Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Texas vs Auburn - 1/9/04 to 1/10/04
                                    Results

Event 101  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas  'A'                           NT    3:14.41
     1) Davidson, Andrew FR             2) Hansen, Brendan SO
     3) Crocker, Ian SO                 4) McAnally, Austin FR
       24.34    49.85  1:15.18  1:44.07  2:04.85  2:29.53  2:50.39  3:14.41
  2 Auburn  'A'                                            NT    3:15.12
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Bousquet, Fred JR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
       24.02    48.73  1:13.77  1:42.44  2:04.40  2:30.76  2:51.57  3:15.12
  3 The University of Texas  'B'                           NT    3:20.84
     1) O'Brien, Nate FR                2) Schurr, Christian A
     3) DiToro, Daniel FR               4) Greiner, Gregor R
       24.39    50.56  1:03.65  1:46.78  2:09.01  2:34.96  2:56.70  3:20.84
  4 Auburn  'B'                                            NT    3:21.45
     1) Van Wie, Doug SO                2) Osbourne, Sean FR
     3) Cady, Kurt SO                   4) Barry, Seth FR
       24.06    49.03  1:15.80  1:45.88  2:08.73  2:35.51  2:57.36  3:21.45
  5 The University of Texas  'C'                           NT   x3:25.97
     1) Patterson, John S               2) Molnar, Matt J
     3) Kelley, Wade P                  4) Pritchett, Poston E
       24.93    51.80  1:18.19  1:49.23  2:12.54  2:39.52  3:01.35  3:25.97
 -- The University of Texas  'D'                           NT         DQ
     1) Crosby, Shamus FR               2) Donaldson, David A
       24.80    52.06  1:19.82  1:52.43

Event 102  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR AU                        NT    9:16.33
       25.18    52.69  1:21.33  1:49.80  2:18.22  2:46.31  3:14.68  3:42.69
     4:11.06  4:38.81  5:05.76  5:32.82  6:00.00  6:27.38  6:54.90  7:22.62
     7:50.57  8:18.88  8:47.93  9:16.33
  2 Knopf, Nate               JR AU                        NT    9:22.87
       26.21    54.54  1:22.95  1:51.42  2:19.98  2:48.31  3:16.74  3:45.12
     4:13.48  4:41.71  5:10.04  5:38.23  6:06.30  6:34.30  7:02.51  7:30.58
     7:58.65  8:27.14  8:55.26  9:22.87
  3 Slocki, Daniel            FR AU                        NT    9:25.79
       26.07    54.25  1:22.81  1:51.49  2:20.34  2:49.33  3:18.41  3:47.16
     4:16.19  4:44.59  5:12.70  5:40.65  6:08.59  6:36.50  7:04.47  7:32.69
     8:00.87  8:29.26  8:57.78  9:25.79
  4 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT    9:34.41
       25.31    53.39  1:21.50  1:49.85  2:18.31  2:46.80  3:15.54  3:44.55
     4:13.93  4:43.18  5:12.57  5:42.66  6:12.83  6:42.61  7:11.91  7:41.12
     8:10.12  8:39.24  9:07.61  9:34.41
  5 Copple, Blake R              Texas                     NT    9:38.02
       25.53    53.47  1:21.98  1:50.83  2:20.01  2:48.91  3:17.99  3:46.95
     4:16.01  4:45.11  5:14.36  5:43.54  6:12.92  6:42.21  7:11.81  7:41.32
     8:10.58  8:39.73  9:08.89  9:38.02
  6 Kevorkian, Aram           FR Texas                     NT    9:39.40
       25.63    53.52  1:21.90  1:50.58  2:19.05  2:47.44  3:16.04  3:44.89
     4:13.85  4:43.00  5:12.40  5:42.00  6:11.84  6:41.62  7:11.46  7:41.51
     8:11.28  8:41.10  9:10.76  9:39.40
  7 Scott, John               FR AU                        NT   x9:52.81
       27.21    56.52  1:26.04  1:55.73  2:25.61  2:55.04  3:24.39  3:54.17
     4:23.96  4:53.49  5:23.20  5:52.65  6:22.93  6:53.36  7:23.18  7:53.11
     8:23.20  8:53.52  9:23.70  9:52.81

