Auburn University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:49 PM 12/4/2003 Page 1
2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
Results - Thursday Finals
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:31.01 NC A
1:33.74 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 1:31.31 NC B
1) Van Assen, Jen L 21 2) Skaggs, Heather B 20 3) McHugh, Carolyn F 20 4) Bastak, Ashleigh E 21
23.13 45.84 (22.71) 1:08.18 (22.34) 1:31.31 (23.13)
2 Auburn University-SE A 1:32.59 NC B
1) Coparropa, Eileen M 22 2) Anderson, Jenni L 20 3) Kemp, Heather L 21 4) Swindle, Christina M 19
22.83 46.50 (23.67) 1:10.02 (23.52) 1:32.59 (22.57)
3 Auburn University-SE B 1:37.18
1) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20 2) Coventry, Kirsty L 20 3) Jones, Kelly M 21 4) Bethune, Tawnie E 19
24.87 48.18 (23.31) 1:12.25 (24.07) 1:37.18 (24.93)
4 Univ of South Carolina-SC B 1:37.29
1) Skaggs, Haley B 19 2) Nance, Aunya F 18 3) May, Kaelon E 18 4) Andrews, Bennett B 19
23.70 47.85 (24.15) 1:13.09 (25.24) 1:37.29 (24.20)
5 Michigan State Univ-MI A 1:39.69
1) Jones, Tammy M 20 2) Brusie, Eve A 18 3) Kniff, Katrina V 19 4) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20
23.71 47.03 (23.32) 1:10.20 (23.17) 1:39.69 (29.49)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:18.47 NC A
1:20.82 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 1:22.01
1) Bovell, George R 20 2) Gibb, Derek M 22 3) Pascale, Joe R 20 4) Lundquist, Bryan J 18
20.47 40.83 (20.36) 1:01.43 (20.60) 1:22.01 (20.58)
2 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 1:23.16
1) Murphy, Ed P 21 2) Duff, Reid R 19 3) Parkin, Josh D 20 4) Burkhard, Matt D 18
20.50 41.09 (20.59) 1:01.74 (20.65) 1:23.16 (21.42)
3 Michigan State Univ-MI A 1:23.26
1) Vadney, Jason C 18 2) Clutten, Ian D 20 3) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 4) Harley, Nick S 19
21.70 42.53 (20.83) 1:02.70 (20.17) 1:23.26 (20.56)
4 Univ of South Carolina-SC B 1:28.09
1) Condon, Sean C 19 2) Bastak, Adam C 18 3) Lillard, Jim D 18 4) Kerlin, Matt W 20
22.27 43.53 (21.26) 1:05.67 (22.14) 1:28.09 (22.42)
--- Auburn University-SE B DQ
1) Barry, Seth I 19 2) Flatt, Wesley J 18 3) Knowles, Jeremy D 22 4) Cady, Kurt W 20
21.81 42.91 (21.10) 1:04.25 (21.34) DQ (20.83)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
4:45.46 NC A
4:54.02 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Binder, Adrienne M 18 Auburn University-SE 4:16.97 L 4:46.86 NC B
27.20 55.87 (28.67) 1:24.81 (28.94) 1:53.63 (28.82)
2:22.43 (28.80) 2:51.48 (29.05) 3:20.45 (28.97) 3:49.57 (29.12)
4:18.55 (28.98) 4:46.86 (28.31)
2 Peirsol, Hayley R 18 Auburn University-SE 4:21.59 L 4:48.21 NC B
27.45 56.19 (28.74) 1:25.25 (29.06) 1:54.31 (29.06)
2:23.41 (29.10) 2:52.56 (29.15) 3:21.73 (29.17) 3:50.71 (28.98)
4:19.75 (29.04) 4:48.21 (28.46)
A - Final ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
3 Kemp, Heather L 21 Auburn University-SE 4:24.16 L 4:50.87 NC B
26.81 55.79 (28.98) 1:25.15 (29.36) 1:54.88 (29.73)
2:24.72 (29.84) 2:54.37 (29.65) 3:24.24 (29.87) 3:53.78 (29.54)
4:22.72 (28.94) 4:50.87 (28.15)
