Licensed to University of Virginia    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2003 01:46 PM
                           University of Virginia vs
                             Auburn vs Penn State
                                    Results

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:40.82  2001      Univ. of N. Carolina
                         Watkins, Hathaway, Mack, Acuff
                1:39.90  NC-A
                1:42.89  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                           NT    1:42.42 NC-B
     1) Coventry, Kirsty JR             2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret JR            4) Short, Becky SR
       26.71    55.46  1:19.75  1:42.42
  2 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:44.23
     1) Moss, Jeri SO                   2) Duerk, Lauren SO
     3) Christianson, Demerae SR        4) Kolukanova, Jana SO
       27.32    56.41  1:20.94  1:44.23
  3 Pennsylvania State University  'A'               NT    1:44.56
     1) Haupt, Sarah SO                 2) Stanchock, Courtney JR
     3) Biedermann, Amberle SO          4) Dlugonski, Dee JR
       26.14    55.60  1:21.15  1:44.56
  4 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    1:45.19
     1) White, Brielle SO               2) Steiner, Jenny FR
     3) Roller, Cynthia SR              4) Hogan, Shannon FR
       26.25    56.23  1:21.10  1:45.19
  5 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    1:46.02
     1) Morris, Erin FR                 2) Woodring, Kristen SR
     3) Eberst, Jennifer JR             4) Kavchok, Larissa JR
       27.50    55.86  1:22.13  1:46.02
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:51.18
     1) Amesbury, Quinn SR              2) Schaffner, Rachael SR
     3) Corgan, Erin FR                 4) Stanton, Katie SR
       28.82    59.73  1:26.00  1:51.18
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'               NT   X1:52.42
     1) Cheng, Genie FR                 2) Swafford, Wesley FR
     3) Semchyshen, Lauren JR           4) Frank, Chelsea FR
       28.96  1:00.59  1:26.87  1:52.42

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:28.61  1998      Florida State University
                         Parry, Petersen, Ang, Dedekind
                1:26.72  NC-A
                1:29.32  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                           NT    1:31.28
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
       23.65    48.92  1:11.03  1:31.28
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    1:32.88
     1) Haag, Jon SR                    2) Rogulj, Vanja FR
     3) Raab, Michael JR                4) Imboden, Greg FR
       24.22    49.67  1:12.06  1:32.88
  3 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:33.38
     1) Barlow, Chad JR                 2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Van Wie, Doug SO                4) Pascale, Joe FR
       24.10    49.87  1:12.72  1:33.38
  4 Pennsylvania State University  'A'               NT    1:34.14
     1) McLin, Shawn SO                 2) Ippoliti, Christopher FR
     3) Johansson, Patrik FR            4) Minnier, Todd SR
       24.50    50.73  1:13.76  1:34.14
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:34.60
     1) Hancock, Rick FR                2) Pickett, Andrew SR
     3) Cooper, Chris JR                4) Hansen, Andrew FR
       24.37    50.83  1:13.26  1:34.60
  6 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    1:36.03
     1) Torok, Nathan FR                2) Velez, Dan SO
     3) Kaiserian, Daniel FR            4) Northrop, Daryl JR
       24.69    51.10  1:15.19  1:36.03

