Auburn University - University of Georgia

Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2004 07:15 PM
                   Auburn University - University of Georgia
                               November 12, 2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                                  3:38.90 B
     1) Forster, Erin FR                2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
     3) DeScenza, Mary JR               4) Weir, Amanda FR
                  27.80       56.90 (56.90)     1:25.00 (28.10)   1:57.72 (1:00.82)
        2:22.62 (24.90)     2:50.65 (52.93)     3:13.67 (23.02)     3:38.90 (48.25)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:40.86 B
     1) Coventry, Kirsty SR             2) Amardeilh, Anne SO
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret SR            4) Kolukanova, Jana JR
                  26.87       54.08 (54.08)     1:24.06 (29.98)   1:57.19 (1:03.11)
        2:21.70 (24.51)     2:50.47 (53.28)     3:13.96 (23.49)     3:40.86 (50.39)
  3 University of Georgia  'B'                                  3:44.10 B
     1) Arsenault, Samantha SR          2) Klein, Melissa SO
     3) Yevak, Katie SR                 4) Miller, Anna FR
                  27.47       56.97 (56.97)     1:26.30 (29.33)   1:59.16 (1:02.19)
        2:24.64 (25.48)     2:53.73 (54.57)     3:17.99 (24.26)     3:44.10 (50.37)
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:48.75
     1) Volcan, Erin JR                 2) Duerk, Lauren JR
     3) Lawless, Alessandra SR          4) Anderson, Jenni SR
                  27.86       56.38 (56.38)     1:26.19 (29.81)   2:00.57 (1:04.19)
        2:26.51 (25.94)     2:56.48 (55.91)     3:21.35 (24.87)     3:48.75 (52.27)
  5 University of Georgia  'C'                                 x3:49.65
     1) Chura, Haley SO                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
     3) Myco, Rachel SO                 4) Schmaltz, Gretchen FR
                  28.35       57.69 (57.69)     1:26.87 (29.18)   2:01.10 (1:03.41)
        2:26.90 (25.80)     2:57.03 (55.93)     3:21.50 (24.47)     3:49.65 (52.62)

