Licensed to University of Virginia    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/24/2003 08:34 PM
                           University of Virginia vs
                             Auburn vs Penn State
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley  SR Auburn                    NT     259.10
  2 Segraves, Lynnsey   FR Auburn                    NT     250.60
  3 Riccobono, Alison   SO PSU                       NT    x240.90
  4 Silvestri, Lisa     SO PSU                       NT     239.35
  5 Pagnotta, Corey     JR PSU                       NT     230.65
  6 O'Brien, Maggie     SR PSU                       NT     222.90
  7 Korth, Rachel       JR Auburn                    NT     208.00
  8 Prior, Katie        SR UVA                       NT    x191.65
  9 Haughy, Gretchen    SO UVA                       NT     173.05
 10 Park, Patty         FR UVA                       NT     158.30
 11 Shreve, Carrie      FR UVA                       NT     128.50

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar      SR Auburn                    NT     327.90
  2 Pierce, Adam        JR PSU                       NT     296.55
  3 Amstutz, Pete       SR UVA                       NT    x288.50
  4 Gastaldo, Marc      JR PSU                       NT     285.00
  5 Barber, Andrew      SO UVA                       NT     256.90
  6 Alderman, Mike      SO PSU                       NT     245.35
  7 Schiller, Derek     FR UVA                       NT     234.05
  8 Kelley, Eric        SO UVA                       NT     218.30

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:31.34  2001      Univ. of Maryland
                         Novotny, Catterson, Adamkova, Bowman
                1:31.01  NC-A
                1:33.74  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:31.39 NC-B
     1) Kolukanova, Jana SO             2) Swindle, Christina FR
     3) Short, Becky SR                 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
       23.72    46.51  1:08.90  1:31.39
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    1:36.65
     1) Biedermann, Amberle SO          2) Dlugonski, Dee JR
     3) Kavchok, Larissa JR             4) Eberst, Jennifer JR
       24.66    48.28  1:11.94  1:36.65
  3 University of Virginia                           NT    1:37.82
     1) Hogan, Shannon FR               2) Roller, Cynthia SR
     3) Bland, Katy FR                  4) Lipskis, Laura JR
       24.49    49.09  1:13.12  1:37.82
  4 Pennsylvania State University                    NT    1:37.89
     1) Semchyshen, Lauren JR           2) Haupt, Sarah SO
     3) Cheng, Genie FR                 4) Smith, Kerry JR
       24.89    49.50  1:13.91  1:37.89
  5 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:39.30
     1) Peirsol, Hayley FR              2) Binder, Adrienne FR
     3) Moss, Jeri SO                   4) Swander, Laura SR
       26.18    51.05  1:15.37  1:39.30
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:39.66
     1) Schaffner, Rachael SR           2) Stanton, Katie SR
     3) Downey, Betsy SR                4) Nakazawa, Andrea FR
       24.98    49.99  1:14.71  1:39.66
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'               NT   X1:42.21
     1) Swafford, Wesley FR             2) Anderson, Sally SR
     3) Covey, Rikki FR                 4) Shepherd, Sara JR
       25.67    50.72  1:16.68  1:42.21

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:19.00  1998      Florida State University
                         Santos, McVittie, Flanagan, Dedekind
                1:18.47  NC-A
                1:20.82  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:22.15
     1) Bovell, George SO               2) Jones, BJ JR
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             4) Gangloff, Mark SR
       20.60    41.37  1:01.55  1:22.15
  2 University of Virginia                           NT    1:24.17
     1) Kerpelman, Adam SR              2) Haag, Jon SR
     3) McCoy, Ethan SO                 4) Harrington, Brian JR
       21.03    41.74  1:02.86  1:24.17
  3 Pennsylvania State University                    NT    1:24.66
     1) Minnier, Todd SR                2) Finkler, Ofer FR
     3) Johansson, Patrik FR            4) Northrop, Daryl JR
       21.43    42.80  1:03.85  1:24.66
  4 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:25.22
     1) Pascale, Joe FR                 2) Flatt, Wesley FR
     3) Schneider, Joey FR              4) Hunt, Bryce SR
       21.51    42.81  1:04.06  1:25.22
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:25.76
     1) Beaulieu, Elliott FR            2) Hansen, Andrew FR
     3) Imboden, Greg FR                4) Rudd, Bobby SO
       22.23    43.35  1:04.31  1:25.76

Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:59.88  2001      Erika Acuff, UNC
                2:00.67  NC-A
                2:04.29  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty    JR Auburn                    NT    2:01.11 NC-B
       27.38    57.47  1:32.88  2:01.11
  2 Duerk, Lauren       SO Auburn                    NT    2:03.96 NC-B
       28.57    59.69  1:34.92  2:03.96
  3 Volcan, Erin        SO Auburn                    NT    2:06.31
       27.97    58.53  1:37.75  2:06.31
  4 Bennett, Elaine     SO UVA                       NT    2:06.43
       27.87  1:00.31  1:36.72  2:06.43
  5 Christianson, Deme  SR Auburn                    NT   x2:06.51
       26.89    59.19  1:37.66  2:06.51
  6 Stanchock, Courtne  JR PSU                       NT    2:06.73
       28.14  1:01.18  1:36.88  2:06.73
  7 Corgan, Erin        FR UVA                       NT    2:06.86
       27.55    59.67  1:37.07  2:06.86
  8 Morris, Erin        FR PSU                       NT    2:06.91
       27.67    59.05  1:38.16  2:06.91
  9 Mumper, Laura       SO UVA                       NT    2:08.20
       28.50  1:01.46  1:38.12  2:08.20
 10 Gordon, Katie       SO UVA                       NT   x2:09.66
       29.56  1:01.70  1:39.40  2:09.66
 11 Palera, Megan       FR PSU                       NT    2:10.13
       28.45  1:02.46  1:40.35  2:10.13
 12 Hawley, Claire      FR PSU                       NT   x2:10.39
       28.36  1:01.60  1:40.55  2:10.39

Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:47.97  1998      Doak Finch, UVA
                1:46.69  NC-A
                1:49.89  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George      SO Auburn                    NT    1:47.98 NC-B
       24.45    51.30  1:22.86  1:47.98
  2 Greenwood, Bo       JR UVA                       NT    1:50.32
       24.55    52.36  1:24.50  1:50.32
  3 Shanteau, Eric      SO Auburn                    NT    1:50.41
       24.90    52.94  1:24.42  1:50.41
  4 Knowles, Jeremy     SR Auburn                    NT    1:51.58
       24.32    52.22  1:24.97  1:51.58
  5 Wagner, Luke        SR UVA                       NT    1:52.85
       24.83    52.09  1:27.40  1:52.85
  6 Van Wie, Doug       SO Auburn                    NT   x1:54.17
       24.58    52.76  1:27.99  1:54.17
  7 Hancock, Rick       FR UVA                       NT    1:55.73
       25.72    54.83  1:28.27  1:55.73
  8 Berg, Ryan          SO UVA                       NT   x1:55.92
       25.04    54.79  1:28.31  1:55.92
  9 Ippoliti, Christop  FR PSU                       NT    1:58.26
       25.53    56.76  1:29.99  1:58.26
 10 Thompson, Dustin    JR PSU                       NT    1:59.38
       25.58    55.60  1:32.08  1:59.38
 -- Osbourne, Sean      FR Auburn                    NT   X1:56.18
       25.54    56.25  1:28.99  1:56.18
 -- Johnson, Mark       FR Auburn                    NT   X1:57.04
       25.25    55.48  1:29.89  1:57.04

Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:43.55  2001      Cara Lane, UVA
                4:45.46  NC-A
                4:54.02  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kimi         FR UVA                       NT    4:44.92 NC-A
       26.56    55.29  1:23.98  1:52.69  2:21.50  2:50.55  3:19.11  3:48.23
     4:16.93  4:44.92
  2 Burke, Rachael      SO UVA                       NT    4:47.84 NC-B
       27.04    55.68  1:24.42  1:53.25  2:22.30  2:51.49  3:20.67  3:50.00
     4:19.10  4:47.84
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret   JR Auburn                    NT    4:49.21 NC-B
       26.36    55.15  1:24.46  1:53.58  2:22.54  2:51.48  3:20.98  3:50.51
     4:20.17  4:49.21
  4 Keefe, Margy        FR PSU                       NT    4:49.74 NC-B
       27.41    56.30  1:25.34  1:54.47  2:23.69  2:52.99  3:22.49  3:51.84
     4:21.17  4:49.74
  5 Binder, Adrienne    FR Auburn                    NT    4:50.38 NC-B
       27.28    56.10  1:25.10  1:54.25  2:23.75  2:53.36  3:22.90  3:52.45
     4:21.88  4:50.38
  6 Baly, Amy           SR UVA                       NT    4:52.36 NC-B
       27.70    56.90  1:26.34  1:55.62  2:24.76  2:54.25  3:23.77  3:53.46
     4:23.20  4:52.36
  7 Anderson, Sally     SR PSU                       NT    4:53.00 NC-B
       27.91    57.19  1:26.70  1:56.28  2:25.89  2:55.44  3:25.17  3:54.65
     4:24.05  4:53.00
  8 Schmidt, Rory       FR UVA                       NT   x4:53.59 NC-B
       27.33    56.26  1:25.47  1:54.91  2:24.14  2:53.61  3:23.15  3:53.35
     4:23.48  4:53.59
  9 Collins, Nikki      FR PSU                       NT    4:55.48
       27.44    56.80  1:26.66  1:56.82  2:26.92  2:56.99  3:27.07  3:56.99
     4:26.62  4:55.48
 10 Peirsol, Hayley     FR Auburn                    NT    4:56.27
       27.90    57.30  1:26.92  1:56.72  2:26.48  2:56.50  3:26.53  3:56.76
     4:26.83  4:56.27
 11 Murphy, Patty       SO PSU                       NT   x4:57.37
       28.51    57.98  1:27.84  1:57.69  2:27.54  2:57.29  3:27.30  3:57.67
     4:27.90  4:57.37
 -- McWilliams, Katie   JR UVA                       NT   X4:59.52
       27.95    58.15  1:28.19  1:58.58  2:28.68  2:59.11  3:29.74  4:00.03
     4:30.12  4:59.52
 -- Holman, Meredith    JR PSU                       NT   X5:04.60
       28.49    58.86  1:29.53  2:00.21  2:31.03  3:01.95  3:32.94  4:03.96
     4:34.81  5:04.60
 -- Eberwein, Krystle   SR PSU                       NT   X5:06.89
       28.96    59.59  1:30.59  2:01.48  2:32.54  3:03.56  3:34.70  4:05.73
     4:36.65  5:06.89

Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:16.32  2001      Ian Prichard, UVA
                4:19.63  NC-A
                4:27.41  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       SO UVA                       NT    4:23.48 NC-B
       23.99    50.05  1:16.43  1:42.93  2:09.52  2:36.30  3:03.09  3:29.87
     3:56.91  4:23.48
  2 Jones, BJ           JR Auburn                    NT    4:25.03 NC-B
       24.64    50.94  1:17.43  1:44.03  2:10.89  2:37.57  3:04.55  3:31.64
     3:58.79  4:25.03
  3 Prichard, Ian       SR UVA                       NT    4:30.55
       24.98    52.01  1:19.29  1:46.69  2:14.33  2:42.30  3:09.45  3:36.86
     4:03.93  4:30.55
  4 Slocki, Daniel      FR Auburn                    NT    4:32.22
       25.46    52.60  1:19.84  1:47.14  2:14.47  2:41.92  3:09.47  3:37.18
     4:04.82  4:32.22
  5 Hirniak, Stefan     FR UVA                       NT    4:32.60
       24.73    52.09  1:20.05  1:47.74  2:15.34  2:42.88  3:10.66  3:38.47
     4:05.55  4:32.60
  6 Schneider, Joey     FR Auburn                    NT    4:34.31
       25.77    53.67  1:21.80  1:49.90  2:17.76  2:45.29  3:12.82  3:40.17
     4:07.65  4:34.31
  7 Gordon, Willie      SO PSU                       NT    4:35.05
       25.81    53.00  1:20.61  1:48.42  2:16.27  2:44.20  3:11.99  3:39.92
     4:07.78  4:35.05
  8 Millen, John        FR UVA                       NT   x4:35.91
       24.30    51.21  1:18.54  1:46.48  2:14.63  2:42.89  3:11.15  3:39.91
     4:08.23  4:35.91
  9 Knopf, Nate         JR Auburn                    NT   x4:40.17
       26.17    54.36  1:22.71  1:50.97  2:19.26  2:47.32  3:15.60  3:43.99
     4:12.19  4:40.17
 10 Healy, Patrick      FR PSU                       NT    4:40.56
       25.74    53.58  1:21.78  1:50.64  2:18.85  2:47.40  3:15.95  3:44.55
     4:12.79  4:40.56
 11 Kornacki, Richard   SO PSU                       NT    4:45.09
       26.36    54.53  1:23.06  1:51.62  2:20.30  2:48.92  3:17.93  3:47.07
     4:16.42  4:45.09
 -- Flatt, Wesley       FR Auburn                    NT   X4:44.75
       25.08    53.00  1:21.62  1:51.38  2:21.41  2:50.05  3:18.53  3:47.14
     4:16.13  4:44.75

