Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Texas vs Auburn - 1/9/04 to 1/10/04
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                            NT    1:39.19
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Bousquet, Fred JR               4) Bovell, George SO
       26.00    53.29  1:17.02  1:39.19
  2 The University of Texas  'A'                           NT    1:39.87
     1) Davidson, Andrew FR             2) Hansen, Brendan SO
     3) Crocker, Ian SO                 4) McAnally, Austin FR
       26.19    54.02  1:17.06  1:39.87
  3 The University of Texas  'B'                           NT    1:41.74
     1) O'Brien, Nate FR                2) Schurr, Christian A
     3) DiToro, Daniel FR               4) Weber_Gale, Garrett
       26.60    55.13  1:18.87  1:41.74
  4 The University of Texas  'C'                           NT    1:44.11
     1) Crosby, Shamus FR               2) Molnar, Matt J
     3) Kendrick, Rainer FR             4) Greiner, Gregor R
       27.29    56.02  1:20.38  1:44.11
  5 Auburn  'B'                                            NT    1:44.38
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Babcock, Lyle SO                4) Flatt, Wesley FR
       26.05    55.01  1:20.77  1:44.38
  6 The University of Texas  'D'                           NT    1:45.49
     1) Sarosdy, William R              2) O'Halloran, Tyler T
     3) Riley, Sean M                   4) Pritchett, Poston E
       26.33    55.93  1:21.88  1:45.49

Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knopf, Nate               JR AU                        NT    8:16.00
       29.52  1:01.03  1:32.70  2:04.31  2:35.84  3:07.40  3:38.84  4:10.16
     4:41.14  5:12.01  5:42.92  6:13.89  6:44.64  7:15.55  7:46.70  8:16.00
  2 Copple, Blake R              Texas                     NT    8:16.20
       28.22    58.93  1:29.66  2:00.54  2:31.66  3:03.16  3:34.51  4:05.85
     4:37.50  5:09.40  5:41.24  6:13.05  6:45.09  7:16.81  7:47.87  8:16.20
  3 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT    8:23.84
       28.39    59.61  1:31.01  2:02.52  2:33.93  3:05.56  3:37.01  4:08.46
     4:40.17  5:11.55  5:42.84  6:14.70  6:47.31  7:20.24  7:52.76  8:23.84
  4 Johnson, Mark             FR AU                        NT    8:25.21
       28.57  1:00.65  1:33.09  2:05.93  2:38.17  3:10.51  3:42.87  4:15.05
     4:46.17  5:17.89  5:49.78  6:21.66  6:53.63  7:25.36  7:55.22  8:25.21
  5 Scott, John               FR AU                        NT    8:30.90
       29.39  1:01.19  1:33.11  2:05.35  2:37.04  3:08.82  3:40.87  4:13.22
     4:45.74  5:18.12  5:50.74  6:22.99  6:55.49  7:27.93  8:00.18  8:30.90
  6 Patterson, John S            Texas                     NT    8:39.21
       28.66    59.49  1:30.89  2:02.77  2:34.79  3:07.13  3:39.73  4:12.52
     4:45.55  5:18.87  5:52.31  6:25.86  6:59.29  7:32.99  8:06.49  8:39.21

Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR AU                        NT    1:49.24
       25.80    53.70  1:21.93  1:49.24
  2 Diers, Tony               SO Texas                     NT    1:50.36
       26.53    54.79  1:22.83  1:50.36
  3 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT    1:51.37
       25.47    53.46  1:22.23  1:51.37
  4 Lunquist, Bryan           FR AU                        NT    1:51.90
       26.10    54.19  1:22.42  1:51.90
  5 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR AU                        NT    1:52.10
       25.90    54.35  1:23.38  1:52.10
  6 Slocki, Daniel            FR AU                        NT    1:53.29
       27.03    55.82  1:24.94  1:53.29
  7 Sacco, Thomas A              Texas                     NT    1:53.92
       26.09    54.67  1:23.96  1:53.92
  8 Kevorkian, Aram           FR Texas                     NT    1:54.05
       26.46    54.82  1:24.35  1:54.05
  9 Kelley, Wade P               Texas                     NT    1:54.54
       26.51    55.03  1:24.43  1:54.54
 10 Barry, Seth               FR AU                        NT    1:55.09
       26.83    55.79  1:25.65  1:55.09
 11 Rourke, Damon P              Texas                     NT    1:57.93
       27.34    56.76  1:27.16  1:57.93
 12 O'Brien, Nate             FR Texas                     NT    1:57.99
       27.39    57.27  1:27.16  1:57.99