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:17.61 B
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Osborne, Sean SO
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
                  23.72       48.80 (48.80)     1:14.79 (25.99)     1:44.86 (56.06)
        2:07.03 (22.17)     2:33.10 (48.24)     2:54.35 (21.25)     3:17.61 (44.51)
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                                  3:19.21
     1) Osborn, Peter SR                2) Gardner, Scott SR
     3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Laban, Josh SR
                  24.26       49.94 (49.94)     1:15.77 (25.83)     1:45.90 (55.96)
        2:08.11 (22.21)     2:34.35 (48.45)     2:55.19 (20.84)     3:19.21 (44.86)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:19.47
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Bovell, George JR
     3) Johnson, Mark SO                4) Lundquist, Bryan SO
                  24.47       50.11 (50.11)     1:15.38 (25.27)     1:44.95 (54.84)
        2:07.83 (22.88)     2:35.03 (50.08)     2:56.18 (21.15)     3:19.47 (44.44)
  4 University of Georgia  'B'                                  3:27.79
     1) Cellini, Michael SO             2) Nowell, Mark FR
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR            4) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR
                  25.11       51.24 (51.24)     1:18.49 (27.25)     1:51.16 (59.92)
        2:14.19 (23.03)     2:41.36 (50.20)     3:03.25 (21.89)     3:27.79 (46.43)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X3:25.26
     1) Goodrich, Scott FR              2) Maras, David FR
     3) Weniger, Luke FR                4) Barry, Seth SO
                  24.94       51.03 (51.03)     1:17.51 (26.48)     1:48.87 (57.84)
        2:11.93 (23.06)     2:39.42 (50.55)     3:01.07 (21.65)     3:25.26 (45.84)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         9:40.06
                  27.34       55.78 (28.44)     1:24.64 (28.86)     1:53.65 (29.01)
        2:22.85 (29.20)     2:51.99 (29.14)     3:21.20 (29.21)     3:50.30 (29.10)
        4:19.47 (29.17)     4:48.77 (29.30)     5:18.00 (29.23)     5:47.17 (29.17)
        6:16.38 (29.21)     6:45.58 (29.20)     7:14.80 (29.22)     7:43.95 (29.15)
        8:12.87 (28.92)     8:41.76 (28.89)     9:11.04 (29.28)     9:40.06 (29.02)
  2 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         9:41.56
                  26.85       55.23 (28.38)     1:24.22 (28.99)     1:53.32 (29.10)
        2:22.54 (29.22)     2:51.80 (29.26)     3:21.04 (29.24)     3:50.18 (29.14)
        4:19.60 (29.42)     4:48.71 (29.11)     5:17.89 (29.18)     5:47.04 (29.15)
        6:16.30 (29.26)     6:45.51 (29.21)     7:14.74 (29.23)     7:44.33 (29.59)
        8:13.75 (29.42)     8:43.22 (29.47)     9:12.82 (29.60)     9:41.56 (28.74)
  3 Carr, Stephanie           FR Georgia                        9:49.89
                  27.72       56.52 (28.80)     1:25.79 (29.27)     1:55.21 (29.42)
        2:24.61 (29.40)     2:54.04 (29.43)     3:23.56 (29.52)     3:53.10 (29.54)
        4:22.68 (29.58)     4:52.23 (29.55)     5:21.73 (29.50)     5:51.27 (29.54)
        6:21.02 (29.75)     6:50.92 (29.90)     7:20.82 (29.90)     7:50.58 (29.76)
        8:20.41 (29.83)     8:50.35 (29.94)     9:20.47 (30.12)     9:49.89 (29.42)
  4 Conway, Laura             JR Georgia                        9:55.38
                  27.80       56.94 (29.14)     1:26.53 (29.59)     1:56.01 (29.48)
        2:25.73 (29.72)     2:55.41 (29.68)     3:25.38 (29.97)     3:55.36 (29.98)
        4:25.31 (29.95)     4:55.44 (30.13)     5:25.51 (30.07)     5:55.55 (30.04)
        6:25.60 (30.05)     6:55.64 (30.04)     7:25.74 (30.10)     7:55.76 (30.02)
        8:25.78 (30.02)     8:55.88 (30.10)     9:26.01 (30.13)     9:55.38 (29.37)
  5 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                        10:01.21
                  27.47       57.05 (29.58)     1:26.57 (29.52)     1:56.37 (29.80)
        2:26.48 (30.11)     2:56.60 (30.12)     3:27.11 (30.51)     3:57.88 (30.77)
        4:28.58 (30.70)     4:59.05 (30.47)     5:29.67 (30.62)     6:00.35 (30.68)
        6:30.87 (30.52)     7:01.43 (30.56)     7:31.93 (30.50)     8:02.21 (30.28)
        8:32.56 (30.35)     9:02.85 (30.29)     9:32.51 (29.66)    10:01.21 (28.70)
  6 Maust, Claire             SO Georgia                       10:01.57
                  27.93       57.77 (29.84)     1:27.91 (30.14)     1:58.14 (30.23)
        2:28.28 (30.14)     2:58.52 (30.24)     3:28.97 (30.45)     3:59.39 (30.42)
        4:29.99 (30.60)     5:00.55 (30.56)     5:31.16 (30.61)     6:01.75 (30.59)
        6:32.15 (30.40)     7:02.55 (30.40)     7:32.97 (30.42)     8:03.11 (30.14)
        8:33.25 (30.14)     9:03.32 (30.07)     9:33.20 (29.88)    10:01.57 (28.37)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                         9:04.47
                  24.76       52.06 (27.30)     1:19.66 (27.60)     1:46.85 (27.19)
        2:13.86 (27.01)     2:41.18 (27.32)     3:08.41 (27.23)     3:35.82 (27.41)
        4:03.27 (27.45)     4:30.69 (27.42)     4:57.64 (26.95)     5:25.05 (27.41)
        5:52.08 (27.03)     6:19.60 (27.52)     6:47.06 (27.46)     7:14.60 (27.54)
        7:42.36 (27.76)     8:09.98 (27.62)     8:37.92 (27.94)     9:04.47 (26.55)
  2 Owen, Matthew             JR Georgia                        9:10.24
                  24.74       52.16 (27.42)     1:19.83 (27.67)     1:47.19 (27.36)
