Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/15/2003 01:53 PM
                   Auburn - Tennessee Dual Meet - 11/15/2003
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  NC A
        1:42.89  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:42.33 NC B
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret JR            2) Jones, Kelly JR
     3) Short, Becky SR                 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
                  25.86       55.27 (29.41)     1:20.39 (25.12)     1:42.33 (21.94)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:42.76 NC B
     1) Anderson, Jenni JR              2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie SO             4) Swindle, Christina FR
                  26.40       54.90 (28.50)     1:20.18 (25.28)     1:42.76 (22.58)
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:44.00
     1) Fessel, Jacque SO               2) Clay, Tiffany FR
     3) Athayde, Tatiana SO             4) Tomes, Megan FR
                  26.32       55.42 (29.10)     1:21.25 (25.83)     1:44.00 (22.75)
  4 Auburn University  'C'                                     x1:45.32
     1) Coventry, Kirsty JR             2) Wheatley, Amy SO
     3) Lawless, Alessandra JR          4) Kolukanova, Jana SO
                  26.56       57.05 (30.49)     1:22.66 (25.61)     1:45.32 (22.66)
  5 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:49.33
     1) Yeager, Ashley FR               2) Lundy, Danielle SO
     3) Terveer, Abbi SO                4) Ternent, Taryn SR
                  28.58       59.22 (30.64)     1:25.65 (26.43)     1:49.33 (23.68)
  6 Auburn University  'D'                                     x1:49.59
     1) Moss, Jeri SO                   2) Volcan, Erin SO
     3) Bethune, Tawnie FR              4) Binder, Adrienne FR
                  27.40       59.43 (32.03)     1:24.78 (25.35)     1:49.59 (24.81)
  7 University of Tennessee  'C'                               x1:51.85
     1) Blevins, Jessica JR             2) Brockman, Betsy SO
     3) Lutz, Julia FR                  4) Ridgway, Sarah FR
                  28.67       59.32 (30.65)     1:26.01 (26.69)     1:51.85 (25.84)

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                         9:46.53
                  27.98       57.24 (29.26)     1:26.82 (29.58)     1:56.43 (29.61)
        2:26.05 (29.62)     2:55.66 (29.61)     3:25.24 (29.58)     3:54.77 (29.53)
        4:24.31 (29.54)     4:53.64 (29.33)     5:22.70 (29.06)     5:51.80 (29.10)
        6:21.09 (29.29)     6:50.41 (29.32)     7:19.64 (29.23)     7:48.96 (29.32)
        8:18.52 (29.56)     8:47.98 (29.46)     9:17.64 (29.66)     9:46.53 (28.89)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                         9:58.35
                  28.35       57.67 (29.32)     1:27.15 (29.48)     1:56.97 (29.82)
        2:26.91 (29.94)     2:57.04 (30.13)     3:27.21 (30.17)     3:57.44 (30.23)
        4:27.78 (30.34)     4:57.85 (30.07)     5:27.78 (29.93)     5:57.79 (30.01)
        6:27.69 (29.90)     6:57.59 (29.90)     7:27.68 (30.09)     7:57.61 (29.93)
        8:27.70 (30.09)     8:58.26 (30.56)     9:28.79 (30.53)     9:58.35 (29.56)
  3 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                     10:26.96
                  28.77       59.22 (30.45)     1:30.03 (30.81)     2:00.90 (30.87)
        2:31.90 (31.00)     3:02.65 (30.75)     3:33.67 (31.02)     4:05.13 (31.46)
        4:36.51 (31.38)     5:08.11 (31.60)     5:39.75 (31.64)     6:11.60 (31.85)
        6:43.74 (32.14)     7:15.81 (32.07)     7:47.80 (31.99)     8:19.78 (31.98)
        8:51.72 (31.94)     9:23.76 (32.04)     9:55.79 (32.03)    10:26.96 (31.17)
  4 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                     10:34.25
                  28.71       59.37 (30.66)     1:30.62 (31.25)     2:02.10 (31.48)
        2:33.79 (31.69)     3:05.69 (31.90)     3:37.52 (31.83)     4:09.26 (31.74)
        4:41.17 (31.91)     5:13.20 (32.03)     5:45.33 (32.13)     6:17.40 (32.07)
        6:49.55 (32.15)     7:21.90 (32.35)     7:54.10 (32.20)     8:26.21 (32.11)
        8:58.37 (32.16)     9:30.69 (32.32)    10:02.97 (32.28)    10:34.25 (31.28)
  5 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                     11:03.09
                  30.16     1:02.66 (32.50)     1:35.44 (32.78)     2:08.22 (32.78)
        2:41.32 (33.10)     3:14.37 (33.05)     3:47.37 (33.00)     4:20.56 (33.19)
        4:53.82 (33.26)     5:27.13 (33.31)     6:00.63 (33.50)     6:34.40 (33.77)
        7:07.83 (33.43)     7:41.40 (33.57)     8:15.23 (33.83)     8:49.18 (33.95)
        9:23.01 (33.83)     9:56.86 (33.85)    10:30.34 (33.48)    11:03.09 (32.75)
 -- Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                        X9:51.86
                  27.98       57.27 (29.29)     1:26.72 (29.45)     1:56.36 (29.64)
        2:25.64 (29.28)     2:55.27 (29.63)     3:24.82 (29.55)     3:54.50 (29.68)
        4:24.16 (29.66)     4:54.08 (29.92)     5:23.72 (29.64)     5:53.42 (29.70)
        6:23.22 (29.80)     6:53.23 (30.01)     7:23.28 (30.05)     7:53.28 (30.00)
        8:23.29 (30.01)     8:53.09 (29.80)     9:22.76 (29.67)     9:51.86 (29.10)
 -- Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                       X10:11.14
                  28.05       57.71 (29.66)     1:27.65 (29.94)     1:57.70 (30.05)
        2:27.83 (30.13)     2:58.06 (30.23)     3:28.32 (30.26)     3:58.74 (30.42)
        4:29.25 (30.51)     4:59.77 (30.52)     5:30.53 (30.76)     6:01.52 (30.99)
        6:32.62 (31.10)     7:03.89 (31.27)     7:35.10 (31.21)     8:06.43 (31.33)
        8:37.81 (31.38)     9:09.21 (31.40)     9:40.43 (31.22)    10:11.14 (30.71)