Event 23  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:40.79  2001      Cara Lane, UVA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kimi         FR UVA                       NT    9:42.77
       27.55    57.23  1:26.69  1:56.35  2:25.81  2:54.93  3:24.35  3:53.64
     4:22.96  4:52.10  5:21.26  5:50.53  6:19.56  6:48.88  7:17.89  7:47.20
     8:16.41  8:45.73  9:14.55  9:42.77
  2 Burke, Rachael      SO UVA                       NT    9:46.32
       28.03    57.63  1:27.42  1:56.86  2:26.18  2:55.53  3:24.87  3:54.22
     4:23.49  4:52.70  5:21.85  5:51.03  6:20.40  6:49.69  7:19.17  7:48.42
     8:17.91  8:47.46  9:17.11  9:46.32
  3 Binder, Adrienne    FR Auburn                    NT    9:52.44
       28.05    57.82  1:27.83  1:57.62  2:27.49  2:57.18  3:26.92  3:56.62
     4:26.39  4:56.19  5:25.79  5:55.39  6:24.93  6:54.64  7:24.26  7:53.64
     8:23.59  8:53.41  9:23.33  9:52.44
  4 Peirsol, Hayley     FR Auburn                    NT    9:56.56
       28.30    57.73  1:27.54  1:57.61  2:27.53  2:57.50  3:27.48  3:57.62
     4:27.48  4:57.41  5:27.30  5:57.14  6:27.08  6:57.07  7:27.28  7:57.40
     8:27.37  8:57.49  9:27.26  9:56.56
  5 Keefe, Margy        FR PSU                       NT    9:57.67
       28.01    57.62  1:27.41  1:57.22  2:27.13  2:57.21  3:27.28  3:57.40
     4:27.45  4:57.51  5:27.60  5:57.73  6:27.86  6:57.97  7:28.22  7:58.41
     8:28.51  8:58.55  9:28.30  9:57.67
  6 Schmidt, Rory       FR UVA                       NT   10:02.84
       28.21    58.27  1:28.67  1:59.24  2:30.13  3:00.78  3:30.82  4:01.32
     4:31.79  5:02.17  5:32.50  6:02.95  6:32.79  7:02.90  7:32.98  8:02.96
     8:32.93  9:03.11  9:33.19 10:02.84
  7 Collins, Nikki      FR PSU                       NT   10:04.10
       28.59    58.68  1:28.98  1:59.39  2:29.88  3:00.47  3:31.02  4:01.39
     4:31.86  5:02.18  5:32.66  6:03.02  6:33.23  7:03.53  7:34.05  8:04.18
     8:34.51  9:04.82  9:34.80 10:04.10
  8 Hawley, Claire      FR PSU                       NT   10:05.34
       29.37  1:00.22  1:30.95  2:01.50  2:32.17  3:02.47  3:32.82  4:03.13
     4:33.59  5:03.71  5:33.85  6:04.05  6:34.23  7:04.53  7:34.93  8:05.39
     8:35.72  9:05.96  9:36.15 10:05.34
  9 Anderson, Sally     SR PSU                       NT  x10:06.48
       28.73    59.43  1:30.18  2:00.98  2:31.69  3:02.38  3:33.05  4:03.68
     4:34.22  5:04.71  5:35.05  6:05.49  6:35.69  7:06.05  7:36.29  8:06.60
     8:36.73  9:07.03  9:36.98 10:06.48
 10 Downey, Betsy       SR UVA                       NT  x10:18.78
       28.98    59.91  1:30.93  2:01.73  2:32.62  3:03.46  3:34.38  4:05.49
     4:36.59  5:08.04  5:39.03  6:10.36  6:41.51  7:12.87  7:44.25  8:15.49
     8:46.52  9:17.88  9:48.84 10:18.78
 -- Murphy, Patty       SO PSU                       NT  X10:10.24
       29.20    59.84  1:30.55  2:01.24  2:31.86  3:02.39  3:32.92  4:03.66
     4:34.34  5:04.71  5:35.32  6:05.85  6:36.43  7:07.04  7:37.63  8:08.21
     8:39.16  9:09.54  9:40.18 10:10.24
 -- Palera, Megan       FR PSU                       NT  X10:21.91
       28.99    59.90  1:31.03  2:02.14  2:33.36  3:04.48  3:35.53  4:06.80
     4:37.97  5:09.46  5:40.86  6:12.31  6:43.58  7:15.07  7:46.39  8:17.66
     8:48.95  9:20.27  9:51.33 10:21.91
 -- Eberwein, Krystle   SR PSU                       NT  X10:28.02
       29.85  1:01.14  1:32.51  2:03.82  2:35.28  3:06.68  3:38.36  4:10.00
     4:41.61  5:13.22  5:44.73  6:16.52  6:48.10  7:19.65  7:51.14  8:22.80
     8:54.39  9:25.82  9:57.31 10:28.02