        2:14.72 (27.53)     2:42.53 (27.81)     3:10.41 (27.88)     3:38.44 (28.03)
        4:06.48 (28.04)     4:34.44 (27.96)     5:02.29 (27.85)     5:30.10 (27.81)
        5:57.88 (27.78)     6:25.95 (28.07)     6:53.83 (27.88)     7:21.60 (27.77)
        7:49.73 (28.13)     8:17.39 (27.66)     8:44.44 (27.05)     9:10.24 (25.80)
  3 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                         9:29.44
                  26.19       54.80 (28.61)     1:23.56 (28.76)     1:52.34 (28.78)
        2:21.39 (29.05)     2:50.31 (28.92)     3:19.03 (28.72)     3:47.74 (28.71)
        4:16.37 (28.63)     4:44.89 (28.52)     5:13.43 (28.54)     5:41.88 (28.45)
        6:10.50 (28.62)     6:38.83 (28.33)     7:07.34 (28.51)     7:35.77 (28.43)
        8:04.31 (28.54)     8:33.07 (28.76)     9:01.55 (28.48)     9:29.44 (27.89)
  4 Mendoza, Miguel           SR Georgia                        9:33.50
                  26.21       53.82 (27.61)     1:21.91 (28.09)     1:50.03 (28.12)
        2:18.40 (28.37)     2:47.04 (28.64)     3:15.70 (28.66)     3:44.57 (28.87)
        4:13.49 (28.92)     4:42.61 (29.12)     5:11.98 (29.37)     5:41.35 (29.37)
        6:10.71 (29.36)     6:40.01 (29.30)     7:09.22 (29.21)     7:38.29 (29.07)
        8:07.69 (29.40)     8:36.77 (29.08)     9:05.55 (28.78)     9:33.50 (27.95)
  5 Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                         9:43.57
                  26.73       56.20 (29.47)     1:26.25 (30.05)     1:56.44 (30.19)
        2:25.83 (29.39)     2:55.47 (29.64)     3:24.53 (29.06)     3:53.79 (29.26)
        4:23.45 (29.66)     4:52.80 (29.35)     5:21.64 (28.84)     5:50.20 (28.56)
        6:18.89 (28.69)     6:47.97 (29.08)     7:17.25 (29.28)     7:46.40 (29.15)
        8:15.93 (29.53)     8:45.13 (29.20)     9:14.67 (29.54)     9:43.57 (28.90)
  6 Knopp, Cory               FR Auburn                        x9:55.21
                  27.22       56.38 (29.16)     1:25.88 (29.50)     1:55.68 (29.80)
        2:25.74 (30.06)     2:55.35 (29.61)     3:25.04 (29.69)     3:55.14 (30.10)
        4:25.47 (30.33)     4:55.90 (30.43)     5:25.39 (29.49)     5:55.76 (30.37)
        6:26.26 (30.50)     6:56.49 (30.23)     7:25.72 (29.23)     7:56.49 (30.77)
        8:26.32 (29.83)     8:56.44 (30.12)     9:26.75 (30.31)     9:55.21 (28.46)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO Georgia                        1:46.55 A
                  25.21       52.80 (27.59)     1:19.91 (27.11)     1:46.55 (26.64)
  2 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                         1:46.61 A
                  25.63       53.62 (27.99)     1:20.29 (26.67)     1:46.61 (26.32)
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:47.03 A
                  25.29       52.67 (27.38)     1:20.34 (27.67)     1:47.03 (26.69)
  4 DeScenza, Mary            JR Georgia                        1:47.34 A
                  26.06       53.53 (27.47)     1:20.65 (27.12)     1:47.34 (26.69)
  5 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Georgia                        1:47.49 A
                  25.48       52.86 (27.38)     1:20.12 (27.26)     1:47.49 (27.37)
  6 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                         1:48.87 B
                  26.06       53.67 (27.61)     1:21.25 (27.58)     1:48.87 (27.62)
  7 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                        x1:50.09 B
                  25.87       53.58 (27.71)     1:21.74 (28.16)     1:50.09 (28.35)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                         1:36.56 B
                  22.87       47.30 (24.43)     1:11.90 (24.60)     1:36.56 (24.66)
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                         1:38.55 B
                  23.44       48.64 (25.20)     1:13.73 (25.09)     1:38.55 (24.82)
  3 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                        1:39.66
                  23.43       48.81 (25.38)     1:14.48 (25.67)     1:39.66 (25.18)
  4 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                         1:39.87
                  23.84       49.42 (25.58)     1:15.27 (25.85)     1:39.87 (24.60)
  5 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                        1:40.67
                  23.87       49.21 (25.34)     1:14.96 (25.75)     1:40.67 (25.71)
  6 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                        x1:41.31
                  24.29       49.98 (25.69)     1:15.60 (25.62)     1:41.31 (25.71)
  7 Taylor, Andrew            SO Georgia                        1:43.25
                  23.20       48.74 (25.54)     1:15.62 (26.88)     1:43.25 (27.63)
  8 Davydotchkin, Philipp     FR Georgia                       x1:44.46
                  24.69       51.19 (26.50)     1:17.82 (26.63)     1:44.46 (26.64)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Amanda              FR Georgia                          22.82 A
  2 Kearns, Paige             SR Georgia                          22.87 A
  3 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           23.13 B
  4 Georoff, Andrea           SR Georgia                          23.20 B
  5 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                           23.48 B
  6 Hupman, Christie          JR Georgia                         x23.73
  7 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                           23.76
  8 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                          x24.21