Event 103  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO AU                        NT    1:36.69
       22.95    47.35  1:12.03  1:36.69
  2 Diers, Tony               SO Texas                     NT    1:39.32
       23.72    49.17  1:14.22  1:39.32
  3 Schneider, Joey           FR AU                        NT    1:39.69
       24.25    49.70  1:15.10  1:39.69
  4 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT    1:40.11
       23.29    48.31  1:13.78  1:40.11
  5 Lunquist, Bryan           FR AU                        NT    1:41.10
       23.94    50.06  1:16.00  1:41.10
  6 Flatt, Wesley             FR AU                        NT   x1:41.93
       23.89    49.88  1:16.35  1:41.93
  7 Weber_Gale, Garrett          Texas                     NT    1:42.37
       23.45    49.62  1:16.28  1:42.37
  8 Sacco, Thomas A              Texas                     NT   x1:43.44
       24.08    50.79  1:17.81  1:43.44

Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Ian              SO Texas                     NT      20.19
  2 Bousquet, Fred            JR AU                        NT      20.48
  3 Gibb, Derrick             SR AU                        NT      20.69
  4 O'Halloran, Tyler T          Texas                     NT      20.75
  5 DiToro, Daniel            FR Texas                     NT      20.99
  6 McAnally, Austin          FR Texas                     NT     x21.32
  7 Hunt, Bryce               SR AU                        NT      21.43
  8 Barry, Seth               FR AU                        NT     x21.73
 -- Wallace, Paul             FR Texas                     NT     X21.08
 -- Greiner, Gregor R            Texas                     NT     X21.37
 -- Crosby, Shamus            FR Texas                     NT     X21.61
 -- Sarosdy, William R           Texas                     NT     X21.80

Event 105  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT    3:49.89
       25.67    54.53  1:23.66  1:51.88  2:23.86  2:56.20  3:23.66  3:49.89
  2 Gangloff, Mark            SR AU                        NT    3:55.77
       25.65    55.46  1:26.88  1:58.17  2:30.74  3:03.29  3:30.59  3:55.77
  3 Van Wie, Doug             SO AU                        NT    3:58.99
       25.93    55.25  1:25.48  1:54.57  2:31.11  3:06.56  3:33.54  3:58.99
  4 Knowles, Jeremy           SR AU                        NT   x3:59.31
       25.67    54.55  1:25.03  1:54.93  2:29.19  3:03.02  3:30.43  3:59.31
  5 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT    4:02.95
       25.51    54.63  1:24.99  1:55.05  2:29.10  3:04.48  3:33.91  4:02.95
  6 Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT    4:03.82
       25.04    54.22  1:24.65  1:55.45  2:31.05  3:06.86  3:35.28  4:03.82
  7 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT    4:07.62
       25.07    54.32  1:26.47  1:57.90  2:33.32  3:09.14  3:39.10  4:07.62

Event 106  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR AU                        NT     348.67S
  2 Bricker, Matt             JR AU                        NT     328.35S
  3 Garcia, Caesar            SR AU                        NT     311.92S
  4 Linette, Jon                 Texas                     NT     303.15S
  5 Shattuck, Mark               Texas                     NT     297.67S
 -- Bookman, Max                 Texas                     NT    X239.40S
 -- McDaniel, Jeff               Texas                     NT    X242.69S
 -- Bisordi, Matt                Texas                     NT    X280.12S
 -- Sivulka, Andrew           JR AU                        NT    X287.77S

