Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 03:38 PM
      Auburn-S. Cal-N. Baltimore-Auburn Aquatics, Sanction #: 04SEAU1-17
                 JE Martin Aquatics Center, Auburn University
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:43.43  NC A
        1:46.53  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:43.88 NC B
     1) Swindle, Christina M 19         2) Kolukanova, Jana 22
     3) Coparropa, Eileen M 22          4) Short, Becky J 21
       27.04    25.81    51.03
  2 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:46.92
     1) Anderson, Jenni L 20            2) Moss, Jeri A 19
     3) Swander, Laura M 21             4) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20
       27.24    26.14    27.49    26.05
  3 Univ of Southern California-CA  'A'                         1:49.68
     1) Fargus, Joanna L 22             2) Krohn, Jana L 22
     3) Galloway, Joy C 19              4) Connealy, Cait A 18
       27.96    27.34    26.94    27.44
  4 Univ of Southern California-CA  'B'                         1:54.08
     1) Deters, Brean M 18              2) Kozak, Marisa A 20
     3) Greene, Melissa 20              4) Sieper, Kristina K 18
       29.51    27.83    28.69    28.05

Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:30.20  NC A
        1:32.90  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:32.73 NC B
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan C 20           2) Gibb, Derek M 22
     3) Jones, BJ S 21                  4) Bousquet, Fred T 22
       23.46    22.59    23.74    22.94
  2 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'                                     1:34.80
     1) Dutillieux, Fred P 27           2) Quevedo, Oswaldo 27
     3) Burke, Will R 18                4) Ciarla, Aaron P 25
       24.08    22.61    25.12    22.99
  3 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:37.51
     1) Lundquist, Bryan J 18           2) Flatt, Wes J 18
     3) Pascale, Joe R 20               4) Barry, Seth I 19
       24.80    24.49    24.02    24.20
  4 Univ of Southern California-CA  'A'                         1:38.20
     1) Meszaros, Gergely 19            2) Sussex, Sean R 19
     3) Peterson, Matthew B 21          4) Masson, Sam S 19
       24.64    23.90    24.94    24.72

Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.13  NC A
        2:21.24  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                      2:14.70 NC A
      30.36   33.40   39.35   31.59
  2 Bowen, Maggie M           23 Auburn Aquatics-SE             2:15.96 NC A
      30.58   34.79   39.10   31.49
  3 Hoff, Katie E             14 North Baltimore-MD             2:16.24 NC A
      29.36   35.17   39.35   32.36
  4 Limpert, Marianne L       31 North Baltimore-MD             2:18.14 NC B
      29.68   35.45   41.02   31.99
  5 Sandeno, Kaitlin S        20 Southern Cal-CA                2:18.37 NC B
      29.85   33.96   41.96   32.60
  6 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                      2:19.67 NC B
      31.74   34.41   39.90   33.62
  7 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE                      2:21.81
      30.81   37.44   41.64   31.92
  8 Dunnigan, Amanda M        16 North Baltimore-MD             2:23.30
      32.22   38.25   40.26   32.57
  9 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                      2:24.61
      30.69   38.83   42.80   32.29
 10 Gonzalez, Jackie R        15 North Baltimore-MD             2:25.63
      31.76   36.60   44.04   33.23
 11 Kozak, Marisa A           20 Southern Cal-CA                2:28.47
      31.55   36.35   46.11   34.46
 12 Vazhenin, Stacy I         19 Southern Cal-CA                2:29.83
      32.92   37.92   44.81   34.18
 -- Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE                     X2:27.32
      30.94   37.75   45.17   33.46

Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.35  NC A
        2:07.05  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Michael F         18 North Baltimore-MD             1:59.54 NC A
      25.97   30.03   35.49   28.05
  2 Clements, Kevin R         23 North Baltimore-MD             2:02.52 NC A
      26.73   31.38   35.36   29.05
  3 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE                      2:02.86 NC A
      27.67   31.45   34.31   29.43
  4 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                      2:03.78 NC B
      26.98   30.87   36.58   29.35
  5 Knowles, Jeremy D         22 Auburn-SE                      2:07.60
      27.48   32.79   37.41   29.92
  6 Marchand, Xavier D        30 Auburn Aquatics-SE             2:08.36
      27.60   33.07   37.62   30.07
  7 Moreau, Lionel G          29 Auburn Aquatics-SE             2:10.34
      27.91   34.33   36.95   31.15
  8 Staley, Trent M           22 Southern Cal-CA                2:10.52
      27.46   31.13   41.23   30.70
  9 Fahey, Paul S             20 Southern Cal-CA                2:10.64
      28.18   34.92   37.50   30.04
 10 Donaldson, Ryan C         20 Southern Cal-CA                2:12.79
      28.77   34.81   37.86   31.35
 11 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE                      2:12.85
      28.20   34.72   40.36   29.57
 12 Hall, Connor P            18 Southern Cal-CA                2:18.41
      29.37   36.02   41.04   31.98
 -- Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                     X2:14.10
      27.63   34.85   39.99   31.63
 -- Youm, Sangjoon            19 Southern Cal-CA               X2:18.52
      29.92   35.47   40.07   33.06

Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:14.88  NC A
        4:22.52  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Benko, Lindsay D          27 Trojan Swim Club-CA            4:17.04 NC B
      30.35   32.22   32.83   32.74   32.80   32.82   32.61   30.67
  2 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE                      4:17.67 NC B
      30.54   32.48   32.44   32.68   32.59   32.97   32.59   31.38
  3 Peirsol, Hayley R         18 Auburn-SE                      4:18.20 NC B
      30.88   32.46   32.83   32.68   32.82   32.58   32.63   31.32
  4 Keller, Kalyn D           18 Southern Cal-CA                4:18.34 NC B
      30.84   32.60   32.73   32.83   32.49   32.78   32.69   31.38
  5 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE                      4:20.84 NC B
      30.34   32.82   33.03   32.93   32.92   33.13   33.14   32.53
  6 Sackett, Meghan M         17 North Baltimore-MD             4:21.80 NC B
      30.80   32.81   32.96   33.27   33.23   33.49   33.18   32.06
  7 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE                      4:22.39 NC B
      30.87   32.57   32.60   32.93   33.03   33.94   33.77   32.68
  8 Brooks, Ellen J           17 North Baltimore-MD             4:22.57
      30.60   32.59   33.51   33.05   33.18   33.09   33.69   32.86
  9 Hutchinson, Claire T      17 North Baltimore-MD             4:24.82
      30.87   33.19   33.35   33.49   33.62   33.74   33.53   33.03
 10 Pedder, Margie            23 Southern Cal-CA                4:30.36
      31.81   33.39   34.04   34.23   34.27   34.21   34.53   33.88
 -- Kemp, Heather L           21 Auburn-SE                     X4:33.70
      30.80   33.11   34.58   35.01   34.92   35.20   35.45   34.63

Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:54.96  NC A
        4:02.00  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ S               21 Auburn-SE                      3:55.83 NC B
      27.51   29.55   30.22   30.23   30.23   30.14   29.52   28.43
  2 Mellouli, Ousama          19 Southern Cal-CA                4:00.33 NC B
      27.21   29.34   30.34   30.64   30.44   30.66   30.70   31.00
  3 Slocki, Daniel A          19 Auburn-SE                      4:05.06
      28.83   30.92   30.95   30.91   30.78   31.01   31.21   30.45
  4 Storie, Tyler W           19 Southern Cal-CA                4:08.92
      29.12   31.03   31.22   31.19   31.55   32.01   31.64   31.16
  5 Knopp, Cory R             17 North Baltimore-MD             4:09.59
      27.92   30.52   31.48   31.94   32.09   32.53   32.19   30.92
  6 Knopf, Nate D             20 Auburn-SE                      4:11.41
      29.78   31.99   32.54   32.01   31.80   31.62   31.04   30.63
  7 Kauffman, Mike R          20 Southern Cal-CA                4:11.85
      30.11   31.94   32.26   32.13   32.20   32.26   31.28   29.67
  8 Peterson, Matthew B       21 Southern Cal-CA                4:15.85
      29.25   32.08   32.42   32.85   33.02   32.81   32.35   31.07
  9 Zebley, Nico A            16 North Baltimore-MD             4:16.12
      29.41   31.41   32.00   32.33   32.61   32.68   32.92   32.76
 10 Scott, John A             19 Auburn-SE                      4:16.24
      29.33   32.53   32.98   32.98   32.75   31.76   32.52   31.39

Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.27  NC A
        1:13.41  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                      1:12.94 NC B
      34.79   38.15
  2 Amardeilh, Anne           21 Auburn-SE                      1:13.57
      34.89   38.68
  3 Swander, Laura M          21 Auburn-SE                      1:13.97
      35.81   38.16
  4 Sieper, Kristina K        18 Southern Cal-CA                1:15.36
      35.44   39.92
  5 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE                      1:16.05
      36.23   39.82
  6 Peloquin, Kelly R         15 North Baltimore-MD             1:16.27
      36.59   39.68
  7 Dunnigan, Amanda M        16 North Baltimore-MD             1:16.51
      37.22   39.29
  8 Johnson, Merritt H        22 Southern Cal-CA                1:25.21
      39.65   45.56

Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.43  NC A
        1:04.31  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gangloff, Mark D          21 Auburn-SE                      1:02.85 NC B
      29.83   33.02
  2 Barone, James E           23 North Baltimore-MD             1:04.02 NC B
      30.20   33.82
  3 Osborne, Sean M           19 Auburn-SE                      1:07.84
      31.85   35.99
  4 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE                      1:08.98
      32.36   36.62
  5 Youm, Sangjoon            19 Southern Cal-CA                1:09.02
      33.01   36.01
  6 Moreau, Lionel G          29 Auburn Aquatics-SE             1:09.12
      32.63   36.49
  7 Knowles, Jeremy D         22 Auburn-SE                      1:09.48
      32.75   36.73
  8 Fahey, Paul S             20 Southern Cal-CA                1:09.67
      33.15   36.52

Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.61  NC A
        2:17.61  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                      2:14.16 NC B
      32.24   34.26   34.48   33.18
  2 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE                      2:17.48 NC B
      32.73   34.23   35.83   34.69
  3 Volcan, Erin N            20 Auburn-SE                      2:17.93
      32.79   34.56   35.27   35.31
  4 Kalisz, Courtney C        13 North Baltimore-MD             2:20.83
      33.61   35.59   36.65   34.98
  5 Fargus, Joanna L          22 Southern Cal-CA                2:20.89
      33.65   34.97   36.13   36.14
  6 Francik, Courtney D       16 North Baltimore-MD             2:21.56
      34.51   35.59   36.05   35.41
  7 Bowen, Maggie M           23 Auburn Aquatics-SE             2:24.63
      34.95   36.31   36.91   36.46
  8 Sackett, Meghan M         17 North Baltimore-MD             2:24.92
      35.62   36.32   36.93   36.05
  9 Kozak, Marisa A           20 Southern Cal-CA                2:25.91
      34.69   36.98   37.88   36.36
 10 Peirsol, Hayley R         18 Auburn-SE                      2:27.76
      35.69   37.06   37.99   37.02
 11 Vazhenin, Stacy I         19 Southern Cal-CA                2:29.23
      35.56   37.45   38.55   37.67
 12 Gonzalez, Jackie R        15 North Baltimore-MD             2:31.46
      35.98   38.08   38.25   39.15
 -- Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE                     X2:30.44
      37.12   38.21   38.01   37.10

Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:59.57  NC A
        2:03.16  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Staley, Trent M           22 Southern Cal-CA                2:04.24
      29.58   31.35   31.62   31.69
  2 Hunt, Bryce B             21 Auburn-SE                      2:04.84
      30.16   31.57   31.52   31.59
  3 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE                      2:06.29
      29.99   32.55   32.37   31.38
  4 Clements, Kevin R         23 North Baltimore-MD             2:06.67
      30.70   32.34   32.23   31.40
  5 Masson, Sam S             19 Southern Cal-CA                2:11.91
      30.58   33.34   34.59   33.40
  6 Marchand, Xavier D        30 Auburn Aquatics-SE             2:13.21
      31.15   33.19   34.77   34.10
 -- Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE                           DQ
      29.78   32.38   32.29   30.75
 -- Zebley, Nico A            16 North Baltimore-MD                  DQ
      32.41   34.37   35.40   35.11

Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.57  NC A
          58.27  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen M       22 Auburn-SE                        57.49 NC B
      28.20   29.29
  2 Benko, Lindsay D          27 Trojan Swim Club-CA              57.61 NC B
      28.27   29.34
  3 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE                        57.66 NC B
      27.74   29.92
  4 Hoff, Katie E             14 North Baltimore-MD               58.07 NC B
      28.24   29.83
  5 Limpert, Marianne L       31 North Baltimore-MD               58.39
      28.44   29.95
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                        58.84
      28.37   30.47
  7 Tavernier, Angela G       20 Auburn Aquatics-SE               59.08
      28.89   30.19
  8 Krohn, Jana L             22 Southern Cal-CA                  59.60
      28.61   30.99
  9 Connealy, Cait A          18 Southern Cal-CA                1:00.04
      28.81   31.23
 10 Botek, Anne Marie T       15 North Baltimore-MD             1:01.46
      28.97   32.49
 11 Galloway, Joy C           19 Southern Cal-CA                1:01.80
      29.86   31.94
 12 Wheatley, Amy R           19 Auburn-SE                      1:02.10
      30.06   32.04
 13 Johnson, Merritt H        22 Southern Cal-CA                1:04.34
      30.89   33.45
 -- Greene, Melissa           20 Southern Cal-CA               X1:03.84
      30.85   32.99

Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.04  NC A
          51.54  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Michael F         18 North Baltimore-MD               50.55 NC B
      25.03   25.52
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan C        20 Auburn-SE                        51.26 NC B
      24.79   26.47
  3 Quevedo, Oswaldo          27 Auburn Aquatics-SE               51.85
      24.57   27.28
  4 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                        52.17
      25.20   26.97
  5 Mellouli, Ousama          19 Southern Cal-CA                  53.10
      25.50   27.60
  6 Gibb, Derek M             22 Auburn-SE                        53.19
      25.42   27.77
  7 Dutillieux, Fred P        27 Auburn Aquatics-SE               53.51
      25.13   28.38
  8 Meszaros, Gergely         19 Southern Cal-CA                  53.59
      25.59   28.00
  9 Sussex, Sean R            19 Southern Cal-CA                  54.10
      25.59   28.51
 10 Donaldson, Ryan C         20 Southern Cal-CA                  56.21
      26.98   29.23
 -- Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE                       X53.63
      25.75   27.88

Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:12.71  NC A
        2:16.69  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin S        20 Southern Cal-CA                2:13.86 NC B
      30.47   33.76   34.78   34.85
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE                      2:16.40 NC B
      30.96   35.18   34.69   35.57
  3 Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE                      2:17.11
      32.10   34.55   35.14   35.32
  4 Goetsch, Emily B          18 North Baltimore-MD             2:17.35
      31.63   34.75   35.33   35.64
  5 Keller, Kalyn D           18 Southern Cal-CA                2:19.38
      32.17   35.64   35.76   35.81
  6 Pedder, Margie            23 Southern Cal-CA                2:19.80
      31.88   35.84   35.81   36.27
  7 Knapik, Ashley M          15 North Baltimore-MD             2:20.01
      31.27   35.79   36.35   36.60
  8 Kalisz, Courtney C        13 North Baltimore-MD             2:20.79
      32.18   35.40   37.11   36.10
  9 Lawless, Alessandra C     20 Auburn-SE                      2:23.86
      32.71   36.52   37.21   37.42
 10 Hutchinson, Claire T      17 North Baltimore-MD             2:25.64
      33.23   37.06   37.67   37.68
 11 Deters, Brean M           18 Southern Cal-CA                2:30.54
      33.62   37.77   38.86   40.29

Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:59.24  NC A
        2:02.81  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kellan P        23 Trojan Swim Club-CA            2:02.43 NC B
      27.61   31.24   31.39   32.19
  2 Babcock, Lyle W           20 Auburn-SE                      2:07.72
      28.59   32.27   33.04   33.82
  3 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                      2:08.11
      28.55   32.50   33.20   33.86
  4 Storie, Tyler W           19 Southern Cal-CA                2:10.59
      29.21   33.49   33.65   34.24
  5 Ringe, David E            22 Trojan Swim Club-CA            2:11.23
      28.99   33.01   34.64   34.59
  6 Hall, Connor P            18 Southern Cal-CA                2:11.40
      29.37   33.17   34.33   34.53
  7 Kauffman, Mike R          20 Southern Cal-CA                2:14.77
      29.43   34.08   35.07   36.19
  8 Peterson, Matthew B       21 Southern Cal-CA                2:16.43
      29.56   34.26   35.63   36.98

