Orange - Blue Intra-Squad - 10/15/2004

Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2004 06:40 PM
                    Orange - Blue Intra-Squad - 10/15/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Stupp, Julie              FR Orange                    NT    2:20.51        
                  33.61     1:10.60 (36.99)     1:45.47 (34.87)     2:20.51 (35.04)
  3 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Orange                    NT    2:21.38        
                  33.98     1:11.35 (37.37)     1:46.42 (35.07)     2:21.38 (34.96)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          SO Orange                    NT    2:25.86        
                  34.88     1:13.65 (38.77)     1:49.83 (36.18)     2:25.86 (36.03)
 -- Wheatley, Amy             JR Blue                      NT         DQ        
                  35.11     1:12.76 (37.65)     1:50.11 (37.35)          DQ (37.82)
 -- Piersol, Hayley           SO Blue                      NT         DQ        
                  34.92     1:13.39 (38.47)     1:51.02 (37.63)          DQ (38.10)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osbourne, Sean            SO Orange                    NT    2:07.14        
                  29.98     1:03.40 (33.42)     1:34.99 (31.59)     2:07.14 (32.15)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Orange                    NT    2:07.15        
                  29.73     1:04.53 (34.80)     1:35.76 (31.23)     2:07.15 (31.39)
  3 Smith, Jeff               FR Blue                      NT    2:10.58        
                  29.78     1:04.44 (34.66)     1:36.66 (32.22)     2:10.58 (33.92)
  4 Callahan, Andrew          FR Blue                      NT    2:12.32        
                  31.32     1:06.02 (34.70)     1:39.04 (33.02)     2:12.32 (33.28)
  5 Johnson, Mark             SO Orange                    NT    2:17.77        
                  32.48     1:09.94 (37.46)     1:43.26 (33.32)     2:17.77 (34.51)
  6 Maras, David              FR Blue                      NT    2:19.04        
                  32.02     1:07.53 (35.51)     1:42.80 (35.27)     2:19.04 (36.24)
  7 Cady, Kurt                JR Blue                      NT   x2:27.33        
                  33.86     1:11.55 (37.69)     1:49.28 (37.73)     2:27.33 (38.05)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle 25 Underwater
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swindle, Christina        SO Orange                    NT      24.90        
  2 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Orange                    NT      25.24        
  3 Kolulanova, Jana          JR Blue                      NT      25.42        
  4 Volcan, Erin              JR Orange                    NT      25.44        
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Orange                    NT    2:00.38        
                  30.23     1:02.94 (32.71)     1:31.75 (28.81)     2:00.38 (28.63)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Blue                      NT    2:02.13        
                  30.59     1:03.66 (33.07)     1:33.12 (29.46)     2:02.13 (29.01)
  3 Moss, Jeri                JR Blue                      NT    2:03.80        
                  30.80     1:04.18 (33.38)     1:33.82 (29.64)     2:03.80 (29.98)
  4 Volcan, Erin              JR Orange                    NT    2:04.73        
                  32.00     1:05.57 (33.57)     1:35.43 (29.86)     2:04.73 (29.30)
  5 Duerk, Lauren             JR Blue                      NT    2:05.63        
                  32.13     1:05.75 (33.62)     1:35.74 (29.99)     2:05.63 (29.89)
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Orange                    NT    2:09.87        
                  31.33     1:05.42 (34.09)     1:37.29 (31.87)     2:09.87 (32.58)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug             JR Orange                    NT    1:52.69        
                  28.64       58.94 (30.30)     1:26.00 (27.06)     1:52.69 (26.69)
  2 Bovell, George            JR Blue                      NT    1:53.20        
                  28.28       58.28 (30.00)     1:26.33 (28.05)     1:53.20 (26.87)
  3 Barlow, Chad              SR Orange                    NT    1:54.74        