Event 107  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Jeremy           SR AU                        NT    1:48.41
       25.16    53.41  1:20.99  1:48.41
  2 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT    1:48.49
       24.75    52.53  1:20.57  1:48.49
  3 Cady, Kurt                SO AU                        NT    1:50.04
       24.48    52.25  1:20.60  1:50.04
  4 Babcock, Lyle             SO AU                        NT    1:50.16
       25.11    53.36  1:21.43  1:50.16
  5 Johnson, Mark             FR AU                        NT   x1:50.59
       24.98    53.34  1:21.39  1:50.59
  6 Kelley, Wade P               Texas                     NT    1:52.42
       24.52    53.24  1:22.55  1:52.42
  7 Donaldson, David A           Texas                     NT    1:53.33
       25.39    53.93  1:23.29  1:53.33

Event 108  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Ian              SO Texas                     NT      44.02
       21.36    44.02
  2 Bovell, George            SO AU                        NT      44.17
       21.45    44.17
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR AU                        NT      44.45
       21.60    44.45
  4 Diers, Tony               SO Texas                     NT      45.41
       21.85    45.41
  5 O'Halloran, Tyler T          Texas                     NT      45.51
       21.85    45.51
  6 Gibb, Derrick             SR AU                        NT      45.59
       21.98    45.59
  7 Weber_Gale, Garrett          Texas                     NT     x45.93
       21.88    45.93
  8 Lunquist, Bryan           FR AU                        NT     x46.21
       22.11    46.21
 -- Flatt, Wesley             FR AU                        NT     X46.48
       22.54    46.48
 -- Greiner, Gregor R            Texas                     NT     X47.03
       22.90    47.03
 -- Pritchett, Poston E          Texas                     NT     X47.07
       22.68    47.07
 -- Scott, John               FR AU                        NT     X51.57
       23.88    51.57

Event 109  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug             SO AU                        NT    1:46.73
       25.37    53.04  1:20.47  1:46.73
  2 Hunt, Bryce               SR AU                        NT    1:46.75
       26.05    53.06  1:20.34  1:46.75
  3 O'Brien, Nate             FR Texas                     NT    1:47.83
       26.43    54.18  1:21.69  1:47.83
  4 Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT    1:49.19
       26.60    55.02  1:22.41  1:49.19
  5 Patterson, John S            Texas                     NT    1:52.38
       26.53    55.00  1:23.17  1:52.38
  6 Davidson, Andrew          FR Texas                     NT    1:52.64
       26.43    55.06  1:24.16  1:52.64
  7 Sacco, Thomas A              Texas                     NT   x1:53.04
       26.20    54.92  1:24.27  1:53.04
 -- Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT   X1:54.08
       26.62    55.05  1:24.16  1:54.08
 -- Osbourne, Sean            FR AU                        NT   X1:55.71
       27.15    56.04  1:26.07  1:55.71

Event 110  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR AU                        NT    4:23.33
       24.00    50.33  1:17.22  1:44.44  2:11.44  2:38.44  3:05.00  3:31.70
     3:57.95  4:23.33
  2 Schneider, Joey           FR AU                        NT    4:30.87
       25.05    52.56  1:20.11  1:47.59  2:14.98  2:42.30  3:09.84  3:37.60
     4:04.62  4:30.87
  3 Copple, Blake R              Texas                     NT    4:34.17
       25.28    52.77  1:20.41  1:48.12  2:15.78  2:43.61  3:11.49  3:39.26
     4:06.75  4:34.17
  4 Slocki, Daniel            FR AU                        NT    4:35.82
       25.65    53.45  1:21.56  1:49.77  2:17.96  2:46.14  3:14.12  3:41.93
     4:09.35  4:35.82
  5 Kevorkian, Aram           FR Texas                     NT    4:35.84
       24.83    52.01  1:19.73  1:47.76  2:15.77  2:44.01  3:12.19  3:40.76
     4:09.28  4:35.84
  6 Knopf, Nate               JR AU                        NT   x4:39.64
       25.98    54.18  1:22.68  1:50.94  2:19.13  2:47.30  3:15.65  3:44.08
     4:12.00  4:39.64
  7 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT    4:40.93
       25.07    52.73  1:20.93  1:49.21  2:17.74  2:46.31  3:15.00  3:44.17
     4:13.22  4:40.93
  8 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT   x4:46.51
       25.12    52.69  1:21.17  1:50.21  2:19.43  2:48.85  3:18.48  3:48.10
     4:17.66  4:46.51

