Skip to main content Skip to footer


Auburn University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:49 PM 12/4/2003 Page 1
2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
Results - Thursday Finals
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:31.01 NC A
1:33.74 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 1:31.31 NC B
1) Van Assen, Jen L 21 2) Skaggs, Heather B 20 3) McHugh, Carolyn F 20 4) Bastak, Ashleigh E 21
23.13 45.84 (22.71) 1:08.18 (22.34) 1:31.31 (23.13)
2 Auburn University-SE A 1:32.59 NC B
1) Coparropa, Eileen M 22 2) Anderson, Jenni L 20 3) Kemp, Heather L 21 4) Swindle, Christina M 19
22.83 46.50 (23.67) 1:10.02 (23.52) 1:32.59 (22.57)
3 Auburn University-SE B 1:37.18
1) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20 2) Coventry, Kirsty L 20 3) Jones, Kelly M 21 4) Bethune, Tawnie E 19
24.87 48.18 (23.31) 1:12.25 (24.07) 1:37.18 (24.93)
4 Univ of South Carolina-SC B 1:37.29
1) Skaggs, Haley B 19 2) Nance, Aunya F 18 3) May, Kaelon E 18 4) Andrews, Bennett B 19
23.70 47.85 (24.15) 1:13.09 (25.24) 1:37.29 (24.20)
5 Michigan State Univ-MI A 1:39.69
1) Jones, Tammy M 20 2) Brusie, Eve A 18 3) Kniff, Katrina V 19 4) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20
23.71 47.03 (23.32) 1:10.20 (23.17) 1:39.69 (29.49)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:18.47 NC A
1:20.82 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 1:22.01
1) Bovell, George R 20 2) Gibb, Derek M 22 3) Pascale, Joe R 20 4) Lundquist, Bryan J 18
20.47 40.83 (20.36) 1:01.43 (20.60) 1:22.01 (20.58)
2 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 1:23.16
1) Murphy, Ed P 21 2) Duff, Reid R 19 3) Parkin, Josh D 20 4) Burkhard, Matt D 18
20.50 41.09 (20.59) 1:01.74 (20.65) 1:23.16 (21.42)
3 Michigan State Univ-MI A 1:23.26
1) Vadney, Jason C 18 2) Clutten, Ian D 20 3) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 4) Harley, Nick S 19
21.70 42.53 (20.83) 1:02.70 (20.17) 1:23.26 (20.56)
4 Univ of South Carolina-SC B 1:28.09
1) Condon, Sean C 19 2) Bastak, Adam C 18 3) Lillard, Jim D 18 4) Kerlin, Matt W 20
22.27 43.53 (21.26) 1:05.67 (22.14) 1:28.09 (22.42)
--- Auburn University-SE B DQ
1) Barry, Seth I 19 2) Flatt, Wesley J 18 3) Knowles, Jeremy D 22 4) Cady, Kurt W 20
21.81 42.91 (21.10) 1:04.25 (21.34) DQ (20.83)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
4:45.46 NC A
4:54.02 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Binder, Adrienne M 18 Auburn University-SE 4:16.97 L 4:46.86 NC B
27.20 55.87 (28.67) 1:24.81 (28.94) 1:53.63 (28.82)
2:22.43 (28.80) 2:51.48 (29.05) 3:20.45 (28.97) 3:49.57 (29.12)
4:18.55 (28.98) 4:46.86 (28.31)
2 Peirsol, Hayley R 18 Auburn University-SE 4:21.59 L 4:48.21 NC B
27.45 56.19 (28.74) 1:25.25 (29.06) 1:54.31 (29.06)
2:23.41 (29.10) 2:52.56 (29.15) 3:21.73 (29.17) 3:50.71 (28.98)
4:19.75 (29.04) 4:48.21 (28.46)
A - Final ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
3 Kemp, Heather L 21 Auburn University-SE 4:24.16 L 4:50.87 NC B
26.81 55.79 (28.98) 1:25.15 (29.36) 1:54.88 (29.73)
2:24.72 (29.84) 2:54.37 (29.65) 3:24.24 (29.87) 3:53.78 (29.54)