4 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn University-SE 4:23.54 L 4:52.90 NC B
27.53 56.85 (29.32) 1:26.80 (29.95) 1:56.66 (29.86)
2:26.64 (29.98) 2:56.48 (29.84) 3:26.32 (29.84) 3:55.74 (29.42)
4:24.49 (28.75) 4:52.90 (28.41)
5 Maglich, Nicole K 19 Ohio State University-OH 4:29.28 L 4:56.20
27.56 57.01 (29.45) 1:26.10 (29.09) 1:55.21 (29.11)
2:24.97 (29.76) 2:54.72 (29.75) 3:24.83 (30.11) 3:55.23 (30.40)
4:25.75 (30.52) 4:56.20 (30.45)
6 Raezer, Stephanie L 21 Ohio State University-OH 4:29.22 L 4:56.30
27.52 57.28 (29.76) 1:26.86 (29.58) 1:56.68 (29.82)
2:26.80 (30.12) 2:56.83 (30.03) 3:26.78 (29.95) 3:56.92 (30.14)
4:27.07 (30.15) 4:56.30 (29.23)
7 Reynolds, Caitlin M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:21.81 L 4:57.19
27.84 57.60 (29.76) 1:27.42 (29.82) 1:57.77 (30.35)
2:27.73 (29.96) 2:57.62 (29.89) 3:27.98 (30.36) 3:57.82 (29.84)
4:27.94 (30.12) 4:57.19 (29.25)
8 Dedekind, Bronwyn M 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:28.18 L 4:58.78
27.47 57.26 (29.79) 1:27.12 (29.86) 1:57.04 (29.92)
2:27.04 (30.00) 2:57.37 (30.33) 3:27.98 (30.61) 3:58.55 (30.57)
4:29.19 (30.64) 4:58.78 (29.59)
B - Final
9 Duerk, Lauren D 19 Auburn University-SE 4:31.14 L 4:50.81 NC B
27.36 56.39 (29.03) 1:25.54 (29.15) 1:54.70 (29.16)
2:23.87 (29.17) 2:53.02 (29.15) 3:22.45 (29.43) 3:51.88 (29.43)
4:21.66 (29.78) 4:50.81 (29.15)
10 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22 Auburn University-SE 4:29.41 L 4:52.78 NC B
27.61 56.80 (29.19) 1:25.97 (29.17) 1:55.71 (29.74)
2:25.17 (29.46) 2:54.81 (29.64) 3:24.53 (29.72) 3:53.93 (29.40)
4:23.72 (29.79) 4:52.78 (29.06)
11 May, Kaelon E 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:36.93 L 5:03.54
27.71 57.45 (29.74) 1:27.40 (29.95) 1:57.91 (30.51)
2:28.56 (30.65) 2:59.34 (30.78) 3:30.23 (30.89) 4:01.43 (31.20)
4:32.70 (31.27) 5:03.54 (30.84)
12 Christianson, Demerae L 22 Auburn University-SE 4:45.27 L 5:04.91
27.93 57.82 (29.89) 1:28.45 (30.63) 1:59.46 (31.01)
2:30.79 (31.33) 3:01.98 (31.19) 3:32.94 (30.96) 4:04.03 (31.09)
4:34.83 (30.80) 5:04.91 (30.08)
13 Ruka, Meredith M 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:32.60 L 5:07.24
27.97 58.31 (30.34) 1:29.20 (30.89) 2:00.38 (31.18)
2:31.43 (31.05) 3:02.77 (31.34) 3:34.08 (31.31) 4:05.22 (31.14)
4:36.41 (31.19) 5:07.24 (30.83)
14 Clanton, Anna Kate K 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:39.01 L 5:13.41
28.41 58.78 (30.37) 1:30.04 (31.26) 2:01.70 (31.66)
2:33.10 (31.40) 3:04.98 (31.88) 3:36.83 (31.85) 4:09.21 (32.38)
4:41.59 (32.38) 5:13.41 (31.82)
15 Coparropa, Eileen M 22 Auburn University-SE 4:43.98 L 5:21.21
28.91 1:00.23 (31.32) 1:32.16 (31.93) 2:04.69 (32.53)
2:37.64 (32.95) 3:10.53 (32.89) 3:43.77 (33.24) 4:16.80 (33.03)
4:49.28 (32.48) 5:21.21 (31.93)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
4:19.63 NC A
4:27.41 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Jones, BJ S 21 Auburn University-SE 4:01.68 L 4:24.90 NC B
24.50 51.17 (26.67) 1:18.13 (26.96) 1:45.20 (27.07)
2:12.15 (26.95) 2:39.08 (26.93) 3:05.90 (26.82) 3:32.64 (26.74)
3:59.31 (26.67) 4:24.90 (25.59)