Event 111  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar            SR AU                        NT     593.99S
  2 Shattuck, Mark               Texas                     NT     567.82S
  3 Segerlin, Steven          FR AU                        NT     554.24S
  4 Linette, Jon                 Texas                     NT     548.78S
  5 Sivulka, Andrew           JR AU                        NT     545.16S
 -- Bookman, Max                 Texas                     NT    X394.20S
 -- McDaniel, Jeff               Texas                     NT    X459.15S
 -- Bisordi, Matt                Texas                     NT    X515.17S
 -- Bricker, Matt             JR AU                        NT    X524.18S

Event 112  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Brendan           SO Texas                     NT    1:58.68
       27.04    57.33  1:27.81  1:58.68
  2 Schurr, Christian A          Texas                     NT    2:00.97
       27.75    58.34  1:29.86  2:00.97
  3 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT    2:05.77
       28.30    59.68  1:32.14  2:05.77
  4 Molnar, Matt J               Texas                     NT   x2:08.00
       28.75  1:00.85  1:34.32  2:08.00
 -- Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT   X2:00.70
       28.18    59.21  1:29.89  2:00.70
 -- Gangloff, Mark            SR AU                        NT   X2:00.73
       28.06    59.63  1:30.38  2:00.73
 -- Osbourne, Sean            FR AU                        NT   X2:04.65
       28.03    59.57  1:31.60  2:04.65
 -- Knowles, Jeremy           SR AU                        NT   X2:07.67
       29.29  1:02.63  1:35.88  2:07.67

Event 113  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas  'A'                           NT    3:01.35
     1) Diers, Tony SO                  2) DiToro, Daniel FR
     3) McAnally, Austin FR             4) Weber_Gale, Garrett
       21.86    45.28  1:06.51  1:30.50  1:51.80  2:15.80  2:37.25  3:01.35
  2 The University of Texas  'B'                           NT    3:03.32
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler T             2) Kendrick, Rainer FR
     3) Sacco, Thomas A                 4) Donaldson, David A
       22.41    45.81  1:07.05  1:30.85  1:53.16  2:17.16  2:38.92  3:03.32
  3 The University of Texas  'C'                           NT   x3:10.93
     1) Wallace, Paul FR                2) Greiner, Gregor R
     3) Crosby, Shamus FR               4) Sarosdy, William R
       22.00    46.44  1:08.61  1:33.41  1:55.32  2:19.78  2:42.48  3:10.93
 -- Auburn  'B'                                            NT   X2:59.54
     1) Cady, Kurt SO                   2) Bovell, George SO
     3) Jones, BJ JR                    4) Gibb, Derrick SR
       22.21    46.32    59.11  1:30.07  1:52.17  2:15.67  2:36.22  2:59.54
 -- Auburn  'A'                                            NT   X3:00.28
     1) Schneider, Joey FR              2) Bousquet, Fred JR
     3) Lunquist, Bryan FR              4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
       22.34    46.08  1:07.22  1:30.56  1:52.50  2:16.20  2:37.16  3:00.28
 -- Auburn  'C'                                            NT   X3:11.29
     1) Barry, Seth FR                  2) Flatt, Wesley FR
     3) Babcock, Lyle SO                4) Johnson, Mark FR
       22.92    47.43  1:09.84  1:34.49  1:57.58  2:23.47  2:45.96  3:11.29
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information