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  NC A
        1:50.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jeri                SO Auburn                         1:48.61 NC B
                  25.82       53.19 (27.37)     1:20.97 (27.78)     1:48.61 (27.64)
  2 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                      1:49.16 NC B
                  26.58       54.23 (27.65)     1:21.77 (27.54)     1:49.16 (27.39)
  3 Short, Becky              SR Auburn                         1:49.67 NC B
                  26.08       53.74 (27.66)     1:21.75 (28.01)     1:49.67 (27.92)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         1:51.10
                  26.64       54.65 (28.01)     1:23.00 (28.35)     1:51.10 (28.10)
  5 Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                        x1:51.52
                  26.03       54.07 (28.04)     1:22.67 (28.60)     1:51.52 (28.85)
  6 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                      1:54.78
                  27.25       56.10 (28.85)     1:25.08 (28.98)     1:54.78 (29.70)
  7 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                      1:59.29
                  27.80       58.11 (30.31)     1:28.73 (30.62)     1:59.29 (30.56)

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  NC A
          56.10  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                           55.40 NC B
                  27.62       55.40 (27.78)
  2 Fessel, Jacque            SO Tennessee                        56.22
                  27.67       56.22 (28.55)
  3 Swindle, Christina        FR Auburn                           56.59
                  27.74       56.59 (28.85)
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           56.87
                  27.84       56.87 (29.03)
  5 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                        59.28
                  29.11       59.28 (30.17)
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                          x59.51
                  29.33       59.51 (30.18)
  7 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                      1:00.21
                  29.45     1:00.21 (30.76)

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  NC A
        1:03.86  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                         1:03.16 NC B
                  30.36     1:03.16 (32.80)
  2 Jones, Kelly              JR Auburn                         1:04.10
                  30.41     1:04.10 (33.69)
  3 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      1:04.27
                  30.05     1:04.27 (34.22)
  4 Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                         1:05.79
                  31.21     1:05.79 (34.58)
  5 Lundy, Danielle           SO Tennessee                      1:07.94
                  32.26     1:07.94 (35.68)