2 Ayalon, Shilo 22 Unattached - Ga Tech Aquatic-GA 4:04.85 L 4:26.98 NC B
24.91 51.86 (26.95) 1:19.13 (27.27) 1:46.57 (27.44)
2:13.87 (27.30) 2:41.08 (27.21) 3:08.43 (27.35) 3:35.79 (27.36)
4:01.99 (26.20) 4:26.98 (24.99)
3 Szucs, Tamas 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:03.20 L 4:28.10
24.24 50.51 (26.27) 1:17.23 (26.72) 1:44.26 (27.03)
2:11.33 (27.07) 2:38.62 (27.29) 3:05.96 (27.34) 3:33.48 (27.52)
4:01.05 (27.57) 4:28.10 (27.05)
4 Mack, Colby B 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:03.64 L 4:31.54
24.57 51.26 (26.69) 1:18.43 (27.17) 1:45.68 (27.25)
2:13.30 (27.62) 2:41.10 (27.80) 3:08.81 (27.71) 3:36.57 (27.76)
4:04.43 (27.86) 4:31.54 (27.11)
5 Bathazi, Tommy Z 23 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:05.03 L 4:31.92
23.61 49.27 (25.66) 1:15.83 (26.56) 1:43.13 (27.30)
2:10.35 (27.22) 2:38.14 (27.79) 3:06.59 (28.45) 3:35.39 (28.80)
4:04.19 (28.80) 4:31.92 (27.73)
6 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn University-SE 4:07.13 L 4:32.55
25.01 52.14 (27.13) 1:19.75 (27.61) 1:47.58 (27.83)
2:15.64 (28.06) 2:43.29 (27.65) 3:11.09 (27.80) 3:39.04 (27.95)
4:06.37 (27.33) 4:32.55 (26.18)
7 Vadney, Jason C 18 Michigan State Univ-MI 4:04.69 L 4:32.86
24.80 51.95 (27.15) 1:19.60 (27.65) 1:47.84 (28.24)
2:15.61 (27.77) 2:43.59 (27.98) 3:11.33 (27.74) 3:39.11 (27.78)
4:06.67 (27.56) 4:32.86 (26.19)
8 Ewald, Chris R 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:05.08 L 4:33.38
25.60 52.88 (27.28) 1:20.43 (27.55) 1:48.40 (27.97)
2:16.19 (27.79) 2:43.69 (27.50) 3:11.11 (27.42) 3:39.12 (28.01)
4:06.96 (27.84) 4:33.38 (26.42)
B - Final
9 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:08.70 L 4:31.61
26.07 54.14 (28.07) 1:21.88 (27.74) 1:49.68 (27.80)
2:16.84 (27.16) 2:44.20 (27.36) 3:11.50 (27.30) 3:39.02 (27.52)
4:06.25 (27.23) 4:31.61 (25.36)
10 Slocki, Daniel A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:07.65 L 4:32.91
25.60 53.02 (27.42) 1:20.71 (27.69) 1:48.41 (27.70)
2:16.05 (27.64) 2:43.82 (27.77) 3:11.14 (27.32) 3:38.48 (27.34)
4:05.99 (27.51) 4:32.91 (26.92)
11 Farrington, Michael K 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:10.89 L 4:33.32
25.41 52.66 (27.25) 1:20.26 (27.60) 1:47.88 (27.62)
2:15.48 (27.60) 2:43.17 (27.69) 3:10.95 (27.78) 3:38.85 (27.90)
4:06.47 (27.62) 4:33.32 (26.85)
12 Farrington, Timothy H 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:07.24 L 4:33.54
25.40 52.96 (27.56) 1:20.78 (27.82) 1:48.67 (27.89)
2:16.34 (27.67) 2:43.96 (27.62) 3:11.52 (27.56) 3:39.13 (27.61)
4:06.74 (27.61) 4:33.54 (26.80)
B - Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
13 Knopf, Nate D 20 Auburn University-SE 4:12.10 L 4:33.77
26.13 53.98 (27.85) 1:21.82 (27.84) 1:49.47 (27.65)
2:17.22 (27.75) 2:45.04 (27.82) 3:12.68 (27.64) 3:40.02 (27.34)
4:07.34 (27.32) 4:33.77 (26.43)
14 McMahon, Dan M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:11.92 L 4:35.68
25.08 52.47 (27.39) 1:20.27 (27.80) 1:48.06 (27.79)
2:15.74 (27.68) 2:43.35 (27.61) 3:11.32 (27.97) 3:39.80 (28.48)
4:08.12 (28.32) 4:35.68 (27.56)