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                           20.24 B
  2 Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                          20.50
  3 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                           20.80
  4 Verhoef, Peter            JR Georgia                          21.00
  5 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                           21.20
  6 Gardner, Scott            SR Georgia                          21.34
  7 Nowell, Mark              FR Georgia                         x21.65
  8 Maras, David              FR Auburn                          x21.66

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         1:59.13 A
                  27.10       57.25 (30.15)     1:31.66 (34.41)     1:59.13 (27.47)
  2 Harm, Tricia              JR Georgia                        2:01.17 B
                  26.08       56.99 (30.91)     1:32.67 (35.68)     2:01.17 (28.50)
  3 Yevak, Katie              SR Georgia                        2:02.14 B
                  26.38       58.03 (31.65)     1:32.97 (34.94)     2:02.14 (29.17)
  4 Klein, Melissa            SO Georgia                        2:02.81 B
                  27.26       59.24 (31.98)     1:33.58 (34.34)     2:02.81 (29.23)
  5 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                         2:04.61
                  27.15       58.53 (31.38)     1:35.65 (37.12)     2:04.61 (28.96)
  6 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         2:04.95
                  27.74       59.91 (32.17)     1:35.56 (35.65)     2:04.95 (29.39)
  7 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                        x2:06.21
                  28.79     1:00.73 (31.94)     1:35.65 (34.92)     2:06.21 (30.56)
  8 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Georgia                       x2:08.43
                  27.87     1:01.64 (33.77)     1:38.71 (37.07)     2:08.43 (29.72)

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         1:48.27 B
                  24.43       51.53 (27.10)     1:22.39 (30.86)     1:48.27 (25.88)
  2 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                         1:51.54
                  24.04       52.66 (28.62)     1:25.01 (32.35)     1:51.54 (26.53)
  3 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         1:54.09
                  25.21       54.97 (29.76)     1:27.10 (32.13)     1:54.09 (26.99)
  4 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                        1:56.19
                  25.20       54.65 (29.45)     1:29.61 (34.96)     1:56.19 (26.58)
  5 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                        1:56.32
                  25.29       54.40 (29.11)     1:29.42 (35.02)     1:56.32 (26.90)
  6 Bibliowicz, Nathan        FR Georgia                        1:57.08
                  25.56       55.41 (29.85)     1:29.60 (34.19)     1:57.08 (27.48)
  7 Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                       x1:57.34
                  25.40       55.62 (30.22)     1:29.25 (33.63)     1:57.34 (28.09)
 -- Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                        X1:52.18
                  24.42       53.32 (28.90)     1:25.73 (32.41)     1:52.18 (26.45)