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:01.64  2001      Katie Hathaway, UNC
                1:02.00  NC-A
                1:03.86  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura      SR Auburn                    NT    1:02.64 NC-B
       29.93  1:02.64
  2 Stanchock, Courtne  JR PSU                       NT    1:02.80 NC-B
       29.91  1:02.80
  3 Woodring, Kristen   SR PSU                       NT    1:03.20 NC-B
       29.89  1:03.20
  4 Duerk, Lauren       SO Auburn                    NT    1:03.90
       30.45  1:03.90
  5 Steiner, Jenny      FR UVA                       NT    1:05.80
       31.08  1:05.80
  6 Swafford, Wesley    FR PSU                       NT    1:06.71
  7 Bennett, Elaine     SO UVA                       NT    1:06.80
       31.62  1:06.80
  8 Schaffner, Rachael  SR UVA                       NT    1:07.33
  9 Swindle, Christina  FR Auburn                    NT    1:07.80
 10 Mumper, Laura       SO UVA                       NT   x1:08.12
 11 Palera, Megan       FR PSU                       NT   x1:10.46

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.12  2002      Ed Moses, Unattached
                54.00  NC-A
                55.62  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanya       FR UVA                       NT      55.47 NC-B
       26.32    55.47
  2 Gangloff, Mark      SR Auburn                    NT      55.81
       26.20    55.81
  3 Cady, Kurt          SO Auburn                    NT      57.16
       26.67    57.16
  4 Velez, Dan          SO PSU                       NT      57.59
       27.38    57.59
  5 Osbourne, Sean      FR Auburn                    NT      57.70
       27.13    57.70
  6 Pickett, Andrew     SR UVA                       NT      58.58
       27.65    58.58
  7 Zucca, Mark         JR PSU                       NT      59.15
       28.09    59.15
  8 Hancock, Rick       FR UVA                       NT      59.28
       28.21    59.28
  9 Simon, Brett        JR UVA                       NT   x1:00.14
       28.34  1:00.14
 10 Tucker, Bobby       SR PSU                       NT    1:01.82
       29.36  1:01.82

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.64  2001      Megan Iffland, UVA
                1:58.24  NC-A
                2:01.78  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty    JR Auburn                    NT    1:57.98#NC-A
       28.42    57.90  1:28.10  1:57.98
  2 Volcan, Erin        SO Auburn                    NT    1:59.73 NC-B
       28.99    59.02  1:29.39  1:59.73
  3 Moss, Jeri          SO Auburn                    NT    2:00.92 NC-B
       29.10    59.25  1:30.20  2:00.92
  4 Berg, Corey         SO UVA                       NT    2:01.98
       29.43  1:00.41  1:31.39  2:01.98
  5 White, Brielle      SO UVA                       NT    2:02.11
       29.00    59.95  1:31.14  2:02.11
  6 Shepherd, Sara      JR PSU                       NT    2:04.16
       30.69  1:01.54  1:32.75  2:04.16
  7 Morris, Erin        FR PSU                       NT    2:04.30
       29.26  1:00.65  1:32.82  2:04.30
  8 Haupt, Sarah        SO PSU                       NT    2:04.44
       28.48    59.85  1:32.00  2:04.44
  9 Barnes, Jessica     FR PSU                       NT   x2:04.91
       29.91  1:01.18  1:33.17  2:04.91
 10 Amesbury, Quinn     SR UVA                       NT    2:05.51
       29.86  1:01.06  1:33.12  2:05.51
 11 Gordon, Katie       SO UVA                       NT   x2:07.30
       30.26  1:02.28  1:34.99  2:07.30
 12 Binder, Adrienne    FR Auburn                    NT   x2:08.63
       31.02  1:03.31  1:36.28  2:08.63
 -- Frank, Chelsea      FR PSU                       NT   X2:10.94
       30.48  1:02.68  1:36.48  2:10.94