15 Tomes, Marty E 20 Ohio State University-OH 4:11.07 L 4:36.44
26.44 55.06 (28.62) 1:23.32 (28.26) 1:51.49 (28.17)
2:19.01 (27.52) 2:46.69 (27.68) 3:14.52 (27.83) 3:42.06 (27.54)
4:09.48 (27.42) 4:36.44 (26.96)
16 Miller, Rob L 18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:10.59 L 4:38.95
26.11 54.48 (28.37) 1:22.36 (27.88) 1:50.52 (28.16)
2:18.66 (28.14) 2:46.92 (28.26) 3:15.09 (28.17) 3:43.37 (28.28)
4:11.64 (28.27) 4:38.95 (27.31)
C - Final
17 Bovell, George R 20 Auburn University-SE 4:17.29 L 4:37.09
25.95 54.03 (28.08) 1:22.22 (28.19) 1:50.26 (28.04)
2:18.28 (28.02) 2:46.43 (28.15) 3:14.32 (27.89) 3:42.31 (27.99)
4:10.21 (27.90) 4:37.09 (26.88)
18 Cargill, Kevin T 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:20.80 L 4:39.36
25.62 54.08 (28.46) 1:22.75 (28.67) 1:51.18 (28.43)
2:19.55 (28.37) 2:47.96 (28.41) 3:16.38 (28.42) 3:44.50 (28.12)
4:12.54 (28.04) 4:39.36 (26.82)
19 Scott, John A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:20.75 L 4:40.75
26.51 55.15 (28.64) 1:23.69 (28.54) 1:52.27 (28.58)
2:20.70 (28.43) 2:49.08 (28.38) 3:17.58 (28.50) 3:46.06 (28.48)
4:14.02 (27.96) 4:40.75 (26.73)
20 Barry, Seth I 19 Auburn University-SE 4:17.10 L 4:41.92
26.35 54.82 (28.47) 1:23.79 (28.97) 1:52.89 (29.10)
2:21.83 (28.94) 2:50.76 (28.93) 3:19.54 (28.78) 3:47.97 (28.43)
4:15.94 (27.97) 4:41.92 (25.98)
21 Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn University-SE 4:18.71 L 4:41.94
26.45 55.90 (29.45) 1:25.43 (29.53) 1:54.89 (29.46)
2:23.42 (28.53) 2:52.19 (28.77) 3:20.63 (28.44) 3:49.30 (28.67)
4:15.86 (26.56) 4:41.94 (26.08)
22 Barlow, Chad R 21 Auburn University-SE 4:25.74 L 4:56.70
27.00 56.55 (29.55) 1:26.23 (29.68) 1:55.75 (29.52)
2:25.32 (29.57) 2:55.39 (30.07) 3:25.85 (30.46) 3:56.63 (30.78)
4:27.00 (30.37) 4:56.70 (29.70)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
2:00.67 NC A
2:04.29 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn University-SE 2:20.06 L 2:00.62 NC A
27.48 57.58 (30.10) 1:32.78 (35.20) 2:00.62 (27.84)
2 Hanson, Pam R 24 Tennessee Aquatics-SE 2:20.82 L 2:01.47 NC B
25.84 55.52 (29.68) 1:31.71 (36.19) 2:01.47 (29.76)
3 Strunk, Deanna M 19 Ohio State University-OH 2:27.41 L 2:06.49
26.92 58.06 (31.14) 1:35.86 (37.80) 2:06.49 (30.63)
A - Final ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn University-SE 2:27.79 L 2:07.23
27.87 59.79 (31.92) 1:38.07 (38.28) 2:07.23 (29.16)
5 Fiorentino, Kendel L 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:27.18 L 2:08.14
26.91 1:00.72 (33.81) 1:37.40 (36.68) 2:08.14 (30.74)
6 Osterer, Liz L 18 Ohio State University-OH 2:28.44 L 2:10.01
27.87 1:01.50 (33.63) 1:38.99 (37.49) 2:10.01 (31.02)
7 Moss, Jeri A 19 Auburn University-SE 2:26.13 L 2:10.53
27.48 58.91 (31.43) 1:40.06 (41.15) 2:10.53 (30.47)
8 Binder, Adrienne M 18 Auburn University-SE 2:26.51 L 2:12.13
29.05 1:03.07 (34.02) 1:42.08 (39.01) 2:12.13 (30.05)
B - Final
9 Wheatley, Amy R 19 Auburn University-SE 2:29.67 L 2:08.90
28.63 1:02.49 (33.86) 1:38.32 (35.83) 2:08.90 (30.58)
10 Jones, Kelly M 21 Auburn University-SE 2:32.78 L 2:10.53
29.17 1:02.62 (33.45) 1:39.48 (36.86) 2:10.53 (31.05)
