Auburn University - University of Alabama
11/19/2004

Licensed To: Birmingham Swim League Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:11 PM 11/19/04 Page 1
Alabama vs Auburn M&W Swim&Diving Meet - 11/19/04
Team Rankings - Through Event 28
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Auburn University AUB 140
2 The University of Alabama BAMA 105
Total 245.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Auburn University AUB 153
2 The University of Alabama BAMA 99
Total 252.00
Birmingham Swim League Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:12 PM 11/19/04 Page 1
Alabama vs Auburn M&W Swim&Diving Meet - 11/19/04
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 55.67
27.35 28.32
2 Hallquist, Kathryn JR The University of Alabama 56.80
27.84 28.96
3 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 56.93
27.89 29.04
4 Rogers, Becca SO The University of Alabama 57.97
27.87 30.10
5 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn University 58.62
28.84 29.78
6 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University x59.48
29.25 30.23
7 Beji, Selma SO The University of Alabama 1:00.52
30.02 30.50
8 Singer, Kim FR The University of Alabama x1:00.57
29.69 30.88
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 49.24
23.90 25.34
2 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn University 51.41
24.80 26.61
3 Southon, Franck SR The University of Alabama 52.19
24.96 27.23
4 Jones, Mike FR The University of Alabama 52.63
25.30 27.33
--- Burke, Will FR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 3 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 1:05.58
31.21 34.37
2 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 1:05.84
30.79 35.05
3 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn University 1:09.69
32.64 37.05
4 Kolukanova, Jana JR Auburn University 1:11.74
34.03 37.71
--- Swindle, Christina SO Auburn University SCR
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 53.77
25.48 28.29
2 Mate', Hunor SO The University of Alabama 54.95
25.78 29.17
3 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University 58.02
27.16 30.86
4 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn University 58.57
27.29 31.28
(Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 59.62
28.24 31.38
6 Soulliere, Jay SR The University of Alabama x1:00.93
28.72 32.21
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 55.73
26.44 29.29
2 Genova, Victoria SO The University of Alabama 56.71
26.82 29.89
3 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 56.72
26.68 30.04
4 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 59.20
27.66 31.54
5 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama 1:01.45
28.64 32.81
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Wochomurka, Ryan SR Auburn University 49.01
22.81 26.20
2 Scott, John SO Auburn University 51.00
24.01 26.99
3 Flamion, Chris JR The University of Alabama 51.05
23.98 27.07
4 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 51.08
24.01 27.07
5 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University x51.22
23.85 27.37
6 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 52.62
24.47 28.15
7 Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR The University of Alabama 53.38
24.83 28.55
Event 7 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University A 7:28.35
1) Binder, Adrienne SO 2) Kolukanova, Jana JR 3) Volcan, Erin JR 4) Peirsol, Hayley SO
26.88 55.23 1:23.65 1:51.91 25.55 54.11 1:23.84 1:54.06
25.85 53.71 1:21.69 1:49.56 26.27 54.83 1:23.92 1:52.82
2 The University of Alabama A 7:36.49
1) Bassino, Melina SO 2) Grant, Anna JR 3) Belyea, Bridgett SO 4) Theilemann, Tara SO
27.00 55.57 1:24.17 1:52.54 25.34 53.86 1:23.05 1:52.72
26.29 55.49 1:25.35 1:55.04 26.65 55.93 1:25.84 1:56.19
Event 8 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University A 6:44.65
1) Livnat, Shai FR 2) Schneider, Joey SO 3) Flatt, Wesley SO 4) Jones, BJ SR
23.54 49.55 1:15.79 1:41.06 24.19 50.78 1:17.37 1:43.25
23.92 49.69 1:15.64 1:41.04 22.55 47.63 1:13.77 1:39.30
(Event 8 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
2 The University of Alabama A 6:53.47
1) Jones, J.T. JR 2) Southon, Franck SR 3) Latone, Ryan FR 4) Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR
24.50 50.30 1:15.88 1:41.40 23.82 50.43 1:17.26 1:43.62
23.05 48.93 1:15.37 1:42.56 23.91 50.32 1:17.80 1:45.89
3 Auburn University B 7:02.13
1) Slocki, Daniel SO 2) Knopf, Nate SR 3) Cady, Kurt JR 4) Knopp, Cory FR
24.89 51.04 1:17.13 1:43.29 25.44 53.59 1:21.62 1:49.23
23.17 48.38 1:14.56 1:41.59 25.32 52.61 1:20.46 1:48.02
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Semeco, Arlene SR The University of Alabama 23.11
2 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 23.87
3 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 24.18
4 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 24.48
5 Johnson, Stephanie FR The University of Alabama 24.91
6 Lafevers, Alison JR The University of Alabama 25.03
7 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama x25.30
--- Swindle, Christina SO Auburn University SCR
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Wochomurka, Ryan SR Auburn University 20.50
