Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2004 04:30 PM
                   Auburn - Tennessee Dual Meet - 1/16/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:34.69  NC A
        3:41.13  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:41.42
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Bousquet, Fred JR
                  26.98       54.72 (54.72)     1:23.62 (28.90)   1:56.55 (1:01.83)
        2:22.00 (25.45)     2:51.44 (54.89)     3:14.65 (23.21)     3:41.42 (49.98)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                3:43.68
     1) Franklin, Chris FR              2) Huston, Kiel SO
     3) Engle, Andrew FR                4) Duryea, Bradley JR
                  27.08       56.34 (56.34)     1:25.75 (29.41)   1:58.86 (1:02.52)
        2:24.66 (25.80)     2:53.84 (54.98)     3:17.56 (23.72)     3:43.68 (49.84)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:45.89
     1) Van Wie, Doug SO                2) Osborne, Sean FR
     3) Cady, Kurt SO                   4) Schneider, Joey FR
                  27.09       55.39 (55.39)     1:24.95 (29.56)   1:59.34 (1:03.95)
        2:25.06 (25.72)     2:55.46 (56.12)     3:19.42 (23.96)     3:45.89 (50.43)
  4 University of Tennessee  'B'                                3:55.12
     1) Fulton, Josh JR                 2) Russo, Michael SO
     3) Graves, Jamie SR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SO
                  29.58       59.96 (59.96)     1:30.91 (30.95)   2:06.31 (1:06.35)
        2:32.13 (25.82)     3:02.17 (55.86)     3:26.95 (24.78)     3:55.12 (52.95)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X3:52.28
     1) Lundquist, Bryan FR             2) Shanteau, Eric SO
     3) Babcock, Lyle SO                4) Barry, Seth FR
                  28.91       59.21 (59.21)     1:28.99 (29.78)   2:02.34 (1:03.13)
        2:28.48 (26.14)     2:59.71 (57.37)     3:24.41 (24.70)     3:52.28 (52.57)

Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.36  NC A
        1:50.58  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                         1:48.89 NC B
                  25.44       53.03 (27.59)     1:21.30 (28.27)     1:48.89 (27.59)
  2 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                         1:52.16
                  26.71       55.56 (28.85)     1:24.64 (29.08)     1:52.16 (27.52)
  3 Goldberg, Brian           SO Tennessee                      1:52.21
                  26.22       54.91 (28.69)     1:24.17 (29.26)     1:52.21 (28.04)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         1:55.05
                  27.13       56.50 (29.37)     1:26.15 (29.65)     1:55.05 (28.90)
  5 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      1:55.60
                  27.63       57.45 (29.82)     1:26.86 (29.41)     1:55.60 (28.74)
  6 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      1:55.77
                  27.42       56.88 (29.46)     1:26.61 (29.73)     1:55.77 (29.16)
  7 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                        x1:56.75
                  27.13       56.74 (29.61)     1:26.54 (29.80)     1:56.75 (30.21)

Event 3  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.04  NC A
          22.70  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                           22.50 NC B
  2 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                           22.96
  3 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        23.15
  4 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                        23.29
  5 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                           23.87
  6 Barry, Seth               FR Auburn                          x24.47

Event 4  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Auburn                         4:21.83
                  28.12     1:01.11 (32.99)     1:33.89 (32.78)     2:06.37 (32.48)
        2:43.64 (37.27)     3:21.55 (37.91)     3:52.87 (31.32)     4:21.83 (28.96)
  2 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      4:22.70
                  28.51     1:00.83 (32.32)     1:35.03 (34.20)     2:07.86 (32.83)
        2:46.14 (38.28)     3:24.60 (38.46)     3:54.56 (29.96)     4:22.70 (28.14)
  3 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         4:34.91
                  30.92     1:05.35 (34.43)     1:41.01 (35.66)     2:15.97 (34.96)
        2:54.55 (38.58)     3:33.29 (38.74)     4:04.71 (31.42)     4:34.91 (30.20)
  4 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                         4:39.11
                  29.02     1:03.19 (34.17)     1:39.82 (36.63)     2:14.82 (35.00)
        2:55.46 (40.64)     3:36.85 (41.39)     4:08.31 (31.46)     4:39.11 (30.80)
  5 Osborne, Sean             FR Auburn                        x4:44.96
                  29.13     1:04.44 (35.31)     1:42.81 (38.37)     2:19.99 (37.18)
        2:59.28 (39.29)     3:39.12 (39.84)     4:12.51 (33.39)     4:44.96 (32.45)