Event 4  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Ian              SO Texas                     NT      22.68
  2 O'Halloran, Tyler T          Texas                     NT      23.17
  3 Weber_Gale, Garrett          Texas                     NT      23.31
  4 DiToro, Daniel            FR Texas                     NT      23.38
  5 McAnally, Austin          FR Texas                     NT      23.52
  6 Wallace, Paul             FR Texas                     NT      23.75
  7 Pritchett, Poston E          Texas                     NT      23.95
  8 Crosby, Shamus            FR Texas                     NT      24.02
  9 Sarosdy, William R           Texas                     NT      24.13
 10 Flatt, Wesley             FR AU                        NT      24.28
 11 Greiner, Gregor R            Texas                     NT      24.36

Event 5  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT    2:00.37
       27.74    58.22  1:31.76  2:00.37
  2 Gangloff, Mark            SR AU                        NT    2:01.51
       27.22    58.67  1:32.89  2:01.51
  3 Knowles, Jeremy           SR AU                        NT    2:04.47
       27.21    59.64  1:35.34  2:04.47
  4 Hansen, Brendan           SO Texas                     NT    2:04.50
       27.36    59.66  1:34.22  2:04.50
  5 Schneider, Joey           FR AU                        NT    2:04.93
       27.62    59.75  1:37.00  2:04.93
  6 Cady, Kurt                SO AU                        NT    2:05.33
       26.64  1:00.08  1:36.34  2:05.33
  7 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT    2:05.87
       27.11  1:00.34  1:36.71  2:05.87
  8 Osbourne, Sean            FR AU                        NT    2:06.12
       27.45  1:00.52  1:36.10  2:06.12
  9 Van Wie, Doug             SO AU                        NT    2:06.16
       27.29    58.35  1:37.34  2:06.16
 10 Donaldson, David A           Texas                     NT    2:07.39
       27.15  1:00.08  1:37.47  2:07.39
 11 Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT    2:07.99
       26.87    58.90  1:36.42  2:07.99
 12 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT    2:08.15
       27.14  1:00.41  1:37.80  2:08.15
 13 Schurr, Christian A          Texas                     NT    2:15.83
       29.13  1:06.33  1:43.42  2:15.83
 14 Molnar, Matt J               Texas                     NT    2:17.17
       28.89  1:05.90  1:43.34  2:17.17

Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Ian              SO Texas                     NT      52.79
       24.69    52.79
  2 DiToro, Daniel            FR Texas                     NT      54.72
       25.18    54.72
  3 Bousquet, Fred            JR AU                        NT      54.79
       25.00    54.79
  4 Hunt, Bryce               SR AU                        NT      55.06
       25.92    55.06
  5 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT      55.59
       26.06    55.59
  6 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT      55.81
       25.91    55.81
  7 Knowles, Jeremy           SR AU                        NT      56.17
       26.44    56.17
  8 Babcock, Lyle             SO AU                        NT      56.31
       26.83    56.31
  9 Bovell, George            SO AU                        NT      56.60
       26.56    56.60
 10 Donaldson, David A           Texas                     NT      56.61
       26.91    56.61
 11 Kelley, Wade P               Texas                     NT      56.62
       26.95    56.62
 12 Davidson, Andrew          FR Texas                     NT      56.85
       26.58    56.85
 13 Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT      57.00
       26.86    57.00
 14 Sacco, Thomas A              Texas                     NT      57.06
       26.79    57.06
 15 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT      57.26
       27.11    57.26
 16 Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT      57.61
       27.38    57.61
 17 Scott, John               FR AU                        NT      57.67
       27.34    57.67
 18 O'Brien, Nate             FR Texas                     NT      58.79
       27.29    58.79
 19 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT      59.20
       27.80    59.20
 20 Patterson, John S            Texas                     NT      59.80
       28.21    59.80

Event 7  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Diers, Tony               SO Texas                     NT      50.62
       24.25    50.62
  2 O'Halloran, Tyler T          Texas                     NT      51.43
       24.82    51.43
  3 McAnally, Austin          FR Texas                     NT      51.50
       24.63    51.50
  4 Schneider, Joey           FR AU                        NT      51.68
       25.02    51.68
  5 Weber_Gale, Garrett          Texas                     NT      51.80
       24.57    51.80
  6 Pritchett, Poston E          Texas                     NT      52.38
       24.79    52.38
  7 Greiner, Gregor R            Texas                     NT      52.68
       25.36    52.68
  8 Crosby, Shamus            FR Texas                     NT      52.85
       24.93    52.85
  9 Sarosdy, William R           Texas                     NT      58.57
       26.14    58.57

Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce               SR AU                        NT      55.74
       27.37    55.74
  2 Gibb, Derrick             SR AU                        NT      57.20
       27.76    57.20
  3 O'Brien, Nate             FR Texas                     NT      57.55
       28.23    57.55
  4 Shanteau, Eric            SO AU                        NT      57.62
       28.40    57.62
  5 Sacco, Thomas A              Texas                     NT      58.06
       28.12    58.06
  6 Patterson, John S            Texas                     NT      58.49
       28.60    58.49
  7 Davidson, Andrew          FR Texas                     NT      59.26
       28.63    59.26
  8 Wallace, Paul             FR Texas                     NT    1:00.08
       29.12  1:00.08
  9 Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT    1:00.38
       29.42  1:00.38
 10 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT    1:00.39
       29.76  1:00.39
 11 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT    1:01.37
       29.27  1:01.37
 12 Johnson, Mark             FR AU                        NT    1:01.71
       29.97  1:01.71
 13 Donaldson, David A           Texas                     NT    1:02.69
       30.29  1:02.69
 14 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT    1:03.30
       28.85  1:03.30
 15 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT    1:03.80
       30.93  1:03.80