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Emily             SO Georgia                         281.40
  2 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          276.44
  3 Bassham, Brooke           SR Georgia                         240.15
  4 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          231.15
  5 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          213.82
  6 Hershman, Sara            SO Georgia                         202.27

Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia                         376.27
  2 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          356.77
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          340.05
  4 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia                         320.70
  5 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          293.25
  6 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia                         251.25

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary            JR Georgia                        1:55.96 A
                  26.47       55.92 (29.45)     1:25.84 (29.92)     1:55.96 (30.12)
  2 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         1:57.99 A
                  27.18       57.01 (29.83)     1:27.60 (30.59)     1:57.99 (30.39)
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Georgia                        1:58.30 B
                  26.52       56.66 (30.14)     1:27.10 (30.44)     1:58.30 (31.20)
  4 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:58.90 B
                  26.83       56.61 (29.78)     1:27.35 (30.74)     1:58.90 (31.55)
  5 Yevak, Katie              SR Georgia                        1:59.11 B
                  27.14       57.13 (29.99)     1:28.03 (30.90)     1:59.11 (31.08)
  6 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                         1:59.50 B
                  27.42       57.89 (30.47)     1:28.44 (30.55)     1:59.50 (31.06)
  7 Harm, Tricia              JR Georgia                       x2:01.71
  8 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                        x2:05.61
                  28.60       59.85 (31.25)     1:32.05 (32.20)     2:05.61 (33.56)

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                        1:49.07
                  24.52       52.65 (28.13)     1:21.17 (28.52)     1:49.07 (27.90)
  2 Schmidt, Jonathan         JR Georgia                        1:50.42
                  24.58       52.91 (28.33)     1:21.13 (28.22)     1:50.42 (29.29)
  3 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         1:50.80
                  25.08       53.76 (28.68)     1:22.01 (28.25)     1:50.80 (28.79)
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                         1:51.20
                  25.00       53.36 (28.36)     1:21.76 (28.40)     1:51.20 (29.44)
  5 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                         1:53.05
                  25.37       54.01 (28.64)     1:23.36 (29.35)     1:53.05 (29.69)
  6 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                        x1:54.62
                  24.75       53.15 (28.40)     1:22.91 (29.76)     1:54.62 (31.71)
  7 Stribrich, Nathan         JR Georgia                        1:58.82
                  25.40       55.14 (29.74)     1:26.01 (30.87)     1:58.82 (32.81)

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO Georgia                          48.99 A
                  23.83       48.99 (25.16)
  2 Kearns, Paige             SR Georgia                          49.83 B
                  24.22       49.83 (25.61)
  3 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                           50.09 B
                  24.33       50.09 (25.76)
  4 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           50.35 B
                  24.54       50.35 (25.81)
  5 Miller, Anna              FR Georgia                          51.22 B
                  24.83       51.22 (26.39)
  6 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                           51.25 B
                  24.66       51.25 (26.59)
  7 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                          x52.24
                  25.12       52.24 (27.12)
  8 Hupman, Christie          JR Georgia                         x52.29
                  25.32       52.29 (26.97)

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            SR Auburn                           44.18 B
                  21.04       44.18 (23.14)
  2 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                           45.27
                  21.76       45.27 (23.51)
  3 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                           46.19
                  22.37       46.19 (23.82)
  4 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                          x46.51
                  22.53       46.51 (23.98)
  5 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                          46.55
                  22.45       46.55 (24.10)
  6 Davydotchkin, Philipp     FR Georgia                          46.73
                  22.64       46.73 (24.09)
  7 Taylor, Andrew            SO Georgia                          47.04
                  22.56       47.04 (24.48)
  8 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                          x47.49
                  22.89       47.49 (24.60)

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         1:57.07 A
                  28.55       58.55 (30.00)     1:28.35 (29.80)     1:57.07 (28.72)
  2 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                         1:57.71 A
                  28.74       58.44 (29.70)     1:28.12 (29.68)     1:57.71 (29.59)
  3 Forster, Erin             FR Georgia                        2:00.20 B
                  28.95       58.81 (29.86)     1:29.17 (30.36)     2:00.20 (31.03)
  4 Chura, Haley              SO Georgia                        2:00.58 B
                  28.68       59.09 (30.41)     1:29.78 (30.69)     2:00.58 (30.80)
  5 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                         2:00.62 B
                  28.83       58.94 (30.11)     1:29.81 (30.87)     2:00.62 (30.81)
  6 Myco, Rachel              SO Georgia                        2:10.89
                  30.86     1:03.42 (32.56)     1:37.49 (34.07)     2:10.89 (33.40)

