyle A         20 Indian River-FL        53.10      55.49
                  25.46       55.49 (30.03)
 22 Maras, David M            19 AU-SE                  52.00      57.50
                  25.94       57.50 (31.56)

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                1:46.80    1:48.76 B
                  25.71       53.00 (27.29)     1:20.97 (27.97)     1:48.76 (27.79)
  2 VanAssen, Jenn L          22 TC-SC                1:49.11    1:49.52 B
                  25.84       52.92 (27.08)     1:20.75 (27.83)     1:49.52 (28.77)
  3 Moss, Jeri A              20 AU-SE                1:50.50    1:50.73 B
                  26.24       54.24 (28.00)     1:22.50 (28.26)     1:50.73 (28.23)
  4 Hastrup, Kristen M        18 AU-SE                1:50.80    1:51.66
                  26.41       54.48 (28.07)     1:22.92 (28.44)     1:51.66 (28.74)
  5 Preyss, Lauren B          19 Penn State-MA        1:49.67    1:51.71
                  26.73       55.12 (28.39)     1:23.27 (28.15)     1:51.71 (28.44)
  6 Kavchok, Larissa H        21 Penn State-MA        1:51.93    1:52.38
                  26.65       54.92 (28.27)     1:23.56 (28.64)     1:52.38 (28.82)
  7 Morris, Erin M            20 Penn State-MA        1:51.60    1:52.46
                  26.34       54.86 (28.52)     1:23.65 (28.79)     1:52.46 (28.81)
  8 Crispell, Molly D         18 Penn State-MA        1:52.12    1:52.83
                  26.37       54.87 (28.50)     1:24.04 (29.17)     1:52.83 (28.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Kerry A            21 Penn State-MA        1:52.27    1:52.94
                  26.63       54.78 (28.15)     1:23.68 (28.90)     1:52.94 (29.26)
 10 Fayssoux, Lauren P        18 South Carolina-SC    1:52.93    1:53.76
                  27.01       55.33 (28.32)     1:24.63 (29.30)     1:53.76 (29.13)
 11 Margalis, Stephanie M     19 South Carolina-SC    1:55.22    1:54.26
                  27.56       56.08 (28.52)     1:25.11 (29.03)     1:54.26 (29.15)
 12 Holman, Meredith L        22 Penn State-MA        1:52.80    1:54.46
                  27.66       56.47 (28.81)     1:25.68 (29.21)     1:54.46 (28.78)
 13 Murphy, Patty L           20 Penn State-MA        1:52.90    1:55.43
                  27.48       56.27 (28.79)     1:25.69 (29.42)     1:55.43 (29.74)
 14 Collins, Nikki L          19 Penn State-MA        1:50.90    1:55.50
                  27.12       56.04 (28.92)     1:25.62 (29.58)     1:55.50 (29.88)
 15 Hobbs, Kelli N            18 South Carolina-SC    1:52.97    1:55.51
                  27.01       56.32 (29.31)     1:25.96 (29.64)     1:55.51 (29.55)
 16 Frank, Chelsea M          19 Penn State-MA        1:55.34    1:55.62
                  26.73       55.79 (29.06)     1:25.59 (29.80)     1:55.62 (30.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Giese, Kelly L            17 South Carolina-SC    1:55.40    1:55.66
                  26.78       56.02 (29.24)     1:26.33 (30.31)     1:55.66 (29.33)
 18 Lewis, Chelsea K          20 Indian River-FL      1:55.00    1:55.76
                  27.39       56.60 (29.21)     1:26.37 (29.77)     1:55.76 (29.39)
 19 Roffey, Heather C         17 South Carolina-SC    1:53.74    1:55.96
                  27.58       57.14 (29.56)     1:26.68 (29.54)     1:55.96 (29.28)
 20 Flynn, Taylor B           16 MTS-SE               1:53.53    1:56.05
                  26.63       55.56 (28.93)     1:25.62 (30.06)     1:56.05 (30.43)
 21 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL      1:54.59    1:56.30
                  27.40       56.37 (28.97)     1:26.30 (29.93)     1:56.30 (30.00)
 22 Heck, Jill T              18 Penn State-MA        1:55.50    1:56.61
                  27.38       56.43 (29.05)     1:26.22 (29.79)     1:56.61 (30.39)