Event 24  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 8:55.69  2003      Fran Crippen, UVA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       SO UVA                       NT    8:58.13
       24.48    50.76  1:17.60  1:44.58  2:11.73  2:39.09  3:06.36  3:33.64
     4:01.03  4:28.51  4:55.79  5:23.10  5:50.15  6:17.48  6:44.70  7:11.83
     7:38.43  8:05.32  8:31.85  8:58.13
  2 Jones, BJ           JR Auburn                    NT    9:11.26
       25.31    52.09  1:19.41  1:46.74  2:14.22  2:41.49  3:09.09  3:36.57
     4:04.26  4:32.17  5:00.02  5:28.00  5:55.89  6:23.88  6:52.00  7:20.16
     7:48.17  8:16.35  8:44.12  9:11.26
  3 Prichard, Ian       SR UVA                       NT    9:15.52
       25.67    53.07  1:20.88  1:48.90  2:17.00  2:45.01  3:13.00  3:41.05
     4:09.30  4:37.40  5:05.48  5:33.50  6:01.65  6:29.40  6:57.01  7:24.81
     7:52.77  8:20.96  8:48.49  9:15.52
  4 Slocki, Daniel      FR Auburn                    NT    9:20.56
       26.01    53.76  1:21.58  1:49.53  2:17.43  2:45.34  3:13.58  3:41.76
     4:09.78  4:38.04  5:06.28  5:34.27  6:02.58  6:30.94  6:59.40  7:27.53
     7:55.98  8:24.75  8:53.10  9:20.56
  5 Gordon, Willie      SO PSU                       NT    9:21.12
       26.09    53.80  1:21.99  1:50.51  2:18.91  2:47.28  3:15.74  3:44.03
     4:12.49  4:40.81  5:09.04  5:36.93  6:05.22  6:33.68  7:02.14  7:30.34
     7:59.03  8:26.97  8:54.92  9:21.12
  6 Millen, John        FR UVA                       NT    9:22.87
       25.36    53.35  1:21.87  1:50.64  2:19.29  2:48.06  3:16.57  3:45.28
     4:13.99  4:42.99  5:11.29  5:39.58  6:07.92  6:36.61  7:04.41  7:32.66
     8:00.84  8:29.07  8:56.34  9:22.87
  7 Knopf, Nate         JR Auburn                    NT    9:24.51
       26.76    55.13  1:23.57  1:52.20  2:20.88  2:49.71  3:18.33  3:46.93
     4:15.28  4:43.74  5:12.01  5:40.62  6:08.82  6:36.99  7:05.12  7:33.29
     8:01.43  8:29.55  8:57.22  9:24.51
  8 Meleski, Chris      FR UVA                       NT   x9:43.24
       25.94    54.17  1:22.87  1:52.09  2:21.52  2:51.01  3:20.21  3:49.69
     4:19.06  4:48.14  5:17.11  5:46.30  6:15.90  6:45.39  7:15.13  7:44.88
     8:14.40  8:44.05  9:14.07  9:43.24
  9 Healy, Patrick      FR PSU                       NT    9:47.48
       26.69    55.28  1:24.47  1:53.55  2:23.27  2:52.51  3:22.30  3:51.91
     4:21.27  4:50.86  5:20.73  5:50.49  6:20.39  6:49.94  7:19.63  7:49.47
     8:19.12  8:48.95  9:18.52  9:47.48
 10 Kornacki, Richard   SO PSU                       NT    9:55.82
       27.08    56.54  1:26.48  1:56.51  2:26.64  2:56.58  3:26.53  3:56.67
     4:26.83  4:57.07  5:27.17  5:57.41  6:27.48  6:57.74  7:27.71  7:57.72
     8:27.55  8:57.35  9:27.21  9:55.82

Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 22.74  2001      Christy Watkins, UNC
                22.88  NC-A
                23.56  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen   SR Auburn                    NT      22.51#NC-A
  2 Swindle, Christina  FR Auburn                    NT      23.09 NC-B
  3 Short, Becky        SR Auburn                    NT      23.33 NC-B
  4 Kolukanova, Jana    SO Auburn                    NT     x23.46 NC-B
  5 Dlugonski, Dee      JR PSU                       NT      24.33
  6 Hogan, Shannon      FR UVA                       NT      24.49
  7 Smith, Kerry        JR PSU                       NT      24.71
  8 Cheng, Genie        FR PSU                       NT      24.73
  9 Lipskis, Laura      JR UVA                       NT      25.20
 10 Nakazawa, Andrea    FR UVA                       NT      25.48
 -- Bland, Katy         FR UVA                       NT         NS

