Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/15/2003 01:53 PM
                   Auburn - Tennessee Dual Meet - 11/15/2003
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  NC A
        1:42.89  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:42.33 NC B
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret JR            2) Jones, Kelly JR
     3) Short, Becky SR                 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
                  25.86       55.27 (29.41)     1:20.39 (25.12)     1:42.33 (21.94)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:42.76 NC B
     1) Anderson, Jenni JR              2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie SO             4) Swindle, Christina FR
                  26.40       54.90 (28.50)     1:20.18 (25.28)     1:42.76 (22.58)
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:44.00
     1) Fessel, Jacque SO               2) Clay, Tiffany FR
     3) Athayde, Tatiana SO             4) Tomes, Megan FR
                  26.32       55.42 (29.10)     1:21.25 (25.83)     1:44.00 (22.75)
  4 Auburn University  'C'                                     x1:45.32
     1) Coventry, Kirsty JR             2) Wheatley, Amy SO
     3) Lawless, Alessandra JR          4) Kolukanova, Jana SO
                  26.56       57.05 (30.49)     1:22.66 (25.61)     1:45.32 (22.66)
  5 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:49.33
     1) Yeager, Ashley FR               2) Lundy, Danielle SO
     3) Terveer, Abbi SO                4) Ternent, Taryn SR
                  28.58       59.22 (30.64)     1:25.65 (26.43)     1:49.33 (23.68)
  6 Auburn University  'D'                                     x1:49.59
     1) Moss, Jeri SO                   2) Volcan, Erin SO
     3) Bethune, Tawnie FR              4) Binder, Adrienne FR
                  27.40       59.43 (32.03)     1:24.78 (25.35)     1:49.59 (24.81)
  7 University of Tennessee  'C'                               x1:51.85
     1) Blevins, Jessica JR             2) Brockman, Betsy SO
     3) Lutz, Julia FR                  4) Ridgway, Sarah FR
                  28.67       59.32 (30.65)     1:26.01 (26.69)     1:51.85 (25.84)

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                         9:46.53
                  27.98       57.24 (29.26)     1:26.82 (29.58)     1:56.43 (29.61)
        2:26.05 (29.62)     2:55.66 (29.61)     3:25.24 (29.58)     3:54.77 (29.53)
        4:24.31 (29.54)     4:53.64 (29.33)     5:22.70 (29.06)     5:51.80 (29.10)
        6:21.09 (29.29)     6:50.41 (29.32)     7:19.64 (29.23)     7:48.96 (29.32)
        8:18.52 (29.56)     8:47.98 (29.46)     9:17.64 (29.66)     9:46.53 (28.89)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                         9:58.35
                  28.35       57.67 (29.32)     1:27.15 (29.48)     1:56.97 (29.82)
        2:26.91 (29.94)     2:57.04 (30.13)     3:27.21 (30.17)     3:57.44 (30.23)
        4:27.78 (30.34)     4:57.85 (30.07)     5:27.78 (29.93)     5:57.79 (30.01)
        6:27.69 (29.90)     6:57.59 (29.90)     7:27.68 (30.09)     7:57.61 (29.93)
        8:27.70 (30.09)     8:58.26 (30.56)     9:28.79 (30.53)     9:58.35 (29.56)
  3 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                     10:26.96
                  28.77       59.22 (30.45)     1:30.03 (30.81)     2:00.90 (30.87)
        2:31.90 (31.00)     3:02.65 (30.75)     3:33.67 (31.02)     4:05.13 (31.46)
        4:36.51 (31.38)     5:08.11 (31.60)     5:39.75 (31.64)     6:11.60 (31.85)
        6:43.74 (32.14)     7:15.81 (32.07)     7:47.80 (31.99)     8:19.78 (31.98)
        8:51.72 (31.94)     9:23.76 (32.04)     9:55.79 (32.03)    10:26.96 (31.17)
  4 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                     10:34.25
                  28.71       59.37 (30.66)     1:30.62 (31.25)     2:02.10 (31.48)
        2:33.79 (31.69)     3:05.69 (31.90)     3:37.52 (31.83)     4:09.26 (31.74)
        4:41.17 (31.91)     5:13.20 (32.03)     5:45.33 (32.13)     6:17.40 (32.07)
        6:49.55 (32.15)     7:21.90 (32.35)     7:54.10 (32.20)     8:26.21 (32.11)
        8:58.37 (32.16)     9:30.69 (32.32)    10:02.97 (32.28)    10:34.25 (31.28)
  5 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                     11:03.09
                  30.16     1:02.66 (32.50)     1:35.44 (32.78)     2:08.22 (32.78)
        2:41.32 (33.10)     3:14.37 (33.05)     3:47.37 (33.00)     4:20.56 (33.19)
        4:53.82 (33.26)     5:27.13 (33.31)     6:00.63 (33.50)     6:34.40 (33.77)
        7:07.83 (33.43)     7:41.40 (33.57)     8:15.23 (33.83)     8:49.18 (33.95)
        9:23.01 (33.83)     9:56.86 (33.85)    10:30.34 (33.48)    11:03.09 (32.75)
 -- Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                        X9:51.86
                  27.98       57.27 (29.29)     1:26.72 (29.45)     1:56.36 (29.64)
        2:25.64 (29.28)     2:55.27 (29.63)     3:24.82 (29.55)     3:54.50 (29.68)
        4:24.16 (29.66)     4:54.08 (29.92)     5:23.72 (29.64)     5:53.42 (29.70)
        6:23.22 (29.80)     6:53.23 (30.01)     7:23.28 (30.05)     7:53.28 (30.00)
        8:23.29 (30.01)     8:53.09 (29.80)     9:22.76 (29.67)     9:51.86 (29.10)
 -- Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                       X10:11.14
                  28.05       57.71 (29.66)     1:27.65 (29.94)     1:57.70 (30.05)
        2:27.83 (30.13)     2:58.06 (30.23)     3:28.32 (30.26)     3:58.74 (30.42)
        4:29.25 (30.51)     4:59.77 (30.52)     5:30.53 (30.76)     6:01.52 (30.99)
        6:32.62 (31.10)     7:03.89 (31.27)     7:35.10 (31.21)     8:06.43 (31.33)
        8:37.81 (31.38)     9:09.21 (31.40)     9:40.43 (31.22)    10:11.14 (30.71)