                  28.68       59.23 (30.55)     1:27.35 (28.12)     1:54.74 (27.39)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Orange                    NT    2:02.76        
                  30.60     1:02.53 (31.93)     1:32.90 (30.37)     2:02.76 (29.86)
  5 Knopp, Cory               FR Blue                      NT    2:05.41        
                  31.92     1:04.40 (32.48)     1:34.93 (30.53)     2:05.41 (30.48)
  6 Callahan, Andrew          FR Blue                      NT    2:06.16        
                  31.57     1:04.55 (32.98)     1:35.91 (31.36)     2:06.16 (30.25)
  7 Weniger, Luke             FR Blue                      NT   x2:06.49        
                  29.86     1:02.02 (32.16)     1:34.25 (32.23)     2:06.49 (32.24)
 
Event 3  Mixed 100 Yard Sculling Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                              NT    1:30.00        
  2 Orange  'A'                                            NT    1:32.00        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren             JR Blue                      NT    2:19.71        
                  33.28     1:10.40 (37.12)     1:44.97 (34.57)     2:19.71 (34.74)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle 25 Underwater
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Anderson, Jenni           JR Blue                      NT      26.20        
  6 Wheatley, Amy             JR Blue                      NT      28.05        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle 25 Underwater
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Blue                      NT      21.65        
  2 Goodrich, Scott           FR Blue                      NT      23.50        
  3 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Blue                      NT      23.58        
  4 Barlow, Chad              SR Orange                    NT      23.97        
  5 Jones, BJ                 SR Blue                      NT     x24.00        
  6 Pascale, Joe              SO Orange                    NT      24.53        
  7 Barry, Seth               SO Orange                    NT      24.89        
  8 Bousquet, Fred            SR Orange                    NT     x25.52        
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Medley Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                              NT    4:55.30        
     1) Anderson, Jenni JR              2) Duerk, Lauren JR               
     3) Hastrup, Kristen FR             4) Hoelzer, Margaret SR           
                  27.80       44.03 (16.23)     1:32.97 (48.94)     1:59.39 (26.42)
        2:29.29 (29.90)     3:00.91 (31.62)     3:26.50 (25.59)     3:55.98 (29.48)
        4:25.51 (29.53)     4:55.30 (29.79)                                        
  2 Orange  'A'                                            NT    4:57.05        
     1) Coventry, Kirsty SR             2) Amardeilh, Anne SO             
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie JR             4) Binder, Adrienne SO            
                  26.24       56.54 (30.30)     1:30.51 (33.97)     1:57.86 (27.35)
        2:29.89 (32.03)     3:04.89 (35.00)     3:30.56 (25.67)     3:58.88 (28.32)
        4:27.84 (28.96)     4:57.05 (29.21)                                        
  3 Blue  'B'                                              NT    5:01.63        
     1) Moss, Jeri JR                   2) Wheatley, Amy JR               
     3) Lawless, Alessandra JR          4) Piersol, Hayley SO             
                  27.03       59.23 (32.20)     1:35.89 (36.66)     2:02.82 (26.93)
        2:33.77 (30.95)     3:06.15 (32.38)     3:32.54 (26.39)     4:01.56 (29.02)
        4:31.54 (29.98)     5:01.63 (30.09)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Medley Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                            NT    4:26.78        
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Shanteau, Eric JR              
     3) Slocki, Daniel SO               4) Livnat, Shai FR                
                  23.42       50.43 (27.01)     1:21.56 (31.13)     1:46.14 (24.58)
        2:14.40 (28.26)     2:44.59 (30.19)     3:07.86 (23.27)     3:33.55 (25.69)
        3:59.92 (26.37)     4:26.78 (26.86)                                        
  2 Blue  'B'                                              NT    4:38.55        
