Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2003 11:18 AM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:14.88  NC A
        4:22.52  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE                       4:16.97 NC B
                  30.13     1:02.18 (32.05)     1:34.57 (32.39)     2:07.29 (32.72)
        2:39.58 (32.29)     3:12.42 (32.84)     3:45.05 (32.63)     4:16.97 (31.92)
  2 Durot, Elizabeth S        17 Dynamo-GA                       4:17.43 NC B
                  29.91     1:02.05 (32.14)     1:34.45 (32.40)     2:07.43 (32.98)
        2:40.23 (32.80)     3:13.21 (32.98)     3:45.76 (32.55)     4:17.43 (31.67)
  3 Hill, Elizabeth E         18 Dynamo-GA                       4:18.75 NC B
                  29.79     1:01.75 (31.96)     1:33.91 (32.16)     2:06.63 (32.72)
        2:39.70 (33.07)     3:12.31 (32.61)     3:45.85 (33.54)     4:18.75 (32.90)
  4 Peirsol, Hayley R         18 Auburn-SE                       4:21.59 NC B
                  31.24     1:03.95 (32.71)     1:36.97 (33.02)     2:10.03 (33.06)
        2:43.33 (33.30)     3:16.59 (33.26)     3:49.56 (32.97)     4:21.59 (32.03)
  5 Reynolds, Caitlin M       16 Dynamo-GA                       4:21.81 NC B
                  31.26     1:04.23 (32.97)     1:37.44 (33.21)     2:10.81 (33.37)
        2:43.67 (32.86)     3:16.99 (33.32)     3:49.60 (32.61)     4:21.81 (32.21)
  6 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                       4:23.54
                  30.38     1:03.74 (33.36)     1:37.50 (33.76)     2:11.75 (34.25)
        2:44.72 (32.97)     3:18.42 (33.70)     3:51.41 (32.99)     4:23.54 (32.13)
  7 Kemp, Heather L           21 Auburn-SE                       4:24.16
                  30.25     1:03.03 (32.78)     1:36.53 (33.50)     2:10.29 (33.76)
        2:44.23 (33.94)     3:17.92 (33.69)     3:51.44 (33.52)     4:24.16 (32.72)
  8 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE                       4:28.00
                  30.68     1:03.61 (32.93)     1:37.75 (34.14)     2:11.75 (34.00)
        2:46.03 (34.28)     3:20.54 (34.51)     3:54.91 (34.37)     4:28.00 (33.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dedekind, Bronwyn M       22 South Carolina-SC               4:28.18
                  31.08     1:04.81 (33.73)     1:38.57 (33.76)     2:12.34 (33.77)
        2:46.05 (33.71)     3:20.46 (34.41)     3:54.93 (34.47)     4:28.18 (33.25)
 10 Raezer, Stephanie L       21 Ohio State-OH                   4:29.22
                  31.46     1:05.21 (33.75)     1:38.93 (33.72)     2:12.69 (33.76)
        2:46.84 (34.15)     3:21.20 (34.36)     3:55.71 (34.51)     4:29.22 (33.51)
 11 Maglich, Nicole K         19 Ohio State-OH                   4:29.28
                  31.76     1:05.06 (33.30)     1:38.11 (33.05)     2:11.85 (33.74)
        2:45.66 (33.81)     3:20.08 (34.42)     3:54.89 (34.81)     4:29.28 (34.39)
 12 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE                       4:29.41
                  31.81     1:04.93 (33.12)     1:39.24 (34.31)     2:13.29 (34.05)
        2:47.35 (34.06)     3:21.39 (34.04)     3:56.06 (34.67)     4:29.41 (33.35)
 13 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                       4:31.14
                  31.65     1:05.17 (33.52)     1:38.74 (33.57)     2:13.20 (34.46)
        2:46.90 (33.70)     3:22.25 (35.35)     3:57.88 (35.63)     4:31.14 (33.26)
 14 Ruka, Meredith M          18 South Carolina-SC               4:32.60
                  31.42     1:05.21 (33.79)     1:39.59 (34.38)     2:14.08 (34.49)
        2:48.66 (34.58)     3:23.41 (34.75)     3:58.13 (34.72)     4:32.60 (34.47)
 15 May, Kaelon E             18 South Carolina-SC               4:36.93
                  31.57     1:05.15 (33.58)     1:39.89 (34.74)     2:14.68 (34.79)
        2:49.80 (35.12)     3:25.61 (35.81)     4:01.70 (36.09)     4:36.93 (35.23)
 16 Clanton, Anna Kate K      18 South Carolina-SC               4:39.01
                  32.13     1:06.78 (34.65)     1:42.52 (35.74)     2:17.88 (35.36)
        2:53.58 (35.70)     3:28.75 (35.17)     4:04.54 (35.79)     4:39.01 (34.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE                       4:41.66
