Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2003 08:14 PM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  NC A
        1:42.89  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:43.11
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20          2) Coventry, Kirsty L 20
     3) Christianson, Demerae L 22      4) Coparropa, Eileen M 22
                  26.12       55.84 (29.72)     1:20.70 (24.86)     1:43.11 (22.41)
  2 Michigan State Univ-MI  'A'                                 1:44.42
     1) Kniff, Katrina V 19             2) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20
     3) Jones, Tammy M 20               4) Brusie, Eve A 18
                  27.35       56.33 (28.98)     1:21.43 (25.10)     1:44.42 (22.99)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:46.12
     1) Anderson, Jenni L 20            2) Jones, Kelly M 21
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie K 19           4) Swindle, Christina M 19
                  27.17       57.17 (30.00)     1:23.06 (25.89)     1:46.12 (23.06)
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                               1:48.97
     1) Fennell, Stephanie L 19         2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21
     3) Lancken, Kylie S 21             4) Maglich, Nicole K 19
                  28.09       58.29 (30.20)     1:24.72 (26.43)     1:48.97 (24.25)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  NC A
        1:29.32  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State Univ-MI  'A'                                 1:31.24
     1) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21             2) Clutten, Ian D 20
     3) Harley, Nick S 19               4) Vadney, Jason C 18
                  23.42       48.12 (24.70)     1:10.21 (22.09)     1:31.24 (21.03)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:31.54
     1) Van Wie, Doug P 19              2) Cady, Kurt W 20
     3) Knowles, Jeremy D 22            4) Bovell, George R 20
                  23.14       48.70 (25.56)     1:11.52 (22.82)     1:31.54 (20.02)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:32.70
     1) Gibb, Derek M 22                2) Osborne, Sean M 19
     3) Babcock, Lyle W 20              4) Pascale, Joe R 20
                  22.93       49.10 (26.17)     1:12.07 (22.97)     1:32.70 (20.63)

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  NC A
        4:23.60  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE            4:55.38L   4:13.75 NC A
                  27.87       58.14 (30.27)     1:30.22 (32.08)     2:01.74 (31.52)
        2:38.49 (36.75)     3:16.09 (37.60)     3:46.08 (29.99)     4:13.75 (27.67)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE            4:59.98L   4:20.38 NC B
                  27.77       58.52 (30.75)     1:30.61 (32.09)     2:01.55 (30.94)
        2:40.91 (39.36)     3:21.22 (40.31)     3:50.93 (29.71)     4:20.38 (29.45)
  3 Strunk, Deanna M          19 Ohio State-OH        5:05.38L   4:25.02
                  27.98       59.62 (31.64)     1:33.62 (34.00)     2:06.70 (33.08)
        2:45.79 (39.09)     3:24.22 (38.43)     3:55.16 (30.94)     4:25.02 (29.86)
  4 Raezer, Stephanie L       21 Ohio State-OH        5:05.90L   4:25.83
                  28.50     1:00.55 (32.05)     1:35.73 (35.18)     2:09.62 (33.89)
        2:47.79 (38.17)     3:25.54 (37.75)     3:56.34 (30.80)     4:25.83 (29.49)
  5 Ruka, Meredith M          18 South Carolina-SC    5:06.80L   4:29.18
                  28.85     1:01.35 (32.50)     1:35.96 (34.61)     2:09.94 (33.98)
        2:49.03 (39.09)     3:27.49 (38.46)     3:58.75 (31.26)     4:29.18 (30.43)
  6 Osterer, Liz L            18 Ohio State-OH        5:12.74L   4:30.94
                  28.47     1:00.96 (32.49)     1:36.45 (35.49)     2:10.62 (34.17)