4:22.72 (28.94) 4:50.87 (28.15)
4 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn University-SE 4:23.54 L 4:52.90 NC B
27.53 56.85 (29.32) 1:26.80 (29.95) 1:56.66 (29.86)
2:26.64 (29.98) 2:56.48 (29.84) 3:26.32 (29.84) 3:55.74 (29.42)
4:24.49 (28.75) 4:52.90 (28.41)
5 Maglich, Nicole K 19 Ohio State University-OH 4:29.28 L 4:56.20
27.56 57.01 (29.45) 1:26.10 (29.09) 1:55.21 (29.11)
2:24.97 (29.76) 2:54.72 (29.75) 3:24.83 (30.11) 3:55.23 (30.40)
4:25.75 (30.52) 4:56.20 (30.45)
6 Raezer, Stephanie L 21 Ohio State University-OH 4:29.22 L 4:56.30
27.52 57.28 (29.76) 1:26.86 (29.58) 1:56.68 (29.82)
2:26.80 (30.12) 2:56.83 (30.03) 3:26.78 (29.95) 3:56.92 (30.14)
4:27.07 (30.15) 4:56.30 (29.23)
7 Reynolds, Caitlin M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:21.81 L 4:57.19
27.84 57.60 (29.76) 1:27.42 (29.82) 1:57.77 (30.35)
2:27.73 (29.96) 2:57.62 (29.89) 3:27.98 (30.36) 3:57.82 (29.84)
4:27.94 (30.12) 4:57.19 (29.25)
8 Dedekind, Bronwyn M 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:28.18 L 4:58.78
27.47 57.26 (29.79) 1:27.12 (29.86) 1:57.04 (29.92)
2:27.04 (30.00) 2:57.37 (30.33) 3:27.98 (30.61) 3:58.55 (30.57)
4:29.19 (30.64) 4:58.78 (29.59)
B - Final
9 Duerk, Lauren D 19 Auburn University-SE 4:31.14 L 4:50.81 NC B
27.36 56.39 (29.03) 1:25.54 (29.15) 1:54.70 (29.16)
2:23.87 (29.17) 2:53.02 (29.15) 3:22.45 (29.43) 3:51.88 (29.43)
4:21.66 (29.78) 4:50.81 (29.15)
10 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22 Auburn University-SE 4:29.41 L 4:52.78 NC B
27.61 56.80 (29.19) 1:25.97 (29.17) 1:55.71 (29.74)
2:25.17 (29.46) 2:54.81 (29.64) 3:24.53 (29.72) 3:53.93 (29.40)
4:23.72 (29.79) 4:52.78 (29.06)
11 May, Kaelon E 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:36.93 L 5:03.54
27.71 57.45 (29.74) 1:27.40 (29.95) 1:57.91 (30.51)
2:28.56 (30.65) 2:59.34 (30.78) 3:30.23 (30.89) 4:01.43 (31.20)
4:32.70 (31.27) 5:03.54 (30.84)
12 Christianson, Demerae L 22 Auburn University-SE 4:45.27 L 5:04.91
27.93 57.82 (29.89) 1:28.45 (30.63) 1:59.46 (31.01)
2:30.79 (31.33) 3:01.98 (31.19) 3:32.94 (30.96) 4:04.03 (31.09)
4:34.83 (30.80) 5:04.91 (30.08)
13 Ruka, Meredith M 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:32.60 L 5:07.24
27.97 58.31 (30.34) 1:29.20 (30.89) 2:00.38 (31.18)
2:31.43 (31.05) 3:02.77 (31.34) 3:34.08 (31.31) 4:05.22 (31.14)
4:36.41 (31.19) 5:07.24 (30.83)
14 Clanton, Anna Kate K 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:39.01 L 5:13.41
28.41 58.78 (30.37) 1:30.04 (31.26) 2:01.70 (31.66)
2:33.10 (31.40) 3:04.98 (31.88) 3:36.83 (31.85) 4:09.21 (32.38)
4:41.59 (32.38) 5:13.41 (31.82)
15 Coparropa, Eileen M 22 Auburn University-SE 4:43.98 L 5:21.21
28.91 1:00.23 (31.32) 1:32.16 (31.93) 2:04.69 (32.53)
2:37.64 (32.95) 3:10.53 (32.89) 3:43.77 (33.24) 4:16.80 (33.03)
4:49.28 (32.48) 5:21.21 (31.93)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
4:19.63 NC A
4:27.41 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Jones, BJ S 21 Auburn University-SE 4:01.68 L 4:24.90 NC B
24.50 51.17 (26.67) 1:18.13 (26.96) 1:45.20 (27.07)
2:12.15 (26.95) 2:39.08 (26.93) 3:05.90 (26.82) 3:32.64 (26.74)
