Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2004 04:30 PM
                   Auburn - Tennessee Dual Meet - 1/16/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:34.69  NC A
        3:41.13  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:41.42
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Bousquet, Fred JR
                  26.98       54.72 (54.72)     1:23.62 (28.90)   1:56.55 (1:01.83)
        2:22.00 (25.45)     2:51.44 (54.89)     3:14.65 (23.21)     3:41.42 (49.98)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                3:43.68
     1) Franklin, Chris FR              2) Huston, Kiel SO
     3) Engle, Andrew FR                4) Duryea, Bradley JR
                  27.08       56.34 (56.34)     1:25.75 (29.41)   1:58.86 (1:02.52)
        2:24.66 (25.80)     2:53.84 (54.98)     3:17.56 (23.72)     3:43.68 (49.84)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:45.89
     1) Van Wie, Doug SO                2) Osborne, Sean FR
     3) Cady, Kurt SO                   4) Schneider, Joey FR
                  27.09       55.39 (55.39)     1:24.95 (29.56)   1:59.34 (1:03.95)
        2:25.06 (25.72)     2:55.46 (56.12)     3:19.42 (23.96)     3:45.89 (50.43)
  4 University of Tennessee  'B'                                3:55.12
     1) Fulton, Josh JR                 2) Russo, Michael SO
     3) Graves, Jamie SR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SO
                  29.58       59.96 (59.96)     1:30.91 (30.95)   2:06.31 (1:06.35)
        2:32.13 (25.82)     3:02.17 (55.86)     3:26.95 (24.78)     3:55.12 (52.95)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X3:52.28
     1) Lundquist, Bryan FR             2) Shanteau, Eric SO
     3) Babcock, Lyle SO                4) Barry, Seth FR
                  28.91       59.21 (59.21)     1:28.99 (29.78)   2:02.34 (1:03.13)
        2:28.48 (26.14)     2:59.71 (57.37)     3:24.41 (24.70)     3:52.28 (52.57)

Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.36  NC A
        1:50.58  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                         1:48.89 NC B
                  25.44       53.03 (27.59)     1:21.30 (28.27)     1:48.89 (27.59)
  2 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                         1:52.16
                  26.71       55.56 (28.85)     1:24.64 (29.08)     1:52.16 (27.52)
  3 Goldberg, Brian           SO Tennessee                      1:52.21
                  26.22       54.91 (28.69)     1:24.17 (29.26)     1:52.21 (28.04)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         1:55.05
                  27.13       56.50 (29.37)     1:26.15 (29.65)     1:55.05 (28.90)
  5 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      1:55.60
                  27.63       57.45 (29.82)     1:26.86 (29.41)     1:55.60 (28.74)
  6 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      1:55.77
                  27.42       56.88 (29.46)     1:26.61 (29.73)     1:55.77 (29.16)
  7 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                        x1:56.75
                  27.13       56.74 (29.61)     1:26.54 (29.80)     1:56.75 (30.21)

Event 3  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.04  NC A
          22.70  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                           22.50 NC B
  2 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                           22.96
  3 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        23.15
  4 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                        23.29
  5 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                           23.87
  6 Barry, Seth               FR Auburn                          x24.47

Event 4  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Auburn                         4:21.83
                  28.12     1:01.11 (32.99)     1:33.89 (32.78)     2:06.37 (32.48)
        2:43.64 (37.27)     3:21.55 (37.91)     3:52.87 (31.32)     4:21.83 (28.96)
  2 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      4:22.70
                  28.51     1:00.83 (32.32)     1:35.03 (34.20)     2:07.86 (32.83)
        2:46.14 (38.28)     3:24.60 (38.46)     3:54.56 (29.96)     4:22.70 (28.14)
  3 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         4:34.91
                  30.92     1:05.35 (34.43)     1:41.01 (35.66)     2:15.97 (34.96)
        2:54.55 (38.58)     3:33.29 (38.74)     4:04.71 (31.42)     4:34.91 (30.20)
  4 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                         4:39.11
                  29.02     1:03.19 (34.17)     1:39.82 (36.63)     2:14.82 (35.00)
        2:55.46 (40.64)     3:36.85 (41.39)     4:08.31 (31.46)     4:39.11 (30.80)
  5 Osborne, Sean             FR Auburn                        x4:44.96
                  29.13     1:04.44 (35.31)     1:42.81 (38.37)     2:19.99 (37.18)
        2:59.28 (39.29)     3:39.12 (39.84)     4:12.51 (33.39)     4:44.96 (32.45)

