Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 10:58 AM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.61  NC A
        2:17.61  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                       2:15.92 NC B
                  33.30     1:07.90 (34.60)     1:42.50 (34.60)     2:15.92 (33.42)
  2 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE                       2:17.62
                  32.97     1:07.19 (34.22)     1:42.56 (35.37)     2:17.62 (35.06)
  3 Hanson, Pam R             24 Tenn Aquatics-SE                2:18.53
                  32.91     1:07.91 (35.00)     1:43.31 (35.40)     2:18.53 (35.22)
  4 Lancken, Kylie S          21 Ohio State-OH                   2:25.53
                  33.93     1:10.07 (36.14)     1:47.62 (37.55)     2:25.53 (37.91)
  5 Fennell, Stephanie L      19 Ohio State-OH                   2:26.38
                  34.54     1:11.35 (36.81)     1:48.79 (37.44)     2:26.38 (37.59)
  6 Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE                       2:26.45
                  36.61     1:13.42 (36.81)     1:50.27 (36.85)     2:26.45 (36.18)
  7 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                       2:27.86
                  35.98     1:15.30 (39.32)     1:52.24 (36.94)     2:27.86 (35.62)
  8 Kemp, Heather L           21 Auburn-SE                       2:31.81
                  35.66     1:14.18 (38.52)     1:53.33 (39.15)     2:31.81 (38.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE                       2:33.68
                  37.45     1:17.40 (39.95)     1:55.91 (38.51)     2:33.68 (37.77)
 10 Christianson, Demerae L   22 Auburn-SE                       2:38.38
                  37.58     1:18.08 (40.50)     1:58.58 (40.50)     2:38.38 (39.80)
 11 Wood, Alix L              18 South Carolina-SC               2:40.27
                  37.91     1:18.39 (40.48)     1:59.88 (41.49)     2:40.27 (40.39)

Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:59.57  NC A
        2:03.16  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE                       2:07.44
                  29.93     1:02.24 (32.31)     1:35.23 (32.99)     2:07.44 (32.21)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE                       2:08.61
                  30.73     1:03.73 (33.00)     1:36.34 (32.61)     2:08.61 (32.27)
  3 Oliver, Jorge M           22 Unat - Bss-FL                   2:13.20
                  31.67     1:06.10 (34.43)     1:40.00 (33.90)     2:13.20 (33.20)
  4 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                       2:13.31
                  31.27     1:05.18 (33.91)     1:39.82 (34.64)     2:13.31 (33.49)
  5 Cargill, Kevin T          17 Dynamo-GA                       2:13.75
                  32.43     1:07.12 (34.69)     1:41.32 (34.20)     2:13.75 (32.43)
  6 Wagenaar, Rudolf          21 Michigan State-MI               2:14.07
                  32.01     1:06.64 (34.63)     1:41.85 (35.21)     2:14.07 (32.22)
  7 Knowles, Jeremy D         22 Auburn-SE                       2:14.93
                  32.16     1:05.84 (33.68)     1:40.48 (34.64)     2:14.93 (34.45)
  8 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE                       2:15.56
                  31.62     1:05.49 (33.87)     1:40.76 (35.27)     2:15.56 (34.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC               2:18.59
                  31.19     1:05.91 (34.72)     1:42.06 (36.15)     2:18.59 (36.53)
 10 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                       2:18.86
                  32.92     1:08.29 (35.37)     1:43.80 (35.51)     2:18.86 (35.06)
 11 Knopf, Nate D             20 Auburn-SE                       2:23.86
                  34.30     1:11.11 (36.81)     1:48.04 (36.93)     2:23.86 (35.82)
 12 Betts, Justin M           22 Unat - Nole-SC                  2:26.82
                  35.05     1:12.56 (37.51)     1:49.71 (37.15)     2:26.82 (37.11)