3:59.31 (26.67) 4:24.90 (25.59)
2 Ayalon, Shilo 22 Unattached - Ga Tech Aquatic-GA 4:04.85 L 4:26.98 NC B
24.91 51.86 (26.95) 1:19.13 (27.27) 1:46.57 (27.44)
2:13.87 (27.30) 2:41.08 (27.21) 3:08.43 (27.35) 3:35.79 (27.36)
4:01.99 (26.20) 4:26.98 (24.99)
3 Szucs, Tamas 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:03.20 L 4:28.10
24.24 50.51 (26.27) 1:17.23 (26.72) 1:44.26 (27.03)
2:11.33 (27.07) 2:38.62 (27.29) 3:05.96 (27.34) 3:33.48 (27.52)
4:01.05 (27.57) 4:28.10 (27.05)
4 Mack, Colby B 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:03.64 L 4:31.54
24.57 51.26 (26.69) 1:18.43 (27.17) 1:45.68 (27.25)
2:13.30 (27.62) 2:41.10 (27.80) 3:08.81 (27.71) 3:36.57 (27.76)
4:04.43 (27.86) 4:31.54 (27.11)
5 Bathazi, Tommy Z 23 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:05.03 L 4:31.92
23.61 49.27 (25.66) 1:15.83 (26.56) 1:43.13 (27.30)
2:10.35 (27.22) 2:38.14 (27.79) 3:06.59 (28.45) 3:35.39 (28.80)
4:04.19 (28.80) 4:31.92 (27.73)
6 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn University-SE 4:07.13 L 4:32.55
25.01 52.14 (27.13) 1:19.75 (27.61) 1:47.58 (27.83)
2:15.64 (28.06) 2:43.29 (27.65) 3:11.09 (27.80) 3:39.04 (27.95)
4:06.37 (27.33) 4:32.55 (26.18)
7 Vadney, Jason C 18 Michigan State Univ-MI 4:04.69 L 4:32.86
24.80 51.95 (27.15) 1:19.60 (27.65) 1:47.84 (28.24)
2:15.61 (27.77) 2:43.59 (27.98) 3:11.33 (27.74) 3:39.11 (27.78)
4:06.67 (27.56) 4:32.86 (26.19)
8 Ewald, Chris R 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:05.08 L 4:33.38
25.60 52.88 (27.28) 1:20.43 (27.55) 1:48.40 (27.97)
2:16.19 (27.79) 2:43.69 (27.50) 3:11.11 (27.42) 3:39.12 (28.01)
4:06.96 (27.84) 4:33.38 (26.42)
B - Final
9 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:08.70 L 4:31.61
26.07 54.14 (28.07) 1:21.88 (27.74) 1:49.68 (27.80)
2:16.84 (27.16) 2:44.20 (27.36) 3:11.50 (27.30) 3:39.02 (27.52)
4:06.25 (27.23) 4:31.61 (25.36)
10 Slocki, Daniel A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:07.65 L 4:32.91
25.60 53.02 (27.42) 1:20.71 (27.69) 1:48.41 (27.70)
2:16.05 (27.64) 2:43.82 (27.77) 3:11.14 (27.32) 3:38.48 (27.34)
4:05.99 (27.51) 4:32.91 (26.92)
11 Farrington, Michael K 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:10.89 L 4:33.32
25.41 52.66 (27.25) 1:20.26 (27.60) 1:47.88 (27.62)
2:15.48 (27.60) 2:43.17 (27.69) 3:10.95 (27.78) 3:38.85 (27.90)
4:06.47 (27.62) 4:33.32 (26.85)
12 Farrington, Timothy H 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 4:07.24 L 4:33.54
25.40 52.96 (27.56) 1:20.78 (27.82) 1:48.67 (27.89)
2:16.34 (27.67) 2:43.96 (27.62) 3:11.52 (27.56) 3:39.13 (27.61)
4:06.74 (27.61) 4:33.54 (26.80)
B - Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
13 Knopf, Nate D 20 Auburn University-SE 4:12.10 L 4:33.77
26.13 53.98 (27.85) 1:21.82 (27.84) 1:49.47 (27.65)
2:17.22 (27.75) 2:45.04 (27.82) 3:12.68 (27.64) 3:40.02 (27.34)
4:07.34 (27.32) 4:33.77 (26.43)
14 McMahon, Dan M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:11.92 L 4:35.68
25.08 52.47 (27.39) 1:20.27 (27.80) 1:48.06 (27.79)
2:15.74 (27.68) 2:43.35 (27.61) 3:11.32 (27.97) 3:39.80 (28.48)