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 19.52  1998      Brendon Dedekind, FSU
                19.74  NC-A
                20.33  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George      SO Auburn                    NT      20.41
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan    JR Auburn                    NT      20.72
  3 Pascale, Joe        FR Auburn                    NT      21.12
  4 Minnier, Todd       SR PSU                       NT      21.31
  5 Kerpelman, Adam     SR UVA                       NT      21.37
  6 Flatt, Wesley       FR Auburn                    NT     x21.47
  7 McCoy, Ethan        SO UVA                       NT      21.74
  8 Harrington, Brian   JR UVA                       NT      21.99
  9 Finkler, Ofer       FR PSU                       NT      22.02
 10 Johansson, Patrik   FR PSU                       NT      22.03
 11 Beaulieu, Elliott   FR UVA                       NT     x22.21
 -- Hansen, Andrew      FR UVA                       NT     X22.18

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.95  1998      Summer Mack, UNC
                54.47  NC-A
                56.10  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   JR Auburn                    NT      55.04 NC-B
       27.00    55.04
  2 White, Brielle      SO UVA                       NT      55.82 NC-B
       27.39    55.82
  3 Volcan, Erin        SO Auburn                    NT      55.95 NC-B
       27.44    55.95
  4 Moss, Jeri          SO Auburn                    NT      56.49
       27.75    56.49
  5 Haupt, Sarah        SO PSU                       NT      56.97
       27.72    56.97
  6 Berg, Corey         SO UVA                       NT      58.36
       28.50    58.36
  7 Morris, Erin        FR PSU                       NT      58.70
       28.88    58.70
  8 Christianson, Deme  SR Auburn                    NT     x58.89
       28.76    58.89
  9 Shepherd, Sara      JR PSU                       NT      59.64
       29.28    59.64
 10 Frank, Chelsea      FR PSU                       NT     x59.71
       29.37    59.71
 11 Amesbury, Quinn     SR UVA                       NT      59.73
       29.49    59.73
 12 Barnes, Jessica     FR PSU                       NT     x59.87
       29.55    59.87
 13 Stanton, Katie      SR UVA                       NT   x1:01.46
       29.36  1:01.46

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.11  1998      T. Brisson, UNC
                47.43  NC-A
                48.85  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug       SO Auburn                    NT      49.86
       24.43    49.86
  2 Hunt, Bryce         SR Auburn                    NT      49.94
       24.90    49.94
  3 Wagner, Luke        SR UVA                       NT      50.28
       24.79    50.28
  4 Barlow, Chad        JR Auburn                    NT      50.32
       24.49    50.32
  5 McLin, Shawn        SO PSU                       NT      52.38
       25.74    52.38
  6 Torok, Nathan       FR PSU                       NT      52.49
       25.51    52.49
  7 Imboden, Greg       FR UVA                       NT      52.73
       25.65    52.73
  8 Hancock, Rick       FR UVA                       NT      53.02
       25.61    53.02
  9 Centrilla, Kyle        PSU                       NT      55.46
       26.58    55.46

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:14.21  2001      Becky Acker, UNC
                2:14.25  NC-A
                2:18.27  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren       SO Auburn                    NT    2:15.43 NC-B
       31.25  1:05.90  1:40.50  2:15.43
  2 Stanchock, Courtne  JR PSU                       NT    2:17.44 NC-B
       31.66  1:07.12  1:42.21  2:17.44
  3 Swander, Laura      SR Auburn                    NT    2:19.79
       32.13  1:08.08  1:44.27  2:19.79
  4 Coventry, Kirsty    JR Auburn                    NT    2:20.37
       32.30  1:08.37  1:44.43  2:20.37
  5 Woodring, Kristen   SR PSU                       NT    2:21.01
       31.97  1:07.50  1:44.14  2:21.01
  6 Bennett, Elaine     SO UVA                       NT    2:21.07
       32.59  1:08.34  1:44.55  2:21.07
  7 Baly, Amy           SR UVA                       NT    2:21.45
       33.24  1:08.96  1:45.31  2:21.45
  8 Steiner, Jenny      FR UVA                       NT    2:22.31
       32.61  1:08.78  1:45.67  2:22.31
  9 Mumper, Laura       SO UVA                       NT   x2:23.88
       33.01  1:09.60  1:46.75  2:23.88
 -- Swafford, Wesley    FR PSU                       NT         DQ
       32.93  1:09.44  1:47.18       DQ