11 Peirsol, Hayley R 18 Auburn University-SE 2:28.97 L 2:10.70
29.70 1:02.75 (33.05) 1:41.71 (38.96) 2:10.70 (28.99)
12 Christianson, Demerae L 22 Auburn University-SE 2:35.33 L 2:10.87
27.40 1:00.51 (33.11) 1:39.94 (39.43) 2:10.87 (30.93)
13 Fennell, Stephanie L 19 Ohio State University-OH 2:33.18 L 2:13.31
28.54 1:00.31 (31.77) 1:41.64 (41.33) 2:13.31 (31.67)
14 Johnson, Meagan A 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:32.92 L 2:13.86
27.86 1:02.43 (34.57) 1:43.78 (41.35) 2:13.86 (30.08)
15 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21 Ohio State University-OH 2:35.37 L 2:14.65
29.85 1:04.82 (34.97) 1:43.06 (38.24) 2:14.65 (31.59)
C - Final
17 Lawless, Alessandra C 20 Auburn University-SE 2:36.06 L 2:11.82
28.40 1:01.64 (33.24) 1:41.73 (40.09) 2:11.82 (30.09)
18 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22 Auburn University-SE 2:36.88 L 2:11.99
29.95 1:03.56 (33.61) 1:43.54 (39.98) 2:11.99 (28.45)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
1:46.69 NC A
1:49.89 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bovell, George R 20 Auburn University-SE 2:10.42 L 1:45.77 NC A
23.85 49.94 (26.09) 1:20.50 (30.56) 1:45.77 (25.27)
2 Bathazi, Istvan 24 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:03.53 L 1:47.60 NC B
23.97 51.61 (27.64) 1:22.52 (30.91) 1:47.60 (25.08)
3 Shanteau, Eric L 20 Auburn University-SE 2:08.31 L 1:49.62 NC B
24.73 52.30 (27.57) 1:23.62 (31.32) 1:49.62 (26.00)
4 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn University-SE 2:12.52 L 1:50.60
23.79 53.03 (29.24) 1:24.36 (31.33) 1:50.60 (26.24)
5 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn University-SE 2:11.78 L 1:51.74
24.33 52.03 (27.70) 1:25.89 (33.86) 1:51.74 (25.85)
6 Kata, Justin M 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.24 L 1:54.85
24.84 54.59 (29.75) 1:27.62 (33.03) 1:54.85 (27.23)
7 Farrington, Michael K 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.47 L 1:56.70
26.32 56.46 (30.14) 1:29.14 (32.68) 1:56.70 (27.56)
8 Callahan, Andrew A 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:13.40 L 1:57.70
26.28 57.03 (30.75) 1:30.01 (32.98) 1:57.70 (27.69)
B - Final ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
B - Final
9 Betts, Justin M 22 Unattached - Club Seminole-SC 2:13.52 L 1:54.10
25.14 54.71 (29.57) 1:27.04 (32.33) 1:54.10 (27.06)
10 Condon, Sean C 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.59 L 1:56.44
24.42 52.95 (28.53) 1:28.92 (35.97) 1:56.44 (27.52)
11 Kauscher, Rob E 20 Ohio State University-OH 2:20.98 L 1:56.53
24.41 56.12 (31.71) 1:28.37 (32.25) 1:56.53 (28.16)
12 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn University-SE 2:15.45 L 1:57.73
25.60 56.05 (30.45) 1:30.50 (34.45) 1:57.73 (27.23)
13 Farrington, Timothy H 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:16.00 L 1:58.00
26.36 56.11 (29.75) 1:30.87 (34.76) 1:58.00 (27.13)
14 Cargill, Kevin T 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:20.69 L 1:59.79
26.96 57.17 (30.21) 1:33.02 (35.85) 1:59.79 (26.77)
15 Preston, Adam S 19 Auburn Aquatics-SE 2:20.90 L 2:06.92