 23 Deighan, Mallory N        17 South Carolina-SC    1:56.49    1:56.63
                  27.70       56.92 (29.22)     1:26.58 (29.66)     1:56.63 (30.05)
 24 VanAssen, Jessica L       17 South Carolina-SC    1:56.40    1:57.12
                  27.12       56.25 (29.13)     1:26.35 (30.10)     1:57.12 (30.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Peterson, Elizabeth F     18 Unattached-KY        1:55.20    1:57.26
                  27.51       56.93 (29.42)     1:26.97 (30.04)     1:57.26 (30.29)
 26 Rosal, Cindy A            18 Indian River-FL      1:55.25    1:57.99
                  27.28       56.82 (29.54)     1:27.55 (30.73)     1:57.99 (30.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 May, Kaelon E             19 South Carolina-SC    1:55.95    1:58.12
                  27.22       56.74 (29.52)     1:27.48 (30.74)     1:58.12 (30.64)
 28 Neligan, Brittany A       17 South Carolina-SC    1:56.49    1:59.60
                  28.03       57.86 (29.83)     1:28.76 (30.90)     1:59.60 (30.84)
 29 Rames, Megan N            19 Unattached-KY        1:56.21    2:00.29
                  27.54       57.77 (30.23)     1:28.74 (30.97)     2:00.29 (31.55)
 30 Tafur, Victoria           18 Indian River-FL      1:53.99    2:00.86
                  27.09       58.20 (31.11)     1:29.64 (31.44)     2:00.86 (31.22)
 31 Shawah, Alana M           19 Indian River-FL      1:56.28    2:02.33
                  28.92     1:00.04 (31.12)     1:31.73 (31.69)     2:02.33 (30.60)
 32 Olano, Paula J            18 Indian River-FL      1:56.04    2:03.37
                  28.69       59.89 (31.20)     1:31.75 (31.86)     2:03.37 (31.62)
 33 Powers, Katie A           18 Indian River-FL      1:56.48    2:04.30
                  27.64       58.64 (31.00)     1:31.48 (32.84)     2:04.30 (32.82)

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ S               22 AU-SE                1:38.00    1:38.10 B
                  22.89       47.78 (24.89)     1:13.13 (25.35)     1:38.10 (24.97)
  2 Livnat, Shai              20 UN-SE                1:38.00    1:39.28
                  23.64       48.78 (25.14)     1:14.06 (25.28)     1:39.28 (25.22)
  3 Mack, Colby B             19 South Carolina-SC    1:39.99    1:39.50
                  23.23       48.56 (25.33)     1:14.12 (25.56)     1:39.50 (25.38)
  4 Bathazi, Tamas            23 South Carolina-SC    1:40.36    1:39.84
                  23.18       47.65 (24.47)     1:13.32 (25.67)     1:39.84 (26.52)
  5 Flatt, Wes J              19 AU-SE                1:39.00    1:40.01
                  23.73       49.21 (25.48)     1:14.92 (25.71)     1:40.01 (25.09)
  6 White, Dan A              17 South Carolina-SC    1:40.90    1:40.63
                  24.30       49.88 (25.58)     1:15.37 (25.49)     1:40.63 (25.26)
  7 Duff, Reid R              20 South Carolina-SC    1:41.62    1:40.87
                  23.57       49.13 (25.56)     1:15.00 (25.87)     1:40.87 (25.87)
  8 McLin, Shawn M            20 Penn State-MA        1:41.50    1:41.09
                  23.64       49.28 (25.64)     1:15.24 (25.96)     1:41.09 (25.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barry, Seth I             20 AU-SE                1:39.00    1:41.64
                  23.86       49.36 (25.50)     1:15.24 (25.88)     1:41.64 (26.40)
 10 Clark, Jeremy R           19 Indian River-FL      1:40.50    1:41.78
                  24.03       49.21 (25.18)     1:15.16 (25.95)     1:41.78 (26.62)
 11 Northrop, Daryl M         21 Penn State-MA        1:40.19    1:42.46
                  23.63       49.66 (26.03)     1:15.96 (26.30)     1:42.46 (26.50)
 12 Slocki, Daniel A          20 AU-SE                1:40.00    1:43.24
                  24.55       50.56 (26.01)     1:16.84 (26.28)     1:43.24 (26.40)