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:44.25  2001      Luke Wagner, UVA
                1:44.02  NC-A
                1:47.14  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce         SR Auburn                    NT    1:46.35 NC-B
       26.54    53.70  1:20.16  1:46.35
  2 Wagner, Luke        SR UVA                       NT    1:46.55 NC-B
       25.80    52.90  1:19.95  1:46.55
  3 Barlow, Chad        JR Auburn                    NT    1:46.67 NC-B
       26.21    53.45  1:20.27  1:46.67
  4 Van Wie, Doug       SO Auburn                    NT    1:49.79
       26.07    53.86  1:22.06  1:49.79
  5 Greenwood, Bo       JR UVA                       NT    1:50.94
       26.82    54.53  1:22.63  1:50.94
  6 Shanteau, Eric      SO Auburn                    NT   x1:51.59
       26.78    55.51  1:24.06  1:51.59
  7 Crippen, Fran       SO UVA                       NT    1:52.54
       27.42    55.75  1:24.15  1:52.54
  8 Torok, Nathan       FR PSU                       NT    1:54.12
       26.81    55.84  1:25.28  1:54.12
  9 McCurn, Shawn          PSU                       NT    1:55.28
       26.92    55.70  1:25.23  1:55.28
 10 Imboden, Greg       FR UVA                       NT   x1:56.31
       27.51    57.10  1:26.74  1:56.31
 11 Centnilla, Kyle        PSU                       NT    2:02.28
       28.21    58.47  1:30.21  2:02.28
 -- Schneider, Joey     FR Auburn                    NT   X1:55.36
       27.13    55.92  1:25.93  1:55.36

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 49.35  1998      Richelle Fox, UNC
                49.78  NC-A
                51.27  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky        SR Auburn                    NT      49.94 NC-B
       24.34    49.94
  2 Coparropa, Eileen   SR Auburn                    NT      50.21 NC-B
       24.41    50.21
  3 Swindle, Christina  FR Auburn                    NT      50.33 NC-B
       24.32    50.33
  4 Kolukanova, Jana    SO Auburn                    NT     x51.55
       25.07    51.55
  5 Kavchok, Larissa    JR PSU                       NT      51.69
       24.82    51.69
  6 Bland, Katy         FR UVA                       NT      52.01
       25.29    52.01
  7 Dlugonski, Dee      JR PSU                       NT      52.15
       25.32    52.15
  8 Smith, Kerry        JR PSU                       NT      52.94
       25.71    52.94
  9 Semchyshen, Lauren  JR PSU                       NT     x53.03
       25.59    53.03
 10 Lipskis, Laura      JR UVA                       NT      53.04
       25.97    53.04
 11 Cheng, Genie        FR PSU                       NT     x53.58
       25.79    53.58
 12 Hogan, Shannon      FR UVA                       NT      54.00
       26.10    54.00
 13 Downey, Betsy       SR UVA                       NT     x54.46
       26.47    54.46
 14 Covey, Rikki        FR PSU                       NT     x55.68
       27.09    55.68