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          333.05
  2 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       319.80
  3 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          319.70
  4 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       301.90
  5 Bricker, Matt             JR Auburn                          290.50
  6 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                         x282.15
  7 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       216.85

Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:57.11  NC A
        2:00.62  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                         2:00.91
                  27.75       59.06 (31.31)     1:30.04 (30.98)     2:00.91 (30.87)
  2 Graves, Jamie             SR Tennessee                      2:04.57
                  28.54     1:01.00 (32.46)     1:32.97 (31.97)     2:04.57 (31.60)
  3 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                         2:04.62
                  28.40     1:00.78 (32.38)     1:32.43 (31.65)     2:04.62 (32.19)
  4 Wright, Travis            FR Tennessee                      2:07.81
                  28.76     1:01.69 (32.93)     1:34.96 (33.27)     2:07.81 (32.85)
  5 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                         2:09.66
                  27.96     1:00.84 (32.88)     1:35.23 (34.39)     2:09.66 (34.43)
 -- Babcock, Lyle             SO Auburn                        X2:04.97
                  28.89     1:00.94 (32.05)     1:32.95 (32.01)     2:04.97 (32.02)
 -- Scott, John               FR Auburn                        X2:09.37
                  30.49     1:03.91 (33.42)     1:37.19 (33.28)     2:09.37 (32.18)

Event 7  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.59  NC A
          50.04  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                           50.27
                  24.03       50.27 (26.24)
  2 Gustafson, Tyler          SO Tennessee                        50.71
                  24.40       50.71 (26.31)
  3 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                           50.72
                  25.07       50.72 (25.65)
  4 Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                           52.08
                  25.21       52.08 (26.87)
  5 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        52.49
                  25.15       52.49 (27.34)
  6 Goldberg, Brian           SO Tennessee                        52.50
                  25.06       52.50 (27.44)
  7 Barry, Seth               FR Auburn                          x52.55
                  25.35       52.55 (27.20)
  8 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                          x54.15
                  25.72       54.15 (28.43)

Event 8  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.10  NC A
        1:59.58  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                         2:02.02
                  28.75     1:00.35 (31.60)     1:31.48 (31.13)     2:02.02 (30.54)
  2 Franklin, Chris           FR Tennessee                      2:04.40
                  29.92     1:01.31 (31.39)     1:33.12 (31.81)     2:04.40 (31.28)
  3 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                         2:06.43
                  28.37     1:00.16 (31.79)     1:33.74 (33.58)     2:06.43 (32.69)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                         2:08.01
                  30.20     1:02.58 (32.38)     1:35.56 (32.98)     2:08.01 (32.45)