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:53.38  2002      Ed Moses, Unattached
                1:57.35  NC-A
                2:00.87  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanja       FR UVA                       NT    2:01.06
       27.57    58.41  1:29.10  2:01.06
  2 Shanteau, Eric      SO Auburn                    NT    2:02.45
       28.27    59.55  1:31.05  2:02.45
  3 Gangloff, Mark      SR Auburn                    NT    2:05.63
       28.85  1:00.92  1:33.22  2:05.63
  4 Velez, Dan          SO PSU                       NT    2:05.97
       28.47  1:00.43  1:33.50  2:05.97
  5 Osbourne, Sean      FR Auburn                    NT    2:06.45
       29.11  1:01.70  1:33.92  2:06.45
  6 Zucca, Mark         JR PSU                       NT    2:08.02
       29.33  1:01.44  1:34.09  2:08.02
  7 Ippoliti, Christop  FR PSU                       NT    2:08.18
       28.83  1:01.09  1:34.42  2:08.18
  8 Cady, Kurt          SO Auburn                    NT   x2:10.46
       29.84  1:02.77  1:36.84  2:10.46
  9 Berg, Ryan          SO UVA                       NT    2:12.34
       29.50  1:03.04  1:37.00  2:12.34
 10 Tucker, Bobby       SR PSU                       NT   x2:16.42
       30.95  1:05.72  1:41.51  2:16.42
 -- Pickett, Andrew     SR UVA                       NT         DQ
       28.84  1:01.10  1:34.07       DQ

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 53.45  1998      Richelle Fox, UNC
                53.75  NC-A
                55.36  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   JR Auburn                    NT      54.39 NC-B
       25.40    54.39
  2 Christianson, Deme  SR Auburn                    NT      55.26 NC-B
       26.67    55.26
  3 Roller, Cynthia     SR UVA                       NT      56.70
       26.92    56.70
  4 Biedermann, Amberl  SO PSU                       NT      57.20
       26.90    57.20
  5 Coparropa, Eileen   SR Auburn                    NT      58.18
       27.60    58.18
  6 Eberst, Jennifer    JR PSU                       NT      58.22
       27.32    58.22
  7 Semchyshen, Lauren  JR PSU                       NT      58.64
       27.61    58.64
  8 Schaffner, Rachael  SR UVA                       NT      59.50
       27.53    59.50
  9 Smith, Kerry        JR PSU                       NT   x1:01.30
       28.63  1:01.30
 10 Nakazawa, Andrea    FR UVA                       NT    1:09.69
       31.60  1:09.69

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.09  1998      Tucker Shade, UNC
                47.25  NC-A
                48.66  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael       JR UVA                       NT      49.28
       23.28    49.28
  2 Knowles, Jeremy     SR Auburn                    NT      49.73
       23.18    49.73
  3 Hunt, Bryce         SR Auburn                    NT      50.12
       23.97    50.12
  4 Babcock, Lyle       SO Auburn                    NT      50.82
       23.83    50.82
  5 Haag, Jon           SR UVA                       NT      50.99
       23.23    50.99
  6 Cooper, Chris       JR UVA                       NT      51.62
       24.21    51.62
  7 Johnson, Mark       FR Auburn                    NT     x51.93
       23.98    51.93
  8 Northrop, Daryl     JR PSU                       NT      52.79
       24.29    52.79
  9 Johansson, Patrik   FR PSU                       NT      53.59
       25.10    53.59
 10 Beaulieu, Elliott   FR UVA                       NT     x53.83
       25.20    53.83
 11 Kaiserian, Daniel   FR PSU                       NT      55.26
       26.03    55.26
 -- Emanuel, Chase      FR UVA                       NT     X56.31
       25.68    56.31