2 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO The University of Alabama 20.56
3 Erasmus, Darren JR The University of Alabama 21.06
4 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn University 21.15
5 Pascale, Joe SO Auburn University 21.20
6 Barry, Seth SO Auburn University x21.25
7 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 21.68
Event 11 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn University 4:17.58
28.87 31.85 34.09 32.31 36.25 36.64 29.69 27.88
2 Hoelzer, Maragret SR Auburn University 4:17.68
26.66 31.27 32.23 31.92 37.82 38.80 30.45 28.53
3 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 4:27.12
28.32 32.42 34.51 34.12 37.19 37.99 31.23 31.34
4 Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University 4:27.62
28.42 32.23 34.97 33.89 38.17 38.01 32.00 29.93
5 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University x4:28.96
29.09 33.06 34.26 33.79 37.58 38.55 32.02 30.61
--- Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn University X4:22.08
29.57 32.39 33.63 32.79 37.70 37.48 29.72 28.80
Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University 3:52.52
25.40 28.99 30.26 28.85 32.34 32.67 28.04 25.97
2 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University 4:02.16
25.63 29.70 32.28 32.58 32.41 33.59 28.99 26.98
3 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University 4:03.36
25.51 29.10 32.29 31.65 34.14 35.77 28.09 26.81
(Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
4 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 4:05.14
26.14 30.08 32.01 31.77 34.64 34.94 28.02 27.54
5 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn University x4:14.52
28.21 31.80 33.62 32.31 35.98 36.04 28.80 27.76
6 Arroyo, Guido JR The University of Alabama 4:18.86
26.34 30.45 34.28 33.06 37.08 37.76 29.97 29.92
7 Knopp, Cory FR Auburn University x4:22.00
27.01 31.73 35.06 33.19 37.85 38.50 29.72 28.94
Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Hastreiter, Jenna SO The University of Alabama 248.32
2 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn University 240.60
3 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn University 222.75
4 Tuthill, Karissa SO The University of Alabama 185.40
--- Rasmussen, Crystal JR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn University 333.45
2 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn University 315.07
3 Ashworth, Aaron SR The University of Alabama 300.00
4 Harris, Alan JR The University of Alabama 295.20
5 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn University 294.37
6 Smith, Stewart JR The University of Alabama 285.52
7 Frichtl, Chad FR The University of Alabama x210.30
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Genova, Victoria SO The University of Alabama 2:02.63
28.20 31.29 31.35 31.79
2 Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University 2:04.90
29.06 32.30 31.78 31.76
3 Belyea, Bridgett SO The University of Alabama 2:07.90
29.00 32.41 33.02 33.47
4 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University 2:08.07
29.25 32.26 32.85 33.71
5 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 2:08.27
30.04 32.35 33.45 32.43
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University 1:49.69
25.36 28.61 28.44 27.28
2 Jones, J.T. JR The University of Alabama 1:51.31
25.52 28.51 28.63 28.65
3 Scott, John SO Auburn University 1:51.81
26.00 28.59 28.20 29.02
4 Flamion, Chris JR The University of Alabama 1:54.16
26.40 29.33 29.27 29.16
5 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 1:55.87
26.09 29.42 29.77 30.59
(Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
6 Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR The University of Alabama x1:56.95
26.43 30.03 30.13 30.36
7 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn University 1:59.70
25.70 29.24 31.42 33.34
8 Slocki, Daniel SO Auburn University x2:01.09
26.90 30.28 31.43 32.48
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Semeco, Arlene SR The University of Alabama 51.20
24.50 26.70
2 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 51.50
25.28 26.22
3 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 52.21
25.37 26.84
4 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University 52.94
25.65 27.29
5 Bassino, Melina SO The University of Alabama 53.02
25.76 27.26
6 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama 55.73
26.96 28.77
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO The University of Alabama 44.97
21.58 23.39
2 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn University 45.90
22.32 23.58
3 Erasmus, Darren JR The University of Alabama 46.11
21.98 24.13
4 Barry, Seth SO Auburn University 46.84
22.25 24.59
5 Pascale, Joe SO Auburn University 47.77
22.73 25.04
6 Jones, Mike FR The University of Alabama 48.07
23.22 24.85
7 Flatt, Wesley SO Auburn University x48.90
23.70 25.20
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn University 2:02.09
29.04 30.47 30.81 31.77
2 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 2:03.35
30.68 31.28 31.09 30.30
3 Hallquist, Kathryn JR The University of Alabama 2:05.34
30.05 32.08 32.05 31.16
4 Rogers, Becca SO The University of Alabama 2:06.34
29.68 31.90 32.50 32.26
5 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 2:08.33
31.60 33.10 32.10 31.53