4:08.12 (28.32) 4:35.68 (27.56)
15 Tomes, Marty E 20 Ohio State University-OH 4:11.07 L 4:36.44
26.44 55.06 (28.62) 1:23.32 (28.26) 1:51.49 (28.17)
2:19.01 (27.52) 2:46.69 (27.68) 3:14.52 (27.83) 3:42.06 (27.54)
4:09.48 (27.42) 4:36.44 (26.96)
16 Miller, Rob L 18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:10.59 L 4:38.95
26.11 54.48 (28.37) 1:22.36 (27.88) 1:50.52 (28.16)
2:18.66 (28.14) 2:46.92 (28.26) 3:15.09 (28.17) 3:43.37 (28.28)
4:11.64 (28.27) 4:38.95 (27.31)
C - Final
17 Bovell, George R 20 Auburn University-SE 4:17.29 L 4:37.09
25.95 54.03 (28.08) 1:22.22 (28.19) 1:50.26 (28.04)
2:18.28 (28.02) 2:46.43 (28.15) 3:14.32 (27.89) 3:42.31 (27.99)
4:10.21 (27.90) 4:37.09 (26.88)
18 Cargill, Kevin T 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 4:20.80 L 4:39.36
25.62 54.08 (28.46) 1:22.75 (28.67) 1:51.18 (28.43)
2:19.55 (28.37) 2:47.96 (28.41) 3:16.38 (28.42) 3:44.50 (28.12)
4:12.54 (28.04) 4:39.36 (26.82)
19 Scott, John A 19 Auburn University-SE 4:20.75 L 4:40.75
26.51 55.15 (28.64) 1:23.69 (28.54) 1:52.27 (28.58)
2:20.70 (28.43) 2:49.08 (28.38) 3:17.58 (28.50) 3:46.06 (28.48)
4:14.02 (27.96) 4:40.75 (26.73)
20 Barry, Seth I 19 Auburn University-SE 4:17.10 L 4:41.92
26.35 54.82 (28.47) 1:23.79 (28.97) 1:52.89 (29.10)
2:21.83 (28.94) 2:50.76 (28.93) 3:19.54 (28.78) 3:47.97 (28.43)
4:15.94 (27.97) 4:41.92 (25.98)
21 Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn University-SE 4:18.71 L 4:41.94
26.45 55.90 (29.45) 1:25.43 (29.53) 1:54.89 (29.46)
2:23.42 (28.53) 2:52.19 (28.77) 3:20.63 (28.44) 3:49.30 (28.67)
4:15.86 (26.56) 4:41.94 (26.08)
22 Barlow, Chad R 21 Auburn University-SE 4:25.74 L 4:56.70
27.00 56.55 (29.55) 1:26.23 (29.68) 1:55.75 (29.52)
2:25.32 (29.57) 2:55.39 (30.07) 3:25.85 (30.46) 3:56.63 (30.78)
4:27.00 (30.37) 4:56.70 (29.70)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
2:00.67 NC A
2:04.29 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn University-SE 2:20.06 L 2:00.62 NC A
27.48 57.58 (30.10) 1:32.78 (35.20) 2:00.62 (27.84)
2 Hanson, Pam R 24 Tennessee Aquatics-SE 2:20.82 L 2:01.47 NC B
25.84 55.52 (29.68) 1:31.71 (36.19) 2:01.47 (29.76)
3 Strunk, Deanna M 19 Ohio State University-OH 2:27.41 L 2:06.49
26.92 58.06 (31.14) 1:35.86 (37.80) 2:06.49 (30.63)
A - Final ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn University-SE 2:27.79 L 2:07.23
27.87 59.79 (31.92) 1:38.07 (38.28) 2:07.23 (29.16)
5 Fiorentino, Kendel L 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:27.18 L 2:08.14
26.91 1:00.72 (33.81) 1:37.40 (36.68) 2:08.14 (30.74)
6 Osterer, Liz L 18 Ohio State University-OH 2:28.44 L 2:10.01
27.87 1:01.50 (33.63) 1:38.99 (37.49) 2:10.01 (31.02)
7 Moss, Jeri A 19 Auburn University-SE 2:26.13 L 2:10.53
27.48 58.91 (31.43) 1:40.06 (41.15) 2:10.53 (30.47)
8 Binder, Adrienne M 18 Auburn University-SE 2:26.51 L 2:12.13
29.05 1:03.07 (34.02) 1:42.08 (39.01) 2:12.13 (30.05)
B - Final
9 Wheatley, Amy R 19 Auburn University-SE 2:29.67 L 2:08.90
28.63 1:02.49 (33.86) 1:38.32 (35.83) 2:08.90 (30.58)
10 Jones, Kelly M 21 Auburn University-SE 2:32.78 L 2:10.53
29.17 1:02.62 (33.45) 1:39.48 (36.86) 2:10.53 (31.05)