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  NC A
        2:01.65  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                         1:59.21 NC B
                  26.77       57.36 (30.59)     1:27.79 (30.43)     1:59.21 (31.42)
  2 Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                         2:00.68 NC B
                  28.50       59.00 (30.50)     1:29.94 (30.94)     2:00.68 (30.74)
  3 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Auburn                         2:06.13
                  29.03     1:00.72 (31.69)     1:33.27 (32.55)     2:06.13 (32.86)
  4 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:06.75
                  29.23     1:00.99 (31.76)     1:33.65 (32.66)     2:06.75 (33.10)
  5 Lutz, Julia               FR Tennessee                      2:10.68
                  28.76     1:01.84 (33.08)     1:35.89 (34.05)     2:10.68 (34.79)
  6 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                      2:14.86
                  30.84     1:05.03 (34.19)     1:39.87 (34.84)     2:14.86 (34.99)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  NC A
          23.56  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Auburn                           22.27 NC A
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          SO Auburn                           23.05 NC B
  3 Terveer, Abbi             SO Tennessee                        24.09
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           24.20
  5 Ternent, Taryn            SR Tennessee                        24.21
  5 Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                          x24.21
  7 Blevins, Jessica          JR Tennessee                        25.00
  8 Ridgway, Sarah            FR Tennessee                       x26.69

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       293.39
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          282.75
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          246.14
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       234.37
  5 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       197.17
 -- Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                         X230.77

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  NC A
          51.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana          SO Auburn                           49.82 NC B
                  24.42       49.82 (25.40)
  2 Swindle, Christina        FR Auburn                           50.36 NC B
                  24.11       50.36 (26.25)
  3 Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                           50.41 NC B
                  24.80       50.41 (25.61)
  4 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                        50.98 NC B
                  24.79       50.98 (26.19)
  5 Terveer, Abbi             SO Tennessee                        52.20
                  25.73       52.20 (26.47)
  6 Moss, Jeri                SO Auburn                          x52.55
                  25.41       52.55 (27.14)
  7 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                        53.64
                  25.77       53.64 (27.87)
  8 Ridgway, Sarah            FR Tennessee                       x58.49
                  27.46       58.49 (31.03)

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  NC A
        2:01.78  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                         1:59.28 NC B
                  29.55       59.92 (30.37)     1:29.75 (29.83)     1:59.28 (29.53)
  2 Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                         1:59.49 NC B
                  29.24       59.61 (30.37)     1:29.83 (30.22)     1:59.49 (29.66)
  3 Fessel, Jacque            SO Tennessee                      2:02.32
                  28.92     1:00.18 (31.26)     1:31.37 (31.19)     2:02.32 (30.95)
  4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                      2:06.74
                  31.20     1:04.12 (32.92)     1:35.20 (31.08)     2:06.74 (31.54)
  5 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                      2:07.90
                  30.39     1:02.49 (32.10)     1:35.33 (32.84)     2:07.90 (32.57)
  6 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                         2:08.46
                  31.03     1:03.59 (32.56)     1:36.03 (32.44)     2:08.46 (32.43)
  7 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                        x2:12.87
                  31.02     1:04.29 (33.27)     1:38.29 (34.00)     2:12.87 (34.58)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  NC A
        2:18.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly              JR Auburn                         2:17.76 NC B
                  32.01     1:07.04 (35.03)     1:42.76 (35.72)     2:17.76 (35.00)
  2 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:18.36
                  31.95     1:06.94 (34.99)     1:42.42 (35.48)     2:18.36 (35.94)
  3 Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                         2:21.64
                  33.01     1:09.08 (36.07)     1:45.15 (36.07)     2:21.64 (36.49)
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                         2:22.91
                  32.50     1:08.08 (35.58)     1:45.15 (37.07)     2:22.91 (37.76)
  5 Lundy, Danielle           SO Tennessee                      2:28.34
                  33.95     1:11.60 (37.65)     1:49.61 (38.01)     2:28.34 (38.73)