25.31 57.08 (31.77) 1:36.93 (39.85) 2:06.92 (29.99)
--- Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn University-SE 2:17.90 L DQ
25.35 54.42 (29.07) 1:27.81 (33.39) DQ (27.42)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
22.88 NC A
23.56 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Coparropa, Eileen M 22 Auburn University-SE 26.37 L 22.77 NC A
2 Skaggs, Heather B 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.80 L 22.99 NC B
3 Swindle, Christina M 19 Auburn University-SE 26.71 L 23.24 NC B
4 Van Assen, Jen L 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.36 L 23.25 NC B
4 McHugh, Carolyn F 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.72 L 23.25 NC B
6 Bastak, Ashleigh E 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.21 L 23.55 NC B
7 Brusie, Eve A 18 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.19 L 23.75
8 Jones, Tammy M 20 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.27 L 23.77
B - Final
9 Kniff, Katrina V 19 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.33 L 23.81
10 Skaggs, Haley B 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.50 L 23.82
11 Kemp, Heather L 21 Auburn University-SE 27.69 L 23.94
12 Nance, Aunya F 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.60 L 24.01
13 Anderson, Jenni L 20 Auburn University-SE 27.45 L 24.32
14 Reynolds, Caitlin M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 27.80 L 24.45
15 Lancken, Kylie S 21 Ohio State University-OH 27.70 L 24.47
16 Rushing, Marcy W 24 Unattached - Crimson Tide Aq-SE 28.04 L 24.89
C - Final
17 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn University-SE 28.17 L 24.07
18 Andrews, Bennett B 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 28.60 L 24.98
19 Jones, Kelly M 21 Auburn University-SE 28.55 L 25.03
20 May, Kaelon E 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 29.18 L 25.33
21 Hong, Christina S 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 29.47 L 25.74
22 Wheatley, Amy R 19 Auburn University-SE 29.43 L 25.77
23 Hartland, Amy E 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 30.42 L 26.07
24 Clanton, Anna Kate K 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 30.94 L 27.21
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
19.74 NC A
20.33 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gaspar, Zsolt Z 26 Team Carolina-SC 23.03 L 19.97 NC B
2 Ranstead, Peter W 20 Unattached - Iowa-IA 23.83 L 20.57
3 Ammons, Nnamnse I 22 Club Seminole-FL 24.08 L 20.62
4 Murphy, Ed P 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 23.63 L 20.68
5 Quevedo, Ozzie 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.11 L 20.88
6 Ciarla, Aaron P 25 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.10 L 20.89
7 Duff, Reid R 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.12 L 21.07
8 Parkin, Josh D 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.42 L 21.34
B - Final
9 Gibb, Derek M 22 Auburn University-SE 24.46 L 20.63
10 Lundquist, Bryan J 18 Auburn University-SE 24.66 L 21.17
11 Harley, Nick S 19 Michigan State Univ-MI 24.69 L 21.28
