Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2004 07:47 PM
            2004 Auburn Tiger Invitational, Sanction #: 04SEAUB12-2
                 James E. Martin Aquatics Center, December 2-4
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                         1:33.50    1:33.80
     1) Kukors, Emily N 19              2) Swindle, Christina M 20
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie K 20           4) Anderson, Jenni L 21
                  23.64       47.00 (23.36)     1:10.35 (23.35)     1:33.80 (23.45)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:35.90    1:34.67
     1) Skaggs, Haley B 19              2) McHugh, Carolynn F 20
     3) Williams, Christi E 17          4) Cady, Alyssa J 18
                  24.15       47.48 (23.33)     1:11.45 (23.97)     1:34.67 (23.22)
  3 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:35.12    1:35.01
     1) Haupt, Sarah E 21               2) Dlugonski, Dee M 22
     3) Preyss, Lauren B 19             4) Kavchok, Larissa H 21
                  24.31       47.81 (23.50)     1:11.19 (23.38)     1:35.01 (23.82)
  4 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     1:36.08    1:36.91
     1) Cheng, Genie J 19               2) Smith, Kerry A 21
     3) Eberst, Jennifer A 21           4) Semchyshen, Lauren L 21
                  24.92       48.86 (23.94)     1:12.61 (23.75)     1:36.91 (24.30)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'B'                         1:36.00    1:38.42
     1) Stupp, Julie A 18               2) Peirsol, Hayley R 19
     3) Bethune, Tawnie E 20            4) Volcan, Erin N 20
                  25.07       50.10 (25.03)     1:14.66 (24.56)     1:38.42 (23.76)
  6 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'            1:41.81    1:40.43
     1) Jewell, Claire Y 19             2) Lewis, Chelsea K 20
     3) Rosal, Cindy A 18               4) Perkins, Kate C 19
                  25.31       50.16 (24.85)     1:15.74 (25.58)     1:40.43 (24.69)
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'            1:44.89    1:42.24
     1) Colon, Brittney S 19            2) Helmers, Missy E 18
     3) Clemens, Clare A 18             4) Olano, Paula J 18
                  25.76       50.86 (25.10)     1:16.42 (25.56)     1:42.24 (25.82)
  8 Memphis Tiger Swimming-SE  'A'                    1:40.25    1:43.37
     1) Sutherland, Brooke B 17         2) Flynn, Taylor B 16
     3) Merritt, Lauren A 18            4) Rice, Karli E 16
                  27.06       52.08 (25.02)     1:18.40 (26.32)     1:43.37 (24.97)
 -- University of South Carolina-SC  'B'              1:37.90         DQ
     1) Giese, Kelly L 17               2) Nance, Aunya F 18
     3) Hensel, Carly E 18              4) Sowell, Amanda J 17
                  24.50       49.02 (24.52)     1:13.51 (24.49)          DQ (24.22)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                         1:21.00    1:22.74
     1) Pascale, Joe R 19               2) Barry, Seth I 20
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan C 21           4) Goodrich, Scott S 18
                  21.29       41.95 (20.66)     1:01.98 (20.03)     1:22.74 (20.76)
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'            1:22.80    1:23.70
     1) Ward, Chris L 19                2) Muller, Kurt 20
     3) Marcum, Bill A 20               4) Dunaway, Seth S 18
                  21.41       41.44 (20.03)     1:02.42 (20.98)     1:23.70 (21.28)
  3 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:24.04    1:23.74
     1) Swanepoel, Sean A 20            2) Northrop, Daryl M 21
     3) Kaiserian, Dan E 19             4) Ippoliti, Chris C 20
                  21.40       41.75 (20.35)     1:02.74 (20.99)     1:23.74 (21.00)
  4 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'                           1:23.00    1:23.94
     1) Kidd, Matt P 25                 2) Wike, James W 21
     3) Gangloff, Mark D 22             4) Hunt, Bryce B 22
                  20.77       41.73 (20.96)     1:03.06 (21.33)     1:23.94 (20.88)
  5 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:23.90    1:24.86
     1) Duff, Reid R 20                 2) Mack, Colby B 19
     3) Kata, Justin M 19               4) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A 17
                  21.10       42.18 (21.08)     1:03.17 (20.99)     1:24.86 (21.69)
  6 Auburn University-SE  'B'                         1:23.00    1:25.34
     1) Schneider, Joey A 20            2) Weniger, Luke L 18