                  30.61     1:04.90 (34.29)     1:40.11 (35.21)     2:15.46 (35.35)
        2:51.54 (36.08)     3:28.09 (36.55)     4:05.30 (37.21)     4:41.66 (36.36)
 18 Coparropa, Eileen M       22 Auburn-SE                       4:43.98
                  32.27     1:06.09 (33.82)     1:41.98 (35.89)     2:18.71 (36.73)
        2:56.31 (37.60)     3:32.98 (36.67)     4:09.01 (36.03)     4:43.98 (34.97)
 19 Christianson, Demerae L   22 Auburn-SE                       4:45.27
                  32.60     1:06.78 (34.18)     1:42.58 (35.80)     2:18.78 (36.20)
        2:55.87 (37.09)     3:32.98 (37.11)     4:09.64 (36.66)     4:45.27 (35.63)
 20 Lawless, Alessandra C     20 Auburn-SE                       4:45.71
                  32.97     1:08.42 (35.45)     1:44.44 (36.02)     2:20.86 (36.42)
        2:57.11 (36.25)     3:33.44 (36.33)     4:09.96 (36.52)     4:45.71 (35.75)

Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:54.96  NC A
        4:02.00  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ S               21 Auburn-SE                       4:01.68 NC B
                  27.91       58.38 (30.47)     1:28.93 (30.55)     1:59.74 (30.81)
        2:30.45 (30.71)     3:01.25 (30.80)     3:32.05 (30.80)     4:01.68 (29.63)
  2 Szucs, Tamas              22 South Carolina-SC               4:03.20
                  27.12       56.46 (29.34)     1:26.71 (30.25)     1:57.87 (31.16)
        2:28.81 (30.94)     3:00.37 (31.56)     3:32.13 (31.76)     4:03.20 (31.07)
  3 Mack, Colby B             18 South Carolina-SC               4:03.64
                  28.14       58.29 (30.15)     1:28.69 (30.40)     1:59.68 (30.99)
        2:30.70 (31.02)     3:02.00 (31.30)     3:33.07 (31.07)     4:03.64 (30.57)
  4 Vadney, Jason C           18 Michigan State-MI               4:04.69
                  27.94       58.79 (30.85)     1:29.66 (30.87)     2:00.87 (31.21)
        2:31.86 (30.99)     3:02.90 (31.04)     3:34.08 (31.18)     4:04.69 (30.61)
  5 Ayalon, Shilo             22 Unat - Gtac-GA                  4:04.85
                  28.78       59.92 (31.14)     1:30.98 (31.06)     2:02.35 (31.37)
        2:33.37 (31.02)     3:04.82 (31.45)     3:36.09 (31.27)     4:04.85 (28.76)
  6 Bathazi, Tommy Z          23 South Carolina-SC               4:05.03
                  27.25       56.79 (29.54)     1:27.44 (30.65)     1:58.24 (30.80)
        2:29.90 (31.66)     3:01.73 (31.83)     3:33.55 (31.82)     4:05.03 (31.48)
  7 Ewald, Chris R            17 Dynamo-GA                       4:05.08
                  28.63       59.35 (30.72)     1:30.72 (31.37)     2:01.92 (31.20)
        2:33.14 (31.22)     3:04.29 (31.15)     3:35.18 (30.89)     4:05.08 (29.90)
  8 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE                       4:07.13
                  29.39     1:00.91 (31.52)     1:32.25 (31.34)     2:04.02 (31.77)
        2:35.07 (31.05)     3:06.23 (31.16)     3:36.85 (30.62)     4:07.13 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farrington, Timothy H     19 South Carolina-SC               4:07.24
                  28.80       59.49 (30.69)     1:30.88 (31.39)     2:02.23 (31.35)
        2:33.58 (31.35)     3:05.10 (31.52)     3:36.71 (31.61)     4:07.24 (30.53)
 10 Slocki, Daniel A          19 Auburn-SE                       4:07.65
                  29.15     1:00.59 (31.44)     1:31.59 (31.00)     2:03.06 (31.47)
        2:34.37 (31.31)     3:05.62 (31.25)     3:36.79 (31.17)     4:07.65 (30.86)
 11 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE                       4:08.70
                  29.05     1:00.41 (31.36)     1:31.85 (31.44)     2:03.46 (31.61)
        2:35.00 (31.54)     3:06.55 (31.55)     3:37.74 (31.19)     4:08.70 (30.96)
 12 Miller, Rob L             18 Dynamo-GA                       4:10.59
                  29.13     1:00.51 (31.38)     1:32.05 (31.54)     2:03.84 (31.79)
        2:35.86 (32.02)     3:07.70 (31.84)     3:39.64 (31.94)     4:10.59 (30.95)
 13 Farrington, Michael K     19 South Carolina-SC               4:10.89
                  29.12     1:00.57 (31.45)     1:32.35 (31.78)     2:04.18 (31.83)