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  NC A
        1:50.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jeri                SO Auburn                         1:48.61 NC B
                  25.82       53.19 (27.37)     1:20.97 (27.78)     1:48.61 (27.64)
  2 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                      1:49.16 NC B
                  26.58       54.23 (27.65)     1:21.77 (27.54)     1:49.16 (27.39)
  3 Short, Becky              SR Auburn                         1:49.67 NC B
                  26.08       53.74 (27.66)     1:21.75 (28.01)     1:49.67 (27.92)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         1:51.10
                  26.64       54.65 (28.01)     1:23.00 (28.35)     1:51.10 (28.10)
  5 Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                        x1:51.52
                  26.03       54.07 (28.04)     1:22.67 (28.60)     1:51.52 (28.85)
  6 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                      1:54.78
                  27.25       56.10 (28.85)     1:25.08 (28.98)     1:54.78 (29.70)
  7 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                      1:59.29
                  27.80       58.11 (30.31)     1:28.73 (30.62)     1:59.29 (30.56)

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  NC A
          56.10  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                           55.40 NC B
                  27.62       55.40 (27.78)
  2 Fessel, Jacque            SO Tennessee                        56.22
                  27.67       56.22 (28.55)
  3 Swindle, Christina        FR Auburn                           56.59
                  27.74       56.59 (28.85)
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           56.87
                  27.84       56.87 (29.03)
  5 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                        59.28
                  29.11       59.28 (30.17)
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                          x59.51
                  29.33       59.51 (30.18)
  7 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                      1:00.21
                  29.45     1:00.21 (30.76)

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  NC A
        1:03.86  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                         1:03.16 NC B
                  30.36     1:03.16 (32.80)
  2 Jones, Kelly              JR Auburn                         1:04.10
                  30.41     1:04.10 (33.69)
  3 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      1:04.27
                  30.05     1:04.27 (34.22)
  4 Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                         1:05.79
                  31.21     1:05.79 (34.58)
  5 Lundy, Danielle           SO Tennessee                      1:07.94
                  32.26     1:07.94 (35.68)