     1) Weniger, Luke FR                2) Callahan, Andrew FR            
     3) Smith, Jeff FR                  4) Lundquist, Bryan SO            
                  23.79       52.43 (28.64)     1:27.22 (34.79)     1:51.65 (24.43)
        2:21.58 (29.93)     2:54.27 (32.69)     3:17.33 (23.06)     3:43.64 (26.31)
        4:11.15 (27.51)     4:38.55 (27.40)                                        
  3 Blue  'A'                                              NT    4:44.82        
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan SR             2) Maras, David FR                
     3) Cady, Kurt JR                   4) Jones, BJ SR                   
                  26.24       55.38 (29.14)     1:28.05 (32.67)     1:53.59 (25.54)
        2:23.72 (30.13)     2:55.81 (32.09)     3:20.05 (24.24)     3:47.32 (27.27)
        4:16.43 (29.11)     4:44.82 (28.39)                                        
  4 Orange  'B'                                            NT    4:45.19        
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Osbourne, Sean SO              
     3) Johnson, Mark SO                4) Knopf, Nate SR                 
                  25.30       52.48 (27.18)     1:24.00 (31.52)     1:50.27 (26.27)
        2:20.86 (30.59)     2:51.87 (31.01)     3:17.74 (25.87)     3:47.22 (29.48)
        4:17.00 (29.78)     4:45.19 (28.19)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Blue                      NT    2:02.46        
                  29.11     1:02.39 (33.28)     1:32.07 (29.68)     2:02.46 (30.39)
  2 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Orange                    NT    2:05.50        
                  30.42     1:03.58 (33.16)     1:34.58 (31.00)     2:05.50 (30.92)
  3 Kukors, Emily             FR Orange                    NT    2:06.79        
                  30.22     1:05.28 (35.06)     1:35.87 (30.59)     2:06.79 (30.92)
  4 Stupp, Julie              FR Orange                    NT    2:09.56        
                  30.37     1:04.95 (34.58)     1:37.58 (32.63)     2:09.56 (31.98)
  5 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Blue                      NT    2:09.64        
                  31.02     1:05.54 (34.52)     1:37.54 (32.00)     2:09.64 (32.10)
  6 Anderson, Jenni           JR Blue                      NT    2:18.40        
                  33.08     1:11.13 (38.05)     1:44.98 (33.85)     2:18.40 (33.42)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mark             SO Orange                    NT    1:56.25        
                  28.14       59.47 (31.33)     1:27.84 (28.37)     1:56.25 (28.41)
  2 Scott, John               SO Blue                      NT    1:56.78        
                  28.49       59.46 (30.97)     1:27.41 (27.95)     1:56.78 (29.37)
  3 Cady, Kurt                JR Blue                      NT    2:03.79        
                  28.10     1:00.05 (31.95)     1:30.03 (29.98)     2:03.79 (33.76)
  4 Knopf, Nate               SR Orange                    NT    2:11.34        
                  31.82     1:06.19 (34.37)     1:38.70 (32.51)     2:11.34 (32.64)
 -- Osbourne, Sean            SO Orange                    NT         DQ        
                  26.46       57.07 (30.61)     1:29.23 (32.16)          DQ (34.96)
 -- Weniger, Luke             FR Blue                      NT         DQ        
                  27.32       59.65 (32.33)     1:31.36 (31.71)          DQ (31.40)
 -- Smith, Jeff               FR Blue                      NT         DQ        
                  29.04     1:01.73 (32.69)     1:33.11 (31.38)          DQ (31.73)
 
Event 14  Women 600 Yard 3 x 200 w/ 100 kick Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'B'                                            NT    6:33.43        
     1) Stupp, Julie FR                 2) Swindle, Christina SO          
     3) Bethune, Tawnie SO              4)                                
                  26.32     1:03.39 (37.07)     1:33.24 (29.85)     2:12.60 (39.36)
        2:37.57 (24.97)     3:14.73 (37.16)     3:44.36 (29.63)     4:22.50 (38.14)
        4:38.65 (16.15)     5:24.96 (46.31)     5:54.99 (30.03)     6:33.43 (38.44)
  2 Blue  'A'                                              NT    6:40.52        