     3) Maras, David M 19               4) Flatt, Wes J 19
                  21.43       42.68 (21.25)     1:03.72 (21.04)     1:25.34 (21.62)
  7 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     1:25.11    1:26.22
     1) Johansson, Patrik G 22          2) Miranda, Kyle K 19
     3) Biedermann, Sean M 19           4) Kraus, Richie T 18
                  21.74       42.88 (21.14)     1:04.59 (21.71)     1:26.22 (21.63)
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'            1:25.46    1:27.16
     1) Morauer, Kurt R 18              2) Kull, Kurt G 19
     3) Belew, Micah Y 18               4) McSweeney, Chris M 18
                  21.87       43.70 (21.83)     1:05.34 (21.64)     1:27.16 (21.82)

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                4:51.85    4:47.49 B
                  27.06       56.36 (29.30)     1:25.90 (29.54)     1:55.67 (29.77)
        2:25.39 (29.72)     2:54.10 (28.71)     3:22.42 (28.32)     3:50.99 (28.57)
        4:19.70 (28.71)     4:47.49 (27.79)
  2 Binder, Adrienne M        19 AU-SE                4:47.78    4:49.21 B
                  27.15       56.51 (29.36)     1:25.92 (29.41)     1:55.63 (29.71)
        2:24.86 (29.23)     2:54.09 (29.23)     3:23.10 (29.01)     3:52.14 (29.04)
        4:21.15 (29.01)     4:49.21 (28.06)
  3 Keefe, Margy L            19 Penn State-MA        4:53.81    4:49.71 B
                  27.58       56.62 (29.04)     1:26.06 (29.44)     1:55.42 (29.36)
        2:24.69 (29.27)     2:53.88 (29.19)     3:23.15 (29.27)     3:52.41 (29.26)
        4:21.44 (29.03)     4:49.71 (28.27)
  4 Collins, Nikki L          19 Penn State-MA        4:55.71    4:53.33 B
                  27.92       57.30 (29.38)     1:26.87 (29.57)     1:56.68 (29.81)
        2:26.16 (29.48)     2:55.90 (29.74)     3:25.97 (30.07)     3:55.37 (29.40)
        4:24.39 (29.02)     4:53.33 (28.94)
  5 Morris, Erin M            20 Penn State-MA        4:56.08    4:54.87
                  27.33       57.03 (29.70)     1:26.91 (29.88)     1:56.70 (29.79)
        2:26.56 (29.86)     2:56.03 (29.47)     3:25.88 (29.85)     3:55.81 (29.93)
        4:25.62 (29.81)     4:54.87 (29.25)
  6 Hastrup, Kristen M        18 AU-SE                4:58.14    4:55.40
                  27.47       57.09 (29.62)     1:27.13 (30.04)     1:57.21 (30.08)
        2:27.30 (30.09)     2:57.43 (30.13)     3:27.50 (30.07)     3:57.27 (29.77)
        4:26.76 (29.49)     4:55.40 (28.64)
  7 Murphy, Patty L           20 Penn State-MA        4:58.11    4:55.80
                  28.34       58.05 (29.71)     1:27.92 (29.87)     1:57.82 (29.90)
        2:27.75 (29.93)     2:57.57 (29.82)     3:27.24 (29.67)     3:57.11 (29.87)
        4:26.79 (29.68)     4:55.80 (29.01)
  8 Palera, Megan E           19 Penn State-MA        4:57.16    4:55.94
                  27.41       57.02 (29.61)     1:26.78 (29.76)     1:56.50 (29.72)
        2:26.42 (29.92)     2:56.43 (30.01)     3:26.49 (30.06)     3:56.50 (30.01)
        4:26.48 (29.98)     4:55.94 (29.46)
B - Final
  9 Barnes, Jessica B         19 Penn State-MA        5:00.94    4:57.86
                  27.07       56.28 (29.21)     1:25.98 (29.70)     1:55.86 (29.88)
        2:25.74 (29.88)     2:56.05 (30.31)     3:26.61 (30.56)     3:57.33 (30.72)
        4:28.16 (30.83)     4:57.86 (29.70)
 10 Holman, Meredith L        22 Penn State-MA        5:00.57    4:58.12
                  28.14       57.77 (29.63)     1:27.76 (29.99)     1:57.94 (30.18)
        2:28.22 (30.28)     2:58.17 (29.95)     3:28.22 (30.05)     3:58.46 (30.24)
        4:28.74 (30.28)     4:58.12 (29.38)
 11 Flynn, Taylor B           16 MTS-SE               5:02.24    4:59.62
                  27.20       56.66 (29.46)     1:26.66 (30.00)     1:56.98 (30.32)
        2:27.23 (30.25)     2:57.61 (30.38)     3:28.02 (30.41)     3:58.61 (30.59)
        4:29.30 (30.69)     4:59.62 (30.32)
 12 Roffey, Heather C         17 South Carolina-SC    4:58.85    4:59.91
                  28.06       58.06 (30.00)     1:28.36 (30.30)     1:58.95 (30.59)
        2:29.38 (30.43)     2:59.66 (30.28)     3:30.05 (30.39)     4:00.67 (30.62)
        4:30.72 (30.05)     4:59.91 (29.19)
 13 Margalis, Stephanie M     19 South Carolina-SC    5:02.51    5:01.17
                  28.08       58.25 (30.17)     1:28.87 (30.62)     1:59.64 (30.77)
        2:30.24 (30.60)     3:00.85 (30.61)     3:31.18 (30.33)     4:01.36 (30.18)
        4:31.45 (30.09)     5:01.17 (29.72)
 14 Crispell, Molly D         18 Penn State-MA        5:00.85    5:01.35