        2:36.13 (31.95)     3:07.96 (31.83)     3:39.79 (31.83)     4:10.89 (31.10)
 14 Tomes, Marty E            20 Ohio State-OH                   4:11.07
                  29.67     1:01.59 (31.92)     1:34.11 (32.52)     2:05.79 (31.68)
        2:36.82 (31.03)     3:08.04 (31.22)     3:39.70 (31.66)     4:11.07 (31.37)
 15 McMahon, Dan M            16 Dynamo-GA                       4:11.92
                  28.64     1:00.21 (31.57)     1:32.04 (31.83)     2:04.29 (32.25)
        2:36.29 (32.00)     3:08.56 (32.27)     3:40.67 (32.11)     4:11.92 (31.25)
 16 Knopf, Nate D             20 Auburn-SE                       4:12.10
                  29.92     1:02.08 (32.16)     1:34.31 (32.23)     2:06.62 (32.31)
        2:38.49 (31.87)     3:09.96 (31.47)     3:41.15 (31.19)     4:12.10 (30.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Callahan, Andrew A        17 Dynamo-GA                       4:13.78
                  29.73     1:01.27 (31.54)     1:34.00 (32.73)     2:05.87 (31.87)
        2:38.07 (32.20)     3:09.97 (31.90)     3:42.10 (32.13)     4:13.78 (31.68)
 18 Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE                       4:17.10
                  28.95     1:00.37 (31.42)     1:32.74 (32.37)     2:05.76 (33.02)
        2:38.84 (33.08)     3:12.06 (33.22)     3:44.95 (32.89)     4:17.10 (32.15)
 19 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                       4:17.29
                  30.00     1:02.13 (32.13)     1:34.58 (32.45)     2:06.81 (32.23)
        2:39.22 (32.41)     3:12.02 (32.80)     3:45.14 (33.12)     4:17.29 (32.15)
 20 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                       4:18.71
                  29.32     1:01.35 (32.03)     1:34.36 (33.01)     2:07.82 (33.46)
        2:40.10 (32.28)     3:14.48 (34.38)     3:46.40 (31.92)     4:18.71 (32.31)
 21 Scott, John A             19 Auburn-SE                       4:20.75
                  30.18     1:03.15 (32.97)     1:35.85 (32.70)     2:08.91 (33.06)
        2:42.07 (33.16)     3:15.05 (32.98)     3:48.64 (33.59)     4:20.75 (32.11)
 22 Cargill, Kevin T          17 Dynamo-GA                       4:20.80
                  29.26     1:01.44 (32.18)     1:34.35 (32.91)     2:08.14 (33.79)
        2:41.62 (33.48)     3:15.15 (33.53)     3:48.31 (33.16)     4:20.80 (32.49)
 23 Barlow, Chad R            21 Auburn-SE                       4:25.74
                  29.89     1:02.10 (32.21)     1:35.42 (33.32)     2:09.17 (33.75)
        2:42.75 (33.58)     3:16.94 (34.19)     3:51.77 (34.83)     4:25.74 (33.97)

Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.13  NC A
        2:21.24  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        20 Auburn-SE                       2:20.06 NC B
                  31.50     1:06.35 (34.85)     1:47.55 (41.20)     2:20.06 (32.51)
  2 Hanson, Pam R             24 Tenn Aquatics-SE                2:20.82 NC B
                  29.41     1:04.54 (35.13)     1:46.41 (41.87)     2:20.82 (34.41)
  3 Duerk, Lauren D           19 Auburn-SE                       2:22.74
                  32.62     1:08.94 (36.32)     1:48.65 (39.71)     2:22.74 (34.09)
  4 Moss, Jeri A              19 Auburn-SE                       2:26.13
                  30.85     1:07.18 (36.33)     1:53.23 (46.05)     2:26.13 (32.90)
  5 Binder, Adrienne M        18 Auburn-SE                       2:26.51
                  31.73     1:10.12 (38.39)     1:53.38 (43.26)     2:26.51 (33.13)
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel L      18 South Carolina-SC               2:27.18
                  30.49     1:10.13 (39.64)     1:52.03 (41.90)     2:27.18 (35.15)
  7 Strunk, Deanna M          19 Ohio State-OH                   2:27.41
                  30.94     1:09.21 (38.27)     1:52.65 (43.44)     2:27.41 (34.76)
  8 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                       2:27.79
                  31.67     1:10.14 (38.47)     1:54.25 (44.11)     2:27.79 (33.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osterer, Liz L            18 Ohio State-OH                   2:28.44
                  31.23     1:09.80 (38.57)     1:53.10 (43.30)     2:28.44 (35.34)