Event 29  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.57  NC A
          58.27  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Van Assen, Jen L          21 South Carolina-SC                 56.97 NC B
                  27.73       56.97 (29.24)
  2 Coparropa, Eileen M       22 Auburn-SE                         57.74 NC B
                  28.44       57.74 (29.30)
  3 Jones, Tammy M            20 Michigan State-MI                 57.90 NC B
                  28.09       57.90 (29.81)
  4 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE                         58.28
                  28.46       58.28 (29.82)
  5 Reynolds, Caitlin M       16 Dynamo-GA                         58.29
                  28.66       58.29 (29.63)
  6 McHugh, Carolyn F         20 South Carolina-SC                 58.64
                  28.28       58.64 (30.36)
  7 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE                         58.89
                  28.05       58.89 (30.84)
  8 Skaggs, Heather B         20 South Carolina-SC                 58.93
                  27.72       58.93 (31.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                         58.96
                  29.46       58.96 (29.50)
 10 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC                 59.51
                  28.05       59.51 (31.46)
 11 Lancken, Kylie S          21 Ohio State-OH                   1:00.00
                  29.22     1:00.00 (30.78)
 12 Maglich, Nicole K         19 Ohio State-OH                   1:00.19
                  28.78     1:00.19 (31.41)
 13 Bastak, Ashleigh E        21 South Carolina-SC               1:00.28
                  29.12     1:00.28 (31.16)
 14 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE                       1:00.44
                  29.39     1:00.44 (31.05)
 15 Andrews, Bennett B        19 South Carolina-SC               1:00.93
                  29.20     1:00.93 (31.73)
 16 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                       1:01.42
                  29.78     1:01.42 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kniff, Katrina V          19 Michigan State-MI               1:01.94
                  29.78     1:01.94 (32.16)
 18 Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE                       1:02.10
                  29.74     1:02.10 (32.36)

Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.04  NC A
          51.54  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt Z           26 Team Carolina-SC                  51.22 NC B
                  24.46       51.22 (26.76)
  2 Muhammad, Sabir K         27 Auburn Aquatics-SE                51.24 NC B
                  24.90       51.24 (26.34)
  3 Murphy, Ed P              21 South Carolina-SC                 51.83
                  24.87       51.83 (26.96)
  4 Jones, BJ S               21 Auburn-SE                         52.59
                  25.51       52.59 (27.08)
  5 Ranstead, Peter W         20 Unat - Iowa-IA                    52.71
                  25.27       52.71 (27.44)
  6 Szucs, Tamas              22 South Carolina-SC                 52.74
                  25.87       52.74 (26.87)
  7 Duff, Reid R              19 South Carolina-SC                 52.97
                  25.42       52.97 (27.55)
  8 Vadney, Jason C           18 Michigan State-MI                 53.28
                  25.85       53.28 (27.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mack, Colby B             18 South Carolina-SC                 53.42
                  25.67       53.42 (27.75)
 10 Ammons, Nnamnse I         22 Club Seminole-FL                  53.60
                  25.29       53.60 (28.31)
 11 Flatt, Wesley J           18 Auburn-SE                         53.75
                  25.86       53.75 (27.89)
 12 Parkin, Josh D            20 South Carolina-SC                 53.80
                  25.72       53.80 (28.08)
 13 Lundquist, Bryan J        18 Auburn-SE                         53.88
                  26.06       53.88 (27.82)
 14 Gibb, Derek M             22 Auburn-SE                         54.00
                  25.88       54.00 (28.12)
 15 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE                         54.27
                  26.20       54.27 (28.07)
 16 Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE                         54.45
                  26.29       54.45 (28.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ciarla, Aaron P           25 Auburn Aquatics-SE                54.71
                  25.96       54.71 (28.75)
 18 Pascale, Joe R            20 Auburn-SE                         54.87
                  26.01       54.87 (28.86)
 19 Harley, Nick S            19 Michigan State-MI                 55.14
                  26.73       55.14 (28.41)
 20 Burkhard, Matt D          18 South Carolina-SC                 55.32
                  27.09       55.32 (28.23)
 21 Preston, Adam S           19 Auburn Aquatics-SE                55.57
                  26.90       55.57 (28.67)
 22 Bastak, Adam C            18 South Carolina-SC                 55.60
                  26.39       55.60 (29.21)
 23 Miller, Rob L             18 Dynamo-GA                         56.55
                  27.25       56.55 (29.30)
 24 Quevedo, Ozzie            27 Auburn Aquatics-SE                56.89
                  25.54       56.89 (31.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC                 59.97
                  28.03       59.97 (31.94)

Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:32.56  NC A
        2:37.13  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                       2:39.06
                  36.85     1:17.23 (40.38)     1:58.14 (40.91)     2:39.06 (40.92)
  2 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M     21 Ohio State-OH                   2:42.26
                  36.65     1:17.64 (40.99)     2:00.58 (42.94)     2:42.26 (41.68)
  3 Ellabarger, Courtney A    20 Michigan State-MI               2:43.90
                  38.04     1:20.11 (42.07)     2:02.81 (42.70)     2:43.90 (41.09)
  4 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE                       2:44.87
                  37.53     1:19.51 (41.98)     2:02.07 (42.56)     2:44.87 (42.80)
  5 Wheatley, Amy R           19 Auburn-SE                       2:44.89
                  37.82     1:19.58 (41.76)     2:02.12 (42.54)     2:44.89 (42.77)
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC               2:45.05
                  38.21     1:20.68 (42.47)     2:02.92 (42.24)     2:45.05 (42.13)
  7 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC               2:48.91
                  38.47     1:22.03 (43.56)     2:06.62 (44.59)     2:48.91 (42.29)
  8 Raezer, Stephanie L       21 Ohio State-OH                   2:49.04
                  38.63     1:22.19 (43.56)     2:05.79 (43.60)     2:49.04 (43.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osterer, Liz L            18 Ohio State-OH                   2:49.63
                  38.82     1:21.49 (42.67)     2:05.79 (44.30)     2:49.63 (43.84)
 10 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                       2:52.48
                  39.54     1:22.93 (43.39)     2:07.19 (44.26)     2:52.48 (45.29)
 11 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE                       2:53.57
                  40.72     1:24.97 (44.25)     2:09.25 (44.28)     2:53.57 (44.32)
 12 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE                       2:55.01
                  38.88     1:23.09 (44.21)     2:09.09 (46.00)     2:55.01 (45.92)
 13 Hong, Christina S         22 South Carolina-SC               2:59.21
                  40.53     1:25.36 (44.83)     2:11.80 (46.44)     2:59.21 (47.41)

Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:15.67  NC A
        2:19.74  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Andrew A        17 Dynamo-GA                       2:22.61
                  33.29     1:09.74 (36.45)     1:46.28 (36.54)     2:22.61 (36.33)
  2 Bathazi, Istvan           24 South Carolina-SC               2:26.21
                  33.16     1:10.94 (37.78)     1:48.10 (37.16)     2:26.21 (38.11)
  3 Osborne, Sean M           19 Auburn-SE                       2:26.33
                  33.40     1:10.37 (36.97)     1:48.04 (37.67)     2:26.33 (38.29)
  4 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC               2:30.25
                  33.60     1:11.64 (38.04)     1:50.45 (38.81)     2:30.25 (39.80)
  5 Farrington, Michael K     19 South Carolina-SC               2:30.53
                  33.83     1:11.79 (37.96)     1:50.65 (38.86)     2:30.53 (39.88)
  6 Clutten, Ian D            20 Michigan State-MI               2:33.44
                  35.30     1:13.85 (38.55)     1:52.86 (39.01)     2:33.44 (40.58)
  7 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                       2:36.28
                  35.47     1:14.96 (39.49)     1:55.65 (40.69)     2:36.28 (40.63)
  8 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE                       2:37.99
                  35.11     1:15.66 (40.55)     1:56.74 (41.08)     2:37.99 (41.25)

Event 33  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:12.71  NC A
        2:16.69  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE                       2:17.60
                  32.94     1:07.69 (34.75)     1:42.72 (35.03)     2:17.60 (34.88)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE                       2:17.67
                  31.52     1:06.75 (35.23)     1:42.54 (35.79)     2:17.67 (35.13)
  3 Christianson, Demerae L   22 Auburn-SE                       2:17.84
                  32.18     1:07.73 (35.55)     1:43.18 (35.45)     2:17.84 (34.66)
  4 Strunk, Deanna M          19 Ohio State-OH                   2:23.19
                  31.30     1:07.03 (35.73)     1:44.53 (37.50)     2:23.19 (38.66)
  5 Dedekind, Bronwyn M       22 South Carolina-SC               2:23.77
                  32.20     1:08.63 (36.43)     1:46.25 (37.62)     2:23.77 (37.52)
  6 Johnson, Meagan A         21 South Carolina-SC               2:25.59
                  31.97     1:09.07 (37.10)     1:46.94 (37.87)     2:25.59 (38.65)
  7 Hartland, Amy E           21 South Carolina-SC               2:28.44
                  32.26     1:09.11 (36.85)     1:48.55 (39.44)     2:28.44 (39.89)
  8 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                       2:30.03
                  34.32     1:12.65 (38.33)     1:50.26 (37.61)     2:30.03 (39.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peirsol, Hayley R         18 Auburn-SE                       2:33.04
                  35.03     1:14.04 (39.01)     1:53.75 (39.71)     2:33.04 (39.29)
 10 Swander, Laura M          21 Auburn-SE                       2:34.98
                  34.58     1:14.39 (39.81)     1:54.87 (40.48)     2:34.98 (40.11)
 11 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE                       2:37.95
                  34.82     1:14.93 (40.11)     1:56.91 (41.98)     2:37.95 (41.04)