                  27.72       57.84 (30.12)     1:28.21 (30.37)     1:58.81 (30.60)
        2:29.46 (30.65)     3:00.18 (30.72)     3:30.87 (30.69)     4:01.29 (30.42)
        4:31.86 (30.57)     5:01.35 (29.49)
 15 Lawless, Alessandra C     21 AU-SE                5:02.98    5:02.24
                  27.91       57.92 (30.01)     1:28.25 (30.33)     1:58.64 (30.39)
        2:29.12 (30.48)     2:59.80 (30.68)     3:30.38 (30.58)     4:01.17 (30.79)
        4:31.97 (30.80)     5:02.24 (30.27)
 16 Helmers, Missy E          18 Indian River-FL      5:02.05    5:02.68
                  27.73       57.59 (29.86)     1:27.70 (30.11)     1:58.06 (30.36)
        2:28.66 (30.60)     2:59.37 (30.71)     3:30.34 (30.97)     4:01.44 (31.10)
        4:32.51 (31.07)     5:02.68 (30.17)
C - Final
 17 Hawley, Claire W          19 Penn State-MA        5:05.62    4:59.31
                  27.82       57.68 (29.86)     1:28.30 (30.62)     1:58.73 (30.43)
        2:29.14 (30.41)     2:59.62 (30.48)     3:29.71 (30.09)     3:59.64 (29.93)
        4:29.66 (30.02)     4:59.31 (29.65)
 18 Fayssoux, Lauren P        18 South Carolina-SC    5:08.16    5:01.49
                  28.22       58.33 (30.11)     1:28.53 (30.20)     1:58.71 (30.18)
        2:28.40 (29.69)     2:58.28 (29.88)     3:28.39 (30.11)     3:59.12 (30.73)
        4:30.31 (31.19)     5:01.49 (31.18)
 19 Preyss, Lauren B          19 Penn State-MA        5:03.47    5:02.98
                  28.15       58.16 (30.01)     1:28.59 (30.43)     1:59.13 (30.54)
        2:29.59 (30.46)     3:00.22 (30.63)     3:31.02 (30.80)     4:01.96 (30.94)
        4:32.85 (30.89)     5:02.98 (30.13)
 20 Deighan, Mallory N        17 South Carolina-SC    5:05.05    5:04.48
                  28.22       58.24 (30.02)     1:28.64 (30.40)     1:59.15 (30.51)
        2:29.85 (30.70)     3:00.66 (30.81)     3:31.49 (30.83)     4:02.57 (31.08)
        4:33.89 (31.32)     5:04.48 (30.59)
 21 Dlugonski, Dee M          22 Penn State-MA        5:05.89    5:04.51
                  28.17       58.42 (30.25)     1:28.92 (30.50)     1:59.65 (30.73)
        2:30.43 (30.78)     3:01.51 (31.08)     3:32.43 (30.92)     4:03.72 (31.29)
        4:34.76 (31.04)     5:04.51 (29.75)
 22 Hobbs, Kelli N            18 South Carolina-SC    5:08.14    5:05.20
                  28.34       58.98 (30.64)     1:29.84 (30.86)     2:00.86 (31.02)
        2:31.54 (30.68)     3:02.30 (30.76)     3:33.07 (30.77)     4:04.10 (31.03)
        4:35.12 (31.02)     5:05.20 (30.08)
 23 Smith, Kerry A            21 Penn State-MA        5:08.45    5:09.79
                  27.95       58.42 (30.47)     1:29.59 (31.17)     2:00.98 (31.39)
        2:32.30 (31.32)     3:03.77 (31.47)     3:35.31 (31.54)     4:06.87 (31.56)
        4:38.67 (31.80)     5:09.79 (31.12)
 24 May, Kaelon E             19 South Carolina-SC    5:09.56    5:10.68
                  27.93       58.09 (30.16)     1:28.45 (30.36)     1:59.09 (30.64)
        2:30.72 (31.63)     3:02.50 (31.78)     3:34.77 (32.27)     4:06.94 (32.17)
        4:39.25 (32.31)     5:10.68 (31.43)

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, BJ S               22 AU-SE                4:25.39    4:22.40 B
                  24.09       50.27 (26.18)     1:16.68 (26.41)     1:43.22 (26.54)
        2:09.80 (26.58)     2:36.50 (26.70)     3:03.38 (26.88)     3:30.11 (26.73)
        3:56.90 (26.79)     4:22.40 (25.50)
  2 White, Dan A              17 South Carolina-SC    4:27.91    4:27.20 B
                  24.48       50.88 (26.40)     1:17.57 (26.69)     1:44.54 (26.97)
        2:11.88 (27.34)     2:38.99 (27.11)     3:06.50 (27.51)     3:34.15 (27.65)
        4:01.65 (27.50)     4:27.20 (25.55)
  3 Livnat, Shai              20 UN-SE                4:30.89    4:27.29 B
                  24.59       51.38 (26.79)     1:18.30 (26.92)     1:45.58 (27.28)
        2:12.98 (27.40)     2:40.23 (27.25)     3:07.34 (27.11)     3:34.39 (27.05)
        4:01.61 (27.22)     4:27.29 (25.68)
  4 Bathazi, Tamas            23 South Carolina-SC    4:33.99    4:30.27
                  23.60       50.14 (26.54)     1:17.25 (27.11)     1:44.72 (27.47)
        2:12.28 (27.56)     2:39.66 (27.38)     3:07.21 (27.55)     3:35.25 (28.04)
        4:03.12 (27.87)     4:30.27 (27.15)
  5 Slocki, Daniel A          20 AU-SE                4:34.00    4:33.34
                  25.14       52.27 (27.13)     1:19.80 (27.53)     1:46.98 (27.18)
        2:14.46 (27.48)     2:41.84 (27.38)     3:09.37 (27.53)     3:37.64 (28.27)
        4:05.84 (28.20)     4:33.34 (27.50)