11 Peirsol, Hayley R 18 Auburn University-SE 2:28.97 L 2:10.70
29.70 1:02.75 (33.05) 1:41.71 (38.96) 2:10.70 (28.99)
12 Christianson, Demerae L 22 Auburn University-SE 2:35.33 L 2:10.87
27.40 1:00.51 (33.11) 1:39.94 (39.43) 2:10.87 (30.93)
13 Fennell, Stephanie L 19 Ohio State University-OH 2:33.18 L 2:13.31
28.54 1:00.31 (31.77) 1:41.64 (41.33) 2:13.31 (31.67)
14 Johnson, Meagan A 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:32.92 L 2:13.86
27.86 1:02.43 (34.57) 1:43.78 (41.35) 2:13.86 (30.08)
15 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21 Ohio State University-OH 2:35.37 L 2:14.65
29.85 1:04.82 (34.97) 1:43.06 (38.24) 2:14.65 (31.59)
C - Final
17 Lawless, Alessandra C 20 Auburn University-SE 2:36.06 L 2:11.82
28.40 1:01.64 (33.24) 1:41.73 (40.09) 2:11.82 (30.09)
18 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22 Auburn University-SE 2:36.88 L 2:11.99
29.95 1:03.56 (33.61) 1:43.54 (39.98) 2:11.99 (28.45)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
1:46.69 NC A
1:49.89 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bovell, George R 20 Auburn University-SE 2:10.42 L 1:45.77 NC A
23.85 49.94 (26.09) 1:20.50 (30.56) 1:45.77 (25.27)
2 Bathazi, Istvan 24 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:03.53 L 1:47.60 NC B
23.97 51.61 (27.64) 1:22.52 (30.91) 1:47.60 (25.08)
3 Shanteau, Eric L 20 Auburn University-SE 2:08.31 L 1:49.62 NC B
24.73 52.30 (27.57) 1:23.62 (31.32) 1:49.62 (26.00)
4 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn University-SE 2:12.52 L 1:50.60
23.79 53.03 (29.24) 1:24.36 (31.33) 1:50.60 (26.24)
5 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn University-SE 2:11.78 L 1:51.74
24.33 52.03 (27.70) 1:25.89 (33.86) 1:51.74 (25.85)
6 Kata, Justin M 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.24 L 1:54.85
24.84 54.59 (29.75) 1:27.62 (33.03) 1:54.85 (27.23)
7 Farrington, Michael K 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.47 L 1:56.70
26.32 56.46 (30.14) 1:29.14 (32.68) 1:56.70 (27.56)
8 Callahan, Andrew A 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:13.40 L 1:57.70
26.28 57.03 (30.75) 1:30.01 (32.98) 1:57.70 (27.69)
B - Final ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
B - Final
9 Betts, Justin M 22 Unattached - Club Seminole-SC 2:13.52 L 1:54.10
25.14 54.71 (29.57) 1:27.04 (32.33) 1:54.10 (27.06)
10 Condon, Sean C 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:13.59 L 1:56.44
24.42 52.95 (28.53) 1:28.92 (35.97) 1:56.44 (27.52)
11 Kauscher, Rob E 20 Ohio State University-OH 2:20.98 L 1:56.53
24.41 56.12 (31.71) 1:28.37 (32.25) 1:56.53 (28.16)
12 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn University-SE 2:15.45 L 1:57.73
25.60 56.05 (30.45) 1:30.50 (34.45) 1:57.73 (27.23)
13 Farrington, Timothy H 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 2:16.00 L 1:58.00
26.36 56.11 (29.75) 1:30.87 (34.76) 1:58.00 (27.13)
14 Cargill, Kevin T 17 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:20.69 L 1:59.79
26.96 57.17 (30.21) 1:33.02 (35.85) 1:59.79 (26.77)
15 Preston, Adam S 19 Auburn Aquatics-SE 2:20.90 L 2:06.92