 10 Peirsol, Hayley R         18 Auburn-SE                       2:28.97
                  32.99     1:10.79 (37.80)     1:55.81 (45.02)     2:28.97 (33.16)
 11 Wheatley, Amy R           19 Auburn-SE                       2:29.67
                  33.08     1:12.77 (39.69)     1:54.00 (41.23)     2:29.67 (35.67)
 12 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE                       2:32.78
                  32.39     1:12.80 (40.41)     1:55.90 (43.10)     2:32.78 (36.88)
 13 Johnson, Meagan A         21 South Carolina-SC               2:32.92
                  31.11     1:11.44 (40.33)     1:59.11 (47.67)     2:32.92 (33.81)
 14 Fennell, Stephanie L      19 Ohio State-OH                   2:33.18
                  32.19     1:09.98 (37.79)     1:57.30 (47.32)     2:33.18 (35.88)
 15 Christianson, Demerae L   22 Auburn-SE                       2:35.33
                  30.44     1:11.94 (41.50)     1:59.18 (47.24)     2:35.33 (36.15)
 16 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M     21 Ohio State-OH                   2:35.37
                  34.40     1:14.81 (40.41)     1:57.90 (43.09)     2:35.37 (37.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lawless, Alessandra C     20 Auburn-SE                       2:36.06
                  32.45     1:13.82 (41.37)     2:00.54 (46.72)     2:36.06 (35.52)
 18 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      22 Auburn-SE                       2:36.88
                  34.90     1:15.13 (40.23)     2:02.82 (47.69)     2:36.88 (34.06)
 19 Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE                       2:37.62
                  32.78     1:12.94 (40.16)     2:01.88 (48.94)     2:37.62 (35.74)

Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.35  NC A
        2:07.05  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan           24 South Carolina-SC               2:03.53 NC B
                  27.28       59.37 (32.09)     1:34.57 (35.20)     2:03.53 (28.96)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          20 Auburn-SE                       2:08.31
                  27.94     1:00.85 (32.91)     1:36.83 (35.98)     2:08.31 (31.48)
  3 Bovell, George R          20 Auburn-SE                       2:10.42
                  27.84     1:01.42 (33.58)     1:38.25 (36.83)     2:10.42 (32.17)
  4 Van Wie, Doug P           19 Auburn-SE                       2:11.78
                  28.13     1:01.23 (33.10)     1:41.37 (40.14)     2:11.78 (30.41)
  5 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE                       2:12.52
                  27.72     1:03.74 (36.02)     1:42.17 (38.43)     2:12.52 (30.35)
  6 Kata, Justin M            19 South Carolina-SC               2:13.24
                  28.35     1:04.10 (35.75)     1:42.15 (38.05)     2:13.24 (31.09)
  7 Callahan, Andrew A        17 Dynamo-GA                       2:13.40
                  30.25     1:06.19 (35.94)     1:42.50 (36.31)     2:13.40 (30.90)
  8 Farrington, Michael K     19 South Carolina-SC               2:13.47
                  29.88     1:05.22 (35.34)     1:42.45 (37.23)     2:13.47 (31.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betts, Justin M           22 Unat - Nole-SC                  2:13.52
                  28.61     1:04.33 (35.72)     1:42.21 (37.88)     2:13.52 (31.31)
 10 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC               2:13.59
                  27.70     1:00.85 (33.15)     1:42.28 (41.43)     2:13.59 (31.31)
 11 Schneider, Joey A         19 Auburn-SE                       2:15.45
                  29.36     1:04.54 (35.18)     1:45.14 (40.60)     2:15.45 (30.31)
 12 Farrington, Timothy H     19 South Carolina-SC               2:16.00
                  29.64     1:04.43 (34.79)     1:44.85 (40.42)     2:16.00 (31.15)
 13 Johnson, Mark D           18 Auburn-SE                       2:17.90
                  29.05     1:05.56 (36.51)     1:45.70 (40.14)     2:17.90 (32.20)
 14 Cargill, Kevin T          17 Dynamo-GA                       2:20.69
                  30.81     1:06.19 (35.38)     1:48.69 (42.50)     2:20.69 (32.00)