 13 Ortiz, Juan F             20 Indian River-FL      1:42.06    1:43.25
                  23.46       49.10 (25.64)     1:15.87 (26.77)     1:43.25 (27.38)
 14 Cormier, Kyle K           17 South Carolina-SC    1:42.56    1:43.28
                  24.55       50.55 (26.00)     1:17.04 (26.49)     1:43.28 (26.24)
 15 Graham, Josh H            18 Penn State-MA        1:39.71    1:43.65
                  23.93       49.81 (25.88)     1:16.53 (26.72)     1:43.65 (27.12)
 16 Matthews, Richard A       19 Indian River-FL      1:43.79    1:43.71
                  24.22       50.16 (25.94)     1:16.90 (26.74)     1:43.71 (26.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     17 South Carolina-SC    1:45.38    1:43.74
                  24.44       50.79 (26.35)     1:17.26 (26.47)     1:43.74 (26.48)
 18 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL      1:40.05    1:44.22
                  23.67       48.97 (25.30)     1:15.57 (26.60)     1:44.22 (28.65)
 19 Kraus, Richie T           18 Penn State-MA        1:42.00    1:44.80
                  23.89       49.91 (26.02)     1:17.17 (27.26)     1:44.80 (27.63)
 20 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL      1:42.80    1:44.94
                  24.17       50.29 (26.12)     1:17.43 (27.14)     1:44.94 (27.51)
 21 Burke, Michael C          18 South Carolina-SC    1:46.03    1:45.13
                  24.04       50.47 (26.43)     1:17.68 (27.21)     1:45.13 (27.45)
 22 Roth, Brad T              18 Penn State-MA        1:42.90    1:46.41
                  24.61       51.91 (27.30)     1:19.32 (27.41)     1:46.41 (27.09)
 23 Farrington, Timothy H     20 South Carolina-SC    1:45.36    1:47.04
                  25.15       52.06 (26.91)     1:19.45 (27.39)     1:47.04 (27.59)
 24 Harwood, Erik J           20 Indian River-FL      1:46.52    1:47.18
                  24.26       51.12 (26.86)     1:19.16 (28.04)     1:47.18 (28.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Healy, Pat J              20 Penn State-MA        1:43.20    1:47.26
                  24.54       51.07 (26.53)     1:19.18 (28.11)     1:47.26 (28.08)
 26 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL      1:45.50    1:49.84
                  24.51       52.47 (27.96)     1:21.02 (28.55)     1:49.84 (28.82)

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Woodring, Kristen M       22 Penn State-MA        1:01.30    1:02.93 B
                  29.65     1:02.93 (33.28)
  2 Stanchock, Courtney L     21 Penn State-MA        1:02.59    1:03.86 B
                  30.28     1:03.86 (33.58)
  3 Fahrlender, Cassie C      18 Unattached-KY        1:04.32    1:04.53
                  30.36     1:04.53 (34.17)
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L        21 AU-SE                1:03.00    1:05.03
                  31.19     1:05.03 (33.84)
  5 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                1:05.00    1:05.82
                  31.27     1:05.82 (34.55)
  6 Cregar, Mandee L          18 South Carolina-SC    1:05.78    1:06.24
                  31.16     1:06.24 (35.08)
  7 Dlugonski, Dee M          22 Penn State-MA        1:06.92    1:06.91
                  31.98     1:06.91 (34.93)
  8 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                1:04.00    1:07.54
                  31.66     1:07.54 (35.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rolish, Melanie A         18 Penn State-MA        1:06.09    1:07.55
                  32.29     1:07.55 (35.26)
 10 Cady, Alyssa J            18 South Carolina-SC    1:08.56    1:07.92
                  32.16     1:07.92 (35.76)
 11 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    1:08.36    1:07.96
                  32.44     1:07.96 (35.52)
