Skip to main content Skip to footer


Auburn University - University of Alabama
11/19/2004

Licensed To: Birmingham Swim League Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:11 PM 11/19/04 Page 1
Alabama vs Auburn M&W Swim&Diving Meet - 11/19/04
Team Rankings - Through Event 28
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Auburn University AUB 140
2 The University of Alabama BAMA 105
Total 245.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Auburn University AUB 153
2 The University of Alabama BAMA 99
Total 252.00
Birmingham Swim League Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:12 PM 11/19/04 Page 1
Alabama vs Auburn M&W Swim&Diving Meet - 11/19/04
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 55.67
27.35 28.32
2 Hallquist, Kathryn JR The University of Alabama 56.80
27.84 28.96
3 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 56.93
27.89 29.04
4 Rogers, Becca SO The University of Alabama 57.97
27.87 30.10
5 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn University 58.62
28.84 29.78
6 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University x59.48
29.25 30.23
7 Beji, Selma SO The University of Alabama 1:00.52
30.02 30.50
8 Singer, Kim FR The University of Alabama x1:00.57
29.69 30.88
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 49.24
23.90 25.34
2 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn University 51.41
24.80 26.61
3 Southon, Franck SR The University of Alabama 52.19
24.96 27.23
4 Jones, Mike FR The University of Alabama 52.63
25.30 27.33
--- Burke, Will FR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 3 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 1:05.58
31.21 34.37
2 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 1:05.84
30.79 35.05
3 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn University 1:09.69
32.64 37.05
4 Kolukanova, Jana JR Auburn University 1:11.74
34.03 37.71
--- Swindle, Christina SO Auburn University SCR
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 53.77
25.48 28.29
2 Mate', Hunor SO The University of Alabama 54.95
25.78 29.17
3 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University 58.02
27.16 30.86
4 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn University 58.57
27.29 31.28
(Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 59.62
28.24 31.38
6 Soulliere, Jay SR The University of Alabama x1:00.93
28.72 32.21
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 55.73
26.44 29.29
2 Genova, Victoria SO The University of Alabama 56.71
26.82 29.89
3 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 56.72
26.68 30.04
4 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 59.20
27.66 31.54
5 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama 1:01.45
28.64 32.81
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Wochomurka, Ryan SR Auburn University 49.01
22.81 26.20
2 Scott, John SO Auburn University 51.00
24.01 26.99
3 Flamion, Chris JR The University of Alabama 51.05
23.98 27.07
4 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 51.08
24.01 27.07
5 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University x51.22
23.85 27.37
6 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 52.62
24.47 28.15
7 Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR The University of Alabama 53.38
24.83 28.55
Event 7 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University A 7:28.35
1) Binder, Adrienne SO 2) Kolukanova, Jana JR 3) Volcan, Erin JR 4) Peirsol, Hayley SO
26.88 55.23 1:23.65 1:51.91 25.55 54.11 1:23.84 1:54.06
25.85 53.71 1:21.69 1:49.56 26.27 54.83 1:23.92 1:52.82
2 The University of Alabama A 7:36.49
1) Bassino, Melina SO 2) Grant, Anna JR 3) Belyea, Bridgett SO 4) Theilemann, Tara SO
27.00 55.57 1:24.17 1:52.54 25.34 53.86 1:23.05 1:52.72
26.29 55.49 1:25.35 1:55.04 26.65 55.93 1:25.84 1:56.19
Event 8 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University A 6:44.65
1) Livnat, Shai FR 2) Schneider, Joey SO 3) Flatt, Wesley SO 4) Jones, BJ SR