        2:48.67 (38.05)     3:27.46 (38.79)     3:59.88 (32.42)     4:30.94 (31.06)
  7 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE            5:17.43L   4:31.95
                  29.74     1:03.27 (33.53)     1:38.03 (34.76)     2:11.13 (33.10)
        2:52.12 (40.99)     3:32.81 (40.69)     4:03.07 (30.26)     4:31.95 (28.88)
  8 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE            5:14.36L   4:33.95
                  29.27     1:02.38 (33.11)     1:38.67 (36.29)     2:13.78 (35.11)
        2:53.27 (39.49)     3:32.16 (38.89)     4:03.42 (31.26)     4:33.95 (30.53)

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  NC A
        3:54.10  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan           24 South Carolina-SC    4:27.59L   3:48.57 NC B
                  25.01       53.65 (28.64)     1:23.71 (30.06)     1:52.48 (28.77)
        2:24.14 (31.66)     2:56.30 (32.16)     3:23.21 (26.91)     3:48.57 (25.36)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE            4:33.61L   3:52.55 NC B
                  25.72       55.12 (29.40)     1:24.64 (29.52)     1:53.29 (28.65)
        2:25.36 (32.07)     2:57.96 (32.60)     3:25.52 (27.56)     3:52.55 (27.03)
  3 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE            4:42.93L   3:58.27
                  25.64       55.98 (30.34)     1:26.54 (30.56)     1:56.32 (29.78)
        2:30.47 (34.15)     3:04.39 (33.92)     3:31.87 (27.48)     3:58.27 (26.40)
  4 Ayalon, Shilo             22 Unat - Gtac-GA       4:45.41L   3:59.19
                  26.68       57.00 (30.32)     1:28.44 (31.44)     1:58.41 (29.97)
        2:33.09 (34.68)     3:07.85 (34.76)     3:33.98 (26.13)     3:59.19 (25.21)
  5 Knowles, Jeremy D         22 Auburn-SE            4:40.27L   4:00.40
                  26.31       56.06 (29.75)     1:27.49 (31.43)     1:58.01 (30.52)
        2:32.17 (34.16)     3:06.60 (34.43)     3:34.08 (27.48)     4:00.40 (26.32)
  6 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE            4:42.76L   4:01.13
                  26.09       55.92 (29.83)     1:26.48 (30.56)     1:55.94 (29.46)
        2:32.15 (36.21)     3:07.66 (35.51)     3:35.35 (27.69)     4:01.13 (25.78)
  7 Farrington, Michael K     19 South Carolina-SC    4:38.38L   4:03.50
                  26.63       56.29 (29.66)     1:28.72 (32.43)     2:00.41 (31.69)
        2:33.96 (33.55)     3:08.21 (34.25)     3:36.31 (28.10)     4:03.50 (27.19)
  8 Callahan, Andrew A        17 Dynamo-GA            4:38.36L   4:04.69
                  27.32       58.14 (30.82)     1:30.78 (32.64)     2:02.12 (31.34)
        2:35.34 (33.22)     3:08.13 (32.79)     3:37.09 (28.96)     4:04.69 (27.60)
B - Final
  9 Scott, John A             19 Auburn-SE            5:00.65L   4:07.56
                  27.31       58.28 (30.97)     1:30.74 (32.46)     2:02.90 (32.16)
        2:37.77 (34.87)     3:13.30 (35.53)     3:41.28 (27.98)     4:07.56 (26.28)
 10 Cargill, Kevin T          17 Dynamo-GA            4:50.79L   4:11.29
                  27.97     1:00.25 (32.28)     1:30.83 (30.58)     2:01.09 (30.26)
        2:38.44 (37.35)     3:15.90 (37.46)     3:44.02 (28.12)     4:11.29 (27.27)

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  NC A
          55.36  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanson, Pam R             24 Tenn Aquatics-SE     1:02.42L     54.02 NC B
                  25.59       54.02 (28.43)
  2 Christianson, Demerae L   22 Auburn-SE            1:02.50L     54.68 NC B
                  25.99       54.68 (28.69)
  3 Jones, Tammy M            20 Michigan State-MI    1:03.83L     55.57
                  26.14       55.57 (29.43)
  4 Skaggs, Heather B         20 South Carolina-SC    1:03.47L     56.10
                  25.89       56.10 (30.21)
  5 McHugh, Carolyn F         20 South Carolina-SC    1:04.58L     56.66