     1) Kolulanova, Jana JR             2) Hoelzer, Margaret SR           
     3) Moss, Jeri JR                   4)                                
                  25.37     1:01.25 (35.88)     1:30.26 (29.01)     2:11.74 (41.48)
        2:36.08 (24.34)     3:14.08 (38.00)     3:42.81 (28.73)     4:24.49 (41.68)
        4:47.96 (23.47)     5:29.40 (41.44)     5:59.22 (29.82)     6:40.52 (41.30)
  3 Blue  'B'                                              NT    6:50.19        
     1) Hastrup, Kristen FR             2) Duerk, Lauren JR               
     3) Piersol, Hayley SO              4)                                
                  24.83     1:03.28 (38.45)     1:32.02 (28.74)     2:13.21 (41.19)
        2:29.56 (16.35)     3:19.69 (50.13)     3:49.22 (29.53)     4:31.68 (42.46)
        4:57.35 (25.67)     5:37.74 (40.39)     6:07.53 (29.79)     6:50.19 (42.66)
  4 Orange  'A'                                            NT    7:09.32        
     1) Volcan, Erin JR                 2) Kukors, Emily FR               
     3) Coventry, Kirsty SR             4)                                
                  26.93     1:11.24 (44.31)     1:42.44 (31.20)     2:25.26 (42.82)
        2:50.95 (25.69)     3:33.53 (42.58)     4:04.17 (30.64)     4:51.29 (47.12)
        5:18.29 (27.00)     5:59.60 (41.31)     6:30.95 (31.35)     7:09.32 (38.37)
 
Event 15  Men 600 Yard 3 x 200 w/ 100 kick Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                            NT    6:13.77        
     1) Connell, Rory FR                2) Pascale, Joe SO                
     3) Livnat, Shai FR                 4)                                
                  23.97     1:04.35 (40.38)     1:31.78 (27.43)     2:09.63 (37.85)
        2:33.68 (24.05)     3:07.58 (33.90)     3:35.33 (27.75)     4:11.13 (35.80)
        4:33.90 (22.77)     5:06.90 (33.00)     5:34.65 (27.75)     6:13.77 (39.12)
  2 Blue  'A'                                              NT    6:29.87        
     1) Bovell, George JR               2) Callahan, Andrew FR            
     3) Scott, John SO                  4)                                
                  24.91     1:03.54 (38.63)     1:31.87 (28.33)     2:10.34 (38.47)
        2:34.26 (23.92)     3:10.51 (36.25)     3:39.24 (28.73)     4:18.88 (39.64)
        4:42.60 (23.72)     5:22.08 (39.48)     5:49.98 (27.90)     6:29.87 (39.89)
  3 Blue  'B'                                              NT    6:56.49        
     1) Goodrich, Scott FR              2) Knopp, Cory FR                 
     3) Weniger, Luke FR                4)                                
                  23.43     1:08.38 (44.95)     1:35.70 (27.32)     2:19.22 (43.52)
        2:45.40 (26.18)     3:25.82 (40.42)     3:56.34 (30.52)     4:36.82 (40.48)
        5:00.80 (23.98)     5:41.86 (41.06)     6:11.51 (29.65)     6:56.49 (44.98)
  4 Orange  'B'                                            NT    7:10.06        
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Shanteau, Eric JR              
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4)                                
                  25.66     1:10.53 (44.87)     1:39.77 (29.24)     2:26.42 (46.65)
        2:51.06 (24.64)     3:34.97 (43.91)     4:03.63 (28.66)     4:48.56 (44.93)
        5:14.14 (25.58)     6:01.77 (47.63)     6:31.77 (30.00)     7:10.06 (38.29)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swindle, Christina        SO Orange                    NT    1:10.45        
                                  33.59 ( )     1:10.45 (36.86)                    
  2 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Blue                      NT    1:10.61        
                                  33.51 ( )     1:10.61 (37.10)                    
  3 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Orange                    NT    1:13.69        
                                  35.76 ( )     1:13.69 (37.93)                    
  4 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Orange                    NT    1:15.15        
                                  35.44 ( )     1:15.15 (39.71)                    
  5 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Blue                      NT    1:20.93        
                                  38.71 ( )     1:20.93 (42.22)                    