23.54 49.55 1:15.79 1:41.06 24.19 50.78 1:17.37 1:43.25
23.92 49.69 1:15.64 1:41.04 22.55 47.63 1:13.77 1:39.30
(Event 8 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
2 The University of Alabama A 6:53.47
1) Jones, J.T. JR 2) Southon, Franck SR 3) Latone, Ryan FR 4) Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR
24.50 50.30 1:15.88 1:41.40 23.82 50.43 1:17.26 1:43.62
23.05 48.93 1:15.37 1:42.56 23.91 50.32 1:17.80 1:45.89
3 Auburn University B 7:02.13
1) Slocki, Daniel SO 2) Knopf, Nate SR 3) Cady, Kurt JR 4) Knopp, Cory FR
24.89 51.04 1:17.13 1:43.29 25.44 53.59 1:21.62 1:49.23
23.17 48.38 1:14.56 1:41.59 25.32 52.61 1:20.46 1:48.02
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Semeco, Arlene SR The University of Alabama 23.11
2 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 23.87
3 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 24.18
4 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 24.48
5 Johnson, Stephanie FR The University of Alabama 24.91
6 Lafevers, Alison JR The University of Alabama 25.03
7 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama x25.30
--- Swindle, Christina SO Auburn University SCR
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Wochomurka, Ryan SR Auburn University 20.50
2 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO The University of Alabama 20.56
3 Erasmus, Darren JR The University of Alabama 21.06
4 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn University 21.15
5 Pascale, Joe SO Auburn University 21.20
6 Barry, Seth SO Auburn University x21.25
7 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 21.68
Event 11 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn University 4:17.58
28.87 31.85 34.09 32.31 36.25 36.64 29.69 27.88
2 Hoelzer, Maragret SR Auburn University 4:17.68
26.66 31.27 32.23 31.92 37.82 38.80 30.45 28.53
3 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 4:27.12
28.32 32.42 34.51 34.12 37.19 37.99 31.23 31.34
4 Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University 4:27.62
28.42 32.23 34.97 33.89 38.17 38.01 32.00 29.93
5 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University x4:28.96
29.09 33.06 34.26 33.79 37.58 38.55 32.02 30.61
--- Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn University X4:22.08
29.57 32.39 33.63 32.79 37.70 37.48 29.72 28.80
Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University 3:52.52
25.40 28.99 30.26 28.85 32.34 32.67 28.04 25.97
2 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University 4:02.16
25.63 29.70 32.28 32.58 32.41 33.59 28.99 26.98
3 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University 4:03.36
25.51 29.10 32.29 31.65 34.14 35.77 28.09 26.81
(Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
4 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 4:05.14
26.14 30.08 32.01 31.77 34.64 34.94 28.02 27.54
5 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn University x4:14.52
28.21 31.80 33.62 32.31 35.98 36.04 28.80 27.76
6 Arroyo, Guido JR The University of Alabama 4:18.86
26.34 30.45 34.28 33.06 37.08 37.76 29.97 29.92
7 Knopp, Cory FR Auburn University x4:22.00
27.01 31.73 35.06 33.19 37.85 38.50 29.72 28.94
Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Hastreiter, Jenna SO The University of Alabama 248.32
2 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn University 240.60
3 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn University 222.75
4 Tuthill, Karissa SO The University of Alabama 185.40
--- Rasmussen, Crystal JR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn University 333.45
2 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn University 315.07
3 Ashworth, Aaron SR The University of Alabama 300.00
4 Harris, Alan JR The University of Alabama 295.20
5 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn University 294.37
6 Smith, Stewart JR The University of Alabama 285.52
7 Frichtl, Chad FR The University of Alabama x210.30