                  26.39       56.66 (30.27)
  6 Johnson, Meagan A         21 South Carolina-SC    1:05.55L     56.99
                  26.92       56.99 (30.07)
  7 Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE            1:03.94L     57.85
                  27.55       57.85 (30.30)
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    1:04.76L     58.30
                  27.35       58.30 (30.95)
B - Final
  9 Strunk, Deanna M          19 Ohio State-OH        1:06.20L     57.45
                  26.83       57.45 (30.62)
 10 Lawless, Alessandra C     20 Auburn-SE            1:06.84L     58.62
                  27.60       58.62 (31.02)
 11 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE            1:07.01L     59.22
                  27.90       59.22 (31.32)
 12 Hartland, Amy E           21 South Carolina-SC    1:08.81L     59.56
                  27.81       59.56 (31.75)
 13 Ruka, Meredith M          18 South Carolina-SC    1:07.96L     59.93
                  28.77       59.93 (31.16)

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  NC A
          48.66  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt Z           26 Team Carolina-SC       53.73L     47.58 NC B
                  22.06       47.58 (25.52)
  2 Parkin, Josh D            20 South Carolina-SC      56.84L     49.45
                  23.14       49.45 (26.31)
  3 Tomes, Marty E            20 Ohio State-OH          55.90L     49.56
                  23.13       49.56 (26.43)
  4 Quevedo, Ozzie            27 Auburn Aquatics-SE     56.91L     49.68
                  22.73       49.68 (26.95)
  5 Knowles, Jeremy D         22 Auburn-SE              57.03L     50.05
                  23.86       50.05 (26.19)
  6 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE              58.08L     50.43
                  23.60       50.43 (26.83)
  7 Babcock, Lyle W           20 Auburn-SE              58.60L     51.16
                  24.05       51.16 (27.11)
  8 Oliver, Jorge M           22 Unat - Bss-FL          58.03L     52.04
                  24.28       52.04 (27.76)
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Ed P              21 South Carolina-SC      59.20L     50.13
                  23.36       50.13 (26.77)
 10 Ciarla, Aaron P           25 Auburn Aquatics-SE     59.15L     50.50
                  23.30       50.50 (27.20)
 11 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE              59.24L     51.58
                  24.12       51.58 (27.46)
 12 McMahon, Dan M            16 Dynamo-GA              59.16L     51.62
                  24.17       51.62 (27.45)
 13 Harley, Nick S            19 Michigan State-MI      58.74L     51.75
                  23.65       51.75 (28.10)
 14 Ammons, Nnamnse I         22 Club Seminole-FL       58.97L     51.85
                  23.60       51.85 (28.25)
 15 Scott, John A             19 Auburn-SE              59.20L     51.97
                  24.86       51.97 (27.11)
 16 Gibb, Derek M             22 Auburn-SE              59.16L     55.80
                  25.75       55.80 (30.05)
C - Final
 17 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC      59.29L     51.92
                  24.38       51.92 (27.54)
 18 Burkhard, Matt D          18 South Carolina-SC    1:00.89L     52.16
                  24.46       52.16 (27.70)
 19 Lillard, Jim D            18 South Carolina-SC    1:00.19L     52.76
                  24.26       52.76 (28.50)
 20 Houllier, Matthew J       22 Unattached-MA        1:01.02L     53.32
                  25.41       53.32 (27.91)
 21 Bastak, Adam C            18 South Carolina-SC    1:00.23L     53.44
                  24.79       53.44 (28.65)
 22 Kerlin, Matt W            20 South Carolina-SC    1:02.97L     54.84
                  25.76       54.84 (29.08)

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  NC A