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  NC A
        4:54.02  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         4:50.88 NC B
                  27.72       56.83 (29.11)     1:25.90 (29.07)     1:54.97 (29.07)
        2:24.08 (29.11)     2:53.22 (29.14)     3:22.47 (29.25)     3:51.94 (29.47)
        4:21.83 (29.89)     4:50.88 (29.05)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                         4:58.14
                  28.43       58.06 (29.63)     1:27.78 (29.72)     1:57.91 (30.13)
        2:28.16 (30.25)     2:58.31 (30.15)     3:28.60 (30.29)     3:58.75 (30.15)
        4:28.75 (30.00)     4:58.14 (29.39)
  3 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                      5:03.45
                  28.71       58.98 (30.27)     1:29.56 (30.58)     1:59.76 (30.20)
        2:30.53 (30.77)     3:01.44 (30.91)     3:32.37 (30.93)     4:03.13 (30.76)
        4:34.04 (30.91)     5:03.45 (29.41)
  4 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Auburn                         5:03.75
                  28.24       58.07 (29.83)     1:28.42 (30.35)     1:59.17 (30.75)
        2:29.57 (30.40)     3:00.20 (30.63)     3:31.55 (31.35)     4:02.74 (31.19)
        4:33.59 (30.85)     5:03.75 (30.16)
  5 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      5:11.69
                  29.19     1:00.15 (30.96)     1:31.28 (31.13)     2:02.52 (31.24)
        2:33.94 (31.42)     3:04.92 (30.98)     3:36.33 (31.41)     4:08.08 (31.75)
        4:40.17 (32.09)     5:11.69 (31.52)
  6 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                      5:23.58
                  29.09     1:00.81 (31.72)     1:32.96 (32.15)     2:05.47 (32.51)
        2:38.42 (32.95)     3:11.97 (33.55)     3:44.89 (32.92)     4:18.16 (33.27)
        4:51.27 (33.11)     5:23.58 (32.31)
  7 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                     x5:31.83
                  30.76     1:04.08 (33.32)     1:37.80 (33.72)     2:11.40 (33.60)
        2:45.13 (33.73)     3:18.84 (33.71)     3:52.58 (33.74)     4:25.95 (33.37)
        4:59.28 (33.33)     5:31.83 (32.55)

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  NC A
          55.36  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                           56.89
                  27.40       56.89 (29.49)
  2 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                        57.43
                  27.77       57.43 (29.66)
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                           57.45
                  26.71       57.45 (30.74)
  4 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Auburn                           57.72
                  27.29       57.72 (30.43)
  5 Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                          x58.66
                  27.77       58.66 (30.89)
  6 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                        59.27
                  28.32       59.27 (30.95)
  7 Lutz, Julia               FR Tennessee                        59.76
                  28.20       59.76 (31.56)
  8 Athayde, Tatiana          SO Tennessee                     x1:00.20
                  27.74     1:00.20 (32.46)

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          314.85
  2 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       295.65
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          267.52
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       254.47
  5 Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                          246.00
  6 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       202.42

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  NC A
        2:04.29  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                      2:04.57
                  27.91       59.41 (31.50)     1:35.47 (36.06)     2:04.57 (29.10)
  2 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:10.51
                  28.93     1:01.92 (32.99)     1:39.66 (37.74)     2:10.51 (30.85)
  3 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:11.27
                  28.48     1:03.96 (35.48)     1:40.24 (36.28)     2:11.27 (31.03)
  4 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                     x2:14.89
                  28.39     1:01.75 (33.36)     1:43.39 (41.64)     2:14.89 (31.50)
 -- Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                        X2:02.04
                  27.68       58.61 (30.93)     1:34.16 (35.55)     2:02.04 (27.88)
 -- Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                        X2:02.48
                  26.44       56.81 (30.37)     1:34.53 (37.72)     2:02.48 (27.95)
 -- Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                        X2:06.56
                  27.74       58.57 (30.83)     1:37.35 (38.78)     2:06.56 (29.21)
 -- Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                        X2:06.73
                  27.48     1:00.06 (32.58)     1:38.12 (38.06)     2:06.73 (28.61)

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  NC A
        1:33.74  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:36.81
     1) Terveer, Abbi SO                2) Christy, Elizabeth FR
     3) Fessel, Jacque SO               4) Ternent, Taryn SR
                  24.23       48.26 (24.03)     1:12.76 (24.50)     1:36.81 (24.05)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:40.93
     1) Blevins, Jessica JR             2) Keefer, Meghan FR
     3) Athayde, Tatiana SO             4) Vogel, Randi SO
                  25.37       50.99 (25.62)     1:15.61 (24.62)     1:40.93 (25.32)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:33.56
     1) Swindle, Christina FR           2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Jones, Kelly JR                 4) Short, Becky SR
                  23.25       46.87 (23.62)     1:11.09 (24.22)     1:33.56 (22.47)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:33.85
     1) Kolukanova, Jana SO             2) Moss, Jeri SO
     3) Lawless, Alessandra JR          4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
                  23.25       46.77 (23.52)     1:11.83 (25.06)     1:33.85 (22.02)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:37.35
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie SO             2) Duerk, Lauren SO
     3) Kemp, Heather SR                4) Wheatley, Amy SO
                  24.03       48.46 (24.43)     1:12.08 (23.62)     1:37.35 (25.27)
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information