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          333.05
  2 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       319.80
  3 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          319.70
  4 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       301.90
  5 Bricker, Matt             JR Auburn                          290.50
  6 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                         x282.15
  7 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       216.85

Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:57.11  NC A
        2:00.62  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                         2:00.91
                  27.75       59.06 (31.31)     1:30.04 (30.98)     2:00.91 (30.87)
  2 Graves, Jamie             SR Tennessee                      2:04.57
                  28.54     1:01.00 (32.46)     1:32.97 (31.97)     2:04.57 (31.60)
  3 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                         2:04.62
                  28.40     1:00.78 (32.38)     1:32.43 (31.65)     2:04.62 (32.19)
  4 Wright, Travis            FR Tennessee                      2:07.81
                  28.76     1:01.69 (32.93)     1:34.96 (33.27)     2:07.81 (32.85)
  5 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                         2:09.66
                  27.96     1:00.84 (32.88)     1:35.23 (34.39)     2:09.66 (34.43)
 -- Babcock, Lyle             SO Auburn                        X2:04.97
                  28.89     1:00.94 (32.05)     1:32.95 (32.01)     2:04.97 (32.02)
 -- Scott, John               FR Auburn                        X2:09.37
                  30.49     1:03.91 (33.42)     1:37.19 (33.28)     2:09.37 (32.18)

Event 7  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.59  NC A
          50.04  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                           50.27
                  24.03       50.27 (26.24)
  2 Gustafson, Tyler          SO Tennessee                        50.71
                  24.40       50.71 (26.31)
  3 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                           50.72
                  25.07       50.72 (25.65)
  4 Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                           52.08
                  25.21       52.08 (26.87)
  5 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        52.49
                  25.15       52.49 (27.34)
  6 Goldberg, Brian           SO Tennessee                        52.50
                  25.06       52.50 (27.44)
  7 Barry, Seth               FR Auburn                          x52.55
                  25.35       52.55 (27.20)
  8 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                          x54.15
                  25.72       54.15 (28.43)

Event 8  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.10  NC A
        1:59.58  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                         2:02.02
                  28.75     1:00.35 (31.60)     1:31.48 (31.13)     2:02.02 (30.54)
  2 Franklin, Chris           FR Tennessee                      2:04.40
                  29.92     1:01.31 (31.39)     1:33.12 (31.81)     2:04.40 (31.28)
  3 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                         2:06.43
                  28.37     1:00.16 (31.79)     1:33.74 (33.58)     2:06.43 (32.69)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                         2:08.01
                  30.20     1:02.58 (32.38)     1:35.56 (32.98)     2:08.01 (32.45)