 15 Preston, Adam S           19 Auburn Aquatics-SE              2:20.90
                  28.78     1:06.55 (37.77)     1:49.98 (43.43)     2:20.90 (30.92)
 16 Kauscher, Rob E           20 Ohio State-OH                   2:20.98
                  28.62     1:07.90 (39.28)     1:47.49 (39.59)     2:20.98 (33.49)

Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.01  NC A
          26.78  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Van Assen, Jen L          21 South Carolina-SC                 26.36 NC B
  2 Coparropa, Eileen M       22 Auburn-SE                         26.37 NC B
  3 Swindle, Christina M      19 Auburn-SE                         26.71 NC B
  4 McHugh, Carolyn F         20 South Carolina-SC                 26.72 NC B
  5 Skaggs, Heather B         20 South Carolina-SC                 26.80
  6 Brusie, Eve A             18 Michigan State-MI                 27.19
  7 Bastak, Ashleigh E        21 South Carolina-SC                 27.21
  8 Jones, Tammy M            20 Michigan State-MI                 27.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kniff, Katrina V          19 Michigan State-MI                 27.33
 10 Anderson, Jenni L         20 Auburn-SE                         27.45
 11 Skaggs, Haley B           19 South Carolina-SC                 27.50
 12 Nance, Aunya F            18 South Carolina-SC                 27.60
 13 Kemp, Heather L           21 Auburn-SE                         27.69
 14 Lancren, Kylie S          21 Ohio State-OH                     27.70
 15 Reynolds, Caitlin M       16 Dynamo-GA                         27.80
 16 Rushing, Marcy W          24 Unat - Cta-SE                     28.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lunsmann, Leslie K        19 Auburn-SE                         28.17
 18 Jones, Kelly M            21 Auburn-SE                         28.55
 19 Andrews, Bennett B        19 South Carolina-SC                 28.60
 20 May, Kaelon E             18 South Carolina-SC                 29.18
 21 Wheatley, Amy R           19 Auburn-SE                         29.43
 22 Hong, Christina S         22 South Carolina-SC                 29.47
 23 Hartland, Amy E           21 South Carolina-SC                 30.42
 24 Clanton, Anna Kate K      18 South Carolina-SC                 30.94

Event 8  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.69  NC A
          23.37  NC B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt Z           26 Team Carolina-SC                  23.03 NC B
  2 Murphy, Ed P              21 South Carolina-SC                 23.63
  3 Ranstead, Peter W         20 Unat - Iowa-IA                    23.83
  4 Ammons, Nnamnse I         22 Club Seminole-FL                  24.08
  5 Ciarla, Aaron P           25 Auburn Aquatics-SE                24.10
  6 Quevedo, Ozzie            27 Auburn Aquatics-SE                24.11
  7 Duff, Reid R              19 South Carolina-SC                 24.12
  8 Parkin, Josh D            20 South Carolina-SC                 24.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibb, Derek M             22 Auburn-SE                         24.46
 10 Lundquist, Bryan J        18 Auburn-SE                         24.66
 11 Harley, Nick S            19 Michigan State-MI                 24.69
 12 Bathazi, Tommy Z          23 South Carolina-SC                 24.70
 13 Burkhard, Matt D          18 South Carolina-SC                 24.74
 14 Dwyer, Chris L            20 Auburn Aquatics-SE                24.86
 15 Bastak, Adam C            18 South Carolina-SC                 24.89
 16 Barry, Seth I             19 Auburn-SE                         25.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clutten, Ian D            20 Michigan State-MI                 25.49
 18 Condon, Sean C            19 South Carolina-SC                 26.00
 19 Lillard, Jim D            18 South Carolina-SC                 26.12
 20 Preston, Adam S           19 Auburn Aquatics-SE                26.19
 21 Cady, Kurt W              20 Auburn-SE                         26.26
 22 Kerlin, Matt W            20 South Carolina-SC                 26.83
 23 Jones, BJ S               21 Auburn-SE                         27.05