12 Bastak, Adam C 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.89 L 21.49
13 Dwyer, Chris L 20 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.86 L 21.63
14 Bathazi, Tommy Z 23 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.70 L 21.72
15 Burkhard, Matt D 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.74 L 21.87
16 Barry, Seth I 19 Auburn University-SE 25.27 L 21.93
C - Final
17 Jones, BJ S 21 Auburn University-SE 27.05 L 21.18
18 Preston, Adam S 19 Auburn Aquatics-SE 26.19 L 22.28
19 Lillard, Jim D 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.12 L 22.47
20 Condon, Sean C 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.00 L 22.50
21 Kerlin, Matt W 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.83 L 23.19
22 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn University-SE 26.26 L 26.20
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
3:38.32 NC A
3:44.86 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 3:48.88
1) Coventry, Kirsty L 20 2) Swander, Laura M 21 3) Christianson, Demerae L 22 4) Coparropa, Eileen M 22
28.38 57.11 (57.11) 1:27.64 (30.53) 2:01.80 (1:04.69)
2:27.68 (25.88) 2:57.82 (56.02) 3:22.29 (24.47) 3:48.88 (51.06)
2 Ohio State University-OH A 3:51.24
1) Lancken, Kylie S 21 2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21 3) Strunk, Deanna M 19 4) Maglich, Nicole K 19
28.18 58.09 (58.09) 1:28.38 (30.29) 2:02.95 (1:04.86)
2:28.63 (25.68) 2:59.06 (56.11) 3:24.00 (24.94) 3:51.24 (52.18)
3 Auburn University-SE B 3:55.19
1) Anderson, Jenni L 20 2) Bethune, Tawnie E 19 3) Jones, Kelly M 21 4) Moss, Jeri A 19
28.49 57.92 (57.92) 1:28.54 (30.62) 2:03.62 (1:05.70)
2:30.59 (26.97) 3:00.98 (57.36) 3:26.95 (25.97) 3:55.19 (54.21)
--- Michigan State Univ-MI A DQ
1) Kniff, Katrina V 19 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20 3) Jones, Tammy M 20 4) Brusie, Eve A 18
29.27 1:01.01 (1:01.01) 1:30.14 (29.13) 2:04.08 (1:03.07)
2:30.12 (26.04) 3:00.07 (55.99) 3:24.94 (24.87) DQ (52.26)
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
3:12.36 NC A
3:18.13 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 3:19.20
1) Van Wie, Doug P 19 2) Cady, Kurt W 20 3) Knowles, Jeremy D 22 4) Bovell, George R 20
24.13 49.24 (49.24) 1:15.26 (26.02) 1:45.63 (56.39)
2:08.30 (22.67) 2:34.83 (49.20) 2:56.66 (21.83) 3:19.20 (44.37)
2 Michigan State Univ-MI A 3:19.89
1) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 2) Clutten, Ian D 20 3) Harley, Nick S 19 4) Vadney, Jason C 18
24.35 50.82 (50.82) 1:15.41 (24.59) 1:44.75 (53.93)
2:07.49 (22.74) 2:34.66 (49.91) 2:56.38 (21.72) 3:19.89 (45.23)
3 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 3:23.95
1) Duff, Reid R 19 2) Kata, Justin M 19 3) Parkin, Josh D 20 4) Murphy, Ed P 21
25.42 51.73 (51.73) 1:18.89 (27.16) 1:49.97 (58.24)
2:12.44 (22.47) 2:39.17 (49.20) 3:00.35 (21.18) 3:23.95 (44.78)
4 Auburn University-SE B 3:24.04
1) Barlow, Chad R 21 2) Osborne, Sean M 19 3) Babcock, Lyle W 20 4) Gibb, Derek M 22
24.90 51.23 (51.23) 1:17.46 (26.23) 1:47.57 (56.34)
2:10.83 (23.26) 2:38.15 (50.58) 2:59.70 (21.55) 3:24.04 (45.89)