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Genova, Victoria SO The University of Alabama 2:02.63
28.20 31.29 31.35 31.79
2 Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University 2:04.90
29.06 32.30 31.78 31.76
3 Belyea, Bridgett SO The University of Alabama 2:07.90
29.00 32.41 33.02 33.47
4 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University 2:08.07
29.25 32.26 32.85 33.71
5 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 2:08.27
30.04 32.35 33.45 32.43
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University 1:49.69
25.36 28.61 28.44 27.28
2 Jones, J.T. JR The University of Alabama 1:51.31
25.52 28.51 28.63 28.65
3 Scott, John SO Auburn University 1:51.81
26.00 28.59 28.20 29.02
4 Flamion, Chris JR The University of Alabama 1:54.16
26.40 29.33 29.27 29.16
5 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 1:55.87
26.09 29.42 29.77 30.59
(Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
6 Al-Qahtani, Waleed JR The University of Alabama x1:56.95
26.43 30.03 30.13 30.36
7 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn University 1:59.70
25.70 29.24 31.42 33.34
8 Slocki, Daniel SO Auburn University x2:01.09
26.90 30.28 31.43 32.48
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Semeco, Arlene SR The University of Alabama 51.20
24.50 26.70
2 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn University 51.50
25.28 26.22
3 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn University 52.21
25.37 26.84
4 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University 52.94
25.65 27.29
5 Bassino, Melina SO The University of Alabama 53.02
25.76 27.26
6 Adams, Sonya JR The University of Alabama 55.73
26.96 28.77
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO The University of Alabama 44.97
21.58 23.39
2 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn University 45.90
22.32 23.58
3 Erasmus, Darren JR The University of Alabama 46.11
21.98 24.13
4 Barry, Seth SO Auburn University 46.84
22.25 24.59
5 Pascale, Joe SO Auburn University 47.77
22.73 25.04
6 Jones, Mike FR The University of Alabama 48.07
23.22 24.85
7 Flatt, Wesley SO Auburn University x48.90
23.70 25.20
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn University 2:02.09
29.04 30.47 30.81 31.77
2 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn University 2:03.35
30.68 31.28 31.09 30.30
3 Hallquist, Kathryn JR The University of Alabama 2:05.34
30.05 32.08 32.05 31.16
4 Rogers, Becca SO The University of Alabama 2:06.34
29.68 31.90 32.50 32.26
5 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn University 2:08.33
31.60 33.10 32.10 31.53
6 Singer, Kim FR The University of Alabama 2:08.41
30.44 32.87 33.24 31.86
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn University x2:10.33
31.24 32.79 33.38 32.92
8 Beji, Selma SO The University of Alabama x2:13.39
31.38 34.28 34.17 33.56
--- Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University SCR
31.60 33.10 32.10
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn University 1:48.55
26.06 27.80 27.85 26.84
2 Southon, Franck SR The University of Alabama 1:53.17
26.42 28.68 29.15 28.92
3 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn University 1:55.51
27.83 29.69 29.05 28.94
4 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn University 1:56.74
27.56 29.20 30.04 29.94
5 Arroyo, Guido JR The University of Alabama 2:04.19
32.11 31.46
6 Livnat, Shai FR Auburn University x2:07.91
30.41 32.54 32.60 32.36
--- Burke, Will FR The University of Alabama SCR
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hoelzer, Maragret SR Auburn University 4:53.46
27.14 29.10 29.75 29.83 29.86 29.27 29.28 30.13
30.01 29.09
2 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn University 4:54.16
27.05 29.28 29.95 30.03 29.81 29.75 29.74 29.63
29.76 29.16
3 Belyea, Bridgett SO The University of Alabama 5:04.27
28.71 30.68 31.05 31.23 31.08 30.79 30.68 30.82
30.25 28.98
4 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn University 5:04.34