        1:50.83  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Assen, Jen L          21 South Carolina-SC    2:02.61L   1:46.07 NC A
                  25.25       51.94 (26.69)     1:18.99 (27.05)     1:46.07 (27.08)
  2 Kemp, Heather L           21 Auburn-SE            2:06.76L   1:48.57 NC B
                  25.62       53.03 (27.41)     1:20.90 (27.87)     1:48.57 (27.67)
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret J       20 Auburn-SE            2:04.63L   1:50.39 NC B
                  25.84       53.68 (27.84)     1:22.08 (28.40)     1:50.39 (28.31)
  4 Reynolds, Caitlin M       16 Dynamo-GA            2:04.34L   1:50.55 NC B
                  26.31       54.44 (28.13)     1:22.66 (28.22)     1:50.55 (27.89)
  5 Dedekind, Bronwyn M       22 South Carolina-SC    2:07.75L   1:51.64
                  26.30       54.50 (28.20)     1:23.23 (28.73)     1:51.64 (28.41)
  6 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE            2:08.04L   1:52.37
                  26.81       55.16 (28.35)     1:23.97 (28.81)     1:52.37 (28.40)
  7 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE            2:08.72L   1:53.16
                  25.88       54.37 (28.49)     1:23.56 (29.19)     1:53.16 (29.60)
  8 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE            2:06.91L   1:53.63
                  26.72       55.35 (28.63)     1:24.52 (29.17)     1:53.63 (29.11)
B - Final
  9 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC    2:08.87L   1:50.65 NC B
                  26.09       53.99 (27.90)     1:21.61 (27.62)     1:50.65 (29.04)
 10 Maglich, Nicole K         19 Ohio State-OH        2:08.73L   1:51.68
                  26.79       55.02 (28.23)     1:23.57 (28.55)     1:51.68 (28.11)
 11 May, Kaelon E             18 South Carolina-SC    2:13.34L   1:53.73
                  26.70       55.28 (28.58)     1:24.30 (29.02)     1:53.73 (29.43)
 12 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE            2:14.64L   1:54.01
                  27.12       55.52 (28.40)     1:24.68 (29.16)     1:54.01 (29.33)
 13 Andrews, Bennett B        19 South Carolina-SC    2:10.72L   1:54.99
                  26.67       55.44 (28.77)     1:25.31 (29.87)     1:54.99 (29.68)
 14 Bastak, Ashleigh E        21 South Carolina-SC    2:11.04L   1:55.37
                  27.50       56.69 (29.19)     1:25.95 (29.26)     1:55.37 (29.42)
 15 Clanton, Anna Kate K      18 South Carolina-SC    2:15.84L   1:57.49
                  27.78       57.34 (29.56)     1:27.40 (30.06)     1:57.49 (30.09)

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  NC A
        1:39.07  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, BJ S               21 Auburn-SE            1:53.96L   1:37.62 NC B
                  23.09       48.01 (24.92)     1:13.29 (25.28)     1:37.62 (24.33)
  2 Szucs, Tamas              22 South Carolina-SC    1:54.45L   1:37.79 NC B
                  23.19       48.03 (24.84)     1:13.04 (25.01)     1:37.79 (24.75)
  3 Mack, Colby B             18 South Carolina-SC    1:55.34L   1:39.38
                  23.30       48.41 (25.11)     1:13.83 (25.42)     1:39.38 (25.55)
  4 Bathazi, Tommy Z          23 South Carolina-SC    1:54.47L   1:39.63
                  23.18       48.20 (25.02)     1:13.46 (25.26)     1:39.63 (26.17)
  5 Vadney, Jason C           18 Michigan State-MI    1:55.32L   1:39.68
                  23.34       48.87 (25.53)     1:14.46 (25.59)     1:39.68 (25.22)
  6 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE            1:56.81L   1:40.64
                  24.05       49.72 (25.67)     1:15.37 (25.65)     1:40.64 (25.27)
  7 Duff, Reid R              19 South Carolina-SC    1:58.55L   1:40.66
                  23.26       48.36 (25.10)     1:14.37 (26.01)     1:40.66 (26.29)