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  NC A
        2:01.65  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                         1:59.21 NC B
                  26.77       57.36 (30.59)     1:27.79 (30.43)     1:59.21 (31.42)
  2 Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                         2:00.68 NC B
                  28.50       59.00 (30.50)     1:29.94 (30.94)     2:00.68 (30.74)
  3 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Auburn                         2:06.13
                  29.03     1:00.72 (31.69)     1:33.27 (32.55)     2:06.13 (32.86)
  4 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:06.75
                  29.23     1:00.99 (31.76)     1:33.65 (32.66)     2:06.75 (33.10)
  5 Lutz, Julia               FR Tennessee                      2:10.68
                  28.76     1:01.84 (33.08)     1:35.89 (34.05)     2:10.68 (34.79)
  6 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                      2:14.86
                  30.84     1:05.03 (34.19)     1:39.87 (34.84)     2:14.86 (34.99)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  NC A
          23.56  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Auburn                           22.27 NC A
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          SO Auburn                           23.05 NC B
  3 Terveer, Abbi             SO Tennessee                        24.09
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           24.20
  5 Ternent, Taryn            SR Tennessee                        24.21
  5 Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                          x24.21
  7 Blevins, Jessica          JR Tennessee                        25.00
  8 Ridgway, Sarah            FR Tennessee                       x26.69

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       293.39
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          282.75
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          246.14
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       234.37
  5 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       197.17
 -- Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                         X230.77

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  NC A
          51.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana          SO Auburn                           49.82 NC B
                  24.42       49.82 (25.40)
  2 Swindle, Christina        FR Auburn                           50.36 NC B
                  24.11       50.36 (26.25)
  3 Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                           50.41 NC B
                  24.80       50.41 (25.61)
  4 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                        50.98 NC B
                  24.79       50.98 (26.19)
  5 Terveer, Abbi             SO Tennessee                        52.20
                  25.73       52.20 (26.47)
  6 Moss, Jeri                SO Auburn                          x52.55
                  25.41       52.55 (27.14)
  7 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                        53.64
                  25.77       53.64 (27.87)
  8 Ridgway, Sarah            FR Tennessee                       x58.49
                  27.46       58.49 (31.03)

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  NC A
        2:01.78  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                         1:59.28 NC B
                  29.55       59.92 (30.37)     1:29.75 (29.83)     1:59.28 (29.53)
  2 Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                         1:59.49 NC B
                  29.24       59.61 (30.37)     1:29.83 (30.22)     1:59.49 (29.66)
  3 Fessel, Jacque            SO Tennessee                      2:02.32
                  28.92     1:00.18 (31.26)     1:31.37 (31.19)     2:02.32 (30.95)
  4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                      2:06.74
                  31.20     1:04.12 (32.92)     1:35.20 (31.08)     2:06.74 (31.54)
  5 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                      2:07.90
                  30.39     1:02.49 (32.10)     1:35.33 (32.84)     2:07.90 (32.57)
  6 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                         2:08.46
                  31.03     1:03.59 (32.56)     1:36.03 (32.44)     2:08.46 (32.43)
  7 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                        x2:12.87
                  31.02     1:04.29 (33.27)     1:38.29 (34.00)     2:12.87 (34.58)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  NC A
        2:18.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly              JR Auburn                         2:17.76 NC B
                  32.01     1:07.04 (35.03)     1:42.76 (35.72)     2:17.76 (35.00)
  2 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:18.36
                  31.95     1:06.94 (34.99)     1:42.42 (35.48)     2:18.36 (35.94)
  3 Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                         2:21.64
                  33.01     1:09.08 (36.07)     1:45.15 (36.07)     2:21.64 (36.49)
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                         2:22.91
                  32.50     1:08.08 (35.58)     1:45.15 (37.07)     2:22.91 (37.76)
  5 Lundy, Danielle           SO Tennessee                      2:28.34
                  33.95     1:11.60 (37.65)     1:49.61 (38.01)     2:28.34 (38.73)