Event 9  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:47.15  NC A
        3:53.96  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      3:55.58
                  27.23       56.98 (29.75)     1:27.15 (30.17)     1:57.39 (30.24)
        2:27.17 (29.78)     2:56.71 (29.54)     3:26.01 (29.30)     3:55.58 (29.57)
  2 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         3:59.08
                  27.48       57.34 (29.86)     1:27.69 (30.35)     1:57.95 (30.26)
        2:28.38 (30.43)     2:58.50 (30.12)     3:28.72 (30.22)     3:59.08 (30.36)
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                         4:02.90
                  26.09       55.09 (29.00)     1:25.38 (30.29)     1:57.07 (31.69)
        2:28.88 (31.81)     3:00.90 (32.02)     3:32.32 (31.42)     4:02.90 (30.58)
  4 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         4:05.03
                  29.21     1:00.36 (31.15)     1:31.34 (30.98)     2:02.25 (30.91)
        2:32.58 (30.33)     3:03.80 (31.22)     3:34.50 (30.70)     4:05.03 (30.53)
  5 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                        x4:06.21
                  27.56       58.15 (30.59)     1:28.94 (30.79)     2:00.73 (31.79)
        2:31.99 (31.26)     3:03.14 (31.15)     3:35.09 (31.95)     4:06.21 (31.12)
  6 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      4:08.52
                  28.88     1:00.28 (31.40)     1:31.81 (31.53)     2:03.52 (31.71)
        2:35.36 (31.84)     3:07.23 (31.87)     3:38.58 (31.35)     4:08.52 (29.94)
  7 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      4:09.28
                  28.83     1:00.22 (31.39)     1:32.40 (32.18)     2:04.41 (32.01)
        2:35.69 (31.28)     3:07.64 (31.95)     3:38.89 (31.25)     4:09.28 (30.39)
 -- Scott, John               FR Auburn                        X4:11.80
                  28.93     1:01.24 (32.31)     1:33.47 (32.23)     2:06.18 (32.71)
        2:38.42 (32.24)     3:10.87 (32.45)     3:42.34 (31.47)     4:11.80 (29.46)

Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          580.10
  2 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       541.60
  3 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       538.75
  4 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          532.45
  5 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          495.80
  6 Bricker, Matt             JR Auburn                         x455.75
  7 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       432.70

Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.98  NC A
        2:14.91  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                      2:14.33 NC B
                  31.33     1:06.32 (34.99)     1:41.79 (35.47)     2:14.33 (32.54)
  2 Russo, Michael            SO Tennessee                      2:22.37
                  33.10     1:10.05 (36.95)     1:47.08 (37.03)     2:22.37 (35.29)
  3 Huston, Kiel              SO Tennessee                      2:28.02
                  33.34     1:10.41 (37.07)     1:48.95 (38.54)     2:28.02 (39.07)
 -- Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                        X2:13.41
                  30.97     1:05.11 (34.14)     1:39.10 (33.99)     2:13.41 (34.31)
 -- Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                        X2:14.25
                  31.53     1:06.15 (34.62)     1:40.76 (34.61)     2:14.25 (33.49)
 -- Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                        X2:22.15
                  32.99     1:09.53 (36.54)     1:45.94 (36.41)     2:22.15 (36.21)
 -- Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                        X2:25.93
                  32.63     1:09.75 (37.12)     1:47.49 (37.74)     2:25.93 (38.44)
 -- Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                        X2:35.67
                  36.21     1:16.07 (39.86)     1:55.72 (39.65)     2:35.67 (39.95)

Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:27.58  NC A
        1:30.21  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:32.68
     1) Duryea, Bradley JR              2) Fulton, Josh JR
     3) Gustafson, Tyler SO             4) Rosal, Raymond SR
                  23.94       46.97 (23.03)     1:09.73 (22.76)     1:32.68 (22.95)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:34.98
     1) Engle, Andrew FR                2) Goldberg, Brian SO
     3) Dauw, Casey SO                  4) Nylander, Evan SR
                  24.08       47.45 (23.37)     1:11.01 (23.56)     1:34.98 (23.97)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:30.11
     1) Bovell, George SO               2) Gibb, Derek SR
     3) Bousquet, Fred JR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
                  22.64       44.97 (22.33)     1:07.66 (22.69)     1:30.11 (22.45)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:34.32
     1) Lundquist, Bryan FR             2) Jones, BJ JR
     3) Pascale, Joe FR                 4) Flatt, Wesley FR
                  23.85       46.96 (23.11)     1:10.64 (23.68)     1:34.32 (23.68)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information