  8 Ewald, Chris R            17 Dynamo-GA            1:57.56L   1:44.64
                  24.53       50.89 (26.36)     1:18.09 (27.20)     1:44.64 (26.55)
B - Final
  9 Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE            2:01.67L   1:40.97
                  24.12       49.93 (25.81)     1:15.66 (25.73)     1:40.97 (25.31)
 10 Lundquist, Bryan J        18 Auburn-SE            1:59.54L   1:41.12
                  24.11       50.20 (26.09)     1:15.72 (25.52)     1:41.12 (25.40)
 11 Murphy, Ed P              21 South Carolina-SC    2:01.30L   1:41.52
                  23.06       49.03 (25.97)     1:15.27 (26.24)     1:41.52 (26.25)
 12 Flatt, Wesley J           18 Auburn-SE            1:59.56L   1:42.48
                  24.36       51.04 (26.68)     1:17.49 (26.45)     1:42.48 (24.99)
 13 Ayalon, Shilo             22 Unat - Gtac-GA       1:59.29L   1:42.55
                  24.47       50.72 (26.25)     1:17.11 (26.39)     1:42.55 (25.44)
 14 Slocki, Daniel A          19 Auburn-SE            1:59.94L   1:43.39
                  24.42       50.81 (26.39)     1:17.23 (26.42)     1:43.39 (26.16)
 15 Miller, Rob L             18 Dynamo-GA            2:01.84L   1:43.77
                  24.50       50.94 (26.44)     1:17.57 (26.63)     1:43.77 (26.20)
 16 Knopf, Nate D             20 Auburn-SE            2:00.73L   1:46.12
                  25.52       52.62 (27.10)     1:19.41 (26.79)     1:46.12 (26.71)
C - Final
 17 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE            2:02.74L   1:43.38
                  24.77       51.16 (26.39)     1:17.03 (25.87)     1:43.38 (26.35)
 18 Betts, Justin M           22 Unat - Nole-SC       2:13.79L   1:43.95
                  24.88       51.55 (26.67)     1:17.68 (26.13)     1:43.95 (26.27)
 19 McMahon, Dan M            16 Dynamo-GA            2:02.33L   1:45.07
                  24.89       51.43 (26.54)     1:18.18 (26.75)     1:45.07 (26.89)
 20 Farrington, Timothy H     19 South Carolina-SC    2:02.79L   1:46.25
                  25.43       52.56 (27.13)     1:19.53 (26.97)     1:46.25 (26.72)
 20 Farrington, Michael K     19 South Carolina-SC    2:03.31L   1:46.25
                  24.86       51.68 (26.82)     1:18.79 (27.11)     1:46.25 (27.46)

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  NC A
        1:03.86  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE            1:15.63L   1:04.01
                  30.39     1:04.01 (33.62)
  2 Ellabarger, Courtney A    20 Michigan State-MI    1:13.42L   1:04.18
                  30.66     1:04.18 (33.52)
  3 Rushing, Marcy W          24 Unat - Cta-SE        1:14.71L   1:04.99
                  30.91     1:04.99 (34.08)
  4 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M     21 Ohio State-OH        1:15.15L   1:05.26
                  31.41     1:05.26 (33.85)
  5 Wheatley, Amy R           19 Auburn-SE            1:16.90L   1:05.83
                  31.26     1:05.83 (34.57)
  6 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE            1:16.69L   1:06.09
                  31.42     1:06.09 (34.67)
  7 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC    1:18.26L   1:06.96
                  31.73     1:06.96 (35.23)
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC    1:17.34L   1:08.31
                  32.33     1:08.31 (35.98)
B - Final
  9 Osterer, Liz L            18 Ohio State-OH        1:18.75L   1:06.92
                  31.42     1:06.92 (35.50)
 10 McHugh, Carolyn F         20 South Carolina-SC    1:21.55L   1:07.27
                  31.72     1:07.27 (35.55)
 11 Andrews, Bennett B        19 South Carolina-SC    1:20.09L   1:09.90
                  33.00     1:09.90 (36.90)
 12 Hong, Christina S         22 South Carolina-SC    1:21.03L   1:10.09
                  33.32     1:10.09 (36.77)
 13 May, Kaelon E             18 South Carolina-SC    1:25.11L   1:13.34