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 43.65  2001      Luke Anderson, UVA
                43.53  NC-A
                44.83  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George      SO Auburn                    NT      44.39 NC-B
       21.69    44.39
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan    JR Auburn                    NT      45.03
       21.75    45.03
  3 Haag, Jon           SR UVA                       NT      46.64
       22.30    46.64
  4 Kerpelman, Adam     SR UVA                       NT      46.67
       22.33    46.67
  5 Pascale, Joe        FR Auburn                    NT      46.81
       22.46    46.81
  6 Flatt, Wesley       FR Auburn                    NT     x47.07
       22.84    47.07
  7 Northrop, Daryl     JR PSU                       NT      47.28
       22.75    47.28
  8 McCoy, Ethan        SO UVA                       NT      47.33
       22.91    47.33
  9 Johansson, Patrik   FR PSU                       NT      48.01
       23.24    48.01
 10 Beaulieu, Elliott   FR UVA                       NT     x48.13
       23.25    48.13
 11 Finkler, Ofer       FR PSU                       NT      48.30
       22.98    48.30
 12 Kaiserian, Daniel   FR PSU                       NT     x49.23
       23.86    49.23
 -- Harrington, Brian   JR UVA                       NT     X47.78
       23.33    47.78

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:59.03  2001      Cara Lane, UVA
                1:58.11  NC-A
                2:01.65  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   JR Auburn                    NT    1:59.41 NC-B
       27.49    58.23  1:28.53  1:59.41
  2 Christianson, Deme  SR Auburn                    NT    2:00.94 NC-B
       27.74    58.39  1:29.62  2:00.94
  3 Kelly, Kimi         FR UVA                       NT    2:01.26 NC-B
       27.77    58.45  1:29.71  2:01.26
  4 Biedermann, Amberl  SO PSU                       NT    2:03.36
       27.76    59.04  1:30.70  2:03.36
  5 Eberst, Jennifer    JR PSU                       NT    2:06.55
       28.21  1:00.14  1:33.14  2:06.55
  6 Wrenshall, Kate     JR UVA                       NT    2:06.66
       28.51  1:00.75  1:33.39  2:06.66
  7 Roller, Cynthia     SR UVA                       NT    2:06.89
       29.46  1:02.19  1:35.00  2:06.89
  8 Corgan, Erin        FR UVA                       NT   x2:07.75
       29.32  1:01.67  1:34.07  2:07.75
  9 Hawley, Claire      FR PSU                       NT    2:09.25
       28.78  1:01.29  1:35.12  2:09.25
 10 Holman, Meredith    JR PSU                       NT   x2:09.61
       29.61  1:02.39  1:35.83  2:09.61
 11 Peirsol, Hayley     FR Auburn                    NT    2:13.17
       30.08  1:03.73  1:38.28  2:13.17

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.52  1998      Doak Finch, UVA
                1:44.93  NC-A
                1:48.07  NC-B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael       JR UVA                       NT    1:46.54 NC-B
       24.19    51.06  1:18.64  1:46.54
  2 Knowles, Jeremy     SR Auburn                    NT    1:49.51
       24.47    51.92  1:20.03  1:49.51
  3 Minnier, Todd       SR PSU                       NT    1:49.66
       24.87    52.77  1:21.29  1:49.66
  4 Cady, Kurt          SO Auburn                    NT    1:51.21
       25.12    53.32  1:21.82  1:51.21
  5 Cooper, Chris       JR UVA                       NT    1:52.08
       25.06    53.31  1:22.32  1:52.08
  6 Babcock, Lyle       SO Auburn                    NT    1:52.93
       25.96    54.81  1:23.20  1:52.93
  7 Johnson, Mark       FR Auburn                    NT   x1:53.28
       25.34    54.48  1:23.42  1:53.28
  8 Hirniak, Stefan     FR UVA                       NT    1:55.25
       25.50    54.62  1:24.72  1:55.25
  9 Thompson, Dustin    JR PSU                       NT    1:56.07
       26.22    55.59  1:26.08  1:56.07
 10 Gordon, Willie      SO PSU                       NT    1:56.55
       27.29    56.88  1:26.98  1:56.55
 11 DeMarco, Scott      SO UVA                       NT   x1:58.53
       25.89    55.97  1:27.33  1:58.53
 12 Slocki, Daniel      FR Auburn                    NT   x1:58.96
       26.39    56.42  1:27.44  1:58.96
 13 Knopf, Nate         JR Auburn                    NT   x2:02.22
       28.08    59.15  1:30.68  2:02.22
 14 Kornacki, Richard   SO PSU                       NT   x2:03.07
       27.38    58.35  1:30.33  2:03.07