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  NC A
        4:54.02  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         4:50.88 NC B
                  27.72       56.83 (29.11)     1:25.90 (29.07)     1:54.97 (29.07)
        2:24.08 (29.11)     2:53.22 (29.14)     3:22.47 (29.25)     3:51.94 (29.47)
        4:21.83 (29.89)     4:50.88 (29.05)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                         4:58.14
                  28.43       58.06 (29.63)     1:27.78 (29.72)     1:57.91 (30.13)
        2:28.16 (30.25)     2:58.31 (30.15)     3:28.60 (30.29)     3:58.75 (30.15)
        4:28.75 (30.00)     4:58.14 (29.39)
  3 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                      5:03.45
                  28.71       58.98 (30.27)     1:29.56 (30.58)     1:59.76 (30.20)
        2:30.53 (30.77)     3:01.44 (30.91)     3:32.37 (30.93)     4:03.13 (30.76)
        4:34.04 (30.91)     5:03.45 (29.41)
  4 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Auburn                         5:03.75
                  28.24       58.07 (29.83)     1:28.42 (30.35)     1:59.17 (30.75)
        2:29.57 (30.40)     3:00.20 (30.63)     3:31.55 (31.35)     4:02.74 (31.19)
        4:33.59 (30.85)     5:03.75 (30.16)
  5 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      5:11.69
                  29.19     1:00.15 (30.96)     1:31.28 (31.13)     2:02.52 (31.24)
        2:33.94 (31.42)     3:04.92 (30.98)     3:36.33 (31.41)     4:08.08 (31.75)
        4:40.17 (32.09)     5:11.69 (31.52)
  6 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                      5:23.58
                  29.09     1:00.81 (31.72)     1:32.96 (32.15)     2:05.47 (32.51)
        2:38.42 (32.95)     3:11.97 (33.55)     3:44.89 (32.92)     4:18.16 (33.27)
        4:51.27 (33.11)     5:23.58 (32.31)
  7 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                     x5:31.83
                  30.76     1:04.08 (33.32)     1:37.80 (33.72)     2:11.40 (33.60)
        2:45.13 (33.73)     3:18.84 (33.71)     3:52.58 (33.74)     4:25.95 (33.37)
        4:59.28 (33.33)     5:31.83 (32.55)

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  NC A
          55.36  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                           56.89
                  27.40       56.89 (29.49)
  2 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                        57.43
                  27.77       57.43 (29.66)
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                           57.45
                  26.71       57.45 (30.74)
  4 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Auburn                           57.72
                  27.29       57.72 (30.43)
  5 Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                          x58.66
                  27.77       58.66 (30.89)
  6 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                        59.27
                  28.32       59.27 (30.95)
  7 Lutz, Julia               FR Tennessee                        59.76
                  28.20       59.76 (31.56)
  8 Athayde, Tatiana          SO Tennessee                     x1:00.20
                  27.74     1:00.20 (32.46)

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          314.85
  2 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       295.65
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          267.52
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       254.47
  5 Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                          246.00
  6 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       202.42

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  NC A
        2:04.29  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                      2:04.57
                  27.91       59.41 (31.50)     1:35.47 (36.06)     2:04.57 (29.10)
  2 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:10.51
                  28.93     1:01.92 (32.99)     1:39.66 (37.74)     2:10.51 (30.85)
  3 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:11.27
                  28.48     1:03.96 (35.48)     1:40.24 (36.28)     2:11.27 (31.03)
  4 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                     x2:14.89
                  28.39     1:01.75 (33.36)     1:43.39 (41.64)     2:14.89 (31.50)
 -- Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                        X2:02.04
                  27.68       58.61 (30.93)     1:34.16 (35.55)     2:02.04 (27.88)
 -- Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                        X2:02.48
                  26.44       56.81 (30.37)     1:34.53 (37.72)     2:02.48 (27.95)
 -- Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                        X2:06.56
                  27.74       58.57 (30.83)     1:37.35 (38.78)     2:06.56 (29.21)
 -- Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                        X2:06.73
                  27.48     1:00.06 (32.58)     1:38.12 (38.06)     2:06.73 (28.61)

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  NC A
        1:33.74  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:36.81
     1) Terveer, Abbi SO                2) Christy, Elizabeth FR
     3) Fessel, Jacque SO               4) Ternent, Taryn SR
                  24.23       48.26 (24.03)     1:12.76 (24.50)     1:36.81 (24.05)
  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:40.93
     1) Blevins, Jessica JR             2) Keefer, Meghan FR
     3) Athayde, Tatiana SO             4) Vogel, Randi SO
                  25.37       50.99 (25.62)     1:15.61 (24.62)     1:40.93 (25.32)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:33.56
     1) Swindle, Christina FR           2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Jones, Kelly JR                 4) Short, Becky SR
                  23.25       46.87 (23.62)     1:11.09 (24.22)     1:33.56 (22.47)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:33.85
     1) Kolukanova, Jana SO             2) Moss, Jeri SO
     3) Lawless, Alessandra JR          4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
                  23.25       46.77 (23.52)     1:11.83 (25.06)     1:33.85 (22.02)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:37.35
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie SO             2) Duerk, Lauren SO
     3) Kemp, Heather SR                4) Wheatley, Amy SO
                  24.03       48.46 (24.43)     1:12.08 (23.62)     1:37.35 (25.27)