                  34.21     1:13.34 (39.13)

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  NC A
          55.62  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clutten, Ian D            20 Michigan State-MI    1:04.19L     55.29 NC B
                  25.99       55.29 (29.30)
  2 Kauscher, Rob E           20 Ohio State-OH        1:05.35L     56.30
                  26.51       56.30 (29.79)
  3 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE            1:11.98L     56.40
                  26.25       56.40 (30.15)
  4 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE            1:07.26L     57.96
                  27.55       57.96 (30.41)
  5 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC    1:08.10L     58.02
                  27.45       58.02 (30.57)

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  NC A
          56.10  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Pam R             24 Tenn Aquatics-SE     1:03.78L     54.36 NC A
                  26.85       54.36 (27.51)
  2 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE            1:05.58L     56.55
                  27.75       56.55 (28.80)
  3 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE            1:10.33L     57.35
                  27.64       57.35 (29.71)
  4 Lancken, Kylie S          21 Ohio State-OH        1:07.48L     58.98
                  28.46       58.98 (30.52)
  5 Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE            1:09.33L     59.02
                  28.72       59.02 (30.30)
  6 Fennell, Stephanie L      19 Ohio State-OH        1:08.18L     59.17
                  28.73       59.17 (30.44)
  7 Bethune, Tawnie E         19 Auburn-SE            1:09.31L     59.66
                  29.39       59.66 (30.27)
  8 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE            1:11.76L   1:01.37
                  30.64     1:01.37 (30.73)
B - Final
  9 Lawless, Alessandra C     20 Auburn-SE            1:13.02L   1:02.11
                  30.77     1:02.11 (31.34)
 10 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE            1:14.63L   1:02.17
                  30.51     1:02.17 (31.66)
 11 Wood, Alix L              18 South Carolina-SC    1:13.66L   1:02.67
                  30.88     1:02.67 (31.79)

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  NC A
          48.85  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE              58.81L     49.16
                  23.98       49.16 (25.18)
  2 Gibb, Derek M             22 Auburn-SE              59.24L     49.58
                  24.24       49.58 (25.34)
  3 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE            1:00.40L     50.04
                  24.61       50.04 (25.43)
  4 Wagenaar, Rudolf          21 Michigan State-MI      59.72L     50.68
                  24.72       50.68 (25.96)
  5 Oliver, Jorge M           22 Unat - Bss-FL        1:01.03L     53.25
                  26.17       53.25 (27.08)
  6 Cargill, Kevin T          17 Dynamo-GA            1:01.41L     54.04
                  26.86       54.04 (27.18)
  7 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC    1:02.81L     54.09
                  26.48       54.09 (27.61)
  8 Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE            1:04.52L     55.84
                  27.55       55.84 (28.29)
B - Final
  9 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE            1:04.54L     51.85
                  24.99       51.85 (26.86)
 10 Slocki, Daniel A          19 Auburn-SE            1:05.29L     55.43
                  26.98       55.43 (28.45)

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:11.65  NC A
        7:24.59  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of South Carolina-SC  'A'                              7:22.63 NC B