  6 Swanson, Karl R           20 Unattached-KY        4:36.72    4:34.49
                  25.32       52.99 (27.67)     1:20.90 (27.91)     1:48.89 (27.99)
        2:16.79 (27.90)     2:44.61 (27.82)     3:12.21 (27.60)     3:39.86 (27.65)
        4:07.48 (27.62)     4:34.49 (27.01)
  7 Knopf, Nate D             21 AU-SE                4:36.55    4:36.42
                  26.05       53.88 (27.83)     1:21.67 (27.79)     1:49.63 (27.96)
        2:17.45 (27.82)     2:45.43 (27.98)     3:13.58 (28.15)     3:41.47 (27.89)
        4:09.26 (27.79)     4:36.42 (27.16)
  8 Mack, Colby B             19 South Carolina-SC    4:36.94    4:44.41
                  25.73       53.60 (27.87)     1:21.91 (28.31)     1:50.30 (28.39)
        2:18.37 (28.07)     2:47.20 (28.83)     3:16.65 (29.45)     3:46.05 (29.40)
        4:15.59 (29.54)     4:44.41 (28.82)
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Dustin E        21 Penn State-MA        4:37.73    4:34.10
                  25.38       53.04 (27.66)     1:20.79 (27.75)     1:48.32 (27.53)
        2:15.85 (27.53)     2:43.46 (27.61)     3:11.24 (27.78)     3:39.13 (27.89)
        4:06.78 (27.65)     4:34.10 (27.32)
 10 McLin, Shawn M            20 Penn State-MA        4:39.04    4:36.37
                  25.02       52.63 (27.61)     1:20.99 (28.36)     1:49.44 (28.45)
        2:18.16 (28.72)     2:46.71 (28.55)     3:14.68 (27.97)     3:42.89 (28.21)
        4:10.13 (27.24)     4:36.37 (26.24)
 11 Farrington, Timothy H     20 South Carolina-SC    4:38.22    4:36.85
                  25.33       52.69 (27.36)     1:20.62 (27.93)     1:48.73 (28.11)
        2:16.66 (27.93)     2:44.76 (28.10)     3:12.81 (28.05)     3:41.12 (28.31)
        4:09.31 (28.19)     4:36.85 (27.54)
 12 Cargill, Kevin T          17 South Carolina-SC    4:38.82    4:37.90
                  25.29       53.04 (27.75)     1:21.15 (28.11)     1:49.54 (28.39)
        2:18.12 (28.58)     2:46.23 (28.11)     3:14.79 (28.56)     3:43.09 (28.30)
        4:11.26 (28.17)     4:37.90 (26.64)
 13 Cormier, Kyle K           17 South Carolina-SC    4:40.10    4:37.91
                  25.24       52.80 (27.56)     1:20.87 (28.07)     1:49.06 (28.19)
        2:17.22 (28.16)     2:45.64 (28.42)     3:14.20 (28.56)     3:42.71 (28.51)
        4:10.75 (28.04)     4:37.91 (27.16)
 14 Smith, Jeff K             19 AU-SE                4:40.04    4:41.70
                  25.84       53.35 (27.51)     1:21.22 (27.87)     1:49.60 (28.38)
        2:17.77 (28.17)     2:46.11 (28.34)     3:14.76 (28.65)     3:43.97 (29.21)
        4:12.63 (28.66)     4:41.70 (29.07)
 15 Healy, Pat J              20 Penn State-MA        4:39.71    4:42.34
                  25.32       53.06 (27.74)     1:21.34 (28.28)     1:49.75 (28.41)
        2:18.25 (28.50)     2:47.12 (28.87)     3:15.98 (28.86)     3:45.04 (29.06)
        4:14.27 (29.23)     4:42.34 (28.07)
 16 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     17 South Carolina-SC    4:40.32    4:51.37
                  26.08       54.25 (28.17)     1:22.65 (28.40)     1:51.52 (28.87)
        2:20.70 (29.18)     2:50.65 (29.95)     3:20.93 (30.28)     3:51.37 (30.44)
        4:21.75 (30.38)     4:51.37 (29.62)
C - Final
 17 Graham, Josh H            18 Penn State-MA        4:42.31    4:36.79
                  24.98       52.00 (27.02)     1:19.66 (27.66)     1:47.54 (27.88)
        2:15.60 (28.06)     2:43.67 (28.07)     3:11.88 (28.21)     3:40.30 (28.42)
        4:08.84 (28.54)     4:36.79 (27.95)
 18 Clark, Jeremy R           19 Indian River-FL      4:44.80    4:38.41
                  25.29       53.07 (27.78)     1:20.84 (27.77)     1:48.85 (28.01)
        2:16.88 (28.03)     2:45.71 (28.83)     3:14.38 (28.67)     3:42.91 (28.53)
        4:11.42 (28.51)     4:38.41 (26.99)
 19 Matthews, Richard A       19 Indian River-FL      4:40.98    4:39.24
                  25.62       53.09 (27.47)     1:21.03 (27.94)     1:49.02 (27.99)
        2:17.17 (28.15)     2:45.54 (28.37)     3:14.09 (28.55)     3:42.85 (28.76)
        4:11.47 (28.62)     4:39.24 (27.77)
 20 Farrington, Michael K     20 South Carolina-SC    4:41.67    4:39.28
                  26.15       54.20 (28.05)     1:22.49 (28.29)     1:50.84 (28.35)
        2:19.05 (28.21)     2:47.23 (28.18)     3:15.40 (28.17)     3:43.41 (28.01)
        4:11.67 (28.26)     4:39.28 (27.61)
 21 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL      4:42.94    4:44.33
                  26.22       53.44 (27.22)     1:21.27 (27.83)     1:49.59 (28.32)