Event 17  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        8:07.75  NC A
        8:22.37  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'A'                        8:22.54
     1) Hoff, Katie E 14                2) Goetsch, Emily B 18
     3) Limpert, Marianne L 31          4) Sackett, Meghan M 17
       29.72  1:01.59  1:33.55  2:05.25    29.86  1:02.76  1:36.05  2:08.14
       29.00  1:00.92  1:32.50  2:03.88    28.99  1:00.77  1:33.60  2:05.27
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   8:22.65
     1) Binder, Adrienne M 18           2) Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22
     3) Kemp, Heather L 21              4) Coventry, Kirsty L 20
       29.98  1:01.59  1:33.87  2:05.68    31.48  1:03.79  1:36.26  2:08.12
       28.49  1:00.13  1:33.36  2:05.88    28.35    59.55  1:31.65  2:02.97
  3 Univ of Southern California-CA  'A'                         8:31.33
     1) Sandeno, Kaitlin S 20           2) Keller, Kalyn D 18
     3) Pedder, Margie 23               4) Connealy, Cait A 18
       30.06  1:01.60  1:33.04  2:03.96    29.64  1:02.01  1:34.55  2:05.97
       30.43  1:02.43  1:35.27  2:08.08    29.78  1:03.41  1:38.60  2:13.32
  4 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'B'                        8:38.39
     1) Francik, Courtney D 16          2) Hutchinson, Claire T 17
     3) Kalisz, Courtney C 13           4) Brooks, Ellen J 17
       30.28  1:03.03  1:36.35  2:08.79    30.11  1:03.23  1:36.22  2:09.23
       30.74  1:04.30  1:38.81  2:12.14    28.85  1:01.60  1:35.33  2:08.23
  5 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   8:39.95
     1) Volcan, Erin N 20               2) Peirsol, Hayley R 18
     3) Amardeilh, Anne 21              4) Duerk, Lauren D 19
       29.79  1:02.65  1:36.28  2:09.97    30.32  1:02.93  1:36.12  2:08.79
       31.17  1:05.08  1:39.37  2:13.23    30.78  1:03.40  1:36.56  2:07.96
  6 Univ of Southern California-CA  'B'                         9:05.85
     1) Fargus, Joanna L 22             2) Vazhenin, Stacy I 19
     3) Deters, Brean M 18              4) Sieper, Kristina K 18
       30.94  1:04.11  1:37.86  2:10.86    31.70  1:05.58  1:40.63  2:14.90
       32.46  1:08.62  1:45.20  2:20.66    31.35  1:07.43  1:44.46  2:19.43
 -- Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  X8:54.27
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie K 19           2) Jones, Kelly M 21
     3) Lawless, Alessandra C 20        4) Bethune, Tawnie E 19
       30.80  1:03.66  1:37.55  2:10.57    31.66  1:06.15  1:41.50  2:16.27
       30.95  1:05.35  1:40.87  2:15.88    31.21  1:04.47  1:38.63  2:11.55

Event 18  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:21.24  NC A
        7:34.47  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   7:37.41
     1) Jones, BJ S 21                  2) Schneider, Joey A 19
     3) Flatt, Wes J 18                 4) Bovell, George R 20
       26.74    55.39  1:24.31  1:52.31    27.15    56.55  1:26.44  1:55.78
       27.42    56.68  1:25.94  1:54.87    25.87    54.82  1:24.77  1:54.45
  2 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'A'                        7:44.56
     1) Clements, Kevin R 23            2) Phelps, Michael F 18
     3) Zebley, Nico A 16               4) Knopp, Cory R 17
       27.15    56.34  1:25.20  1:53.29    25.62    54.17  1:22.80  1:50.34
       28.27    59.48  1:32.38  2:04.91    26.50    55.94  1:26.46  1:56.02
  3 Univ of Southern California-CA  'A'                         7:44.69
     1) Mellouli, Ousama 19             2) Staley, Trent M 22
     3) Meszaros, Gergely 19            4) Fahey, Paul S 20
       27.62    57.07  1:26.31  1:55.95    26.19    55.26  1:25.40  1:55.49
       25.90    54.56  1:25.20  1:56.41    26.66    56.15  1:27.24  1:56.84
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   7:50.33
     1) Lundquist, Bryan J 18           2) Van Wie, Doug P 19
     3) Slocki, Daniel A 19             4) Cady, Kurt W 20
       27.23    56.34  1:26.38  1:57.59    26.44    56.22  1:26.16  1:55.77
       27.13    56.73  1:27.18  1:57.57    26.21    55.41  1:26.79  1:59.40
  5 Univ of Southern California-CA  'B'                         8:10.16
     1) Donaldson, Ryan C 20            2) Sussex, Sean R 19
     3) Storie, Tyler W 19              4) Kauffman, Mike R 20
       28.43    58.97  1:30.96  2:02.52    27.85    58.42  1:30.29  2:01.73
                20.13  1:31.12  2:02.41    28.60  1:00.19  1:32.40  2:03.50
 -- Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  X8:00.28
     1) Knowles, Jeremy D 22            2) Gangloff, Mark D 21
     3) Barry, Seth I 19                4) Knopf, Nate D 20
       27.35    56.79  1:26.86  1:56.87    27.56    58.13  1:29.25  2:00.33
       26.67    56.69  1:28.39  2:00.21    28.92  1:00.78  1:32.11  2:02.87