6 Singer, Kim FR The University of Alabama 2:08.41
30.44 32.87 33.24 31.86
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn University x2:10.33
31.24 32.79 33.38 32.92
8 Beji, Selma SO The University of Alabama x2:13.39
31.38 34.28 34.17 33.56
--- Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University SCR
31.60 33.10 32.10
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 1:48.55
26.06 27.80 27.85 26.84
2 Southon, Franck SR The University of Alabama 1:53.17
26.42 28.68 29.15 28.92
3 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University 1:55.51
27.83 29.69 29.05 28.94
4 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn University 1:56.74
27.56 29.20 30.04 29.94
5 Arroyo, Guido JR The University of Alabama 2:04.19
32.11 31.46
6 Livnat, Shai FR Auburn University x2:07.91
30.41 32.54 32.60 32.36
--- Burke, Will FR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hoelzer, Maragret SR Auburn University 4:53.46
27.14 29.10 29.75 29.83 29.86 29.27 29.28 30.13
30.01 29.09
2 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn University 4:54.16
27.05 29.28 29.95 30.03 29.81 29.75 29.74 29.63
29.76 29.16
3 Belyea, Bridgett SO The University of Alabama 5:04.27
28.71 30.68 31.05 31.23 31.08 30.79 30.68 30.82
30.25 28.98
4 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 5:04.34
28.20 30.16 30.56 30.99 31.18 31.07 31.09 30.79
30.78 29.52
5 Gilbert, Amanda SO The University of Alabama 5:06.09
28.51 30.56 30.26 30.64 30.69 30.65 31.29 31.69
31.41 30.39
6 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University x5:06.53
28.10 30.37 30.97 31.35 31.20 31.17 31.34 31.04
30.98 30.01
7 Grant, Anna JR The University of Alabama 5:07.41
27.78 30.86 31.23 31.37 31.23 30.99 30.90 31.01
31.14 30.90
8 Theilemann, Tara SO The University of Alabama x5:10.30
28.64 30.91 31.05 31.25 31.42 31.17 31.54 31.60
31.76 30.96
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Jones, BJ SR Auburn University 4:29.06
24.42 26.50 27.32 27.61 27.40 27.39 27.56 27.58
27.02 26.26
2 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn University 4:40.51
26.57 28.67 28.83 28.75 28.47 28.49 28.20 28.36
27.71 26.46
3 Jones, J.T. JR The University of Alabama 4:42.01
25.64 28.46 28.85 29.14 29.02 28.50 28.41 28.37
28.39 27.23
4 Latone, Ryan FR The University of Alabama 4:44.99
25.99 28.40 29.23 29.49 28.96 28.55 28.54 29.03
28.72 28.08
5 Knopp, Cory FR Auburn University 4:54.55
26.66 28.99 29.76 29.67 29.52 29.51 30.26 29.76
30.31 30.11
6 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 4:59.58
26.57 29.06 29.73 29.99 30.09 30.43 30.95 31.12
31.26 30.38
Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn University 271.72
2 Hastreiter, Jenna SO The University of Alabama 262.35
3 Tuthill, Karissa SO The University of Alabama 230.02
4 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn University 224.17
Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn University 361.12
2 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn University 326.77
3 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn University 324.60
4 Ashworth, Aaron SR The University of Alabama 315.97
5 Smith, Stewart JR The University of Alabama 303.90
6 Harris, Alan JR The University of Alabama 283.87
7 Frichtl, Chad FR The University of Alabama x268.65
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 2:21.82
32.15 35.78 36.82 37.07
--- Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University X2:20.22
32.13 35.93 35.94 36.22
--- Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University X2:22.95
32.85 36.04 36.55 37.51
--- Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn University X2:27.86
33.78 37.43 38.45 38.20
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 1:57.10
26.84 30.10 30.07 30.09
(Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
2 Soulliere, Jay SR The University of Alabama 2:08.70
29.45 33.09 32.63 33.53
3 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 2:12.55
29.55 33.57 34.18 35.25
--- Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University X2:02.54
28.06 31.33 31.32 31.83
--- Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University X2:03.37
28.13 31.61 31.84 31.79
--- Mate', Hunor SO The University of Alabama DQ
27.71 30.63 30.87 30.59
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 The University of Alabama B 3:30.97
1) Lafevers, Alison JR 2) Gilbert, Amanda SO 3) Theilemann, Tara SO 4) Rogers, Becca SO
25.47 53.27 24.04 50.91 25.34 52.90 25.81 53.89
2 The University of Alabama A 3:40.89
1) Semeco, Arlene SR 2) Hallquist, Kathryn JR 3) Bassino, Melina SO 4) Grant, Anna JR
26.46 55.05 25.98 54.57 25.85 54.83 26.77 56.44
--- Auburn University A X3:26.08
1) Hoelzer, Maragret SR 2) Kolukanova, Jana JR 3) Bethune, Tawnie SO 4) Hastrup, Kristen FR
24.45 51.00 24.23 50.03 25.65 52.62 25.22 52.43
--- Auburn University B SCR
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 The University of Alabama A 3:03.72
1) Erasmus, Darren JR 2) Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO 3) Latone, Ryan FR 4) Jones, J.T. JR
22.07 46.12 21.05 44.18 22.25 46.93 22.15 46.49
--- Auburn University A X3:04.40
22.05 45.73 22.02 46.51 22.74 47.44 21.60 44.72
--- Auburn University B X3:12.12
22.93 47.98 22.40 47.01 23.15 48.45 23.05 48.68