Event 9  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:47.15  NC A
        3:53.96  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      3:55.58
                  27.23       56.98 (29.75)     1:27.15 (30.17)     1:57.39 (30.24)
        2:27.17 (29.78)     2:56.71 (29.54)     3:26.01 (29.30)     3:55.58 (29.57)
  2 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         3:59.08
                  27.48       57.34 (29.86)     1:27.69 (30.35)     1:57.95 (30.26)
        2:28.38 (30.43)     2:58.50 (30.12)     3:28.72 (30.22)     3:59.08 (30.36)
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                         4:02.90
                  26.09       55.09 (29.00)     1:25.38 (30.29)     1:57.07 (31.69)
        2:28.88 (31.81)     3:00.90 (32.02)     3:32.32 (31.42)     4:02.90 (30.58)
  4 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         4:05.03
                  29.21     1:00.36 (31.15)     1:31.34 (30.98)     2:02.25 (30.91)
        2:32.58 (30.33)     3:03.80 (31.22)     3:34.50 (30.70)     4:05.03 (30.53)
  5 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                        x4:06.21
                  27.56       58.15 (30.59)     1:28.94 (30.79)     2:00.73 (31.79)
        2:31.99 (31.26)     3:03.14 (31.15)     3:35.09 (31.95)     4:06.21 (31.12)
  6 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      4:08.52
                  28.88     1:00.28 (31.40)     1:31.81 (31.53)     2:03.52 (31.71)
        2:35.36 (31.84)     3:07.23 (31.87)     3:38.58 (31.35)     4:08.52 (29.94)
  7 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      4:09.28
                  28.83     1:00.22 (31.39)     1:32.40 (32.18)     2:04.41 (32.01)
        2:35.69 (31.28)     3:07.64 (31.95)     3:38.89 (31.25)     4:09.28 (30.39)
 -- Scott, John               FR Auburn                        X4:11.80
                  28.93     1:01.24 (32.31)     1:33.47 (32.23)     2:06.18 (32.71)
        2:38.42 (32.24)     3:10.87 (32.45)     3:42.34 (31.47)     4:11.80 (29.46)

Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          580.10
  2 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       541.60
  3 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       538.75
  4 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          532.45
  5 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          495.80
  6 Bricker, Matt             JR Auburn                         x455.75
  7 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       432.70

Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.98  NC A
        2:14.91  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                      2:14.33 NC B
                  31.33     1:06.32 (34.99)     1:41.79 (35.47)     2:14.33 (32.54)
  2 Russo, Michael            SO Tennessee                      2:22.37
                  33.10     1:10.05 (36.95)     1:47.08 (37.03)     2:22.37 (35.29)
  3 Huston, Kiel              SO Tennessee                      2:28.02
                  33.34     1:10.41 (37.07)     1:48.95 (38.54)     2:28.02 (39.07)
 -- Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                        X2:13.41
                  30.97     1:05.11 (34.14)     1:39.10 (33.99)     2:13.41 (34.31)
 -- Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                        X2:14.25
                  31.53     1:06.15 (34.62)     1:40.76 (34.61)     2:14.25 (33.49)
 -- Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                        X2:22.15
                  32.99     1:09.53 (36.54)     1:45.94 (36.41)     2:22.15 (36.21)
 -- Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                        X2:25.93
                  32.63     1:09.75 (37.12)     1:47.49 (37.74)     2:25.93 (38.44)
 -- Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                        X2:35.67
                  36.21     1:16.07 (39.86)     1:55.72 (39.65)     2:35.67 (39.95)

Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:27.58  NC A
        1:30.21  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:32.68
     1) Duryea, Bradley JR              2) Fulton, Josh JR
     3) Gustafson, Tyler SO             4) Rosal, Raymond SR
                  23.94       46.97 (23.03)     1:09.73 (22.76)     1:32.68 (22.95)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:34.98
     1) Engle, Andrew FR                2) Goldberg, Brian SO
     3) Dauw, Casey SO                  4) Nylander, Evan SR
                  24.08       47.45 (23.37)     1:11.01 (23.56)     1:34.98 (23.97)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:30.11
     1) Bovell, George SO               2) Gibb, Derek SR
     3) Bousquet, Fred JR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
                  22.64       44.97 (22.33)     1:07.66 (22.69)     1:30.11 (22.45)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:34.32
     1) Lundquist, Bryan FR             2) Jones, BJ JR
     3) Pascale, Joe FR                 4) Flatt, Wesley FR
                  23.85       46.96 (23.11)     1:10.64 (23.68)     1:34.32 (23.68)