2004 Skins Meet - 10/22/2004

Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2004 07:04 PM
                         2004 Skins Meet - 10/22/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                 25.66      24.98
  2 Christianson, Demerae        Unattached             25.75      25.20

Event 1  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                 26.06      25.66
  2 Christianson, Demerae        Unattached             26.00      25.75
  3 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                 25.94      26.39
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                 26.40      27.09

Event 1  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                    NT      25.94
  2 Christianson, Demerae        Unattached                NT      26.00
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                    NT      26.06
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                    NT      26.40
  5 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                    NT      26.43
  6 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                    NT      26.78
  7 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                    NT      26.81
  8 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                    NT      26.99

Event 2  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                 23.45      23.79
  2 Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                 23.70      24.09

Event 2  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                 23.86      23.45
  2 Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                 23.93      23.70
  3 Scott, John               SO Auburn                 24.07      23.73
  4 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                 23.75      24.31

Event 2  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT      23.75
  2 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                    NT      23.86
  3 Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT      23.93
  4 Scott, John               SO Auburn                    NT      24.07
  5 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT      24.13
  6 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT      24.15
  7 Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT      25.55
  8 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT      25.70

Event 3  Women 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn               2:55.74    2:51.61
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn               2:56.04    2:54.59
  3 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn               2:55.92    3:02.04

Event 3  Women 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                    NT    2:55.74
  2 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                    NT    2:55.92
  3 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                    NT    2:56.04
  4 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                    NT    2:57.73
  5 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                    NT    3:00.21
  6 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                    NT    3:00.66

Event 4  Men 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn               2:49.73    2:36.39
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn               2:50.80    2:36.40
  3 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn               2:51.20    2:44.68
  4 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn               2:50.06    2:48.82

Event 4  Men 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT    2:49.73
  2 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                    NT    2:50.06
  3 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT    2:50.80
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                    NT    2:51.20
  5 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                    NT    2:51.27
  6 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                    NT    2:52.01
  7 Knopp, Cory               FR Auburn                    NT    2:52.29
  8 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    2:52.58

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                 30.47      30.28
  2 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                 30.16      30.44

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                 30.54      30.16
  2 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                 30.67      30.47
  3 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                 30.88      30.73
  4 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                 31.62      31.11

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                    NT      30.54
  2 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                    NT      30.67
  3 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                    NT      30.88
  4 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                    NT      31.62
  5 Wheatley, Amy             JR Auburn                    NT      32.47
  6 Christianson, Demerae        Unattached                NT      32.87

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                 26.69      26.76
  2 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                 26.93      27.06

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                 27.25      26.69
  2 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                 27.78      26.93
  3 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                 27.96      27.57
  4 Maras, David              FR Auburn                 28.06      28.38

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT      27.25
  2 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                    NT      27.78
  3 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT      27.96
  4 Maras, David              FR Auburn                    NT      28.06
  5 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT      28.11
  6 Callahan, Andrew          FR Auburn                    NT      28.69

Event 7  Mixed 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley           Unattached                NT      10.00
  2 Garcia, Caesar               Unattached                NT       9.00
  3 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                    NT       8.00
  4 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                    NT       7.00
  5 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                    NT       6.00
  6 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                    NT       5.00

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                 26.96      26.91
  2 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                 27.37      27.75

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                 27.52      26.96
  2 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                 27.46      27.37
  3 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                 26.98      27.92
  4 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                 27.91      28.15

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                    NT      26.98
  2 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                    NT      27.46
  3 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                    NT      27.52
  4 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                    NT      27.91
  5 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                    NT      29.44

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                 25.24      23.35
  2 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                 25.28      25.09

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                 25.86      25.24
  2 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                 26.09      25.28
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                 25.90      25.50

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT      25.86
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                    NT      25.90
  3 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      26.09
  4 Weniger, Luke             FR Auburn                    NT      26.15

Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn               2:08.74    2:01.04
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn               2:07.40    2:03.02
  3 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn               2:09.28    2:08.50

Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                    NT    2:07.40
  2 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                    NT    2:08.74
  3 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                    NT    2:09.28
  4 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                    NT    2:09.47
  5 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                    NT    2:09.54
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                    NT    2:10.08

Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bovell, George            JR Auburn               1:59.30    1:50.57
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn               2:00.05    1:53.74
  3 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn               2:00.59    1:55.73
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn               2:01.25    2:00.43

Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                    NT    1:59.30
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                    NT    2:00.05
  3 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                    NT    2:00.59
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                    NT    2:01.25
  5 Callahan, Andrew          FR Auburn                    NT    2:01.49
  6 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                    NT    2:02.04
  7 Scott, John               SO Auburn                    NT    2:03.53
  8 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                    NT    2:03.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knopp, Cory               FR Auburn                    NT    2:05.31
 10 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                    NT    2:07.74

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                 24.24      24.02
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                 24.51      24.53

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                 24.60      24.24
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                 25.38      24.51
  3 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                 24.51      24.60
  4 Wheatley, Amy             JR Auburn                 26.49      26.98

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                    NT      24.51
  2 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                    NT      24.60
  3 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                    NT      25.38
  4 Wheatley, Amy             JR Auburn                    NT      26.49
  5 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                    NT      26.71

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                 21.73      21.35
  2 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                 21.94      22.52

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                 21.48      21.73
  2 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                 21.42      21.94
  3 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                 21.56      21.97
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                 21.70      22.46

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                    NT      21.42
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                    NT      21.48
  3 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                    NT      21.56
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                    NT      21.70
  5 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                    NT      21.83
  6 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                    NT      21.87
  7 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                    NT      21.88
  8 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                    NT      21.89