28.20 30.16 30.56 30.99 31.18 31.07 31.09 30.79
30.78 29.52
5 Gilbert, Amanda SO The University of Alabama 5:06.09
28.51 30.56 30.26 30.64 30.69 30.65 31.29 31.69
31.41 30.39
6 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn University x5:06.53
28.10 30.37 30.97 31.35 31.20 31.17 31.34 31.04
30.98 30.01
7 Grant, Anna JR The University of Alabama 5:07.41
27.78 30.86 31.23 31.37 31.23 30.99 30.90 31.01
31.14 30.90
8 Theilemann, Tara SO The University of Alabama x5:10.30
28.64 30.91 31.05 31.25 31.42 31.17 31.54 31.60
31.76 30.96
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Jones, BJ SR Auburn University 4:29.06
24.42 26.50 27.32 27.61 27.40 27.39 27.56 27.58
27.02 26.26
2 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn University 4:40.51
26.57 28.67 28.83 28.75 28.47 28.49 28.20 28.36
27.71 26.46
3 Jones, J.T. JR The University of Alabama 4:42.01
25.64 28.46 28.85 29.14 29.02 28.50 28.41 28.37
28.39 27.23
4 Latone, Ryan FR The University of Alabama 4:44.99
25.99 28.40 29.23 29.49 28.96 28.55 28.54 29.03
28.72 28.08
5 Knopp, Cory FR Auburn University 4:54.55
26.66 28.99 29.76 29.67 29.52 29.51 30.26 29.76
30.31 30.11
6 Neff, Andy FR The University of Alabama 4:59.58
26.57 29.06 29.73 29.99 30.09 30.43 30.95 31.12
31.26 30.38
Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn University 271.72
2 Hastreiter, Jenna SO The University of Alabama 262.35
3 Tuthill, Karissa SO The University of Alabama 230.02
4 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn University 224.17
Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn University 361.12
2 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn University 326.77
3 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn University 324.60
4 Ashworth, Aaron SR The University of Alabama 315.97
5 Smith, Stewart JR The University of Alabama 303.90
6 Harris, Alan JR The University of Alabama 283.87
7 Frichtl, Chad FR The University of Alabama x268.65
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Sparks, Erin FR The University of Alabama 2:21.82
32.15 35.78 36.82 37.07
--- Stupp, Julie FR Auburn University X2:20.22
32.13 35.93 35.94 36.22
--- Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn University X2:22.95
32.85 36.04 36.55 37.51
--- Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn University X2:27.86
33.78 37.43 38.45 38.20
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Polyakov, Vlad SO The University of Alabama 1:57.10
26.84 30.10 30.07 30.09
(Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
2 Soulliere, Jay SR The University of Alabama 2:08.70
29.45 33.09 32.63 33.53
3 Hansen, Tim SO The University of Alabama 2:12.55
29.55 33.57 34.18 35.25
--- Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn University X2:02.54
28.06 31.33 31.32 31.83
--- Osborne, Sean SO Auburn University X2:03.37
28.13 31.61 31.84 31.79
--- Mate', Hunor SO The University of Alabama DQ
27.71 30.63 30.87 30.59
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 The University of Alabama B 3:30.97
1) Lafevers, Alison JR 2) Gilbert, Amanda SO 3) Theilemann, Tara SO 4) Rogers, Becca SO
25.47 53.27 24.04 50.91 25.34 52.90 25.81 53.89
2 The University of Alabama A 3:40.89
1) Semeco, Arlene SR 2) Hallquist, Kathryn JR 3) Bassino, Melina SO 4) Grant, Anna JR
26.46 55.05 25.98 54.57 25.85 54.83 26.77 56.44
--- Auburn University A X3:26.08
1) Hoelzer, Maragret SR 2) Kolukanova, Jana JR 3) Bethune, Tawnie SO 4) Hastrup, Kristen FR
24.45 51.00 24.23 50.03 25.65 52.62 25.22 52.43
--- Auburn University B SCR
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 The University of Alabama A 3:03.72
1) Erasmus, Darren JR 2) Tsagkarakis, Apostolis SO 3) Latone, Ryan FR 4) Jones, J.T. JR
22.07 46.12 21.05 44.18 22.25 46.93 22.15 46.49
--- Auburn University A X3:04.40
22.05 45.73 22.02 46.51 22.74 47.44 21.60 44.72
--- Auburn University B X3:12.12
22.93 47.98 22.40 47.01 23.15 48.45 23.05 48.68
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information