Event 34  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:59.24  NC A
        2:02.81  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Dan M            16 Dynamo-GA                       2:08.47
                  29.39     1:03.23 (33.84)     1:35.87 (32.64)     2:08.47 (32.60)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE                       2:08.85
                  29.48     1:02.72 (33.24)     1:35.97 (33.25)     2:08.85 (32.88)
  3 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                       2:09.63
                  29.52     1:02.95 (33.43)     1:36.32 (33.37)     2:09.63 (33.31)
  4 Babcock, Lyle W           20 Auburn-SE                       2:10.90
                  30.24     1:03.89 (33.65)     1:36.50 (32.61)     2:10.90 (34.40)
  5 Houllier, Matthew J       22 Unattached-MA                   2:12.10
                  30.08     1:03.33 (33.25)     1:37.56 (34.23)     2:12.10 (34.54)
  6 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE                       2:13.76
                  29.28     1:02.96 (33.68)     1:37.94 (34.98)     2:13.76 (35.82)
  7 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE                       2:13.77
                  30.69     1:05.54 (34.85)     1:40.51 (34.97)     2:13.77 (33.26)
  8 Scott, John A             19 Auburn-SE                       2:14.05
                  31.82     1:06.60 (34.78)     1:40.86 (34.26)     2:14.05 (33.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Slocki, Daniel A          19 Auburn-SE                       2:14.20
                  30.40     1:04.94 (34.54)     1:39.40 (34.46)     2:14.20 (34.80)
 10 Ewald, Chris R            17 Dynamo-GA                       2:14.41
                  30.78     1:05.09 (34.31)     1:39.85 (34.76)     2:14.41 (34.56)
 11 Callahan, Andrew A        17 Dynamo-GA                       2:15.89
                  31.80     1:06.64 (34.84)     1:41.51 (34.87)     2:15.89 (34.38)
 12 Lillard, Jim D            18 South Carolina-SC               2:16.95
                  29.43     1:04.18 (34.75)     1:39.58 (35.40)     2:16.95 (37.37)
 13 Lundquist, Bryan J        18 Auburn-SE                       2:19.52
                  31.21     1:07.02 (35.81)     1:43.33 (36.31)     2:19.52 (36.19)
 14 Kerlin, Matt W            20 South Carolina-SC               2:21.96
                  30.20     1:05.32 (35.12)     1:41.93 (36.61)     2:21.96 (40.03)

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 11:00 AM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Holly                South Carolina-SC               290.92
  2 Brennan, Allison             South Carolina-SC               280.57
  3 Rubenstein, Ashley           Auburn-SE                       279.67
  4 Korth, Rachel                Auburn-SE                       245.40
  5 Segraves, Lynnsey            Auburn-SE                       240.82
  6 Havens, Lyndsey              South Carolina-SC               225.82

Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy                South Carolina-SC               344.70
  2 Garcia, Caesar               Auburn-SE                       297.75
  3 Sivulka, Andrew              Auburn-SE                       291.30
  4 Emmerton, Dean               South Carolina-SC               267.82
  5 Balman, Ian                  South Carolina-SC               242.54

Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Allison             South Carolina-SC               493.34
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley           Auburn-SE                       474.95
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey            Auburn-SE                       431.01
  4 Havens, Lyndsey              South Carolina-SC               405.51
  5 Korth, Rachel                Auburn-SE                       402.30
  6 Hodges, Holly                South Carolina-SC               400.50

Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy                South Carolina-SC               534.37
  2 Garcia, Caesar               Auburn-SE                       531.96
  3 Sivulka, Andrew              Auburn-SE                       531.67
  4 Emmerton, Dean               South Carolina-SC               501.36
  5 Balman, Ian                  South Carolina-SC               393.88

Event 41  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Rachel                Auburn-SE                       426.37
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley           Auburn-SE                       412.64
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey            Auburn-SE                       385.25

Event 42  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar               Auburn-SE                       636.22