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:47.76  2001      Jessi Perruquet, UNC
                1:47.61  NC-A
                1:50.83  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bland, Katy         FR UVA                       NT    1:50.95
       26.53    54.91  1:23.01  1:50.95
  2 Anderson, Sally     SR PSU                       NT    1:52.55
       27.12    55.81  1:24.56  1:52.55
  3 Kelly, Kimi         FR UVA                       NT    1:52.57
       26.68    55.16  1:24.19  1:52.57
  4 Burke, Rachael      SO UVA                       NT    1:53.05
       26.93    55.38  1:24.36  1:53.05
  5 Lipskis, Laura      JR UVA                       NT   x1:53.16
       27.10    55.87  1:25.09  1:53.16
  6 Collins, Nikki      FR PSU                       NT    1:53.48
       27.25    56.17  1:24.98  1:53.48
  7 Kavchok, Larissa    JR PSU                       NT    1:54.02
       26.53    55.42  1:24.84  1:54.02
  8 Keefe, Margy        FR PSU                       NT   x1:54.44
       27.05    55.85  1:25.14  1:54.44
 -- Volcan, Erin        SO Auburn                    NT   X1:50.59
       26.17    54.21  1:22.59  1:50.59
 -- Short, Becky        SR Auburn                    NT   X1:51.22
       26.59    54.82  1:23.22  1:51.22
 -- Swindle, Christina  FR Auburn                    NT   X1:52.60
       26.02    54.80  1:23.85  1:52.60
 -- Schmidt, Rory       FR UVA                       NT   X1:53.90
       27.23    56.11  1:25.18  1:53.90
 -- Barnes, Jessica     FR PSU                       NT   X1:55.79
       27.34    56.71  1:26.35  1:55.79
 -- Holman, Meredith    JR PSU                       NT   X1:57.55
       27.63    57.10  1:27.40  1:57.55
 -- Covey, Rikki        FR PSU                       NT   X1:57.99
       27.60    57.53  1:28.15  1:57.99

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.54  2001      Luke Anderson, UVA
                1:36.19  NC-A
                1:39.07  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Minnier, Todd       SR PSU                       NT    1:39.75
       23.54    49.07  1:14.67  1:39.75
  2 Schneider, Joey     FR Auburn                    NT    1:39.86
       24.16    49.82  1:14.93  1:39.86
  3 Hirniak, Stefan     FR UVA                       NT    1:41.81
       23.60    49.57  1:15.61  1:41.81
  4 Flatt, Wesley       FR Auburn                    NT    1:42.28
       24.46    50.70  1:16.81  1:42.28
  5 Kerpelman, Adam     SR UVA                       NT    1:43.73
       23.92    50.11  1:16.91  1:43.73
  6 Millen, John        FR UVA                       NT    1:43.87
       24.08    50.65  1:17.35  1:43.87
  7 Prichard, Ian       SR UVA                       NT   x1:44.10
       23.92    50.11  1:17.34  1:44.10
  8 Finkler, Ofer       FR PSU                       NT    1:48.03
       24.46    51.55  1:20.04  1:48.03
  9 Centrilla, Kyle        PSU                       NT    1:48.69
       25.51    52.65  1:20.58  1:48.69
 10 Healy, Patrick      FR PSU                       NT   x1:51.87
       25.64    53.64  1:22.77  1:51.87
 -- Bovell, George      SO Auburn                    NT   X1:38.34
       23.61    48.74  1:13.68  1:38.34
 -- Jones, BJ           JR Auburn                    NT   X1:39.05
       23.68    48.79  1:14.37  1:39.05
 -- Slocki, Daniel      FR Auburn                    NT   X1:43.81
       24.45    51.05  1:17.67  1:43.81
 -- Rudd, Bobby         SO UVA                       NT   X1:44.79
       24.21    50.30  1:17.19  1:44.79