25.31 57.08 (31.77) 1:36.93 (39.85) 2:06.92 (29.99)
--- Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn University-SE 2:17.90 L DQ
25.35 54.42 (29.07) 1:27.81 (33.39) DQ (27.42)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
22.88 NC A
23.56 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Coparropa, Eileen M 22 Auburn University-SE 26.37 L 22.77 NC A
2 Skaggs, Heather B 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.80 L 22.99 NC B
3 Swindle, Christina M 19 Auburn University-SE 26.71 L 23.24 NC B
4 Van Assen, Jen L 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.36 L 23.25 NC B
4 McHugh, Carolyn F 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.72 L 23.25 NC B
6 Bastak, Ashleigh E 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.21 L 23.55 NC B
7 Brusie, Eve A 18 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.19 L 23.75
8 Jones, Tammy M 20 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.27 L 23.77
B - Final
9 Kniff, Katrina V 19 Michigan State Univ-MI 27.33 L 23.81
10 Skaggs, Haley B 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.50 L 23.82
11 Kemp, Heather L 21 Auburn University-SE 27.69 L 23.94
12 Nance, Aunya F 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 27.60 L 24.01
13 Anderson, Jenni L 20 Auburn University-SE 27.45 L 24.32
14 Reynolds, Caitlin M 16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 27.80 L 24.45
15 Lancken, Kylie S 21 Ohio State University-OH 27.70 L 24.47
16 Rushing, Marcy W 24 Unattached - Crimson Tide Aq-SE 28.04 L 24.89
C - Final
17 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn University-SE 28.17 L 24.07
18 Andrews, Bennett B 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 28.60 L 24.98
19 Jones, Kelly M 21 Auburn University-SE 28.55 L 25.03
20 May, Kaelon E 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 29.18 L 25.33
21 Hong, Christina S 22 Univ of South Carolina-SC 29.47 L 25.74
22 Wheatley, Amy R 19 Auburn University-SE 29.43 L 25.77
23 Hartland, Amy E 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 30.42 L 26.07
24 Clanton, Anna Kate K 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 30.94 L 27.21
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
19.74 NC A
20.33 NC B
Name Age Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gaspar, Zsolt Z 26 Team Carolina-SC 23.03 L 19.97 NC B
2 Ranstead, Peter W 20 Unattached - Iowa-IA 23.83 L 20.57
3 Ammons, Nnamnse I 22 Club Seminole-FL 24.08 L 20.62
4 Murphy, Ed P 21 Univ of South Carolina-SC 23.63 L 20.68
5 Quevedo, Ozzie 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.11 L 20.88
6 Ciarla, Aaron P 25 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.10 L 20.89
7 Duff, Reid R 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.12 L 21.07
8 Parkin, Josh D 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.42 L 21.34
B - Final
9 Gibb, Derek M 22 Auburn University-SE 24.46 L 20.63
10 Lundquist, Bryan J 18 Auburn University-SE 24.66 L 21.17
11 Harley, Nick S 19 Michigan State Univ-MI 24.69 L 21.28