 12 Hensel, Carly E           18 South Carolina-SC    1:09.00    1:08.38
                  32.67     1:08.38 (35.71)
 13 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL      1:06.00    1:08.51
                  32.85     1:08.51 (35.66)
 14 Rice, Karli E             16 MTS-SE               1:08.73    1:08.74
                  32.58     1:08.74 (36.16)
 15 DiNardo, Sara M           18 Penn State-MA        1:07.50    1:08.84
                  32.38     1:08.84 (36.46)
 16 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC    1:08.64    1:09.42
                  33.11     1:09.42 (36.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perkins, Kate C           19 Indian River-FL      1:08.50    1:10.62
                  33.64     1:10.62 (36.98)
 18 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL      1:08.75    1:11.85
                  34.62     1:11.85 (37.23)
 19 Jewell, Claire Y          19 Indian River-FL      1:08.95    1:13.46
                  34.16     1:13.46 (39.30)
 20 Merritt, Lauren A         18 MTS-SE               1:09.01    1:14.40
                  35.33     1:14.40 (39.07)
 21 O'Boy, Shannon A          19 Indian River-FL      1:09.04    1:20.36
                  36.93     1:20.36 (43.43)

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL        54.84      55.88
                  26.32       55.88 (29.56)
  2 Osborne, Sean M           20 AU-SE                  56.00      56.73
                  26.69       56.73 (30.04)
  3 Miranda, Kyle K           19 Penn State-MA          55.50      56.77
                  26.51       56.77 (30.26)
  4 Gangloff, Mark D          22 AUB-SE                 56.00      56.87
                  26.59       56.87 (30.28)
  5 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE                 56.50      57.40
                  27.10       57.40 (30.30)
  6 Cady, Kurt W              21 AU-SE                  57.00      58.01
                  27.08       58.01 (30.93)
  7 Ippoliti, Chris C         20 Penn State-MA          56.55      58.24
                  27.55       58.24 (30.69)
  8 Kidd, Matt P              25 AUB-SE                 57.00      58.62
                  27.53       58.62 (31.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andara, Leo J             18 Indian River-FL        56.70      58.63
                  27.98       58.63 (30.65)
 10 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC      58.91      58.85
                  27.85       58.85 (31.00)
 11 Maras, David M            19 AU-SE                  57.00      59.49
                  27.48       59.49 (32.01)
 12 McKnight, Chris W         19 Indian River-FL        58.77    1:00.25
                  28.82     1:00.25 (31.43)
 13 Zucca, Mark S             21 Penn State-MA          58.20    1:00.55
                  29.06     1:00.55 (31.49)
 14 Callahan, Andrew A        18 UN-SE                  57.80    1:00.81
                  29.00     1:00.81 (31.81)
 15 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL      1:01.21    1:00.92
                  28.32     1:00.92 (32.60)
 16 Vega, Adam A              18 Indian River-FL        59.20    1:00.98
                  28.56     1:00.98 (32.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goodwin, Aaron M          19 Indian River-FL      1:01.05    1:01.47
                  29.51     1:01.47 (31.96)
 18 Snyder, John D            18 AUB-SE               1:02.50    1:02.47
                  29.92     1:02.47 (32.55)
 19 Farrington, Michael K     20 South Carolina-SC    1:00.86    1:03.26
                  30.05     1:03.26 (33.21)
 20 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL      1:00.32    1:04.57
                  30.45     1:04.57 (34.12)
 21 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL      1:01.00    1:05.55