  6 Kolulanova, Jana          JR Blue                      NT    1:30.99        
                  35.28     1:12.72 (37.44)     1:30.99 (18.27)                    
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John               SO Blue                      NT    1:05.56        
                  31.11     1:05.56 (34.45)                                        
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Blue                      NT    1:05.88        
                  32.24     1:05.88 (33.64)                                        
  3 Connell, Rory             FR Orange                    NT    1:09.23        
                  32.84     1:09.23 (36.39)                                        
  4 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Blue                      NT    1:10.54        
                  33.64     1:10.54 (36.90)                                        
  5 Bousquet, Fred            SR Orange                    NT    1:15.25        
                  36.29     1:15.25 (38.96)                                        
  6 Maras, David              FR Blue                      NT   x1:17.17        
                  36.32     1:17.17 (40.85)                                        
  7 Barlow, Chad              SR Orange                    NT    1:25.52        
                  39.87     1:25.52 (45.65)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Orange                    NT    1:52.53        
                  28.12       57.95 (29.83)     1:25.83 (27.88)     1:52.53 (26.70)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Blue                      NT    1:53.13        
                  27.48       57.46 (29.98)     1:25.60 (28.14)     1:53.13 (27.53)
  3 Moss, Jeri                JR Blue                      NT    1:55.01        
                  28.23       58.24 (30.01)     1:27.01 (28.77)     1:55.01 (28.00)
  4 Piersol, Hayley           SO Blue                      NT    1:55.36        
                  28.12       57.69 (29.57)     1:26.68 (28.99)     1:55.36 (28.68)
  5 Kukors, Emily             FR Orange                    NT    1:58.78        
                  29.52     1:00.11 (30.59)     1:29.73 (29.62)     1:58.78 (29.05)
  6 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Orange                    NT    1:59.52        
                  28.88       59.83 (30.95)     1:29.80 (29.97)     1:59.52 (29.72)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            JR Blue                      NT    1:40.51        
                  24.67       51.04 (26.37)     1:16.01 (24.97)     1:40.51 (24.50)
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Orange                    NT    1:41.35        
                  24.69       51.48 (26.79)     1:16.74 (25.26)     1:41.35 (24.61)
  3 Jones, BJ                 SR Blue                      NT    1:42.13        
                  25.04       51.99 (26.95)     1:17.50 (25.51)     1:42.13 (24.63)
  4 Barry, Seth               SO Orange                    NT    1:46.90        
                  25.99       53.89 (27.90)     1:20.27 (26.38)     1:46.90 (26.63)
  5 Goodrich, Scott           FR Blue                      NT    1:49.06        
                  27.14       56.29 (29.15)     1:22.89 (26.60)     1:49.06 (26.17)
  6 Knopp, Cory               FR Blue                      NT   x1:51.10        
                  27.06       56.05 (28.99)     1:23.77 (27.72)     1:51.10 (27.33)
 -- Connell, Rory             FR Orange                    NT         DQ        
                  25.63       52.85 (27.22)     1:18.99 (26.14)          DQ (26.73)
 
Event 20  Mixed 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                            NT    8:39.00        
  2 Blue  'A'                                              NT    9:17.50        
 
Event 21  Mixed 1 mtr Diving Combined Team
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Rachel             SR Orange                    NT     204.95        
  2 Sivulka, Andrew           SO Blue                      NT     192.90        
 
Event 22  Mixed 3 mtr Diving Combined Team
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivulka, Andrew           SO Blue                      NT     233.70        
  2 Korth, Rachel             SR Orange                    NT     230.00