        2:17.74 (28.15)     2:46.05 (28.31)     3:14.59 (28.54)     3:43.99 (29.40)
        4:14.56 (30.57)     4:44.33 (29.77)
 22 Kornacki, Richard A       20 Penn State-MA        4:41.08    4:45.85
                  25.91       53.59 (27.68)     1:21.89 (28.30)     1:50.65 (28.76)
        2:19.59 (28.94)     2:48.66 (29.07)     3:17.87 (29.21)     3:47.33 (29.46)
        4:16.88 (29.55)     4:45.85 (28.97)
 23 Campbell, James A         20 Unattached-KY        4:44.55    4:49.80
                  25.97       54.54 (28.57)     1:23.67 (29.13)     1:52.95 (29.28)
        2:22.23 (29.28)     2:51.45 (29.22)     3:20.95 (29.50)     3:50.68 (29.73)
        4:20.44 (29.76)     4:49.80 (29.36)
 24 Barlow, Chad R            22 AU-SE                4:45.14    5:03.75
                  27.21       57.55 (30.34)     1:28.37 (30.82)     1:59.23 (30.86)
        2:29.80 (30.57)     3:00.67 (30.87)     3:31.82 (31.15)     4:02.64 (30.82)
        4:33.76 (31.12)     5:03.75 (29.99)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christianson, Demerae L   23 AUB-SE               2:06.85    2:02.76 B
                  25.14       55.54 (30.40)     1:33.55 (38.01)     2:02.76 (29.21)
  2 Volcan, Erin N            20 AU-SE                2:05.66    2:03.91 B
                  27.35       57.84 (30.49)     1:35.75 (37.91)     2:03.91 (28.16)
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                2:05.00    2:04.23 B
                  27.50       58.68 (31.18)     1:35.30 (36.62)     2:04.23 (28.93)
  4 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                2:06.43    2:05.04
                  27.23       59.34 (32.11)     1:35.66 (36.32)     2:05.04 (29.38)
  5 Williams, Christi E       17 South Carolina-SC    2:05.93    2:05.60
                  26.74       58.84 (32.10)     1:36.95 (38.11)     2:05.60 (28.65)
  6 Stanchock, Courtney L     21 Penn State-MA        2:06.24    2:06.45
                  27.68     1:01.40 (33.72)     1:36.67 (35.27)     2:06.45 (29.78)
  7 Kavchok, Larissa H        21 Penn State-MA        2:06.12    2:07.25
                  27.17       59.91 (32.74)     1:37.61 (37.70)     2:07.25 (29.64)
  8 Clemens, Clare A          18 Indian River-FL      2:05.82    2:07.80
                  28.24     1:00.38 (32.14)     1:37.59 (37.21)     2:07.80 (30.21)
B - Final
  9 Binder, Adrienne M        19 AU-SE                2:07.06    2:05.89
                  27.60     1:00.11 (32.51)     1:36.99 (36.88)     2:05.89 (28.90)
 10 Hensel, Carly E           18 South Carolina-SC    2:07.08    2:06.87
                  27.85       59.94 (32.09)     1:37.37 (37.43)     2:06.87 (29.50)
 11 Biedermann, Amberle M     20 Penn State-MA        2:09.93    2:07.07
                  27.14     1:00.01 (32.87)     1:37.73 (37.72)     2:07.07 (29.34)
 12 Shepherd, Sara L          21 Penn State-MA        2:10.06    2:07.91
                  28.41       59.21 (30.80)     1:37.86 (38.65)     2:07.91 (30.05)
 13 Rice, Karli E             16 MTS-SE               2:09.60    2:08.55
                  28.27     1:01.36 (33.09)     1:38.73 (37.37)     2:08.55 (29.82)
 14 Cregar, Mandee L          18 South Carolina-SC    2:09.54    2:09.19
                  28.64     1:02.48 (33.84)     1:38.90 (36.42)     2:09.19 (30.29)
 15 Margalis, Stephanie M     19 South Carolina-SC    2:10.18    2:09.62
                  28.08     1:01.34 (33.26)     1:40.28 (38.94)     2:09.62 (29.34)
 16 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    2:11.40    2:12.84
                  27.74     1:03.77 (36.03)     1:41.32 (37.55)     2:12.84 (31.52)
C - Final
 17 Woodring, Kristen M       22 Penn State-MA        2:14.22    2:10.16
                  28.06     1:01.56 (33.50)     1:37.75 (36.19)     2:10.16 (32.41)
 18 Rolish, Melanie A         18 Penn State-MA        2:11.90    2:10.23
                  28.62     1:02.14 (33.52)     1:39.75 (37.61)     2:10.23 (30.48)
 19 Lawless, Alessandra C     21 AU-SE                2:13.39    2:12.85
                  27.52     1:00.82 (33.30)     1:42.06 (41.24)     2:12.85 (30.79)
 20 Perkins, Kate C           19 Indian River-FL      2:17.54    2:16.11
                  29.57     1:05.49 (35.92)     1:44.86 (39.37)     2:16.11 (31.25)
 21 Ramirez, Paola A          19 Indian River-FL      2:20.72    2:19.44
                  29.44     1:05.86 (36.42)     1:46.66 (40.80)     2:19.44 (32.78)
 22 Gretch, Alex M            19 Indian River-FL      2:23.47    2:25.18
                  30.72     1:06.79 (36.07)     1:50.04 (43.25)     2:25.18 (35.14)