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Chad              SR Auburn                         1:48.70
                  26.12       53.62 (27.50)     1:21.33 (27.71)     1:48.70 (27.37)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         1:49.63
                  26.43       54.66 (28.23)     1:22.78 (28.12)     1:49.63 (26.85)
  3 Osborn, Peter             SR Georgia                        1:52.37
                  26.37       54.92 (28.55)     1:23.71 (28.79)     1:52.37 (28.66)
  4 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                        1:53.05
                  26.97       55.77 (28.80)     1:24.77 (29.00)     1:53.05 (28.28)
  5 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                        1:53.84
                  27.04       56.13 (29.09)     1:25.02 (28.89)     1:53.84 (28.82)
  6 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                         1:58.48
                  26.92       56.80 (29.88)     1:27.89 (31.09)     1:58.48 (30.59)
 -- Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                        X1:53.51
                  27.11       55.62 (28.51)     1:25.07 (29.45)     1:53.51 (28.44)

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         4:44.67 A
                  26.54       54.78 (28.24)     1:23.45 (28.67)     1:52.28 (28.83)
        2:21.15 (28.87)     2:49.96 (28.81)     3:18.80 (28.84)     3:47.65 (28.85)
        4:16.45 (28.80)     4:44.67 (28.22)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         4:46.15 B
                  26.76       55.04 (28.28)     1:23.68 (28.64)     1:52.50 (28.82)
        2:21.42 (28.92)     2:50.49 (29.07)     3:19.51 (29.02)     3:48.47 (28.96)
        4:17.57 (29.10)     4:46.15 (28.58)
  3 Carr, Stephanie           FR Georgia                        4:51.01 B
                  27.31       56.06 (28.75)     1:25.20 (29.14)     1:54.32 (29.12)
        2:23.79 (29.47)     2:53.07 (29.28)     3:22.45 (29.38)     3:52.05 (29.60)
        4:21.78 (29.73)     4:51.01 (29.23)
  4 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Georgia                        4:52.19 B
                  26.92       55.44 (28.52)     1:24.67 (29.23)     1:53.99 (29.32)
        2:23.56 (29.57)     2:53.04 (29.48)     3:22.85 (29.81)     3:52.66 (29.81)
        4:22.56 (29.90)     4:52.19 (29.63)
  5 Conway, Laura             JR Georgia                        4:55.34
                  28.10       57.59 (29.49)     1:27.26 (29.67)     1:57.06 (29.80)
        2:26.98 (29.92)     2:56.82 (29.84)     3:26.75 (29.93)     3:56.62 (29.87)
        4:26.20 (29.58)     4:55.34 (29.14)
  6 Maust, Claire             SO Georgia                       x4:56.21
                  27.23       56.48 (29.25)     1:26.27 (29.79)     1:56.24 (29.97)
        2:26.18 (29.94)     2:56.19 (30.01)     3:26.32 (30.13)     3:56.73 (30.41)
        4:26.79 (30.06)     4:56.21 (29.42)
  7 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         4:59.49
                  27.62       56.93 (29.31)     1:26.75 (29.82)     1:56.87 (30.12)
        2:27.26 (30.39)     2:57.83 (30.57)     3:28.06 (30.23)     3:58.64 (30.58)
        4:29.25 (30.61)     4:59.49 (30.24)