12 Bastak, Adam C 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.89 L 21.49
13 Dwyer, Chris L 20 Auburn Aquatics-SE 24.86 L 21.63
14 Bathazi, Tommy Z 23 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.70 L 21.72
15 Burkhard, Matt D 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 24.74 L 21.87
16 Barry, Seth I 19 Auburn University-SE 25.27 L 21.93
C - Final
17 Jones, BJ S 21 Auburn University-SE 27.05 L 21.18
18 Preston, Adam S 19 Auburn Aquatics-SE 26.19 L 22.28
19 Lillard, Jim D 18 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.12 L 22.47
20 Condon, Sean C 19 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.00 L 22.50
21 Kerlin, Matt W 20 Univ of South Carolina-SC 26.83 L 23.19
22 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn University-SE 26.26 L 26.20
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
3:38.32 NC A
3:44.86 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 3:48.88
1) Coventry, Kirsty L 20 2) Swander, Laura M 21 3) Christianson, Demerae L 22 4) Coparropa, Eileen M 22
28.38 57.11 (57.11) 1:27.64 (30.53) 2:01.80 (1:04.69)
2:27.68 (25.88) 2:57.82 (56.02) 3:22.29 (24.47) 3:48.88 (51.06)
2 Ohio State University-OH A 3:51.24
1) Lancken, Kylie S 21 2) Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21 3) Strunk, Deanna M 19 4) Maglich, Nicole K 19
28.18 58.09 (58.09) 1:28.38 (30.29) 2:02.95 (1:04.86)
2:28.63 (25.68) 2:59.06 (56.11) 3:24.00 (24.94) 3:51.24 (52.18)
3 Auburn University-SE B 3:55.19
1) Anderson, Jenni L 20 2) Bethune, Tawnie E 19 3) Jones, Kelly M 21 4) Moss, Jeri A 19
28.49 57.92 (57.92) 1:28.54 (30.62) 2:03.62 (1:05.70)
2:30.59 (26.97) 3:00.98 (57.36) 3:26.95 (25.97) 3:55.19 (54.21)
--- Michigan State Univ-MI A DQ
1) Kniff, Katrina V 19 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20 3) Jones, Tammy M 20 4) Brusie, Eve A 18
29.27 1:01.01 (1:01.01) 1:30.14 (29.13) 2:04.08 (1:03.07)
2:30.12 (26.04) 3:00.07 (55.99) 3:24.94 (24.87) DQ (52.26)
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
3:12.36 NC A
3:18.13 NC B
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Auburn University-SE A 3:19.20
1) Van Wie, Doug P 19 2) Cady, Kurt W 20 3) Knowles, Jeremy D 22 4) Bovell, George R 20
24.13 49.24 (49.24) 1:15.26 (26.02) 1:45.63 (56.39)
2:08.30 (22.67) 2:34.83 (49.20) 2:56.66 (21.83) 3:19.20 (44.37)
2 Michigan State Univ-MI A 3:19.89
1) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 2) Clutten, Ian D 20 3) Harley, Nick S 19 4) Vadney, Jason C 18
24.35 50.82 (50.82) 1:15.41 (24.59) 1:44.75 (53.93)
2:07.49 (22.74) 2:34.66 (49.91) 2:56.38 (21.72) 3:19.89 (45.23)
3 Univ of South Carolina-SC A 3:23.95
1) Duff, Reid R 19 2) Kata, Justin M 19 3) Parkin, Josh D 20 4) Murphy, Ed P 21
25.42 51.73 (51.73) 1:18.89 (27.16) 1:49.97 (58.24)
2:12.44 (22.47) 2:39.17 (49.20) 3:00.35 (21.18) 3:23.95 (44.78)
4 Auburn University-SE B 3:24.04
1) Barlow, Chad R 21 2) Osborne, Sean M 19 3) Babcock, Lyle W 20 4) Gibb, Derek M 22
24.90 51.23 (51.23) 1:17.46 (26.23) 1:47.57 (56.34)
2:10.83 (23.26) 2:38.15 (50.58) 2:59.70 (21.55) 3:24.04 (45.89)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information