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:42.85  1998      Univ. of North Carolina
                         Mack, Acuff, Fox, Strasburger
                3:38.32  NC-A
                3:44.86  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    3:44.45 NC-B
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret JR            2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Christianson, Demerae SR        4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
       26.66    54.93  1:24.86  1:58.54  2:24.14  2:53.17  3:17.49  3:44.45
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    3:46.66
     1) Haupt, Sarah SO                 2) Stanchock, Courtney JR
     3) Biedermann, Amberle SO          4) Dlugonski, Dee JR
       27.15    56.69  1:26.06  1:59.72  2:25.64  2:55.71  3:20.05  3:46.66
  3 University of Virginia                           NT    3:49.85
     1) White, Brielle SO               2) Steiner, Jenny FR
     3) Roller, Cynthia SR              4) Bland, Katy FR
       27.20    55.81  1:25.95  2:00.62  2:27.12  2:57.27  3:22.37  3:49.85
  4 Pennsylvania State University                    NT    3:52.71
     1) Morris, Erin FR                 2) Woodring, Kristen SR
     3) Eberst, Jennifer JR             4) Kavchok, Larissa JR
       28.58    58.55  1:28.37  2:03.01  2:29.78  3:00.87  3:25.73  3:52.71
  5 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    3:53.07
     1) Moss, Jeri SO                   2) Coventry, Kirsty JR
     3) Short, Becky SR                 4) Kolukanova, Jana SO
       28.14    57.03  1:28.45  2:03.74  2:30.87  3:02.25  3:26.51  3:53.07
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:56.02
     1) Berg, Corey SO                  2) Bennett, Elaine SO
     3) Corgan, Erin FR                 4) Lipskis, Laura JR
       28.66    58.31  1:29.48  2:04.86  2:31.53  3:02.96  3:28.47  3:56.02
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'               NT   X4:02.13
     1) Frank, Chelsea FR               2) Swafford, Wesley FR
     3) Smith, Kerry JR                 4) Anderson, Sally SR
       29.45  1:00.44  1:31.99  2:08.39  2:35.77  3:08.20  3:33.95  4:02.13

Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.08  1998      Univ. of North Carolina
                         Brisson, Kline, Shade, Abele
                3:12.36  NC-A
                3:18.13  NC-B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    3:18.63
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
       24.34    49.41  1:15.23  1:44.67  2:07.39  2:33.65  2:54.83  3:18.63
  2 University of Virginia                           NT    3:19.85
     1) Wagner, Luke SR                 2) Rogulj, Vanya FR
     3) Raab, Michael JR                4) Kerpelman, Adam SR
       24.86    50.32  1:15.69  1:45.32  2:08.00  2:34.41  2:55.58  3:19.85
  3 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    3:21.86
     1) Barlow, Chad JR                 2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Van Wie, Doug SO                4) Jones, BJ JR
       24.44    49.84  1:15.78  1:46.03  2:09.01  2:36.06  2:57.83  3:21.86
  4 Pennsylvania State University                    NT    3:27.61
     1) McLin, Shawn SO                 2) Velez, Dan SO
     3) Minnier, Todd SR                4) Finkler, Ofer FR
       25.82    53.11  1:19.61  1:50.28  2:13.23  2:39.96  3:02.21  3:27.61
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:27.92
     1) Haag, Jon SR                    2) Pickett, Andrew SR
     3) Cooper, Chris JR                4) McCoy, Ethan SO
       24.89    51.65  1:18.64  1:50.50  2:14.04  2:41.21  3:03.23  3:27.92
  6 Pennsylvania State University  'B'               NT    3:34.18
     1) Torok, Nathan FR                2) Zucca, Mark JR
     3) Johansson, Patrik FR            4) Northrop, Daryl JR
       25.68    53.13  1:21.00  1:52.90  2:16.74  2:45.68  3:08.37  3:34.18
 -- Auburn University  'C'                           NT   X3:27.91
       26.03    53.17  1:20.39  1:51.15  2:14.64  2:41.98  3:03.78  3:27.91