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Matthew             JR Georgia                        4:26.91 B
                  24.93       51.91 (26.98)     1:19.25 (27.34)     1:46.21 (26.96)
        2:13.25 (27.04)     2:40.44 (27.19)     3:07.66 (27.22)     3:35.35 (27.69)
        4:02.53 (27.18)     4:26.91 (24.38)
  2 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                         4:28.80
                  25.46       52.37 (26.91)     1:19.82 (27.45)     1:47.01 (27.19)
        2:14.02 (27.01)     2:41.15 (27.13)     3:08.15 (27.00)     3:35.23 (27.08)
        4:02.29 (27.06)     4:28.80 (26.51)
  3 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         4:34.13
                  25.04       52.71 (27.67)     1:20.51 (27.80)     1:48.34 (27.83)
        2:16.52 (28.18)     2:44.71 (28.19)     3:12.65 (27.94)     3:40.46 (27.81)
        4:07.85 (27.39)     4:34.13 (26.28)
  4 Mendoza, Miguel           SR Georgia                        4:36.62
                  25.82       53.17 (27.35)     1:20.88 (27.71)     1:48.92 (28.04)
        2:16.93 (28.01)     2:45.03 (28.10)     3:13.22 (28.19)     3:41.61 (28.39)
        4:09.54 (27.93)     4:36.62 (27.08)
  5 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                         4:41.44
                  26.01       54.38 (28.37)     1:22.94 (28.56)     1:51.35 (28.41)
        2:19.92 (28.57)     2:48.39 (28.47)     3:16.83 (28.44)     3:45.21 (28.38)
        4:13.72 (28.51)     4:41.44 (27.72)
  6 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                        x4:47.79
                  25.37       53.50 (28.13)     1:21.92 (28.42)     1:50.89 (28.97)
        2:20.11 (29.22)     2:49.08 (28.97)     3:18.59 (29.51)     3:48.80 (30.21)
        4:18.64 (29.84)     4:47.79 (29.15)
  7 Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                        x4:49.62
                  26.84       55.52 (28.68)     1:24.40 (28.88)     1:53.69 (29.29)
        2:22.72 (29.03)     2:52.16 (29.44)     3:21.69 (29.53)     3:51.18 (29.49)
        4:20.59 (29.41)     4:49.62 (29.03)
 -- Scott, John               SO Auburn                        X4:37.23
                  25.79       53.74 (27.95)     1:22.05 (28.31)     1:50.40 (28.35)
        2:18.77 (28.37)     2:46.94 (28.17)     3:14.76 (27.82)     3:42.86 (28.10)
        4:10.64 (27.78)     4:37.23 (26.59)

Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          257.32
  2 Bassham, Brooke           SR Georgia                         249.45
  3 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          244.72
  4 Hunter, Emily             SO Georgia                         238.34
  5 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          219.52
  6 Hershman, Sara            SO Georgia                         203.02

Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia                         365.70
  2 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          353.62
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          326.77
  4 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          311.02
  5 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia                         274.35
  6 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia                         262.05

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Melissa            SO Georgia                        2:14.71 B
                  31.40     1:05.54 (34.14)     1:39.94 (34.40)     2:14.71 (34.77)
  2 Ertter, Lindsey           SR Georgia                        2:14.92 B
                  30.92     1:05.54 (34.62)     1:40.19 (34.65)     2:14.92 (34.73)
  3 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         2:16.99 B
                  31.65     1:06.44 (34.79)     1:41.57 (35.13)     2:16.99 (35.42)
  4 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                         2:18.47
                  31.49     1:06.32 (34.83)     1:42.13 (35.81)     2:18.47 (36.34)
  5 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         2:20.69
                  32.37     1:08.48 (36.11)     1:44.86 (36.38)     2:20.69 (35.83)
  6 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Georgia                        2:21.17
                  31.65     1:07.40 (35.75)     1:44.92 (37.52)     2:21.17 (36.25)
  7 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Georgia                       x2:22.31
                  32.20     1:07.61 (35.41)     1:44.42 (36.81)     2:22.31 (37.89)