 23 Shippee, Brittney M       18 Indian River-FL      2:27.01    2:25.47
                  30.74     1:08.94 (38.20)     1:53.39 (44.45)     2:25.47 (32.08)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE               1:52.30    1:49.42 B
                  24.12       51.54 (27.42)     1:22.85 (31.31)     1:49.42 (26.57)
  2 Cady, Kurt W              21 AU-SE                1:52.15    1:50.70
                  23.91       52.06 (28.15)     1:24.43 (32.37)     1:50.70 (26.27)
  3 Gangloff, Mark D          22 AUB-SE               1:54.52    1:51.70
                  24.52       53.68 (29.16)     1:25.42 (31.74)     1:51.70 (26.28)
  4 Andara, Leo J             18 Indian River-FL      1:52.09    1:52.18
                  24.13       52.69 (28.56)     1:24.93 (32.24)     1:52.18 (27.25)
  5 Osborne, Sean M           20 AU-SE                1:52.09    1:53.48
                  24.56       53.89 (29.33)     1:26.02 (32.13)     1:53.48 (27.46)
  6 Van Wie, Doug P           20 AU-SE                1:53.41    1:53.60
                  24.24       51.66 (27.42)     1:27.45 (35.79)     1:53.60 (26.15)
  7 Biedermann, Sean M        19 Penn State-MA        1:54.53    1:54.11
                  24.65       53.44 (28.79)     1:27.32 (33.88)     1:54.11 (26.79)
  8 Ippoliti, Chris C         20 Penn State-MA        1:53.53    1:55.06
                  23.95       54.06 (30.11)     1:27.24 (33.18)     1:55.06 (27.82)
B - Final
  9 Miranda, Kyle K           19 Penn State-MA        1:55.39    1:54.33
                  24.81       53.70 (28.89)     1:26.33 (32.63)     1:54.33 (28.00)
 10 Johnson, Mark D           19 AU-SE                1:56.53    1:54.64
                  24.59       53.41 (28.82)     1:27.90 (34.49)     1:54.64 (26.74)
 11 McKnight, Chris W         19 Indian River-FL      1:57.12    1:56.30
                  24.78       56.16 (31.38)     1:29.17 (33.01)     1:56.30 (27.13)
 12 Kraus, Richie T           18 Penn State-MA        1:58.53    1:56.90
                  25.09       54.94 (29.85)     1:30.00 (35.06)     1:56.90 (26.90)
 13 Biebuyck, Eric C          18 Indian River-FL      1:57.95    1:58.07
                  24.94       55.19 (30.25)     1:30.40 (35.21)     1:58.07 (27.67)
 14 Callahan, Andrew A        18 UN-SE                1:57.21    1:58.40
                  25.98       56.98 (31.00)     1:30.65 (33.67)     1:58.40 (27.75)
 15 Murray, Sean M            18 South Carolina-SC    1:58.78    1:59.27
                  25.05       54.22 (29.17)     1:30.73 (36.51)     1:59.27 (28.54)
C - Final
 17 Snyder, John D            18 AUB-SE               2:00.00    1:59.16
                  26.22       57.56 (31.34)     1:31.77 (34.21)     1:59.16 (27.39)
 18 Franssen, Bobby J         18 Penn State-MA        2:00.28    1:59.92
                  26.27       55.86 (29.59)     1:31.67 (35.81)     1:59.92 (28.25)
 19 Bottchen, Michael C       19 Indian River-FL      2:03.36    2:01.96
                  25.35       57.05 (31.70)     1:33.91 (36.86)     2:01.96 (28.05)
 20 Vega, Adam A              18 Indian River-FL      2:03.86    2:03.09
                  26.56       58.74 (32.18)     1:33.52 (34.78)     2:03.09 (29.57)
 21 Middleton, Aaron M        14 AUB-SE               2:05.47    2:05.58
                  26.53       58.05 (31.52)     1:36.97 (38.92)     2:05.58 (28.61)
 22 Middleton, Adam W         17 AUB-SE               2:04.32    2:05.70
                  26.60       58.38 (31.78)     1:36.78 (38.40)     2:05.70 (28.92)
 23 Goodwin, Aaron M          19 Indian River-FL      2:05.21    2:05.76
                  27.30     1:00.95 (33.65)     1:35.69 (34.74)     2:05.76 (30.07)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VanAssen, Jenn L          22 TC-SC                  23.71      23.15 B
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          23 AU-SE                  23.34      23.25 B
  3 Kukors, Emily N           19 AU-SE                  23.83      23.55 B
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie K        20 AU-SE                  23.92      23.73
  5 Anderson, Jenni L         21 AU-SE                  23.53      23.88
  6 Preyss, Lauren B          19 Penn State-MA          23.83      23.91
  7 McHugh, Carolynn F        20 South Carolina-SC      23.90      23.93
  8 Haupt, Sarah E            21 Penn State-MA          23.89      24.09
B - Final
  9 Volcan, Erin N            20 AU-SE                  24.20      23.68
 10 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC      24.13      23.98