Event 35  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:11.98  2001      Mirjana Bosevska, UVA
                4:15.93  NC-A
                4:23.60  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Baly, Amy           SR UVA                       NT    4:23.99
       29.67  1:02.40  1:37.61  2:11.89  2:48.55  3:25.48  3:54.87  4:23.99
  2 Corgan, Erin        FR UVA                       NT    4:26.24
       28.60  1:01.01  1:34.87  2:08.80  2:46.60  3:24.94  3:55.86  4:26.24
  3 Wrenshall, Kate     JR UVA                       NT    4:27.69
       29.19  1:01.04  1:35.70  2:09.63  2:48.54  3:28.38  3:58.98  4:27.69
  4 Gordon, Katie       SO UVA                       NT   x4:30.45
       30.58  1:04.02  1:38.33  2:11.25  2:50.53  3:29.66  4:00.53  4:30.45
  5 Hawley, Claire      FR PSU                       NT    4:30.58
       29.05  1:01.75  1:37.14  2:11.76  2:50.53  3:30.45  4:02.10  4:30.58
  6 Palera, Megan       FR PSU                       NT    4:30.67
       29.67  1:03.03  1:38.72  2:13.74  2:52.38  3:31.17  4:01.46  4:30.67
  7 Shepherd, Sara      JR PSU                       NT    4:45.45
       30.81  1:06.42  1:41.10  2:14.54  2:58.12  3:41.91  4:14.13  4:45.45
 -- Coventry, Kirsty    JR Auburn                    NT   X4:18.05
       28.81    59.84  1:33.26  2:04.96  2:42.90  3:20.14  3:50.28  4:18.05
 -- Duerk, Lauren       SO Auburn                    NT   X4:20.22
       29.64  1:02.91  1:36.22  2:07.96  2:43.91  3:20.76  3:51.50  4:20.22
 -- Binder, Adrienne    FR Auburn                    NT   X4:24.08
       29.68  1:02.70  1:37.04  2:10.51  2:48.19  3:25.83  3:56.07  4:24.08
 -- Peirsol, Hayley     FR Auburn                    NT   X4:29.55
       29.95  1:03.31  1:37.55  2:11.03  2:50.80  3:29.95  4:00.40  4:29.55

Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:51.27  1998      Doak Finch, UVA
                3:47.29  NC-A
                3:54.10  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric      SO Auburn                    NT    3:51.70 NC-B
       26.02    55.19  1:24.71  1:53.42  2:25.89  2:58.68  3:25.71  3:51.70
  2 Greenwood, Bo       JR UVA                       NT    3:53.03 NC-B
       25.26    53.55  1:23.43  1:52.07  2:25.58  2:59.47  3:26.94  3:53.03
  3 Crippen, Fran       SO UVA                       NT    3:54.40
       25.21    53.34  1:23.55  1:52.93  2:27.26  3:01.52  3:28.38  3:54.40
  4 Van Wie, Doug       SO Auburn                    NT    4:01.16
       25.74    55.45  1:24.87  1:53.91  2:30.32  3:06.71  3:34.82  4:01.16
  5 Knowles, Jeremy     SR Auburn                    NT    4:03.26
       26.87    56.62  1:28.59  1:59.57  2:33.88  3:08.24  3:36.52  4:03.26
  6 Gangloff, Mark      SR Auburn                    NT   x4:06.82
       27.25    58.11  1:31.30  2:04.10  2:38.31  3:12.81  3:40.54  4:06.82
  7 Gordon, Willie      SO PSU                       NT    4:08.39
       27.27    57.54  1:30.09  2:01.69  2:37.68  3:13.61  3:41.83  4:08.39
  8 Berg, Ryan          SO UVA                       NT    4:10.77
       26.53    56.78  1:30.07  2:03.12  2:38.16  3:13.44  3:42.98  4:10.77
  9 Pickett, Andrew     SR UVA                       NT   x4:10.81
       27.06    57.50  1:30.27  2:02.47  2:36.72  3:11.35  3:41.58  4:10.81
 10 Thompson, Dustin    JR PSU                       NT    4:11.78
       26.67    56.75  1:29.31  2:01.00  2:38.74  3:15.71  3:44.18  4:11.78
 11 Kornacki, Richard   SO PSU                       NT    4:21.94
       27.37    58.91  1:33.19  2:06.50  2:44.59  3:22.81  3:53.00  4:21.94
 -- Osbourne, Sean      FR Auburn                    NT   X4:06.52
       26.53    57.67  1:31.00  2:04.02  2:37.43  3:10.74  3:39.05  4:06.52
 -- Johnson, Mark       FR Auburn                    NT   X4:10.21
       26.52    56.15  1:28.40  2:00.11  2:36.10  3:12.90  3:42.13  4:10.21
 -- Knopf, Nate         JR Auburn                    NT   X4:10.89
       28.37    59.76  1:32.88  2:04.49  2:39.61  3:15.25  3:43.75  4:10.89
 -- DeMarco, Scott      SO UVA                       NT   X4:15.08
       27.57    58.81  1:33.14  2:05.80  2:40.91  3:16.89  3:46.07  4:15.08

Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:20.45  2001      Univ. of N. Carolina
                         Watkins, Hathaway, Perruquet, Acuff
                3:18.95  NC-A
                3:24.91  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'               NT    3:29.07
     1) Kavchok, Larissa JR             2) Biedermann, Amberle SO
     3) Stanchock, Courtney JR          4) Dlugonski, Dee JR
       25.28    52.59  1:17.55  1:44.82  2:10.31  2:37.73  3:02.54  3:29.07
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    3:30.71
     1) Bland, Katy FR                  2) Lipskis, Laura JR
     3) Hogan, Shannon FR               4) Kelly, Kimi FR
       25.58    52.43  1:17.89  1:45.10  2:10.29  2:37.96  3:03.24  3:30.71
  3 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    3:33.00
     1) Morris, Erin FR                 2) Semchyshen, Lauren JR
     3) Eberst, Jennifer JR             4) Smith, Kerry JR
       26.01    53.87  1:19.37  1:46.37  2:12.06  2:40.42  3:05.83  3:33.00
  4 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:35.73
     1) Stanton, Katie SR               2) Downey, Betsy SR
     3) Corgan, Erin FR                 4) White, Brielle SO
       26.30    54.98  1:21.19  1:49.05  2:14.34  2:42.20  3:07.68  3:35.73
 -- Auburn University  'A'                           NT   X3:23.68
     1) Kolukanova, Jana SO             2) Swindle, Christina FR
     3) Volcan, Erin SO                 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
       24.67    51.18  1:15.13  1:41.79  2:06.75  2:33.55  2:57.77  3:23.68
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'               NT   X3:38.76
     1) Cheng, Genie FR                 2) Collins, Nikki FR
     3) Frank, Chelsea FR               4) Covey, Rikki FR
       26.45    54.89  1:20.97  1:48.82  2:14.71  2:43.16  3:09.88  3:38.76

Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:55.60  2001      University of Virginia
                         Anderson, Haag, Kerpelman, Johnson
                2:55.06  NC-A
                3:00.31  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                           NT    3:01.16
     1) Jones, BJ JR                    2) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
     3) Bovell, George SO               4) Pascale, Joe FR
       22.68    46.45  1:07.77  1:31.10  1:52.37  2:15.49  2:36.93  3:01.16
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    3:04.65
     1) Kerpelman, Adam SR              2) Haag, Jon SR
     3) Wagner, Luke SR                 4) Raab, Michael JR
       22.31    46.82  1:08.12  1:32.44  1:54.19  2:17.65  2:40.13  3:04.65
  3 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    3:07.34
     1) Schneider, Joey FR              2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Barlow, Chad JR                 4) Slocki, Daniel FR
       22.40    46.99  1:08.66  1:32.43  1:54.88  2:19.52  2:42.35  3:07.34
  4 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:09.70
     1) Hirniak, Stefan FR              2) McCoy, Ethan SO
     3) Prichard, Ian SR                4) Imboden, Greg FR
       22.94    48.01  1:10.27  1:35.15  1:58.07  2:23.02  2:44.97  3:09.70
  5 Pennsylvania State University  'A'               NT    3:12.20
     1) Northrop, Daryl JR              2) Finkler, Ofer FR
     3) Ippoliti, Christopher FR        4) Torok, Nathan FR
       22.89    47.78  1:11.00  1:37.23  1:59.78  2:24.54  2:47.26  3:12.20
  6 Auburn University  'C'                           NT   x3:16.84
     1) Babcock, Lyle SO                2) Shanteau, Eric SO
     3) Johnson, Mark FR                4) Knopf, Nate JR
       23.47    49.22  1:12.00  1:37.38  2:00.28  2:25.84  2:50.43  3:16.84
  7 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    3:18.80
     1) Kaiserian, Daniel FR            2) Velez, Dan SO
     3) Thompson, Dustin JR             4) Tucker, Bobby SR
       23.72    49.12  1:12.88  1:39.73  2:02.86  2:28.39  2:52.77  3:18.80
 -- University of Virginia  'C'                      NT   X3:11.33
     1) Rudd, Bobby SO                  2) Rogulj, Vanja FR
     3) Harrington, Brian JR            4) Hansen, Andrew FR
       23.37    49.09  1:12.03  1:37.20  2:00.09  2:24.37  2:46.52  3:11.33