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         2:03.39
                  28.01       59.17 (31.16)     1:31.03 (31.86)     2:03.39 (32.36)
  2 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                         2:08.91
                  29.19     1:02.16 (32.97)     1:35.69 (33.53)     2:08.91 (33.22)
  3 Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                        2:12.03
                  29.00     1:02.40 (33.40)     1:36.90 (34.50)     2:12.03 (35.13)
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                         2:13.76
                  29.89     1:03.70 (33.81)     1:38.29 (34.59)     2:13.76 (35.47)
  5 Nowell, Mark              FR Georgia                        2:19.32
                  29.86     1:04.80 (34.94)     1:41.45 (36.65)     2:19.32 (37.87)
  6 Kapurch, Joseph           FR Georgia                        2:22.75
                  31.27     1:07.29 (36.02)     1:44.49 (37.20)     2:22.75 (38.26)
  7 Smith, Jeff               FR Auburn                        x2:26.97
                  33.39     1:10.80 (37.41)     1:48.86 (38.06)     2:26.97 (38.11)
 -- Maras, David              FR Auburn                        X2:09.73
                  28.63     1:01.61 (32.98)     1:35.62 (34.01)     2:09.73 (34.11)

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'B'                                  3:20.47 B
     1) Arsenault, Samantha SR          2) Kearns, Paige SR
     3) Harm, Tricia JR                 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
                  24.91       51.54 (51.54)     1:15.23 (23.69)     1:41.02 (49.48)
        2:04.98 (23.96)     2:31.16 (50.14)     2:55.18 (24.02)     3:20.47 (49.31)
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                                  3:21.92 B
     1) Miller, Anna FR                 2) Georoff, Andrea SR
     3) Weir, Amanda FR                 4) Hupman, Christie JR
                  24.83       51.17 (51.17)     1:15.49 (24.32)     1:41.11 (49.94)
        2:04.94 (23.83)     2:30.73 (49.62)     2:55.32 (24.59)     3:21.92 (51.19)
  3 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:23.43 B
     1) Kukors, Emily FR                2) Swindle, Christina SO
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie JR             4) Moss, Jeri JR
                  24.67       50.79 (50.79)     1:14.49 (23.70)     1:41.20 (50.41)
        2:05.44 (24.24)     2:31.97 (50.77)     2:56.57 (24.60)     3:23.43 (51.46)

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'B'                                  3:04.86
     1) Laban, Josh SR                  2) Stovall, Gil FR
     3) Gardner, Scott SR               4) Verhoef, Peter JR
                  22.48       46.20 (46.20)     1:07.89 (21.69)     1:31.79 (45.59)
        1:53.66 (21.87)     2:18.09 (46.30)     2:40.34 (22.25)     3:04.86 (46.77)
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                                  3:06.67
     1) Owen, Matthew JR                2) Alleyne, Damian JR
     3) Davydotchkin, Philipp FR        4) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR
                  22.75       46.73 (46.73)     1:08.99 (22.26)     1:33.02 (46.29)
        1:55.78 (22.76)     2:20.65 (47.63)     2:42.54 (21.89)     3:06.67 (46.02)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X2:58.92
     1) Livnat, Shai FR                 2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
     3) Bovell, George JR               4) Barry, Seth SO
                  22.56       46.34 (46.34)     1:07.12 (20.78)     1:29.80 (43.46)
        1:50.61 (20.81)     2:13.53 (43.73)     2:34.85 (21.32)     2:58.92 (45.39)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X3:01.10
     1) Lundquist, Bryan SO             2) Bousquet, Fred SR
     3) Jones, BJ SR                    4) Pascale, Joe SO
                  22.34       46.45 (46.45)     1:07.60 (21.15)     1:30.87 (44.42)
        1:52.45 (21.58)     2:15.81 (44.94)     2:37.56 (21.75)     3:01.10 (45.29)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X3:04.13
     1) Flatt, Wesley SO                2) Schneider, Joey SO
     3) Goodrich, Scott FR              4) Connell, Rory FR
                  22.50       46.86 (46.86)     1:08.56 (21.70)     1:32.17 (45.31)
        1:53.62 (21.45)     2:17.74 (45.57)     2:39.62 (21.88)     3:04.13 (46.39)
 -- Auburn University  'D'                                     X3:13.12
     1) Weniger, Luke FR                2) Knopp, Cory FR
     3) Shanteau, Eric JR               4) Scott, John SO
                  22.98       48.64 (48.64)     1:11.90 (23.26)     1:37.06 (48.42)
        1:59.63 (22.57)     2:24.66 (47.60)     2:47.47 (22.81)     3:13.12 (48.46)