 11 Fahrlender, Cassie C      18 Unattached-KY          24.11      24.10
 12 Dlugonski, Dee M          22 Penn State-MA          24.25      24.21
 13 Giese, Kelly L            17 South Carolina-SC      24.61      24.22
 14 Cady, Alyssa J            18 South Carolina-SC      24.28      24.34
 15 Cheng, Genie J            19 Penn State-MA          24.56      24.56
 16 Rames, Megan N            19 Unattached-KY          24.57      24.85
C - Final
 17 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC      24.65      24.34
 18 Stupp, Julie A            18 AU-SE                  24.91      24.62
 19 Eberst, Jennifer A        21 Penn State-MA          24.91      24.74
 20 Rice, Karli E             16 MTS-SE                 24.98      24.79
 21 Tamkun, Kasey M           18 South Carolina-SC      25.30      25.04
 22 Sowell, Amanda J          17 South Carolina-SC      25.15      25.18
 23 Smith, Kerry A            21 Penn State-MA          25.22      25.23
 24 Jewell, Claire Y          19 Indian River-FL        25.35      25.68

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan C        21 AU-SE                  20.23      20.25 B
  2 Northrop, Daryl M         21 Penn State-MA          21.16      20.71
  3 Goodrich, Scott S         18 AU-SE                  21.10      20.83
  4 Muller, Kurt              20 Indian River-FL        21.07      20.84
  5 Duff, Reid R              20 South Carolina-SC      21.23      21.15
  6 Barry, Seth I             20 AU-SE                  20.92      21.17
  7 Swanepoel, Sean A         20 Penn State-MA          21.30      21.24
  8 Ward, Chris L             19 Indian River-FL        21.18      21.37
B - Final
  9 Johansson, Patrik G       22 Penn State-MA          21.68      21.51
 10 Maras, David M            19 AU-SE                  21.49      21.53
 11 Kaiserian, Dan E          19 Penn State-MA          21.60      21.62
 12 Marcum, Bill A            20 Indian River-FL        21.61      21.64
 13 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC      21.77      21.77
 14 Mack, Colby B             19 South Carolina-SC      21.74      21.93
 15 Wike, James W             21 AUB-SE                 21.52      22.20
 16 Cady, Kurt W              21 AU-SE                  21.37      22.24
C - Final
 17 Dunaway, Seth S           18 Indian River-FL        21.80      21.40
 18 Morauer, Kurt R           18 Indian River-FL        21.85      21.95
 19 Kull, Kurt G              19 Indian River-FL        21.77      21.97
 20 Burke, Michael C          18 South Carolina-SC      22.12      21.98
 21 Bathazi, Tamas            23 South Carolina-SC      22.17      22.01
 22 Belew, Micah Y            18 Indian River-FL        21.97      22.20
 23 McSweeney, Chris M        18 Indian River-FL        22.09      22.38
 24 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     17 South Carolina-SC      21.94      22.56

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     3:44.08    3:45.09
     1) Haupt, Sarah E 21               2) Stanchock, Courtney L 21
     3) Biedermann, Amberle M 20        4) Dlugonski, Dee M 22
                  26.45       55.01 (55.01)     1:24.27 (29.26)   1:57.48 (1:02.47)
        2:23.29 (25.81)     2:53.42 (55.94)     3:18.26 (24.84)     3:45.09 (51.67)
  2 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     3:47.91    3:47.92
     1) Morris, Erin M 20               2) Woodring, Kristen M 22
     3) Eberst, Jennifer A 21           4) Preyss, Lauren B 19
                  28.28       57.89 (57.89)     1:26.86 (28.97)   1:59.94 (1:02.05)
        2:26.05 (26.11)     2:56.49 (56.55)     3:21.08 (24.59)     3:47.92 (51.43)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'A'                         3:42.00    3:51.10
     1) Anderson, Jenni L 21            2) Lunsmann, Leslie K 20
     3) Bethune, Tawnie E 20            4) Swindle, Christina M 20
                  28.20       57.19 (57.19)     1:28.44 (31.25)   2:03.91 (1:06.72)
        2:30.19 (26.28)     2:59.52 (55.61)     3:23.69 (24.17)     3:51.10 (51.58)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              3:53.27    3:53.52
     1) Tamkun, Kasey M 18              2) Cregar, Mandee L 18
     3) Williams, Christi E 17          4) Skaggs, Haley B 19
                  28.51       58.72 (58.72)     1:29.55 (30.83)   2:05.10 (1:06.38)
        2:31.38 (26.28)     3:02.14 (57.04)     3:26.38 (24.24)     3:53.52 (51.38)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'B'                         3:48.00    3:54.64