     1) Van Assen, Jen L 21             2) Dedekind, Bronwyn M 22
     3) Skaggs, Heather B 20            4) Skaggs, Haley B 19
                  24.98       52.21 (52.21)   1:20.50 (1:20.50)   1:48.48 (1:48.48)
        2:13.67 (25.19)     2:41.49 (53.01)   3:10.34 (1:21.86)   3:38.97 (1:50.49)
        3:54.81 (15.84)     4:32.27 (53.30)   5:01.71 (1:22.74)   5:31.93 (1:52.96)
        5:56.92 (24.99)     6:24.95 (53.02)   6:53.82 (1:21.89)   7:22.63 (1:50.70)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   7:23.49 NC B
     1) Binder, Adrienne M 18           2) Coventry, Kirsty L 20
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20          4) Kemp, Heather L 21
                  26.22       54.18 (54.18)   1:22.55 (1:22.55)   1:50.83 (1:50.83)
        2:16.24 (25.41)     2:44.32 (53.49)   3:12.94 (1:22.11)   3:41.17 (1:50.34)
        4:06.68 (25.51)     4:35.21 (54.04)   5:04.33 (1:23.16)   5:33.68 (1:52.51)
        5:59.07 (25.39)     6:26.88 (53.20)   6:55.44 (1:21.76)   7:23.49 (1:49.81)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                               7:34.30
     1) Lancken, Kylie S 21             2) Maglich, Nicole K 19
     3) Raezer, Stephanie L 21          4) Strunk, Deanna M 19
                  26.33       54.59 (54.59)   1:23.42 (1:23.42)   1:52.31 (1:52.31)
        2:18.16 (25.85)     2:46.37 (54.06)   3:15.35 (1:23.04)   3:44.25 (1:51.94)
        4:10.31 (26.06)     4:39.27 (55.02)   5:08.89 (1:24.64)   5:38.03 (1:53.78)
        6:03.93 (25.90)     6:33.38 (55.35)   7:03.71 (1:25.68)   7:34.30 (1:56.27)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   7:44.90
     1) Christianson, Demerae L 22      2) Coparropa, Eileen M 22
     3) Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22         4) Moss, Jeri A 19
                  26.58       55.40 (55.40)   1:25.12 (1:25.12)   1:54.02 (1:54.02)
        2:19.98 (25.96)     2:49.50 (55.48)   3:20.54 (1:26.52)   3:52.13 (1:58.11)
        4:19.36 (27.23)     4:49.27 (57.14)   5:19.34 (1:27.21)   5:49.36 (1:57.23)
        6:15.94 (26.58)     6:45.41 (56.05)   7:15.43 (1:26.07)   7:44.90 (1:55.54)

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  NC A
        6:37.66  NC B
    Team                                                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   6:36.08 NC B
     1) Schneider, Joey A 19            2) Bovell, George R 20
     3) Barry, Seth I 19                4) Jones, BJ S 21
                  23.93       49.37 (49.37)   1:15.27 (1:15.27)   1:40.19 (1:40.19)
        2:02.69 (22.50)     2:27.35 (47.16)   2:52.12 (1:11.93)   3:16.65 (1:36.46)
        3:39.87 (23.22)     4:05.25 (48.60)   4:31.00 (1:14.35)   4:56.61 (1:39.96)
        5:19.12 (22.51)     5:44.53 (47.92)   6:10.63 (1:14.02)   6:36.08 (1:39.47)
  2 Univ of South Carolina-SC  'A'                              6:41.14
     1) Bathazi, Istvan 24              2) Szucs, Tamas 22
     3) Bathazi, Tommy Z 23             4) Mack, Colby B 18
                  23.66       49.10 (49.10)   1:14.62 (1:14.62)   1:39.18 (1:39.18)
        2:02.63 (23.45)     2:28.26 (49.08)   2:54.26 (1:15.08)   3:20.22 (1:41.04)
        3:42.48 (22.26)     4:07.68 (47.46)   4:33.73 (1:13.51)   4:59.87 (1:39.65)
        5:23.01 (23.14)     5:48.64 (48.77)   6:14.85 (1:14.98)   6:41.14 (1:41.27)
  3 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   6:47.64
     1) Lundquist, Bryan J 18           2) Flatt, Wesley J 18
     3) Shanteau, Eric L 20             4) Van Wie, Doug P 19
                  23.74       49.71 (49.71)   1:15.31 (1:15.31)   1:40.40 (1:40.40)
        2:03.71 (23.31)     2:29.72 (49.32)   2:56.74 (1:16.34)   3:23.30 (1:42.90)
        3:46.53 (23.23)     4:13.21 (49.91)   4:40.24 (1:16.94)   5:06.81 (1:43.51)
        5:30.07 (23.26)     5:55.76 (48.95)   6:22.02 (1:15.21)   6:47.64 (1:40.83)