                  30.61     1:05.55 (34.94)
 22 Livnat, Shai              20 UN-SE                1:02.00    1:07.41
                  31.15     1:07.41 (36.26)

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Haupt, Sarah E            21 Penn State-MA          54.90      55.90 B
                  26.77       55.90 (29.13)
  2 Morris, Erin M            20 Penn State-MA          56.50      56.94
                  27.99       56.94 (28.95)
  3 Swindle, Christina M      20 AU-SE                  57.50      57.04
                  27.73       57.04 (29.31)
  4 Anderson, Jenni L         21 AU-SE                  57.00      57.70
                  28.52       57.70 (29.18)
  5 Bethune, Tawnie E         20 AU-SE                  57.00      57.72
                  28.73       57.72 (28.99)
  6 Tamkun, Kasey M           18 South Carolina-SC      57.88      57.91
                  28.04       57.91 (29.87)
  7 Eberst, Jennifer A        21 Penn State-MA          57.08      58.13
                  28.18       58.13 (29.95)
  8 Frank, Chelsea M          19 Penn State-MA          58.00      58.46
                  28.71       58.46 (29.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shepherd, Sara L          21 Penn State-MA          57.90      58.66
                  28.80       58.66 (29.86)
 10 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                  58.00      59.25
                  29.03       59.25 (30.22)
 11 Peterson, Elizabeth F     18 Unattached-KY             NT      59.76
                  28.94       59.76 (30.82)
 12 Cheng, Genie J            19 Penn State-MA          59.95    1:00.56
                  29.32     1:00.56 (31.24)
 13 Sutherland, Brooke B      17 MTS-SE               1:00.55    1:02.32
                  29.87     1:02.32 (32.45)
 14 Gretch, Alex M            19 Indian River-FL      1:00.99    1:04.52
                  31.53     1:04.52 (32.99)
 15 Jewell, Claire Y          19 Indian River-FL      1:00.89    1:06.77
                  32.24     1:06.77 (34.53)

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce B             22 AUB-SE                 49.00      49.83
                  24.53       49.83 (25.30)
  2 McLin, Shawn M            20 Penn State-MA          49.59      50.37
                  24.60       50.37 (25.77)
  3 Ramirez, Guillermo A      20 Indian River-FL        49.20      50.93
                  24.29       50.93 (26.64)
  4 Schneider, Joey A         20 AU-SE                  51.00      51.23
                  24.75       51.23 (26.48)
  5 Dunaway, Seth S           18 Indian River-FL        51.24      51.96
                  24.96       51.96 (27.00)
  6 Cargill, Kevin T          17 South Carolina-SC      53.26      53.34
                  26.22       53.34 (27.12)
  7 Strickler, Greg R         21 Unattached-KY          53.10      53.54
                  25.85       53.54 (27.69)
  8 Graves, Paul M            21 Unattached-KY          54.76      53.99
                  26.40       53.99 (27.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Sean M            18 South Carolina-SC      54.49      54.08
                  25.91       54.08 (28.17)
 10 Franssen, Bobby J         18 Penn State-MA          54.40      54.69
                  26.68       54.69 (28.01)
 11 Pascale, Joe R            19 AU-SE                  53.00      54.96
                  26.40       54.96 (28.56)
 12 Ward, Chris L             19 Indian River-FL        54.00      55.35
                  26.57       55.35 (28.78)
 13 Barry, Seth I             20 AU-SE                  53.00      57.13
                  28.27       57.13 (28.86)
 14 Bottchen, Michael C       19 Indian River-FL        54.49      58.00
                  27.80       58.00 (30.20)