     1) Hastrup, Kristen M 18           2) Stupp, Julie A 18
     3) Lawless, Alessandra C 21        4) Peirsol, Hayley R 19
                  28.98       59.11 (59.11)     1:29.62 (30.51)   2:03.47 (1:04.36)
        2:29.88 (26.41)     3:00.16 (56.69)     3:26.55 (26.39)     3:54.64 (54.48)
  6 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'              3:57.27    4:00.51
     1) Hensel, Carly E 18              2) Cady, Alyssa J 18
     3) Fiorentino, Kendel L 18         4) McHugh, Carolynn F 20
                  29.57   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:31.81 (31.37)   2:08.16 (1:07.72)
        2:35.80 (27.64)     3:07.41 (59.25)     3:32.52 (25.11)     4:00.51 (53.10)
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'            3:59.88    4:07.27
     1) Clemens, Clare A 18             2) Perkins, Kate C 19
     3) Espinal, Maria A 18             4) Lewis, Chelsea K 20
                  30.18   1:01.52 (1:01.52)     1:35.16 (33.64)   2:12.59 (1:11.07)
        2:40.75 (28.16)   3:13.56 (1:00.97)     3:39.08 (25.52)     4:07.27 (53.71)
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'            4:08.89    4:14.33
     1) Jewell, Claire Y 19             2) Ramirez, Paola A 19
     3) Colon, Brittney S 19            4) Rosal, Cindy A 18
                  31.38   1:04.47 (1:04.47)     1:38.34 (33.87)   2:17.25 (1:12.78)
        2:45.27 (28.02)   3:18.84 (1:01.59)     3:45.02 (26.18)     4:14.33 (55.49)

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                         3:18.00    3:17.77 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug P 20              2) Osborne, Sean M 20
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan C 21           4) Jones, BJ S 22
                  23.97       49.13 (49.13)     1:15.02 (25.89)     1:44.96 (55.83)
        2:07.18 (22.22)     2:33.35 (48.39)     2:54.65 (21.30)     3:17.77 (44.42)
  2 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'                           3:19.50    3:17.79 B
     1) Wike, James W 21                2) Gangloff, Mark D 22
     3) Hunt, Bryce B 22                4) Kidd, Matt P 25
                  23.97       48.87 (48.87)     1:14.88 (26.01)     1:44.40 (55.53)
        2:07.07 (22.67)     2:32.40 (48.00)     2:54.17 (21.77)     3:17.79 (45.39)
  3 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     3:20.62    3:21.30
     1) McLin, Shawn M 20               2) Miranda, Kyle K 19
     3) Johansson, Patrik G 22          4) Northrop, Daryl M 21
                  24.41       50.50 (50.50)     1:16.56 (26.06)     1:46.32 (55.82)
        2:09.34 (23.02)     2:36.20 (49.88)     2:57.29 (21.09)     3:21.30 (45.10)
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'            3:24.00    3:23.01
     1) Dunaway, Seth S 18              2) Muller, Kurt 20
     3) Andara, Leo J 18                4) Ward, Chris L 19
                  25.24       51.91 (51.91)     1:17.13 (25.22)     1:46.45 (54.54)
        2:09.80 (23.35)     2:36.88 (50.43)     2:58.39 (21.51)     3:23.01 (46.13)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'B'                         3:22.00    3:26.87
     1) Goodrich, Scott S 18            2) Maras, David M 19
     3) Weniger, Luke L 18              4) Barry, Seth I 20
                  25.10       51.48 (51.48)     1:18.41 (26.93)     1:50.06 (58.58)
        2:13.38 (23.32)     2:40.81 (50.75)     3:02.85 (22.04)     3:26.87 (46.06)
  6 Penn State University-MA  'B'                     3:27.04    3:27.74
     1) Graham, Josh H 18               2) Zucca, Mark S 21
     3) Ippoliti, Chris C 20            4) Swanepoel, Sean A 20
                  25.40       52.59 (52.59)     1:19.85 (27.26)     1:51.41 (58.82)
        2:15.00 (23.59)     2:41.97 (50.56)     3:03.58 (21.61)     3:27.74 (45.77)
  7 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              3:28.03    3:28.73
     1) Cargill, Kevin T 17             2) Kata, Justin M 19
     3) Cormier, Kyle K 17              4) Duff, Reid R 20
                  25.97       52.81 (52.81)     1:20.10 (27.29)     1:51.18 (58.37)
        2:15.25 (24.07)     2:43.11 (51.93)     3:04.55 (21.44)     3:28.73 (45.62)
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'            3:32.00    3:34.56
     1) Biebuyck, Eric C 18             2) McKnight, Chris W 19
     3) Marcum, Bill A 20               4) Morauer, Kurt R 18
                  26.89       55.22 (55.22)     1:22.87 (27.65)     1:54.25 (59.03)
        2:17.65 (23.40)     2:45.43 (51.18)     3:08.49 (23.06)     3:34.56 (49.13)