Event 9  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR AU                        NT    3:53.82
       27.48    57.45  1:27.66  1:57.23  2:26.64  2:56.31  3:25.81  3:53.82
  2 Kevorkian, Aram           FR Texas                     NT    4:01.00
       28.53    59.37  1:29.92  2:00.32  2:30.81  3:00.93  3:31.28  4:01.00
  3 Slocki, Daniel            FR AU                        NT    4:01.23
       29.07  1:00.29  1:31.37  2:02.34  2:32.44  3:02.50  3:32.60  4:01.23
  4 Van Wie, Doug             SO AU                        NT    4:03.76
       29.05  1:00.38  1:31.60  2:02.92  2:34.15  3:05.00  3:35.43  4:03.76
  5 Copple, Blake R              Texas                     NT    4:03.81
       28.68    59.67  1:31.15  2:02.62  2:33.80  3:04.54  3:34.52  4:03.81
  6 Flatt, Wesley             FR AU                        NT    4:05.83
       27.92    58.63  1:30.20  2:01.67  2:33.40  3:04.88  3:35.42  4:05.83
  7 Knopf, Nate               JR AU                        NT    4:05.90
       29.27  1:00.47  1:31.52  2:02.61  2:33.74  3:04.74  3:35.55  4:05.90
  8 Barry, Seth               FR AU                        NT    4:09.39
       28.71    59.54  1:30.41  2:01.88  2:34.15  3:05.92  3:37.93  4:09.39
  9 Kelley, Wade P               Texas                     NT    4:10.40
       28.57  1:00.00  1:31.75  2:03.32  2:34.87  3:06.89  3:38.89  4:10.40
 10 Lunquist, Bryan           FR AU                        NT    4:17.47
       28.98  1:01.56  1:34.16  2:07.10  2:40.67  3:14.09  3:46.37  4:17.47

Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Brendan           SO Texas                     NT    1:01.21
       28.94  1:01.21
  2 Gangloff, Mark            SR AU                        NT    1:02.45
       30.06  1:02.45
  3 Schurr, Christian A          Texas                     NT    1:02.67
       29.80  1:02.67
  4 Bovell, George            SO AU                        NT    1:03.07
       29.42  1:03.07
  5 Osbourne, Sean            FR AU                        NT    1:04.33
       30.24  1:04.33
  6 Molnar, Matt J               Texas                     NT    1:04.38
       30.12  1:04.38
  7 Cady, Kurt                SO AU                        NT    1:04.43
       30.18  1:04.43
  8 Kahn, David R                Texas                     NT    1:04.60
       30.65  1:04.60
  9 O'Halloran, Tyler T          Texas                     NT    1:05.60
       30.74  1:05.60
 10 Nabors, John              FR Texas                     NT    1:05.76
       31.55  1:05.76
 11 Robbins, Cliff P             Texas                     NT    1:06.71
       31.72  1:06.71
 12 Riley, Sean M                Texas                     NT    1:08.18
       32.00  1:08.18
 13 Donaldson, David A           Texas                     NT    1:08.58
       32.18  1:08.58
 14 Kendrick, Rainer          FR Texas                     NT    1:09.18
       32.21  1:09.18
 15 Patterson, John S            Texas                     NT    1:13.29
       34.84  1:13.29

Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                            NT    1:33.43
     1) Bousquet, Fred JR               2) Bovell, George SO
     3) Gibb, Derrick SR                4) Flatt, Wesley FR
       22.99    46.42  1:09.56  1:33.43
  2 The University of Texas  'D'                           NT    1:34.36
       23.68    47.72  1:10.74  1:34.36
  3 The University of Texas  'A'                           NT    1:35.01
       24.24    48.27  1:11.44  1:35.01
  3 The University of Texas  'C'                           NT    1:35.01
       24.27    46.99  1:11.22  1:35.01
  5 The University of Texas  'B'                           NT    1:35.30
       23.59    48.25  1:11.94  1:35.30
  6 Auburn  'B'                                            NT    1:35.46
     1) Jones, BJ JR                    2) Lunquist, Bryan FR
     3) Schneider, Joey FR              4) Hunt, Bryce SR
       23.88    47.72  1:11.95  1:35.46
  7 Auburn  'C'                                            NT    1:37.29
     1) Barry, Seth FR                  2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Van Wie, Doug SO                4) Knowles, Jeremy SR
       24.84    49.53  1:13.50  1:37.29